Wyndham Championship Tee Times for Thursday August 17 at the Sedgefield Country Club

Posted by Press Release on August 17, 2017 at 12:00 am under Professional | Comments are off for this article

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 17, 2017

TEE #1
7:00 Ricky Barnes Phoenix, AZ
Kevin Tway Edmond, OK
Ryan Blaum Jacksonville Beach, FL

7:10 Lucas Glover Tequesta, FL
Ryo Ishikawa Japan
Byeong Hun An Korea

7:20 Chez Reavie Scottsdale, AZ
Patton Kizzire Sea Island, GA
Ryan Armour Silver Lake, OH

7:30 Russell Knox Inverness, Scotland
Brian Stuard Jackson, MI
Luke Donald High Wycombe, England

7:40 James Hahn Alameda, CA
Steven Bowditch Queensland, Australia
Ben Martin Kiawah Island, SC

7:50 William McGirt Spartanburg, SC
Vaughn Taylor Augusta, GA
Nick Taylor Abbotsford, B.C., Canada

8:00 D.A. Points Pekin, IL
Peter Malnati Knoxville, TN
Matt Every Jacksonville Bch., FL

8:10 Rory Sabbatini Durban, South Africa
Chad Campbell Andrews, TX
Troy Kelly Tacoma, WA

8:20 Mark Wilson Chicago, IL
Ted Purdy Phoenix, AZ
Anirban Lahiri Bangalore, India

8:30 Bryce Molder Scottsdale, AZ
Ollie Schniederjans Alpharetta, GA
J.T. Poston St. Simons Island, GA

8:40 Bob Estes Austin, TX
Roberto Castro Atlanta, GA
Kyle Reifers Mooresville, NC

8:50 Willy Wilcox Pell City, AL
Seamus Power Waterford, Ireland
Ryan Ruffels Australia

9:00 Tom Hoge Fargo, ND
Rick Lamb South Bend, IN
Dru Love St. Simons Island, GA

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 17, 2017

TEE #10
7:00 Greg Owen Mansfield, England
Andres Gonzales Lakewood, WA
Michael Kim Dallas, TX

7:10 Martin Laird Glasgow, Scotland
Jason Bohn Acworth, GA
Trey Mullinax Birmingham, AL

7:20 Chesson Hadley Raleigh, NC
David Hearn Brantford, ON, Canada
Whee Kim Seoul, South Korea

7:30 Billy Hurley III Annapolis, MD
Shane Lowry Co. Offaly, Ireland
Retief Goosen Polokwane, South Africa

7:40 Cameron Smith Brisbane, Australia
Graeme McDowell Portrush, Northern Ireland
J.J. Henry Ft. Worth, TX

7:50 Ryan Moore Las Vegas, NV
Davis Love III Sea Island, GA
Webb Simpson Charlotte, NC

8:00 Kyle Stanley Gig Harbor, WA
Jason Dufner Auburn, AL
Billy Horschel Ponte Vedra Bch, FL

8:10 Carl Pettersson Raleigh, NC
John Huh Dallas, TX
Stuart Appleby Cohuna, Australia

8:20 Spencer Levin Elk Grove, CA
Blayne Barber Auburn, AL
Brett Stegmaier Palm Beach Gardens, FL

8:30 Brendon de Jonge Zimbabwe
Cameron Percy Melbourne, Australia
Gonzalo Fdez-Castano Madrid, Spain

8:40 Ken Duke Stuart, FL
Tim Wilkinson Palmerston North, New Zealand
Shane Bertsch Denver, CO

8:50 Bobby Wyatt Sea Island, GA
Brian Campbell Irvine, CA
Sam Horsfield Davenport, FL

9:00 Max Homa Valencia, CA
Ryan Brehm Mount Pleasant, MI
Nicholas Lindheim Satellite Beach, FL

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 17, 2017

TEE #1
12:00 Harris English Sea Island, GA
Jonathan Byrd Sea Island, GA
Morgan Hoffmann Wyckoff, NJ

12:10 Kevin Streelman Wheaton, IL
Dicky Pride Tuscaloosa, AL
Tag Ridings Keller, TX

12:20 Scott Brown Aiken, SC
Andres Romero Tucuman, Argentina
Harold Varner III Gastonia, NC

12:30 Emiliano Grillo Argentina
Danny Lee Rotorua, New Zealand
Alex Cejka Germany

12:40 Troy Merritt Meridian, ID
Keegan Bradley Woodstock, VT
Ernie Els South Africa

12:50 Chris Stroud Houston, TX
Grayson Murray Raleigh, NC
Geoff Ogilvy Melbourne, Australia

1:00 Kevin Kisner Aiken, SC
Henrik Stenson Gothenburg, Sweden
Bill Haas Greenville, SC

1:10 Camilo Villegas Medellin, Colombia
Ben Crane Portland, OR
Ryan Palmer Colleyville, TX

1:20 Cameron Tringale Laguna Niguel, CA
Søren Kjeldsen Denmark
Mark Hubbard Denver, CO

1:30 Arjun Atwal Calcutta, India
Daniel Summerhays Farmington, UT
Zac Blair Saint George, UT

1:40 Sam Saunders Atlantic Beach, FL
Miguel Angel Carballo Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Hao Tong Li China

1:50 Brandon Hagy Scottsdale, AZ
Richy Werenski Jupiter, FL
Joel Dahmen Clarkston, WA

2:00 Mark Anderson Beaufort, SC
Jonathan Randolph Oxford, MS
Jason Widener Chapel Hill, NC

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Thursday, August 17, 2017

TEE #10
12:00 Chad Collins Cloverdale, IN
Tyrone Van Aswegen McKinney, TX
Andrew Loupe Baton Rouge, LA

12:10 Seung-Yul Noh Irving, TX
Scott Stallings Oak Ridge, TN
Tommy Gainey Hartsville, SC

12:20 Matt Jones Sydney, Australia
Johnson Wagner Charlotte, NC
Martin Flores Dallas, TX

12:30 Aaron Baddeley Melbourne, Australia
Padraig Harrington Dublin, Ireland
Nick Watney Dixon, CA

12:40 Cody Gribble Dallas, TX
Hunter Mahan Dallas, TX
K.J. Choi Dallas, TX

12:50 Jonas Blixt Hammaro, Sweden
Greg Chalmers Sydney, Australia
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, AL

1:00 Robert Streb Shawnee, KS
Brian Gay Windermere, FL
Kevin Na Las Vegas, NV

1:10 Brian Davis Windermere, FL
Bud Cauley Jacksonville Bch, FL
Tim Herron Wayzata, MN

1:20 Jason Kokrak Warren, OH
Derek Fathauer Jupiter, FL
C.T. Pan Taiwan

1:30 Y.E. Yang Jeju Island, South Korea
Shawn Stefani Houston, TX
J.J. Spaun Los Angeles, CA

1:40 Hiroshi Iwata Sendai, Japan
Sebastián Muñoz Bogota, Colombia
Julián Etulain Buenos Aires, Argentina

1:50 Brad Fritsch Ottawa, Ont., Canada
Steven Alker Hamilton, New Zealand
Savio Nazareth Greensboro, NC

2:00 Tyler Aldridge Nampa, ID
Brett Drewitt Inverell, Australia
Brad Miller Timonium, MD


Comments are closed.