NCHSAA First And Second Round Lax Pairings

Posted by Press Release on May 4, 2018 at 4:51 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

1A/2A/3A MEN’S LACROSSE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
Friday, May 4, 2018
East

Croatan (9-4) at New Hanover (12-4), 7:00 p.m.
Topsail (9-7) at First Flight (10-5), 6:00 p.m.
Cedar Ridge (6-5) at J.H. Rose (12-3), 7:00 p.m.
Walter M. Williams (8-7) at Carrboro (7-7), 7:00 p.m.
Southern Alamance (7-7) at East Chapel Hill (15-1), 7:00 p.m.
Southeast Guilford (6-7) at Eastern Alamance (10-5) 7:00 p.m.
Orange (8-6) at Northern Guilford (11-3) 6:00 p.m.
Asheboro (7-8) at Northwood (11-4), 6:00 p.m.

West
Pine Lake Preparatory (5-7) at Mount Tabor (13-6), 7:30 p.m.
West Stokes (12-6) 18, Community School of Davidson (3-10) 4
Lake Norman Charter (12-5) 19, Bishop McGuinness (7-7) 1
Cuthbertson (9-8) at Southwest Guilford (12-5), 7:00 p.m.
Hickory (6-8) at Weddington (14-2), 7:00 p.m.
Charlotte Catholic (12-8) at Patton (11-2), 7:00 p.m.
Sun Valley (7-8) at St. Stephens (11-5), 6:00 p.m.
Western Guilford (10-5) at Marvin Ridge (14-3), 7:00 p.m.

4A MEN’S LACROSSE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
Friday, May 4, 2018
East

Holly Springs (12-3) at Hoggard (15-1), 7:00 p.m.
E.A. Laney (11-5) at New Bern (13-1), 7:00 p.m.
Apex Friendship (8-7) at Cardinal Gibbons (14-2), 8:00 p.m.
Heritage (8-7) at Jordan (10-7), 7:00 p.m.
Broughton (10-7) at Wakefield (13-1), 7:00 p.m.
Apex (11-5) at Leesville Raod (13-4), 6:00 p.m.
Athens Drive (12-5) at Middle Creek (17-0), 7:00 p.m.
Millbrook (9-6) at Green Hope (14-2), 7:00 p.m.

West
Northwest Guilford (14-3) 22, West Forsyth (10-7) 0
Ragsdale (8-9) at Ronald Reagan (11-4), 7:00 p.m.
Grimsley (5-10) at R.J. Reynolds (9-5), 7:15 p.m.
East Forsyth (7-4) at Page (13-5), 7:00 p.m.
South Mecklenburg (5-8) at Lake Norman (17-2), 7:00 p.m.
Mooresville (11-5) at Ardrey Kell (15-4), 7:00 p.m.
David W. Butler (7-11) at Myers Park (11-4), 7:00 p.m.
Providence (9-7) at Hough (11-5), 7:00 p.m.

WOMEN’S LACROSSE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
East

Topsail (10-7) 12, Northside-Jacksonville (9-5) 9
West Brunswick (13-4) 10, Terry Sanford (10-9) 6
Apex Friendship (11-4) 13, Pinecrest (9-7) 8
Millbrook (9-5) 14, Heritage (8-6) 9

West
Ronald Reagan (12-4) 9, Cuthbertson (7-6) 8
East Forsyth (8-6) 11, Page (12-5) 8
Marvin Ridge (8-4) 15, David W. Butler (10-5) 2
Hough (11-7) 12, Sun Valley (7-5) 1

WOMEN’S LACROSSE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND ROUND PAIRINGS
Friday, May 4, 2018
East

Topsail (10-7) at Hoggard (13-2), 5:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill (9-4) at New Bern (11-4), 5:00 p.m.
West Brunswick (13-4) at East Chapel Hill (13-2), 7:00 p.m.
J.H. Rose (7-5) at Ashley (11-2), 6:00 p.m.
Apex Friendship (11-4) at Cardinal Gibbons (13-4), 6:00 p.m.
Green Hope (10-4) at Middle Creek (12-3), 5:00 p.m.
Millbrook (9-5) at Apex (16-1), 7:00 p.m.
Broughton (11-5) at Panther Creek (16-1), 7:00 p.m.

West
Ronald Reagan (12-4) at Ragsdale (12-2), 6:00 p.m.
North Davidson (10-5) at R.J. Reynolds (9-1), 5:30 p.m.
East Forsyth (8-6) at Mount Tabor (12-4), 5:30 p.m.
West Forsyth (14-2) 15, Northwest Guilford (11-4) 7
Marvin Ridge (8-4) at Lake Norman (17-2), 7:00 p.m.
Ardrey Kell (8-9) at Charlotte Catholic (10-4), 5:30 p.m.
Hough (11-7) at Weddington (13-0), 5:00 p.m.
Hickory (10-3) at Myers Park (10-7), 5:00 p.m.


Comments are closed.