Wyndham Championship Tee Times for Thursday August 20 at Sedgefield Country Club

Posted by Press Release on August 19, 2015 at 10:21 pm under Professional | Comments are off for this article

2015 Wyndham Championship Sedgefield Country Club

First Round Groupings and Starting Times

Thursday, August 20, 2015

TEE #1
7:00 Ricky Barnes Phoenix, AZ
Kyle Reifers Charlotte, NC
Zac Blair Saint George, UT
7:10 Scott Verplank Edmond, OK
Jeff Overton Evansville, IN
Jim Herman Palm City, FL
7:20 Steve Flesch Union, KY
Tom Gillis Lake Orion, MI
Tim Wilkinson Palmerston North, New Zealand
7:30 Nick Taylor Abbotsford, B.C., Canada
Mark Wilson Chicago, IL
Branden Grace Fancourt, South Africa
7:40 Brian Harman St Simons Island, GA
Jonas Blixt Jacksonville, FL
Scott Brown Aiken, SC
7:50 Brendon Todd Atlanta, GA
Chesson Hadley Raleigh, NC
Boo Weekley East Milton, FL
8:00 Derek Ernst Las Vegas, NV
Nick Watney Dixon, CA
Justin Leonard Dallas, TX
8:10 Aaron Baddeley Melbourne, Australia
Chad Campbell Andrews, TX
Nicholas Thompson Palm Bch Gardens, FL
8:20 Carl Pettersson Raleigh, NC
Chris Stroud Houston, TX
Luke Guthrie Quincy, IL
8:30 Matt Bettencourt Spartanburg, SC
Vaughn Taylor Augusta, GA
Andrew Svoboda Palm Bch Gardens, FL
8:40 Tim Petrovic Austin, TX
Trevor Immelman Cape Town, South Africa
John Peterson Fort Worth, TX
8:50 Ryan Armour Silver Lake, OH
Carlos Sainz Jr Elgin, IL
Ollie Schniederjans Powder Springs, GA
9:00 Steven Alker New Zealand
Scott Gardiner Tweed heads, NSW, Australia
Jerry Haas Winston Salem, NC

2015 Wyndham Championship Sedgefield Country Club

First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 20, 2015

TEE #10
7:00 Arjun Atwal Calcutta, India
William McGirt Spartanburg, SC
Troy Kelly Tacoma, WA
7:10 Jonathan Byrd Sea Island, GA
Russell Knox Jacksonville Beach, FL
Daniel Berger Jupiter, FL
7:20 Robert Garrigus Scottsdale, AZ
Robert Allenby Melbourne, Australia
Chad Collins Cloverdale, IN
7:30 Matt Every Jacksonville Bch., FL
Tim Clark South Africa
John Merrick Long Beach, CA
7:40 Ben Crane Portland, OR
George McNeill Ft. Myers, FL
Charles Howell III Windermere, FL
7:50 Brooks Koepka Jupiter, FL
Hideki Matsuyama Sendai, Japan
Tiger Woods Jupiter, FL
8:00 Bill Haas Greenville, SC
Martin Kaymer Mettmann, Germany
Charl Schwartzel South Africa
8:10 Ryo Ishikawa Japan
Scott Langley Scottsdale, AZ
S.J. Park Los Angeles, CA
8:20 Daniel Summerhays Farmington, UT
Erik Compton Coral Gables, FL
Jon Curran Jupiter, FL
8:30 Bill Lunde Las Vegas, NV
Dudley Hart Buffalo, NY
Patrick Rodgers Avon, IN
8:40 Bo Van Pelt Tulsa, OK
Roberto Castro Atlanta, GA
Gonzalo Fdez-Castano Madrid, Spain
8:50 Derek Fathauer Jupiter, FL
Roger Sloan Merritt, Canada
Andrew Putnam Tacoma, WA
9:00 Cameron Percy Melbourne, Australia
Joe Affrunti Crystal Lake, IL
Cameron Smith Brisbane, Australia
Report Generated at 11:01:09


Comments are closed.