High School Basketball Tournaments for Tonight/Today with Round Two Rolling for many/most schools

Posted by Andy Durham on February 17, 2016 at 11:03 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Metro 4-A Semifinal Games Today/Wednesday at Southeast Guilford High School
Girls at 6pm:
#1 Dudley vs. #5 Southern Alamance
Boys at 7:30pm
#1 Dudley vs. #4 Page

On Thursday with Semifinals continuing at SEG…
Girls at 6pm:
#2 Southeast Guilford vs. #3 Page
Boys at 7:30pm
#2 Smith vs. #3 Grimsley

Finals Friday at 6pm girls and boys at 7:30…

Piedmont Triad 4-A Tournament Semifinals at East Forsyth
Today/Wednesday
Girls at 6pm:
#1 Northwest Guilford vs. #4 Southwest Guilford
Boys at 7:30pm
#1 Southwest Guilford vs. #4 East Forsyth

Thursday with Semifinals continuing at East Forsyth…
Girls at 6pm
#2 East Forsyth vs. #3 Glenn
Boys at 7:30pm
#2 Northwest Guilford vs. #3 Glenn

Finals on Friday at 6pm for the girls and for the boys at 7:30pm at East Forsyth

PAC 6 2-A Tournament at Wheatmore High School….
Today Girls Semifinals:
#2 Wheatmore vs. #3 Eastern Randolph 6pm
#1 High Point Andrews vs. #5 Trinity 7:30pm

Thursday Boys Semifinals:
#2 Trinity vs. #3 High Point Andrews 6pm
#1 Eastern Randolph vs. #4 Providence Grove 7:30pm

Finals Friday with Girls at 6pm and Boys at 7:30pm at Wheatmore High School

NCCSA State Tournament at Gospel Light Christian School in Walkertown:
Thursday Quarterfinals:
#2 Vandalia Christian School vs. #3 Friendship Christian School(Raleigh) at 3:30pm
Semifinals on Friday and Finals on Saturday at Gospel Light

More Tournament info on the way….

Mid-State 3-A Tournament Today at Morehead High School in Eden…
Girls Semifinals:
#2 Eastern Alamance vs. #3 Northern Guilford 6pm
Boys Semifinals
#2 Northern Guilford vs. #3 Eastern Guilford 7:30pm

Mid-State 2-A Tournament at Graham High School
Girls at 6pm Semifinals:
#1 Reidsville Rams vs. #4 Graham

Northwest 1-A Boys Round One
#5 North Stokes at #4 Bishop McGuinnness 8pm

NCISAA State Semifinals on Thursday at Ravenscroft High School……
Boys 3-A on Thursday:
#2 Greensboro Day School vs. #7 Forsyth Country Day 2:30pm
#3 High Point Christian Academy vs. #6 Christ School-South Lake Christian winner 5:30pm
#5 Wesleyan Christian Academy vs. #4 Ravenscroft 8:30pm

Girls 3-A also at Ravenscroft
#8 Greensboro Day School vs. #1 Providence Day(Charlotte) 10am
#3 Wesleyan Christian Academy vs. #6 Charlotte Christian 4pm

2-A Girls at North Raleigh Christian
#8 Caldwell Academy vs. #1 Davidson Day 10am

For the full Independent Brackets CLICK HERE


Comments are closed.