Finals from Thursday:(NCISAA in Raleigh)Providence Day School girls 57, Greensboro Day School 18…Davidson Day girls 50, Caldwell Academy 11…Providence Day boys 69, Charlotte Latin 51…
Metro 4-A Semifinal Games Today/Thursday at Southeast Guilford High School
Girls at 6pm:
#2 Southeast Guilford vs. #3 Page
Boys at 7:30pm
#2 Smith vs. #3 Grimsley
Finals Friday at 6pm girls and boys at 7:30…
Piedmont Triad 4-A Tournament Semifinals at East Forsyth
Today/Thursday
Girls at 6pm
#2 East Forsyth vs. #3 Glenn
Boys at 7:30pm
#2 Northwest Guilford vs. #3 Glenn
Finals on Friday at 6pm for the girls and for the boys at 7:30pm at East Forsyth
PAC 6 2-A Tournament at Wheatmore High School….
Today Boys Semifinals:
#2 Trinity vs. #3 High Point Andrews 6pm
#1 Eastern Randolph vs. #4 Providence Grove 7:30pm
Finals Friday with Girls at 6pm and Boys at 7:30pm at Wheatmore High School
NCISAA State Semifinals Today/Thursday at Ravenscroft High School……
Boys 3-A Today:
#2 Greensboro Day School vs. #7 Forsyth Country Day 2:30pm
#3 High Point Christian Academy vs. #6 Christ School 5:30pm
#5 Wesleyan Christian Academy vs. #4 Ravenscroft 8:30pm
Girls 3-A also at Ravenscroft
#8 Greensboro Day School vs. #1 Providence Day(Charlotte) 10am
#3 Wesleyan Christian Academy vs. #6 Charlotte Christian 4pm
2-A Girls at North Raleigh Christian
#8 Caldwell Academy vs. #1 Davidson Day 10am
For the full Independent Brackets CLICK HERE…
NCCSA State Tournament at Gospel Light Christian School in Walkertown:
Today Quarterfinals:
#2 Vandalia Christian School vs. #3 Friendship Christian School(Raleigh) at 3:30pm
Semifinals on Friday and Finals on Saturday at Gospel Light
Mid-State 3-A Tournament Today at Morehead High School in Eden…
Girls Semifinals:
#1 Rockingham County vs. #4 Burlington Williams 6pm
Boys Semifinals:
#1 Eastern Alamance vs. #4 Burlington Williams 7:30pm
Mid-State 2-A Tournament at Graham High School
Girls at 6pm Semifinals:
from Wednesday:Reidsville 52, Graham 51…Reidsville Rams in the Finals on Friday night…
Northwest 1-A Round Two
Girls Semifinals:
#1 WS Prep vs. #4 Bishop McGuinness 6:30pm
Boys Semifinals:
#1 WS Prep vs. #4 Bishop McGuinness 8pm
Mid-Piedmont 3-A at Asheboro
Girls Semifinals:
#2 Ledford vs. #3 Southern Guilford 6pm
Boys Semifinals:
#2 Ledford vs. #3 Central Davidson 7:30pm
Page over SEG in girls not sure of score 43 37 maybe.
Smith ahead of GHS 24 18 at half
36 33 Smith end of 3rd
Ledford girls over S Guilford 54-42.
47 all 131 to go
On to OT 47 all
What game is Gfan referring to? Who went into OT? Does anyone know the results of the NW boys or GDS boys tonight?
Final Smith 55 Grimsley 51
GDS Boys – 67
FCD Boys – 50
NW boys won by 20+ tonight.