Results of Mid-Piedmont 3-A Track Meet with Southeast Guilford, Williams, Southern Alamance, Southwestern Randolph

Posted by Press Release on April 11, 2018 at 10:10 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Results of Southeast Guilford, Williams, Southern Alamance, Southwestern Randolph………..

Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                          11:14.54   10:55.00    6   
     1) Pierce, Micah                   2) Blue, Ajalee                   
     3) Ervin, Mya                      4) Brown, Yuri                    
  2 Williams, Walter M  'A'                          12:32.61   13:35.23    4   
     1) Fromm, Elizabeth                2) Irving, Aaliyah                
     3) Nadolski, Maddie                4) Ponce, Bailey                  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           8:49.96    9:10.36    6   
     1) Hinshaw, Luke                   2) Earnhardt, Will                
     3) Welch, Spody                    4) Coble, Jadon                   
  2 Southwestern Randolph  'A'                        9:39.89    9:26.02    4   
     1) Miller, Brian                   2) Brown, Dylan                   
     3) Eng, Chris                      4) New, Hudson                    
  3 Southeast Guilford  'B'                                      9:33.10    2   
     1) Gaydon, Jackson                 2) Mclain, Ethan                  
     3) Teasley, William                4) Cox, Kenan                     
  4 Williams, Walter M  'A'                           9:52.88    9:53.12  
     1) Lanzoni, Simon                  2) Cryan, Sam                     
     3) Royster, Shawn                  4) Thorpe, TJ                     
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kayla                 Southeast Gu           15.30      17.55    6   
  2 Currie, Derica               Williams, Wa           15.97      17.57    4   
  3 Waters, Paige                Williams, Wa           21.12      21.50    3   
  4 Covington, Erinn             Southeast Gu           21.40      23.39    2   
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Justin              Southeast Gu           16.30      16.59    6   
  2 Hinshaw, Luke                Southeast Gu           16.60      16.91    4   
  3 Newman, Jaylan               Williams, Wa           17.69      17.06    3   
  4 Burns, Kyree                 Southeast Gu           18.64      20.80    2   
  5 Thompson, Marcus             Southeast Gu           20.10      21.47    1   
  6 Gadson, Kainan               Southeast Gu                      21.67  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sellars, Briame              Williams, Wa           13.15      13.46   1   6   
  2 Taylor, Cheyenne             Southeast Gu           13.30      13.72   1   4   
  3 Little, Azzure'              Williams, Wa           14.13      13.74   1   3   
  4 McMillan, Sydni              Southeast Gu                      13.76   1   2   
  5 Jacobs, Nia                  Southeast Gu           13.35      13.84   1   1   
  6 Ray, Addison                 Southwestern           14.63      14.74   1 
  7 Ray, Bailey                  Southwestern           14.84      14.81   1 
  8 Robinson, Jessica            Williams, Wa           14.83      15.21   1 
  9 Simmons, Kennedi             Southeast Gu                      15.24   3 
 10 White, MeKina                Williams, Wa                      15.62   3 
 11 Wiles, Maddison              Southwestern           15.94      15.91   2 
 12 Williams, Ameerest           Williams, Wa           17.19      16.16   2 
 13 Alston, Kaliya               Williams, Wa           16.48      16.35   2 
 14 Miller, Kourtlyn             Southwestern           16.14      16.36   2 
 15 Miramontes, Alejandra        Southwestern           16.54      16.38   2 
 16 Ray, Chloe                   Southwestern           17.02      16.56   2 
 17 Bridges, Lily Jo             Southeast Gu           16.90      17.28   2 
 18 Jimenez, Sheila              Williams, Wa           17.81      17.41   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Corey               Williams, Wa           11.14      11.03   1   6   
  2 Turner, Darius               Williams, Wa           10.94      11.09   1   4   
  3 Neal, Anthony                Southeast Gu           10.75      11.13   1   3   
  4 Stockham, Jalen              Southeast Gu           12.03      11.68   1   2   
  5 Jones, Xavion                Williams, Wa           12.17      11.72   2   1   
  6 Richmond, Orande             Williams, Wa           12.24      12.03   2 
  7 Floyd, Dakota                Southwestern           12.14      12.18   1 
  8 Green, Orien                 Williams, Wa           12.14      12.29   1 
  9 Engles, Jhaiem               Southeast Gu           12.20      12.32   2 
 10 Watkins, DreQwon             Williams, Wa           12.72      12.45   3 
 11 Jackson, Tyler               Southeast Gu           12.20      12.45   2 
 12 Basurto, Sergio              Southwestern           12.85      12.63   3 
 13 Davis, Tanner                Southwestern           13.14      12.68   3 
 14 Harrod, Michael              Williams, Wa           12.71      12.89   2 
 15 Coleman, Xavier              Southeast Gu           12.60      13.05   2 
 16 Magana, Richardo             Southwestern           13.23      13.06   3 
 17 Richmond, Tyree              Williams, Wa           12.98      13.08   3 
 18 Shelley, Nick                Southern Ala           13.05      13.11   3 
 19 Molinari, Dominick           Southern Ala           12.95      13.18   3 
 20 Mundy, Matthew               Southwestern           13.33      13.22   4 
 21 Tinoco, Jose                 Southwestern           13.21      13.30   3 
 22 Rainey, Jonathan             Williams, Wa                      13.32   5 
 23 Williams, Conner             Southwestern           14.10      13.93   4 
 24 Travis, Darious              Southeast Gu           14.40      14.18   4 
 25 Bradsher, Hashem             Williams, Wa                      14.95   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:48.81    2:06.53    6   
     1) Allen, Kayla                    2) Ervin, Mya                     
     3) McMillan, Sydni                 4) Smith, Tiarra                  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter M  'A'                           1:31.02    1:29.01    6   
     1) Johnson, Corey                  2) Dabney, Quincy                 
     3) Miles, David                    4) Turner, Darius                 
  2 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:33.30    1:34.94    4   
     1) Bonds, Charles                  2) Burns, Kyree                   
     3) Neal, Anthony                   4) King, Josh                     
  3 Southwestern Randolph  'A'                        1:43.30    1:40.55    2   
     1) Floyd, Dakota                   2) Davis, Tanner                  
     3) Basurto, Sergio                 4) King, Seth                     
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Yuri                  Southeast Gu         6:20.13    6:11.90    6   
  2 Fromm, Elizabeth             Williams, Wa         6:27.42    6:19.17    4   
  3 Resor, Lauren                Southwestern         6:26.10    6:43.83    3   
  4 Moore, Chloe                 Southern Ala         6:30.00    6:55.14    2   
  5 Nadolski, Maddie             Williams, Wa         7:02.69    6:56.01    1   
  6 Byrd, Megan                  Southern Ala         7:37.91    7:20.05  
  7 Xayavong, Kyla               Southeast Gu                    7:45.44  
  8 Johnson, Arissa              Southern Ala         7:47.35    7:57.11  
  9 Lambert, Hailey              Southern Ala         8:09.46    7:57.17  
 10 Bigelow, Anna                Southern Ala         7:31.68    8:05.25  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coble, Jadon                 Southeast Gu         4:56.89    5:00.20    6   
  2 Welch, Spody                 Southeast Gu         5:08.10    5:02.18    4   
  3 Gaydon, Jackson              Southeast Gu         5:09.00    5:16.78    3   
  4 Royster, Shawn               Williams, Wa         5:19.73    5:16.98    2   
  5 Thorpe, TJ                   Williams, Wa                    5:28.61    1   
  6 Brown, Dylan                 Southwestern         5:03.01    5:33.73  
  7 Cryan, Sam                   Williams, Wa                    5:40.42  
  8 Mclain, Ethan                Southeast Gu         5:29.80    5:40.47  
  9 Eng, Chris                   Southwestern         5:36.70    5:47.23  
 10 Rodriguez-Pacheco, Sebas     Southern Ala         5:42.00    5:54.90  
 11 Calloway, Quentin            Southwestern         5:57.86    5:56.62  
 12 Chiqui, Elvis                Williams, Wa         5:54.72    5:59.02  
 13 Nicholas, Newlin             Southern Ala                    6:08.47  
 14 Lanzoni, Simon               Williams, Wa         5:09.21    6:10.44  
 15 Simpson, Jack                Williams, Wa         6:19.68    6:20.81  
 16 Chiqui, Richard              Williams, Wa                    6:25.25  
 17 Hodges, Ryan                 Williams, Wa         7:32.15    6:30.29  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             52.30      51.76    6   
     1) Jacobs, Nia                     2) Allen, Kayla                   
     3) Comer, Ashley                   4) Taylor, Cheyenne               
  2 Williams, Walter M  'A'                             57.03      53.11    4   
     1) Sellars, Briame                 2) Currie, Derica                 
     3) Faucette, Charissa              4) Turner, Anita                  
  3 Southwestern Randolph  'A'                        1:00.94    1:00.98    2   
     1) Ray, Addison                    2) Wiles, Maddison                
     3) Ray, Chloe                      4) Ray, Bailey                    
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             44.50      44.58    6   
     1) Burgess, Carson                 2) Neal, Anthony                  
     3) McAllister, Ervin               4) Caldwell, Tre                  
  2 Williams, Walter M  'A'                             45.26      45.23    4   
     1) Dabney, Quincy                  2) Richmond, Orande               
     3) Womble, Solomon                 4) Green, Orien                   
  3 Southwestern Randolph  'A'                          49.64      48.27    2   
     1) Floyd, Dakota                   2) Davis, Tanner                  
     3) Basurto, Sergio                 4) King, Seth                     
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tiarra                Southeast Gu         1:04.00    1:00.71    6   
  2 Blue, Ajalee                 Southeast Gu         1:01.59    1:01.35    4   
  3 Zimmerman, Stacia            Southeast Gu         1:15.40    1:14.19    3   
  4 Fromm, Victoria              Williams, Wa                    1:27.61    2   
  5 Gonzalez Jim, Jetzabel       Williams, Wa         1:40.04    1:28.47    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miles, David                 Williams, Wa           51.39      49.79   1   6   
  2 Smith, Jaiden                Southeast Gu           53.60      50.82   1   4   
  3 King, Josh                   Southeast Gu           52.80      53.47   1   3   
  4 Teasley, William             Southeast Gu                      55.46   4   2   
  5 Earnhardt, Will              Southeast Gu           53.94      56.28   1   1   
  6 Miller, Marquis              Williams, Wa                      58.46   5 
  7 Sloan, Benjamin              Southeast Gu                      59.91   3 
  8 Guardado, Luis               Southern Ala                    1:00.05   4 
  9 Thrasher, Ruben              Southeast Gu                    1:00.13   3 
 10 Reed, Conner                 Southern Ala         1:01.72    1:00.19   2 
 11 Shreve, Brett                Southeast Gu                    1:00.60   5 
 12 Miller, Brian                Southwestern         1:01.24    1:01.21   1 
 13 Creed, Ashton                Southwestern         1:03.24    1:01.70   2 
 14 Brown, Colby                 Southwestern           59.94    1:03.13   1 
 15 Stephens, Chad               Southeast Gu                    1:03.27   4 
 16 Mundy, Matthew               Southwestern         1:02.14    1:05.88   2 
 17 King, Jonathan               Southeast Gu                    1:06.28   5 
 18 Fleming, Zion                Southeast Gu                    1:06.54   4 
 19 Jones-Moore, Dezmond         Southeast Gu                    1:06.77   2 
 20 Hayes, Campbell              Southern Ala         1:07.96    1:07.05   2 
 21 Seagraves, James             Southeast Gu                    1:07.25   3 
 22 Mora, Brian                  Southern Ala         1:04.90    1:07.67   2 
 23 Blackstock, Austin           Southern Ala         1:09.46    1:08.49   2 
 24 Steele, Max                  Southeast Gu                    1:18.25   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kayla                 Southeast Gu           47.23      53.32    6   
  2 Turner, Anita                Williams, Wa                      58.26    4   
  3 Faucette, Charissa           Williams, Wa           53.46      59.39    3   
  4 Covington, Erinn             Southeast Gu         1:02.96    1:00.44    2   
  5 Waters, Paige                Williams, Wa         1:03.72    1:00.51    1   
  6 Latham, Faith                Southwestern         1:09.44    1:06.22  
  7 Ray, Chloe                   Southwestern         1:06.01    1:11.74  
  8 Wiles, Maddison              Southwestern         1:05.91    1:17.14  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hinshaw, Luke                Southeast Gu           42.00      42.22   1   6   
  2 Newman, Jaylan               Williams, Wa           44.23      42.72   1   4   
  3 Dabney, Quincy               Williams, Wa           44.49      43.94   1   3   
  4 Fleming, Justin              Southeast Gu           44.88      44.14   1   2   
  5 Mundy, Matthew               Southwestern           52.81      49.68   1   1   
  6 Collins, Jacob               Southwestern           51.54      52.51   1 
  7 Thompson, Marcus             Southeast Gu           52.99      54.24   2 
  8 Brooks, Seth                 Southwestern           49.71      54.55   1 
  9 Gadson, Kainan               Southeast Gu                      54.84   2 
 10 Carlyle, Jordan              Southwestern           55.04      58.58   2 
 11 Williams, Conner             Southwestern           58.91      58.79   2 
 12 Brown, Colby                 Southwestern                    1:00.88   2 
 13 King, Dylan                  Southwestern         1:06.22    1:08.99   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Micah                Southeast Gu         2:32.37    2:41.18    6   
  2 Brown, Yuri                  Southeast Gu         2:47.26    2:45.75    4   
  3 Resor, Lauren                Southwestern         2:54.11    3:01.28    3   
  4 Reid, Kloe                   Southeast Gu         3:07.10    3:04.35    2   
  5 Byrd, Megan                  Southern Ala         3:08.59    3:22.19    1   
  6 Teasley, Michelle            Southeast Gu                    3:35.68  
  7 Johnson, Arissa              Southern Ala         3:32.75    3:39.47  
  8 Lambert, Hailey              Southern Ala                    3:51.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coble, Jadon                 Southeast Gu         2:15.55    2:15.91    6   
  2 Cryan, Sam                   Williams, Wa                    2:18.95    4   
  3 New, Hudson                  Southwestern         2:22.80    2:19.82    3   
  4 Thorpe, TJ                   Williams, Wa         2:22.66    2:20.48    2   
  5 Miller, Brian                Southwestern         2:30.00    2:20.88    1   
  6 Eng, Chris                   Southwestern         2:27.00    2:21.95  
  7 Burgess, Andrew              Southeast Gu         2:33.85    2:24.30  
  8 Teasley, William             Southeast Gu         2:27.80    2:25.12  
  9 Guardado, Luis               Southern Ala                    2:26.54  
 10 Creed, Ashton                Southwestern         2:38.10    2:28.71  
 11 Falls, Dalton                Southeast Gu                    2:29.37  
 12 Cox, Kenan                   Southeast Gu                    2:36.90  
 13 Calloway, Quentin            Southwestern         2:44.47    2:40.05  
 14 Chiqui, Elvis                Williams, Wa                    2:40.62  
 15 Hinshaw, Clark               Southeast Gu         3:04.00    2:41.70  
 16 Simpson, Jack                Williams, Wa                    2:49.68  
 17 Sauer, Trenton               Southern Ala                    2:50.28  
 18 Chiqui, Richard              Williams, Wa         3:04.15    2:52.77  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tiarra                Southeast Gu           28.20      27.23   1   6   
  2 Allen, Kayla                 Southeast Gu                      27.47   2   4   
  3 White, MeKayla               Williams, Wa           27.34      28.60   1   3   
  4 Crawley, Makayla             Williams, Wa           29.83      30.06   1   2   
  5 Ray, Bailey                  Southwestern           31.04      31.06   1   1   
  6 Thomas, Trinity              Southeast Gu           31.40      31.99   1 
  7 Robinson, Jessica            Williams, Wa           31.84      32.37   1 
  8 Latham, Faith                Southwestern                      33.81   2 
  9 White, MeKina                Williams, Wa                      34.70   2 
 10 Miller, Kourtlyn             Southwestern           39.94      36.25   2 
 11 Alston, Kaliya               Williams, Wa           34.49      36.37   2 
 12 Jimenez, Sheila              Williams, Wa           38.28      37.25   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Corey               Williams, Wa           11.14      22.63   1   6   
  2 Turner, Darius               Williams, Wa           10.94      22.66   1   4   
  3 Neal, Anthony                Southeast Gu           10.75      22.91   1   3   
  4 Miles, David                 Williams, Wa           22.67      23.12   4   2   
  5 Dabney, Quincy               Williams, Wa           23.74      23.75   4   1   
  6 King, Josh                   Southeast Gu                      23.85   6 
  7 Stockham, Jalen              Southeast Gu           12.03      24.24   1 
  8 Bonds, Charles               Southeast Gu           24.67      24.48   5 
  9 Basurto, Sergio              Southwestern           12.85      25.48   3 
 10 Watkins, DreQwon             Williams, Wa           12.72      25.69   3 
 11 Gaydon, Jackson              Southeast Gu                      25.84   6 
 12 King, Seth                   Southwestern           12.14      26.11   1 
 13 Miller, Marquis              Williams, Wa                      26.27   5 
 14 Jones, Xavion                Williams, Wa           12.17      26.98   2 
 15 Falls, Dalton                Southeast Gu                      27.14   5 
 16 Davis, Tanner                Southwestern           13.14      27.18   3 
 17 Magana, Richardo             Southwestern           13.23      27.33   3 
 18 Molinari, Dominick           Southern Ala           12.95      28.25   3 
 19 Harrod, Michael              Williams, Wa           12.71      28.34   2 
 20 Shelley, Nick                Southern Ala           13.05      28.43   3 
 21 Williams, Conner             Southwestern           14.10      28.64   4 
 22 Howell, Josh                 Southern Ala                      29.29   6 
 23 Carlyle, Kamden              Southwestern           29.44      29.62   5 
 24 Travis, Darious              Southeast Gu           14.40      29.81   4 
 25 Hayes, Campbell              Southern Ala           29.30      30.00   5 
 26 Smith, Noah                  Southwestern                      34.03   5 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Yuri                  Southeast Gu        14:59.41   14:43.32    6   
  2 Resor, Lauren                Southwestern        14:47.00   15:01.16    4   
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coble, Jadon                 Southeast Gu        11:27.07   11:22.83    6   
  2 Welch, Spody                 Southeast Gu        11:45.42   11:25.40    4   
  3 Brown, Dylan                 Southwestern        11:42.00   12:06.97    3   
  4 Gates, Devin                 Southeast Gu                   12:45.44    2   
  5 Gaydon, Jackson              Southeast Gu        12:12.45   12:58.50    1   
  6 Cox, Kenan                   Southeast Gu                   13:12.21  
  7 Mclain, Ethan                Southeast Gu                   13:12.95  
  8 Hinshaw, Clark               Southeast Gu                   13:13.62  
  9 Eng, Chris                   Southwestern        12:58.42   14:00.20  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           4:09.84    4:44.80    6   
     1) Brown, Leeani                   2) Zimmerman, Stacia              
     3) Teasley, Michelle               4) Reid, Kloe                     
  2 Williams, Walter M  'A'                           5:07.17    4:58.49    4   
     1) Burgess, India                  2) Little, Azzure'                
     3) Waters, Paige                   4) Faucette, Charissa             
  3 Southwestern Randolph  'A'                        5:34.22    5:55.45    2   
     1) Wiles, Maddison                 2) Ray, Chloe                     
     3) Latham, Faith                   4) Garcia, Samantha               
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter M  'A'                           3:48.77    3:35.95    6   
     1) Newman, Jaylan                  2) Turner, Darius                 
     3) Chilton, Nolan                  4) Johnson, Corey                 
  2 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           3:39.25    3:36.73    4   
     1) Bonds, Charles                  2) Hinshaw, Luke                  
     3) Earnhardt, Will                 4) King, Josh                     
  3 Southeast Guilford  'C'                           3:39.25    4:21.36    2   
     1) Burns, Kyree                    2) Fleming, Justin                
     3) Jones-Moore, Dezmond            4) Gadson, Kainan                 
  4 Southeast Guilford  'B'                           3:39.25    4:33.82  
     1) Manfield, Quantez               2) Thrasher, Ruben                
     3) Stephens, Chad                  4) Shreve, Brett                  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sellars, Briame              Williams, Wa         4-06.00    4-01.00    6   
  2 Waters, Paige                Williams, Wa         4-00.00    4-00.00    4   
 -- Brown, Leeani                Southeast Gu         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hovander, Emmalee            Southeast Gu         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Kyree                 Southeast Gu                    5-10.00    6   
  2 Suggs, Grayson               Southwestern         5-08.00    5-04.00    4   
  3 Burgess, Andrew              Southeast Gu                    5-02.00    2.50
  3 Bradsher, Hashem             Williams, Wa         5-04.00    5-02.00    2.50
  5 Sloan, Benjamin              Southeast Gu         5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 -- Dancy, Trenton               Southeast Gu         5-02.00         NH  
 -- KJ, Robinson                 Williams, Wa                         NH  
 -- Adkins, Stone                Southeast Gu                         NH  
 -- Brooks, Seth                 Southwestern         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Carlyle, Jordan              Southwestern         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Donysha              Southeast Gu         6-06.00    6-00.00    6   
  2 Williams, Ameerest           Williams, Wa                    5-00.00    3.50
  2 Fromm, Victoria              Williams, Wa                    5-00.00    3.50
  4 Ponce, Bailey                Williams, Wa                    4-06.00    2   
 -- Xayavong, Kyla               Southeast Gu                         NH  
 -- Berrios, Arianna             Williams, Wa                         NH  
 -- Waldron, Jordan              Williams, Wa         6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chilton, Nolan               Williams, Wa                    9-06.00    6   
  2 Miller, Marquis              Williams, Wa                    8-06.00    4   
  3 Steele, Max                  Southeast Gu         7-06.00    7-06.00    2.50
  3 Bishop, Logan                Southeast Gu         7-06.00    7-06.00    2.50
  5 Tobin, Mac                   Southeast Gu                    7-00.00    1   
 -- Heyliger, Esaius             Southeast Gu                         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, MeKayla               Williams, Wa        17-09.50   17-08.50    6   
  2 Smith, Tiarra                Southeast Gu        15-04.00   15-03.00    4   
  3 Jacobs, Nia                  Southeast Gu        15-00.50   13-10.00    3   
  4 Garcia, Samantha             Southwestern         9-06.50   12-03.00    2   
  5 Miller, Kourtlyn             Southwestern                   12-02.00    1   
  6 Miramontes, Alejandra        Southwestern        13-11.00   10-03.50  
 -- Ingram, Alethia              Williams, Wa                         ND  
 -- Waldron, Jordan              Williams, Wa                         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Carson              Southeast Gu        21-10.00   19-10.50    6   
  2 McAllister, Ervin            Southeast Gu        19-04.50   19-05.00    4   
  3 Stockham, Jalen              Southeast Gu        19-02.00   18-11.50    3   
  4 Floyd, Dakota                Southwestern        18-01.00   18-04.50    2   
  5 Jones, Xavion                Williams, Wa                   17-10.00    1   
  6 Mundy, Matthew               Southwestern                   16-10.00  
  7 Jackson, Tyler               Southeast Gu                   15-10.00  
  8 Olivares, Raul               Southwestern        14-00.00   13-08.00  
  9 Williams, Conner             Southwestern        14-03.00   13-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, MeKayla               Williams, Wa                   37-08.00    6   
  2 Currie, Derica               Williams, Wa        34-05.00   35-01.50    4   
 -- Brown, Leeani                Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Jacobs, Nia                  Southeast Gu        32-04.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Carson              Southeast Gu        41-11.50   39-11.50    6   
  2 Ramsey, Travis               Southern Ala        40-02.00   39-09.00    4   
  3 Jones, Xavion                Williams, Wa                   35-06.00    3   
  4 Burgess, Andrew              Southeast Gu                   35-05.00    2   
  5 Coleman, Xavier              Southeast Gu                   33-01.00    1   
 -- Quick, Keith                 Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Torres, Eduardo              Southwestern                         ND  
 -- Chilton, Nolan               Williams, Wa        41-06.00         ND  
 -- Cheek, James                 Williams, Wa                         ND  
 -- Olivares, Raul               Southwestern        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Green, Orien                 Williams, Wa                         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shydell               Williams, Wa           94-05      91-04    6   
  2 Doby, Alaceya                Southern Ala           80-10      89-01    4   
  3 Comer, Ashley                Southeast Gu           84-05      79-00    3   
  4 Staton, Azaria               Southeast Gu           85-07      75-05    2   
  5 Moore, Keionah               Southern Ala           76-01      62-11    1   
  6 Armstrong, Donnetta          Southeast Gu                      61-05  
  7 Ray, Addison                 Southwestern           61-08   60-04.50  
  8 Kruemmel, Isabella           Southern Ala           53-05      55-04  
  9 Hardgrove, Katy              Southern Ala           41-09   44-06.50  
 10 Hovander, Emmalee            Southeast Gu           50-05      44-06  
 11 Wright, Chloe                Williams, Wa           30-04      36-00  
 12 Berrios, Arianna             Williams, Wa           36-08      33-03  
 13 Jimenez, Sheila              Williams, Wa                      31-00  
 -- McQueen, Janie               Southeast Gu           54-02         ND  
 -- Duke, Angel                  Williams, Wa                         ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thrasher, Ruben              Southeast Gu          119-02  119-10.50    6   
  2 Echols, JT                   Southeast Gu          103-05     101-04    4   
  3 Engles, Jhaiem               Southeast Gu          104-06     101-01    3   
  4 Jones, Rodney                Southeast Gu                      92-08    2   
  5 Christa, Kris                Southeast Gu           73-01   90-01.50    1   
  6 Turner, Joseph               Southwestern           89-07   89-03.50  
  7 Richmond, Orande             Williams, Wa           64-08      88-03  
  8 Perez, Dominic               Southern Ala           82-03      87-03  
  9 Blackstock, Austin           Southern Ala           74-00      86-03  
 10 Neal, Vaughan                Southeast Gu                   83-08.50  
 11 Rainey, Jonathan             Williams, Wa           70-06      77-04  
 12 Richmond, Tyree              Williams, Wa                      76-10  
 13 Jones, Kalib                 Southern Ala           73-01      76-08  
 14 Walker, Montrell             Southeast Gu                      75-00  
 15 Sweeney, James               Southeast Gu           71-01      71-08  
 16 Foust, Luke                  Southeast Gu           56-01      71-00  
 17 Manfield, Quantez            Southeast Gu           88-00      70-04  
 17 Gaines, Myles                Southeast Gu                      70-04  
 19 Lopez, Ramon                 Southwestern           87-03   69-06.50  
 20 Cruz, Marco                  Southern Ala           77-05      69-03  
 21 Crabtree, Hunter             Southern Ala           57-03      65-06  
 22 Asher, Nathan                Southern Ala           57-00   60-01.50  
 23 Sauer, Trenton               Southern Ala           42-05   59-02.50  
 24 Herron, Johnathan            Southern Ala           56-10      52-02  
 25 Hargrave, Christian          Southeast Gu                      41-09  
 -- Stephens, Chad               Southeast Gu           75-05         ND  
 -- Thompson, Keanu              Williams, Wa                         ND  
 -- Horton, Luke                 Southern Ala           86-06         ND  
 -- King, Jonathan               Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Agoh, Tyrek                  Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Kevin             Southwestern          109-06         ND  
 -- Love, Trey                   Southeast Gu           94-00         ND  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shydell               Williams, Wa        37-06.75   36-10.00    6   
  2 Comer, Ashley                Southeast Gu        33-10.50   30-11.50    4   
  3 Staton, Azaria               Southeast Gu        32-01.00   30-05.00    3   
  4 Latham, Faith                Southwestern                   29-05.00    2   
  5 Parnell, Trisha              Southern Ala        25-03.00   26-06.00    1   
  6 Kruemmel, Isabella           Southern Ala        24-00.00   26-01.00  
  7 Moore, Keionah               Southern Ala        25-06.00   25-08.50  
  8 Doby, Alaceya                Southern Ala        23-08.50   24-11.50  
  9 Wright, Chloe                Williams, Wa        23-03.00   24-08.00  
 10 Ray, Addison                 Southwestern        23-06.00   23-11.50  
 11 Uhlhorn, Ariel               Southern Ala        24-09.50   23-06.00  
 12 Armstrong, Donnetta          Southeast Gu        23-01.00   22-02.50  
 13 Ray, Bailey                  Southwestern        22-01.00   21-07.00  
 14 McQueen, Janie               Southeast Gu        23-03.00   20-09.50  
 15 Hardgrove, Katy              Southern Ala        19-04.00   20-08.50  
 16 Berrios, Arianna             Williams, Wa        14-10.00   17-04.00  
 17 Jimenez, Sheila              Williams, Wa        13-09.50   15-08.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rodney                Southeast Gu        39-10.00   36-09.00    6   
  2 Turner, Joseph               Southwestern        35-04.00   36-04.25    4   
  3 Callahane, Adam              Southwestern        35-07.50   36-04.00    3   
  4 Thrasher, Ruben              Southeast Gu        36-11.50   35-10.00    2   
  5 Shreve, Brett                Southeast Gu                   35-05.50    1   
  6 Rodriguez, Kevin             Southwestern        41-01.00   35-04.25  
  7 Perez, Dominic               Southern Ala        31-10.50   33-09.75  
  8 King, Jonathan               Southeast Gu                   33-00.00  
  9 Tinoco, Jose                 Southwestern        31-00.50   32-06.50  
 10 Christa, Kris                Southeast Gu        31-03.00   32-05.00  
 11 Foust, Luke                  Southeast Gu        23-10.50   31-09.50  
 12 Manfield, Quantez            Southeast Gu        33-10.50   31-05.00  
 13 Stephens, Chad               Southeast Gu        33-06.50   31-03.00  
 14 Neal, Vaughan                Southeast Gu                   30-10.50  
 15 Rainey, Jonathan             Williams, Wa        29-00.00   30-03.50  
 16 Gaines, Myles                Southeast Gu                   30-01.00  
 17 Fleming, Zion                Southeast Gu                   29-09.00  
 18 Engles, Jhaiem               Southeast Gu                   29-04.00  
 19 Walker, Montrell             Southeast Gu                   29-00.50  
 20 Cheek, Zander                Southwestern        26-08.00   28-00.00  
 21 Crabtree, Hunter             Southern Ala        28-07.50   27-10.50  
 22 Hardison, Jared              Southwestern        28-04.50   27-03.00  
 23 Ridge, Jon Mark              Southeast Gu                   26-07.50  
 24 Cruz, Marco                  Southern Ala        26-05.00   25-11.50  
 25 Lopez, Ramon                 Southwestern        27-00.50   25-01.00  
 26 Asher, Nathan                Southern Ala        26-08.50   24-10.50  
 27 Hargrave, Christian          Southeast Gu                   23-07.00  
 28 Herron, Johnathan            Southern Ala        24-04.50   22-05.00  
 29 Hughes, Ryan                 Southwestern        23-09.50   22-03.50  
 30 Freeman, Riley               Southwestern        23-10.50   22-01.50  
 -- Thompson, Keanu              Williams, Wa        26-06.50         ND  
 -- Gardner, Jacob               Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Love, Trey                   Southeast Gu        46-09.00         ND  
 -- Agoh, Tyrek                  Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Ellington, Trevor            Southeast Gu                         ND  
 -- Richmond, Orande             Williams, Wa        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Richmond, Tyree              Williams, Wa        35-07.00         ND  
 -- McAvoy, Riley                Southeast Gu        28-03.25         ND  
 -- Quick, Keith                 Southeast Gu                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southeast Guilford         119        2) Williams, Walter M         96   
    3) Southwestern Randolph       20        4) Southern Alamance           9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southeast Guilford         157.50     2) Williams, Walter M         81.50
    3) Southwestern Randolph       29        4) Southern Alamance           4   

Comments are closed.