Mid-Piedmont 3-A All-Conference Teams for the Spring of 2018:Tennis, Golf, Softball, Baseball, Lacrosse, Men’s/Women’s Track and Field

Posted by Andy Durham on May 16, 2018 at 9:33 pm under High School | 2 Comments to Read

**********Mid-Piedmont 3-A All-Conference Teams for the Spring of 2018**********
(Courtesy of Conference Commissioner Charlie Chapman)

MEN’S TENNIS:
Cooper Brooks Williams
John Coble Williams
Srikar Kavirayuni Williams
Charlie Sartin Williams
Logan Brinkley Asheboro
Will Britt Asheboro
Gio Hernandez Asheboro
John Castelloe Southwestern Randolph
Wes Koehler Southwestern Randolph
Dylan Sweet Southwestern Randolph
Hayden Edmonson Southeast Guilford
Casey Hardie Southeast Guilford
Seth Tysor Southern Alamance
Dominique Graves Eastern Guilfofd
Henry Ramirez Southern Guilford
Player of the Year – Wes Koehler – Southwestern Randolph
Coach of the Year – John Osborne – Williams

MEN’S GOLF:
Grayson Butler Williams
Garrett Clark Williams
Garrett Hauk Williams
Ellis Hawks Williams
Harrison Stuart Williams
Sam Davidson Asheboro
Zach Green Asheboro
Spencer Huffines Southern Alamance
Garrett Staton Southern Alamance
Esmond Chen Southeast Guilford
Hogan Kohl Southeast Guilford
Tristan Pugh Southwestern Randolph
Alex George Eastern Guilford
Player of the Year – Garrett Clark – Williams
Coach of the Year – Tommy Cole – Williams

SOFTBALL:
Isley Duggins Southern Alamance
Sidney Martin Southern Alamance
Allison Moore Southern Alamance
Abi Stuart Southern Alamance
Hailee Cagle Southwestern Randolph
Alex Coleman Southwestern Randolph
Samantha Lagrama Southwestern Randolph
Heaven Maness Southwestern Randolph
Megan Banker Asheboro
Sydney Cox Asheboro
Catie Ficquette Asheboro
Bailey Benton Southeast Guilford
Allyson Frantz Southeast Guilford
Sterling Hairston Southeast Guilford
Sydney Ingle Southeast Guilford
Kamryn Pinnix Eastern Guilford
Kassie Simmons Eastern Guilford
Saige Wilson Williams
Emily Morgan Southern Guiford
Emma Younts Southern Guiford
Pitcher of the Year – Kassie Simmons – Eastern Guilford
Player of the Year – Samantha Lagrama – Southwestern Randolph
Coach of the Year – Ed Lagrama – Southwestern Randolph

BASEBALL:
Devin Bartley Southeast Guilford
Ryan Douglas Southeast Guilford
Jaylen Guy Southeast Guilford
Jax Hackett Southeast Guilford
Braxton King Southeast Guilford
Brandon Wallace Southeast Guilford
Braxton Davis Southwestern Randolph
Parker LaPlant Southwestern Randolph
Blake Marsh Southwestern Randolph
Bryce Marsh Southwestern Randolph
Austin Gilley Southern Alamance
Cole Greeson Southern Alamance
Hunter Fleming Eastern Guilford
Alex Gowda Eastern Guilford
Collin Smith Eastern Guilford
Austin Curry Asheboro
Trevor Marsh Asheboro
BASEBALL (CONTINUED)
Griffin Shively Williams
Daniel Thigpen Williams
Ruben Santos Southern Guilford
Pitcher of the Year – Bryce Marsh – Southwestern Randolph
Player of the Year – Jaylen Guy – Southeast Guilford
Coach of the Year – Tyler Clapp – Southwestern Randolph

LACROSSE:
Paul Ahern Northern Guilford
Will Beyer Northern Guilford
Aidan Cosgrove Northern Guilford
Gavin Cosgrove Northern Guilford
Jake Meyer Northern Guilford
Sam Olsen Northern Guilford
Giacomo Santomauro Northern Guilford
Dalton Wilkins Northern Guilford
Austin Bryant Eastern Alamance
Lennon Kuhl-Chimera Eastern Alamance
Tavion McCauley Eastern Alamance
Mitchell Reichert Eastern Alamance
Tripp Riley Eastern Alamance
William Beck Williams
Davis Kernodle Williams
Thomas Rupas Williams
Bryce Stewart Williams
Landon Boyles Southern Alamance
Caleb Fitch Southern Alamance
Joe Patterson Southern Alamance
Luke Pegram Southeast Guilford
Cameron Sides Southeast Guilford
Junior Cambron Asheboro
John Cernava Asheboro
Jake Jacoby Western Alamance
Xavier Lamberth Eastern Guilford
Offensive Player of the Year – Will Beyer – Northern Guilford
Defensive Player of the Year – Jake Meyer – Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year – Anthony Meley – Northern Guilford

WOMEN’S TRACK:
Shydell Brown Williams
Makayla Crawley Williams
Derica Currie Williams
Chrissa Fausett Williams
Briame Sellers Williams
Anita Turner Williams
Carmen Wallace Williams
Mekayla White Williams
Kayla Allen Southeast Guilford
Ajalee Blue Southeast Guilford
Yuri Brown Southeast Guilford
Ashley Comer Southeast Guilford
Mya Ervin Southeast Guilford
Sydni McMillan Southeast Guilford
Khloe Reid Southeast Guilford
Donysha Rogers Southeast Guilford
Cheyenne Taylor Southeast Guilford
Tanaesha Ellison Asheboro
Danae Ferguson Asheboro
Victoria Johnson Asheboro
Diamond McDowell Asheboro
Kalynn McNair Asheboro
Endia Seae Asheboro
Teyanna Walden Asheboro
Mya Harris Southern Guilford
Kay Neal Southern Guilford
Danisha Southern Southern Guilford
Trisha Parnell Southern Alamance
Ava Rosado Southern Alamance
Serena Rowland Southern Alamance
Ana Soto Southern Alamance
Sydney Tumey Southern Alamance
Caira Burton Eastern Guilford
Sydney Mark Eastern Guilford
Asanti Neal-Platt Eastern Guilford
K’Lynn Ware Eastern Guilford
Field Event Most Valuable – Shydell Brown – Williams
Running Events Most Valuable – Teyanna Walden – Asheboro
Most Valuable Athlete – Yuri Brown – Southeast Guilford
Coach of the Year – Caroline Crow – Williams

MEN’S TRACK:
Carson Burgess Southeast Guilford
Tre Caldwell Southeast Guilford
Jadon Coble Southeast Guilford
Will Earnhardt Southeast Guilford
Justin Fleming Southeast Guilford
Luke Hinshaw Southeast Guilford
Josh King Southeast Guilford
Trey Love Southeast Guilford
Anthony Neal Southeast Guilford
Jaiden Smith Southeast Guilford
Jalen Stockham Southeast Guilford
Spody Welch Southeast Guilford
Dylan Xayavong Southeast Guilford
Robert Blackston Southern Guilford
Jose Castellanos Southern Guilford
Matthew Hedrick Southern Guilford
Julian Martin Southern Guilford
Jamiah McMillan Southern Guilford
Cameron Roberts Southern Guilford
Jalin Vincent Southern Guilford
Quincey Dabney Williams
Corey Johnson Williams
David Miles Williams
Marquis Miller Williams
Darius Turner Williams
Soloman Womble Williams
Derrick McLean Asheboro
Khamisey Willianms Asheboro
Kendyl Graves Eastern Guilford
Field Event Most Valuable – Kendyl Graves – Eastern Guilford
Running Events Most Valuable – Jose Castellanos – Southern Guilford
Most Valuable Athlete – Darius Turner – Williams
Coach of the Year – Alton E. Tyre, Sr. – Southeast Guilford

WOMEN’S SOCCER
Courtney Britt Southern Alamance
Caroline Causey Southern Alamance
Claire Causey S Southern Alamance
Taylor Dilello Southern Alamance
Peyton Euliss Southern Alamance
Rachel Parker Southern Alamance
Alyssa Puckett Southern Alamance
Rachel Luna Asheboro
Madison Priest Asheboro
Grace Roberts Asheboro
Annabeth Trotter Asheboro
SOCCER (Continued)
Emma Trotter Asheboro
Katelyn Bourque Southeast Guilford
Anna Paige Daniel Southeast Guilford
Megan Ehrhardt Southeast Guilford
Taylor Nichol Southeast Guilford
Kim Jara Williams
Riley Spoon Williams
Tessa Wells Williams
Kayla Blankenship Southwestern Randolph
Kassidy Driver Southwestern Randolph
Jessica Vasquez Southern Guilford
Chika Okafor Eastern Guilford
Offensive Player of the Year – Claire Causey – Southern Alamance
Defensive Player of the Year – Courtney Britt – Southern Alamance
Coach of the Year – Jeremy Krist – Williams