Piedmont Triad 4A Conference
2015 Men’s Track
All-Conference Team and Final Standings
Final Standings Record(Points)
1. Ragsdale High School 125
2. Southwest Guilford High School 104
3. Northwest Guilford High School 103
4. HP Central High School 75
5. East Forsyth High School 73
6. Glenn High School 72
Men’s All-Conference Team School
High Jump
Tevin Quick Ragsdale
Jordan Dale Northwest Guilford
Long Jump
Tevin Quick Ragsdale
Jordan Johnson East Forsyth
Triple Jump
Tevin Quick Ragsdale
Jordan Alston Southwest Guilford
Pole Vault
Ryan Combs East Forsyth
Dakota Harbison Ragsdale
Shot Put
Mark Bailey Ragsdale
Payton Stull Northwest Guilford
Discus
Grant Vegas East Forsyth
Payton Stull Northwest Guilford
3200 Meter Relay (4×800)
Thomas Neale, Hunter Evans, Braxton Boykins, Austin Lacoste Ragsdale
110 Meter Hurdles
Deston Thorton East Forsyth
Jordan Alston Southwest Guilford
100 Meter Dash
Daniel Estrada Northwest Guilford
Charles Edmond HP Central
800 Meter Relay (4×200)
Johnathon Alexander, Kendell Fullmore, Thomas Neale, Braxton Boykins Ragsdale
1600 Meter Run
Joel Caruthers Glenn
Zach Patel Southwest Guilford
400 Meter Relay (4×100)
Charles Edmond, Julian Gray, Curtis Hairston, Geoffrey Wall HP Central
400 Meter Dash
Kendell Fullmore Ragsdale
Braxton Boykins Ragsdale
300 Meter Hurdles
Justin Stone Northwest Guilford
Raymonte Dow HP Central
800 Meter Run
Nolan Patrick Southwest Guilford
Anthony Ramos Northwest Guilford
200 Meter Dash
Kendell Fullmore Ragsdale
Charles Edmond HP Central
3200 Meter Run
Kyle Quellette Southwest Guilford
Zach Sanger Northwest Guilford
1600 Meter Relay (4×400)
Aaron Cox, Thomas Neale, Kendell Fullmore, Braxton Boykins Ragsdale
Men’s Field Event Athlete of the Year
Tevin Quick – Ragsdale High School Ragsdale
Men’ Track Runner of the Year
Kendall Fullmore – Ragsdale High School Ragsdale
Men’s Coach of the Year
Anne Popek – Ragsdale High School Ragsdale
Piedmont Triad 4A Conference
2015 Women’s Track
All-Conference Team and Final Standings
Final Standings Record(Points)
1. HP Central High School 156
2. Ragsdale High School 154
3. Southwest Guilford High School 76
4. East Forsyth High School 64
5. Northwest Guilford High School 48
6. Glenn High School 39
Women’s All-Conference Team School
High Jump
Bojo Jada Ragsdale
Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen HP Central
Long Jump
Bojo Jada Ragsdale
Aiya Gibson Ragsdale
Triple Jump
Alanna Johnson Southwest Guilford
Cecelia Marenick Southwest Guilford
Pole Vault
Chesney Ward Ragsdale
Shelby Williams East Forsyth
Shot Put
Shanika Tinker HP Central
Ce’ondre Ellison Ragsdale
Discus
Courtney Gould Northwest Guilford
Desire Taylore Glenn
3200 Meter Relay (4×800)
Monzerad Creary Mason Kepley, Kiana Scott, CaJazzlyn Hairston HP Central
100 Meter Hurdles
Corbin McLean Ragsdale
Malak Kafi HP Central
100 Meter Dash
Tamara Clark HP Central
Leah Bolden HP Central
800 Meter Relay (4×200)
June Blankenship, Nylie Facey, Alexandra Holland, Alanna Johnson Southwest Guilford
1600 Meter Run
Carmen Davis Southwest Guilford
Bridgette Harrell East Forsyth
400 Meter Relay (4×100)
Leah Bolden, De’arria Brown, Tamara Clark, Essence Thomas HP Central
400 Meter Dash
Charla Ward Ragsdale
Monzerad Creary HP Central
300 Meter Hurdles
Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen HP Central
Corbin McLean Ragsdale
800 Meter Run
Mason Kepley HP Central
Monzerad Creary HP Central
200 Meter Dash
Charla Ward Ragsdale
Tamara Clark HP Central
3200 Meter Run
Bridgette Harrell East Forsyth
Carmen Davis Southwest Guilford
1600 Meter Relay (4×400)
Charla Ward, Chesney Ward, Ticoiya Gidderon, Corbin McLean Ragsdale
Women’s Field Event Athlete of the Year
Bojo Jada – Ragsdale High School Ragsdale
Women’ Track Runner of the Year
Charla Ward – Ragsdale High School Ragsdale
Women’s Coach of the Year
Ranicka Butler – High Point Central High School HP Central