2018 1A/2A State NCHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships

Posted by Press Release on February 9, 2018 at 9:31 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

1A/2A Swimming & Diving Championship: Raleigh Charter sweeps men’s and women’s team titles by narrow margins

CARY, NC – Raleigh Charter collected a pair of team state championships in the 1A/2A Swimming and Diving Championships by the narrowest of margins. The Women edged Lake Norman Charter 243.5-237 to win the school’s sixth women’s swimming and diving title and first since 2015. The men just clipped Croatan 203.5-201 to win the school’s first championship on the men’s side.

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP
Sydney Willis was the driving force behind Raleigh Charter’s title run. The senior took the 200 Freestyle in 1:49.94, out touching Croatan junior Lyndsey Reeve who took second in 1:50.73. Willis was on top of the podium for the 500 Freestyle as well, posting a time of 4:58.27.

Willis anchored the second place 200 Free Relay team, combining with teammates Emma Peck, Hannalee Ellison and Sydney Parsons to finish in 1:41.02, just behind the Pine Lake Prep quartet of Allyson Accordino, Rose Auten, Kensley Rasbornik and Rachel Daly who took the top spot in 1:39.65.

The Most Outstanding Performer in the women’s meet was Emme Nelson from Community School of Davidson. Nelson won two individual events, the 200 Individual Medley and the 100 Breaststroke. She set new 1A/2A meet records in each of those events.

Nelson first took down the 200 IM classification record, touching in 2:02.01 and besting the record set by Raleigh Charter’s Olivia Ontjes in 2014 of 2:02.63. Then in the 100 Breaststroke, Nelson took aim at another of Ontjes records, this one from 2016. Nelson touched in 1:02.28 besting Ontjes class record holding time of 1:02.64.

East Gaston’s Kyndal Knight set a new 1A/2A classification record in the diving event. Knight scored 490.60 on her competition dives, breaking the record set last year by Claire McDaniels of Carrboro. The mark was just 21 points behind the all-time state record for the diving event held by Nikki Canale from Marvin Ridge back in 2015.

MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP
Depth was the key to Raleigh Charter’s first team state championship on the men’s side in swimming and diving. The Phoenix failed to win a single event in the meet, however they placed well in all three relay events, boosting their point total in the championship.

The 200 Medley Relay team of Matthew Congiusta, Jason Starbuck, Aravind Ganesan and Emerson Hershfeld for Raleigh Charter finished in third, touching in 1:39.50 behind Croatan and Lincoln Charter. Croatan’s quartet of Will Barker, James Reindl, John David McCray and Colby Loveless finished in 1:37.75.

The Phoenix 400 Free Relay team of Starbuck, Robert Pilson, Allen Yuan and Hershfeld finished in second posting a time of 3:20.25. Croatan took the top spot in the relay as Barker, McCray, Reindl and Loveless combined to touch in 3:17.91. The team meet was so close that had Raleigh Charter finished in fourth or lower in the meet’s final event with a Croatan victory, the Cougars would have been the winners.

Hershfeld posted a third-place finish for the Phoenix in the 200 Free, and picked up a fifth place finish in the 500 Freestyle timed finals. Starbuck grabbed second in the 100 Breaststroke for Raleigh Charter, the top individual finish for a Phoenix swimmer, coming in just behind Croatan’s Reindl who won in :59.41.

The meet’s Most Outstanding Performer was Ross Dant from Newton-Conover. Dant broke two 1A/2A classification meet records on the evening. In the 500 Freestyle, Dant cruised to a time of 4:26.97 shattering the 1A/2A record in the event of 4:33.98 set by Salisbury’s Ethan Knorr last year. Dant threatened the all-time event record of 4:25.52 set by Enloe’s Charlie Houchin in 2006. Houchin’s mark is the second longest standing State Meet Record on the Men’s side.

Dant also snatched victory in the 100 Backstroke, touching in :49.35. That took down the 1A/2A meet record of :50.14 set last year by Bishop McGuinness’ Thomas Hamlet.

Hamlet was a double winner this year, claiming victory in the 200 Freestyle and the 100 Butterfly. Hamlet won the 200 Free by 2.5 seconds over second place John Day from North Davidson, finishing the distance in 1:42.00. Later, Hamlet knocked off Lincoln Charter’s Zach Whipple in the 100 Butterfly, touching in :51.06.

2018 1A/2A State NCHSAA Championships – 2/8/18 to 2/9/18
Swimming & Diving
Host: Carrboro HS & Durham Schools of the Arts

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
(Championship Final) 1, Lake Norman Charter ” (Hopper, Ariel JR, Ayscue,
Riggan JR, Luther, Mattie SO, Rubel, Anna SO), 1:49.44. 2, Carrboro ” (Baca,
Paloma JR, Costley, Audrey JR, Weigle, Olivia JR, Merry, Anneliese JR),
1:51.16. 3, Raleigh Charter ” (Peck, Emma SR, Parsons, Sydney SR, Curtis,
Heidi JR, Schauss, Kate SR), 1:51.49. 4, Lincoln Charter ” (Harris, Chloe SO,
Manion, Lauren FR, Carey, Madeline FR, Lappin, Julianna JR), 1:52.78. 5, Comm
School of Davidson ” (Tolone, Katie SO, Nelson, Emme SO, Gosnell, Emily SR,
Glover, Hannah JR), 1:53.20. 6, Salisbury ” (Knorr, Emily FR, Knorr, Katie
FR, Morrison, Kathryn SR, Kaufmann, Mary SR), 1:54.40. 7, East Surry ” (Beck,
Sydney JR, Pruitt, Gracie SO, Nunn, Mikki SR, Hicks, Julie SO), 1:57.07. 8,
Croatan ” (Niebel, Andrea JR, Domitrovits, Lydia JR, Reeve, Lyndsey JR, Agra,
Abbey JR), 2:01.59. (Consolation Final) 9, East Davidson ” (Whitman, Maggie
SR, Burton, Piper SO, Whitman, Ella FR, Lane, Anne ), 1:59.44. 10, Gray Stone
Day ” (Cody, Caroline SR, Carperter, Katherine SO, Miller, Breanna SR, Milem,
Emma SR), 1:59.86. 11, Pine Lake Prep ” (Saxton, Abbey JR, Rasbornik, Kensley
SR, Miles, Lydia SO, Sullivan, Regan FR), 2:00.02. 12, Wheatmore ” (Fritz,
Katie FR, Godwin, Emma JR, Fritz, Kyndall SO, Lambeth, Erin SO), 2:01.98. 13,
Patton ” (McClure, Kadira FR, Sacchetti, Emma FR, Lucas, Caroline FR, Lucas,
Grace SO), 2:02.18. 14, North Davidson ” (Cooke, Eden JR, Langley, Savannah
JR, Leatherman, Gracie SR, Miller, Parker SR), 2:05.36. –, South Point ”
(Blanchard, Allison JR, Wagner, Macie SO, Walker, Mary SO, Hyde, Olivia JR),
DQ. –, Durham School of the Arts ” (Battaglini, Gabi FR, Walston, Emerson
SO, Braun, Logan SO, Humphreys, Kate FR), DQ.

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
(Preliminaries) 1, Lake Norman Charter ” (Hopper, Ariel JR, Ayscue, Riggan
JR, Luther, Mattie SO, Macfee, Caroline JR), 1:50.00. 2, Carrboro ” (Baca,
Paloma JR, Costley, Audrey JR, Weigle, Olivia JR, Merry, Anneliese JR),
1:52.15. 3, Raleigh Charter ” (Peck, Emma SR, Parsons, Sydney SR, Curtis,
Heidi JR, Schauss, Kate SR), 1:53.16. 4, Lincoln Charter ” (Harris, Chloe SO,
Manion, Lauren FR, Carey, Madeline FR, Lappin, Julianna JR), 1:53.85. 5, Comm
School of Davidson ” (Tolone, Katie SO, Nelson, Emme SO, Gosnell, Emily SR,
Glover, Hannah JR), 1:54.08. 6, Salisbury ” (Knorr, Emily FR, Knorr, Katie
FR, Morrison, Kathryn SR, Kaufmann, Mary SR), 1:56.65. 7, East Surry ” (Beck,
Sydney JR, Pruitt, Gracie SO, Nunn, Mikki SR, Hicks, Julie SO), 1:57.64. 8,
Croatan ” (Niebel, Andrea JR, Domitrovits, Lydia JR, Reeve, Lyndsey JR, Roth,
Ally SO), 1:57.94. 9, East Davidson ” (Whitman, Maggie SR, Burton, Piper SO,
Whitman, Ella FR, Lane, Anne ), 1:59.06. 10, Gray Stone Day ” (Cody, Caroline
SR, Carperter, Katherine SO, Miller, Breanna SR, Milem, Emma SR), 1:59.45. 11,
Patton ” (McClure, Kadira FR, Sacchetti, Emma FR, Lucas, Caroline FR, Lucas,
Grace SO), 2:01.12. 12, Pine Lake Prep ” (Rasbornik, Kensley SR, Saxton,
Abbey JR, Miles, Lydia SO, Sullivan, Regan FR), 2:01.48. 13, Durham School of
the Arts ” (Battaglini, Gabi FR, Walston, Emerson SO, Braun, Logan SO,
Humphreys, Kate FR), 2:01.55. 14, North Davidson ” (Cooke, Eden JR,
Hostetter, Maggie SR, Leatherman, Gracie SR, Miller, Parker SR), 2:02.03. 15,
South Point ” (Blanchard, Allison JR, Wagner, Macie SO, Walker, Mary SO,
Hyde, Olivia JR), 2:02.06. 16, Wheatmore ” (Fritz, Katie FR, Godwin, Emma JR,
Fritz, Kyndall SO, Lambeth, Erin SO), 2:02.29. 17, NC Science & Math ”
(Fulford, Hanna JR, Geib, Anna JR, Arnholt, Alyana SR, Desai, Rhea JR),
2:02.65. 18, North Stanly ” (Childress, Alexandra FR, Gibson, Rachel FR,
Shaver, Madison FR, Lentz, Colbie SO), 2:02.67. 19, Voyager Academy ”
(Murray, Cordilla SO, Guerrier, Hannah SR, Scott-Benson, Roise SO, Credle,
Bailey SO), 2:04.89. 20, Elkin ” (Soos, Bianka SR, Wells, Kenley SO, Libbert,
Harper SO, Schweikert, Maia JR), 2:05.58. 21, West Wilkes ” (Handy, Noelle
SR, Handy, Kaitlyn SR, Nichols, Anslee JR, Smithey, Morgan JR), 2:05.88. 22,
Forbush ” (Myers, Gina SR, Beamguard, Suzie SO, Post, Emily JR, Holowiti,
Lauren SR), 2:06.29. 23, First Flight ” (Trivette, Emmy SO, Wilson, Briana
FR, Cortez, Cecilia JR, Wallace, Savannah SR), 2:09.15. 24, Bishop McGuinness
” (Yale, Evelyn SR, Bergelin, Katie FR, Barr, Bridget FR, Gaylord, Kelly ),
2:10.17.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
(Championship Final) 1, Croatan ” (Barker, Will FR, Reindl, James SR, McCray,
John David SR, Loveless, Colby SO), 1:37.75. 2, Lincoln Charter ” (Law,
Jackson SR, Stratton, Neal SO, Whipple, Zach SO, Swicegood, Grant SR),
1:38.21. 3, Raleigh Charter ” (Congiusta, Matthew SO, Starbuck, Jason SO,
Ganesan, Aravind JR, Hershfeld, Emerson JR), 1:39.50. 4, Lake Norman Charter
” (Powe, Harrison FR, Agosto, Eli FR, Chestnutt, Ryan JR, O’Connell, Cade
SR), 1:41.74. 5, Salisbury ” (Knorr, Ethan SR, Dillon, Keegan SR, Amin,
Roshen SO, Burton, Roarke JR), 1:42.41. 6, Carrboro ” (Wurster, Lincoln SO,
Prakken, Alex SO, Ward, Ian JR, Pletzke, Harrison SR), 1:43.48. 7, Washington
” (Myers, Taylor SR, Lovenberg, Patrick SO, Pake, Tristan FR, Schmidt,
Harrison JR), 1:44.29. 8, Durham School of the Arts ” (Holcomb, Jackson SR,
Sims, Myles SR, Baker, Jay FR, Schram, Matthew JR), 1:45.23. (Consolation
Final) 9, NC Science & Math ” (Heidkamp, George JR, Sisk, Stonewall SR,
Charles, Emile JR, Xiong, Alexander SR), 1:45.49. 10, Elkin ” (Duncan, Alex
SR, Shugart, Brady FR, Burleson, Cameron SO, Sloop, Dockery SR), 1:48.18. 11,
Central Academy ” (Bausinger, Steven SO, Wild, Jack JR, Palmer, Mitch SR,
Snider, Micheal SR), 1:48.91. 12, Atkins ” (Holder, Nate FR, Fore, Dylan SR,
Petty, Aaron JR, Boney, Desmond SR), 1:50.96. 13, Comm School of Davidson ”
(Lauro, Tyler JR, Cline, Reid SO, Reddick, Wiley SR, Russell, Ethan JR),
1:50.99. 14, Pine Lake Prep ” (Thornburg, Nathan SO, Shelley, Matthew SO,
Kiral, David JR, Gonzalez, Joshua SO), 1:51.63. 15, Camden ” (Jones, Ethan
JR, Keeling, Gabe JR, Praisler, Christopher , Royal, Nathan ), 1:51.89. 16,
Roanoke Rapids ” (Thompson, Christian JR, Tant, Garrett JR, Glasgow, Michael
JR, Pang, Jason SR), 1:55.61.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
(Preliminaries) 1, Croatan ” (Barker, Will FR, Reindl, James SR, McCray, John
David SR, Loveless, Colby SO), 1:38.81. 2, Raleigh Charter ” (Congiusta,
Matthew SO, Starbuck, Jason SO, Ganesan, Aravind JR, Hershfeld, Emerson JR),
1:40.65. 3, Lincoln Charter ” (Law, Jackson SR, Summinguit, Jake SO, Whipple,
Zach SO, Swicegood, Grant SR), 1:42.47. 4, Lake Norman Charter ” (Powe,
Harrison FR, Agosto, Eli FR, Chestnutt, Ryan JR, O’Connell, Cade SR), 1:42.49.
5, Washington ” (Myers, Taylor SR, Lovenberg, Patrick SO, Pake, Tristan FR,
Schmidt, Harrison JR), 1:43.80. 6, Carrboro ” (Wurster, Lincoln SO, Prakken,
Alex SO, Ward, Ian JR, Pletzke, Harrison SR), 1:44.38. 7, Salisbury ” (Knorr,
Ethan SR, Dillon, Keegan SR, Amin, Roshen SO, Burton, Roarke JR), 1:44.57. 8,
Durham School of the Arts ” (Holcomb, Jackson SR, Sims, Myles SR, Baker, Jay
FR, Schram, Matthew JR), 1:45.63. 9, NC Science & Math ” (Heidkamp, George
JR, Xiong, Alexander SR, Charles, Emile JR, Sisk, Stonewall SR), 1:45.79. 10,
Roanoke Rapids ” (Thompson, Christian JR, Tant, Garrett JR, Hoscila, AJ SR,
Hargrave, Hunter SR), 1:47.56. 11, Elkin ” (Duncan, Alex SR, Shugart, Brady
FR, Burleson, Cameron SO, Sloop, Dockery SR), 1:48.06. 12, Central Academy ”
(Bausinger, Steven SO, Wild, Jack JR, Palmer, Mitch SR, Snider, Micheal SR),
1:48.82. 13, Atkins ” (Holder, Nate FR, Fore, Dylan SR, Petty, Aaron JR,
Boney, Desmond SR), 1:50.42. 14, Camden ” (Jones, Ethan JR, Keeling, Gabe JR,
Praisler, Christopher , Royal, Nathan ), 1:50.84. 15, Comm School of Davidson
” (Lauro, Tyler JR, Cline, Reid SO, Reddick, Wiley SR, Russell, Ethan JR),
1:50.96. 16, Pine Lake Prep ” (Thornburg, Nathan SO, Shelley, Matthew SO,
Kiral, David JR, Gonzalez, Joshua SO), 1:51.81. 17, North Davidson ” (Young,
Charles SO, Mercer, Cameron JR, Little, Grant JR, Foster, Cooper JR), 1:51.91.
18, First Flight ” (Gilbreath, Dagen SR, Pugh, Bryce SR, Maniet, Alan SR,
Haynes, John SR), 1:51.91. 19, Franklin ” (Frazier, Michael FR, Gurney, Seth
JR, Martin, Allen JR, McQuitty, Calvin SR), 1:52.31. 20, South Rowan ”
(Reynolds, Christian JR, Hurd, Cameron JR, Bumgarner, Blaise JR, Severt, Noah
JR), 1:53.26. 21, South Point ” (Spencer, Davis SO, Smith, Luke FR, Johnson,
Jacob SR, Blount, John Gray SR), 1:53.33. 22, Bishop McGuinness ” (Kohl,
Issac FR, Sanchez, Brandon SR, McGuire, Dylan FR, Farley, Paul ), 1:55.24. 23,
Lexington ” (Haut, Isaac FR, Blackerby, Liam JR, Inabinett, Blake SR,
Blackerby, Charlie FR), 1:55.46. 24, East Gaston ” (Jones, Chase SR, Beumer,
Bradley , Knight, O’Brien SR, Hawkins, Jonathon SR), 1:55.88.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Swim-off
(- Swim-off) 1, North Davidson ” 1:50.79. 2, First Flight ” 1:51.48.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle
(Championship Final) 1, Willis, Sydney, Raleigh Charter, 1:49.94 AA-C+. 2,
Reeve, Lyndsey, Croatan, 1:50.73. 3, Harris, Chloe, Lincoln Charter, 1:52.44.
4, Baca, Paloma, Carrboro, 1:54.22. 5, Knorr, Emily, Salisbury, 1:55.25. 6,
Costley, Audrey, Carrboro, 1:56.77. 7, Dennis, Morgan, North Davidson,
1:57.26. 8, Tucker, Avery, East Surry, 1:59.43. (Consolation Final) 9,
Schimmoller, Jennifer, Lake Norman Char, 1:59.73. 10, Eustice, Annamarie, NC
Science&Math, 2:01.22. 11, Fulford, Hanna, NC Science&Math, 2:02.30. 12,
Whitman, Ella, East Davidson, 2:02.60. 13, Hicks, Julie, East Surry, 2:03.19.
14, Herzberger, Katie, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:03.28. 15, Malta, Gabriella,
Lincoln Charter, 2:05.00. 16, Anderson, Bethany, Hayesville, 2:08.82.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Harris, Chloe, Lincoln Charter, 1:53.26. 2, Willis, Sydney,
Raleigh Charter, 1:53.38. 3, Baca, Paloma, Carrboro, 1:53.95. 4, Dennis,
Morgan, North Davidson, 1:55.90. 5, Knorr, Emily, Salisbury, 1:56.41. 6,
Reeve, Lyndsey, Croatan, 1:57.46. 7, Costley, Audrey, Carrboro, 1:58.66. 8,
Tucker, Avery, East Surry, 2:00.20. 9, Eustice, Annamarie, NC Science&Math,
2:01.28. 10, Schimmoller, Jennifer, Lake Norman Char, 2:01.29. 11, Whitman,
Ella, East Davidson, 2:01.76. 12, Hicks, Julie, East Surry, 2:02.84. 13,
Herzberger, Katie, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:03.12. 14, Fulford, Hanna, NC
Science&Math, 2:03.73. 15, Malta, Gabriella, Lincoln Charter, 2:07.29. 16,
Anderson, Bethany, Hayesville, 2:08.09. 17, Sullenger, Cynthia, Carrboro,
2:08.47. 18, Myers, Gina, Forbush, 2:08.93. 19, Cook, Kinsey, Gray Stone Day,
2:08.94. 20, Blanchard, Allison, South Point, 2:10.02. 21, Gibson, Rachel,
North Stanly, 2:10.69. 22, Turner, Chloe, Carrboro, 2:10.73. 23, Carte,
Camryn, Lake Norman Char, 2:11.48. 24, Crayton, Lucy, Tri-County Early,
2:12.86.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle
(Championship Final) 1, Hamlet, Thomas, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:42.00. 2, Day,
John, North Davidson, 1:44.50. 3, Hershfeld, Emerson, Raleigh Charter,
1:44.67. 4, McCray, John David, Croatan, 1:45.28. 5, Stratton, Neal, Lincoln
Charter, 1:45.43. 6, Karre, Paul, Newton-Conover, 1:47.25. 7, Holcomb,
Jackson, Durham Arts, 1:49.12. 8, Roten, Landon, Oak Grove, 1:49.42.
(Consolation Final) 9, Carpenter, Hayden, Union Academy, 1:48.65. 10, Yuan,
Allen, Raleigh Charter, 1:49.66. 11, Pilson, Robert, Raleigh Charter, 1:50.80.
12, Tubaugh, Hodges, Washington, 1:53.79. 13, Luther, Glenn, Lake Norman Char,
1:55.29. 14, DeWalt, Kieran, Carrboro, 1:55.79. 15, Hopper, Robert, Oxford
Prep, 1:56.04. 16, Bartro, Grady, North Lincoln, 1:57.46.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Hamlet, Thomas, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:43.36. 2, Hershfeld,
Emerson, Raleigh Charter, 1:44.72. 3, Day, John, North Davidson, 1:45.37. 4,
McCray, John David, Croatan, 1:46.37. 5, Stratton, Neal, Lincoln Charter,
1:46.72. 6, Karre, Paul, Newton-Conover, 1:48.40. 7, Roten, Landon, Oak Grove,
1:49.30. 8, Holcomb, Jackson, Durham Arts, 1:49.77. 9, Yuan, Allen, Raleigh
Charter, 1:50.82. 10, Carpenter, Hayden, Union Academy, 1:51.32. 11, Pilson,
Robert, Raleigh Charter, 1:53.50. 12, Tubaugh, Hodges, Washington, 1:55.04.
13, Luther, Glenn, Lake Norman Char, 1:55.58. 14, DeWalt, Kieran, Carrboro,
1:57.22. 15, Bartro, Grady, North Lincoln, 1:57.39. 16, Hopper, Robert, Oxford
Prep, 1:57.71. 17, Bryant, Nick, North Surry, 1:58.42. 18, Hunter, Corbin,
Carrboro, 1:58.66. 19, Walker, Brett, East Burke, 2:00.21. 20, Baugher, Jake,
Comm. Davidson, 2:00.27. 21, Ploplis, Reilly, Gray Stone Day, 2:00.54. 22,
Summinguit, Jake, Lincoln Charter, 2:01.18. 23, Drye, Adam, Salisbury,
2:03.58. –, Adams, Nathan, Pine Lake Prep, DFS.

Women 200 Yard IM
(Championship Final) 1, Nelson, Emme, Comm. Davidson, 2:02.01# AA-C+. 2,
Merry, Anneliese, Carrboro, 2:06.51. 3, Daly, Rachel, Pine Lake Prep, 2:10.37.
4, Ayscue, Riggan, Lake Norman Char, 2:10.82. 5, Niebel, Andrea, Croatan,
2:12.47. 6, Ellison, Hannalee, Raleigh Charter, 2:13.04. 7, Parsons, Sydney,
Raleigh Charter, 2:15.20. 8, Knorr, Katie, Salisbury, 2:15.33. (Consolation
Final) 9, Tunstall, Anne-Louise, East Surry, 2:17.82. 10, Koudelkova,
Valentyna, Manteo, 2:18.36. 11, Miller, Breanna, Gray Stone Day, 2:18.43. 12,
Lester, Ashton, West Davidson, 2:18.68. 13, Roberts, Taylor, Franklin Academy,
2:19.39. 14, Lubian-Lopez, Karina, Hendersonville, 2:21.07. 15, Domitrovits,
Lydia, Croatan, 2:23.95. 16, Fadely, Jennah, Jordan-Matthews, 2:26.75.

Women 200 Yard IM
(Preliminaries) 1, Nelson, Emme, Comm. Davidson, 2:02.35# AA-C+. 2, Merry,
Anneliese, Carrboro, 2:07.88. 3, Niebel, Andrea, Croatan, 2:12.53. 4, Ayscue,
Riggan, Lake Norman Char, 2:12.64. 5, Daly, Rachel, Pine Lake Prep, 2:12.79.
6, Ellison, Hannalee, Raleigh Charter, 2:13.92. 7, Knorr, Katie, Salisbury,
2:14.02. 8, Parsons, Sydney, Raleigh Charter, 2:15.11. 9, Whitman, Maggie,
East Davidson, 2:16.52. 10, Koudelkova, Valentyna, Manteo, 2:19.28. 11,
Tunstall, Anne-Louise, East Surry, 2:19.47. 12, Lester, Ashton, West Davidson,
2:20.44. 13, Miller, Breanna, Gray Stone Day, 2:20.85. 14, Roberts, Taylor,
Franklin Academy, 2:21.45. 15, Domitrovits, Lydia, Croatan, 2:21.83. 16,
Lubian-Lopez, Karina, Hendersonville, 2:23.57. 17, Fadely, Jennah,
Jordan-Matthews, 2:23.58. 18, Hunsberger, Eliot, Carrboro, 2:24.09. 19,
Pruitt, Gracie, East Surry, 2:24.32. 20, Fritz, Kyndall, Wheatmore, 2:27.42.
21, Bruce, Abby, Surry Central, 2:27.62. 22, Arnholt, Alyana, NC Science&Math,
2:30.53. 23, Hedlund, Yseult, Lake Norman Char, 2:31.48. –, Hill, Kelsi,
Union Academy, DQ.

Men 200 Yard IM
(Championship Final) 1, Knorr, Ethan, Salisbury, 1:52.74. 2, Whipple, Zach,
Lincoln Charter, 1:53.22. 3, Reindl, James, Croatan, 1:56.44. 4, Chase, Ethan,
Bishop McGuinnes, 1:59.64. 5, Jones, Ethan, Camden, 2:02.16. 6, Fore, Dylan,
Atkins, 2:02.22. 7, Baker, Jay, Durham Arts, 2:03.74. 8, Congiusta, Matthew,
Raleigh Charter, 2:03.80. (Consolation Final) 9, Burrows, Matty, Comm.
Davidson, 2:05.69. 10, Wurster, Lincoln, Carrboro, 2:05.85. 11, Gilliam,
Nolan, East Surry, 2:09.87. 12, Bausinger, Steven, Central Academy, 2:10.47.
13, McCabe, Jack, Croatan, 2:10.97. 14, Lovenberg, Patrick, Washington,
2:11.64. 15, Thornburg, Nathan, Pine Lake Prep, 2:12.39. 16, Hester, Trey,
Raleigh Charter, 2:14.65.

Men 200 Yard IM
(Preliminaries) 1, Knorr, Ethan, Salisbury, 1:55.01. 2, Whipple, Zach, Lincoln
Charter, 1:56.64. 3, Reindl, James, Croatan, 1:57.05. 4, Fore, Dylan, Atkins,
2:01.42. 5, Baker, Jay, Durham Arts, 2:02.85. 6, Jones, Ethan, Camden,
2:03.03. 7, Chase, Ethan, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:03.23. 8, Congiusta, Matthew,
Raleigh Charter, 2:04.56. 9, Burrows, Matty, Comm. Davidson, 2:07.63. 10,
Wurster, Lincoln, Carrboro, 2:08.02. 11, Lovenberg, Patrick, Washington,
2:08.65. 12, Hester, Trey, Raleigh Charter, 2:09.74. 13, McCabe, Jack,
Croatan, 2:10.49. 14, Gilliam, Nolan, East Surry, 2:11.03. 15, Thornburg,
Nathan, Pine Lake Prep, 2:11.26. 16, Bausinger, Steven, Central Academy,
2:11.96. 17, Agosto, Eli, Lake Norman Char, 2:12.29. 18, Barlow, Cameron, West
Wilkes, 2:12.44. 19, Richardson, Zachary, Nash Central, 2:14.11. 20,
Dominguez, Nelson, East Burke, 2:14.73. 21, Pake, Tristan, Washington,
2:15.04. 22, Gurney, Seth, Franklin, 2:15.17. 23, Robertson, Matt, Lake Norman
Char, 2:16.03. 24, Bowman, Donnie, Highlands Tech, 2:22.34.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle
(Championship Final) 1, Accordino, Allyson, Pine Lake Prep, 23.50 AA-C+. 2,
Olson, Sarah, Wilkes Central, 23.79. 3, Fritz, Katie, Wheatmore, 25.19. 4,
Fulford, Hanna, NC Science&Math, 25.41. 5, Peck, Emma, Raleigh Charter, 25.57.
6, Glover, Hannah, Comm. Davidson, 25.61. 7, Auten, Rose, Pine Lake Prep,
25.66. 8, Milem, Emma, Gray Stone Day, 25.81. (Consolation Final) 9, Miller,
Parker, North Davidson, 25.98. 10, Lucas, Caroline, Patton, 26.12. 11, Macfee,
Caroline, Lake Norman Char, 26.14. 12, Blackwell, Madeline, Lexington, 26.17.
13, Hicks, Sarah, Nash Central, 26.33. 14, Fyler, Elizabeth, Oak Grove, 26.41.
15, Lappin, Julianna, Lincoln Charter, 26.59. 16, Fulcher, Eleanor, East
Carteret, 27.42.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Olson, Sarah, Wilkes Central, 23.91. 2, Accordino, Allyson,
Pine Lake Prep, 24.11. 3, Fritz, Katie, Wheatmore, 25.05. 4, Fulford, Hanna,
NC Science&Math, 25.41. 5, Peck, Emma, Raleigh Charter, 25.58. 6, Auten, Rose,
Pine Lake Prep, 25.66. 7, Milem, Emma, Gray Stone Day, 25.69. 8, Glover,
Hannah, Comm. Davidson, 25.83. 9, Hicks, Sarah, Nash Central, 25.87. 10,
Macfee, Caroline, Lake Norman Char, 26.03. 11, Blackwell, Madeline, Lexington,
26.06. 11, Lucas, Caroline, Patton, 26.06. 13, Fyler, Elizabeth, Oak Grove,
26.33. 14, Miller, Parker, North Davidson, 26.45. 15, Lappin, Julianna,
Lincoln Charter, 26.50. 16, Fulcher, Eleanor, East Carteret, 26.69. 17,
Schweikert, Maia, Elkin, 26.94. 18, Shepherd, Claire, Washington, 26.94. 19,
Hibbard, Ali, Voyager Academy, 26.95. 20, Hack, Laura, Lake Norman Char,
27.01. 21, Desai, Rhea, NC Science&Math, 27.03. 22, Brown, Julia, West Stanly,
27.13. 23, Lentz, Colbie, North Stanly, 27.35. 24, Roth, Ally, Croatan, 27.67.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
(- Swim-off) 1, Schweikert, Maia, Elkin, 26.44. 2, Shepherd, Claire,
Washington, 26.85.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle
(Championship Final) 1, Day, John, North Davidson, 21.71. 2, Heidkamp, George,
NC Science&Math, 22.08. 3, Nowacek, Jackson, East Carteret, 22.18. 4, Snider,
Micheal, Central Academy, 22.29. 5, Charles, Emile, NC Science&Math, 22.31. 6,
Hoscila, AJ, Roanoke Rapids, 22.53. 6, Starbuck, Jason, Raleigh Charter,
22.53. 8, Swicegood, Grant, Lincoln Charter, 22.69. (Consolation Final) 9,
Harding, Cameron, East Carteret, 22.29. 10, O’Connell, Cade, Lake Norman Char,
22.75. 11, Burton, Roarke, Salisbury, 22.76. 12, Das, AJ, Pine Lake Prep,
22.82. 13, Knight, O’Brien, East Gaston, 22.86. 14, Airheart, Hayden, Mount
Pleasant, 22.96. 15, Loveless, Colby, Croatan, 23.06. 16, Hargrave, Hunter,
Roanoke Rapids, 23.39.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Day, John, North Davidson, 21.80. 2, Heidkamp, George, NC
Science&Math, 22.01. 3, Hoscila, AJ, Roanoke Rapids, 22.22. 4, Nowacek,
Jackson, East Carteret, 22.25. 5, Charles, Emile, NC Science&Math, 22.31. 6,
Starbuck, Jason, Raleigh Charter, 22.33. 7, Snider, Micheal, Central Academy,
22.37. 8, Swicegood, Grant, Lincoln Charter, 22.61. 9, Harding, Cameron, East
Carteret, 22.87. 10, O’Connell, Cade, Lake Norman Char, 22.89. 11, Loveless,
Colby, Croatan, 22.91. 12, Burton, Roarke, Salisbury, 22.94. 13, Knight,
O’Brien, East Gaston, 23.06. 14, Hargrave, Hunter, Roanoke Rapids, 23.10. 15,
Airheart, Hayden, Mount Pleasant, 23.11. 16, Das, AJ, Pine Lake Prep, 23.12.
17, Ostrander, Benjamin, Gray Stone Day, 23.19. 18, Ward, Ian, Carrboro,
23.20. 19, Russell, Ethan, Comm. Davidson, 23.77. 19, Maniet, Alan, First
Flight, 23.77. 21, McNulty, Colin, Carolina Interna, 23.86. 22, Nale, Austin,
Brevard, 23.99. 23, Gillespie, Gage, Andrews, 24.16. –, Johnson, Samuel,
Atkins, DFS.

Women 1 mtr Diving
1, Knight, Kyndal, East Gaston, 490.60# AA-C. 2, McDaniels, Claire, Carrboro,
449.95 AA-C. 3, Yeakley, Nicole, Pine Lake Prep, 410.35 AA-C. 4, Yeakley,
Emma, Pine Lake Prep, 373.75. 5, White, Mary Katherine, North Davidson,
371.35. 6, Guittard, Claire, East Burke, 297.05. 7, Austin, Sadie, Atkins,
288.30. 8, Jones, Christina, South Point, 280.95. 9, Lesniak, Emily, Lincoln
Charter, 274.25. 10, Canady, Jade, Pine Lake Prep, 273.45. 11, DiOrio,
Gabriella, Pine Lake Prep, 270.20. 12, Lasarsky, Emma, Lincoln Charter,
256.70. 13, Livers, Jenna, Carrboro, 233.25. 14, Aganad, Jillian, Lincoln
Charter, 222.85. 15, Johnson, Mia, Lincoln Charter, 208.00.

Men 1 mtr Diving
1, Garberina, Nick, Pine Lake Prep, 545.45 AA-C. 2, Campbell, Austin, Pine
Lake Prep, 476.05 AA-C. 3, Bjugan, Kolbein, Pine Lake Prep, 436.05 AA-C. 4,
Ekeler, Jackson, Carrboro, 342.60. 5, Hutchinson, Davis, Lincoln Charter,
314.70. 6, Brinker, Max, NC Science&Math, 289.30. 7, Yueh, Joshua, Durham
Arts, 250.15. 8, Gilbert, Trenton, East Burke, 247.75. 9, Lee, Miles, NC
Science&Math, 239.10. 10, Uteck, Matt, Lincoln Charter, 230.20. 11, Shultz,
Sawyer, Lincoln Charter, 210.90. 12, Thao, Anthony, East Burke, 192.40. 13,
McNeary, Wilson, Shelby, 191.70. 14, Moffitt, Eli, Franklin, 171.65. 15,
Mabry, James, Shelby, 145.45. –, Gibson, Zackery, Franklin, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly
(Championship Final) 1, Morrison, Kathryn, Salisbury, 55.54 AA-C+. 2, Reeve,
Lyndsey, Croatan, 55.97. 3, Burton, Piper, East Davidson, 56.79. 4, Cortez,
Cecilia, First Flight, 56.82. 5, Harris, Chloe, Lincoln Charter, 56.89. 6,
Bridges, Jenna, Chase, 58.11. 7, Luther, Mattie, Lake Norman Char, 59.51. 8,
Carey, Madeline, Lincoln Charter, 1:00.57. (Consolation Final) 9, Tucker,
Hadly, East Surry, 1:01.69. 10, Curtis, Heidi, Raleigh Charter, 1:02.18. 11,
Miles, Lydia, Pine Lake Prep, 1:02.40. 12, Beck, Sydney, East Surry, 1:02.80.
13, Herzberger, Katie, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:03.31. 14, Murray, Cordilla,
Voyager Academy, 1:03.57. 15, Weigle, Olivia, Carrboro, 1:03.94. 16,
Hunsberger, Eliot, Carrboro, 1:04.97.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Cortez, Cecilia, First Flight, 56.72. 2, Reeve, Lyndsey,
Croatan, 57.22. 3, Burton, Piper, East Davidson, 57.24. 4, Harris, Chloe,
Lincoln Charter, 57.40. 5, Morrison, Kathryn, Salisbury, 57.47. 6, Bridges,
Jenna, Chase, 58.07. 7, Luther, Mattie, Lake Norman Char, 1:00.31. 8, Carey,
Madeline, Lincoln Charter, 1:00.94. 9, Tucker, Hadly, East Surry, 1:01.63. 10,
Whitman, Maggie, East Davidson, 1:02.45. 11, Beck, Sydney, East Surry,
1:02.62. 12, Miles, Lydia, Pine Lake Prep, 1:02.87. 13, Herzberger, Katie,
Bishop McGuinnes, 1:03.22. 14, Weigle, Olivia, Carrboro, 1:03.34. 15, Murray,
Cordilla, Voyager Academy, 1:03.61. 16, Curtis, Heidi, Raleigh Charter,
1:03.64. 17, Hunsberger, Eliot, Carrboro, 1:04.02. 18, Busick, Mia, Raleigh
Charter, 1:04.25. 19, Arnholt, Alyana, NC Science&Math, 1:04.61. 20,
Battaglini, Gabi, Durham Arts, 1:05.19. 21, Nichols, Anslee, West Wilkes,
1:05.33. 22, Nunn, Mikki, East Surry, 1:05.49. 23, Collins, Sara, Surry
Central, 1:06.93. –, Thompson, Catie, Patton, DFS.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly
(Championship Final) 1, Hamlet, Thomas, Bishop McGuinnes, 51.06. 2, Whipple,
Zach, Lincoln Charter, 51.48. 3, Holder, Nate, Atkins, 52.07. 4, McCosh,
Ethan, Foard, F. T., 52.41. 5, Barker, Will, Croatan, 52.43. 6, Thakur, Jake,
Mountain Island, 52.45. 7, Setzer, Alexander, Ledford, 54.12. 8, Hoscila, AJ,
Roanoke Rapids, 55.06. (Consolation Final) 9, Snider, Micheal, Central
Academy, 54.13. 10, Sacchetti, Mario, Patton, 55.31. 11, Duncan, Alex, Elkin,
55.44. 12, Palmer, Mitch, Central Academy, 55.52. 13, Gilliam, Nolan, East
Surry, 56.02. 14, Ganesan, Aravind, Raleigh Charter, 56.27. 15, Reddick,
Wiley, Comm. Davidson, 56.49. 16, Norris, Langdon, Nash Central, 57.48.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly
(Preliminaries) 1, Hamlet, Thomas, Bishop McGuinnes, 51.36. 2, Whipple, Zach,
Lincoln Charter, 51.48. 3, Holder, Nate, Atkins, 52.13. 4, Barker, Will,
Croatan, 52.48. 5, McCosh, Ethan, Foard, F. T., 53.00. 6, Thakur, Jake,
Mountain Island, 53.90. 7, Hoscila, AJ, Roanoke Rapids, 54.15. 8, Setzer,
Alexander, Ledford, 54.41. 9, Duncan, Alex, Elkin, 54.73. 10, Palmer, Mitch,
Central Academy, 54.81. 11, Sacchetti, Mario, Patton, 55.35. 12, Snider,
Micheal, Central Academy, 55.65. 13, Ganesan, Aravind, Raleigh Charter, 55.90.
14, Gilliam, Nolan, East Surry, 56.08. 15, Reddick, Wiley, Comm. Davidson,
56.14. 16, Norris, Langdon, Nash Central, 56.76. 17, Charles, Emile, NC
Science&Math, 56.77. 18, Congiusta, Matthew, Raleigh Charter, 57.17. 19,
Baker, Jay, Durham Arts, 57.49. 20, Dominguez, Nelson, East Burke, 57.96. 21,
Knight, O’Brien, East Gaston, 58.12. 22, Little, Grant, North Davidson, 59.10.
23, Maniet, Alan, First Flight, 1:00.41. 24, Bowman, Donnie, Highlands Tech,
1:01.58.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle
(Championship Final) 1, Accordino, Allyson, Pine Lake Prep, 51.18. 2, Olson,
Sarah, Wilkes Central, 51.53. 3, Merry, Anneliese, Carrboro, 52.07. 4, Daly,
Rachel, Pine Lake Prep, 53.01. 5, Dennis, Morgan, North Davidson, 53.48. 6,
Hopper, Ariel, Lake Norman Char, 54.07. 7, Rubel, Anna, Lake Norman Char,
55.97. 8, Milem, Emma, Gray Stone Day, 57.64. (Consolation Final) 9,
Domitrovits, Lydia, Croatan, 56.53. 10, Auten, Rose, Pine Lake Prep, 56.68.
11, Manion, Lauren, Lincoln Charter, 56.71. 12, Breaux, Emily, Northeastern,
56.93. 13, Tunstall, Anne-Louise, East Surry, 56.97. 14, McClure, Kadira,
Patton, 56.99. 15, Godwin, Emma, Wheatmore, 57.09. 16, Krol, Meghan,
Albemarle, 57.20.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Olson, Sarah, Wilkes Central, 51.50. 2, Merry, Anneliese,
Carrboro, 52.22. 3, Accordino, Allyson, Pine Lake Prep, 52.35. 4, Daly,
Rachel, Pine Lake Prep, 52.84. 5, Dennis, Morgan, North Davidson, 53.65. 6,
Hopper, Ariel, Lake Norman Char, 54.10. 7, Rubel, Anna, Lake Norman Char,
55.27. 8, Milem, Emma, Gray Stone Day, 56.19. 9, McClure, Kadira, Patton,
56.27. 10, Domitrovits, Lydia, Croatan, 56.30. 11, Manion, Lauren, Lincoln
Charter, 56.65. 12, Tunstall, Anne-Louise, East Surry, 56.70. 13, Auten, Rose,
Pine Lake Prep, 56.75. 14, Godwin, Emma, Wheatmore, 56.78. 15, Krol, Meghan,
Albemarle, 57.00. 16, Breaux, Emily, Northeastern, 57.15. 17, Blanchard,
Allison, South Point, 57.26. 18, Lucas, Caroline, Patton, 57.55. 19, Fritz,
Katie, Wheatmore, 57.59. 20, Credle, Bailey, Voyager Academy, 59.13. 21,
Hibbard, Ali, Voyager Academy, 59.57. 22, Childress, Alexandra, North Stanly,
59.87. 23, Connor, Julianna, Northeastern, 59.97. 24, Cole, Darah, Southside,
1:00.99.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle
(Championship Final) 1, Nowacek, Jackson, East Carteret, 47.78. 2, O’Connell,
Cade, Lake Norman Char, 48.49. 3, Heidkamp, George, NC Science&Math, 48.89. 4,
Stratton, Neal, Lincoln Charter, 49.01. 5, Powe, Harrison, Lake Norman Char,
49.19. 6, Das, AJ, Pine Lake Prep, 49.39. 7, Sims, Myles, Durham Arts, 50.14.
8, Loveless, Colby, Croatan, 50.64. (Consolation Final) 9, Harding, Cameron,
East Carteret, 49.71. 10, Storie, Jonathan, Pine Lake Prep, 50.29. 11,
Tubaugh, Hodges, Washington, 50.40. 12, Ostrander, Benjamin, Gray Stone Day,
50.62. 13, Airheart, Hayden, Mount Pleasant, 51.81. 14, Ward, Ian, Carrboro,
52.09. 15, Cheifetz, Adam, Voyager Academy, 52.30. 16, Burton, Roarke,
Salisbury, 52.33.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Nowacek, Jackson, East Carteret, 48.76. 2, Heidkamp,
George, NC Science&Math, 48.82. 3, O’Connell, Cade, Lake Norman Char, 49.04.
4, Stratton, Neal, Lincoln Charter, 49.32. 5, Das, AJ, Pine Lake Prep, 49.43.
6, Powe, Harrison, Lake Norman Char, 49.64. 7, Sims, Myles, Durham Arts,
50.12. 8, Loveless, Colby, Croatan, 50.25. 9, Burton, Roarke, Salisbury,
50.42. 10, Ostrander, Benjamin, Gray Stone Day, 50.47. 11, Harding, Cameron,
East Carteret, 50.65. 12, Storie, Jonathan, Pine Lake Prep, 50.75. 13,
Tubaugh, Hodges, Washington, 51.00. 14, Cheifetz, Adam, Voyager Academy,
51.36. 15, Ward, Ian, Carrboro, 51.56. 16, Airheart, Hayden, Mount Pleasant,
51.82. 17, Schmidt, Harrison, Washington, 52.26. 18, Hargrave, Hunter, Roanoke
Rapids, 52.48. 19, McQuitty, Calvin, Franklin, 52.78. 20, Ploplis, Reilly,
Gray Stone Day, 52.92. 21, Lyon, Jack, Rosewood, 53.08. 22, McNulty, Colin,
Carolina Interna, 53.15. –, Johnson, Samuel, Atkins, DFS. –, Inabinett,
Blake, Lexington, DFS.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Willis, Sydney, Raleigh Charter, 4:58.27. 2, Knorr, Emily, Salisbury,
4:59.18. 3, Baca, Paloma, Carrboro, 5:01.39. 4, Bridges, Jenna, Chase,
5:16.73. 4, Ellison, Hannalee, Raleigh Charter, 5:16.73. 6, Schimmoller,
Jennifer, Lake Norman Char, 5:20.20. 7, Whitman, Ella, East Davidson, 5:25.06.
8, Eustice, Annamarie, NC Science&Math, 5:26.15. 9, Tucker, Hadly, East Surry,
5:26.35. 10, Schauss, Kate, Raleigh Charter, 5:27.65. 11, Roberts, Taylor,
Franklin Academy, 5:37.06. 12, Lester, Ashton, West Davidson, 5:37.14. 13,
Miller, Breanna, Gray Stone Day, 5:38.35. 14, Myers, Gina, Forbush, 5:39.16.
15, Blackwell, Madeline, Lexington, 5:43.36. 16, Mode, Caroline, Manteo,
5:48.98. 17, Anderson, Bethany, Hayesville, 5:49.16. 18, Fyler, Elizabeth, Oak
Grove, 5:51.42. 19, Cupples, Addison, Pine Lake Prep, 5:52.27. 20, Cooke,
Eden, North Davidson, 5:55.16. 21, Scott-Benson, Roise, Voyager Academy,
5:56.23. 22, Cook, Kinsey, Gray Stone Day, 5:56.86. 23, Turner, Chloe,
Carrboro, 6:02.00. –, DeCann, Abby, Lincoln Charter, DQ.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Dant, Ross, Newton-Conover, 4:26.97# AA-A+. 2, Knorr, Ethan, Salisbury,
4:37.01. 3, McCray, John David, Croatan, 4:46.22. 4, Karre, Paul,
Newton-Conover, 4:48.38. 5, Hershfeld, Emerson, Raleigh Charter, 4:49.14. 6,
Carpenter, Hayden, Union Academy, 4:51.34. 7, McCosh, Ethan, Foard, F. T.,
4:51.79. 8, Holcomb, Jackson, Durham Arts, 4:52.42. 9, Roten, Landon, Oak
Grove, 4:57.31. 10, Yuan, Allen, Raleigh Charter, 5:00.83. 11, Pilson, Robert,
Raleigh Charter, 5:00.89. 12, Lancaster, Trey, Tarboro, 5:04.25. 13, Luther,
Glenn, Lake Norman Char, 5:08.54. 14, Bausinger, Steven, Central Academy,
5:10.73. 15, Thornburg, Nathan, Pine Lake Prep, 5:13.81. 16, DeWalt, Kieran,
Carrboro, 5:15.74. 17, Hunter, Corbin, Carrboro, 5:17.12. 18, Bartro, Grady,
North Lincoln, 5:17.87. 19, Baugher, Jake, Comm. Davidson, 5:23.03. 20,
Bryant, Nick, North Surry, 5:23.95. 21, Inabinett, Blake, Lexington, 5:29.65.
22, Wilson, Ben, Raleigh Charter, 5:30.75. 23, Mercer, Cameron, North
Davidson, 5:33.55. 24, Ira, Dalton, Rosewood, 5:35.98.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
(Championship Final) 1, Pine Lake Prep ” (Accordino, Allyson JR, Auten, Rose
SR, Rasbornik, Kensley SR, Daly, Rachel SO), 1:39.65. 2, Raleigh Charter ”
(Peck, Emma SR, Ellison, Hannalee SO, Parsons, Sydney SR, Willis, Sydney SR),
1:41.02. 3, Lincoln Charter ” (Lappin, Julianna JR, Carey, Madeline FR,
Manion, Lauren FR, Harris, Chloe SO), 1:42.35. 4, Comm School of Davidson ”
(Gosnell, Emily SR, Poslinski, Katelyn JR, Glover, Hannah JR, Nelson, Emme
SO), 1:42.64. 5, East Surry ” (Tucker, Avery SO, Beck, Sydney JR, Tunstall,
Anne-Louise SR, Tucker, Hadly FR), 1:43.09. 6, Lake Norman Charter ”
(Schimmoller, Jennifer FR, Luther, Mattie SO, Penner, Johannah SR, Macfee,
Caroline JR), 1:43.45. 7, North Davidson ” (Dennis, Morgan SO, Miller, Parker
SR, Leatherman, Gracie SR, Hostetter, Maggie SR), 1:45.93. 8, Elkin ” (Soos,
Bianka SR, Sidden, Katie SO, Libbert, Harper SO, Schweikert, Maia JR),
1:47.32. (Consolation Final) 9, Patton ” (Lucas, Caroline FR, Sacchetti, Emma
FR, Lucas, Grace SO, McClure, Kadira FR), 1:46.27. 10, Carrboro ” (Sullenger,
Cynthia JR, Carroll, Lucy SO, Hunsberger, Eliot FR, Weigle, Olivia JR),
1:46.84. 11, North Stanly ” (Gibson, Rachel FR, Almond, Emily SO, Childress,
Alexandra FR, Lentz, Colbie SO), 1:48.02. 12, Gray Stone Day ” (Carperter,
Katherine SO, Cook, Kinsey SO, Miller, Breanna SR, Milem, Emma SR), 1:48.44.
13, Wheatmore ” (Godwin, Emma JR, Lambeth, Erin SO, Fritz, Kyndall SO, Fritz,
Katie FR), 1:48.77. 14, NC Science & Math ” (Desai, Rhea JR, Woodard, Alexa
SR, Dalsimer, Aimee SR, Eustice, Annamarie SR), 1:49.17. 15, South Point ”
(Wagner, Macie SO, Hyde, Olivia JR, Walker, Mary SO, Blanchard, Allison JR),
1:49.80. 16, First Flight ” (Cortez, Cecilia JR, Bouker, Casey SR, Holcomb,
Anne SO, Wallace, Savannah SR), 1:50.51.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
(Preliminaries) 1, Pine Lake Prep ” (Accordino, Allyson JR, Daly, Rachel SO,
Newkirk, Reed , Auten, Rose SR), 1:41.68. 2, Raleigh Charter ” (Peck, Emma
SR, Ellison, Hannalee SO, Parsons, Sydney SR, Willis, Sydney SR), 1:42.58. 3,
Lincoln Charter ” (Lappin, Julianna JR, Carey, Madeline FR, Manion, Lauren
FR, Harris, Chloe SO), 1:42.66. 4, Comm School of Davidson ” (Gosnell, Emily
SR, Poslinski, Katelyn JR, Glover, Hannah JR, Nelson, Emme SO), 1:42.84. 5,
East Surry ” (Tucker, Avery SO, Beck, Sydney JR, Tunstall, Anne-Louise SR,
Tucker, Hadly FR), 1:43.03. 6, Lake Norman Charter ” (Schimmoller, Jennifer
FR, Luther, Mattie SO, Penner, Johannah SR, Macfee, Caroline JR), 1:44.16. 7,
Elkin ” (Soos, Bianka SR, Sidden, Katie SO, Libbert, Harper SO, Schweikert,
Maia JR), 1:45.86. 8, North Davidson ” (Dennis, Morgan SO, Miller, Parker SR,
Leatherman, Gracie SR, Hostetter, Maggie SR), 1:46.29. 9, Patton ” (Lucas,
Caroline FR, Sacchetti, Emma FR, Lucas, Grace SO, McClure, Kadira FR),
1:46.66. 10, Carrboro ” (Sullenger, Cynthia JR, Carroll, Lucy SO, Hunsberger,
Eliot FR, Weigle, Olivia JR), 1:47.66. 11, North Stanly ” (Gibson, Rachel FR,
Almond, Emily SO, Childress, Alexandra FR, Lentz, Colbie SO), 1:47.69. 12,
Gray Stone Day ” (Carperter, Katherine SO, Cook, Kinsey SO, Miller, Breanna
SR, Milem, Emma SR), 1:48.09. 13, Wheatmore ” (Godwin, Emma JR, Lambeth, Erin
SO, Fritz, Kyndall SO, Fritz, Katie FR), 1:48.61. 14, NC Science & Math ”
(Desai, Rhea JR, Woodard, Alexa SR, Dalsimer, Aimee SR, Eustice, Annamarie
SR), 1:49.03. 15, South Point ” (Wagner, Macie SO, Hyde, Olivia JR, Walker,
Mary SO, Blanchard, Allison JR), 1:49.68. 16, First Flight ” (Cortez, Cecilia
JR, Bouker, Casey SR, Holcomb, Anne SO, Wallace, Savannah SR), 1:50.29. 17,
Voyager Academy ” (Credle, Bailey SO, Guerrier, Hannah SR, Scott-Benson,
Roise SO, Hibbard, Ali JR), 1:50.54. 18, Bishop McGuinness ” (Agarwala,
Sunita FR, Bourgeois, Megan FR, Herzberger, Katie JR, Barr, Bridget FR),
1:50.73. 19, West Wilkes ” (Nichols, Anslee JR, Handy, Noelle SR, Smithey,
Morgan JR, Handy, Kaitlyn SR), 1:51.96. 20, Nash Central ” (Winston, Rachel
FR, Smith, Allison SO, Lamm, Sarah SR, Hicks, Sarah JR), 1:52.05. 21, Franklin
Academy ” (Roberts, Taylor FR, Stephan, Niamh JR, Stephan, Ashlynn SO, Allen,
Julia SO), 1:52.90. 22, Hendersonville ” (Salvaggio, Mia JR, Keyzer, Madison
SO, Ayala, Katherine SO, Lubian-Lopez, Karina SR), 1:53.43. 23, East Carteret
” (Fulcher, Eleanor FR, Williamson, Chloe , Harmelink, Janie , Golden, Sarah
JR), 1:56.11. 24, West Davidson ” (Nebrich, Mary , Owens, Olivia , Owens,
Kailyn JR, Lester, Ashton JR), 1:58.01.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
(Championship Final) 1, Lincoln Charter ” (Swicegood, Grant SR, Law, Jackson
SR, Stratton, Neal SO, Whipple, Zach SO), 1:28.87. 2, NC Science & Math ”
(Charles, Emile JR, Moomaw, Roger JR, Sisk, Stonewall SR, Heidkamp, George
JR), 1:29.64. 3, Lake Norman Charter ” (Powe, Harrison FR, Fieno, Joseph JR,
Chestnutt, Ryan JR, O’Connell, Cade SR), 1:31.04. 4, Bishop McGuinness ”
(Kohl, Issac FR, Chase, Ethan JR, Farley, Paul , Hamlet, Thomas JR), 1:32.37.
5, North Davidson ” (Day, John SR, Little, Grant JR, Davies, Nathan JR,
Foster, Cooper JR), 1:32.53. 6, East Carteret ” (Nowacek, Jackson FR, Piner,
Trent SR, MacArthur, Samuel JR, Harding, Cameron SR), 1:32.57. 7, Roanoke
Rapids ” (Hargrave, Hunter SR, Walker, Jordan SR, Tant, Garrett JR, Hoscila,
AJ SR), 1:32.61. 8, Carrboro ” (Wurster, Lincoln SO, Prakken, Alex SO,
Pletzke, Harrison SR, Ward, Ian JR), 1:35.11. (Consolation Final) 9, Comm
School of Davidson ” (Reddick, Wiley SR, MacIntyre, Wilson SO, Burrows, Matty
FR, Russell, Ethan JR), 1:34.26. 10, Elkin ” (Duncan, Alex SR, Burleson,
Cameron SO, Shugart, Brady FR, Sloop, Dockery SR), 1:36.01. 11, Raleigh
Charter ” (Hancock, Isaac JR, Gimpl, Glen FR, Yuan, Allen SR, McSorley,
Duncan SO), 1:36.05. 12, Pine Lake Prep ” (Das, AJ FR, Kiral, David JR,
Gonzalez, Joshua SO, Storie, Jonathan JR), 1:36.12. 13, First Flight ”
(Gilbreath, Dagen SR, Haynes, John SR, Pugh, Bryce SR, Maniet, Alan SR),
1:36.25. 14, Washington ” (Beach, Braeden SO, Myers, Taylor SR, Pippin, Tripp
SO, Tubaugh, Hodges JR), 1:36.52. 15, Currituck ” (McLaughlin, Chase SR,
Condon, Ryan SR, Fletcher, Samuel , Gillette, Jonathan SR), 1:36.53. 16,
Franklin ” (McQuitty, Calvin SR, Burton, Timothy SR, Angel, Phillip JR,
Gurney, Seth JR), 1:37.42.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
(Preliminaries) 1, NC Science & Math ” (Charles, Emile JR, Moomaw, Roger JR,
Sisk, Stonewall SR, Heidkamp, George JR), 1:31.27. 2, Lincoln Charter ”
(Stratton, Neal SO, Nelson, Blake FR, Law, Jackson SR, Swicegood, Grant SR),
1:31.61. 3, Lake Norman Charter ” (Powe, Harrison FR, Fieno, Joseph JR,
Chestnutt, Ryan JR, O’Connell, Cade SR), 1:32.36. 4, Roanoke Rapids ”
(Hargrave, Hunter SR, Walker, Jordan SR, Tant, Garrett JR, Hoscila, AJ SR),
1:33.35. 5, North Davidson ” (Day, John SR, Little, Grant JR, Davies, Nathan
JR, Foster, Cooper JR), 1:33.63. 6, East Carteret ” (Nowacek, Jackson FR,
Piner, Trent SR, MacArthur, Samuel JR, Harding, Cameron SR), 1:33.79. 7,
Carrboro ” (Wurster, Lincoln SO, Prakken, Alex SO, Pletzke, Harrison SR,
Ward, Ian JR), 1:34.36. 8, Bishop McGuinness ” (Kohl, Issac FR, Hamlet,
Thomas JR, Chase, Ethan JR, McGuire, Dylan FR), 1:34.40. 9, Elkin ” (Duncan,
Alex SR, Burleson, Cameron SO, Shugart, Brady FR, Sloop, Dockery SR), 1:35.13.
10, Comm School of Davidson ” (Reddick, Wiley SR, MacIntyre, Wilson SO,
Burrows, Matty FR, Russell, Ethan JR), 1:35.19. 11, Raleigh Charter ”
(Ganesan, Aravind JR, Gimpl, Glen FR, Yuan, Allen SR, McSorley, Duncan SO),
1:35.20. 12, Pine Lake Prep ” (Das, AJ FR, Kiral, David JR, Gonzalez, Joshua
SO, Storie, Jonathan JR), 1:35.99. 13, Washington ” (Beach, Braeden SO,
Myers, Taylor SR, Pippin, Tripp SO, Tubaugh, Hodges JR), 1:37.00. 14, First
Flight ” (Gilbreath, Dagen SR, Haynes, John SR, Pugh, Bryce SR, Maniet, Alan
SR), 1:37.06. 15, Currituck ” (McLaughlin, Chase SR, Condon, Ryan SR,
Fletcher, Samuel , Gillette, Jonathan SR), 1:37.34. 16, Franklin ” (McQuitty,
Calvin SR, Burton, Timothy SR, Angel, Phillip JR, Gurney, Seth JR), 1:37.79.
17, Lexington ” (Blackerby, Charlie FR, Blackerby, Liam JR, Haut, Isaac FR,
Inabinett, Blake SR), 1:38.51. 18, Oak Grove ” (Chapel, Alex SO,
Vanweerdhuizen, Mason , Rodriguez, Gabe SO, Roten, Landon FR), 1:38.65. 19,
East Gaston ” (Jones, Chase SR, Beumer, Bradley , Hawkins, Jonathon SR,
Knight, O’Brien SR), 1:38.90. 20, North Surry ” (York, Hunter FR, Jones, Drew
SR, Isaacs, Caleb SR, Bryant, Nick SO), 1:39.19. 21, South Rowan ” (Hurd,
Cameron JR, Reynolds, Christian JR, Severt, Noah JR, Bumgarner, Blaise JR),
1:39.28. 22, East Burke ” (Welch, Riley SR, Teague, Marshall , Dominguez,
Nelson SO, Walker, Brett SR), 1:40.11. 23, Salisbury ” (Holden, David JR,
Drye, Adam SR, Amin, Roshen SO, Steinman, Joe SR), 1:40.28. 24, Clinton ”
(Flores, Ricardo SO, Pike, Justin , Hales, William SR, Taylor, Reid JR),
1:40.94.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke
(Championship Final) 1, Morrison, Kathryn, Salisbury, 55.42 AA-C+. 2, Cortez,
Cecilia, First Flight, 57.85. 3, Hopper, Ariel, Lake Norman Char, 58.37. 4,
Niebel, Andrea, Croatan, 59.70. 5, Rubel, Anna, Lake Norman Char, 59.77. 6,
Tucker, Avery, East Surry, 59.81. 7, Peck, Emma, Raleigh Charter, 1:00.31. 8,
Knorr, Katie, Salisbury, 1:00.67. (Consolation Final) 9, Hicks, Julie, East
Surry, 1:01.31. 10, Beck, Sydney, East Surry, 1:01.43. 11, Murray, Cordilla,
Voyager Academy, 1:03.54. 12, Bruce, Abby, Surry Central, 1:03.89. 13,
Schauss, Kate, Raleigh Charter, 1:04.28. 14, Tolone, Katie, Comm. Davidson,
1:04.45. 15, Malta, Gabriella, Lincoln Charter, 1:04.67. 16, Connor, Julianna,
Northeastern, 1:05.77.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Morrison, Kathryn, Salisbury, 57.34. 2, Cortez, Cecilia,
First Flight, 57.99. 3, Hopper, Ariel, Lake Norman Char, 58.42. 4, Rubel,
Anna, Lake Norman Char, 59.29. 5, Tucker, Avery, East Surry, 59.84. 6, Niebel,
Andrea, Croatan, 1:00.06. 7, Peck, Emma, Raleigh Charter, 1:00.13. 8, Knorr,
Katie, Salisbury, 1:00.79. 9, Beck, Sydney, East Surry, 1:01.23. 10, Hicks,
Julie, East Surry, 1:01.49. 11, Murray, Cordilla, Voyager Academy, 1:03.28.
12, Tolone, Katie, Comm. Davidson, 1:03.45. 13, Connor, Julianna,
Northeastern, 1:04.01. 14, Bruce, Abby, Surry Central, 1:04.02. 15, Malta,
Gabriella, Lincoln Charter, 1:04.30. 16, Schauss, Kate, Raleigh Charter,
1:04.31. 17, Sullenger, Cynthia, Carrboro, 1:04.94. 18, Cody, Caroline, Gray
Stone Day, 1:05.11. 19, Breaux, Emily, Northeastern, 1:05.19. 20, Battaglini,
Gabi, Durham Arts, 1:06.41. 21, Williams, Lindley, Mount Airy, 1:07.14. 22,
Weigle, Olivia, Carrboro, 1:07.87. 23, Maddock, Emma, Oak Grove, 1:10.63. –,
Watkins, Riley, Raleigh Charter, DFS.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke
(Championship Final) 1, Dant, Ross, Newton-Conover, 49.35# AA-A+. 2, Barker,
Will, Croatan, 51.21. 3, Thakur, Jake, Mountain Island, 53.13. 4, Law,
Jackson, Lincoln Charter, 53.52. 5, Holder, Nate, Atkins, 53.77. 6, Chase,
Ethan, Bishop McGuinnes, 54.23. 7, Jones, Ethan, Camden, 54.66. 8, Lancaster,
Trey, Tarboro, 56.38. (Consolation Final) 9, Setzer, Alexander, Ledford,
55.82. 10, Hancock, Isaac, Raleigh Charter, 57.47. 11, Hester, Trey, Raleigh
Charter, 57.74. 12, Wurster, Lincoln, Carrboro, 58.02. 13, O’Neal, Noah,
Hendersonville, 58.77. 14, Norris, Langdon, Nash Central, 59.88. 15, Smith,
Jaxon, Draughn, 1:00.06. 16, Cox, Bradley, Eastern Randolph, 1:00.11.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Dant, Ross, Newton-Conover, 49.72# AA-C+. 2, Barker, Will,
Croatan, 50.90. 3, Holder, Nate, Atkins, 53.90. 4, Law, Jackson, Lincoln
Charter, 54.37. 5, Jones, Ethan, Camden, 54.40. 6, Chase, Ethan, Bishop
McGuinnes, 54.75. 7, Lancaster, Trey, Tarboro, 54.87. 8, Thakur, Jake,
Mountain Island, 54.97. 9, Setzer, Alexander, Ledford, 55.72. 10, Hancock,
Isaac, Raleigh Charter, 57.70. 11, Wurster, Lincoln, Carrboro, 58.04. 12, Cox,
Bradley, Eastern Randolph, 58.63. 13, Hester, Trey, Raleigh Charter, 58.70.
14, O’Neal, Noah, Hendersonville, 59.14. 15, Norris, Langdon, Nash Central,
59.45. 16, Smith, Jaxon, Draughn, 59.88. 17, Bumgarner, Blaise, South Rowan,
1:00.03. 18, Richardson, Zachary, Nash Central, 1:00.29. 19, Jones, Chase,
East Gaston, 1:00.33. 20, Robertson, Matt, Lake Norman Char, 1:00.39. 21,
Blackwood, Trey, East Burke, 1:03.20. 22, Williams, Camden, Forest Hills,
1:03.47. 23, Davis, Matthew, Wilkes Central, 1:04.77. –, Adams, Nathan, Pine
Lake Prep, DFS.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
(Championship Final) 1, Nelson, Emme, Comm. Davidson, 1:02.28# AA-A+. 2,
Burton, Piper, East Davidson, 1:05.04. 3, Ayscue, Riggan, Lake Norman Char,
1:06.95. 4, Parsons, Sydney, Raleigh Charter, 1:07.10. 5, Costley, Audrey,
Carrboro, 1:08.89. 6, McCarter, Mikaela, Lake Norman Char, 1:09.08. 7, Nunn,
Mikki, East Surry, 1:09.41. 8, Hill, Kelsi, Union Academy, 1:09.78.
(Consolation Final) 9, Curtis, Heidi, Raleigh Charter, 1:09.50. 10,
Lubian-Lopez, Karina, Hendersonville, 1:10.32. 11, Pruitt, Gracie, East Surry,
1:10.48. 12, Koudelkova, Valentyna, Manteo, 1:11.39. 13, Fadely, Jennah,
Jordan-Matthews, 1:11.64. 14, Salvaggio, Mia, Hendersonville, 1:11.80. 15,
Gibson, Rachel, North Stanly, 1:12.42. 16, McClure, Kadira, Patton, 1:12.53.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Nelson, Emme, Comm. Davidson, 1:02.51# AA-A+. 2, Burton,
Piper, East Davidson, 1:06.04. 3, Ayscue, Riggan, Lake Norman Char, 1:06.71.
4, Parsons, Sydney, Raleigh Charter, 1:07.92. 5, Nunn, Mikki, East Surry,
1:09.29. 6, Costley, Audrey, Carrboro, 1:09.35. 7, Hill, Kelsi, Union Academy,
1:09.62. 8, McCarter, Mikaela, Lake Norman Char, 1:09.81. 9, Pruitt, Gracie,
East Surry, 1:10.19. 10, Fadely, Jennah, Jordan-Matthews, 1:10.60. 11, Curtis,
Heidi, Raleigh Charter, 1:10.68. 12, Salvaggio, Mia, Hendersonville, 1:10.97.
13, Gibson, Rachel, North Stanly, 1:11.11. 14, Koudelkova, Valentyna, Manteo,
1:11.26. 15, Lubian-Lopez, Karina, Hendersonville, 1:11.70. 16, McClure,
Kadira, Patton, 1:12.06. 17, Hostetter, Maggie, North Davidson, 1:12.56. 18,
Best, Sierra, Mount Airy, 1:12.65. 19, Walston, Emerson, Durham Arts, 1:12.76.
20, Krol, Meghan, Albemarle, 1:13.53. 21, Hedlund, Yseult, Lake Norman Char,
1:13.72. 22, Godwin, Emma, Wheatmore, 1:13.85. 23, Geib, Anna, NC
Science&Math, 1:13.91. 24, Manion, Lauren, Lincoln Charter, 1:14.21.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
(Championship Final) 1, Reindl, James, Croatan, 59.41. 2, Starbuck, Jason,
Raleigh Charter, 59.90. 3, Storie, Jonathan, Pine Lake Prep, 1:00.61. 4,
Myers, Taylor, Washington, 1:00.81. 5, Cheifetz, Adam, Voyager Academy,
1:00.96. 6, Prakken, Alex, Carrboro, 1:02.12. 7, Lovenberg, Patrick,
Washington, 1:02.16. 8, Fore, Dylan, Atkins, 1:03.39. (Consolation Final) 9,
Ganesan, Aravind, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.14. 10, Sims, Myles, Durham Arts,
1:03.52. 11, McCabe, Jack, Croatan, 1:04.22. 12, Burrows, Matty, Comm.
Davidson, 1:04.47. 13, Chapel, Alex, Oak Grove, 1:04.63. 14, Gimpl, Glen,
Raleigh Charter, 1:04.91. 15, Agosto, Eli, Lake Norman Char, 1:05.19. 16,
Summinguit, Jake, Lincoln Charter, 1:05.34.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
(Preliminaries) 1, Starbuck, Jason, Raleigh Charter, 59.70. 2, Reindl, James,
Croatan, 59.83. 3, Myers, Taylor, Washington, 1:01.52. 4, Cheifetz, Adam,
Voyager Academy, 1:01.60. 5, Lovenberg, Patrick, Washington, 1:01.64. 6,
Storie, Jonathan, Pine Lake Prep, 1:01.73. 7, Prakken, Alex, Carrboro,
1:01.90. 8, Fore, Dylan, Atkins, 1:02.31. 9, Sims, Myles, Durham Arts,
1:02.63. 10, Ganesan, Aravind, Raleigh Charter, 1:02.90. 11, Chapel, Alex, Oak
Grove, 1:04.65. 12, Agosto, Eli, Lake Norman Char, 1:04.68. 13, Gimpl, Glen,
Raleigh Charter, 1:04.76. 14, Burrows, Matty, Comm. Davidson, 1:05.02. 14,
McCabe, Jack, Croatan, 1:05.02. 16, Summinguit, Jake, Lincoln Charter,
1:05.57. 17, Chestnutt, Ryan, Lake Norman Char, 1:05.62. 18, Duncan, Alex,
Elkin, 1:05.70. 19, Palmer, Mitch, Central Academy, 1:05.79. 20, Dillon,
Keegan, Salisbury, 1:07.70. 21, Cox, Bobby, Mount Airy, 1:08.06. 22, Shelley,
Matthew, Pine Lake Prep, 1:08.49. 23, Hurd, Cameron, South Rowan, 1:08.53. 24,
Barlow, Cameron, West Wilkes, 1:08.89.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Carrboro ” (Baca, Paloma JR, Hunsberger, Eliot FR, Costley, Audrey JR,
Merry, Anneliese JR), 3:37.08. 2, Pine Lake Prep ” (Accordino, Allyson JR,
Auten, Rose SR, Rasbornik, Kensley SR, Daly, Rachel SO), 3:37.12. 3, Lake
Norman Charter ” (Luther, Mattie SO, Hopper, Ariel JR, Ayscue, Riggan JR,
Rubel, Anna SO), 3:39.84. 4, Raleigh Charter ” (Ellison, Hannalee SO,
Schauss, Kate SR, Curtis, Heidi JR, Willis, Sydney SR), 3:40.27. 5, East Surry
” (Hicks, Julie SO, Tucker, Hadly FR, Tunstall, Anne-Louise SR, Tucker, Avery
SO), 3:44.80. 6, Lincoln Charter ” (DeCann, Abby FR, Malta, Gabriella FR,
Lappin, Julianna JR, Carey, Madeline FR), 3:51.16. 7, Salisbury ” (Kaufmann,
Mary SR, Knorr, Katie FR, Knorr, Emily FR, Morrison, Kathryn SR), 3:53.19. 8,
Croatan ” (Reeve, Lyndsey JR, Agra, Abbey JR, Niebel, Andrea JR, Domitrovits,
Lydia JR), 3:55.25. 9, East Davidson ” (Whitman, Maggie SR, Whitman, Ella FR,
Burton, Piper SO, Lane, Anne ), 3:55.46. 10, North Davidson ” (Dennis, Morgan
SO, Hostetter, Maggie SR, Langley, Savannah JR, Leatherman, Gracie SR),
3:55.97. 11, NC Science & Math ” (Eustice, Annamarie SR, Arnholt, Alyana SR,
Dalsimer, Aimee SR, Fulford, Hanna JR), 3:57.66. 12, Elkin ” (Soos, Bianka
SR, Sidden, Katie SO, Libbert, Harper SO, Schweikert, Maia JR), 4:00.16. 13,
Voyager Academy ” (Hibbard, Ali JR, Guerrier, Hannah SR, Scott-Benson, Roise
SO, Credle, Bailey SO), 4:01.08. 14, West Wilkes ” (Nichols, Anslee JR,
Handy, Noelle SR, Smithey, Morgan JR, Handy, Kaitlyn SR), 4:02.76. 15, Comm
School of Davidson ” (Gosnell, Emily SR, Hannam, Avery SR, Tolone, Katie SO,
Glover, Hannah JR), 4:02.95. 16, Gray Stone Day ” (Buechler, Abby JR,
McGuire, Gracie FR, Cook, Kinsey SO, Cody, Caroline SR), 4:03.50. 17, Bishop
McGuinness ” (Yale, Evelyn SR, Herzberger, Katie JR, Agarwala, Sunita FR,
Gaylord, Kelly ), 4:03.97. 18, Durham School of the Arts ” (Humphreys, Kate
FR, Foglesong, Mia SO, Braun, Logan SO, Battaglini, Gabi FR), 4:04.67. 19,
Mount Airy ” (Bunting, Gilleyn JR, Bryant, Oshyn FR, Williams, Lindley SR,
Best, Sierra SR), 4:07.82. 20, Forbush ” (Beamguard, Suzie SO, Post, Emily
JR, Holowiti, Lauren SR, Myers, Gina SR), 4:08.66. 21, Hendersonville ”
(Salvaggio, Mia JR, Keyzer, Madison SO, Ayala, Katherine SO, Lubian-Lopez,
Karina SR), 4:09.61. 22, Ledford ” (Hey, Laurel SR, Love, Samantha FR, Smith,
Coral JR, Maneen, Virginia JR), 4:12.65. 23, Northeastern ” (Connor, Julianna
JR, Furst, Abby , Evans, Hannah JR, Breaux, Emily SR), 4:21.03. 24, Roanoke
Rapids ” (Acree, Abbey SR, Colston, Meagan SR, MacNichol, Catherine FR,
Fromal, Amy SR), 4:24.72.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Croatan ” (Barker, Will FR, McCray, John David SR, Reindl, James SR,
Loveless, Colby SO), 3:17.91. 2, Raleigh Charter ” (Starbuck, Jason SO,
Pilson, Robert SO, Yuan, Allen SR, Hershfeld, Emerson JR), 3:20.25. 3,
Salisbury ” (Knorr, Ethan SR, Steinman, Joe SR, Dillon, Keegan SR, Burton,
Roarke JR), 3:20.39. 4, Bishop McGuinness ” (Price, Garrett SO, Hamlet,
Thomas JR, McGuire, Dylan FR, Chase, Ethan JR), 3:25.02. 5, Durham School of
the Arts ” (Holcomb, Jackson SR, Schram, Matthew JR, Baker, Jay FR, Sims,
Myles SR), 3:27.06. 6, North Davidson ” (Day, John SR, Foster, Cooper JR,
Little, Grant JR, Mercer, Cameron JR), 3:27.56. 7, Washington ” (Schmidt,
Harrison JR, Pake, Tristan FR, Lovenberg, Patrick SO, Tubaugh, Hodges JR),
3:29.89. 8, Pine Lake Prep ” (Storie, Jonathan JR, Thornburg, Nathan SO,
Kiral, David JR, Das, AJ FR), 3:30.11. 9, Lake Norman Charter ” (Luther,
Glenn SR, Robertson, Matt SR, Fieno, Joseph JR, Powe, Harrison FR), 3:30.35.
10, Carrboro ” (Hunter, Corbin SO, Hellofs, Ethan SO, Pletzke, Harrison SR,
DeWalt, Kieran FR), 3:31.20. 11, Central Academy ” (Bausinger, Steven SO,
Wild, Jack JR, Snider, Micheal SR, Palmer, Mitch SR), 3:32.00. 12, Comm School
of Davidson ” (Russell, Ethan JR, Reddick, Wiley SR, Baugher, Jake JR,
Burrows, Matty FR), 3:32.18. 13, East Burke ” (Dominguez, Nelson SO,
Blackwood, Trey JR, Walker, Brett SR, Welch, Riley SR), 3:33.94. 14, Franklin
” (Angel, Phillip JR, Burton, Timothy SR, Gurney, Seth JR, McQuitty, Calvin
SR), 3:38.83. 15, Newton-Conover ” (Karre, Paul JR, Gordon, Michael JR,
Norman, Alex JR, Dant, Ross JR), 3:38.94. 16, NC Science & Math ” (Xiong,
Alexander SR, Moomaw, Roger JR, Thomas, Seth , Walter, Edward SR), 3:39.33.
17, Ledford ” (Setzer, Alexander JR, Stewart, Alex SR, Ristanovic, Stefan FR,
Dumoulin, Ethan SR), 3:39.99. 18, Currituck ” (McLaughlin, Chase SR, Condon,
Ryan SR, Woodson, Finley SR, Gillette, Jonathan SR), 3:41.69. 19, Camden ”
(Jones, Ethan JR, Praisler, Christopher , Royal, Nathan , Keeling, Gabe JR),
3:42.03. 20, Gray Stone Day ” (Ploplis, Reilly JR, Sperber, Carson JR, Yu,
Daniel SR, Ostrander, Benjamin SR), 3:43.07. 21, Atkins ” (Holder, Nate FR,
Fore, Dylan SR, Petty, Aaron JR, Boney, Desmond SR), 3:43.55. 22, Elkin ”
(Shugart, Brady FR, Baker, Cason , Burleson, Cameron SO, Sloop, Dockery SR),
3:44.89. 23, Draughn ” (Curry, Braydon JR, Smith, Jaxon FR, Goulding, Nick
JR, Perry, Micah SR), 3:49.73. 24, Hendersonville ” (Gerrits, Kevin SR,
Turner, Darian SR, McCurdy, Ryan JR, O’Neal, Noah SR), 3:57.07.

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 24
1, Raleigh Charter, 243.5. 2, Lake Norman Charter, 237. 3, Pine Lake Prep,
226. 4, Carrboro, 203. 5, East Surry, 178. 6, Lincoln Charter, 160. 7,
Salisbury, 143. 8, Croatan, 118. 8, Comm School of Davidson, 118. 10, North
Davidson, 93. 11, East Davidson, 86. 12, Gray Stone Day, 58. 13, NC Science &
Math, 57. 14, Patton, 37. 15, Wheatmore, 36. 16, Wilkes Central, 34. 16, First
Flight, 34. 18, Elkin, 32. 19, Chase, 27.5. 20, East Gaston, 20. 21, Voyager
Academy, 17. 22, South Point, 15. 23, North Stanly, 14. 24, Manteo, 13. 24,
East Burke, 13. 24, Hendersonville, 13. 27, Atkins, 12. 28, Union Academy, 11.
29, West Davidson, 10. 29, Franklin Academy, 10. 31, Bishop McGuinness, 7. 31,
Lexington, 7. 33, Northeastern, 6. 33, West Wilkes, 6. 35, Jordan-Matthews, 5.
35, Surry Central, 5. 37, Nash Central, 4. 38, Forbush, 3. 38, Oak Grove, 3.
40, Albemarle, 1. 40, East Carteret, 1. 40, Hayesville, 1.

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 24
1, Raleigh Charter, 203.5. 2, Croatan, 201. 3, Lincoln Charter, 191. 4, Pine
Lake Prep, 136. 5, Lake Norman Charter, 128. 5, Bishop McGuinness, 128. 7, NC
Science & Math, 123. 8, Durham School of the Arts, 116. 9, Carrboro, 109. 10,
Salisbury, 104. 11, Washington, 95. 12, North Davidson, 91. 13, East Carteret,
80. 14, Newton-Conover, 72. 15, Atkins, 64. 16, Central Academy, 61. 17, Comm
School of Davidson, 52. 18, Roanoke Rapids, 50.5. 19, Elkin, 34. 20, Camden,
30. 21, Mountain Island Charter, 29. 22, Foard, F. T., 27. 23, East Burke, 24.
23, Oak Grove, 24. 25, Union Academy, 22. 26, Ledford, 21. 27, Voyager
Academy, 16. 27, Tarboro, 16. 29, Franklin, 11. 30, East Surry, 10. 31, First
Flight, 8. 32, Mount Pleasant, 7. 32, Patton, 7. 34, Shelby, 6. 35, Gray Stone
Day, 5. 36, Currituck, 4. 36, Nash Central, 4. 36, Hendersonville, 4. 36, East
Gaston, 4. 40, Draughn, 2. 40, Oxford Prep, 2. 42, North Lincoln, 1. 42,
Eastern Randolph, 1.


Comments are closed.