CBS MaxPreps Underclass All-American Softball Teams 2016

Posted by Press Release on August 3, 2016 at 9:22 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

from:
Jim Stout
Media Manager, Eastern U.S.
CBS MaxPreps, Inc.

http://t.maxpreps.com/2aNQDC7

Junior Player of the Year: Camryn Ybarra, Mission Viejo (Calif.)
Sophomore Player of the Year: Montana Fouts, East Carter (Grayson, Ky.)
Freshman Player of the Year: Alynah Torres, Cactus (Glendale, Ariz.)

Junior All-American Team

P – Grace Baalman, Calhoun (Hardin, Ill.)
P – Meghan Beaubien, St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, Mich.)
P – Holly Azevedo, Pioneer (San Jose, Calif.)
P – Analise De La Roca, Port of Los Angeles (San Pedro, Calif.)
P – Lauren Mathis, West Orange (Winter Garden, Fla.)
P – Mary Haff, Lake Region (Eagle Lake, Fla.)
P – Abigail Abramson, Cheshire (Conn.)
P – Kiara Oliver, North Kingstown (R.I.)
P – Maddie McMahon, Middletown South (N.J.)
P – Jordan Dail, Brookville (Lynchburg, Va.)
P – Taylor Dockins, Norco (Calif.)
C – Danielle Romanello, Canterbury (St. Petersburg, Fla.)
C – Hannah Reinhold, Oakridge (Muskegon, Mich.)
C – Mia Davidson, Orange (Hillsborough, N.C.)
C – Jo Alo, Campbell (Ewa Beach, Hawaii)
C – Shelby Gayre, D’Hanis (Texas)
IF – Briana Perez, Alhambra (Martinez, Calif.)
IF – Karlee Sparacino, Alhambra (Martinez, Calif.)
IF – Hayley Busby, O’Connor (Phoenix)
IF – Mary Katherine Tedder, Spain Park (Hoover, Ala.)
IF – MacKenzie Nutt, Sparkman (Harvest, Ala.)
IF – Taylon Snow, Chino Hills (Calif.)
IF – Sammie Stefan, Keystone (La Grange, Ohio)
IF – Camryn Woodall, Keller (Texas)
IF – Haley Cashwell, Cape Fear (Fayetteville, N.C.)
OF – Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian (Ala.)
OF – Andrea Howard, La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.)
OF – Sammy Fabian, Glendale (Calif.)
UTIL – Maya Kipfmiller, Midland (Mich.)
UTIL – Autumn Moffat, Eagle (Idaho)
UTIL – Kelsey Oh, Mount St. Dominic Academy (Caldwell, N.J.)
UTIL – Alexis Holloway, Crown Point (Ind.)

Sophomore All-American Team

P – Kelly Nelson, Norton (Mass.)
P – Brooke Vestal, Canyon (New Braunfels, Texas)
P – Bella Roy, Fort Mill (S.C.)
P – Calista Phippen, Ichabod Crane (Valatie, N.Y.)
P – Camryn Dolby, Woodgrove (Purcellville, Va.)
P – Rivers Andrews, Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, N.C.)
P – Madison Lindsey, Kingwood (Texas)
P – Saidi Castillo, Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, Texas)
P – Nic Conway, Catalina Foothills (Tucson, Ariz.)
C – Terra McGowan, Mission Viejo (Calif.)
C – Tylar Vernon, Pangburn (Ark.)
C – Riley Cantrell, Berkner (Richardson, Texas)
C – Allysa Shipman, Valencia (Calif.)
IF – Nikki Cuchran, Montini (Lombard, Ill.)
IF – Lacey Fincher, Faith Academy (Mobile, Ala.)
IF – Hannah Bourgeois, Pangburn (Ark.)
IF – Janae Ruiz, Ray (Kearny, Ariz.)
IF – Maggie Buckholz, Silverton (Ore.)
IF – Noemi Farfan, Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, Calif.)
IF – Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian (Huntsville, Ala.)
IF – Mya Stevenson, Poteet (Mesquite, Texas)
IF – Loryn Sherwood, Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, Tenn.)
IF – Maeve Nelson, Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, Ill.)
OF – Lexie Blair, West Orange (Winter Garden, Fla.)
OF – Kayla Boseman, Ooltewah (Tenn.)
OF – Rachel Hammons, Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix)
UTIL – Hannah James, East Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.)
UTIL – Sydney Nester, Carroll County (Hillsville, Va.)
UTIL – Taylor Roby, Bullitt East (Mt. Washington, Ky.)

Freshman All-American Team

P – Sydney Supple, Oshkosh North (Wis.)
P – Abby Swaney Springville (Ala.)
P – Ashley Hitchcock, Eastwood (Pemberville, Ohio)
P – Aspen Wesley, Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, Miss.)
P – Makenzie Stiles, Deposit (N.Y.)
P – Brooke Sudduth, Cascade (Wartrace, Tenn.)
P – Kristin Cocke, Safford (Ariz.)
P – Ashley Blessin, Plant City (Fla.)
P – Ashley Daugherty, Templeton (Calif.)
C – Julia Cottrill, Central (Andover, Kan.)
C – Kinzie Hansen, Norco (Calif.)
C – Maddie Recker, Eastwood (Pemberville, Ohio)
IF – Morgan DeBord, Glencoe (Hillsboro, Ore.)
IF – Isabel Rocco, Jurupa Hills (Fontana, Calif.)
IF – TJ Webster, Sparkman (Harvest, Ala.)
IF – Vivian Ponn, Fort Myers (Fla.)
IF – Candance Yingling, Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, Calif.)
IF – Caitlyn Covington, Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas)
IF – Kasey Widmyer, Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.)
IF – Audrey LeClair, Phoenix Country Day (Paradise Valley, Ariz.)
IF – Julia Jimenez, Etiwanda (Calif.)
IF – Kayman Courtney, Beckville (Texas)
OF – Amanda Desario, Keller (Texas)
OF – Grace Hosman, Millennium (Tracy, Calif.)
OF – Lauren Nelligan, Abington (Mass.)
OF – Maddie Webber, King’s Academy (Seymour, Tenn.)
UTIL – Shaylee Ackerman, Desert Ridge (Mesa, Ariz.)
UTIL – Kaylin Watkins, Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan.)
UTIL – Janell Brown, View Park (Los Angeles)

Jim Stout
Media Manager, Eastern U.S.
CBS MaxPreps, Inc.


Comments are closed.