3rd Round Girl’s Game :
Carlisle 40 Marietta 27 Carlisle 13 6 17 4 40 Marietta 1 6 6 14 27
Carlisle – Davis 5, McGee 2, Williams 12, Carter 15, Allred 6,
Marietta – Smith 3, Miller 2, May 5, Brooks 1, McVicker 4, Grosel 7, Doan 5
Men’s games : Camden Valley 60 Caldwell Academy 52
CV - 15 13 6 26 60 CA - 9 16 16 11 52
CV – Ribarouski 11, Wood 2, Trustel 2, Dizon 6, Capaldi 14, Mack 12, Campos 7, Vo, 10
CA – Collis 3, Wilkins 21, Carlson 12, Burgess 3, Young 6, Ikezu 8, Garrett 1
North Davidson 59 Oxford Prep 56
ND 14 17 14 14 59 OP 20 18 5 11 56
ND – Borgen 12, Moore 21, Hinson 6, Reid 4, Hester 14
OP – Oliver 7, Perry 15, Foster 2, West 8, Harper 14, Medlin 6
Women’s 3rd Place Game:
Wesleyan Christian Academy 64 SW Guilford 72
WCA 14 8 22 19 Total 64 SWGHS 11 17 11 33 Total 72
WCA- Shaniya Jones 22, Godwin Douley 3, Nicole Mackey 12, Bre Ware 5, Makayla Williams 5, Kayla Darr 7
SWGHS- Jazmine Wilson 9, Camryn Briley 2, Lauren Carter 16, Faith Price 23, Michaela Bryant 2, Delaney Gandolfo 2, Tea Medley 11
N. Surry 57 Western Guilford 40
N. Surry 11 9 21 16 Total 57 WG 10 8 11 11 Total 40
N. Surry- Hawks 9, Duncan 1, Shuff 4, Nichols 8, Andrews 4, Bunker 11, Woodbury 8, West 4, Johnson 8
WG- Chadwick 8, Oatis 10, Washington 3, Blanks 15, Urey 4
Men’s Game: Southern Alamance 67 East Wilkes 30
SA 17 20 21 9 67 EW 5 4 16 5 30
SA – Ellison 8, Walker 2, Curtis 11, Dewey 2, Forbes 17, Hatfield 2, Williams 6, Cochran 18, Coleman 2
EW – Logan 12, Bryan 8, Nance 5, Ray 2, Vestal 3
Men’s 5th Place Gold Bracket Game:
Southern Guilford 59 Kilsyth, Australia 47
Kilsyth 11 18 5 14 Total 59 SG 12 20 16 12 Total 47
Kilsyth- Ben Adams 9, Mitch Jackson 11, Roberto La Morticella 2, Ryland Witnish 7, Matt laurie 2, Sean McDaid 4, Zac Price 13
SG- Xzavier Walker 2, Casey Clarkson 12, Chris Denning 13, Eli Vincent 16, Demetre Leeper 12, Isaiah McGee 2, Kendrick Moser 3, Garren Dearman 12
Silver Bracket Women’s Championship Game:
Panther Creek 56 Southern Guilford 50
PC- 11 11 13 15 Total 56 SG 19 14 14 9 Total 50
SG- Kristen Roberts 14, Ariyah Wheless 19, Jocelyn Ford 5, Nokomis Williams 6, Khayla Miller 6
Storm(9-4)
PC- Jaazmine Atkinson 2, Shotomei Greaux 11, Cassie Zietlow 4, Kalaya Hall 12, Jamine McKoy 3, Gabby Rogers 10, Zanah Boyd 14
Silver 5th Place Game Women:
HP Central 40 Camden Valley 47
Camden 6 16 10 15 Total 46 HPC 10 5 11 14 Total 40
Camden- Caitlyn Ribarovski 2, Kasee McIlvenny 17, Madison Hale 10, Maja Jovanovic 3, Alahan Forland 2, Madeline DiMauro 2, Taylor Forland 1, Sam Whiley 10
HPC- Skylah Connelly 5, Daniela Ruiz 6, Chelsea Martin 12, Madison Smith 6, Lauren Dulin 2, Kiera Williams 9
Men’s Silver Bracket Championship Game
HP Andrews 65 HP Central 68
HP Andrews 21 12 14 18 Total 65 HP Central 10 13 16 30 Total 68
HP Andrews- Roland Perdue 20, Codee Jones 16, JT Butler 5, Jordan Rogers 3, Khalid Johnson 4, Jaquez Johnson 17
HPC- Daylon McBryde 17, Jo’el Jenkins 15, Jordan Twyman 14, Ryan Williams 8, Zab McPhail 4, Raekwon Blocker 5, Terrance Peterson 7
3rd Place Game:
New Garden Friends 75 Western Guilford 63
New Garden 19 18 20 16 Total 75 Western 15 14 10 24 Total 63
NGF- Walker 7, Brandon 19, Nzekwe 6, Bartlett 7, Honeycutt 2, Jeffries 4, Smart 22,
WG- Minkins 10, Butler 32, Dockery 6, Jones 2, Giles 12, Jones 1
Girl’s games:
RJ Reynolds 79 Casey Australia 44
RJR 25 25 16 13 Total 79 CA 14 23 7 9 Total 44
RJR – Wilson 19, Jeter 10, Dillard 1, Byers 13, Sumners 4, Smith 11, Cuthbertson 18
CA – Peacock 2, Feldman 4, Tiplin 7, Caldow 14, Innes 14, Hewish 7, Weston 6
Glenn 48 West Forsyth 40
WF 15 8 10 15 Total 40 Glenn 9 8 17 14 Total 48
WF – Scheier 12, Endean 3, Curran 11, A. Williams 7, Thurman 2, D. Williams 5
Glenn – Curry 16, Davis 6, Whitt 20, Rawlinson 3, Wilkes 2, Howard 1
Gold Bracket Men’s 3rd Place Game:
Uwharrie Prep 58 Westchester Country Day 67
Uwharrie Prep 15 14 16 11 Total 58 WCD 22 14 22 9 Total 67
WCD- Tippett 2, Sellers 7, Lowe 4, Weaver 8, Lange 27, Branch 6, McCoy 10, Pryne 3
UP- John Rush 6, Tiante Spinks 5, Khadfi Ratliff 7, Quez Nettles 2, Elijah Manley 19, Thayer Waldroup 2, Iakoda Thompson 11, Jaykell Waldon 4