2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL Kedrick Patterson Mt Tabor Michael Wyman Dudley Jayland Moore Mt Tabor Kystopher Stewart Dudley Zyquez McMillian Mt Tabor Mark Shannon Dudley JaQuan Albright Mt Tabor Dwayne "DJ" Crossen Dudley Blake Whiteheart Mt Tabor Richard Monroe IV Dudley Sam Scheipers Mt Tabor Landen Johnson Dudley Cole Foley Mt Tabor Jurriente Davis Dudley Theaon Joe Mt Tabor Lee Kpogba Parkland Cameron Payne Mt Tabor Julian Monell Parkland Jack U'ren Mt Tabor Joseph McMillian Parkland Elijah Banks Mt Tabor Chase Rorie Parkland Jacob Routh Mt Tabor Jaylen Mclean Parkland Tim Pittman Mt Tabor Myric White Parkland Jarvis Blanding Mt Tabor Gabrielle Ballard BL Smith Jaren Rainey SW Guilford John-Robert Brown BL Smith Jalon Womack SW Guilford Jeff Green BL Smith Drew Smith SW Guilford Barry Ford BL Smith Ruther Oxce SW Guilford David Payne N Forsyth John Oxce SW Guilford Tyreke McNeil N Forsyth Jaylen Covington SW Guilford Austin Hayes N Forsyth Sean McIntosh SW Guilford Edrick Purnell W Guilford Elijah Adeloye SW Guilford Nate Johnson W Guilford Wesley Davis SW Guilford Tyrey Graham SW Guilford Zion Madden SW Guilford Zareik Rush-Foxworth Dudley Gerald Simpson Dudley
Zareik Rush-Foxworth Dudley OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jalon Womack SW Guilford DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jacob Routh Mt. Tabor SPECIALIST OF THE YEAR- PUNTER
Aaron Muse Mt. Tabor SPECIALIST OF THE YEAR- KICKER
*Offensive – Defensive Players & Specialist of the Year are Members of the All-Metro All-Conference Team
Tiesaun Brown Mount Tabor COACH OF THE YEAR
2017PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A SOCCER ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL Hayden Hmiel SW Guilford Lalo Marin N Forsyth Tyson Carter SW Guilford Akin Harmon N Forsyth Mike Kori SW Guilford Axel Sandoval N Forsyth Liam McAbee SW Guilford Ben Slowey Mt Tabor Ty Michelsen SW Guilford Jared Davis Mt Tabor Bipul Khadka SW Guilford Buddy Ferguson Mt Tabor Nathan YarboroughSW Guilford Pascal Kaongo BL Smith Alexis Petetan Parkland Yacob Yousef BL Smith Christian SeguilanParkland Huruma Jean Dudley Alex Anorve Parkland Ahmed Abulebdeh W Guilford Jonathan Arellano Parkland Kevin Salinas-Medina Parkland Miguel Moctezuma Parkland Emerson Herrera Parkland Jose Vera Marin N Forsyth
Hayden Hmiel SW Guilford OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jonathan Arellano Parkland DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Rob Szitas SW Guilford Coach of the Year
2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A VOLLEYBALL ALL CONFERENCE
Natalie Tyson Mt Tabor Abbie Trollinger Mt Tabor Ashleigh Kiger Mt Tabor Madelyn Hodshon Mt Tabor Madison Riggs SW Guilford Anna Kincaid SW Guilford Valeria Calderon SW Guilford Lexi Cobbler W Guilford Zoe Manlay W Guilford Taylor Edwards Dudley Lonna Dixon Dudley Danielle Baker N Forsyth Jalyn-Rose Clark Parkland Michaiah Ruff BL Smith
Natalie Tyson Mt Tabor PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Diane Long W Guilford COACH OF THE YEAR
2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A WOMEN’S XC ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL Frances Whitworth Mt Tabor Meredith Roberts Mt Tabor Jenna Lineberry Mt Tabor Addison Causey Mt Tabor Nora Haulsee Mt Tabor Brenna Kenney Mt Tabor Leah Messenkopf Mt Tabor Abby Egnatz Mt Tabor Kylie Bagley W Guilford Caitlyn Walker SW Guilford Sarah Malone Mt Tabor Vanessa Jones N Forsyth Samantha Pierce Mt Tabor Hannah Jane Christman SW Guilford
Frances Whitworth Mt Tabor RUNNER OF THE YEAR
Mike Riley Mt Tabor COACH OF THE YEAR
2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A MEN’S XC ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL Charles Pace Mt Tabor David Olds SW Guilford Travis Leach SW Guilford James Vlasis Mt Tabor Kobe Brown SW Guilford Max Thomas Mt Tabor Grant Patrick SW Guilford Hayden Coty Mt Tabor Tashaune Kyle Mt Tabor Andy Woehr SW Guilford Will Duggins Mt Tabor Ethan Kummer Mt Tabor Patrick Richter Western Guilford Francois Desautels Western Guilford
Charles Pace Mt Tabor PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Michelle Meck SW Guilford COACH OF THE YEAR
2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A WOMEN’S TENNIS ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL Alex Bowen Mount Tabor Anna Albertini Mount Tabor Abby Williams Mount Tabor Sarah Wells Luke Mount Tabor Lexi Starets Mount Tabor Kyra Akande Southwest Guilford Mai Vo Southwest Guilford Sam Hamrick Southwest Guilford Katelyn Leinbach Southwest Guilford Jessica Meadows Western Guilford Maddison Ridgill Western Guilford Carlie Utesch Western Guilford Leah Ballard BL Smith Bria Smith BL Smith
Alex Bowen Mount Tabor PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Taylor McDaniel Mount Tabor COACH OF THE YEAR
2017 PIEDMONT TRIAD 3-A WOMEN’S GOLF ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL Sabrina Martin SW Guilford Natashia Humphrey SW Guilford Susannah Doss Mt Tabor Abby Baukema SW Guilford Malena Snipes SW Guilford Jessica Farrell SW Guilford
Sabrina Martin SW Guilford PLAYER OF THE YEAR