Rise Up Basketball Jamboree Coming Up Tomorrow at the Greensboro Sportsplex

Posted by Press Release on November 10, 2017 at 3:02 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Rise Up ESA is hosting a jamboree Saturday, November 11th, 2017….Rise Up Elite Sports Academy will be hosting their 1st Annual Rise Up and Hoop Preseason Jamboree.

The Jamboree will be a preseason tournament for men’s and women’s high school basketball teams. The Jamboree is for teams to tune up and showcase their skills before the basketball season as there will be college coaches in attendance.

Games will be held at the Greensboro Sportsplex and play will start at 9:00amand conclude around 7:00pm.

Men’s Bracket

Court 3                                                 Court 4
9:00    Caldwell Academy vs Western Guilford	        9:00    Winston Salem Prep vs Reidsville
9:50    Carver vs Trinity	                        9:50    Western Guilford JV vs Rocky Mt Prep JV
10:40   Winston Salem Prep vs Rocky Mt Prep	        10:40   Southeast Guilford vs Wheatmore
11:30   Caldwell Academy vs Carver	                11:30   Southeast Guilford JV v Western Guilford JV
12:20   Wheatmore vs Southern Alamance		        12:20   Western Guilford vs Trinity
1:10    Reidsville vs Rocky Mt Prep		        1:10    Southern Alamance JV v Western Guilford JV
2:00    Southeast Guilford vs Winston Salem Prep 	2:00    Caldwell Academy vs Trinity
2:50    South Stokes vs Reidsville	                2:50    Wheatmore vs Carver
3:40    Southern Alamance vs Rocky Mt Prep		3:40    Western Guilford vs South Stokes
4:30    Southeast Guilford JV vs Carver JV  	        4:30    Southern Alamance JV vs Reidsville JV
5:20    South Stokes vs Southern Alamance 	        5:20    Southeast Guilford vs Rocky Mt Prep
6:10  	6:10


Women's Bracket
Court 1	                                               Court 2
9:00   East Davidson vs. Western Guilford	       9:00   TW Andrews vs. Winston Salem Prep
9:50   Orange vs. Eastern Guilford	               9:50   North Iredell vs. Smith
10:40  Rocky Mt. Prep vs. Winston Salem Prep 	       10:40  Eastern Guilford vs. South Stokes
11:30  Village Christian Academy vs. Orange	       11:30  East Davidson vs. Smith
12:20  North Iredell vs Rocky Mt. Prep	               12:20  Western Guilford vs. Winston Salem Prep
1:10   East Davidson vs. Eastern Guilford	       1:10   South Stokes vs. Smith
2:00   North Iredell vs. Western Guilford	       2:00   Rocky Mt. Prep vs. Orange
2:50   South Stokes vs. TW Andrews	               2:50 
3:40   Village Christian Academy vs TW Andrews

Comments are closed.