Friday/Day 2 Tee Times for the Wyndham Championship at the Sedgefield Country Club

Posted by Press Release on August 18, 2017 at 12:01 am under Professional | Comments are off for this article

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 18, 2017

TEE #1
7:00 Chad Collins Cloverdale, IN 72 72
Tyrone Van Aswegen McKinney, TX 71 71
Andrew Loupe Baton Rouge, LA 66 66

7:10 Seung-Yul Noh Irving, TX 69 69
Scott Stallings Oak Ridge, TN 72 72
Tommy Gainey Hartsville, SC 68 68

7:20 Matt Jones Sydney, Australia 72 72
Johnson Wagner Charlotte, NC 67 67
Martin Flores Dallas, TX 64 64

7:30 Aaron Baddeley Melbourne, Australia 69 69
Padraig Harrington Dublin, Ireland 66 66
Nick Watney Dixon, CA 70 70

7:40 Cody Gribble Dallas, TX 74 74
Hunter Mahan Dallas, TX 65 65
K.J. Choi Dallas, TX 68 68

7:50 Jonas Blixt Hammaro, Sweden 68 68
Greg Chalmers Sydney, Australia 71 71
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, AL 71 71

8:00 Robert Streb Shawnee, KS 66 66
Brian Gay Windermere, FL 71 71
Kevin Na Las Vegas, NV 67 67

8:10 Brian Davis Windermere, FL 72 72
Bud Cauley Jacksonville Bch, FL 67 67
Tim Herron Wayzata, MN 68 68

8:20 Jason Kokrak Warren, OH 68 68
Derek Fathauer Jupiter, FL 72 72
C.T. Pan Taiwan 67 67

8:30 Y.E. Yang Jeju Island, South Korea 70 70
Shawn Stefani Houston, TX 74 74
J.J. Spaun Los Angeles, CA 71 71

8:40 Hiroshi Iwata Sendai, Japan 70 70
Sebastián Muñoz Bogota, Colombia 71 71
Julián Etulain Buenos Aires, Argentina 68 68

8:50 Brad Fritsch Ottawa, Ont., Canada 67 67
Steven Alker Hamilton, New Zealand 68 68
Savio Nazareth Greensboro, NC 70 70

9:00 Tyler Aldridge Nampa, ID 68 68
Brett Drewitt Inverell, Australia 68 68
Brad Miller Timonium, MD 71 71

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 18, 2017

TEE #10
7:00 Harris English Sea Island, GA 68 68
Jonathan Byrd Sea Island, GA 68 68
Morgan Hoffmann Wyckoff, NJ 66 66

7:10 Kevin Streelman Wheaton, IL 68 68
Dicky Pride Tuscaloosa, AL 66 66
Tag Ridings Keller, TX 66 66

7:20 Scott Brown Aiken, SC 71 71
Andres Romero Tucuman, Argentina 68 68
Harold Varner III Gastonia, NC 63 63

7:30 Emiliano Grillo Argentina 68 68
Danny Lee Rotorua, New Zealand 70 70
Alex Cejka Germany 70 70

7:40 Troy Merritt Meridian, ID 67 67
Keegan Bradley Woodstock, VT 68 68
Ernie Els South Africa 71 71

7:50 Chris Stroud Houston, TX 71 71
Grayson Murray Raleigh, NC 70 70
Geoff Ogilvy Melbourne, Australia 70 70

8:00 Kevin Kisner Aiken, SC 69 69
Henrik Stenson Gothenburg, Sweden 62 62
Bill Haas Greenville, SC 73 73

8:10 Camilo Villegas Medellin, Colombia 68 68
Ben Crane Portland, OR 69 69
Ryan Palmer Colleyville, TX 72 72

8:20 Cameron Tringale Laguna Niguel, CA 71 71
Søren Kjeldsen Denmark 69 69
Mark Hubbard Denver, CO 67 67

8:30 Arjun Atwal Calcutta, India 69 69
Daniel Summerhays Farmington, UT 67 67
Zac Blair Saint George, UT 69 69

8:40 Sam Saunders Atlantic Beach, FL 63 63
Miguel Angel Carballo Bahia Blanca, Argentina 68 68
Hao Tong Li China 73 73

8:50 Brandon Hagy Scottsdale, AZ 70 70
Richy Werenski Jupiter, FL 67 67
Joel Dahmen Clarkston, WA 67 67

9:00 Mark Anderson Beaufort, SC 67 67
Jonathan Randolph Oxford, MS 66 66
Jason Widener Chapel Hill, NC 73 73

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 18, 2017

TEE #1
12:00 Greg Owen Mansfield, England 68 68
Andres Gonzales Lakewood, WA 70 70
Michael Kim Dallas, TX 66 66

12:10 Martin Laird Glasgow, Scotland 66 66
Jason Bohn Acworth, GA 68 68
Trey Mullinax Birmingham, AL 68 68

12:20 Chesson Hadley Raleigh, NC 67 67
David Hearn Brantford, ON, Canada 67 67
Whee Kim Seoul, South Korea 72 72

12:30 Billy Hurley III Annapolis, MD 70 70
Shane Lowry Co. Offaly, Ireland 67 67
Retief Goosen Polokwane, South Africa 72 72

12:40 Cameron Smith Brisbane, Australia 63 63
Graeme McDowell Portrush, Northern Ireland 71 71
J.J. Henry Ft. Worth, TX 66 66

12:50 Ryan Moore Las Vegas, NV 67 67
Davis Love III Sea Island, GA 64 64
Webb Simpson Charlotte, NC 63 63

1:00 Kyle Stanley Gig Harbor, WA 70 70
Jason Dufner Auburn, AL 67 67
Billy Horschel Ponte Vedra Bch, FL 67 67

1:10 Carl Pettersson Raleigh, NC 72 72
John Huh Dallas, TX 68 68
Stuart Appleby Cohuna, Australia 68 68

1:20 Spencer Levin Elk Grove, CA 68 68
Blayne Barber Auburn, AL 69 69
Brett Stegmaier Palm Beach Gardens, FL 70 70

1:30 Brendon de Jonge Zimbabwe 70 70
Cameron Percy Melbourne, Australia 75 75
Gonzalo Fdez-Castano Madrid, Spain 69 69

1:40 Ken Duke Stuart, FL 68 68
Tim Wilkinson Palmerston North, New Zealand 63 63
Shane Bertsch Denver, CO 75 75

1:50 Bobby Wyatt Sea Island, GA 66 66
Brian Campbell Irvine, CA 63 63
Sam Horsfield Davenport, FL 76 76

2:00 Max Homa Valencia, CA 75 75
Ryan Brehm Mount Pleasant, MI 68 68
Nicholas Lindheim Satellite Beach, FL 71 71

2017 Wyndham Championship
Sedgefield Country Club
Second Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, August 18, 2017

TEE #10
12:00 Ricky Barnes Phoenix, AZ 69 69
Kevin Tway Edmond, OK 72 72
Ryan Blaum Jacksonville Beach, FL 72 72

12:10 Lucas Glover Tequesta, FL 65 65
Ryo Ishikawa Japan 66 66
Byeong Hun An Korea 71 71

12:20 Chez Reavie Scottsdale, AZ 66 66
Patton Kizzire Sea Island, GA 67 67
Ryan Armour Silver Lake, OH 66 66

12:30 Russell Knox Inverness, Scotland 66 66
Brian Stuard Jackson, MI 72 72
Luke Donald High Wycombe, England 69 69

12:40 James Hahn Alameda, CA 69 69
Steven Bowditch Queensland, Australia 68 68
Ben Martin Kiawah Island, SC 67 67

12:50 William McGirt Spartanburg, SC 68 68
Vaughn Taylor Augusta, GA 63 63
Nick Taylor Abbotsford, B.C., Canada 68 68

1:00 D.A. Points Pekin, IL 69 69
Peter Malnati Knoxville, TN 71 71
Matt Every Jacksonville Bch., FL 61 61

1:10 Rory Sabbatini Durban, South Africa 65 65
Chad Campbell Andrews, TX 67 67
Troy Kelly Tacoma, WA 75 75

1:20 Mark Wilson Chicago, IL 65 65
Ted Purdy Phoenix, AZ 67 67
Anirban Lahiri Bangalore, India 65 65

1:30 Bryce Molder Scottsdale, AZ 72 72
Ollie Schniederjans Alpharetta, GA 66 66
J.T. Poston St. Simons Island, GA 67 67

1:40 Bob Estes Austin, TX 69 69
Roberto Castro Atlanta, GA 69 69
Kyle Reifers Mooresville, NC 70 70

1:50 Willy Wilcox Pell City, AL 71 71
Seamus Power Waterford, Ireland 67 67
Ryan Ruffels Australia 77 77

2:00 Tom Hoge Fargo, ND 69 69
Rick Lamb South Bend, IN 64 64
Dru Love St. Simons Island, GA 67 67


Comments are closed.