2016 Wyndham Championship(Sedgefield Country Club):Second Round Groupings and Starting Times

Posted by Press Release on August 19, 2016 at 12:29 am under Professional | Comments are off for this article

2016 Wyndham Championship Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 19, 2016

TEE #1
7:00 Ken Duke Stuart, FL 71 71
John Huh Dallas, TX 70 70

7:10 Derek Ernst Weatherford, TX 72 72
Dicky Pride Tuscaloosa, AL 66 66
Cameron Percy Melbourne, Australia 71 71

7:20 Bud Cauley Jacksonville Bch, FL 67 67
Tom Hoge Fargo, ND 77 77
Michael Kim Houston, TX 69 69

7:30 William McGirt Spartanburg, SC 70 70
Steven Bowditch Queensland, Australia 78 78
Angel Cabrera Cordoba, Argentina 76 76

7:40 Nick Taylor Abbotsford, B.C., Canada 74 74
Ben Crane Portland, OR 70 70
Ernie Els South Africa 70 70

7:50 Peter Malnati Knoxville, TN 65 65
Shane Lowry Co. Offaly, Ireland 70 70
Matt Every Jacksonville Bch., FL 72 72

8:00 Brian Stuard Jackson, MI 67 67
Russell Henley Kiawah Island, SC 67 67
Stuart Appleby Cohuna, Australia 75 75

8:10 Freddie Jacobson Gothenburg, Sweden 69 69
Arjun Atwal Calcutta, India 75 75
Brett Stegmaier Palm Beach Gardens, FL 66 66

8:20 Bryce Molder Scottsdale, AZ 68 68
Patton Kizzire Sea Island, GA 67 67
Cameron Smith Brisbane, Australia 74 74

8:30 David Hearn Brantford, ON, Canada 72 72
Erik Compton Coral Gables, FL 72 72
Carlos Ortiz Guadalajara, Mexico 69 69

8:40 Sam Saunders St. Augustine, FL 66 66
Thomas Aiken Johannesburg, South Africa 68 68
Andrew Landry Austin, TX 66 66

8:50 Dawie van der Walt Kingwood, TX 71 71
Josh Broadaway Dothan, AL 74 74
Joey Garber Petoskey, MI 73 73

9:00 Tyler Aldridge Nampa, ID 70 70
Rhein Gibson Edmond, OK 72 72
Jesse Hutchins Statesville, NC 75 75

2016 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 19, 2016

TEE #10
7:00 Martin Laird Glasgow, Scotland 67 67
Brendon de Jonge Zimbabwe 67 67
Roberto Castro Atlanta, GA 72 72

7:10 Jerry Kelly Madison, WI 67 67
Alex Prugh Las Vegas, NV 69 69
Whee Kim Seoul, South Korea 72 72

7:20 D.H. Lee Seoul, South Korea 71 71
Mark Hubbard Denver, CO 71 71
Bronson Burgoon The Woodlands, TX 77 77

7:30 Greg Chalmers Sydney, Australia 66 66
Camilo Villegas Medellin, Colombia 72 72
Scott Stallings Oak Ridge, TN 72 72

7:40 J.J. Henry Ft. Worth, TX 72 72
Troy Merritt Meridian, ID 66 66
Ben Martin Kiawah Island, SC 72 72

7:50 Robert Streb Shawnee, KS 67 67
Jason Bohn Acworth, GA 72 72
Retief Goosen Polokwane, South Africa 70 70

8:00 Ryan Moore Las Vegas, NV 68 68
Jimmy Walker Boerne, TX 74 74
Jason Dufner Auburn, AL 70 70

8:10 Brandt Snedeker Nashville, TN 65 65
Bill Haas Greenville, SC 66 66
Billy Horschel Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 66 66

8:20 Jonas Blixt Hammaro, Sweden 69 69
Kyle Reifers Charlotte, NC 73 73
Si Woo Kim Seoul, South Korea 68 68

8:30 Boo Weekley East Milton, FL 70 70
Jason Gore Valencia, CA 72 72
Blayne Barber Auburn, AL 67 67

8:40 Steve Marino Tequesta, FL 68 68
Chris Stroud Houston, TX 69 69
Chad Collins Cloverdale, IN 70 70

8:50 Hiroshi Iwata Sendai, Japan 70 70
Rob Oppenheim Andover, MA 70 70
Michael Johnson Hoover, AL 70 70

9:00 Martin Piller Ft. Worth, TX 71 71
Jerry Haas Winston Salem, NC 74 74
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, WI 70 70

2016 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 19, 2016

TEE #1
12:15 Tim Herron Wayzata, MN 69 69
Steve Wheatcroft Jacksonville, FL 68 68
Rafa Cabrera Bello Gran Canaria, Spain 63 63

12:25 Will MacKenzie Jupiter, FL 72 72
Robert Allenby Melbourne, Australia 74 74
Scott Langley Sea Island, GA 67 67

12:35 Shawn Stefani Houston, TX 66 66
Adam Hadwin Abbotsford, B.C., Canada 69 69
Jarrod Lyle Melbourne, Australia 70 70

12:45 Kevin Kisner Aiken, SC 70 70
Geoff Ogilvy Melbourne, Australia 71 71
Harris English Sea Island, GA 71 71

12:55 Graeme McDowell Portrush, Northern Ireland 68 68
J.B. Holmes Campbellsville, KY 68 68
Brian Harman St Simons Island, GA 69 69

1:05 Chris Kirk Athens, GA 68 68
Chesson Hadley Raleigh, NC 68 68
Keegan Bradley Woodstock, VT 70 70

1:15 Justin Thomas Louisville, KY 71 71
Patrick Reed Houston, TX 66 66
Webb Simpson Charlotte, NC 70 70

1:25 Hideki Matsuyama Sendai, Japan 66 66
Rickie Fowler Murrieta, CA 67 67
Jim Furyk Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 66 66

1:35 Lucas Glover Tequesta, FL 69 69
Chez Reavie Scottsdale, AZ 70 70
Rod Pampling Brisbane, Australia 69 69

1:45 Chad Campbell Andrews, TX 69 69
Cameron Tringale Laguna Niguel, CA 71 71
Scott Pinckney Scottsdale, AZ 67 67

1:55 D.A. Points Pekin, IL 70 70
Morgan Hoffmann Wyckoff, NJ 70 70
Andres Gonzales Lakewood, WA 66 66

2:05 Brice Garnett Gallatin, MO 69 69
Kelly Kraft Dallas, TX 67 67
Tyrrell Hatton England 68 68

2:15 Wesley Bryan Augusta, GA 70 70
Jon Rahm Barrika, Spain 70 70

2016 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 19, 2016

TEE #10
12:15 Scott Brown Aiken, SC 68 68
Greg Owen Mansfield, England 67 67
Luke List Seal Beach, CA 67 67

12:25 Kyle Stanley Gig Harbor, WA 69 69
Tom Gillis Lake Orion, MI 68 68
Derek Fathauer Jupiter, FL 65 65

12:35 Robert Garrigus Scottsdale, AZ 67 67
Neal Lancaster Smithfield, NC 79 79
Darron Stiles Pinehurst, NC 68 68

12:45 Danny Lee Rotorua, New Zealand 65 65
Hunter Mahan Dallas, TX 71 71
Justin Leonard Aspen, CO 73 73

12:55 Luke Donald High Wycombe, England 65 65
Sean O’Hair Chadds Ford, PA 69 69
Stewart Cink Duluth, GA 70 70

1:05 Scott Piercy Las Vegas, NV 70 70
Brendon Todd Atlanta, GA 71 71
Andres Romero Tucuman, Argentina 72 72

1:15 Seung-Yul Noh Irving, TX 71 71
Matt Jones Sydney, Australia 72 72
Kevin Na Las Vegas, NV 63 63

1:25 Mark Wilson Chicago, IL 69 69
Tim Wilkinson Palmerston North, New Zealand 69 69
Harold Varner III Gastonia, NC 73 73

1:35 Michael Thompson Sea Island, GA 68 68
Spencer Levin Elk Grove, CA 68 68
Sung Kang Coppell, TX 67 67

1:45 D.J. Trahan Charleston, SC 74 74
Graham DeLaet Weyburn, SK, Canada 76 76
Jason Kokrak Warren, OH 73 73

1:55 Johnson Wagner Charlotte, NC 66 66
Luke Guthrie Quincy, IL 67 67
Andrew Loupe Baton Rouge, LA 72 72

2:05 Henrik Norlander Stockholm, Sweden 71 71
Lucas Lee Sao Paulo, Brazil 68 68
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, GA 67 67

2:15 Miguel Angel Carballo Bahia Blanca, Argentina 70 70
Abraham Ancer Reynosa, Mexico 76 76
Adam Hart Columbia, SC 70 70


Comments are closed.