Mid-Piedmont 3-A All Conference Teams for the Spring of 2017:Baseball with Dilday and Flippin(WG), Ramierz(SG)/Softball with Jackson(SG) and Van Hook(WG)

Posted by Press Release on May 29, 2017 at 11:34 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

MID PIEDMONT 3A CONFERENCE SPRING ALL CONFERENCE
2017
(Courtesy of Charlie Chapman with the Mid-Piedmont 3-A Conference)

BASEBALL:
Anthony Cuozzi Ledford
Cameron Mills Ledford
Noah Soles Ledford
Luke Spiva Ledford
Chris Villaman Ledford
Logan Whitaker Ledford
Parker Clayton Asheboro
Austin Curry Asheboro
Trevor Marsh Asheboro
Tristan Marsh Asheboro
Garrett Brewer Southwestern Randolph
Bryce Marsh Southwestern Randolph
Nate Ray Southwestern Randolph
Jackson Snider Southwestern Randolph
Greg Brown Central Davidson
Johnathan Robinson Central Davidson
Craig Pillaca North Forsyth
Josh Reynolds North Forsyth
Clay Dilday Western Guilford
Troy Flippin Western Guilford
Andy Ramirez Southern Guilford
Player of the Year – Logan Whitaker Ledford
Coach of the Year – Chris Adams Ledford

SOFTBALL:
McCall Denny Ledford
Naomi Halton Ledford
Mason Hedgecock Ledford
Kadyn Hedgecock Ledford
Sydnee Hillard Ledford
Lyrik Thorne Ledford
Hailee Cagle Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Lagrama Southwestern Randolph
SOFTBALL CONTINUED:
Heaven Maness Southwestern Randolph
Shayna Ritter Southwestern Randolph
Megan Banker Asheboro
Sydney Cox Asheboro
Catie Ficquette Asheboro
Jillian Strider Asheboro
Graison Craver Central Davidson
Cassi Fortner Central Davidson
Laci Hill Central Davidson
Hailey Phelps Central Davidson
Lindsey Jackson Southern Guilford
Jordan Van Hook Western Guilford
Kaitlyn Lail North Forsyth
Player of the Year – Mason Hedgecock Ledford
Coach of the Year – Charlie Brown Ledford

MEN’S TENNIS:
Michael Boyles Ledford
Michael Dixon Ledford
Sam Hartzell Ledford
Jones Hunter Ledford
Austin Collier Central Davidson
Andy Killebrew Central Davidson
Landon Rabon Central Davidson
Will Britt Asheboro
Jonathan Estrada Asheboro
Gio Hernandez Asheboro
Wes Koehleer Southwestern Randolph
Eric Smith Southwestern Randolph
Garrison Ridgill Western Guilford
Dylan Whisnant Western Guilford
Ramel Lee North Forsyth
Player of the Year – Sam Hartzell Ledford
Coach of the Year – Andy Meyers Ledford

MEN’S GOLF:
Sam Davidson Asheboro
Alex Elliott Asheboro
Dylan Hoffman Asheboro
Matthew Swaney Asheboro
Cameron Cagle Southwestern Randolph
Zack Martin Southwestern Randolph
Zach Parker Southwestern Randolph
John Carroll Ledford
Nick Hughes Ledford
Nathan McGee Ledford
Jared Geddes Central Davidson
Mason Spainhour Central Davidson
Nick Janetta Western Guilford
Player of the Year – Sam Davidson Asheboro
Coach of the Year – Terry Allmon Asheboro

WOMEN’S SOCCER:
Yulissa Hernandez Asheboro
Mattie McGee Asheboro
Madison Priest Asheboro
Grace Roberts Asheboro
Emma Trotter Asheboro
Reagan Underwood Asheboro
Melissa Mickey Ledford
Kara Mills Ledford
Shalyn Owen Ledford
Mikayla Petroff Ledford
Tiffany Weatherman Ledford
Kate Weisman Ledford
Alexa Dunn Southwestern Randolph
Aranza Gallegos Southwestern Randolph
Deisi Hernandez Southwestern Randolph
Cassie Kopf Southwestern Randolph
Sarah Teague Southwestern Randolph
Katin Bagley Western Guilford
Devyn Reilly Western Guilford
Abby Walters Western Guilford
Sarah Busse Central Davidson
Brenna Fowler Central Davidson
Alexis Pittman Southern Guilford
Erika Cortez Martinez North Forsyth
Defensive Player of the Year – Madison Priest Asheboro
Offensive Player of the Year – Deisi Hernandez Southwestern Randolph
Coach of the Year – Mike Leach Asheboro

WOMEN’S TRACK:
Harriett Adu-Darkwah Western Guilford
Sapphire Bowen Kauth Western Guilford
Brianna Catoe Western Guilford
Kiara Dukes Western Guilford
Katie Gilliland Western Guilford
Sydney Lash Western Guilford
Laniyah Oliver Western Guilford
Tikita Urey Western Guilford
Sydney Washington Western Guilford
Makayla Watkins Western Guilford
Olivia Durando Ledford
Angel Martin Ledford
Eve Midkiff Ledford
Sheccid Ontiveros Ledford
Samantha Payne Ledford
CeQuan Person Ledford
Karla Sequrira Ledford
WOMEN’S TRACK CONTINUED:
Maci Bunting Asheboro
Victoria Johnson Asheboro
Allison Kauffman Asheboro
Kalyn McNair Asheboro
Jaliyah Martin Asheboro
Teyanna Walden Asheboro
Tetyana Watts Asheboro
Savanah Cutlp Central Davidson
Allie Holder Central Davidson
Makayla Ward Central Davidson
Tanya Davis North Forsyth
I’Nayja Hardy North Forsyth
Ju’Carra Hughes North Forsyth
Vanessa Jones North Forsyth
Shawntez Mickens North Forsyth
Tanya Tavis North Forsyth
Amia Torrence North Forsyth
Yuri Brown Southern Guilford
Chania Stewart Southern Guilford
Field Event Winner – Kalynn McNair Asheboro
Running Event Winner – Amia Torrence North Forsyth
Most Valuable Athlete – Makayla Watkins Western Guilford
Coach of the Year – Otis Hudson Western Guilford

MEN’S TRACK:
Tucker Craven Ledford
Jordan Howerton Ledford
Marcus Lowery Ledford
Preston Mills Ledford
Tanner Pegram Ledford
Coleman Reich Ledford
Matt Rogers Ledford
Drew Todd Ledford
Justin Todd Ledford
Mahlique Andrews Southern Guilford
Robert Blackson Southern Guilford
Jose Castellanos Southern Guilford
Matthew Hedrick Southern Guilford
Julian Martin Southern Guilford
Jamiah McMillian Southern Guilford
Johnny Porter Southern Guilford
Cameron Roberts Southern Guilford
Aaron Wilkerson Southern Guilford
Robbie Wright Southern Guilford
Malik Brady Asheboro
Jaheim Covington Asheboro
Nate Fisher Asheboro
MEN’S TRACK CONTINUED:
Tyreke Little Asheboro
Marcus Lowery Asheboro
Marlon McCorey Asheboro
Da’Corey Medley Asheboro
Alex Trexler Central Davidson
Jawann Washington Central Davidson
Bryaon Ash Western Guilford
Jared Bowen-Kauth Western Guilford
Nathan Johnson Western Guilford
Kameron Page Western Guilford
Edrick Purnell Western Guilford
Darien Swain Western Guilford
Nhy Ferguson North Forsyth
Thomas Graham North Forsyth
Nassir Keith North Forsyth
Daniel Perez North Forsyth
Rahquan Terry North Forsyth
Luke Patterson Southwestern Randolph
Field Event Winner – Aaron Wilkerson Southern Guilford
Running Event Winner – Justin Todd Ledford
Most Valuable Athlete – Jordan Howerton Ledford
Coach of the Year – Shawn Loggins Ledford

CONFERENCE FEMALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR – MASON HEDGECOCK – LEDFORD
CONFERENCE MALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR – ANDY KILLEBEW – CENTRAL DAVIDSON


Comments are closed.