Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference 2017-18 Fall Sports All-Conference Teams:Football, Tennis, Volleyball, Soccer, Cross Country, Golf

Posted by Press Release on December 13, 2017 at 10:41 am under High School | 3 Comments to Read

*****Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference 2017-18 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary*****

Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference
2017-18 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Football

All-Conference
1. Jake Christman Western Alamance
2. Christian Daniels Western Alamance
3. Keontae Anilus Western Alamance
4. Kaleb Woody Western Alamance
5. Matt Parsons Western Alamance
6. Perry Greeson Western Alamance
7. Will Martin Western Alamance
8. D.J. Kirkland Western Alamance
9. Nick Modlin Western Alamance
10. Jackson Brooks Western Alamance
11. Noah Turner Western Alamance
12. Bradyn Oakley Western Alamance
13. Tra Boseman Eastern Alamance
14. Hayden Mann Eastern Alamance
15. Tiquan Whitmore Eastern Alamance
16. Brian Richardson Eastern Alamance
17. Dakota McClendon Eastern Alamance
18. Cole Forshee Eastern Alamance
19. Jacob Littell Eastern Alamance
20. Gabe Gonzalez Eastern Alamance
21. Caleb Ashley Eastern Alamance
22. Anthony Sedeno Rockingham County
23. Alex Puffenberger Rockingham County
24. Kyler Whicker Rockingham County
25. Christopher Shoemaker Rockingham County
26. Austin Paynter Rockingham County
27. Eric Smith Rockingham County
28. Rashaun Stephens Rockingham County
29. David Olla Northeast Guilford
30. Desmond Overton Northeast Guilford
31. Amin Elamrani Northeast Guilford
32. Quan’Dre Clagon Northeast Guilford
33. Jaheim Justice Northeast Guilford
34. Ta’Rique Ridges Northeast Guilford
35. Amari Jackson Northeast Guilford
36. Christian Foxx Northern Guilford
37. Christian Bass Northern Guilford
38. Ford Moser Northern Guilford
39. Justin Julian Northern Guilford
40. Jakob Lenard Northern Guilford

41. Keishuan Mayo McMichael
42. Tyree King McMichael
43. Luis Bruno McMichael
44. Joshua Harris Person
45. Fredrick Harris Person
46. Aaron Floyd Person
47. Seth Gammons Morehead
48. DuRon King Morehead
Offensiver Player of the Year: Hayden Mann – Eastern Alamance
Defensive Player of the Year: Keonte Anilus – Western Alamance
Coach of the Year: Brad Baker – Rockingham County

Women’s Tennis
All-Conference
1. Emily Callahan Northern Guilford
2. Carter Juergens Northern Guilford
3. Elyssa Emerick Northern Guilford
4. Emma Hilburn Northern Guilford
5. Erin Baer Northern Guilford
6. Samantha Morgan Northern Guilford
7. Julia Weaver Western Alamance
8. Zoe Bodnar Western Alamance
9. Nelly Sanchez Northeast Guilford
10. Olivia Kafer Person
11. Kenley Hazel Person
12. Jenna Boothe Morehead
13. Hallie Bullins Morehead
14. Gabrielle Hollifield Morehead
15. Hailey Rizza Rockingham County
16. Ally Gagnon Rockingham County
17. Savanna Harris Eastern Alamance
18. Olivia Harris Eastern Alamance
19. Jenna Cary Eastern Alamance
20. Caroline Allen Eastern Alamance
21. Autumn Knight McMichael
22. Jada Ore McMichael
Player of the Year: Emily Callahan – Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year: Tom Booth – Eastern Alamance

Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference
2017-18 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Women’s Golf

All-Conference
1. Olivia John Rockingham
2. Hailey Joy Rockingham
3. Victoria Ladd Northern Guilford
4. Siana Wong Northern Guilford
5. Victoria Cook Rockingham
6. Anna Hillman Northern Guilford
7. Blair Tuggle Morehead
8. Cami Rivas Northern Guilford
9. Eliza Szigeti Western Alamance
10. Chandler Bryant Eastern Alamance
Player of the Year: Olivia John – Rockingham County
Coach of the Year: Ted Bonham – Northern Guilford

Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference
2017-18 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Volleyball

All-Conference
1. Makayla Felton Eastern Alamance
2. Reagan Wyatt McMichael
3. LeiAnnah Minter Morehead
4. Aislyn Shoffner Northeast Guilford
5. Jenna Sivret Northern Guilford
6. McKenzie Miller Northern Guilford
7. Olivia Griffith Northern Guilford
8. Avery Bowman Person
9. Hailey Long Person
10. Cristina Roberts Person
11. Carlee Hawkins Person
12. Tamia Lipscomb Person
13. Gabby Brown Rockingham County
14. Jessica Walker Western Alamance
15. Mara Harris Western Alamance
16. Reilly Allred Western Alamance
Most Valuable Player of the Year: Avery Bowman – Person
Most Outstanding Player of the Year – Jessica Walker – Western Alamance
Coach of the Year: Amanda Ramirez – Person

Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference
2017-18 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Cross Country (Men)

All-Conference
1. David Melville Northern Guilford
2. Owen States Northern Guilford
3. Jack Dingman Northern Guilford
4. Joseph McPherson Eastern Alamance
5. Benny Melville Northern Guilford
6. Brett Thomas Northern Guilford
7. Riley Redmon Northern Guilford
8. Ethan Chaplin Northern Guilford
9. Davian Street Person
10. Jack Pinnix Rockingham County
11. Matthew Clinton Rockingham County
12. Quinton Loy Eastern Alamance
13. Tyler Journigan Western Alamance
14. William Bailey Person
15. John Mayle Eastern Alamance
Runner of the Year: David Melville – Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year: Thanh Ngo – Northern Guilford

Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference
2017-18 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary

Cross Country (Women)
All-Conference
1. Emma Fredericks Northern Guilford
2. Katie Howell Northern Guilford
3. Jessica Hardiman Northern Guilford
4. Abbie Boone Northern Guilford
5. Logan Marine Eastern Alamance
6. Emma Hardiman Northern Guilford
7. Grace Moeller Northern Guilford
8. Olivia Bene Northern Guilford
9. Megan Elliot Person
10. Allison Quinn Western Alamance
11. Bethany Denson Rockingham County
12. Hailey Rizza Rockingham County
13. Alyssa Hooker Eastern Alamance
14. Claire Boaz Rockingham County
15. Christa Shreve Rockingham County
Runner of the Year: Emma Fredericks – Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year: Thanh Ngo – Northern Guilford

Mid-State 3A Athletic Conference
2017-18 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Men’s Soccer

All-Conference
1. Alex Kreider Eastern Alamance
2. Jonah Dikes Eastern Alamance
3. Lennon Kuhl-Chimera Eastern Alamance
4. Adrian Acosta McMichael
5. Kyle Broderick Northeast Guilford
6. Isaiah Milton Northeast Guilford
7. Dallas Martin Northern Guilford
8. Austin Tesauro Northern Guilford
9. Nick Carter Northern Guilford
10. Styles Martin Northern Guilford
11. Adam Buck Rockingham County
12. Gilberto Rubio Rockingham County
13. Jarrett (JJ) Bailey Western Alamance
14. Victor Jiminez Western Alamance
15. Garrett DeAngelo Western Alamance
16. Austin Terrell Eastern Alamance
17. Abraham Medina McMichael
18. Uriel Soto Morehead
19. Reece Clendon Northern Guilford
20. Felix Melgoza Person
21. Dean DeMauro Eastern Alamance
22. Josh Auger Northern Guilford
23. Emmanual Gonzalez Rockingham County
24. Christian Bailey Western Alamance
25. Evan Sawyer Eastern Alamance
26. Victor Agueda Morehead
Most Valuable Player of the Year: Adam Buck – Rockingham County
Most Outstanding Player of the Year: Nick Carter – Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year: Bruce Shepherd – Western Alamance


  • Footballislife said,

    Congrats to everyone ! Can anyone tell me when the Piedmont Triad All Conference Teams are being released ?

  • Andy Durham said,

    I put in a request for that one and the Metro 4-A today….

    AD

  • Footballguru said,

    Good question . I would love to know the answer too . I haven’t seen the 4-A all Conference teams either