Guilford County Indoor Track and Field Winter Championships from JDL FastTrack:Northern Boys and Ragsdale Girls Finish First

Posted by Press Release on February 3, 2016 at 11:04 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

*****Northern Guilford Boys finish First and Ragsdale Girls take Top Honors…*****
(Courtesy of Coach David Blue, assistant coach at Page High School and former head boys and girls coach at Northeast Guilford High School)

GUILFORD COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 02, 2016 @ JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem, NC
Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Back to Guilford County Championships
Guilford County Championships – 2/2/2016
JDL Fast Track

Results

 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                           10:35.18   10:15.97   10   
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11                 
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12              
  2 Grimsley  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:30.32    8   
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Romine, Olivia 10              
     3) Neese, Rhodes 09                4) Kincaid, Emma 09               
  3 Southeast Guilford  'A'                          11:09.49   11:14.22    6   
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11              
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09             
  4 Page  'A'                                        11:08.24   11:17.05    5   
     1) Goode, Demetria 12              2) Hunt, Rebecca 10               
     3) Smith, Ashlee 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09             
  5 Ragsdale  'A'                                    10:26.94   12:26.12    4   
     1) Green, Candace 09               2) Ly, Lyann 09                   
     3) Allen, Janie 09                 4) Nguyen, Christy 09             
 -- Southwest Guilford  'A'                          11:54.82        DNF  
     1) Chhetri, Sujata 11              2) Kokx, Jordan 12                
     3) Facey, Napthali 11              4) Sikes, Emma 09                 
 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                            8:27.40    8:21.39   10   
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10             
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                
  2 Page  'A'                                         8:27.03    8:34.28    8   
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11               
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11               
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                            9:04.74    8:45.11    6   
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10            
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12               
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           8:56.28    8:45.56    5   
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
  5 Ragsdale  'A'                                     8:30.03    8:50.34    4   
     1) Blaya, Alex 12                  2) Lacoste, Austin 11             
     3) Evans, Hunter 11                4) Ham, Brendan 11                
  6 Grimsley  'A'                                     8:45.00    8:56.83    3   
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Skidmore, Benjamin 10          
     3) Hodgkins, George 12             4) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
  7 Western Guilford  'A'                             9:18.64    9:11.29    2   
     1) Bowen-Kauth, Jared 11           2) Ervin, Alan 10                 
     3) Marks, Carmari 12               4) Desautels, Francois 10         
  8 High Point Central  'A'                           9:16.33    9:22.88    1   
     1) Brown, Neil 09                  2) Polk, Shannon 11               
     3) French, Patrick 11              4) Sutphin, Robert 12             
  9 Southwest Guilford  'A'                          10:05.88    9:42.32  
     1) Davis, Jack 11                  2) Brown, Kobe 09                 
     3) Leach Jr., Travis 09            4) Olds, David 10                 
 10 Eastern Guilford  'A'                             9:49.47   10:38.08  
     1) Carter, Ali 11                  2) Dungee, Joshua 11              
     3) Martin, Anthony 09              4) Davis, Malik 09                
 -- Dudley  'A'                                       9:04.94         DQ   early anchor pass
     1) Harvin, Nautica 10              2) Martinez, John 12              
     3) VanAllen, James 11              4) Kirby, Evan 10                 
 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           12 Dudley                  8.26       8.33   1  10   
  2 McLean, Corbin            10 Ragsdale                8.69       8.59   1   8   
  3 Kafi, Malak               12 High Point C            8.83       8.70   1   6   
  4 Rowe, Qjuanda             11 High Point C            8.85       8.81   1   5   
  5 Baker, Eryka              09 Dudley                  9.27       9.23   1   4   
  6 Facey, Nyile              10 Southwest Gu            9.63       9.31   2   3   
  7 Dukes, Kiara              11 Western Guil            9.49       9.36   1   2   
  8 Wall, Makayla             09 Dudley                  9.50       9.55   1   1   
  9 Blankenship, June         10 Southwest Gu            9.55       9.68   2 
 10 Linton, Duvanna           10 Southeast Gu           10.24      10.00   2 
 11 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                    9.47      10.17   1 
 12 Brown, Adiva              09 Page                   10.68      10.91   2 
 13 Afanador, Carley          09 Page                   11.23      11.06   2 
 14 Priester, Armani          10 Page                   11.66      11.06   3 
 15 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire     10 Western Guil           10.51      11.26   2 
 16 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale               11.16      11.36   2 
 17 Rose, Miranda             09 Northwest Gu           11.70      11.58   3 
 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Jr, Earl           12 Southern Gui            7.44       7.53   1  10   
  2 Hayes, D'Andre            10 Northwest Gu            8.52       8.15   1   8   
  3 Dow, Raymonte             11 High Point C            8.02       8.19   1   6   
  4 Welch, Da'Quezz           12 High Point C            8.24       8.29   1   5   
  5 Lougou, Solomon           12 Southern Gui            8.26       8.41   1   4   
  6 Hope, Jikawiza            12 Andrews, T.             8.35       8.53   1   3   
  7 Stimpson, Quentin         11 Grimsley                8.74       8.68   2   2   
  8 Manneh, Will              11 Andrews, T.             8.60       8.77   2   1   
  9 Alston, Nyseem            10 Page                    9.08       8.82   2 
 10 Williams, Justin          12 Southeast Gu            8.54       8.94   1 
 11 Collins, Micah            11 Andrews, T.             8.91       9.37   2 
 12 Martin, Tavares           11 Page                    9.17       9.42   2 
 13 Bonds, Charles            10 Southeast Gu           10.39      10.15   2 
 -- Hamrick, Will             11 Page                    9.08         FS   2 
 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Tamara             11 High Point C            7.12       7.16   1  10   
  2 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Gu            7.38       7.34   1   8   
  3 Holland, Alexandra        12 Southwest Gu            7.46       7.41   1   6   
  4 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Gu            7.43       7.47   1   5   
  5 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T.             7.55       7.52   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Mya              11 Dudley                  7.39       7.54   1   3   
  7 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                7.23       7.55   1   2   
  8 Stocks, Maniyah           12 Dudley                  7.50       7.59   1   1   
  9 Holmes, Chelseigh         12 Southern Gui            7.50       7.65   2 
 10 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Gui            7.81       7.69   2 
 11 Wright, Alaysia           11 Page                    7.74       7.70   2 
 12 Barnes, Jazzmyne          09 Northeast Gu            7.88       7.70   3 
 13 Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale                7.86       7.76   2 
 14 Blankenship, June         10 Southwest Gu            7.76       7.81   2 
 15 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                    7.45       7.82   1 
 16 Scott, Miracle            09 Northern Gui            7.87       7.82   3 
 17 Bluitt, Bethany           11 Northern Gui                       7.98   5 
 18 Perry, Karmen             11 Northern Gui            8.02       7.99   3 
 19 Carter, Crystal           09 Northern Gui            8.17       8.00   3 
 20 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale                8.00       8.04   3 
 21 Wall, Makayla             09 Dudley                  7.80       8.14   2 
 22 Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guil            8.04       8.15   3 
 23 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale                8.10       8.21   3 
 24 Eller, Briana             12 Western Guil            8.05       8.32   3 
 25 Wiggins, Niyani           09 Grimsley                8.54       8.37   4 
 26 Pearsall, Kachina         11 Western Guil            8.64       8.48   4 
 27 Shirzadi, Parisa          12 Western Guil            8.42       8.48   4 
 28 Harley, Kanaya            10 Grimsley                8.67       8.50   4 
 29 Young, Antonia            09 Northeast Gu            8.63       8.61   4 
 30 Brown, Abreana            09 Northeast Gu                       8.67   5 
 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mudenda, Malik            11 Northern Gui            6.61       6.58   1  10   
  2 Leake, Javon              11 Page                    6.76       6.66   1   8   
  3 Gray, Julian              11 High Point C            6.73       6.71   1   6   
  4 McCauley, Savon           12 High Point C            6.69       6.72   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Gui            6.77       6.80   1   4   
  6 Joyner, Cam               10 Southwest Gu                       6.88   6   3   
  7 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Gui            7.03       6.90   3   2   
  8 Jones, Roderick           12 Southwest Gu            6.91       6.91   2   1   
  9 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale                6.93       6.92   2  6.911
 10 Finerty, Isaiah           11 Eastern Guil            6.94       6.92   2  6.919
 11 Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Gu            6.93       6.93   2 
 12 Mcelveen, Jamel           09 Southwest Gu            6.95       6.93   2 
 13 Gafford, Micah            11 Page                    6.85       6.94   1 
 14 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Gu            7.03       6.94   3 
 15 McThay, C J               12 Southeast Gu            6.88       6.95   1 
 16 Hope, Jikawiza            12 Andrews, T.             6.89       7.00   1 
 17 Sellu, Caleb              10 High Point C            7.10       7.01   4 
 18 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Gui            6.90       7.01   2 
 19 Johnson, Tyquez           11 Andrews, T.             7.07       7.03   3 
 20 Smith, Jacob              12 Eastern Guil            7.03       7.05   3 
 21 Tucker, Seth              09 Northern Gui            7.20       7.08   4 
 22 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                7.04       7.12   3 
 23 Smith, Joseph             12 Eastern Guil                       7.15   6 
 24 Spinks, Oliver            12 Northern Gui            7.28       7.16   4 
 25 McMillian, Michael        10 Grimsley                7.09       7.17   4 
 26 Wiggins, Justin           10 Southwest Gu            7.20       7.18   4 
 27 Scales, Chris             10 Northeast Gu                       7.18   6 
 28 Issiofu, Bilal            10 Dudley                  7.11       7.19   4 
 29 ElAmrani, Amin            11 Northeast Gu                       7.19   6 
 30 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Gu            7.08       7.21   3 
 31 Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                7.49       7.25   5 
 32 Foust, Jacoll             09 Southern Gui            6.95       7.28   2 
 33 little, Isaiah            09 Northern Gui            7.45       7.28   5 
 34 Christian, Kalind         09 Eastern Guil            7.34       7.30   5 
 35 Adcock, Tyler             09 Grimsley                7.69       7.49   5 
 36 Pugh, Westly              09 Grimsley                7.82       7.54   5 
 37 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guil            7.51       7.56   5 
 38 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guil            7.67       7.59   5 
 -- Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T.             7.14        DNF   4 
 

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                     1:44.88    1:44.76   1  10   
     1) Ward, Chesney 12                2) Ward, Charla 11                
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) McLean, Corbin 10              
  2 High Point Central  'A'                           1:45.00    1:45.87   1   8   
     1) Rowe, Qjuanda 11                2) Kafi, Malak 12                 
     3) Brown, De'Arria 11              4) Clark, Tamara 11               
  3 Dudley  'A'                                       1:46.50    1:47.81   1   6   
     1) Johnson, Mya 11                 2) Gooden, Jazmine 12             
     3) Stocks, Maniyah 12              4) Wall, Makayla 09               
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                            1:49.60    1:49.19   1   5   
     1) Holmes, Chelseigh 12            2) Bennett, Imani 12              
     3) Thomas, Tyra 11                 4) McQueen, D'Miya 11             
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                           1:49.11    1:51.35   1   4   
     1) Facey, Nyile 10                 2) Barnes, Nicole 10              
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Holland, Alexandra 12          
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:52.30    1:52.01   2   3   
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
  7 Grimsley  'A'                                     1:54.83    1:52.41   2   2   
     1) Oglesby, Elena 09               2) Smith, Lindsay 11              
     3) White, Gail 09                  4) Hughes, A'Myzha 10             
  8 Page  'A'                                         1:52.00    1:56.19   1   1   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Deberry, Sydney 10             
     3) Froelich, Lucy 09               4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:55.53    1:56.84   2 
     1) Bluitt, Bethany 11              2) Mangiapane, Alexa 11           
     3) Carter, Crystal 09              4) Perry, Karmen 11               
 10 Northwest Guilford  'A'                           2:05.28    2:04.57   2 
     1) Leib, Diana 09                  2) Churchill, Hillary 09          
     3) Frank, Maddy 12                 4) Sinkler, Meredith 09           
 

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High Point Central  'A'                           1:33.93    1:34.32   1  10   
     1) Gray, Julian 11                 2) Pegram, Toby 12                
     3) Little, Chavis 11               4) McCauley, Savon 12             
  2 Page  'A'                                         1:37.28    1:34.95   2   8   
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12           
     3) Monroe, Dontavius 11            4) Leake, Javon 11                
  3 Southwest Guilford  'A'                           1:35.58    1:35.95   1   6   
     1) Gray, Dwight 11                 2) Johnson, Nolan 10              
     3) Jones, Roderick 12              4) Mcelveen, Jamel 09             
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                            1:34.90    1:36.25   1   5   
     1) Harris, Amon 12                 2) Haqq, Tariq 12                 
     3) Hedrick, Matthew 10             4) Johnson, Zion 09               
  5 Grimsley  'A'                                     1:34.42    1:36.26   1   4   
     1) Santiago, Justin 10             2) Barrett, Imani 12              
     3) Harris, Nile 10                 4) Morgan, Anthony 10             
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:36.24    1:36.71   2   3   
     1) McThay, C J 12                  2) Heggie, Emmanuel 12            
     3) Burgess, Carson 10              4) Guy, Justin 11                 
  7 Eastern Guilford  'A'                             1:35.95    1:37.08   1   2   
     1) Finerty, Isaiah 11              2) Ray, Derayshawn 11             
     3) Smith, Joseph 12                4) Smith, Jacob 12                
  8 Northern Guilford  'A'                            1:42.49    1:37.53   2   1   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 11               2) little, Isaiah 09              
     3) Spinks, Oliver 12               4) Fleming, Kolby 10              
  9 Ragsdale  'A'                                     1:33.91    1:38.92   1 
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Boykins, Braxton 12            
     3) Popek, Joseph 12                4) Cox, Aaron 12                  
 10 Northeast Guilford  'A'                           1:37.33    1:43.83   2 
     1) Jenkins, Jamal 12               2) Oates, Kiefer 12               
     3) Chavis, J'Uan 12                4) Price, Germal 12               
 

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Apple, Alex               12 Ragsdale             5:29.18    5:45.06   1  10   
  2 Romine, Olivia            10 Grimsley             5:34.00    5:46.18   1   8   
  3 Ehrhardt, Megan           09 Southeast Gu         5:45.98    5:53.80   1   6   
  4 griffin, sue              11 High Point C         5:30.00    5:56.65   1   5   
  5 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                 5:43.85    6:00.22   1   4   
  6 Boone, Abbie              09 Northern Gui         6:06.50    6:01.82   1   3   
  7 Bourque, Katelyn          09 Southeast Gu         6:20.22    6:07.33   1   2   
  8 Chhetri, Sujata           11 Southwest Gu         6:09.45    6:14.26   1   1   
  9 Haywood, Jamarria         10 High Point C         6:16.89    6:26.88   1 
 10 Parks, Patricia           12 Southern Gui         6:27.52    6:36.71   2 
 11 Hardiman, Jessica         09 Northern Gui         6:30.00    6:38.06   2 
 12 Moeller, Grace            09 Northern Gui         6:37.00    6:43.65   2 
 13 Payne, Morgan             11 Page                 6:59.27    6:44.95   2 
 14 Salvador, Gloria          10 High Point C         6:47.61    6:45.11   2 
 15 Hill, Victoria            11 Southeast Gu         6:38.20    6:47.93   2 
 16 Lewis, Mari               09 Southern Gui         7:10.13    6:49.69   2 
 17 Ly, Lyann                 09 Ragsdale             6:44.59    6:50.46   2 
 18 Hodge, Brooke             10 Northwest Gu         6:39.57    6:51.49   2 
 19 Walden, Cheyenne          11 Western Guil         6:14.30    7:04.47   1 
 20 Allen, Janie              09 Ragsdale             6:52.30    7:12.58   2 
 21 Smith, Emily              12 Southeast Gu         7:34.95    7:33.49   2 
 

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melville, David           10 Northern Gui         4:37.18    4:31.60   1  10   
  2 States, Owen              10 Northern Gui         4:45.77    4:42.35   1   8   
  3 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                 4:42.83    4:43.93   1   6   
  4 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                 4:28.98    4:46.94   1   5   
  5 Shores, Joel              11 Southeast Gu         4:41.54    4:49.50   1   4   
  6 Lacoste, Austin           11 Ragsdale             4:43.61    4:52.05   1   3   
  7 Sinada, Ahmed             10 Page                 4:53.28    4:52.53   1   2   
  8 Brown, Neil               09 High Point C         4:57.72    4:52.87   1   1   
  9 Ham, Brendan              11 Ragsdale             4:47.82    4:54.57   1 
 10 Barnette, Isaac           11 Northern Gui         4:59.00    4:56.71   2 
 11 Sanchez, Jason            10 Northwest Gu         5:09.69    5:01.76   2 
 12 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        11 Western Guil         4:57.07    5:01.95   1 
 13 Melville, Benny           09 Northern Gui         5:10.22    5:03.48   2 
 14 Decker, Matt              10 Southeast Gu         5:02.29    5:03.53   2 
 15 Strandberg, Colton        11 Southeast Gu         5:00.00    5:03.96   2 
 16 Leach Jr., Travis         09 Southwest Gu                    5:05.68   3 
 17 French, Patrick           11 High Point C         5:13.02    5:08.26   2 
 18 Castellanos, Jose         10 Southern Gui         4:58.00    5:10.04   2 
 19 Martinez, John            12 Dudley               5:00.00    5:11.67   2 
 20 Carter, Evan              11 Andrews, T.          5:10.00    5:11.91   2 
 21 Key, Maycn                11 Ragsdale             5:14.41    5:13.63   2 
 22 Evans, Will               11 Northwest Gu         5:26.00    5:13.90   3 
 23 Cox, Zach                 10 Northwest Gu         5:16.80    5:15.75   2 
 24 Dechambeau, Nathan        10 Northwest Gu         5:27.99    5:15.89   3 
 25 Raies, Roman              09 High Point C         5:30.30    5:15.98   3 
 26 Davis, Jack               11 Southwest Gu         5:07.12    5:19.42   2 
 27 Staley, Dakota            11 Southeast Gu         5:20.72    5:20.81   2 
 28 Carter, Ali               11 Eastern Guil         5:28.30    5:25.06   3 
 29 Nardi, Nick               10 High Point C         5:57.53    5:28.21   3 
 30 Woehr, Andy               09 Southwest Gu         5:47.98    5:28.37   3 
 31 Desautels, Francois       10 Western Guil         5:32.25    5:33.74   3 
 32 McDowell, Harrison        09 Page                 5:30.00    5:35.91   3 
 33 Mancera, Ikeer            10 Southwest Gu                    5:43.46   3 
 34 Foster, Ewan              10 Southern Gui         5:30.00    5:48.98   3 
 35 Smith, Shaw               09 Western Guil         5:48.58    5:49.68   3 
 36 Phillips, Tom             10 Grimsley             5:42.76    5:57.16   3 
 37 Dungee, Joshua            11 Eastern Guil         5:59.00    5:57.23   3 
 38 Martin, Anthony           09 Eastern Guil         6:17.25    6:00.11   3 
 -- Baxter, Benjamin          10 Grimsley             4:38.00        DNF   1 
 

Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Creary, Monzerad          10 High Point C         1:20.08    1:18.38   1  10   
  2 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley             1:20.00    1:18.71   1   8   
  3 Johns, Terra              11 Westchester          1:21.00    1:22.40   1   6   
  4 Ramsey, Blair             12 Grimsley             1:23.00    1:22.90   1   5   
  5 Lenze, Marissa            10 Northern Gui         1:23.00    1:23.74   1   4   
  6 Green, Candace            09 Ragsdale             1:27.41    1:24.87   2   3   
  7 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Gu         1:24.34    1:26.19   1   2   
  8 Williams, Lauren          10 Ragsdale             1:35.28    1:27.37   3   1   
  9 Hairston, CaJazzlyn       10 High Point C         1:28.14    1:27.62   2 
 10 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guil         1:29.44    1:28.68   2 
 11 Dukes, Kiara              11 Western Guil         1:28.33    1:29.14   2 
 12 Baumeier, Bizzy           10 Northwest Gu         1:32.75    1:29.66   3 
 13 Oglesby, Elena            09 Grimsley             1:34.55    1:34.89   3 
 14 Harris, Imperial          10 High Point C         1:36.24    1:34.98   3 
 15 Tatum, Janisia            10 Dudley               1:30.50    1:34.99   2 
 16 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire     10 Western Guil         1:32.70    1:35.06   3 
 17 Williams, Mikyla          10 Eastern Guil         1:38.13    1:36.18   3 
 18 Heber, Michelle           10 Western Guil         1:40.43    1:36.21   4 
 19 Aboeid, Bakhita           09 Grimsley             1:38.16    1:37.13   3 
 20 Edwards, Taylor           09 Dudley               1:36.00    1:38.07   3 
 21 Sturdivant, Ashanti       11 Dudley               1:30.00    1:38.09   2 
 22 Yarbrough, Kate           09 Page                 1:38.56    1:38.22   4 
 23 Green, Casey              09 Ragsdale             1:39.08    1:38.26   4 
 24 Walls, Breanna            12 Southwest Gu         1:40.25    1:39.79   4 
 25 Hall, Kara                12 Northeast Gu         1:38.83    1:42.68   4 
 26 Hayes, Barika             09 Page                 1:43.62    1:47.95   4 
 27 Sahr, Jawairiyah          10 Southeast Gu         1:51.42    1:53.25   4 
 28 Adeniyi, Temitope         11 Eastern Guil         1:53.35    1:54.53   5 
 29 Burns, Lauryn             09 Eastern Guil         1:56.14    1:56.36   5 
 30 Blackmon, Bryanna         10 Southeast Gu         2:05.20    1:59.55   5 
 31 Hosse, Jillian            10 Southeast Gu         2:13.72    2:07.94   5 
 -- Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale             1:19.78        DNF   1 
 

Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Puryear, Derrick          12 Andrews, T.          1:07.05    1:06.31   1  10   
  2 Dow, Raymonte             11 High Point C         1:09.10    1:09.22   1   8   
  3 Manneh, Will              11 Andrews, T.          1:08.00    1:09.51   1   6   
  4 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley             1:09.00    1:10.93   1   5   
  5 Cox, Aaron                12 Ragsdale             1:11.15    1:11.49   2   4   
  6 Chalmers, Jakael          11 Grimsley             1:12.00    1:12.03   2   3   
  7 Marks, Carmari            12 Western Guil         1:11.00    1:12.56   2   2   
  8 Harvin, Nautica           10 Dudley               1:10.90    1:12.60   1   1   
  9 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley               1:10.70    1:13.10   1 
 10 Daniel, Isaiah            10 Dudley               1:12.50    1:13.20   2 
 11 Thompson, Nicholas        09 Northwest Gu                    1:13.20   5 
 12 White, Alex               10 Northwest Gu         1:15.81    1:13.57   3 
 13 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Gu         1:15.87    1:13.62   3 
 14 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Gu         1:15.09    1:13.78   3 
 15 Ray, Derayshawn           11 Eastern Guil         1:13.74    1:14.12   2 
 16 Anthony, Byrce            10 Ragsdale             1:15.25    1:14.26   3 
 17 Hodgkins, George          12 Grimsley             1:12.50    1:14.37   2 
 18 Ingram, Natron            12 High Point C         1:15.04    1:14.58   3 
 19 Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T.          1:12.49    1:15.99   2 
 20 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Gui         1:18.40    1:16.31   4 
 21 Tucker, Tyrik             12 Southern Gui         1:22.89    1:17.44   4 
 22 Krietemeyer, Colver       11 Page                 1:16.52    1:18.87   3 
 23 Tricot, Alexander         10 Grimsley             1:18.57    1:19.12   4 
 24 Jackson, Liam             09 Western Guil         1:21.13    1:19.61   4 
 25 Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Gu         1:18.18    1:19.63   3 
 26 Perry, Darius             09 Northeast Gu         1:19.94    1:19.72   4 
 27 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Gui         1:12.00    1:21.14   2 
 28 Hogan, Kevin              12 Southeast Gu                    1:22.27   5 
 29 Martin, Julian            09 Southern Gui         1:25.01    1:23.45   4 
 30 Garris, Myshawn           09 Ragsdale             1:23.05    1:23.99   4 
 31 Myers, Cameron            09 Eastern Guil         1:26.56    1:24.64   5 
 32 Goins, Solomon            10 Northeast Gu         1:31.21    1:25.71   5 
 33 Leach, Donnie             10 Dudley                          1:29.24   5 
 34 Jones, Justin             11 Southwest Gu         1:35.22    1:37.40   5 
 

Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Karenna            12 Northern Gui         3:18.30    3:17.41   1  10   
  2 Kincaid, Emma             09 Grimsley             3:15.00    3:17.82   1   8   
  3 Petty, Taniya             11 Dudley               3:22.29    3:18.07   1   6   
  4 Khan, Abbi                11 Westchester          3:22.00    3:18.97   1   5   
  5 Byrd, Rachel              10 Northwest Gu         3:49.38    3:33.54   1   4   
  6 Goode, Demetria           12 Page                 3:26.79    3:38.40   1   3   
  7 Roth, Destiny             11 Southeast Gu         3:28.00    3:39.97   1   2   
  8 Haywood, Jamarria         10 High Point C         3:45.64    3:41.28   1   1   
  9 Kokx, Jordan              12 Southwest Gu         3:44.67    3:45.46   1 
 10 Parks, Patricia           12 Southern Gui         3:46.47    3:45.78   1 
 11 Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Gu                    3:47.88   2 
 12 Susi, Emma                09 Northern Gui                    3:58.62   2 
 13 Neese, Rhodes             09 Grimsley             3:42.30    3:59.88   1 
 14 Salvador, Gloria          10 High Point C         4:03.62    4:00.31   2 
 15 Hayes, Abbey              11 Eastern Guil         4:15.65    4:02.43   2 
 16 Johnson, Sophia           09 Ragsdale             4:08.94    4:04.19   2 
 17 Neal II, Kay              10 Southern Gui         4:03.64    4:05.10   2 
 18 May, Rachel               11 Page                 4:01.21    4:16.05   2 
 19 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                 4:22.94    4:26.72   2 
 20 Smith, Emily              12 Southeast Gu                    4:28.01   2 
 21 Blackmon, Bryanna         10 Southeast Gu         4:47.99    4:37.79   2 
 22 Hosse, Jillian            10 Southeast Gu                    5:00.22   2 
 

Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Walter             12 Southern Gui         2:44.00    2:46.53   1  10   
  2 Robakiewicz, Tyler        12 Northern Gui         2:44.30    2:46.62   1   8   
  3 Brown, Kobe               09 Southwest Gu         2:45.68    2:47.20   1   6   
  4 Olds, David               10 Southwest Gu         2:58.39    2:50.08   2   5   
  5 Gillespie, Nate           11 Page                 2:48.99    2:51.15   1   4   
  6 Stamp, Chantelor          10 Southwest Gu         3:15.31    2:52.99   3   3   
  7 Skidmore, Benjamin        10 Grimsley             2:57.50    2:53.35   2   2   
  8 Sinada, Ahmed             10 Page                 2:45.57    2:53.53   1   1   
  9 Thomas, Brett             10 Northern Gui         2:58.00    2:57.05   2 
 10 Lacoste, Austin           11 Ragsdale             2:48.23    2:57.46   1 
 11 VanAllen, James           11 Dudley               3:02.57    2:57.68   2 
 12 Williamson, Kameron       11 Southern Gui         3:06.00    3:02.09   2 
 13 Patrick, Grant            10 Southwest Gu         3:01.46    3:03.50   2 
 14 Manneh, Will              11 Andrews, T.          2:47.37    3:04.57   1 
 15 Andrews, Mahliqe          10 Southern Gui         3:06.70    3:05.67   2 
 16 Rasco, Caleb              09 Page                 3:07.30    3:06.87   2 
 17 Evans, Hunter             11 Ragsdale             3:00.89    3:09.48   2 
 18 Sutphin, Robert           12 High Point C         3:11.83    3:09.86   3 
 19 Carter, Evan              11 Andrews, T.          2:49.00    3:10.02   1 
 20 Nardi, Nick               10 High Point C         3:11.34    3:13.92   3 
 21 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale             3:05.10    3:14.83   2 
 22 Hogan, Kevin              12 Southeast Gu                    3:17.69   3 
 23 Allen, Jack               09 Western Guil         3:18.81    3:18.22   3 
 24 Wright, Skyler            12 Southern Gui         3:12.00    3:18.27   3 
 25 Hyatt, Justin             09 High Point C         3:00.00    3:26.06   2 
 26 Brown, James              10 Ragsdale             3:17.26    3:28.06   3 
 27 Abdelgadir, Yousif        09 Grimsley             3:37.96    3:37.87   3 
 28 Horton, Terrance          09 Eastern Guil         4:12.17    3:53.55   3 
 29 Carver, Aka'sh            10 Northeast Gu                    3:58.01   3 
 30 Goins, Solomon            10 Northeast Gu         3:45.25    4:02.66   3 
 -- Nash, Sam                 12 Northern Gui         2:43.85        DNF   1 
 -- Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                 2:39.41        DNF   1 
 -- Smith, Riley              12 Northern Gui         2:44.05        DNF   1 
 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale               39.19      39.49   1  10   
  2 Clark, Tamara             11 High Point C           39.09      39.86   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Mya              11 Dudley                 41.11      41.26   1   6   
  4 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               42.52      41.67   2   5   
  5 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Gu           41.34      42.10   1   4   
  6 Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T.            42.15      42.16   1   3   
  7 Hughes, A'Myzha           10 Grimsley               44.40      42.65   3   2   
  8 Gooden, Jazmine           12 Dudley                 42.00      42.92   1   1   
  9 Williams, Lauren          10 Ragsdale               44.24      43.38   3 
 10 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T.            43.23      43.44   2 
 11 Smith, Amillieon          12 Eastern Guil           44.81      43.79   3 
 12 Rowe, Qjuanda             11 High Point C           45.19      43.88   4 
 13 McLean, Corbin            10 Ragsdale               43.54      44.50   2 
 14 Wright, Alaysia           11 Page                   45.44      44.52   4 
 15 McQueen, D'Miya           11 Southern Gui           43.88      44.75   2 
 16 Dukes, Kiara              11 Western Guil           45.70      44.85   4 
 17 Scott, Miracle            09 Northern Gui           46.05      44.96   5 
 18 Carter, Crystal           09 Northern Gui           45.93      45.19   5 
 19 Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale               45.08      45.19   3 
 20 Barnes, Jazzmyne          09 Northeast Gu           45.85      45.25   4 
 21 Taylor, Tiana             12 Eastern Guil           45.78      45.48   4 
 22 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guil           45.20      45.49   4 
 23 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Gu           47.86      45.51   6 
 24 Powell, Morgan            09 Southwest Gu           46.58      45.52   5 
 25 Hamouda, Mandi            09 Southwest Gu           46.90      46.07   5 
 26 Tatum, Imani              09 Dudley                 46.91      46.76   5 
 27 White, Gail               09 Grimsley               45.00      46.87   3 
 28 Smith, Lindsay            11 Grimsley               47.52      47.27   5 
 29 Brown, Adiva              09 Page                   47.70      47.54   6 
 30 Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guil           50.90      48.23   7 
 31 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                   44.33      49.12   3 
 32 Perry, Karmen             11 Northern Gui           50.78      49.23   6 
 33 Savage, Harmony           10 Southeast Gu           51.83      50.91   7 
 34 Eller, Briana             12 Western Guil           49.28      51.05   6 
 35 Heber, Michelle           10 Western Guil           52.44      52.69   7 
 36 Bakir, Mahi               11 Southeast Gu           54.55      54.88   7 
 37 Hall, Kara                12 Northeast Gu           49.81      57.40   6 
 38 Jones, Katroya            10 Northeast Gu                      58.27   8 
 39 Sealy, Aniya              11 Eastern Guil                    1:00.46   8 
 -- Burgess, Jermaya          09 Dudley                 52.55         DQ   7  finished out of lane
 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mudenda, Malik            11 Northern Gui           36.82      36.36   1  10   
  2 McCauley, Savon           12 High Point C           36.93      37.11   1   8   
  3 Leake, Javon              11 Page                   37.70      37.13   1   6   
  4 Slade, Chris              09 Dudley                 38.08      37.41   2   5   
  5 Morgan, Anthony           10 Grimsley               35.98      37.79   1   4   
  6 Walls, Duane              12 Northwest Gu                      37.89   8   3   
  7 Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Gu           38.43      38.19   2   2   
  8 Haqq, Tariq               12 Southern Gui           37.87      38.42   2   1   
  9 Harris, Amon              12 Southern Gui           38.31      38.51   2 
 10 Gafford, Micah            11 Page                   39.02      38.60   4 
 11 Smith, Jacob              12 Eastern Guil           38.97      38.62   3 
 12 Gray, Julian              11 High Point C           38.16      38.77   2 
 13 Cousar, Malik             12 Dudley                 39.00      38.79   3 
 14 Tucker, Seth              09 Northern Gui           39.75      38.92   5 
 15 Willett, Garrett          10 Page                   38.56      39.11   3 
 16 Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale               39.47      39.13   4 
 17 Spinks, Oliver            12 Northern Gui           40.57      39.26   5 
 18 Smith, Joseph             12 Eastern Guil                      39.26   9 
 19 Hayes, D'Andre            10 Northwest Gu                      39.48   9 
 20 White, Alex               10 Northwest Gu           40.66      39.75   6 
 21 Hope, Jikawiza            12 Andrews, T.            39.82      39.82   5 
 22 Marks, Carmari            12 Western Guil           40.50      39.87   5 
 23 Boykins, Braxton          12 Ragsdale               36.74      39.90   1 
 24 Finerty, Isaiah           11 Eastern Guil           40.85      39.95   6 
 25 Cox, Aaron                12 Ragsdale               38.35      40.01   2 
 26 Jackson, Liam             09 Western Guil           43.65      40.03   8 
 27 Johnson, Tyquez           11 Andrews, T.            40.75      40.15   6 
 28 Sellu, Caleb              10 High Point C           39.91      40.28   5 
 29 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Gui           38.60      40.37   3 
 30 McMillian, Michael        10 Grimsley               39.00      40.42   4 
 31 Cuthbertson, Gavan        10 Dudley                 40.80      40.50   6 
 32 Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Gu           39.74      40.66   4 
 33 Santiago, Justin          10 Grimsley               39.00      41.21   3 
 34 Brown, Malachi            10 Dudley                 41.19      41.24   6 
 35 Henry, Zabian             10 Northeast Gu           41.82      41.65   7 
 36 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Gui           39.20      41.76   4 
 37 Bonds, Charles            10 Southeast Gu           42.49      42.10   7 
 38 Collins, Micah            11 Andrews, T.            39.50      42.52   4 
 39 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Gu                      42.57   9 
 40 Graham, Kobe              09 Andrews, T.            41.30      42.58   6 
 41 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guil           44.12      42.94   8 
 42 Christian, Kalind         09 Eastern Guil           42.16      43.36   7 
 43 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guil           42.97      43.83   7 
 44 Sims, Stephan             10 Ragsdale               44.21      44.02   8 
 45 little, Isaiah            09 Northern Gui           46.39      44.57   8 
 46 Scales, Chris             10 Northeast Gu                      52.74   9 
 

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apple, Alex               12 Ragsdale            11:45.82   12:18.94   10   
  2 griffin, sue              11 High Point C        12:00.00   12:42.46    8   
  3 Hunt, Rebecca             10 Page                13:02.37   12:43.38    6   
  4 Ehrhardt, Megan           09 Southeast Gu        12:38.47   13:08.63    5   
  5 Gale, Amber               11 Northern Gui        12:08.06   13:21.24    4   
  6 Bourque, Katelyn          09 Southeast Gu        13:47.40   13:32.95    3   
  7 Walden, Cheyenne          11 Western Guil        14:29.25   14:30.61    2   
  8 Ly, Lyann                 09 Ragsdale            15:56.71   15:05.92    1   
  9 Koenig, Annie             12 Northern Gui        14:30.00   15:18.78  
 10 Hill, Victoria            11 Southeast Gu                   15:43.89  
 -- Chhetri, Sujata           11 Southwest Gu        13:28.06        DNF  
 

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melville, David           10 Northern Gui         9:30.78    9:58.16   10   
  2 Evans, Luke               10 Westchester         10:05.00    9:58.22    8   
  3 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                10:03.54   10:23.22    6   
  4 Shores, Joel              11 Southeast Gu        10:22.66   10:25.87    5   
  5 Sanger, Zach              12 Northwest Gu        10:07.98   10:31.79    4   
  6 Evans, Josh               12 Westchester         10:45.00   10:45.52    3   
  7 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        11 Western Guil        11:28.80   10:48.25    2   
  8 Blaya, Alex               12 Ragsdale            10:46.31   10:48.87    1   
  9 Seeber, Jacob             11 Grimsley            10:40.00   10:50.68  
 10 Coates, Stuart            10 Page                10:36.99   10:54.78  
 11 Farrell, Sam              11 Page                11:24.98   10:58.41  
 12 Loy, Jonathan             10 High Point C        11:00.00   11:00.05  
 13 Brown, Neil               09 High Point C        11:13.65   11:06.87  
 14 Earnhardt, Will           09 Southeast Gu        11:14.81   11:13.91  
 15 Strandberg, Colton        11 Southeast Gu        10:57.00   11:15.02  
 16 Raies, Roman              09 High Point C        12:02.29   11:28.70  
 17 Erickson, Tristan         11 Northern Gui        11:30.00   11:48.40  
 18 Staley, Dakota            11 Southeast Gu        11:37.73   12:00.03  
 19 Booker, Zach              09 Northern Gui        12:15.00   12:09.36  
 20 Desautels, Francois       10 Western Guil        12:00.50   12:10.25  
 21 French, Patrick           11 High Point C        11:14.07   12:39.93  
 22 Carter, Ali               11 Eastern Guil        13:00.01   12:56.60  
 23 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale                       13:19.91  
 24 Dungee, Joshua            11 Eastern Guil        13:44.55   14:16.01  
 -- Smith, Shaw               09 Western Guil        12:40.30        DNF  
 -- Baxter, Benjamin          10 Grimsley             9:42.00        DNF  
 -- Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                10:00.00        DNF  
 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High Point Central  'A'                           4:06.33    4:06.26   1  10   
     1) Creary, Monzerad 10             2) Hairston, CaJazzlyn 10         
     3) Rowe, Qjuanda 11                4) Clark, Tamara 11               
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                     4:08.29    4:12.53   1   8   
     1) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            2) Ward, Chesney 12               
     3) Ward, Charla 11                 4) McLean, Corbin 10              
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                            4:34.74    4:27.58   1   6   
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Pupillo, Frankie 09            
     3) Boone, Abbie 09                 4) Smith, Karenna 12              
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                            4:26.64    4:28.60   1   5   
     1) McQueen, D'Miya 11              2) Bennett, Imani 12              
     3) Gray, Mya 12                    4) Holmes, Chelseigh 12           
  5 Dudley  'A'                                       4:32.00    4:30.05   1   4   
     1) Sturdivant, Ashanti 11          2) Petty, Taniya 11               
     3) Tatum, Imani 09                 4) Wall, Makayla 09               
  6 Southwest Guilford  'A'                           4:37.04    4:31.48   2   3   
     1) Powell, Morgan 09               2) Bennett, Marketta 11           
     3) Walls, Breanna 12               4) Hamouda, Mandi 09              
  7 Page  'A'                                         4:36.61    4:33.50   2   2   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Froelich, Lucy 09              
     3) Goode, Demetria 12              4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  8 Western Guilford  'A'                             4:37.82    4:37.56   2   1   
     1) Kirksey, Desia 12               2) Dukes, Kiara 11                
     3) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 10        4) Heber, Michelle 10             
  9 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           4:39.00    4:40.46   2 
     1) Petty, Kendall 12               2) Linton, Duvanna 10             
     3) Bakir, Mahi 11                  4) Roth, Destiny 11               
 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High Point Central  'A'                           3:39.63    3:34.74   1  10   
     1) Dow, Raymonte 11                2) Ingram, Natron 12              
     3) Little, Chavis 11               4) McCauley, Savon 12             
  2 Northern Guilford  'A'                            3:38.56    3:37.43   1   8   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 11               2) Nash, Sam 12                   
     3) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           4) Smith, Riley 12                
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                            3:41.00    3:39.43   1   6   
     1) Green, Jr, Earl 12              2) Brown, Walter 12               
     3) Haqq, Tariq 12                  4) Hedrick, Jeremiah 12           
  4 Dudley  'A'                                       3:38.04    3:39.70   1   5   
     1) Daniel, Isaiah 10               2) Harvin, Nautica 10             
     3) Cuthbertson, Gavan 10           4) Kirby, Evan 10                 
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                           3:57.18    3:39.94   2   4   
     1) Olds, David 10                  2) Mcelveen, Jamel 09             
     3) Gray, Dwight 11                 4) Hilliard, Tyree 10             
  6 Page  'A'                                         3:41.61    3:40.02   2   3   
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12           
     3) Willett, Garrett 10             4) Monroe, Dontavius 11           
  7 Ragsdale  'A'                                     3:31.33    3:44.35   1   2   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Popek, Joseph 12               
     3) Boykins, Braxton 12             4) Cox, Aaron 12                  
  8 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           3:49.00    3:47.16   2   1   
     1) Guy, Justin 11                  2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Morehead, Jamell 11             4) Williams, Justin 12            
  9 Eastern Guilford  'A'                             3:45.48    3:49.22   2 
     1) Brooks, Malik 12                2) Smith, Jacob 12                
     3) Smith, Joseph 12                4) Ray, Derayshawn 11             
 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           12 Dudley              17-07.50   17-06.00   10   
  2 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Gu        17-01.50   17-02.50    8   
  3 McKnight, Zacora          11 Andrews, T.         16-09.00   17-01.00    6   
  4 Bennett, Imani            12 Southern Gui        16-05.00   16-04.00    5   
  5 Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T.         17-02.00  J16-04.00    4   
  6 Smith, Amillieon          12 Eastern Guil        16-04.50   15-10.00    3   
  7 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                16-02.00   15-06.00    2   
  8 Holmes, Chelseigh         12 Southern Gui        16-07.50  J15-06.00    1   
  9 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale            15-09.75   15-05.00  
 10 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Gu        12-08.50   15-00.00  
 11 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T.         15-02.50   14-10.50  
 12 Priester, Armani          10 Page                13-09.00   14-00.00  
 13 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Gui        13-06.00   13-10.00  
 14 Rose, Miranda             09 Northwest Gu        12-08.00   13-04.00  
 14 Neal II, Kay              10 Southern Gui        12-10.00   13-04.00  
 16 Howell, Ricki             11 Northwest Gu        13-11.00   13-03.50  
 17 Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guil        12-02.50   12-04.00  
 18 Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale                       12-02.00  
 19 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale                       10-05.00  
 20 Pearsall, Kachina         11 Western Guil        11-03.00   10-04.00  
 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nolan            10 Southwest Gu        17-07.25   20-01.25   10   
  2 Hedrick, Jeremiah         12 Southern Gui        20-04.00   19-07.00    8   
  3 Haqq, Tariq               12 Southern Gui        19-07.00   19-04.00    6   
  4 Cousar, Malik             12 Dudley              18-07.00   19-02.50    5   
  5 Gray, Dwight              11 Southwest Gu        19-05.25   19-01.75    4   
  6 Wiggins, Chris            10 Grimsley            18-11.00   19-00.25    3   
  7 Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale            19-07.00   18-11.50    2   
  8 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Gu        19-09.00   18-10.00    1   
  9 Hayes, D'Andre            10 Northwest Gu        19-07.50   18-05.75  
  9 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale            18-10.00   18-05.75  
 11 King, Cody                09 Page                18-06.00   18-04.25  
 12 Boykins, Braxton          12 Ragsdale            16-02.50   18-02.50  
 13 Foust, Jacoll             09 Southern Gui        18-10.00   18-02.25  
 14 Martin, Tavares           11 Page                18-01.50   17-10.00  
 15 Whitehead, Jalante        10 Northeast Gu        17-06.25   17-07.00  
 16 Goodwin, Christian        09 High Point C        16-10.00   17-06.50  
 17 Leake, Javon              11 Page                19-06.00   17-05.50  
 18 Norman, Chris             10 Northwest Gu        16-06.00   17-05.25  
 19 Watson, Tyree             12 Southern Gui        19-05.00   17-00.50  
 20 Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale            17-11.00   16-10.50  
 21 White, Alex               10 Northwest Gu        18-00.25   16-10.25  
 22 Black, Will               10 Southeast Gu        16-10.00   16-05.50  
 23 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guil        17-01.00   16-04.00  
 24 Taylor, Bryson            10 High Point C                   16-03.25  
 25 Perry, Darius             09 Northeast Gu        16-00.00   16-01.50  
 26 Bell, Patrick             11 Page                16-00.00   16-00.00  
 27 Joyner, Ahmad             09 Southwest Gu        16-02.25   15-10.25  
 28 Stimpson, Quentin         11 Grimsley            16-04.50   15-09.50  
 29 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Gu        15-04.00   15-09.00  
 30 Foggie, Trey              12 High Point C                   15-08.50  
 31 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guil        15-07.50   15-06.25  
 32 Graham, Kobe              09 Andrews, T.                    15-00.00  
 33 Santiago, Scott           11 Northeast Gu        15-07.50   14-01.00  
 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Imani            12 Southern Gui        36-10.00   38-02.50   10   
  2 Marenick, Cecilla         11 Southwest Gu        34-08.00   34-10.50    8   
  3 Baker, Eryka              09 Dudley              34-00.00   34-00.00    6   
  4 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Gu        35-01.00   33-08.50    5   
  5 Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Gu        31-04.00   31-04.00    4   
  6 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                31-06.75   30-07.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Jada             09 Southwest Gu        29-00.00   29-00.00    2   
 -- Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T.         38-09.00       FOUL  
 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Chris            10 Grimsley            43-03.00   41-00.50   10   
  2 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley            40-05.50   40-02.00    8   
  3 Cousar, Malik             12 Dudley              40-06.50   40-00.00    6   
  4 Hayes, Nathan             12 Page                37-05.50   38-04.00    5   
  5 Alston, Asaad             10 Page                38-10.00   38-03.00    4   
  6 Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale            39-07.00   38-01.75    3   
  7 Goodwin, Christian        09 High Point C        34-07.25   37-06.50    2   
  8 Joyner, Ahmad             09 Southwest Gu        36-04.00   37-03.50    1   
  9 Hedrick, Jeremiah         12 Southern Gui        39-00.00   36-08.75  
 10 Williams, Justin          12 Southeast Gu        37-02.00   36-08.50  
 11 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Gu        39-08.50   36-06.00  
 12 Norman, Chris             10 Northwest Gu                   36-00.00  
 13 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guil        35-02.00   35-01.75  
 14 Wynn, Zack                10 Page                36-04.50   34-11.00  
 15 Bell, Patrick             11 Page                29-04.00   34-09.50  
 16 Black, Will               10 Southeast Gu        36-03.00   34-06.00  
 -- Watson, Tyree             12 Southern Gui        38-00.00       FOUL  
 

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale            32-09.50   33-05.00   10   
  2 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Gui        35-05.75   32-06.75    8   
  3 Taylor, Tiana             12 Eastern Guil        32-02.50   32-01.75    6   
  4 Waddell, Alexis           10 Northwest Gu        29-05.25   29-02.50    5   
  5 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Gu        30-03.25   27-11.25    4   
  6 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale            30-02.50   27-10.00    3   
  7 Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale            30-04.00   27-06.75    2   
  8 Poer, Jacqueline          10 Northern Gui        28-04.00   27-04.50    1   
  9 Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley              30-09.00   27-02.00  
 10 Burns, Keayisha           11 High Point C        28-05.50   26-06.00  
 11 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Gui        26-00.50   26-04.00  
 11 Priester, Armani          10 Page                27-00.50   26-04.00  
 13 Williams, Ranyjiah        12 Eastern Guil        22-04.00   26-03.00  
 14 Bynum, Tamiyia            10 Ragsdale            21-01.50   24-10.00  
 15 Shirzadi, Parisa          12 Western Guil        25-03.50   24-06.25  
 16 Roberts, Callie           11 Southeast Gu        23-03.00   23-03.25  
 17 Norfleet, Tayah           11 Northeast Gu        22-09.00   22-08.50  
 18 Hamouda, Sheba            10 Southwest Gu        21-01.25   22-04.00  
 18 Jasper, Casey             12 Northeast Gu        21-09.75   22-04.00  
 20 Hardison, Cotrayia        11 Eastern Guil        22-09.25   21-10.00  
 21 Black, Shania                Southeast Gu                   18-09.50  
 22 Porter, Charde            10 Eastern Guil        19-06.75   18-07.25  
 23 Hunter, Rah'Deshia           Southeast Gu                   18-05.50  
 24 Isley, Alexis             12 Northeast Gu        18-08.75   18-01.00  
 25 Cumming, Kayla            09 Grimsley            16-06.25   16-10.50  
 26 Bowie, Kenyetta           11 High Point C        13-10.00   14-07.00  
 

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Gui        54-04.00   54-07.75   10   
  2 Huebner, Ehren            12 Andrews, T.         49-03.50   50-00.75    8   
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Gu        47-03.50   47-00.00    6   
  4 McThay, C J               12 Southeast Gu        45-01.75   45-09.25    5   
  5 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale            52-04.00   44-04.50    4   
  6 Howard, Kyin              11 Eastern Guil        41-09.00   42-09.00    3   
  7 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Gui        43-05.00   41-09.25    2   
  8 Matthews, Caleb           11 Page                40-00.00   41-05.75    1   
  9 Floyd, Tobias             10 Northeast Gu                   41-03.50  
 10 Henderson, Denzel         12 Andrews, T.         31-06.50   34-02.75  
 11 McCain, Isaiah            11 Northeast Gu        33-01.00   34-00.75  
 12 Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley            37-03.25   33-11.25  
 13 Paige, Keandre            10 Page                35-04.00   33-10.50  
 13 Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale            35-09.50   33-10.50  
 15 Patterson, Awan           10 Dudley              35-00.00   33-10.00  
 16 Shields, Eugene           12 Eastern Guil        35-08.25   33-03.50  
 17 Norman, Max               11 Northwest Gu        32-09.00   32-05.00  
 18 Watkins, Aramis           12 Andrews, T.         29-07.25   31-07.00  
 19 Norman, Zach              10 Northwest Gu        28-06.50   30-09.25  
 20 Marland, TJ               11 Southwest Gu        30-01.50   30-01.00  
 21 White, Joshua             09 Northwest Gu        28-09.00   29-05.00  
 22 Coleman, Fortune          10 Dudley              32-00.00   29-04.00  
 23 Higgins, Will             11 Northwest Gu        31-09.00   28-10.00  
 24 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale            27-09.00   27-11.00  
 25 Scobercea, Lustin         12 Southwest Gu        26-01.50   27-09.25  
 26 Yingling, Nathaniel       11 Southwest Gu        22-10.75   23-11.50  
 27 Henderson, Braxton        09 Eastern Guil        25-00.50   23-00.00  
 

Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T.          5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Boone, Abbie              09 Northern Gui                    4-08.00    8   
  3 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale             5-00.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Smith, Lindsay            11 Grimsley             4-08.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guil         4-10.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Gui         4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Jada             09 Southwest Gu         4-04.00   J4-06.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale             4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
  9 Linton, Duvanna           10 Southeast Gu         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  9 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- White, Gail               09 Grimsley             4-08.00         NH  
 

Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dale, Jordan              12 Northwest Gu         6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Powell, Romel             12 Dudley               6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Heggie, Emmanuel          12 Southeast Gu         5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Brooks, Malik             12 Eastern Guil         5-06.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Gray, Dwight              11 Southwest Gu         5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Hayes, Nathan             12 Page                 5-04.00   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Lougou, Solomon           12 Southern Gui         6-00.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Cousar, Trey              11 Page                 5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  9 Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale                        5-02.00  
 10 Kelly, Nathaniel          09 Ragsdale                        5-00.00  
 10 Collins, Micah            11 Andrews, T.          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Porter, Shammond          10 Southern Gui         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Julian            09 Southern Gui         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wynn, Zack                10 Page                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Key, Maycn                11 Ragsdale                             NH  
 -- Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Gu         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Mangual, Christian        09 Southern Gui         5-02.00         NH  
 

Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Chesney             12 Ragsdale            12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Rouse, Rachel             10 Northwest Gu         7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Bakir, Mahi               11 Southeast Gu         6-00.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Abigail          09 Southeast Gu         5-05.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Rogers, Donysha           10 Southeast Gu         5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
 -- Savage, Harmony           10 Southeast Gu                         NH  
 

Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale            15-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Gant, Dawson              11 Andrews, T.          9-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Enlow, Tanner             12 Northern Gui        10-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Xayavong, Dylan           10 Southeast Gu         9-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale            10-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Steele, Michael           11 Southeast Gu        10-00.00   J9-00.00    3   
  7 Duke, Thomas              12 Southeast Gu         7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
 

Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Omar                Broughton                         18.48   10   
  2 Coke, Christopher         09 Ragsdale               20.60     J21.25    1   
 

Event 32  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Omar                Broughton                       9-11.00   10   
  2 Coke, Christopher         09 Ragsdale            67-06.75   J8-09.00    1   
 
                    
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ragsdale                    99        2) High Point Central         71   
    3) Southeast Guilford          70        4) Dudley                     58   
    5) Grimsley                    51        6) Northern Guilford          46   
    7) Southern Guilford           37        7) Southwest Guilford         37   
    9) Andrews, T. W.              27       10) Page                       26   
   11) Northwest Guilford          17       12) Westchester Academy        11   
   13) Eastern Guilford             9       13) Western Guilford            9   
   15) Northeast Guilford           4                                           
 
                    
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Guilford           81        2) Southern Guilford          76   
    3) Page                        71        4) High Point Central         62   
    5) Southwest Guilford          53        6) Grimsley                   44   
    7) Southeast Guilford          42        8) Ragsdale                   39   
    9) Andrews, T. W.              36       10) Dudley                     30   
   11) Northwest Guilford          25       12) Broughton                  20   
   13) Westchester Academy         11       14) Eastern Guilford           10   
   15) Western Guilford             6 

Comments are closed.