2017 Piedmont Triad 3-A Fall All-Conference Teams:Football, Soccer, Volleyball, Cross Country, Tennis and Golf

Posted by Andy Durham on December 14, 2017 at 3:46 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE

			
NAME	                SCHOOL	                NAME	                SCHOOL
Kedrick Patterson	Mt Tabor	        Michael Wyman	        Dudley
Jayland Moore	        Mt Tabor	        Kystopher Stewart	Dudley
Zyquez McMillian	Mt Tabor	        Mark Shannon	        Dudley
JaQuan Albright 	Mt Tabor	        Dwayne "DJ" Crossen	Dudley
Blake Whiteheart	Mt Tabor	        Richard Monroe IV	Dudley
Sam Scheipers	        Mt Tabor	        Landen Johnson	        Dudley
Cole Foley	        Mt Tabor	        Jurriente Davis	        Dudley
Theaon Joe	        Mt Tabor	        Lee Kpogba	        Parkland
Cameron Payne	        Mt Tabor	        Julian Monell	        Parkland
Jack U'ren	        Mt Tabor	        Joseph McMillian	Parkland
Elijah Banks	        Mt Tabor	        Chase Rorie	        Parkland
Jacob Routh	        Mt Tabor	        Jaylen Mclean	        Parkland
Tim Pittman	        Mt Tabor	        Myric White	        Parkland
Jarvis Blanding	        Mt Tabor	        Gabrielle Ballard	BL Smith
Jaren Rainey	        SW Guilford	        John-Robert Brown	BL Smith
Jalon Womack	        SW Guilford	        Jeff Green	        BL Smith
Drew Smith	        SW Guilford	        Barry Ford 	        BL Smith
Ruther Oxce	        SW Guilford	        David Payne	        N Forsyth
John Oxce	        SW Guilford	        Tyreke McNeil	        N Forsyth
Jaylen Covington	SW Guilford	        Austin Hayes	        N Forsyth
Sean McIntosh	        SW Guilford	        Edrick Purnell	        W Guilford
Elijah Adeloye	        SW Guilford	        Nate Johnson	        W Guilford
Wesley Davis	        SW Guilford		
Tyrey Graham	        SW Guilford		
Zion Madden	        SW Guilford		
Zareik Rush-Foxworth	Dudley		
Gerald Simpson	        Dudley

Zareik Rush-Foxworth Dudley OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Jalon Womack SW Guilford DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Jacob Routh Mt. Tabor SPECIALIST OF THE YEAR- PUNTER
Aaron Muse Mt. Tabor SPECIALIST OF THE YEAR- KICKER

*Offensive – Defensive Players & Specialist of the Year are Members of the All-Metro All-Conference Team

Tiesaun Brown Mount Tabor COACH OF THE YEAR

2017PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A SOCCER ALL CONFERENCE

			
NAME	SCHOOL	                NAME	SCHOOL
Hayden Hmiel	SW Guilford	Lalo Marin	N Forsyth
Tyson Carter	SW Guilford	Akin Harmon	N Forsyth
Mike Kori	SW Guilford	Axel Sandoval	N Forsyth
Liam McAbee	SW Guilford	Ben Slowey	Mt Tabor
Ty Michelsen	SW Guilford	Jared Davis	Mt Tabor
Bipul Khadka	SW Guilford	Buddy Ferguson	Mt Tabor
Nathan YarboroughSW Guilford	Pascal Kaongo	BL Smith
Alexis Petetan	Parkland	Yacob Yousef	BL Smith
Christian SeguilanParkland	Huruma Jean	Dudley
Alex Anorve	Parkland	Ahmed Abulebdeh	W Guilford
Jonathan Arellano	Parkland		
Kevin Salinas-Medina	Parkland		
Miguel Moctezuma	Parkland		
Emerson Herrera	Parkland		
Jose Vera Marin	N Forsyth

Hayden Hmiel SW Guilford OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jonathan Arellano Parkland DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Rob Szitas SW Guilford Coach of the Year

2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A VOLLEYBALL ALL CONFERENCE

			
Natalie Tyson	Mt Tabor		
Abbie Trollinger Mt Tabor		
Ashleigh Kiger	Mt Tabor		
Madelyn Hodshon	Mt Tabor		
Madison Riggs	SW Guilford		
Anna Kincaid	SW Guilford		
Valeria Calderon SW Guilford		
Lexi Cobbler	W Guilford		
Zoe Manlay	W Guilford		
Taylor Edwards	Dudley		
Lonna Dixon	Dudley		
Danielle Baker	N Forsyth		
Jalyn-Rose Clark Parkland		
Michaiah Ruff	BL Smith

Natalie Tyson Mt Tabor PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Diane Long W Guilford COACH OF THE YEAR

2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A WOMEN’S XC ALL CONFERENCE

			
NAME	SCHOOL		
Frances Whitworth Mt Tabor		
Meredith Roberts  Mt Tabor		
Jenna Lineberry   Mt Tabor		
Addison Causey 	Mt Tabor		
Nora Haulsee 	Mt Tabor		
Brenna Kenney 	Mt Tabor		
Leah Messenkopf Mt Tabor		
Abby Egnatz 	Mt Tabor		
Kylie Bagley 	W Guilford		
Caitlyn Walker 	SW Guilford		
Sarah Malone 	Mt Tabor		
Vanessa Jones 	N Forsyth		
Samantha Pierce Mt Tabor		
Hannah Jane Christman SW Guilford

Frances Whitworth Mt Tabor RUNNER OF THE YEAR
Mike Riley Mt Tabor COACH OF THE YEAR

2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A MEN’S XC ALL CONFERENCE

			
NAME	SCHOOL		
Charles Pace 	Mt Tabor		
David Olds 	SW Guilford		
Travis Leach 	SW Guilford		
James Vlasis 	Mt Tabor		
Kobe Brown 	SW Guilford		
Max Thomas 	Mt Tabor		
Grant Patrick 	SW Guilford		
Hayden Coty 	Mt Tabor		
Tashaune Kyle 	Mt Tabor		
Andy Woehr 	SW Guilford		
Will Duggins 	Mt Tabor		
Ethan Kummer 	Mt Tabor		
Patrick Richter	Western Guilford		
Francois Desautels Western Guilford

Charles Pace Mt Tabor PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Michelle Meck SW Guilford COACH OF THE YEAR

2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A WOMEN’S TENNIS ALL CONFERENCE

			
			
NAME	SCHOOL		
Alex Bowen	Mount Tabor		
Anna Albertini	Mount Tabor		
Abby Williams	Mount Tabor		
Sarah Wells Luke Mount Tabor		
Lexi Starets	Mount Tabor		
Kyra Akande	Southwest Guilford		
Mai Vo	        Southwest Guilford		
Sam Hamrick	Southwest Guilford		
Katelyn Leinbach Southwest Guilford		
Jessica Meadows	Western Guilford		
Maddison Ridgill Western Guilford		
Carlie Utesch	Western Guilford		
Leah Ballard	BL Smith		
Bria Smith	BL Smith

Alex Bowen Mount Tabor PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Taylor McDaniel Mount Tabor COACH OF THE YEAR

2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A WOMEN’S GOLF ALL CONFERENCE

			
NAME	SCHOOL		
Sabrina Martin	SW Guilford		
Natashia Humphrey SW Guilford		
Susannah Doss	Mt Tabor		
Abby Baukema	SW Guilford		
Malena Snipes	SW Guilford		
Jessica Farrell	SW Guilford

Sabrina Martin SW Guilford PLAYER OF THE YEAR


Comments are closed.