Metro 4-A Track and Field Results from Tri-Meet with Southeast Guilford, Grimsley and Southern Alamance

Posted by Press Release on March 24, 2017 at 12:42 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

2017 All Metro Conference Meet #2 – 3/22/2017
Southeast Guilford High School
Results

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Aaliyah           12 Grimsley High Sc       12.32      12.30   1   5   
  2 Womack, Ketara            12 Southeast Gu           12.54      12.50   1   3   
  3 Redd, Daijah              11 Southern Ala           13.00      13.50   1   2   
  4 McMillan, Sydni            9 Southeast Gu           13.26      13.60   1   1   
  5 Dawton, Farrah               Grimsley High Sc                  13.90   2 
  5 White, Gail               10 Grimsley High Sc                  13.90   2 
  7 Smith, Amori              10 Southeast Gu           14.64      14.70   2 
  8 Sabr, Juwairiyah          11 Southeast Gu                      15.50   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oviosun, Kiya             11 Southeast Gu         1:00.91    1:01.00   1   5   
  2 Blue, Ajalee              11 Southeast Gu         1:01.59    1:02.00   1   3   
  3 Curtis, Kennedi           11 Southeast Gu         1:00.88    1:03.00   1   2   
  4 Ervin, Mya                 9 Southeast Gu         1:04.00    1:04.00   1   1   
  5 Klebanowski, Toni         11 Grimsley High Sc                1:06.00   2 
  5 Redd, Daijah              11 Southern Ala         1:04.24    1:06.00   1 
  7 Churchill, Ally           12 Grimsley High Sc     1:15.74    1:08.00   2 
  8 White, Gail               10 Grimsley High Sc     1:04.84    1:11.00   1 
  9 Romine, Olivia            11 Grimsley High Sc     1:14.24    1:13.00   2 
  9 Rosado, Ava               10 Southern Ala         1:16.18    1:13.00   2 
 11 Slade, Miracle            10 Southern Ala         1:10.24    1:17.00   1 
 12 Ruiz, Alondra             11 Grimsley High Sc     1:18.44    1:21.00   2 
 13 Byrd, Megan               11 Southern Ala         1:08.94    1:22.00   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oviosun, Kiya             11 Southeast Gu           24.18      24.80   1   5   
  2 Burton, Aaliyah           12 Grimsley High Sc       25.48      24.90   1   3   
  3 McMillan, Sydni            9 Southeast Gu                      27.60   1   2   
  4 Ervin, Mya                 9 Southeast Gu                      28.70   1   1   
  5 Dawton, Farrah               Grimsley High Sc                  29.00   3 
  6 Comer, Ashley             11 Southeast Gu           28.66      29.10   2 
  7 Klebanowski, Toni         11 Grimsley High Sc                  29.40   3 
  8 Churchill, Ally           12 Grimsley High Sc                  30.40   2 
  9 Smith, Amori              10 Southeast Gu           31.54      31.80   2 
  9 Williamson, Chandler      10 Southern Ala           32.74      31.80   1 
 11 Sabr, Juwairiyah          11 Southeast Gu                      33.10   2 
 12 Ruiz, Alondra             11 Grimsley High Sc                  36.30   3 
 13 Hovander, Emmalee         11 Southeast Gu           37.34      38.80   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tumey, Lauryn             12 Southern Ala                    2:39.00    5   
  2 Ehrhardt, Megan           10 Southeast Gu                    2:46.00    3   
  3 Pierce, Micah             11 Southeast Gu         2:42.80    2:47.00    2   
  4 Parnell, Trisha           11 Southern Ala         2:50.65    2:55.80    1   
  5 Bourque, Katelyn          10 Southeast Gu                    2:58.00  
  6 Staehly, Sarah            11 Southeast Gu         2:52.56    2:58.70  
  7 Easterling, Ashley        11 Southeast Gu                    3:02.00  
  8 Harrelson, Mallory         9 Southern Ala                    3:04.00  
  9 Walkenbach, Emma           9 Southern Ala         3:20.10    3:05.00  
 10 Moore, Chloe               9 Southern Ala         3:06.76    3:09.00  
 11 Rosado, Ava               10 Southern Ala         3:12.65    3:14.00  
 12 Byrd, Megan               11 Southern Ala         3:08.59    3:29.00  
 13 Patel, Shriya             12 Grimsley High Sc     3:17.80    3:35.00  
 14 Durrani, Zoha             12 Grimsley High Sc     3:37.00    3:41.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tumey, Lauryn             12 Southern Ala         5:52.25    5:58.00    5   
  2 Tumey, Sydney             11 Southern Ala         6:05.91    6:24.00    3   
  3 Harrelson, Mallory         9 Southern Ala         6:24.36    6:35.00    2   
  4 Moore, Chloe               9 Southern Ala         6:50.50    6:46.00    1   
  5 Meissner, Kelsey          11 Grimsley High Sc     6:50.70    7:05.00  
  6 Pickett, Josie             9 Southern Ala         7:03.09    7:12.00  
  7 Uhlhorn, Ariel             9 Southern Ala                    7:20.00  
  8 Patel, Shriya             12 Grimsley High Sc     7:18.40    7:46.00  
  9 Durrani, Zoha             12 Grimsley High Sc                7:54.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uhlhorn, Ariel             9 Southern Ala        15:00.43   15:03.00    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Duvanna           11 Southeast Gu           16.44      16.20    5   
  2 White, Gail               10 Grimsley High Sc       16.04      17.60    3   
  3 Huggins, Daijha           10 Southeast Gu                      21.20    2   
  4 Brown, Leeani             10 Southeast Gu                      21.70    1   
  5 Williamson, Chandler      10 Southern Ala           19.54      22.70  
  6 Wideman, Niye             10 Southeast Gu                      24.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Duvanna           11 Southeast Gu           48.29      51.70    5   
  2 Williamson, Chandler      10 Southern Ala         1:07.24      54.20    3   
  3 Jacobs, Nia               10 Southeast Gu                      55.90    2   
  4 Brown, Leeani             10 Southeast Gu                    1:04.30    1   
  5 Huggins, Daijha           10 Southeast Gu                    1:11.37  
  6 Wideman, Niye             10 Southeast Gu                    1:11.60  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                                  50.32      52.60    5   
     1) Jacobs, Nia 10                  2) Comer, Ashley 11               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 11              4) McMillan, Sydni 9              
  2 Southeast Guilford  'B'                             56.00     x58.40  
     1) Brown, Leeani 10                2) Graham, Jada 10                
     3) Smith, Amori 10                 4) Sabr, Juwairiyah 11            
  3 Southeast Guilford  'C'                             58.00   x1:02.90  
     1) Huggins, Daijha 10              2) McQueen, Janie 9               
     3) Rogers, Donysha 11              4) Wideman, Niye 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                                1:48.68    1:48.00    5   
     1) Jacobs, Nia 10                  2) McMillan, Sydni 9              
     3) Womack, Ketara 12               4) Curtis, Kennedi 11             
  2 Grimsley High School                                         2:08.00    3   
     1) Churchill, Ally 12              2) Klebanowski, Toni 11           
     3) Romine, Olivia 11               4) Ruiz, Alondra 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                                4:04.31    4:45.00    5   
     1) Jacobs, Nia 10                  2) Linton, Duvanna 11             
     3) Pierce, Micah 11                4) Womack, Ketara 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                               11:34.88   11:16.00    5   
     1) Blue, Ajalee 11                 2) Bourque, Katelyn 10            
     3) Ehrhardt, Megan 10              4) Pierce, Micah 11               
  2 Grimsley High School                             12:45.00   11:53.00    3   
     1) Sisk, Hannah 11                 2) Meissner, Kelsey 11            
     3) Hall, Sydney 11                 4) Bloss, Clare 12                
  3 Southern Alamance                                11:44.32   12:20.00  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Natalie           12 Grimsley High Sc     5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Brown, Leeani             10 Southeast Gu         4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
  3 Hill, Logan               11 Southern Ala         4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
  3 McNeill, Natasha          10 Grimsley High Sc     4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Hovander, Emmalee         11 Southeast Gu         4-02.00    4-00.00  
  5 Slade, Miracle            10 Southern Ala         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Graham, Jada              10 Southeast Gu         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schubert, Alexa           12 Southeast Gu                    6-01.00    5   
  2 Rogers, Donysha           11 Southeast Gu         6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
 -- Johnson, Marybeth         10 Southeast Gu                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Womack, Ketara            12 Southeast Gu        17-08.00   17-01.00    5   
  2 Ray, Arllyssa             12 Southeast Gu        16-01.00   16-00.00    3   
  3 Dowtin, Farrah             9 Grimsley High Sc    14-10.00   15-04.50    2   
  4 McNeill, Natasha          10 Grimsley High Sc    13-01.25   13-01.50    1   
  5 Sabr, Juwairiyah          11 Southeast Gu                   12-08.00  
  6 Smith, Amori              10 Southeast Gu        10-09.50   10-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Arllyssa             12 Southeast Gu        33-11.00   32-09.00    5   
  2 Dawton, Farrah               Grimsley High Sc               32-00.00    3   
  3 Jacobs, Nia               10 Southeast Gu        30-05.00   31-08.00    2   
  4 Gauger, Natalie           12 Grimsley High Sc    32-10.00   31-01.00    1   
  5 McNeill, Natasha          10 Grimsley High Sc    29-06.00   30-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comer, Ashley             11 Southeast Gu        32-00.00   32-01.50    5   
  2 Staton, Azaria            10 Southeast Gu        31-09.50   32-01.00    3   
  3 Bethea, Jada              12 Grimsley High Sc    28-09.00   27-10.75    2   
  4 Lewis, D'Malyan           10 Southern Ala        26-00.00   26-04.50    1   
  5 Coltrane, Y'Kia           12 Southern Ala        28-10.00   26-03.00  
  6 Mundy, Caroline           12 Southern Ala        26-04.00   23-10.75  
  7 Moore, Keionah               Southern Alamanc               23-02.00  
  8 Cumming, Kayla            10 Grimsley High Sc    20-05.00   22-05.00  
  9 Holland, Alexis              Southern Alamanc               20-11.75  
 10 McQueen, Janie             9 Southeast Gu        16-00.00   19-09.50  
 11 Holt, Emma                12 Grimsley High Sc    22-06.50   19-07.75  
 12 Hill, Logan               11 Southern Ala                   19-03.00  
 13 Smith, Caitlyn            11 Southern Ala        22-04.00   19-00.50  
 14 Allie, Mayes              11 Southern Ala        19-08.00   19-00.00  
 15 Massey, Porsha             9 Southern Ala        22-00.00   18-00.00  
 16 Watson, Zoe               11 Southern Ala        15-07.00   15-05.00  
 17 Barnes, Brenna            11 Southern Ala        15-07.00   14-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staton, Azaria            10 Southeast Gu           79-04      82-08    5   
  2 Comer, Ashley             11 Southeast Gu           84-05      80-00    3   
  3 Mundy, Caroline           12 Southern Ala           62-07      63-06    2   
  4 Bethea, Jada              12 Grimsley High Sc       50-03      62-11    1   
  5 Holt, Emma                12 Grimsley High Sc       69-07      58-05  
  6 Moore, Keionah               Southern Alamanc                  57-08  
  7 Holland, Alexis              Southern Alamanc                  56-07  
  8 Lewis, D'Malyan           10 Southern Ala           46-09      53-06  
  9 Allie, Mayes              11 Southern Ala           54-02      52-03  
 10 Watkins, Zoe                 Southern Alamanc                  49-02  
 10 Coltrane, Y'Kia           12 Southern Ala           50-03      49-02  
 12 Hill, Logan               11 Southern Ala                      49-01  
 13 Smith, Kaitlin               Southern Alamanc                  46-06  
 14 McQueen, Janie             9 Southeast Gu           36-11      41-01  
 15 Barnes, Brenna            11 Southern Ala           37-08      40-05  
 16 Massey, Porsha             9 Southern Ala                      39-09  
 17 Cumming, Kayla            10 Grimsley High Sc       41-07   39-01.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neal, Anthony             10 Southeast Gu           10.75      11.20   1   5   
  2 Morgan, Anthony           11 Grimsley High Sc                  11.30   2   3   
  3 Mcmillan, Lance           11 Grimsley High Sc       12.14      11.50   1   1.50
  3 Headon, Brandon           11 Southern Ala           11.12      11.50   1   1.50
  5 Fairley, Miles            12 Southeast Gu           11.55      11.70   1 
  6 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Southeast Gu           11.64      11.80   1 
  7 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu           12.34      11.90   2 
  8 Goins, Dallas             11 Grimsley High Sc       11.50      12.00   1 
  9 Santiago, Justin          11 Grimsley High Sc                  12.20   4 
 10 Satterfield, Noble        11 Southeast Gu                      12.30   2 
 10 Goins, Justice            10 Grimsley High Sc       12.66      12.30   2 
 12 Lesane, Born              11 Grimsley High Sc                  12.40   4 
 13 Stockham, Jalen           10 Southeast Gu                      12.50   4 
 14 Peterson, Kendall            Grimsley High Sc                  12.60   3 
 14 Hawkins, Telly            10 Grimsley High Sc       12.78      12.60   2 
 16 Stewart, Koran            10 Southern Ala           12.06      12.70   1 
 16 Wall, Cameron             10 Grimsley High Sc                  12.70   4 
 18 Roper, Chris              10 Grimsley High Sc                  12.90   2 
 19 Shittu, Anu               10 Grimsley High Sc                  13.10   3 
 20 Grandis, Grayson          11 Grimsley High Sc       12.54      13.20   2 
 20 Harris, Joseph            10 Grimsley High Sc                  13.20   3 
 22 Pugh, Westly              10 Grimsley High Sc       12.74      13.50   2 
 22 Burrough, Jordan           9 Southeast Gu                      13.50   3 
 24 Mayo, Jaquavion            9 Grimsley High Sc                  14.00   3 
 24 Vereen, Marquavious       10 Grimsley High Sc                  14.00   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neal, Anthony             10 Southeast Gu           23.84      22.90   1   5   
  2 Headon, Brandon           11 Southern Ala           23.34      23.60   1   3   
  3 Thomas, Steven            12 Southeast Gu           23.74      24.00   1   2   
  4 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu           25.54      24.20   2   0.50
  4 Goins, Dallas             11 Grimsley High Sc                  24.20   3   0.50
  6 Goins, Justice            10 Grimsley High Sc                  24.80   3 
  6 Thomas, Tali              11 Southeast Gu           24.34      24.80   2 
  6 Resper, Devan              9 Grimsley High Sc       25.34      24.80   2 
  9 Tricot, Alexander         11 Grimsley High Sc                  25.00   4 
 10 Cooper, Malikhi           12 Southeast Gu                      25.10   4 
 11 Lesane, Born              11 Grimsley High Sc       25.10      25.20   1 
 12 Peterson, Kendall            Grimsley High Sc                  25.60   4 
 13 Grandis, Grayson          11 Grimsley High Sc                  25.70   4 
 14 Dancy, Trenton            11 Southeast Gu                      25.80   3 
 15 Shittu, Anu               10 Grimsley High Sc                  26.20   3 
 16 Stewart, Koran            10 Southern Ala           25.67      26.40   2 
 17 Roper, Chris              10 Grimsley High Sc                  26.80   3 
 18 Daye, Jonathan             9 Southern Ala           24.94      27.00   1 
 19 Harris, Joseph            10 Grimsley High Sc                  27.20   3 
 20 Pugh, Westly              10 Grimsley High Sc       26.54      28.00   2 
 21 Mayo, Jaquavion            9 Grimsley High Sc                  28.30   4 
 22 Burrough, Jordan           9 Southeast Gu                      28.70   3 
 23 Davis, Gabriel             9 Southern Ala           29.91      29.40   2 
 24 Slaughter, Grayson        11 Southern Ala                      29.50   4 
 25 Cooper, Nicholas           9 Southern Ala                      30.40   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Anthony           11 Grimsley High Sc       49.82      49.60   1   5   
  2 Shores, Joel              12 Southeast Gu           52.44      51.20   1   3   
  3 Williams, Deon            10 Southern Ala           54.80      53.30   1   2   
  4 Hinshaw, Luke             10 Southeast Gu           54.78      54.00   1   1   
  5 Wadlington, Josh          12 Southeast Gu                      55.10   2 
  6 Rice, Nate                12 Southeast Gu           59.94      55.60   2 
  7 Skidmore, Ben             11 Grimsley High Sc       56.54      55.80   2 
  8 Mcmillan, Lance           11 Grimsley High Sc       55.54      56.00   1 
  9 Tricot, Alexander         11 Grimsley High Sc       55.64      57.20   1 
 10 Apple, Brent              11 Southeast Gu           56.31      57.60   1 
 11 Teasley, William          10 Grimsley High Sc       57.15      57.80   2 
 12 Stimpson, Quentin         12 Grimsley High Sc       56.35      58.10   2 
 13 Grandis, Grayson          11 Grimsley High Sc                  59.00   4 
 14 Resper, Devan              9 Grimsley High Sc       58.20      59.20   2 
 15 Skidmore, Harrison         9 Grimsley High Sc                  59.40   3 
 16 Simon, Ashley             12 Southeast Gu                    1:00.00   3 
 16 Burgess, Andrew           10 Southeast Gu         1:05.34    1:00.00   4 
 18 Abdelgadir, Yousif        10 Grimsley High Sc                1:01.00   3 
 19 Lyons, Bryant             10 Grimsley High Sc                1:02.00   4 
 20 Brennan, Hudson           10 Grimsley High Sc                1:03.00   3 
 21 Spivey, George            10 Southern Ala         1:04.66    1:05.30   2 
 22 Slaughter, Grayson        11 Southern Ala         1:06.59    1:07.00   2 
 23 Davis, Gabriel             9 Southern Ala         1:12.15    1:13.00   3 
 24 Thomas, Tali              11 Southeast Gu           55.24    1:31.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Jakel           11 Grimsley High Sc     2:06.00    2:03.00    5   
  2 Terry, Jibriel            12 Southeast Gu                    2:11.00    3   
  3 Rice, Nate                12 Southeast Gu         2:25.43    2:22.00    2   
  4 Brown, Josh                9 Southeast Gu                    2:23.00    1   
  5 Welch, Spody              10 Southeast Gu                    2:25.00  
  6 Clemmons, Zach             9 Southern Ala         2:29.14    2:27.00  
  7 Jiles, Seth                9 Grimsley High Sc                2:38.00  
  8 McGraner, Kohl            11 Southern Ala         2:33.60    2:39.10  
  9 Rodriguez-Pacheco, Sebas  10 Southern Ala                    2:39.50  
 10 McKee, Ross                9 Grimsley High Sc                2:40.00  
 11 Spivey, George            10 Southern Ala                    2:41.00  
 12 Faulkner, Braxton          9 Southern Ala                    2:44.00  
 13 Eltohami, Ali             10 Grimsley High Sc     2:47.00    2:46.00  
 14 Brennan, Hudson           10 Grimsley High Sc                2:48.40  
 15 Maas, Daniel               9 Grimsley High Sc                2:48.80  
 16 Weaver, Jonathan           9 Grimsley High Sc                2:49.00  
 17 Hinshaw, Clark            10 Southeast Gu                    3:06.00  
 -- Leblanc, Benjamin          9 Grimsley High Sc                     NT  
 -- Farrelly, Sean            10 Grimsley High Sc                     NT  
 -- Simon, Ashley             12 Southeast Gu                         NT  
 -- Burns, Conner             11 Grimsley High Sc                     NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Zach             9 Southern Ala         5:08.44    5:05.00    5   
  2 Decker, Matthew           11 Southeast Gu         5:01.09    5:07.00    3   
  3 Gaydon, Jackson            9 Southeast Gu                    5:09.00    1.50
  3 Strandberg, Colton        12 Southeast Gu         4:56.35    5:09.00    1.50
  5 Pickett, Zebulon          10 Southern Ala         5:06.18    5:11.00  
  6 Staley, Dakota            12 Southeast Gu         5:18.00    5:21.00  
  7 Tysor, Seth               10 Southern Ala         5:25.80    5:29.00  
  8 Farrelly, Sean            10 Grimsley High Sc                5:31.00  
  8 Thompson, Will            10 Southern Ala         5:21.10    5:31.00  
 10 McClinton, Jacob          10 Grimsley High Sc                5:37.00  
 11 Ursery, Luke               9 Southern Ala         5:37.12    5:39.00  
 12 McKee, Ross                9 Grimsley High Sc     5:35.45    5:40.00  
 13 Rodriguez-Pacheco, Sebas  10 Southern Ala                    5:42.00  
 14 Black, Adam               12 Grimsley High Sc     5:25.20    5:45.00  
 15 Newlin, Nick              11 Southern Ala         5:46.28    5:48.00  
 15 Weaver, Jonathan           9 Grimsley High Sc                5:48.00  
 17 Greeson, Noah              9 Southeast Gu                    5:54.00  
 18 Cockcroft, Dylan          10 Grimsley High Sc                5:58.00  
 19 Eltohami, Ali             10 Grimsley High Sc     6:09.80    6:04.00  
 20 Faulkner, Braxton          9 Southern Ala         6:21.29    6:05.00  
 20 McGraner, Kohl            11 Southern Ala         5:39.41    6:05.00  
 22 Jacobs, Ben                9 Grimsley High Sc                6:14.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shores, Joel              12 Southeast Gu                   10:14.00    5   
  2 Decker, Matthew           11 Southeast Gu        12:03.00   11:28.00    3   
  3 Staley, Dakota            12 Southeast Gu        10:53.95   12:01.00    2   
  4 Strandberg, Colton        12 Southeast Gu        10:41.65   12:02.00    1   
  5 Ursery, Luke               9 Southern Ala        12:00.19   12:06.00  
  6 Tysor, Seth               10 Southern Ala        11:57.97   12:11.00  
  7 Thompson, Will            10 Southern Ala        11:39.01   12:21.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaiden             11 Southeast Gu           18.46      17.40   1   5   
  2 Cooper, Malikhi           12 Southeast Gu           17.46      17.60   1   3   
  3 Ramsey, Travis            11 Southern Ala           17.00      18.40   1   2   
  4 Fleming, Justin            9 Southeast Gu                      20.30   2   1   
  5 Barnes, Reign             10 Southern Ala           19.86      20.70   1 
  6 Riley, Michael            11 Southern Ala           21.19      21.20   1 
  7 Blackstock, Austin         9 Southern Ala           20.97      21.80   1 
  8 Burns, Kyree              10 Southeast Gu                      21.90   2 
  9 Dancy, Trenton            11 Southeast Gu                      22.90   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hinshaw, Luke             10 Southeast Gu           42.59      44.20   1   5   
  2 Cooper, Malikhi           12 Southeast Gu           49.80      44.90   1   3   
  3 Bonds, Charles            11 Southeast Gu           42.14      46.00   1   2   
  4 Barnes, Reign             10 Southern Ala           47.02      47.60   1   1   
  5 Smith, Jaiden             11 Southeast Gu                      48.30   2 
  6 Burns, Kyree              10 Southeast Gu                      49.90   2 
  7 Fleming, Justin            9 Southeast Gu                      51.00   2 
  8 Riley, Michael            11 Southern Ala           50.95      51.80   1 
  9 Burgess, Andrew           10 Southeast Gu                      54.80   2 
 10 Dancy, Trenton            11 Southeast Gu                      56.50   2 
 11 Daye, Jonathan             9 Southern Ala           51.90      56.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimsley High School                                47.55      44.60    5   
  2 Southeast Guilford                                  44.74      44.80    3   
     1) Burgess, Carson 11              2) Fairley, Miles 12              
     3) Marrow, Tyler 11                4) Neal, Anthony 10               
  3 Southeast Guilford  'B'                             47.00     x47.50  
     1) Badgett, Anthony 11             2) Love, Trey 11                  
     3) Stephens, Chad 10               4) Stockham, Jalen 10             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                                1:34.69    1:32.70    5   
     1) Burgess, Carson 11              2) Fairley, Miles 12              
     3) Neal, Anthony 10                4) Thomas, Steven 12              
  2 Southern Alamance                                 1:37.70    1:36.40    3   
     1) Headon, Brandon 11              2) Williams, Deon 10              
     3) Hatfield, Jsi 10                4) Ramsey, Travis 11              
  3 Southeast Guilford  'B'                           1:34.69   x1:38.30  
     1) Bonds, Charles 11               2) Cooper, Malikhi 12             
     3) Smith, Jaiden 11                4) Wadlington, Josh 12            
  4 Grimsley High School                              1:50.00    1:39.80  
     1) Abdelgadir, Yousif 10           2) Skidmore, Ben 11               
     3) Skidmore, Harrison 9            4) Teasley, William 10            
  5 Grimsley High School  'B'                         1:38.00   x1:46.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford                                3:33.21    3:56.00    5   
     1) Bonds, Charles 11               2) Earnhardt, Will 10             
     3) Hinshaw, Luke 10                4) Shores, Joel 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimsley High School                              9:36.80    9:39.00    5   
     1) Abdelgadir, Yousif 10           2) Skidmore, Ben 11               
     3) Skidmore, Harrison 9            4) Teasley, William 10            
  2 Southeast Guilford                                8:30.61   10:19.00    3   
     1) Greeson, Noah 9                 2) Hinshaw, Clark 10              
     3) Staley, Dakota 12               4) Welch, Spody 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Southeast Gu         5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  2 Headon, Brandon           11 Southern Ala                    5-04.00    3   
  3 Thomas, Tali              11 Southeast Gu         5-06.00    5-02.00    1.50
  3 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu         5-04.00    5-02.00    1.50
  5 Stewart, Koran            10 Southern Ala         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Dancy, Trenton            11 Southeast Gu                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steele, Michael           12 Southeast Gu        11-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  2 Xayavong, Dylan           11 Southeast Gu         9-06.00   10-06.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marrow, Tyler             11 Southeast Gu        21-07.00   21-07.50    5   
  2 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu        20-01.00   20-11.00    3   
  3 Burgess, Carson           11 Southeast Gu        20-03.00   20-06.75    2   
  4 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu                   19-04.50    1   
  5 Stockham, Jalen           10 Southeast Gu                   18-08.75  
  6 Apple, Brent              11 Southeast Gu        17-06.00   17-11.75  
  7 Riley, Michael            11 Southern Ala        15-10.00   17-02.00  
  8 Barnes, Reign             10 Southern Ala        17-05.00   15-10.00  
  9 Slaughter, Grayson        11 Southern Ala        13-07.00   13-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu        40-04.75   40-01.50    5   
  2 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu        40-11.25   38-09.00    3   
  3 Ramsey, Travis            11 Southern Ala        40-02.00   37-04.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Korrey             12 Southeast Gu        37-09.00   39-11.50    5   
  2 Surgeon, Evan             12 Southeast Gu        34-07.50   38-08.50    3   
  3 Crawford, Alex            11 Southern Ala        40-08.00   37-05.00    2   
  4 Hassard, Jack             11 Grimsley High Sc    34-11.50   36-06.00    1   
  5 Johnson, Dylan            12 Southern Ala        37-09.50   34-08.75  
  6 Thrasher, Ruben           10 Southeast Gu        29-06.00   34-05.50  
  7 Goins, Dallas             11 Grimsley High Sc    33-08.00   34-01.50  
  8 Manfield, Quantez         11 Southeast Gu                   33-10.50  
  9 Johnson, Michael          12 Southeast Gu                   33-07.00  
 10 Stephens, Chad            10 Southeast Gu                   33-06.50  
 11 Matsimela, Okera          12 Southeast Gu        30-02.50   33-03.00  
 12 Park, Kenry               12 Southern Ala        33-10.00   32-08.50  
 13 Horton, Luke              11 Southern Ala        32-03.00   32-02.75  
 14 Pickard, Harrison         12 Southern Ala        33-02.00   31-06.00  
 14 Sweeney, James            11 Southeast Gu                   31-06.00  
 16 Duggins, Jake             10 Southern Ala        31-09.00   31-03.50  
 17 Matthews, Zurie           11 Grimsley High Sc    29-08.00   30-03.00  
 18 Martinez, Pedro           11 Southern Ala        32-10.00   29-06.75  
 19 Coe, Camerson             12 Southern Ala        31-05.00   29-06.50  
 20 Stewart, Patrick             Southern Alamanc               29-04.50  
 21 Worth, Kirk               10 Southern Ala        32-08.00   29-00.00  
 22 Kenner, Julian            11 Southeast Gu                   28-10.25  
 23 Brewington, Ahmad         10 Grimsley High Sc               27-03.00  
 24 Echols, James             12 Southeast Gu        29-05.00   27-00.50  
 25 Plyler, Brandon           10 Southern Ala        28-00.00   25-05.25  
 26 Perkins, Joshua           11 Southeast Gu        26-07.00   25-02.00  
 27 Spruiell, Tyrone          11 Southeast Gu        26-08.00   24-04.50  
 28 Mobley, Christian         12 Grimsley High Sc               23-10.75  
 29 Harrison, Zach            11 Grimsley High Sc    31-01.00   23-10.25  
 30 Hull, Zach                10 Grimsley High Sc               23-07.75  
 31 Herron, Johnathan         10 Southern Ala        23-09.00   23-00.50  
 32 Arreguin, Gerardo          9 Grimsley High Sc               22-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dylan            12 Southern Ala          121-11     118-02    5   
  2 Pickard, Harrison         12 Southern Ala          110-04     108-03    3   
  3 Crawford, Alex            11 Southern Ala          105-02      97-10    2   
  4 Park, Kenry               12 Southern Ala          104-08      93-10    1   
  5 Marsh, Korrey             12 Southeast Gu                      89-11  
  6 Echols, James             12 Southeast Gu                      86-09  
  7 Hassard, Jack             11 Grimsley High Sc       88-10      86-04  
  8 Worth, Kirk               10 Southern Ala           79-08      83-05  
  9 Black, Adam               12 Grimsley High Sc       75-11      81-06  
 10 Surgeon, Evan             12 Southeast Gu                      81-01  
 11 Manfield, Quantez         11 Southeast Gu                      80-04  
 12 Martinez, Pedro           11 Southern Ala           72-08      79-05  
 13 Perkins, Joshua           11 Southeast Gu           80-06      77-05  
 14 Coe, Camerson             12 Southern Ala           89-03      76-10  
 15 Johnson, Michael          12 Southeast Gu                      76-05  
 16 Matsimela, Okera          12 Southeast Gu           81-06      76-04  
 17 Thrasher, Ruben           10 Southeast Gu           78-11      75-08  
 18 Blackstock, Austin         9 Southern Ala           70-09      74-00  
 19 Horton, Luke              11 Southern Ala           71-04      73-00  
 20 Matthews, Zurie           11 Grimsley High Sc       67-10      72-10  
 21 Duggins, Jake             10 Southern Ala           74-11      72-04  
 22 Plyler, Brandon           10 Southern Ala           74-02      68-07  
 23 Kenner, Julian            11 Southeast Gu                      67-05  
 24 Brewington, Ahmad         10 Grimsley High Sc                  65-11  
 25 Stewart, Patrick             Southern Alamanc                  63-10  
 26 Spruiell, Tyrone          11 Southeast Gu                      63-02  
 27 Mobley, Christian         12 Grimsley High Sc                  63-01  
 28 Sweeney, James            11 Southeast Gu                      62-07  
 29 Herron, Johnathan         10 Southern Ala           49-05      52-10  
 30 Arreguin, Gerardo          9 Grimsley High Sc                  50-09  
 31 Harrison, Zach            11 Grimsley High Sc       71-10      46-09  
 32 Foust, Luke                9 Southeast Gu                      46-02 

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 106 2) Grimsley High School 33.50
3) Southern Alamance 31.50

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 117.50 2) Southern Alamance 35.50
3) Grimsley High School 26


Comments are closed.