High School Basketball Tonight(2/1/18) in and around Guilford County

Posted by Andy Durham on February 2, 2018 at 11:12 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Ragsdale(17-3/3-1) girls at Northwest Guilford(20-2/6-0) 6pm….Both the girls and boys games can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio with Dennis White tonight with the pregame for girls coming right at around 5:50pm and then on with the Vikings-Tigers girls and boys on GreensboroSports Radio, on Senior Night at NWG…
Ragsdale(9-11/2-2) boys at Northwest Guilford(10-11/5-1) 7:30pm….Game can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio

Mount Tabor girls(12-8/7-2) at Smith(11-9/6-4) 6pm
Mount Tabor boys(18-3/8-1) at Smith(19-3/9-1) 7:30pm…Boys game can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio 2 with Kris Walser and Marlon White…Click On GreensboroSports Radio and be sure to select GreensboroSports Radio 2 for this game…..Kris Walser and Coach Marlon White tonight, on GreensboroSports Radio

North Forsyth girls(1-16/0-6) at Dudley(13-6/7-1) 6pm
North Forsyth boys(11-10/2-7) at Dudley(12-9/4-5) 7:30pm

Page girls(12-8/2-3) at High Point Central(9-10.1-4) 6pm
Page boys(11-9/2-3) at High Point Central(7-11/1-4) 7:30pm

Eastern Guilford girls(18-2/9-0) at Southern Alamance(10-10/4-5) 6:30pm
Eastern Guilford boys(19-1/9-0) at Southern Alamance(9-10/4-5) 8pm

Southern Guilford girls(4-16/1-8) at Southeast Guilford(13-8/7-2) 6:30pm
Southern Guilford boys(14-7/7-2) at Southeast Guilford(6-15/2-7) 8pm

Rockingham County girls(18-2/9-2) at Northern Guilford(15-4/10-0) 6pm
Wyatt Smith will be at this game in coverage for GreensboroSports.com
Rockingham County boys(5-14/1-10) at Northern Guilford(14-5/8-2) 7:30pm

WS Parkland girls(5-13/3-7) at Southwest Guilford(14-7/8-1) 6pm
WS Parkland boys(11-10/5-5) at Southwest Guilford(15-6/5-4) 7:30pm

Northeast Guilford girls (11-8/6-4) at Western Alamance(16-3/8-3) 6pm
Northeast Guilford boys (10-9/5-5) at Western Alamance(7-11/4-7) 7:30pm

Providence Grove girls(6-11/2-6) at High Point Andrews(12-5/8-0) 6pm
Providence Grove boys(12-5/6-2) at High Point Andrews(7-9/7-1) 7:30pm

Greensboro Day School girls(11-15/1-2) at High Point Christian Academy(3-13/0-4) 5:30pm
Greensboro Day School boys(23-4/2-1) at High Point Christian Academy(11-11/1-3) 7:00pm

Forsyth Country Day girls(13-7/2-2) at Wesleyan Christian Academy(20-5/4-0) 6pm
Forsyth Country Day boys(10-11/0-3) at Wesleyan Christian Academy(23-5/4-0) 7:30pm

Caldwell Academy girls(6-10/1-6) at Calvary Day School(2-15/1-5) 5:30pm
Caldwell Academy boys(15-6/8-1) at Calvary Day School(14-13/7-1) 7pm

New Garden Friends boys(14-9/8-1) at Cornerstone Academy(12-9) 6:30pm

Triad Math and Science Academy girls(1-9/0-3 at Piedmont Classical School(8-8/3-0) 5:15pm
Triad Math and Science Academy boys(11-10/4-1 at Piedmont Classical School(18-11/3-0) 6pm

Vandalia Christian School girls (2-12/2-7) at Fayetteville Street Christian School(5-9/3-5) 7:30pm
Vandalia Christian School boys (8-15/4-4) at Fayetteville Street Christian School(2-13/0-7) 7:30pm

Shining Light Academy boys at Noble Academy(5-12/2-7) 6pm

WS Reagan girls(15-4/6-1) at East Forsyth(7-12/2-5) 6pm
WS Reagan boys(6-13/3-4) at East Forsyth(15-5/6-1) 7:30pm

Davie County girls(3-16/0-7) at Glenn(14-6/4-3) 6pm
Davie County boys(14-6/5-20 boys at Glenn(1-20/0-7) 7:30pm

Bishop McGuinness girls(10-9/4-2) at South Stokes(7-17/3-4) 6:15pm
Bishop McGuinness boys(17-3/4-2) at South Stokes(15-6/4-3) 8pm

Grimsley(OFF)
Western Guilford(OFF)


Comments are closed.