Piedmont 2A All Conference Teams- Winter PAC 6:Basketball, Wrestling and Swimming

Posted by Press Release on March 17, 2017 at 1:58 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Boys Basketball
All-Conference Team School
Jalin Gamble TW Andrews
Khalid Johnson TW Andrews
Connor Smith Providence Grove
Dezmin Austin Eastern Randolph
Malik Herbert Eastern Randolph
Zack Bailey Randleman
Cyle Cassidy Randleman
Seth Heglar Wheatmore
Corey Hudgins Wheatmore
Dalton Moncus Trinity
Nate Byers Trinity
Chase Johnson Trinity
Roland Perdue TW Andrews Player of the Year

Coach of the Year
Cleaver Rennie -TW Andrews High School

Girls Basketball
All-Conference Team School
Kyree Hall TW Andrews
Jeriel Nesbitt TW Andrews
Charley Butler Randleman
Taylor Gantt Randleman
Kayla Long Eastern Randolph
Samantha Burgess Eastern Randolph
Kaylee Carter Eastern Randolph
Kelli Wagner Trinity
Jade Earnhardt Trinity
Hayley Williams Wheatmore
Madison Dark Providence Grove
Gabby Griffin Providence Grove
Rachel Hunt Trinity Player of the Year

Coach of the Year
Lynda Hooker-Ravenell – Eastern Randolph

Wrestling
All-Conference Team School
Hayden Caldwell Wheatmore
Jared Niemitalo Wheatmore
Chase McKinney Wheatmore
Devin Daugherty Wheatmore
Myles Somero Wheatmore
Conner Nelson Wheatmore
Chris Baker Wheatmore
Damon Hudspeth Wheatmore
Alston Chambers Wheatmore
Cody Hyatt Trinity
Lee Stafford Trinity
Ethan Oakley Providence Grove
Skylr Stinson Providence Grove
Eliel Bautista Providence Grove
Tylr Stinson Providence Grove
Franco Rameriez Providence Grove
Will Flores Randleman
Cain Steiner Randleman
Chris Roberts Randleman
Josh Vela Randleman
Colby Cox Randleman
Caedmon Trivette Randleman
Osama Hanif Randleman
Jordan Brown TW Andrews
Jacquez McMillian TW Andrews
Josh Brown TW Andrews
Morgan York Eastern Randolph

Tyler Johnson Trinity Lower Wt. (106-145) Wrestler of the Year
Nathan Oakley Providence Grove

Ryan Zayonce Wheatmore Upper Wt. (152-285) Wrestler of the Year

Philip Yarbrough Wheatmore Coach of the Year

Swimming
All-Conference Team School
200 Free-Women
Eblin Chavarria Eastern Randolph
Alex Haithcock Eastern Randolph

200 Free-Men
Ty Humphries Wheatmore
AJ Dillon Wheatmore

200 I.M. – Women
Jodi Sananikone Wheatmore
Sarah Hall Wheatmore

200 I.M.-Men
Noah Smith Wheatmore
Will Anderson Randleman

50 Free-Women
Elizabeth Beusse Wheatmore
Allison Jones Trinity

50 Free-Men
Bradley Cox Eastern Randolph
Austin Smith Trinity

100 Fly-Women
Kyndall Fritz Wheatmore
Brandi Darnold Randleman

100 Fly-Men
Liam Mowers Randleman
AJ Dillon Wheatmore

100 Free-Women
Emma Godwin Wheatmore
Erin Lambeth Wheatmore

100 Free-Men
Noah Smith Wheatmore
Ty Humphries Wheatmore

400 Free-Women
Erin Steadman Providence Grove
Christian Faulkner Wheatmore

400 Free-Men
Jake Handy Randleman

100 Back-Women
Kyndall Fritz Wheatmore
Erin Steadman Providence Grove

100 Back-Men
Bradley Cox Eastern Randolph
Conner Anuszkiewicz Trinity

100 Breast-Women
Emma Godwin Wheatmore
Peyton Grettler Providence Grove

100 Breast-Men
Xavier Hardin Wheatmore
Will Anderson Randleman

200 Medley Relay-Women
Erin Lambeth, Christian Faulkner, Sarah Hall, Elizabeth Beusse Wheatmore

200 Medley Relay-Men
Tucker Hartsell, Will Anderson, Liam Mowers, Blake Barker Randleman

200 Free Relay-Women
Sarah Anderson, Emma Godwin, Kyndall Fritz, Jodi Sananikone Wheatmore

200 Free Relay-Men
Ty Humphries, AJ Dillon, Noah Smith, Xavier Hardin Randleman

400 Free Relay-Women
Sarah Anderson, Emma Godwin, Kyndall Fritz, Jodi Sananikone Wheatmore

400 Free Relay-Men
Ty Humphries, AJ Dillon, Noah Smith, Xavier Hardin Wheatmore

Men’s-Swimmer of the Year
Bradley Cox Eastern Randolph High School

Men’s Coach of the Year
Ashelie Wishon Wheatmore High School

Women’s Swimmer of the Year
Erin Steadman Providence Grove High School

Women’s Coach of the Year
Ashelie Wishon Wheatmore High School


Comments are closed.