2016 Wyndham Championship(Sedgefield Country Club) First Round Groupings and Starting Times

Posted by Press Release on August 17, 2016 at 7:11 pm under Professional | Comments are off for this article

2016 Wyndham Championship Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 18, 2016

TEE #1
7:00 Scott Brown Aiken, SC
Greg Owen Mansfield, England
Luke List Seal Beach, CA

7:10 Kyle Stanley Gig Harbor, WA
Tom Gillis Lake Orion, MI
Derek Fathauer Jupiter, FL

7:20 Robert Garrigus Scottsdale, AZ
Neal Lancaster Smithfield, NC
Darron Stiles Pinehurst, NC

7:30 Danny Lee Rotorua, New Zealand
Hunter Mahan Dallas, TX
Justin Leonard Aspen, CO

7:40 Luke Donald High Wycombe, England
Sean O’Hair Chadds Ford, PA
Stewart Cink Duluth, GA

7:50 Scott Piercy Las Vegas, NV
Brendon Todd Atlanta, GA
Andres Romero Tucuman, Argentina

8:00 Seung-Yul Noh Irving, TX
Matt Jones Sydney, Australia
Kevin Na Las Vegas, NV

8:10 Mark Wilson Chicago, IL
Tim Wilkinson Palmerston North, New Zealand
Harold Varner III Gastonia, NC

8:20 Michael Thompson Sea Island, GA
Spencer Levin Elk Grove, CA
Sung Kang Coppell, TX

8:30 D.J. Trahan Charleston, SC
Graham DeLaet Weyburn, SK, Canada
Jason Kokrak Warren, OH

8:40 Johnson Wagner Charlotte, NC
Luke Guthrie Quincy, IL
Andrew Loupe Baton Rouge, LA

8:50 Henrik Norlander Stockholm, Sweden
Lucas Lee Sao Paulo, Brazil
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, GA

9:00 Miguel Angel Carballo Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Abraham Ancer Reynosa, Mexico
Adam Hart Columbia, SC

2016 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 18, 2016

TEE #10
7:00 Tim Herron Wayzata, MN
Steve Wheatcroft Jacksonville, FL
Rafa Cabrera Bello Gran Canaria, Spain

7:10 Will MacKenzie Jupiter, FL
Robert Allenby Melbourne, Australia
Scott Langley Sea Island, GA

7:20 Shawn Stefani Houston, TX
Adam Hadwin Abbotsford, B.C., Canada
Jarrod Lyle Melbourne, Australia

7:30 Kevin Kisner Aiken, SC
Geoff Ogilvy Melbourne, Australia
Harris English Sea Island, GA

7:40 Graeme McDowell Portrush, Northern Ireland
J.B. Holmes Campbellsville, KY
Brian Harman St Simons Island, GA

7:50 Chris Kirk Athens, GA
Chesson Hadley Raleigh, NC
Keegan Bradley Woodstock, VT

8:00 Justin Thomas Louisville, KY
Patrick Reed Houston, TX
Webb Simpson Charlotte, NC

8:10 Hideki Matsuyama Sendai, Japan
Rickie Fowler Murrieta, CA
Jim Furyk Ponte Vedra Bch, FL

8:20 Lucas Glover Tequesta, FL
Chez Reavie Scottsdale, AZ
Rod Pampling Brisbane, Australia

8:30 Chad Campbell Andrews, TX
Cameron Tringale Laguna Niguel, CA
Scott Pinckney Scottsdale, AZ

8:40 D.A. Points Pekin, IL
Morgan Hoffmann Wyckoff, NJ
Andres Gonzales Lakewood, WA

8:50 Brice Garnett Gallatin, MO
Kelly Kraft Dallas, TX
Tyrrell Hatton England

9:00 Wes Roach Knoxville, TN
Wesley Bryan Augusta, GA
Jon Rahm Barrika, Spain

2016 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 18, 2016

TEE #1
12:15 Martin Laird Glasgow, Scotland
Brendon de Jonge Zimbabwe
Roberto Castro Atlanta, GA

12:25 Jerry Kelly Madison, WI
Alex Prugh Las Vegas, NV
Whee Kim Seoul, South Korea

12:35 D.H. Lee Seoul, South Korea
Mark Hubbard Denver, CO
Bronson Burgoon The Woodlands, TX

12:45 Greg Chalmers Sydney, Australia
Camilo Villegas Medellin, Colombia
Scott Stallings Oak Ridge, TN

12:55 J.J. Henry Ft. Worth, TX
Troy Merritt Meridian, ID
Ben Martin Kiawah Island, SC

1:05 Robert Streb Shawnee, KS
Jason Bohn Acworth, GA
Retief Goosen Polokwane, South Africa

1:15 Ryan Moore Las Vegas, NV
Jimmy Walker Boerne, TX
Jason Dufner Auburn, AL

1:25 Brandt Snedeker Nashville, TN
Bill Haas Greenville, SC
Billy Horschel Ponte Vedra Bch, FL

1:35 Jonas Blixt Hammaro, Sweden
Kyle Reifers Charlotte, NC
Si Woo Kim Seoul, South Korea

1:45 Boo Weekley East Milton, FL
Jason Gore Valencia, CA
Blayne Barber Auburn, AL

1:55 Steve Marino Tequesta, FL
Chris Stroud Houston, TX
Chad Collins Cloverdale, IN

2:05 Hiroshi Iwata Sendai, Japan
Rob Oppenheim Andover, MA
Michael Johnson Hoover, AL

2:15 Martin Piller Ft. Worth, TX
Jerry Haas Winston Salem, NC
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, WI

2016 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 18, 2016

TEE #10
12:15 Ken Duke Stuart, FL
George McNeill Ft. Myers, FL
John Huh Dallas, TX

12:25 Derek Ernst Weatherford, TX
Dicky Pride Tuscaloosa, AL
Cameron Percy Melbourne, Australia

12:35 Bud Cauley Jacksonville Bch, FL
Tom Hoge Fargo, ND
Michael Kim Houston, TX

12:45 William McGirt Spartanburg, SC
Steven Bowditch Queensland, Australia
Angel Cabrera Cordoba, Argentina

12:55 Nick Taylor Abbotsford, B.C., Canada
Ben Crane Portland, OR
Ernie Els South Africa

1:05 Peter Malnati Knoxville, TN
Shane Lowry Co. Offaly, Ireland
Matt Every Jacksonville Bch., FL

1:15 Brian Stuard Jackson, MI
Russell Henley Kiawah Island, SC
Stuart Appleby Cohuna, Australia

1:25 Freddie Jacobson Gothenburg, Sweden
Arjun Atwal Calcutta, India
Brett Stegmaier Palm Beach Gardens, FL

1:35 Bryce Molder Scottsdale, AZ
Patton Kizzire Sea Island, GA
Cameron Smith Brisbane, Australia

1:45 David Hearn Brantford, ON, Canada
Erik Compton Coral Gables, FL
Carlos Ortiz Guadalajara, Mexico

1:55 Sam Saunders St. Augustine, FL
Thomas Aiken Johannesburg, South Africa
Andrew Landry Austin, TX

2:05 Dawie van der Walt Kingwood, TX
Josh Broadaway Dothan, AL
Joey Garber Petoskey, MI

2:15 Tyler Aldridge Nampa, ID
Rhein Gibson Edmond, OK
Jesse Hutchins Statesville, NC


Comments are closed.