Piedmont Triad 3-A All-Conference Teams for the Spring Sports in 2018:Baseball, Softball, Soccer, Tennis, Golf, Track and Field

Posted by Press Release on May 18, 2018 at 4:50 pm under Uncategorized | 2 Comments to Read

NAME SCHOOL SEASON SPORT
Jacob Edwards Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Tom Grose Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Garrison Thornton Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Isaiah Hairston Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Easton Morgan Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Tommy Zente Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Jimmy Hylton Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Baseball
Chris Moutos Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Baseball
Jeffery Davis Jr. Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Baseball
Bryce Snow Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Baseball
Alex Dunn Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Baseball
Caleb Carden Western Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Clay Dilday Western Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Patrick Richter Western Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Jake Sindahl Western Guilford Spring 2018 Baseball
Brandon James North Forsyth Spring 2018 Baseball
Josh Reynolds North Forsyth Spring 2018 Baseball
Will Davis North Forsyth Spring 2018 Baseball
Larry McMillian Dudley Spring 2018 Baseball
Noah Lea Dudley Spring 2018 Baseball
Sincere Dalton Dudley Spring 2018 Baseball
Jeremmy Lorenzo BL Smith Spring 2018 Baseball
Andry Pichardo Parkland Spring 2018 Baseball

Emily Repko Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Alisha Herndon Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Dani Wilson Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Bailey Sagen Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Haley Hmiel Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Ashlyn Vanscoyk Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Jalyn-Rose Clark Parkland Spring 2018 Softball
Callie Holloway Parkland Spring 2018 Softball
Laila Holloway Parkland Spring 2018 Softball
Kamryn Kirby Parkland Spring 2018 Softball
Keriah Mills Parkland Spring 2018 Softball
Hannah Moore Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Softball
Emily Weiss Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Softball
Brianna Denny Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Softball
Susannah Doss Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Softball
Jordan Van Hook Western Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Hailey Marra Western Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Triniti Galloway Western Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Samaya Edmondson Western Guilford Spring 2018 Softball
Katelyn Lail North Forsyth Spring 2018 Softball
Ashley Lawson North Forsyth Spring 2018 Softball
Peja Hunter Dudley Spring 2018 Softball
Leah Ballard BL Smith Spring 2018 Softball

Taylor Jackson Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Gianna Flowers Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Logan Parry Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Brianna Webb Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Ryan Byrne Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Kendall France Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Emily Black Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Laura Milligan Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Autumn Reynolds Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Mae Thomas Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Haley Chadwick Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Ashlyn Lorentz Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Maggie Hynek Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Lydia Scott Western Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Kylie Groh Western Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Devyn Reilly Western Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Kylie Bagley Western Guilford Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Cristal Barrera North Forsyth Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Anni Grimaldo North Forsyth Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Amy Olvera North Forsyth Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Litzy Reyes Parkland Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Diojony Petatan Parkland Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Lessly Aguire Parkland Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Palacios Yaqueline BL Smith Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer
Rita Nimley Dudley Spring 2018 Women’s Soccer

Sean Hammer Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Hayden Hmiel Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Calvin Tam Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Will Davis Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Alexander Payne Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Luke Albertson Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Mark Yamane Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Marcus Kok Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Dylan Whisnant Western Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Brandon Vuong Western Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Ramel Lee North Forsyth Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Ryan Garcia North Forsyth Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Colby Jackson Parkland Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis
Elvis Nguyen BL Smith Spring 2018 Men’s Tennis

Bennett Wooten Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Thomas Setzer Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Brooks Kennedy Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Chris McDonagh Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Andrew Haarlow Western Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Bobby Gold Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Chase Sells Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Bo Bolick Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Nick Janetta Western Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Ogden Kirk Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Brycen Younkman Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Joseph Yoo Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Nathan Bradshaw Western Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf
Spencer Bentsen Western Guilford Spring 2018 Men’s Golf

Nora Haulsee Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Leah Messenkopf Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Frances Whitworth Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jenna Lineberry Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Nyile Facey Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Alexis Patterson Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Bryann Smith-Cunningham Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Shamara Tolliver Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Del’Nique Penn Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Diamond Lyerly Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jadai Stevenson-Damon Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Amari Simington Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Mandi Hamouda Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Devonna Best Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Makayla Wall Dudley Spring 2018 Track and Field
Meredith Roberts Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Kennedy Scales Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Iysis Whitfield Dudley Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jada Bradley Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Elizabeth Wood Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Fiona Turner Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Charnessa Reid Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Tikita Urey Western Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Eryka Baker Dudley Spring 2018 Track and Field
Makayla Watkins Western Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Kendall Wade Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Ono Abhulimen Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field

Kobe Brown Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Aman Tsegay Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Grant Patrick Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Travis Leach Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Kolby Cuthrell Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jarvis Blanding Jr. Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Isaiah Daniel Dudley Spring 2018 Track and Field
Justen Burnette Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jayden Hickman North Forsyth Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jacquez Roseboro Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Joseph Littlejohn Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Rahquan Terry Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Michael Moerk Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Justin Miles Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Savien Hayes Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Amar Aikens Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Julian Monell Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Charles Pace Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Braxton Ford Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jaidon Barrow Parkland Spring 2018 Track and Field
Patrick Freeman Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Andy McLean Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Jalen Bristow Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Ahmad Joyner Southwest Guilford Spring 2018 Track and Field
Tristan Campbell Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Ronald Gilliard Dudley Spring 2018 Track and Field
Lee Sales Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field
Dominque Partridge Mount Tabor Spring 2018 Track and Field


  • Calvin Holloway said,

    Thanks for posting the Piedmont Triad 3-AConference all-conference teams for the spring. There are 2 misspelled names for Parkland High School Softball. Here are the corrections:

    Jalyn-Rose Clark
    Laila Holloway

  • Calvin Holloway said,

    Thanks for correcting our players names.