Boys Basketball
All-Conference Team School
Jalin Gamble TW Andrews
Khalid Johnson TW Andrews
Connor Smith Providence Grove
Dezmin Austin Eastern Randolph
Malik Herbert Eastern Randolph
Zack Bailey Randleman
Cyle Cassidy Randleman
Seth Heglar Wheatmore
Corey Hudgins Wheatmore
Dalton Moncus Trinity
Nate Byers Trinity
Chase Johnson Trinity
Roland Perdue TW Andrews Player of the Year
Coach of the Year
Cleaver Rennie -TW Andrews High School
Girls Basketball
All-Conference Team School
Kyree Hall TW Andrews
Jeriel Nesbitt TW Andrews
Charley Butler Randleman
Taylor Gantt Randleman
Kayla Long Eastern Randolph
Samantha Burgess Eastern Randolph
Kaylee Carter Eastern Randolph
Kelli Wagner Trinity
Jade Earnhardt Trinity
Hayley Williams Wheatmore
Madison Dark Providence Grove
Gabby Griffin Providence Grove
Rachel Hunt Trinity Player of the Year
Coach of the Year
Lynda Hooker-Ravenell – Eastern Randolph
Wrestling
All-Conference Team School
Hayden Caldwell Wheatmore
Jared Niemitalo Wheatmore
Chase McKinney Wheatmore
Devin Daugherty Wheatmore
Myles Somero Wheatmore
Conner Nelson Wheatmore
Chris Baker Wheatmore
Damon Hudspeth Wheatmore
Alston Chambers Wheatmore
Cody Hyatt Trinity
Lee Stafford Trinity
Ethan Oakley Providence Grove
Skylr Stinson Providence Grove
Eliel Bautista Providence Grove
Tylr Stinson Providence Grove
Franco Rameriez Providence Grove
Will Flores Randleman
Cain Steiner Randleman
Chris Roberts Randleman
Josh Vela Randleman
Colby Cox Randleman
Caedmon Trivette Randleman
Osama Hanif Randleman
Jordan Brown TW Andrews
Jacquez McMillian TW Andrews
Josh Brown TW Andrews
Morgan York Eastern Randolph
Tyler Johnson Trinity Lower Wt. (106-145) Wrestler of the Year
Nathan Oakley Providence Grove
Ryan Zayonce Wheatmore Upper Wt. (152-285) Wrestler of the Year
Philip Yarbrough Wheatmore Coach of the Year
Swimming
All-Conference Team School
200 Free-Women
Eblin Chavarria Eastern Randolph
Alex Haithcock Eastern Randolph
200 Free-Men
Ty Humphries Wheatmore
AJ Dillon Wheatmore
200 I.M. – Women
Jodi Sananikone Wheatmore
Sarah Hall Wheatmore
200 I.M.-Men
Noah Smith Wheatmore
Will Anderson Randleman
50 Free-Women
Elizabeth Beusse Wheatmore
Allison Jones Trinity
50 Free-Men
Bradley Cox Eastern Randolph
Austin Smith Trinity
100 Fly-Women
Kyndall Fritz Wheatmore
Brandi Darnold Randleman
100 Fly-Men
Liam Mowers Randleman
AJ Dillon Wheatmore
100 Free-Women
Emma Godwin Wheatmore
Erin Lambeth Wheatmore
100 Free-Men
Noah Smith Wheatmore
Ty Humphries Wheatmore
400 Free-Women
Erin Steadman Providence Grove
Christian Faulkner Wheatmore
400 Free-Men
Jake Handy Randleman
100 Back-Women
Kyndall Fritz Wheatmore
Erin Steadman Providence Grove
100 Back-Men
Bradley Cox Eastern Randolph
Conner Anuszkiewicz Trinity
100 Breast-Women
Emma Godwin Wheatmore
Peyton Grettler Providence Grove
100 Breast-Men
Xavier Hardin Wheatmore
Will Anderson Randleman
200 Medley Relay-Women
Erin Lambeth, Christian Faulkner, Sarah Hall, Elizabeth Beusse Wheatmore
200 Medley Relay-Men
Tucker Hartsell, Will Anderson, Liam Mowers, Blake Barker Randleman
200 Free Relay-Women
Sarah Anderson, Emma Godwin, Kyndall Fritz, Jodi Sananikone Wheatmore
200 Free Relay-Men
Ty Humphries, AJ Dillon, Noah Smith, Xavier Hardin Randleman
400 Free Relay-Women
Sarah Anderson, Emma Godwin, Kyndall Fritz, Jodi Sananikone Wheatmore
400 Free Relay-Men
Ty Humphries, AJ Dillon, Noah Smith, Xavier Hardin Wheatmore
Men’s-Swimmer of the Year
Bradley Cox Eastern Randolph High School
Men’s Coach of the Year
Ashelie Wishon Wheatmore High School
Women’s Swimmer of the Year
Erin Steadman Providence Grove High School
Women’s Coach of the Year
Ashelie Wishon Wheatmore High School