High School Basketball Tonight(1/26/18) Scoreboard with Finals:Some Wild Games over at Page HS tonight/Kristen Roberts(SEG) scores her 1,000th career point tonight and only a Junior/Madeline Hardy 35 points for ROCK County tonight

Posted by Andy Durham on January 26, 2018 at 10:46 pm under High School | 2 Comments to Read

Finals:
Southeast Guilford girls 64, Southern Alamance 34
Smith boys 74, WS Parkland 67
Smith(17-3/7-1)
*****Kristen Roberts, Southeast Guilford Falcons’ junior, scored her 1000th career point in tonight’s matchup..*****
Southern Alamance boys 76, Southeast Guilford 61
Jeremiah Dickerson 15 points 8 rebounds for Southeast Guilford
Southwest Guilford boys 66, Page 63
Three-pointer by Milli Huggins at the buzzer wins it for the SWG Cowboys…It was like, “A Heave by Huggins and he’s a Hero”…..
Page girls 40, Southwest Guilford 39
Nicollete Robinson with key Free Throws down the stretch for Page….
JV Boys:Southwest Guilford 60, Page 54
Grimsley boys 69, Ragsdale 63
Ragsdale girls 38, Grimsley 29
Ragsdale girls(16-3)
Eastern Guilford boys 62, Asheboro 39
EG boys(17-1/7-0)
Eastern Guilford girls 69, Asheboro 48
Northwest Guilford boys 61, High Point Central 54
Southern Guilford boys 47, Southwestern Randolph 42
Dudley 67, Western Guilford 23
Dudley girls 66, Western Guilford 28
Northern Guilford girls 67, Eastern Alamance 26
Smith girls 74, WS Parkland 33
Greensboro Day boys 80, Forsyth Country Day 54
Forsyth Country Day girls 39, Greensboro Day School 35
Wesleyan Christian boys 76, High Point Christian 54
Wesleyan Christian girls 62, High Point Christian 22
Rockingham County girls 64, Northeast Guilford 47
Madeline Hardy with 35 points to lead Rockingham County
Eastern Alamance boys 55, Northern Guilford 49
Bishop McGuinness 50, East Surry 42
East Forsyth boys 72, West Forsyth 44
North Davidson boys 82, Thomasville 77
North Davidson girls 64, Thomasville 56

More scores from our associate Lamar Daniels on this late night Friday/early Saturday morning:
Atkins Boys Double OT win over Walkertown 92-85
Cox Mill Boys over Concord 87-59
Forbush Girls over North Surry 50-49
Butler Boys over Myers Park 70-55
South Stokes Girls over WSPA 50-33
Surry Central Girls shutout Carver 81-0
East Surry Girls 49-35
Atkins Girls 60-22
Vance Boys over Mooresville 66-40
Carver Boys 83-76
Reagan Boys over Glenn 62-48
North Meck Boys over Hopewell 65-41
Reagan Girls top Glenn, 62-53
North Surry Boys 58-32
Salisbury Boys over Oak Grove 74-21
Mount Airy Boys over North Stokes 75-54
Mount Airy Girls 67-28
Myers Park Girls 51-49
West Forsyth Girls 72-32 over East Forsyth
WSPA Boys 90-63
Hopewell Girls 64-63
Ardrey Kell Girls sneaks by South Meck 48-47
Ardrey Kell Boys 61-42
Calvary Day Boys over Salem Baptist 85-54
RJ Reynolds over Davie 61-59
Ledford Boys over Central Davidson 53-43
Lexington Boys over East Davidson 57-51
Mount Tabor Girls over North Forsyth 53-17
RJ Reynolds Girls 62-60
Mount Tabor Boys 67-54
East Davidson Girls 49-32
Ledford Girls 60-25
South Rowan Girls over West Davidson 70-50
South Rowan Boys 73-62


  • Lamar Daniels said,

    Atkins Boys Double OT win over Walkertown 92-85
    Greensboro Day Boys 80-54
    Wesleyan Boys 76-54
    Grimsley Boys 69-63
    Forsyth Country Day Girls 39-35
    Wesleyan Girls 62-22
    Cox Mill Boys over Concord 87-59
    Forbush Girls over North Surry 50-49
    Ragsdale Girls 38-29
    Butler Boys over Myers Park 70-55
    South Stokes Girls over WSPA 50-33
    Smith Girls 74-33
    Surry Central Girls shutout Carver 81-0
    East Surry Girls 49-35
    Atkins Girls 60-22
    Vance Boys over Mooresville 66-40
    Carver Boys 83-76
    Reagan Boys over Glenn 62-48
    North Meck Boys over Hopewell 65-41
    Reagan Girls 62-53
    North Surry Boys 58-32
    Salisbury Boys over Oak Grove 74-21
    Mount Airy Boys over North Stokes 75-54
    Northern Guilford Girls 67-26
    Mount Airy Girls 67-28
    Myers Park Girls 51-49
    West Forsyth Girls 72-32
    WSPA Boys 90-63
    Hopewell Girls 64-63
    Ardrey Kell Girls sneaks by South Meck 48-47
    Ardrey Kell Boys 61-42
    North Davidson Boys over Thomasville 82-77
    Calvary Day Boys over Salem Baptist 85-54
    RJ Reynolds over Davie 61-59
    Ledford Boys over Central Davidson 53-43
    Lexington Boys over East Davidson 57-51
    Mount Tabor Girls over North Forsyth 53-17
    North Davidson Girls 64-56
    RJ Reynolds Girls 62-60
    Mount Tabor Boys 67-54
    East Davidson Girls 49-32
    Ledford Girls 60-25
    South Rowan Girls over West Davidson 70-50
    South Rowan Boys 73-62

  • Gfan said,

    Whirlies, Whirlies, Whirlies!!! Heating up at the right time.