GreensboroSports Radio to broadcast the Four NCHSAA games involving all Five Guilford County teams on Saturday(TODAY)

Posted by Press Release on March 2, 2017 at 7:39 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NCHSAA Regional Basketball Finals on Saturday on GreensboroSports Radio brought to you by:
Air Fun Trampoline Park(2268 Golden Gate Drive in the Golden Gate Shopping Center), Taylor Discount Tire and Automotive on East Cone Blvd., the McDonald’s at Stoney Creek/Highway 70-Burlington Road and by Green Lincoln(Sammy Adkins/GM Bob Blakely), on West Wendover Avenue…..

*****At UNCG:*****
4:00 PM – 4A Women(Kris Walser and Coach Daryl Steele on the broadcast on GreensboroSports Radio)
#2 Northwest Guilford vs #1 Mallard Creek

6:00 PM – 4A Men(Kris Walser and Coach Daryl Steele on the broadcast on GreensboroSports Radio
#3 Southwest Guilford vs #1 Butler
We have two Channels on GreensboroSports Radio, Kris and “The Coach” will be on Channel 2/GreensboroSports Radio 2…
*****Wyatt Smith also reporting for GreensboroSports.com from UNCG….*****

*****At Fayetteville State University:*****
4:00 PM – 3A Women(Dennis White and our team on GreensboroSports Radio
#2 Jacksonville vs #1 Northern Guilford

6:00 PM – 3A Men(Dennis White and our team on GreensboroSports Radio….
#16 Northern Guilford vs #3 Eastern Guilford
Games with Dennis White on GreensboroSports Radio 1/Channel 1…..

2017 Regional Basketball Games
Saturday, March 4

Eastern Regional
Capel Arena – Fayetteville State University

12:00 Noon – 2A Men
#2 Northside-Jacksonville vs #1 Greene Central

2:00 PM – 4A Men
#17 Leesville Road vs #2 South Central

4:00 PM – 3A Women
#2 Jacksonville vs #1 Northern Guilford

6:00 PM – 3A Men
#16 Northern Guilford vs #3 Eastern Guilford

Riddle Center – Methodist University

12:00 Noon – 1A Men
#9 Riverside-Martin vs #1 Kestrel Heights

2:00 PM – 1A Women
#4 Pamlico vs #2 Roxboro Community

4:00 PM – 2A Women
#5 Bartlett Yancey vs Northside-Jacksonville/Clinton

6:00 PM – 4A Women
#3 Millbrook vs #1 Southeast Raleigh

Western Regional
Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum – Wake Forest University

12:00 Noon – 2A Men
#5 North Surry vs #4 Forest Hills

2:00 PM – 2A Women
#7 North Surry vs #4 East Burke

4:00 PM – 1A Women
#6 Avery County vs #3 Mount Airy

6:00 PM – 1A Men
#11 Mount Airy vs #3 Lincoln Charter

Fleming Gymnasium – University of North Carolina at Greensboro

12:00 Noon – 3A Men
#3 Cox Mill vs #1 Freedom

2:00 PM – 3A Women
#3 Freedom vs #1 Hickory Ridge

4:00 PM – 4A Women
#2 Northwest Guilford vs #1 Mallard Creek

6:00 PM – 4A Men
#3 Southwest Guilford vs #1 Butler


Comments are closed.