NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track and Field Championship Results

Posted by Press Release on February 9, 2018 at 9:42 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

1A/2A Indoor Track & Field Championship: T.W. Andrews women go back-to-back, Croatan men claim their first title

WINSTON-SALEM, NC – The T.W. Andrews women claimed their second-ever and back-to-back Indoor Track and Field State Championship behind a dominant performance from meet MVP Nicole Barnes. The Croatan men’s team claimed the school’s first Indoor Track and Field Championship, cruising to victory over second place Kinston by a 63-42 final count.

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP
Nicole Barnes from T.W. Andrews was an unstoppable force in the 1A/2A Championship meet. Barnes claimed victory in all four events she competed in, the maximum number of events any single individual is allowed to participate in, on her way to being named the meet MVP.

Barnes displayed her versatility winning two field events, the Long Jump and the Triple Jump, while claiming a pair of track events, the 55 Meter Hurdles and the 55 Meter Dash. She set a new 1A/2A Classification Meet record in the 55 Meter Dash, posting a time of :07.14 seconds, breaking the record she set last year of :07.19.

Barnes pulled away in the 55 Meter Hurdles as well, crossing in :08.11 seconds. She took the Long Jump with a distance of 17’ 07.25” while claiming the Triple Jump with a performance of 36’ 01.75”. Barnes performance helped T.W. Andrews edge Croatan 47-45 in the final team count.

Croatan relay teams claimed two of the meet’s four relay events. Trinity White, Maleia Smith, Gracie Damico and Kaleigh Hanson cruised to victory with a time of 4:15.16 in the 4 x 400 Relay, well ahead of second place Polk County who finished in 4:22.46. Later Croatan’s Reese Hogan, Gwen O’Brien and Makenna DeLuca combined with Hanson to edge North Lincoln in the 4 x 800 Relay. The Cougars crossed in 10:04.02.

Surry Central’s Sarah Brown set a new 1A/2A meet record in the Pole Vault. She cleared 11’ 00” to win the event by six inches over Draughn’s Leanna Seagraves. Brown and Seagraves both cleared higher than the 2014 1A/2A classification record set by Danielle Brown of Franklin when she cleared 10’ 00”. Hobbton’s Lakelyn Bass and East Henderson’s Pearl Ballard both cleared 10’ 00” during the meet which tied the old record.

West Montgomery’s Araybian Lilly was a double winner, claiming victory in the 500 Meter Dash and the 300 Meter Dash. Lilly crossed in 1:17.99 for the 500 Meters while sprinting to a time of :41.34 in her 300 Meter triumph.

MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP
Croatan cruised to victory on the Men’s side, earning first place points in three events including the 4 x 400 Relay. Brendon Hodge, Noah Bibus, Joseph Bulfer and Michael Quispe teamed up to earn the Cougars the victory in the 4 x 400, racing to a time of 3:33.24, more than five seconds in front of the second place quartet from Atkins.

Quispe also was victorious for Croatan in the 500 Meter Dash, clocking in at 1:06.53, while his teammate Bibus claimed third in the same event, crossing in 1:09.74. First Flight’s Zach Hughes was second, crossing in 1:07.98.

North Lincoln’s 4 x 800 Relay team set a new 1A/2A meet record, powering their way to a time of 8:12.93, just ahead of the Croatan group that posted 8:15.40. Jason Risse led off the record-setting relay for the Rebels, teaming with Johnny Grant, Jason Thomson and Brian Risse to earn first place.

There were two other 1A/2A meet records broken on the men’s side as the 1600 meter and 1000 meter records both fell. Dakota Mendenhall from Forbush set the new mark in the 1600 meters, crossing in 4:25.45 and eclipsing the 2015 time of 4:27.14 set by Elijah Inuwa from Central Academy. Skylar Stultz from First Flight had the record setting time in the 1000 meters, finishing in 2:32.72 and shattering the 2016 time of 2:36.35 set by Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia from Surry Central.

There were co-MVP’s in the men’s meet as Nolan Hodge from Northeastern and Dakota Oxendine from St. Pauls shared the award. Oxendine won the High Jump, clearing 6’ 07”, just three inches off of tying the 1A/2A meet record. Hodge claimed victory in the Long Jump with a performance of 21’ 06.50”. Hodge also finished second in the High Jump, clearing 6’ 04” while Oxendine was second in the Long Jump with a performance of 21’ 04”.

NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/9/2018
JDL Fast Track

Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, R 7.16q. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe, Lexington,
7.24q. 3, Amberine Brown, Currituck Co, 7.33q. 4, Allysia Farrar, Cummings,
Hu, 7.33q. 5, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 7.37q. 6, Ke’Andrea Walters,
Kinston, 7.50q. 7, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On, 7.51q. 8, Kimore’ Ingram,
Forest Hills, 7.52q. 9, Anne Elise Norris, Research Tri, 7.53. 10, Ciseley
Brown, T.W. Andrews, 7.60. 11, Diamonequia Fields, Kinston, 7.63. 12, Zaria
Mitchell, Pender, 7.65. 13, Zoe Perkins, Farmville Ce, 7.72. 14, Madeline
Mayfield, Mount Airy, 7.81. 15, Mckarem Rahman, Croatan, 8.03.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 7.14R. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe, Lexington,
7.19R. 3, Amberine Brown, Currituck Co, 7.38. 4, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu,
7.39. 5, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 7.40. 6, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On,
7.45. 7, Kimore’ Ingram, Forest Hills, 7.49. 8, Ke’Andrea Walters, Kinston,
7.59.

Girls 300 Meter Dash
1, Araybian Lilly, West Montgom, 41.34. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe, Lexington,
41.54. 3, Trinity White, Croatan, 42.72. 4, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On,
42.80. 5, Jalen Jenkins, West Craven, 42.92. 6, Ciseley Brown, T.W. Andrews,
43.08. 7, Ke’Andrea Walters, Kinston, 43.14. 8, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu,
43.44. 9, Grace Lincroft, Research Tri, 43.48. 10, Celeste Neal, Atkins,
43.63. 11, Kiara Williams, Northeastern, 43.64. 12, Diamonequia Fields,
Kinston, 43.81. 13, Kaleigh Hanson, Croatan, 43.95. 14, Madeline Mayfield,
Mount Airy, 43.96. 15, Clarke Alexander, Community Sc, 44.03. 16, Chelsea
Earnhardt, Gray Stone D, 44.16. 17, Ziya Bradby, Durham Schoo, 44.20. 18,
Zaria Mitchell, Pender, 44.41. 19, Madison Whitted, Pisgah, 44.50. 20, Kimore’
Ingram, Forest Hills, 44.55. 21, Tyquaisha Cousette, Northeastern, 44.80. 22,
Amberine Brown, Currituck Co, 45.29. 23, Zoe Perkins, Farmville Ce, 46.74. 24,
Janey Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Pr, 47.27. –, Sarah Brown, Surry Centra, DNS. –,
Nasiah Ferguson, Hendersonvil, DNS.

Girls 500 Meter Dash
1, Araybian Lilly, West Montgom, 1:17.99. 2, Kaleigh Hanson, Croatan, 1:18.11.
3, Izzy Jackson, Polk County, 1:20.35. 4, Kiara Williams, Northeastern,
1:23.73. 5, Samantha Payne, Ledford, 1:23.91. 6, McKenzie King, Bishop McGui,
1:24.19. 7, Ciseley Brown, T.W. Andrews, 1:24.94. 8, Anna Morgan, Smoky
Mounta, 1:25.86. 9, Peyton Wood, Murphy, 1:25.93. 10, Clarke Alexander,
Community Sc, 1:26.54. 11, Emily Brinson, NC School of, 1:27.16. 12, Mia
Macon, Newton-Conov, 1:27.71. 13, Mya Fisher, Pender, 1:27.81. 14, Marquia
Humphries, Southwest On, 1:28.03. 15, Dominique Karesh, Brevard, 1:29.27. 16,
Annie McLean, Croatan, 1:29.32. 17, Kenoah Evans, Nash Central, 1:29.40. 18,
Emma Pindur, Swain County, 1:29.95. 19, Kaitlynn Wheaton, Murphy, 1:30.40. 20,
Kasey Ross, East Henders, 1:30.86. –, Leah Given, Franklin Aca, DNS. –,
India Alston, Hobbton High, DNS. –, Celia Richmond, Brevard, DNS. –, Hailey
Russell, Dixon, DNS.

Girls 1000 Meter Run
1, Victoria Swepson, Research Tri, 3:07.82. 2, Caroline Foley, Research Tri,
3:09.37. 3, Gwen O’Brien, Croatan, 3:10.34. 4, Erin Duke, West Stokes,
3:10.83. 5, Madisun Shore, Forbush, 3:17.63. 6, Reese Hogan, Croatan, 3:18.20.
7, Angie Allen, North Lincol, 3:19.10. 8, Anna Schulz, Franklin Aca, 3:20.01.
9, Emma Byard, First Flight, 3:20.34. 10, Sarah Dover, Currituck Co, 3:20.77.
11, Michaela Gammon, Lincoln Char, 3:21.20. 12, Hailey Russell, Dixon,
3:21.22. 13, Jessie Foday, Durham Schoo, 3:26.38. 14, Maggie Hoey, Lincoln
Char, 3:26.58. 15, Jo Snow, Mount Airy, 3:29.47. 16, Alyssa Lefler, Brevard,
3:30.39. 17, Jill O’Dell, First Flight, 3:30.57. 18, Caity Born, Lincoln Char,
3:31.71. 19, Madison Davis, Currituck Co, 3:31.76. 20, Heidi Reid,
Hendersonvil, 3:33.04. 21, Rebecca Fox, Smoky Mounta, 3:33.28. 22, Maddie
Miller, West Stanly, 3:34.75. 23, Aubrey Walser, West Davidso, 3:35.28. –,
McKenzie King, Bishop McGui, DNF. –, Alex Rodman, First Flight, DNF.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Alex Rodman, First Flight, 5:18.37. 2, Chandler Mccaslin, North Lincol,
5:20.93. 3, Caitlyn Burkett, Franklin Aca, 5:24.97. 4, Angie Allen, North
Lincol, 5:30.36. 5, Madison Lowery, South Rowan, 5:33.16. 6, Caroline
Hilliard, Bunker Hill, 5:33.37. 7, Makenna DeLuca, Croatan, 5:41.52. 8, Shelby
Fink, North Lincol, 5:45.91. 9, Sheccid Ontiveros, Ledford, 5:46.29. 10,
Michaela Gammon, Lincoln Char, 5:46.94. 11, Jessie Foday, Durham Schoo,
5:50.47. 12, Hanne Cooke, Mount Airy, 5:53.95. 13, Sydney Bolyard, Tri-County
E, 5:54.47. 14, Kassidy Everhart, North Davids, 6:04.91. 15, Madeline Dierauf,
Brevard, 6:08.93. 16, Mahaley Cronk, Ashe County, 6:18.12. –, Caity Born,
Lincoln Char, DNF. –, Victoria Swepson, Research Tri, DNF. –, McKenzie King,
Bishop McGui, DNF. –, Erin Duke, West Stokes, DNF.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Anna-Kathryn Kilby, Forbush, 11:35.57. 2, Chandler Mccaslin, North Lincol,
11:49.86. 3, Caitlyn Burkett, Franklin Aca, 11:51.44. 4, Alyssa Galvin, North
Lincol, 11:58.07. 5, Emmaline Daggett, NC School of, 12:08.37. 6, Madison
Lowery, South Rowan, 12:11.59. 7, Lillie Siniard, Brevard, 12:11.94. 8, Hannah
Cranford, South Davids, 12:14.70. 9, Makenna DeLuca, Croatan, 12:15.97. 10,
Shelby Fink, North Lincol, 12:17.20. 11, Abigail Hemric, North Stokes,
12:17.81. 12, Skyler Tait, Franklin, 12:20.35. 13, Gracey Lane, R-S Central,
12:21.51. 14, Reese Hogan, Croatan, 12:26.06. 15, Victoria Swepson, Research
Tri, 12:26.10. 16, Caroline Hilliard, Bunker Hill, 12:36.05. 17, Emma
Reinhardt, NC School of, 12:52.40. 18, Pierson McManus, West Stanly, 13:06.47.
19, Sydney Bolyard, Tri-County E, 13:07.59. 20, Michaela Gammon, Lincoln Char,
13:07.83. 21, Kassidy Everhart, North Davids, 13:08.81. 22, Zoe Schell, Ashe
County, 13:41.46. 23, Nicole Aswell, Pine Lake Pr, 13:45.15. 24, McCarty
Hudson, Research Tri, 13:46.64. 25, Mahaley Cronk, Ashe County, 14:05.21. 26,
Chloe Fountain, Fred T. Foar, 14:13.30. –, Ava Findlay, Brevard, DNF. –,
Katie Gunzenhauser, First Flight, DNF. –, Olivia Gregory, Durham Schoo, DNS.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 8.30q. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe, Lexington,
8.49q. 3, Brianna Alexander, Cummings, Hu, 9.17q. 4, Anna Yokote, NC School
of, 9.33q. 5, Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, 9.48q. 6, Scout Hayashi, NC School
of, 9.55q. 7, Shaniya Byers, Shelby, 9.61q. 8, Mallory Martin, Forbush, 9.62q.
9, Cole Harris, Gray Stone D, 9.75. 10, Monserrat Andrade, Forbush, 9.87. 11,
Cheyenne Downey, R-S Central, 10.14. 12, Myka Hedgepeth, Nash Central, 10.15.
13, Kelsey Fulgham, Murphy, 10.18. 14, Maddi Owen, Pisgah, 10.21. 15, Candace
Barclift, Northeastern, 10.24. 16, Tylyia Triggs, Neuse Charte, 10.44. 17,
Hannah Ostapko, Community Sc, 10.46. 18, Hayley Herndon, Midway High, 11.60.
19, Hevan Sparks, Lexington, 11.73.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 8.11. 2, Alyssa Thompson Rowe, Lexington,
8.29. 3, Brianna Alexander, Cummings, Hu, 8.94. 4, Anna Yokote, NC School of,
9.39. 5, Scout Hayashi, NC School of, 9.75. 6, Shaniya Byers, Shelby, 9.79. 7,
Mallory Martin, Forbush, 10.13. –, Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, DNF.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Lexington ‘A’ (Alyssa Thompson Rowe 9, Kianna McCandies 12, Ny’Lasia Brown
9, Serenity Davis 12), 1:48.53. 2, Kinston ‘A’ (Layla Ingram 10, Ke’Andrea
Walters 12, Diamonequia Fields 12, Amyah Coleman 10), 1:51.57. 3, Southwest
Onslow ‘A’ (Daijah Strickland 12, Corrianna King 12, Marquia Humphries 12,
Tahalia Fairman 11), 1:52.49. 4, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Keayla Beddingfield 12,
Nasiah Ferguson 9, Samantha Hess 12, Micaiah Darity 11), 1:52.73. 5,
Northeastern ‘A’ (Kiara Williams 9, Deniqua Valentine 12, Candace Barclift 10,
Tyquaisha Cousette 9), 1:54.03. 6, Atkins ‘A’ (Jadyn Thompson 9, Marissa
Todmann 10, Celeste Waugh 9, Celeste Neal 9), 1:54.29. 7, Pender ‘A’ (Mya
Fisher 11, Briana Holyfield 12, Nichole Parrish 10, Zaria Mitchell 12),
1:55.16. 8, Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ (Katelyn Parah 12, Ivy Overcash 12,
Katherine Leckonby 11, Chelsea Earnhardt 9), 1:56.49. 9, Murphy ‘A’ (Kelsey
Fulgham 11, Katelyn Jones 12, Kaitlynn Wheaton 11, Calicity Kelley 11),
1:57.60. 10, Croatan ‘A’ (Maleia Smith , Samara Rahman , Mckarem Rahman 9,
Trinity White 12), 1:58.25. 11, Polk County ‘A’ (Julianna Robbins 11, Sydney
Waldman 10, Madison Geddings 9, Tana Harris 10), 1:59.78. 12, Anson ‘A’
(Alicia Bellamy 10, Aalyiah Gainey 11, Destiny Gayton 12, Jada Wall 11),
2:00.22. 13, Nash Central ‘A’ (Naudika Howard 11, Myka Hedgepeth 11, Christal
Epps 12, Kenoah Evans 10), 2:00.53. 14, Mount Airy ‘A’ (Haley Moser 10, Kamaya
Rose 10, Madeline Mayfield 12, Breauna Moser 11), 2:00.90. 15, Hobbton High
School ‘A’ (India Alston 10, Janet Thompson 12, Denise Sada-romero 11,
MarTichia Parker 10), 2:02.11. –, Cummings, Hugh M. ‘A’ (Jydia Faucette 10,
Kelsia Moore 12, Brianna Alexander 12, Allysia Farrar 10), DQ.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Croatan ‘A’ (Trinity White 12, Maleia Smith , Gracie Damico , Kaleigh
Hanson 11), 4:15.16. 2, Polk County ‘A’ (Reese Alley 11, Madison Geddings 9,
Sydney Waldman 10, Izzy Jackson 11), 4:22.46. 3, Atkins ‘A’ (Jadyn Thompson 9,
Marissa Todmann 10, Noelle Mills-tarmey 9, Celeste Neal 9), 4:27.43. 4,
Hobbton High School ‘A’ (India Alston 10, Janet Thompson 12, Denise
Sada-romero 11, Lakelyn Bass 11), 4:29.41. 5, Ledford ‘A’ (Isabel Reyna 12,
Skylar Payne 11, Avery Skipper 12, Samantha Payne 11), 4:30.24. 6, Lexington
‘A’ (Ny’Lasia Brown 9, Kianna McCandies 12, Hevan Sparks 12, Serenity Davis
12), 4:31.01. 7, First Flight ‘A’ (Jill O’Dell 11, Katie Gunzenhauser 12, Emma
Byard 10, Anne Elliot Taylor 12), 4:32.03. 8, Currituck County ‘A’ (Sarah
Dover 12, Abigail Wooten 11, Shelbey Pippin 11, Madison Davis 12), 4:34.59. 9,
Pender ‘A’ (Zaria Mitchell 12, Nichole Parrish 10, Faith Lana 10, Mya Fisher
11), 4:35.75. 10, Mount Airy ‘A’ (Kathlyn Mauck 10, Madeline Mayfield 12, Jo
Snow 12, Hanne Cooke 11), 4:36.62. 11, Cummings, Hugh M. ‘A’ (Britney Aguilar
10, Emonie Jones 10, Brianna Alexander 12, Allysia Farrar 10), 4:38.61. 12,
Kinston ‘A’ (Amyah Coleman 10, Ke’Andrea Walters 12, T’Andria Snipes 12,
Diamonequia Fields 12), 4:39.81. 13, Brevard ‘A’ (Dominique Karesh 12, Loren
Smith 12, Anderson McKibbon 9, Zeena Abdul-Karim ), 4:46.48. 14, Lincoln
Charter ‘A’ (Caity Born 11, Emma Lasarsky 10, Jenna Jasinski 10, Maggie Hoey
12), 4:48.62. 15, North Lincoln ‘A’ (Angie Allen 9, Chandler Mccaslin 12,
Shelby Fink 10, Andrea McAllister 9), 4:49.28.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Croatan ‘A’ (Reese Hogan 9, Makenna DeLuca 12, Gwen O’Brien 9, Kaleigh
Hanson 11), 10:04.02. 2, North Lincoln ‘A’ (Angie Allen 9, Shelby Fink 10,
Alyssa Galvin 10, Chandler Mccaslin 12), 10:07.47. 3, Murphy ‘A’ (Cameron Rice
12, Peyton Wood 12, Grace Hill 10, Natalie Graves 9), 10:40.73. 4, Lincoln
Charter ‘A’ (Maggie Hoey 12, Megan Minaudo 11, Emma Lasarsky 10, Caity Born
11), 10:46.17. 5, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Emily Brinson 12, Emmaline
Daggett 11, Hope Hasford , Emma Reinhardt 11), 10:46.93. 6, Hendersonville ‘A’
(Abbey O’Neill 12, Erin Price , Donesha Burgin 10, Heidi Reid 10), 10:46.95.
7, Brevard ‘A’ (Ava Findlay 12, Anderson McKibbon 9, Madeline Dierauf 10,
Alyssa Lefler 11), 11:04.95. 8, West Davidson ‘A’ (Angel Martin 12, Aubrey
Walser 10, Taegan Loyzelle 10, Macy Hamilton 12), 11:16.68. 9, North Davidson
‘A’ (Serena Macias 12, Sydney Beck 12, Alison Osterberg 12, Kassidy Everhart
12), 11:17.65. 10, West Stanly ‘A’ (Hannah Efird 12, Maddie Miller 11, Rachel
Efird 9, Brooklyn Simpson 11), 11:19.10. 11, Dixon ‘A’ (Camille Campbell 10,
Jasmin Schroeder 10, Kyra Pudol 11, Hailey Russell 12), 11:21.02. 12, Smoky
Mountain ‘A’ (Rebecca Fox 11, Lindsay Stack 10, Anna Morgan 10, Katherine
Scifers 11), 11:32.47. 13, Pender ‘A’ (Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12, Alyssa Bell 9,
Shyanna Ewing 11, Nichole Parrish 10), 11:54.72. 14, Polk County ‘A’ (Belen
Akers 9, Marilyn Castillo 9, Carolina Castillo 10, Karla Olguin 10), 12:16.60.

Girls High Jump
1, Kathlyn Mauck, Mount Airy, J5-02. 2, Kennedy Conner, Franklin, J5-02. 3,
Hannah Angel, Franklin, 5-00. 4, Hayley Herndon, Midway High, 5-00. 5, Heidi
Sabatini, First Flight, 4-10. 5, Mary Nebrich, West Davidso, 4-10. 5, Lakayla
Birst, North Rowan, 4-10. 8, Naudika Howard, Nash Central, 4-10. 9, Bella
Potter, Ashe County, 4-10. 10, Katelynn Heath, North Davids, 4-10. 11,
Samantha Hess, Hendersonvil, 4-08. 11, Faith Lana, Pender, 4-08. 14, Myka
Hedgepeth, Nash Central, J4-08. 15, Lanie Stewart, Robbinsville, J4-08. 16,
Crystal Hefner, West Lincoln, J4-08. 17, Janey Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Pr,
J4-06. 17, Michaela McPhail, Lakewood, J4-06. 17, Aubri Thomas, Neuse Charte,
J4-06. 20, Katie Icard, Draughn, J4-06. 21, Macy Hamilton, West Davidso,
J4-06. 21, Holly Grant, Ashe County, J4-06. 23, Alicia Bellamy, Anson, J4-06.
24, Nevaeh Williams, Draughn, J4-04. 25, Yocelyn Rivera, Hobbton High, J4-04.
26, Emily Jackson, Lakewood, J4-04. –, Destiny Gayton, Anson, NH. –, Karlee
Martin, Midway High, NH. –, Taegan Loyzelle, West Davidso, NH. –, Lakelyn
Bass, Hobbton High, DNS. –, Mya Summers, T.W. Andrews, DNS.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Sarah Brown, Surry Centra, 11-00R. 2, Leanna Seagraves, Draughn, 10-06R. 3,
Lakelyn Bass, Hobbton High, 10-00R. 4, Pearl Ballard, East Henders, 10-00R. 5,
Lauren Ketwitz, Polk County, 9-06. 6, Hallah Panther, Cherokee, 9-06. 7, Lacey
Triplett, Wilkes Centr, 9-00. 8, Kathlyn Mauck, Mount Airy, 9-00. 9, Hailey
Sheppard, North Stokes, 8-06. 9, Ally Richardson, Pine Lake Pr, 8-06. 11,
Haleigh Kanipe, Bunker Hill, 8-06. 12, Brylee Parham, Robbinsville, 8-00. 13,
Keirsten Ledbetter, East Rutherf, 8-00. 14, Kirsten Stamos, Draughn, 7-06. 15,
Melena Howell, Ashe County, 7-06. 15, Reese Alley, Polk County, 7-06. 15,
Alison Osterberg, North Davids, 7-06. 15, Lily Xiong, Draughn, 7-06. 19,
Gracie Whitley, Princeton, 7-00. –, Miranda Campbell, Newton-Conov, NH. –,
Brooklyn Lester, Surry Centra, NH. –, Myka Hedgepeth, Nash Central, DNS. –,
Sarah Hicks, Nash Central, DNS.

Girls Long Jump
1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 17-07.25. 2, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil,
17-04.50. 3, Jydia Faucette, Cummings, Hu, 17-01.50. 4, Lakelyn Bass, Hobbton
High, 16-11. 5, Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, 16-10. 6, Jaliyah Wall, Anson,
15-08.50. 7, Ciseley Brown, T.W. Andrews, 15-05.50. 8, Alexis Levi, East
Henders, 15-03.25. 9, Celeste Neal, Atkins, 15-01. 10, Madison Whitted,
Pisgah, 15-00. 11, Hayley Herndon, Midway High, 14-11. 12, Samantha Hess,
Hendersonvil, 14-09.25. 13, Hannah Angel, Franklin, 14-08.75. 13, Mackenzie
Fulk, Forbush, 14-08.75. 15, Emonie Jones, Cummings, Hu, 14-06. 16, Pearl
Ballard, East Henders, 14-05. 17, Naudika Howard, Nash Central, 14-03.25. 18,
Shaniya Byers, Shelby, 13-09. 19, Lanie Stewart, Robbinsville, 12-09.25. –,
Reese Alley, Polk County, ND. –, Sarah Hicks, Nash Central, ND. –, Kennedy
Conner, Franklin, ND.

Girls Triple Jump
1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 36-01.75. 2, Jydia Faucette, Cummings, Hu,
36-00.75. 3, Destiny Gayton, Anson, 34-07.50. 4, Jaliyah Wall, Anson,
33-10.25. 5, Olivia Correa, North Lincol, 33-03.75. 6, Mackenzie Fulk,
Forbush, 33-01.50. 7, Samantha Hess, Hendersonvil, 33-01.25. 8, Hannah Angel,
Franklin, 32-04.25. 9, Zoe Byrd, Princeton, 32-03.75. 10, Brianna Alexander,
Cummings, Hu, 32-02.50. 11, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 32-01. 12, Pearl
Ballard, East Henders, 31-08.25. 13, Alexis Levi, East Henders, 31-03. 14,
Lakelyn Bass, Hobbton High, 30-08. 15, Katelynn Heath, North Davids, 28-06.75.
–, Kennedy Conner, Franklin, DNS. –, Lily Xiong, Draughn, DNS. –, Naudika
Howard, Nash Central, DNS. –, Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, DNS.

Girls Shot Put
1, Patience Marshall, Anson, 44-08R. 2, Carly Hopkins, Murphy, 39-01. 3,
Reagan Waddell, Polk County, 35-04.25. 4, Blamo Snoh, Durham Schoo, 34-09.50.
5, Cyerra Cruise, Atkins, 34-07. 6, Candace Swepson, Research Tri, 33-10.75.
7, Kelia Oliver, Murphy, 32-07. 8, Kaitlyn Teesateskie, Swain County, 31-04.
9, Harley Byers, West Lincoln, 30-06.50. 10, Katrina Gamble, T.W. Andrews,
30-04.75. 11, Sarah Wallace, Smoky Mounta, 29-06.25. 12, Myia West, North
Surry, 28-08.75.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Josh Moore, West Craven, 6.54q. 2, Bernie Briley, West Iredell, 6.58q. 3,
Josh Polk, Hobbton High, 6.59q. 4, Tiyae Johnson, Kinston, 6.59q. 5, Aaron
Bland, Beddingfield, 6.65q. 6, Jimere Summers, Kinston, 6.65q. 7, Scott
Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 6.66q. 8, Jonathon Haggler, Atkins, 6.67q. 9, Raheem
Carson, Bunker Hill, 6.68. 10, Rashaun Noble, T.W. Andrews, 6.70. 11, Cameron
Attucks, Atkins, 6.73. 12, Jakoby Johnson, Southwest On, 6.74. 13, Tyquez
Johnson, T.W. Andrews, 6.75. 14, Josh Hardin, Ashe County, 6.76. 15, David
Wallis, Croatan, 6.77. 16, Isaiah Davis, T.W. Andrews, 6.77. 17, Zachary
Adams, Beddingfield, 6.81. 17, Tyrone Johnson, Salisbury, 6.81. 19, Scott
Stephens, South Rowan, 6.81. 20, Kavon Carmen, West Craven, 6.82. 21, Jelan
Smith, Southwest Ed, 6.90. 22, Vinsa Phillips, Nash Central, 6.93. 23, Aaron
Pryce, John A. Holm, 6.97. 24, Nick Turman, North Davids, 6.98. 25, Taighee
Edwards, Southwest On, 7.01. 26, Travon Newsome, Beddingfield, 7.09.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, Tiyae Johnson, Kinston, 6.52. 2, Josh Polk, Hobbton High, 6.53. 3, Bernie
Briley, West Iredell, 6.54. 4, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 6.55. 5, Scott
Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 6.60. 6, Jonathon Haggler, Atkins, 6.68. 7, Jimere
Summers, Kinston, 6.70. –, Josh Moore, West Craven, FS.

Boys 300 Meter Dash
1, Josh Moore, West Craven, 35.53. 2, Josh Hardin, Ashe County, 35.85. 3,
Bernie Briley, West Iredell, 36.18. 4, Dimitri Sinclair, Red Springs, 36.39.
5, Jalen Easley, Reidsville, 36.50. 6, Cameron Attucks, Atkins, 36.52. 7, Maiz
Lawson, Atkins, 36.53. 8, Jahkele Goins, Southwest Ed, 36.76. 9, Scott
Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 36.87. 10, Michael Quispe, Croatan, 37.25. 11, Isaac
Hill, Reidsville, 37.28. 12, Rodney Phelps, Carver, 38.22. 13, David Wallis,
Croatan, 38.48. 14, Tiyae Johnson, Kinston, 38.53. 15, Elihja Christian,
Winston-Sale, 38.99. 16, Aaron Pryce, John A. Holm, 39.72. 17, Makhel Henry,
Pender, 40.19. 18, Isaiah Fields, Webb, J. F., 40.28. –, Jimere Summers,
Kinston, DQ. –, Rockie Sievers, Croatan, DQ. –, Kavon Carmen, West Craven,
DNS. –, Josh Polk, Hobbton High, DNS.

Boys 500 Meter Dash
1, Michael Quispe, Croatan, 1:06.53. 2, Zach Hughes, First Flight, 1:07.98. 3,
Noah Bibus, Croatan, 1:09.74. 4, Isaiah Fields, Webb, J. F., 1:10.19. 5,
Joseph Bulfer, Croatan, 1:10.71. 6, Malcom Franklin, T.W. Andrews, 1:11.19. 7,
Brantley Holmberg, Hendersonvil, 1:11.37. 8, Kirby Bragg, Community Sc,
1:12.04. 9, Kenan Hartung, Gray Stone D, 1:12.22. 10, Keelyn Surratt, Shelby,
1:12.51. 11, Cameron McKee, Smoky Mounta, 1:12.52. 12, Andre Washington,
Shelby, 1:14.02. 13, Jack Derkach, Polk County, 1:15.55. 14, Josiah Cole,
Dixon, 1:21.09. 15, Nicolas Muecke, NC School of, 1:22.86. –, Jason
Whitehead, Richlands, DNF. –, Jeremy Kankula, Atkins, DNS.

Boys 1000 Meter Run
1, Skylar Stultz, First Flight, 2:32.72R. 2, Devin Barnes, Croatan, 2:39.04.
3, Brian Risse, North Lincol, 2:40.06. 4, Noah Schoenacher, Brevard, 2:42.19.
5, Zachary Bunner, Franklin Aca, 2:42.55. 6, Dakota Mendenhall, Forbush,
2:42.68. 7, Tafton Baker, Ashe County, 2:44.86. 8, Johnny Grant, North Lincol,
2:45.07. 9, Brandon Miller, West Wilkes, 2:45.44. 10, Ricky Blake, Bunker
Hill, 2:47.44. 11, Evan Revis, R-S Central, 2:47.67. 12, Kam Midgett, First
Flight, 2:47.82. 13, Ryan Camden, Currituck Co, 2:48.59. 14, Parker Smith,
Draughn, 2:48.66. 15, Jason Risse, North Lincol, 2:51.89. 16, Eli Costa, Smoky
Mounta, 2:52.08. 17, Kazelee Johnson, Nash Central, 2:52.36. 18, Chris Lomax,
Elkin, 2:54.12. 19, David Roten, Ashe County, 2:59.27. 20, Brantley Holmberg,
Hendersonvil, 3:34.15.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Dakota Mendenhall, Forbush, 4:25.45R. 2, Lucas Brown, Queens Grant,
4:35.21. 3, Jamie Rodriguez, Croatan, 4:35.52. 4, Conrad Phillips, Pine Lake
Pr, 4:38.34. 5, Jason Thomson, North Lincol, 4:38.57. 6, Kamare Watson,
Beddingfield, 4:39.91. 7, Brent Surratt, South Davids, 4:41.08. 8, Johnny
Grant, North Lincol, 4:43.68. 9, Jason Risse, North Lincol, 4:47.10. 10, Aaron
Rovnak, Franklin Aca, 4:49.36. 11, Kazelee Johnson, Nash Central, 4:50.14. 12,
Caleb Potter, Polk County, 5:07.63.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Nathan Richards, Franklin, 9:46.91. 2, Ben Armentrout, Atkins, 9:53.93. 3,
Erick Ramirez-Ramos, Surry Centra, 9:54.51. 4, Jackson Cathey, North Lincol,
9:55.24. 5, Zach Hughes, First Flight, 9:59.78. 6, Justin Todd, Ledford,
10:00.94. 7, Jason Thomson, North Lincol, 10:07.36. 8, Jamie Rodriguez,
Croatan, 10:12.98. 9, Jordan Howerton, Ledford, 10:16.03. 10, Conrad Phillips,
Pine Lake Pr, 10:16.56. 11, William Coye, Brevard, 10:22.15. 12, Aaron Rovnak,
Franklin Aca, 10:27.57. 13, Ethan Frey, NC School of, 10:31.15. 14, Kamare
Watson, Beddingfield, 10:33.54. 15, Grayson Jones, Franklin, 10:39.19. 16,
Karna Morey, NC School of, 10:40.16. 17, Blake Freeman, Walkertown, 10:44.64.
18, Jacob McGee, North Stokes, 10:45.62. 19, Drew Zink, Lincoln Char,
10:48.16. 20, Caleb Greene, Ledford, 10:52.47. 21, Aidan May, First Flight,
10:57.37. 22, Evan Dadson, Polk County, 11:04.83. 23, Austin Cornette, Bunker
Hill, 11:29.63. –, Tommy Blackwell, Draughn, DNF. –, Dakota Mendenhall,
Forbush, DNF. –, Brian Risse, North Lincol, DNF. –, Jacob Laughlin, Mountain
Isl, DNS. –, Jack Herndon, Bishop McGui, DNS.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Brendon Hodge, Croatan, 7.87q. 2, Terrence Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 7.90q. 3,
Nathaniel Harper-Harris, Kinston, 7.99q. 4, Kameron Walsh, North Wilkes,
8.01q. 5, Byron Hawkins, Nash Central, 8.02q. 6, Mason King, Mountain Isl,
8.07q. 7, Tony Grimes, Whiteville, 8.09q. 8, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 8.13q.
9, Kaulin Smith, North Surry, 8.23. 9, Rashaun Noble, T.W. Andrews, 8.23. 11,
Dylan Myers, Hendersonvil, 8.26. 12, DeAndre Jackson, Murphy, 8.28. 13, Justin
Fuchs, North Davids, 8.38. 14, Messiah Snipes, Cummings, Hu, 8.40. 15, Triston
McDowell, R-S Central, 8.44. 16, Melvin Baity, Winston-Sale, 8.55. 17, Jacobe
Hooks, Atkins, 8.56. 18, Nequareus Simon, Thomasville, 8.57. 19, Tykier
Walker, North Rowan, 8.59. 20, Kris Coleman, T.W. Andrews, 8.69. 21, Kirby
Bragg, Community Sc, 8.70. 22, Amrei Atwell, Rosewood, 8.75. 23, Davallice
Rasberry, Beddingfield, 8.80. 24, Michael Walker, Heide Trask, 8.81. 25,
Joseph Fuller, Rosewood, 9.04. 26, Zamiri Jones-Gillis, Kinston, 9.14. 27,
Aaron Pryce, John A. Holm, 9.19. –, Benjamin Tillman, Anson, DQ.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Brendon Hodge, Croatan, 7.71. 2, Nathaniel Harper-Harris, Kinston, 7.77. 3,
Terrence Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 7.79. 4, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 7.95. 5,
Byron Hawkins, Nash Central, 7.97. 6, Mason King, Mountain Isl, 8.11. 7,
Kameron Walsh, North Wilkes, 8.27. –, Tony Grimes, Whiteville, DNF.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Kinston ‘A’ (Tiyae Johnson 12, Saquan Pompey 12, Nathaniel Harper-Harris
12, Jimere Summers 12), 1:33.17. 2, Atkins ‘A’ (Jonathon Haggler 12, Kaleb
Ingram 12, Shawn Mckenzie 12, Maiz Lawson 12), 1:34.10. 3, T.W. Andrews ‘A’
(Tyquez Johnson 12, Rashaun Noble 12, Malcom Franklin 12, Isaiah Davis 11),
1:34.43. 4, West Craven High ‘A’ (Kavon Carmen 12, Keshon Berger 11, William
Wetherington 12, Josh Moore 12), 1:36.11. 5, John A. Holmes ‘A’ (Aaron Pryce
11, Zakeem Brooks 11, Xavius Capehart 12, Eric Phelps 12), 1:36.57. 6,
Whiteville ‘A’ (Tony Grimes 12, Tovante Smith 11, J’Vonte Davis 10, Quentin
Smith 12), 1:36.73. 7, Forest Hills ‘A’ (Jaylon Polk 12, Gabe Huntley ,
Quentin Huntley 12, Scott Mcclendon 12), 1:37.15. 8, Nash Central ‘A’ (Tyreice
White 12, Vinsa Phillips 11, Kendall Winston 11, Byron Hawkins 11), 1:38.57.
9, Franklin ‘A’ (Kenzie Bouakhamphong 12, Tyler Harrison 12, Jaylynn Murrell
12, Coleman Tallent 12), 1:39.27. 10, Red Springs ‘A’ (Denym Mckeithan 10,
Oliver Brooks 11, Bobby McRae 12, Dimitri Sinclair 12), 1:40.20. 11, Polk
County ‘A’ (Jared Wolfe 12, Wyatt Derkach 12, Grayson Jones 10, Dillon
Overholt 12), 1:40.68. 12, Northeastern ‘A’ (Juan Riddick 12, Daniel Lamb 10,
Travis Clark 12, Malikh Combs 12), 1:40.95. 13, Thomasville ‘A’ (Saderia
Gilyard 11, Shyheam Wafford-Rich 12, Derrick McGriff 10, Nequareus Simon 12),
1:41.05. 14, Midway High School ‘A’ (Brayden Coats 11, Chris Oates 11, Caleb
Owens 10, Alex Navarro 11), 1:41.72. 15, Central Academy of Technology ‘A’
(Evan Schmitt 10, Donovan Walker 11, Jackson Hase 10, Joel Simpson 11),
1:41.86. 16, R-S Central ‘A’ (Gage McSwain 9, Trey Greene 11, Darmarcus
Johnson 12, Triston McDowell 11), 1:42.15. 17, Southwest Edgecombe ‘A’ (Jelan
Smith 11, Jaquan Edwards 11, Tayshon Pitman 10, Jahkele Goins 12), 1:42.17.
18, Croatan ‘A’ (Brendon Hodge 11, David Wallis 11, Nick Terrell , Rockie
Sievers 12), 1:47.96. –, Reidsville ‘A’ (Jalen Easley 12, Savion Thompson 10,
Nazi Trice 12, Isaac Hill 12), DNF. –, Rosewood ‘A’ (Tyshon McCoy 10, Johnny
Hallenbeck 10, Amrei Atwell 11, Devonte Phillips 11), DQ. –, Heide Trask ‘A’
(Alex Kraft 12, Ray Barnett 12, Anthony Tucker 11, Jacob S. Johnson 11), DQ.
–, Beddingfield, E.T. ‘A’ (Johnathon Harris 10, Travon Newsome 9, Zachary
Adams 11, Aaron Bland 12), DQ. –, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Jakoby Johnson 12,
Michael Gibson 12, Damaj Hatchett 11, Taighee Edwards 12), DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Croatan ‘A’ (Brendon Hodge 11, Noah Bibus 11, Joseph Bulfer 12, Michael
Quispe 12), 3:33.24. 2, Atkins ‘A’ (Daniel Clous , Shawn Mckenzie 12, Henry
Present 10, Maiz Lawson 12), 3:38.68. 3, T.W. Andrews ‘A’ (Tyquez Johnson 12,
Rashaun Noble 12, Malcom Franklin 12, Jeron McKiver ), 3:40.94. 4, Polk County
‘A’ (Jared Wolfe 12, Jake Justice 11, Wyatt Derkach 12, Jack Derkach 11),
3:41.40. 5, Currituck County ‘A’ (Joseph Amburgey 12, Brad Saunders 10, Ryan
Camden 12, Tyler Perkins 12), 3:41.70. 6, Reidsville ‘A’ (Jalen Easley 12,
Savion Thompson 10, Nazi Trice 12, Isaac Hill 12), 3:42.02. 7, Franklin ‘A’
(Kenzie Bouakhamphong 12, Jaylynn Murrell 12, Liam Graham 11, Robert
Mcallister 12), 3:45.39. 8, Kinston ‘A’ (Devante Edwards 12, Shiqwaun Dixon
11, Sincere Teach 12, Saquan Pompey 12), 3:50.33. 9, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Luke
Hollingsworth 12, Anthony Kelly 9, Joe Maddock 12, Dylan Myers 12), 3:50.72.
10, Lincoln Charter ‘A’ (Jordan Hudson 10, Curtis Herms 11, Joseph Rhodes 11,
Kenny Schild 12), 3:53.50. 11, Richlands ‘A’ (Xavier Brown 9, Jason Whitehead
12, Nathan Jilton 12, Matthew Aguilar 11), 3:57.51. 12, Hobbton High School
‘A’ (Ethan Aman 11, Montrell Parker 12, David Molina 12, Melvin Cinto ),
4:04.91. 13, Rosewood ‘A’ (Tyshon McCoy 10, Johnny Hallenbeck 10, Caden Reiss
12, Devonte Phillips 11), 4:13.85. –, First Flight ‘A’ (Skylar Stultz 12, Kam
Midgett 12, Henry Stecher 9, Zach Hughes 10), DQ.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, North Lincoln ‘A’ (Jason Risse 11, Johnny Grant 11, Jason Thomson 10, Brian
Risse 11), 8:12.93R. 2, Croatan ‘A’ (Devin Barnes 12, Joseph Bulfer 12, Noah
Bibus 11, Michael Quispe 12), 8:15.40R. 3, Franklin ‘A’ (Robert Mcallister 12,
Liam Graham 11, Nathan Richards 12, Grayson Jones 12), 8:35.10. 4, Polk County
‘A’ (Matias Akers 9, Caleb Potter 11, Evan Dadson 10, Jack Derkach 11),
8:50.83. 5, Atkins ‘A’ (Elijah Nelson 12, Conner Rudel , Nathan Jacobs , Ben
Armentrout 10), 8:52.52. 6, Lincoln Charter ‘A’ (Curtis Herms 11, Kenny Schild
12, Drew Zink 10, Micah Smith 11), 8:58.63. 7, Murphy ‘A’ (Luke Garrett 12,
Gabe Mccoy 12, Caleb Jones 9, Alex Haines 11), 9:00.23. 8, South Rowan ‘A’
(Noah Julian 9, Ari Moya 11, Trent Rivers 10, Malaki Littlejohn 12), 9:15.74.
9, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (Robert Ganzert 12, Daniel Kelly 11, Sean Muller 11,
Adam Pitman 12), 9:19.02. 10, Richlands ‘A’ (Nathan Lang 9, Jason Whitehead
12, Ethan Miller 12, Matthew Aguilar 11), 9:38.91.

Boys High Jump
1, Dakota Oxendine, St. Pauls, 6-07. 2, Nolan Hodge, Northeastern, 6-04. 3,
Josiah Felton, Northeastern, 6-00. 4, Kenzie Bouakhamphong, Franklin, 5-10. 5,
Kameron Walsh, North Wilkes, 5-10. 5, Brandon Loredo, Elkin, 5-10. 7, Sincere
Teach, Kinston, 5-08. 8, Chandler Ray, Lakewood, 5-06. 8, Johmar
Gonzalez-Colon, First Flight, 5-06. 10, Luke Sheets, West Wilkes, 5-06. 11,
Shemar Tucker, Lakewood, 5-04. –, Jessie Hatcher, West Lincoln, NH. –,
Shiqwaun Dixon, Kinston, NH. –, Clyron Bynum, Beddingfield, NH. –, Carlos
Garcia, Draughn, DNS. –, Adam Winebarger, North Wilkes, DNS. –, Dominique
Dixon, Nash Central, DNS. –, Malcolm McLean, Pender, DNS. –, Jaavion Smith,
Nash Central, DNS.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Jake Justice, Polk County, 14-04. 2, Noah Gordon, East Henders, 13-00. 3,
Quante Downey, Nash Central, 12-06. 4, Tanner Wiggins, Swain County, 12-06. 5,
Jacob Metscher, Madison, 12-06. 6, Luke Brush, Princeton, 12-00. 7, Juan
Ochoa, North Davids, 11-06. 8, Cameron Holley, East Rutherf, 11-00. 8, Jahkee
Williams, Nash Central, 11-00. 10, Thomas Ward, East Henders, 11-00. 11, Luke
Sheets, West Wilkes, 10-06. 12, Alex Schmerber, North Lincol, 10-00. 12, Kevin
Henry, T.W. Andrews, 10-00. 14, Benjamin Bayles, Princeton, 9-06. –, Andrew
Davis, Fred T. Foar, NH. –, Anthony Styles, Nash Central, DNS. –, Trent
Miller, Ashe County, DNS.

Boys Long Jump
1, Nolan Hodge, Northeastern, 21-06.50. 2, Dakota Oxendine, St. Pauls, 21-04.
3, Jonathan Hudgins, Walkertown, 21-01.50. 4, Nijuan Mayorquin, Lexington,
20-08. 5, Scott Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 20-06.50. 6, Tanner Williams,
Franklin, J20-06.50. 7, Messiah Snipes, Cummings, Hu, 20-04. 8, Johnathon
Harris, Beddingfield, 20-01. 9, Savion Thompson, Reidsville, J20-01. 10,
Dillon Overholt, Polk County, 20-00. 10, Shawn Mckenzie, Atkins, 20-00. 12,
Alex Kraft, Heide Trask, 19-10.50. 13, Justin Fuchs, North Davids, 19-10. 14,
Raheem Carson, Bunker Hill, 19-09.50. 15, Ray Barnett, Heide Trask, 19-08.50.
16, Tyler Harrison, Franklin, 19-03. 17, Jake Justice, Polk County, 19-02. 18,
Joe Maddock, Hendersonvil, 19-01. 19, Ethan Driver, First Flight, 19-00.50.
20, Samuel Marks, Heide Trask, 19-00. 21, Nathaniel Harper-Harris, Kinston,
18-05. 22, Daniel Jones, Croatan, 18-03. 23, Ryan Tenor, West Iredell, 18-00.
23, Johntavious Kee, Shelby, 18-00. 25, Kevin Dean, Murphy, 17-06. 26, Rodney
Phelps, Carver, 16-09. 27, Avery Edwards, Polk County, 16-00. –, Bernie
Briley, West Iredell, DNS. –, David Wallis, Croatan, DNS.

Boys Triple Jump
1, Justin Fuchs, North Davids, 43-09.50. 2, Tanner Williams, Franklin, 43-08.
3, Shiqwaun Dixon, Kinston, 43-07. 4, Alex Kraft, Heide Trask, 42-00. 5,
Messiah Snipes, Cummings, Hu, 41-07. 6, Niejel Wilkins, Kinston, 41-06. 7,
Josiah Felton, Northeastern, 41-02. 8, Marcus Parker, Beddingfield, 40-07. 9,
Nolan Hodge, Northeastern, 40-07. 10, Samuel Brady, North Lincol, 40-04. 11,
Ryan Tenor, West Iredell, 39-08. 12, Matias Akers, Polk County, 35-11. –,
Dakota Oxendine, St. Pauls, DNS.

Boys Shot Put
1, Ryan Eldridge, North Surry, 52-05. 2, Abe Christensen, Andrews, 50-01. 3,
Keizia Everett, Farmville Ce, 48-07. 4, Carter Wilson, Ashe County, 48-00.50.
5, Derek Green, Southwest On, 46-06. 6, Jake Soorus, North Lincol, 45-01.50.
7, Shawn Mears-Denison, Heide Trask, 45-00.75. 8, Jerome Bass, Red Springs,
42-09.25. 9, Luke Sellers, Polk County, 42-08.75. 10, Jaquez. Powell,
Southwest Ed, 42-02. 11, Holden Owens, Polk County, 40-11. 12, Michael
Overstreet, North Stokes, 39-10.50.


Comments are closed.