2017 All Metro 4-A Conference Meet #3 – 3/29/2017

Posted by Press Release on April 3, 2017 at 8:41 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

2017 All Metro Conference Meet #3 – 3/29/2017
Southeast Guilford High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Oviosun, Kiya             11 Southeast Gu           12.22      12.10   1   5   
2 Deberry, Sydney           11 Page                   12.80      12.60   1   3   
3 Redd, Daijah              11 Southern Ala           13.74      13.00   1   2   
4 McMillan, Sydni            9 Southeast Gu           13.26      13.10   1   1   
5 Hemingway, Makayla        11 Page                   13.97      14.00   1 
6 Smith, Amori              10 Southeast Gu           14.64      14.80   2 
7 Amaglo, Emma              11 Page                              15.10   2 
7 Sabr, Juwairiyah          11 Southeast Gu           15.74      15.10   2 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oviosun, Kiya             11 Southeast Gu           24.18      25.30   1   5   
2 Curtis, Kennedi           11 Southeast Gu           26.67      26.40   1   3   
3 Redd, Daijah              11 Southern Ala           27.34      27.50   1   2   
4 Ervin, Mya                 9 Southeast Gu           28.40      28.30   1   1   
5 Comer, Ashley             11 Southeast Gu           28.66      29.80   1 
6 Toe, Chris                11 Page                   29.89      30.40   1 
7 Smith, Amori              10 Southeast Gu           31.54      31.70   2 
8 Douglas, Vaquandra        11 Page                   30.50      32.50   2 
9 Coltrane, Y'Kia           12 Southern Ala                      34.00   2 
10 Sabr, Juwairiyah          11 Southeast Gu           33.34      37.40   2 
11 Hovander, Emmalee         11 Southeast Gu           37.34      39.10   2 
-- Johnson, Marybeth         10 Southeast Gu                         NT   2 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oviosun, Kiya             11 Southeast Gu         1:01.24      59.10   1   5   
2 Curtis, Kennedi           11 Southeast Gu         1:00.88    1:00.20   1   3   
3 Ervin, Mya                 9 Southeast Gu         1:02.07    1:00.50   1   2   
4 Redd, Daijah              11 Southern Ala         1:04.24    1:04.90   1   1   
5 Morehead, Tori            11 Page                 1:11.30    1:09.40   2 
6 Cole, Chelsea             11 Page                 1:14.74    1:10.90   2 
7 Brown, Adiva              10 Page                 1:06.10    1:12.00   1 
8 Rosado, Ava               10 Southern Ala         1:13.24    1:13.90   2 
9 Byrd, Megan               11 Southern Ala         1:08.94    1:20.00   1 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Blue, Ajalee              11 Southeast Gu         2:40.30    2:31.00    5   
2 Tumey, Lauryn             12 Southern Ala         2:34.70    2:37.00    3   
3 Pierce, Micah             11 Southeast Gu         2:38.61    2:38.00    2   
4 Schweitzer, Haley         10 Page                 3:00.80    2:48.00    1   
5 Houck, Rose                9 Page                 2:58.50    2:50.00  
6 Easterling, Ashley        12 Southeast Gu         2:51.79    2:56.00  
7 Tumey, Sydney             11 Southern Ala         2:56.90    2:57.00  
8 Parnell, Trisha           11 Southern Ala         2:50.65    2:58.00  
9 Payne, Morgan             12 Page                 2:53.00    3:00.00  
10 Staehly, Sarah            11 Southeast Gu         2:52.56    3:01.00  
11 Lake, Alissa              10 Page                 2:55.70    3:02.00  
12 Rosado, Ava               10 Southern Ala         3:12.65    3:13.00  
13 Patterson, Chakalyn       11 Page                 2:56.50    3:16.00  
14 Essa, Marina              11 Page                 2:55.97    3:16.90  
15 Harrelson, Aubrey         10 Southern Ala         3:16.60    3:21.00  
16 Byrd, Megan               11 Southern Ala         3:08.59    3:28.00  
-- Hunt, Rebecca             11 Page                 2:36.90         NT  
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Bozovich, Caroline         9 Page                 6:08.40    6:01.00    5   
2 Tumey, Sydney             11 Southern Ala         6:05.91    6:02.00    3   
3 Schweitzer, Haley         10 Page                 6:23.00    6:05.00    2   
4 Houck, Rose                9 Page                 6:39.00    6:12.00    1   
5 Hunt, Rebecca             11 Page                 5:37.37    6:16.00  
6 Southworth, Lauren        11 Page                 6:15.64    6:24.00  
7 Moore, Chloe               9 Southern Ala         6:46.00    6:30.00  
8 Payne, Morgan             12 Page                 6:46.81    6:32.00  
9 Lake, Alissa              10 Page                 6:34.67    6:34.00  
10 Uhlhorn, Ariel             9 Southern Ala         7:20.00    6:48.00  
11 Pickett, Josie             9 Southern Ala         7:03.09    6:48.90  
12 Essa, Marina              11 Page                 6:37.79    6:59.00  
13 Harrelson, Mallory         9 Southern Ala         6:24.36    7:02.00  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Linton, Duvanna           11 Southeast Gu           15.78      15.60   1   5   
2 Williamson, Jailen        11 Page                   16.61      16.60   1   3   
3 Ashley, Teyanni           10 Page                   17.04      16.70   1   2   
4 Causey, Carolyn           11 Page                   18.94      18.20   1   1   
5 Afanador, Carley          10 Page                   18.57      19.30   1 
6 Heard, Jillian            11 Page                   19.89      19.60   1 
7 Johnson, Miaya            11 Page                   20.00      19.70   1 
8 Williamson, Chandler      10 Southern Ala           19.54      19.80   1 
9 Huggins, Daijha           10 Southeast Gu           21.44      21.10   2 
9 Brown, Leeani             10 Southeast Gu           21.72      21.10   2 
11 Tatum, Makala              9 Page                   21.00      21.50   2 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashley, Teyanni           10 Page                   50.13      48.70   1   5   
2 Linton, Duvanna           11 Southeast Gu           48.29      49.20   1   3   
3 Heard, Jillian            11 Page                   50.74      52.60   1   2   
4 Williamson, Jailen        11 Page                   53.54      55.00   1   1   
5 Causey, Carolyn           11 Page                   54.94      56.10   1 
6 Johnson, Miaya            11 Page                   56.94      56.30   2 
7 Tatum, Makala              9 Page                   57.70      57.60   2 
8 Williamson, Chandler      10 Southern Ala           54.44      58.00   1 
9 Brown, Leeani             10 Southeast Gu         1:04.54      58.60   2 
10 Huggins, Daijha           10 Southeast Gu         1:11.64    1:02.10   2 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford                                  49.95      51.20    5   
1) Comer, Ashley 11                2) Ervin, Mya 9                   
3) McMillan, Sydni 9               4) Womack, Ketara 12              
2 Page                                                52.84      53.20    3   
3 Southeast Guilford  'B'                                       x57.10  
1) Brown, Leeani 10                2) Graham, Jada 10                
3) Sabr, Juwairiyah 11             4) Smith, Amori 10                
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford                                1:46.48    1:48.00    5   
1) Curtis, Kennedi 11              2) Jacobs, Nia 10                 
3) Linton, Duvanna 11              4) McMillan, Sydni 9              
2 Page                                              1:51.52    1:49.20    3   
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford                                4:04.31    4:25.00    5   
1) Ervin, Mya 9                    2) Jacobs, Nia 10                 
3) Linton, Duvanna 11              4) Pierce, Micah 11               
2 Page                                              4:25.05    4:45.00    3   
3 Page  'B'                                         4:25.05   x5:01.00  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford                               10:51.45   10:49.00    5   
1) Blue, Ajalee 11                 2) Ehrhardt, Megan 10             
3) Ervin, Mya 9                    4) Pierce, Micah 11               
2 Page                                             11:02.26   10:58.00    3   
3 Page  'B'                                        11:02.26  x12:23.00  
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Kayla             12 Page                 5-06.00    5-04.00    5   
2 Brown, Leeani             10 Southeast Gu         4-06.00    4-04.00    2.50
2 Mundy, Caroline           12 Southern Ala         4-08.00    4-04.00    2.50
4 Snead, Destini             9 Page                 4-08.00    4-02.00    1   
5 Hovander, Emmalee         11 Southeast Gu         4-02.00    4-00.00  
5 Slade, Miracle            10 Southern Ala         4-00.00    4-00.00  
-- Graham, Jada              10 Southeast Gu         4-06.00         NH  
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Donysha           11 Southeast Gu         6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
2 Schubert, Alexa           12 Southeast Gu         6-01.00   J6-00.00    3   
3 Johnson, Marybeth         10 Southeast Gu                    5-00.00    2   
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Womack, Ketara            12 Southeast Gu        17-08.00   17-02.00    5   
2 Deberry, Sydney           11 Page                17-07.50   17-00.50    3   
3 Williamson, Chandler      10 Southern Ala                   15-04.50    2   
4 McMillan, Sydni            9 Southeast Gu                   15-01.00    1   
5 Sabr, Juwairiyah          11 Southeast Gu        12-08.00   14-03.00  
-- Smith, Amori              10 Southeast Gu        10-09.50       FOUL  
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Kayla             12 Page                36-05.50   36-04.00    5   
2 Deberry, Sydney           11 Page                32-00.00   35-11.00    3   
3 Jacobs, Nia               10 Southeast Gu        31-08.00   32-02.00    2   
4 Graham, Jada              10 Southeast Gu        28-08.75   29-04.00    1   
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Comer, Ashley             11 Southeast Gu        32-01.50   30-04.25    5   
2 Staton, Azaria            10 Southeast Gu        32-01.00   30-04.00    3   
3 Lewis, D'Malyan           10 Southern Ala        26-04.50   27-01.00    2   
4 Priester, Armani          11 Page                27-08.25   26-09.50    1   
5 Coltrane, Y'Kia           12 Southern Ala        28-10.00   25-05.00  
6 Moore, Keionah            11 Southern Ala        24-08.00   24-09.00  
7 Mundy, Caroline           12 Southern Ala        26-04.00   24-05.25  
8 Odom, Kenna               12 Page                24-04.50   23-02.00  
9 Blaire, Dillard           12 Page                19-09.00   22-01.75  
10 Hollan, Alexis            11 Southern Ala        23-06.00   21-03.25  
11 McQueen, Janie             9 Southeast Gu        19-09.50   18-07.75  
12 Watson, Zoe               11 Southern Ala        15-07.00   17-06.50  
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Comer, Ashley             11 Southeast Gu           84-05      83-00    5   
2 Staton, Azaria            10 Southeast Gu           84-08      78-11    3   
3 Moore, Keionah            11 Southern Ala           58-05      76-01    2   
4 Priester, Armani          11 Page                   73-03      72-06    1   
5 Odom, Kenna               12 Page                   52-11      68-05  
6 Mundy, Caroline           12 Southern Ala           63-06      58-10  
7 Lewis, D'Malyan           10 Southern Ala           53-06      57-10  
8 Hollan, Alexis            11 Southern Ala           56-07      50-10  
9 Hovander, Emmalee         11 Southeast Gu                      48-11  
10 Watson, Zoe               11 Southern Ala           46-01      47-00  
11 McQueen, Janie             9 Southeast Gu           48-03      45-05  
12 Coltrane, Y'Kia           12 Southern Ala           50-03      43-00  
13 Blaire, Dillard           12 Page                              37-05 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hatfield, Jsi             10 Southern Ala           11.54      11.30   1   4   
1 Headon, Brandon           11 Southern Ala           11.12      11.30   1   4   
3 White, Corry              11 Page                   11.74      11.40   1   2   
4 Caldwell, Tre             10 Southeast Gu                      11.80   3   0.33
4 Stockham, Jalen           10 Southeast Gu           12.74      11.80   3   0.33
4 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Southeast Gu           11.64      11.80   1   0.33
7 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu           12.14      11.90   2 
8 King, Cody                10 Page                   12.24      12.00   2 
8 Iverson, Justin           10 Page                   12.34      12.00   2 
8 Barnett, Jaedon            9 Page                   11.94      12.00   1 
11 DeBerry, Tyler            12 Page                   12.34      12.20   2 
12 Satterfield, Noble        11 Southeast Gu           12.54      12.30   2 
12 Chris, Redfern            12 Page                   12.74      12.30   3 
14 Stewart, Koran            10 Southern Ala           12.54      12.50   2 
15 Davis, Gabriel             9 Southern Ala                      12.80   3 
15 Bailey, DeMarcus           9 Page                   12.84      12.80   3 
17 Burrough, Jordan           9 Southeast Gu           13.74      13.10   3 
18 Walker, Andrew            12 Page                   13.24      13.30   3 
19 Friday, Jeremy            11 Page                   12.54      13.40   2 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cousar, Trey              12 Page                   22.94      23.20   1   5   
2 White, Corry              11 Page                   23.74      23.70   1   3   
3 Headon, Brandon           11 Southern Ala           23.34      23.80   1   2   
4 Herbin, Antonio           11 Page                   31.04      24.10   3   1   
5 Baker, Nick               11 Page                   24.44      24.20   1 
6 Williams, Deon            10 Southern Ala                      24.40   4 
6 Stockham, Jalen           10 Southeast Gu                      24.40   3 
8 Smith, Jordan             12 Page                   24.50      24.70   1 
8 Satterfield, Noble        11 Southeast Gu                      24.70   3 
8 DeBerry, Tyler            12 Page                   25.04      24.70   2 
11 Caldwell, Tre             10 Southeast Gu                      24.80   4 
12 Cooper, Malikhi           12 Southeast Gu           25.34      24.90   2 
13 Stewart, Koran            10 Southern Ala           26.64      25.10   3 
14 Iverson, Justin           10 Page                   25.04      25.20   2 
15 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu                      25.40   4 
16 Friday, Jeremy            11 Page                   28.44      26.10   3 
17 Dancy, Trenton            11 Southeast Gu           26.04      26.30   2 
18 Brown, A'Mere              9 Page                   26.00      27.90   2 
19 Burrough, Jordan           9 Southeast Gu           28.94      28.00   4 
20 Davis, Gabriel             9 Southern Ala           29.64      28.80   3 
21 Bailey, DeMarcus           9 Page                   26.44      29.30   2 
22 Creech, Cooper             9 Page                   30.84      31.00   3 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cousar, Trey              12 Page                   50.31      51.80   1   5   
2 Shanklin, Ian             12 Page                              53.40   3   3   
3 Crump, Cj                  9 Page                   54.04      53.70   1   2   
4 Ibrahim, Alejandro         9 Page                   58.20      55.70   2   1   
5 Warwar, Gabriel           10 Page                              57.20   3 
5 Alston, Assad             11 Page                   51.56      57.20   1 
7 Smith, Jordan             12 Page                   55.56      58.40   1 
8 Apple, Brent              11 Southeast Gu           56.31      58.70   2 
9 Willett, Jason            12 Page                   53.54      58.80   1 
10 Simon, Ashley             12 Southeast Gu         1:00.24      59.80   2 
11 Wadlington, Josh          12 Southeast Gu           55.34    1:00.10   1 
12 Parker, Adrian            10 Page                   58.04    1:01.10   2 
13 Redfern, Christopher      12 Page                 1:02.00    1:01.40   2 
14 Brown, A'Mere              9 Page                 1:00.00    1:02.40   2 
15 Spivey, George            10 Southern Ala         1:04.66    1:04.20   2 
16 Creech, Cooper             9 Page                 1:07.24    1:06.40   3 
16 Cooper, Nicholas           9 Southern Ala         1:06.84    1:06.40   3 
18 Davis, Gabriel             9 Southern Ala         1:12.15    1:08.40   3 
19 Duggins, Henry             9 Page                            1:11.20   3 
-- Williams, Deon            10 Southern Ala           52.55         NT   1 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Willett, Jason            12 Page                 2:07.40    2:09.00    5   
2 Gillespie, Nathan         12 Page                 2:02.27    2:10.00    2.50
2 Warwar, Gabriel           10 Page                 2:26.00    2:10.00    2.50
4 Shanklin, Ian             12 Page                 2:04.80    2:13.00    1   
5 Farrell, Sam              12 Page                 2:33.00    2:19.90  
6 Terry, Jibriel            12 Southeast Gu         2:11.00    2:20.00  
7 Simon, Ashley             12 Southeast Gu                    2:24.00  
8 Parker, Adrian            10 Page                 2:30.00    2:25.00  
9 McDowell, Harrison        10 Page                            2:30.00  
10 Rascoe, Caleb             10 Page                            2:31.00  
11 Reynolds, Tiger              Page                            2:34.00  
12 Slaughter, Grayson        11 Southern Ala                    2:35.00  
13 Duggins, Henry             9 Page                            2:38.00  
14 Spivey, George            10 Southern Ala         2:41.00    2:39.00  
15 Faulkner, Braxton          9 Southern Ala         2:44.00    2:41.00  
-- Ibrahim, Alejandro         9 Page                                 NT  
-- Juen, Nay                  9 Page                 2:39.00         NT  
-- Fnu, Yuin                 11 Page                 2:38.00         NT  
-- Sinada, Ahmed             11 Page                 2:00.76         NT  
-- Coates, Stuart            11 Page                 2:20.60         NT  
-- Marx, Freddie             12 Page                 2:16.80         NT  
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Sinada, Ahmed             11 Page                 4:36.78    4:57.00    5   
2 Coates, Stuart            11 Page                 4:55.10    5:02.00    3   
3 Farrell, Sam              12 Page                            5:03.00    1.50
3 Milroy, Cam               10 Page                 5:05.00    5:03.00    1.50
5 Decker, Matthew           11 Southeast Gu         5:01.09    5:06.00  
6 Pickett, Zebulon          10 Southern Ala         5:06.18    5:13.00  
7 Brown, Josh                9 Southeast Gu         5:18.99    5:14.00  
8 McDowell, Harrison        10 Page                 5:33.00    5:15.00  
9 Tysor, Seth               10 Southern Ala         5:25.80    5:18.70  
10 Thompson, Will            10 Southern Ala         5:21.10    5:27.00  
11 Ursery, Luke               9 Southern Ala         5:37.12    5:28.00  
12 Klug, Alexander           12 Page                            5:37.00  
12 Greeson, Noah              9 Southeast Gu         5:30.64    5:37.00  
14 Rascoe, Caleb             10 Page                 5:20.08    5:45.00  
15 Reynolds, Tiger              Page                            5:50.00  
16 Slaughter, Grayson        11 Southern Ala                    5:52.00  
17 Rodriguez-Pacheco, Sebas  10 Southern Ala         5:42.00    5:57.00  
18 McGraner, Kohl            11 Southern Ala         5:39.41    5:57.90  
19 Duggins, Henry             9 Page                 6:08.00    5:59.00  
20 Miller, Camden            12 Southern Ala         5:32.25    6:00.00  
21 Ben, Guyer                10 Page                 6:30.00    6:07.00  
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Decker, Matthew           11 Southeast Gu        11:28.00   11:06.00    5   
2 Staley, Dakota            12 Southeast Gu        10:53.95   11:11.00    3   
3 Pickett, Zebulon          10 Southern Ala        11:28.97   11:18.00    2   
4 Ursery, Luke               9 Southern Ala        12:00.19   11:50.00    1   
5 Thompson, Will            10 Southern Ala        11:39.01   11:51.00  
6 Tysor, Seth               10 Southern Ala        11:57.97   12:06.00  
7 Klug, Alexander           12 Page                           12:39.00  
8 Ben, Guyer                10 Page                           14:21.00  
9 Akouegnon, Evan           11 Page                13:06.00   14:25.00  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Malikhi           12 Southeast Gu           17.46      16.30   1   5   
2 Smith, Jaiden             11 Southeast Gu           17.64      16.90   1   3   
3 Ramsey, Travis            11 Southern Ala           18.64      17.40   1   1.50
3 Currie, Jamez             11 Page                   18.30      17.40   1   1.50
5 Monroe, Dontavius         12 Page                   17.05      17.70   1 
6 Fleming, Justin            9 Southeast Gu           20.54      19.30   1 
7 Burns, Kyree              10 Southeast Gu           22.14      20.50   2 
8 Riley, Michael            11 Southern Ala           21.19      20.60   2 
9 Daye, Jonathan             9 Southern Ala           20.99      21.00   2 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monroe, Dontavius         12 Page                   41.24      41.20   1   5   
2 Hinshaw, Luke             10 Southeast Gu           42.59      42.40   1   3   
3 Cooper, Malikhi           12 Southeast Gu           45.14      43.60   1   2   
4 Currie, Jamez             11 Page                   47.18      44.20   1   1   
5 Rice, Nate                12 Southeast Gu                      46.40   2 
-- Fleming, Justin            9 Southeast Gu           51.24         NT   2 
-- Riley, Michael            11 Southern Ala           50.95         NT   2 
-- Daye, Jonathan             9 Southern Ala           51.90         NT   2 
-- Pugh, Sunna               11 Page                   52.24         NT   2 
-- Akouegnon, Evan           11 Page                   53.64         NT   2 
-- Burns, Kyree              10 Southeast Gu           50.14         NT   2 
-- Burgess, Andrew           10 Southeast Gu           55.04         NT   2 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Page                                                42.94      45.40    5   
2 Southeast Guilford                                  43.85      48.80    3   
1) Burgess, Carson 11              2) Fairley, Miles 12              
3) Marrow, Tyler 11                4) Neal, Anthony 10               
3 Southeast Guilford  'B'                                     x1:00.80  
1) Caldwell, Tre 10                2) Satterfield, Noble 11          
3) Stephens, Chad 10               4) Stockham, Jalen 10             
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Southern Alamance                                 1:36.40    1:33.70    5   
1) Hatfield, Jsi 10                2) Headon, Brandon 11             
3) Ramsey, Travis 11               4) Williams, Deon 10              
2 Southeast Guilford                                1:32.70    1:34.50    1.50
1) Badgett, Anthony 11             2) Burgess, Carson 11             
3) Fairley, Miles 12               4) Neal, Anthony 10               
2 Page                                              1:33.00    1:34.50    1.50
4 Southeast Guilford  'B'                                     x1:34.70  
1) Earnhardt, Will 10              2) Hinshaw, Luke 10               
3) Shores, Joel 12                 4) Terry, Jibriel 12              
5 Page  'B'                                                   x1:36.50  
-- Southeast Guilford  'C'                           1:32.70         NT  
1) Bonds, Charles 11               2) Cooper, Malikhi 12             
3) Satterfield, Noble 11           4) Smith, Jaiden 11               
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford                                3:33.21    3:31.40   1   5   
1) Earnhardt, Will 10              2) Hinshaw, Luke 10               
3) Shores, Joel 12                 4) Terry, Jibriel 12              
2 Page                                              3:35.35    3:31.90   1   3   
3 Page  'B'                                         3:35.35   x3:54.00   1 
4 Page  'C'                                         3:35.35   x4:10.00   1 
5 Southeast Guilford  'B'                           3:33.21   x4:16.00   1 
1) Apple, Brent 11                 2) Bonds, Charles 11              
3) Rice, Nate 12                   4) Staley, Dakota 12              
6 Southeast Guilford  'C'                                     x4:19.00   2 
1) Apple, Brent 11                 2) Bonds, Charles 11              
3) Thomas, Tali 11                 4) Wadlington, Josh 12            
7 Southern Alamance                                 3:58.00    4:23.00   1 
1) Barnes, Reign 10                2) Riley, Michael 11              
3) McGraner, Kohl 11               4) Spivey, George 10              
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Page                                              8:30.45    8:25.00    5   
2 Southeast Guilford                                8:30.61    8:32.00    3   
1) Earnhardt, Will 10              2) Hinshaw, Luke 10               
3) Shores, Joel 12                 4) Terry, Jibriel 12              
3 Page  'B'                                         8:30.45   x9:09.00  
4 Southeast Guilford  'B'                                     x9:25.00  
1) Decker, Matthew 11              2) Rice, Nate 12                  
3) Staley, Dakota 12               4) Strandberg, Colton 12          
5 Page  'C'                                         8:30.45   x9:37.00  
6 Southern Alamance                                           10:13.00  
1) Clemmons, Zach 9                2) McGraner, Kohl 11              
3) Miller, Camden 12               4) Rodriguez-Pacheco, Sebastian 10
7 Southeast Guilford  'C'                           8:30.61  x10:42.00  
1) Brown, Josh 9                   2) Greeson, Noah 9                
3) Hinshaw, Clark 10               4) Welch, Spody 10                
-- Page  'D'                                                         NT  
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Hatfield, Jsi             10 Southern Ala         5-10.00    6-00.00    5   
2 Cousar, Trey              12 Page                 5-08.00    5-10.00    2.50
2 Hayes, Nathan             12 Page                 5-10.00    5-10.00    2.50
4 Johnson, Kaleb            12 Southeast Gu         5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
5 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu         5-04.00    5-04.00  
6 Wynn, Zack                11 Page                 5-06.00    5-02.00  
7 Holloway, Jeremiah        11 Page                 5-00.00    5-00.00  
-- Stewart, Koran            10 Southern Ala         5-02.00         NH  
-- Poor, Travis              10 Page                 5-00.00         NH  
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Xayavong, Dylan           11 Southeast Gu        10-06.00   11-00.00    5   
2 Apple, Brent              11 Southeast Gu                    9-06.00    3   
3 Burrough, Jordan           9 Southeast Gu                    7-00.00    2   
-- Steele, Michael           12 Southeast Gu        12-06.00         NH  
-- Mayweather, Kevin         10 Southeast Gu                         NH  
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Burgess, Carson           11 Southeast Gu        20-06.75   21-10.00    5   
2 Williams, Deon            10 Southern Ala                   20-02.00    3   
3 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu        20-11.00   19-10.00    2   
4 Marrow, Tyler             11 Southeast Gu        21-07.50   19-06.00    1   
5 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu        19-04.50   19-04.50  
6 Martin, Tarvris           12 Page                19-06.50   19-01.00  
7 Stockham, Jalen           10 Southeast Gu        18-08.75   18-04.50  
8 Gafford, Micah            12 Page                19-06.00   18-03.50  
9 Hayes, Nathan             12 Page                17-10.50   17-07.50  
10 Smith, Jordan             12 Page                17-06.00   17-04.00  
11 Apple, Brent              11 Southeast Gu        17-11.75   17-03.00  
12 Matthews, Kris            11 Page                17-00.00   16-06.50  
13 Riley, Michael            11 Southern Ala        17-02.00   16-03.50  
14 Cooper, Nicholas           9 Southern Ala        13-11.00   14-06.00  
15 Friday, Jeremy            11 Page                16-00.00   14-00.00  
16 Slaughter, Grayson        11 Southern Ala        13-07.00   13-07.00  
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Nathan             12 Page                39-10.50   41-09.00    5   
2 Burgess, Carson           11 Southeast Gu        39-08.00   41-02.50    3   
3 McAllister, Ervin          9 Southeast Gu        40-04.75   41-02.00    2   
4 Alston, Assad             11 Page                42-04.50   39-07.00    1   
5 Baker, Nick               11 Page                38-01.00   37-11.00  
6 Badgett, Anthony          11 Southeast Gu        40-11.25   37-10.00  
7 Martin, Tarvris           12 Page                38-02.00   37-08.50  
8 Ramsey, Travis            11 Southern Ala        40-02.00   37-07.50  
9 Holloway, Jeremiah        11 Page                34-01.00   35-10.50  
10 Wynn, Zack                11 Page                37-02.00   35-08.50  
-- Ashley, Tyrone            10 Page                31-06.00       FOUL  
-- Matthews, Kris            11 Page                35-05.50       FOUL  
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Marsh, Korrey             12 Southeast Gu        39-11.50   38-06.25    5   
2 Crawford, Alex            11 Southern Ala        40-08.00   38-01.25    3   
3 Paige, Keondre            11 Page                36-03.00   37-09.50    2   
4 Johnson, Dylan            12 Southern Ala        37-09.50   36-11.75    1   
5 Butler, Nick              10 Page                38-07.50   36-06.00  
6 Johnson, Michael          12 Southeast Gu        33-07.00   36-02.00  
7 Surgeon, Evan             12 Southeast Gu        38-08.50   35-04.25  
8 Kenner, Julian            11 Southeast Gu        30-10.50   33-11.25  
9 Matsimela, Okera          12 Southeast Gu        33-03.00   33-10.00  
10 Thrasher, Ruben           10 Southeast Gu        34-05.50   32-10.00  
11 Manfield, Quantez         11 Southeast Gu        33-10.50   32-09.75  
12 Stephens, Chad            10 Southeast Gu        33-06.50   32-08.50  
12 Park, Kenry                  Southern Alamanc               32-08.50  
14 Robinson, Rodo             9 Page                32-08.00   32-06.25  
15 Pickard, Harrison         12 Southern Ala        33-02.00   31-09.25  
15 Neiko, Pollard             9 Page                25-09.00   31-09.25  
17 Horton, Luke              11 Southern Ala        32-03.00   31-00.00  
18 Sweeney, James            11 Southeast Gu        31-06.00   30-03.00  
19 Coe, Cameron              12 Southern Ala        31-05.00   29-11.00  
20 Echols, James             12 Southeast Gu                   29-01.00  
21 Spruiell, Tyrone          11 Southeast Gu                   28-04.50  
22 McAvoy, Riley             10 Southeast Gu        27-00.00   28-03.25  
23 Perkins, Joshua           11 Southeast Gu                   26-08.50  
24 Dickson, Chris             9 Page                23-05.00   22-04.50  
25 Foust, Luke                9 Southeast Gu                   21-06.00  
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Dylan            12 Southern Ala          121-11     122-06    5   
2 Pickard, Harrison         12 Southern Ala          110-04     101-10    3   
3 Crawford, Alex            11 Southern Ala          105-02     101-08    2   
4 Johnson, Michael          12 Southeast Gu           76-05      98-07    1   
5 Echols, James             12 Southeast Gu           97-04      97-11  
6 Robinson, Rodo             9 Page                   93-08      97-05  
7 Park, Kenry                  Southern Alamanc                  93-08  
8 Paige, Keondre            11 Page                   90-03      89-07  
9 Thrasher, Ruben           10 Southeast Gu           78-11      86-02  
10 Coe, Cameron              12 Southern Ala           89-03      85-02  
11 Manfield, Quantez         11 Southeast Gu           80-04      80-09  
12 Perkins, Joshua           11 Southeast Gu           80-06      79-10  
13 Matsimela, Okera          12 Southeast Gu                      72-01  
14 Surgeon, Evan             12 Southeast Gu           81-01      69-09  
15 Spruiell, Tyrone          11 Southeast Gu                      68-07  
16 Horton, Luke              11 Southern Ala           73-00      68-06  
17 Neiko, Pollard             9 Page                   64-03      68-02  
18 Sweeney, James            11 Southeast Gu           62-07      64-08  
19 Kenner, Julian            11 Southeast Gu           75-09      63-11  
20 Dickson, Chris             9 Page                   53-06      63-03  
21 Butler, Nick              10 Page                   71-11      61-09  
22 Stephens, Chad            10 Southeast Gu                      58-01  
23 Foust, Luke                9 Southeast Gu           46-02      56-01  
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford          97.50     2) Page                       57   
3) Southern Alamance           19.50                                        
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Page                        79        2) Southeast Guilford         64.50
3) Southern Alamance           41.50 

Comments are closed.