CBS MaxPreps Medium Schools All-American Softball Team 2016

Posted by Press Release on July 20, 2016 at 9:24 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

http://t.maxpreps.com/2aeWyjD

Medium Schools Player of the Year: Ashlee Swindle, Curry (Jasper, Ala.)
Medium Schools Team of the Year: Lakewood (Hebron, Ohio)
Medium Schools Coach of the Year: Arthur Behrend, La Grange (Texas)

First Team

P – Meghan Beaubien, St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, Mich.), Junior
P – Allison Muraskin, Coral Springs Charter (Fla.), Junior
P – Kayla Drotar, Hartsville (S.C.), Senior
P – Montana Fouts, East Carter (Grayson, Ky.), Sophomore
P – Missy Zoch, La Grange (Texas), Senior
P – Melanie Olmos, Grand Terrace (Calif.) Senior
P – Raeanne Geffert, Seymour (Conn.), Senior
P – Courtney Vierstra, Lakewood (Hebron, Ohio), Junior
P – Annie Willis, Westminster Christian (Huntsville, Ala.), Junior
P – Alyssa Loza, North (Torrance, Calif.), Senior
C – Bailey Hemphill, St. Thomas More (Lafayette, La.), Senior
C – Mia Davidson, Orange (Hillsborough, N.C.), Junior
C – Amanda Elert, Carmel (Mundelein, Ill.), Senior
IF – Blake-Ann Fritsch, La Grange (Texas), Senior
IF – Elissa Brown, Elmore County (Eclectic, Ala.), Senior
IF – LaShara James, Bayshore (Bradenton, Fla.), Senior
IF – Kaylee Horton, Curry (Jasper, Ala.), Senior
IF – Lauren Burke, Marist (Eugene, Ore.), Junior
IF – Nicole Bates, Ceres (Calif.), Senior
IF – Justus Perry, Curry (Jasper, Ala.), Senior
IF – Brenna Brownfield, Lakewood (Hebron, Ohio), Junior
IF – Maggie Gallagher, Kennedy Catholic (Burien, Wash.) Senior
IF – Haley Hoogenraad, Zeeland West (Mich.), Senior
OF – Alexis Morrison, Pendleton (Ore.), Senior
OF – Hailey Reed, Seaman (Topeka, Kan.), Senior
OF – Alyssa Barrera, Bishop Amat (La Puente, Calif.), Senior
OF – Livy Schiele, Bishop’s (La Jolla, Calif.), Junior
UTIL – Jessica Weaver, Lebanon (Ind.), Senior
UTIL – Morgan Olson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Minn.), Senior
UTIL – Madi McCoy, Washington (Ill.), Senior
UTIL – Stephanie Rundlett, York (Maine), Senior

Second Team

P – Jessica Seely, Foothill (Palo Cedro, Calif.), Junior
P – Cambrie Hazel, Spanish Fork (Utah), Junior
P – Nicole Williams, St. Joseph (Trumbull, Conn.), Senior
P – Madison Canby, American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.), Senior
P – Hannah James, East Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.), Sophomore
P – Carlie Brandt, Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, Minn.), Senior
P – Nerissa Eason, Bear River (Grass Valley, Calif.), Senior
P – Reagan Watkins, Loveless Academic Magnet (Montgomery, Ala.), Junior
P – Macy Mularski, Yough (Herminie, Pa.), Senior
P – Karli Lynn Perque, Cabrini (New Orleans), Senior
C – Emma Helm, Meadowdale (Lynnwood, Wash.), Junior
C – Jordan Roberts, Suwannee (Live Oak, Fla.), Senior
C – Emily Allen, Centennial (Ellicott City, Md.), Senior
IF – Lauren Addy, Swan Valley (Saginaw, Mich.), Junior
IF – Alexee Haynes, Sissonville (Charleston, W. Va.), Senior
IF – Dexlie Inman, Union County (Union, S.C.), Senior
IF – Mia Camuso, Shasta (Redding, Calif.), Senior
IF – Miranda Rohleder, Goddard (Kan.), Senior
IF – Jennah Speth, Delavan-Darien (Delavan, Wis.), Senior
IF – Alyssa Diaz, South El Monte (Calif.), Senior
IF – Averi Munro, Morrice (Mich.), Senior
IF – Kenna DeLancey, Ritchie County (Ellenboro, W. Va.), Senior
IF – Jenna Patula, Turners Falls (Montague, Mass.), Senior
OF – Brianna Hogan, Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan.), Senior
OF – Kindra Hackbarth, Oakdale (Calif.), Senior
OF – Celeste Loughman, Columbia (West Columbia, Texas), Senior
OF – Kassidy Cross, Northern (Owings, Md.), Senior
UTIL – Brooke Vanderheide, Alta (Sandy, Utah), Senior
UTIL – Brittany Pickett, Sun Valley (Monroe, N.C.), Senior
UTIL – Santana Parra, Centennial (Las Cruces, N.M.), Senior
UTIL – Karli Theberge, Hermon (Maine), Senior

Jim Stout
Media Manager, Eastern U.S.
CBS MaxPreps, Inc.


Comments are closed.