2016 HAECO Invitational Basketball Tournament at the Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center(Looking at other area tournaments)

Posted by Andy Durham on December 25, 2016 at 2:03 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

The 41st Annual HAECO Invitational High School Basketball Tournament runs Monday December 26 thru Wednesday December 28th at the Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center…Greensboro Day School men(17-1) and Northern Guilford women(9-0) are the #1 seeds….All men’s games can be heard on Monday on GreensboroSports Radio…Men’s and Women’s Semifinals on Tuesday and Finals on Wednesday on GreensboroSports Radio…..

Monday December 26
Round One for the Men:(Court 1)
#1 Greensboro Day School vs. #8 Grimsley…3:30pm
#4 Dudley vs. #5 Page…5pm
#2 Northwest Guilford vs. #7 Ragsdale…6:30pm
#3 Smith vs. #6 Northern Guilford 8pm

Round One for the Women:(Court 2)
#2 Northwest Guilford vs. #7 Greensboro Day School…3pm
#3 Page vs. #6 Ragsdale… 4:30pm
#1 Northern Guilford vs. #8 Grimsley…6pm
#4 Dudley vs. #5 Smith…7:30pm

Sheets Invitational at Southwest Guilford High School beginning on Tuesday December 27
(They have all of the High Point teams in the tournament this year.)

Tuesday December 27
Boys:
High Point Central vs. Lexington 1:30pm in Coggins Gym
Wesleyan Christian Academy vs. Southern Guilford 4:30pm in Coggins Gym
High Point Andrews vs. High Point Christian 4:30pm in the Aux Gym
Southwest Guilford vs. Westchester Country Day 7:30pm in the Coggins Gym

Girls:
Southern Guilford vs. Glenn 1:30pm in the Aux Gym
West Forsyth vs. Lexington 3pm in Aux Gym
Wesleyan Christian Academy vs. High Point Central 3pm Coggins Gym
Southwest Guilford vs. High Point Christian Academy 6pm Coggins Gym

Eastern Guilford Holdiday Classic beginning on Wednesday December 28 with all games in the Main Gym at Eastern Guilford High School, in Gibsonville…

Wednesday December 28:
Piedmont Classical School girls vs. Southeast Guilford 10am
Piedmont Classical School boys vs. Orange 11;30am
Burlington School girls vs. Middle Creek 1pm
Burlington Cummings boys vs. Southeast Guilford 2:30pm
Graham girls vs. Corinth Holders 4pm
Graham boys vs. Corinth Holders 5:30pm
Burlington Cummings girls vs. Eastern Guilford 7pm
Western Branch boys vs. Eastern Guilford 8:30pm


Comments are closed.