NCHSAA Women’s 3-A Cross Country Midwest Regional Results:Northern Guilford, Southwest Guilford and Rockingham County, finish 3, 6, and 12/Southeast Guilford Women 8th at Mideast Regional and EG 17

Posted by Press Release on October 28, 2018 at 3:02 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

TEAM SCORES

PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES
1 Cuthbertson High School 33 1+2+9+10+11 (22+23) 1:09 1-5 Split | 18:59 Avg
2 Weddington High School 46 6+7+8+12+13 (14+15) 0:44 1-5 Split | 19:20 Avg
3 Northern Guilford 74 4+5+19+21+25 (28+43) 1:43 1-5 Split | 19:43 Avg
4 Mount Tabor 85 3+16+17+20+29 (35+39) 2:21 1-5 Split | 20:04 Avg
5 Cox Mill 152 18+27+30+37+40 (68+71) 1:41 1-5 Split | 21:07 Avg
6 Southwest Guilford 187 31+32+38+42+44 (53+54) 0:46 1-5 Split | 21:40 Avg
7 Jesse Carson 249 33+47+49+59+61 (62+63) 1:50 1-5 Split | 22:37 Avg
8 Northwest Cabarrus 274 34+48+55+60+77 (81+86) 2:35 1-5 Split | 22:56 Avg
9 Central Cabarrus 285 36+52+58+67+72 (101+117) 2:22 1-5 Split | 23:04 Avg
10 West Rowan 357 51+64+65+66+111 6:09 1-5 Split | 24:33 Avg
11 East Rowan 364 46+56+84+87+91 (92+100) 3:15 1-5 Split | 24:02 Avg
12 Rockingham County 378 41+76+80+85+96 (110) 4:25 1-5 Split | 24:17 Avg
13 Southwestern Randolph 385 45+70+75+97+98 4:25 1-5 Split | 24:37 Avg
14 Piedmont 390 50+74+78+83+105 (106+107) 4:40 1-5 Split | 24:39 Avg
15 Parkwood 395 57+79+82+88+89 (99+108) 2:04 1-5 Split | 24:22 Avg
16 North Forsyth 406 26+73+94+104+109 (113+116) 7:39 1-5 Split | 25:21 Avg
17 Jay M Robinson 425 24+90+95+102+114 9:12 1-5 Split | 25:42 Avg
18 Asheboro 492 69+93+103+112+115 (118) 6:06 1-5 Split | 27:15 Avg

PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT POINTS
1 Madeline Hill Cuthbertson High School 18:19.10
2 Leah Helms Cuthbertson High School 18:25.30 2
3 Frances Whitworth 11 Mount Tabor 3
4 Alyssa Hernandez Northern Guilford
5 Emma Fredericks 11 Northern Guilford 18:47.90
6 Anna Davis Weddington High School
7 Anna Brown 11 Weddington High School 19:13.00 7
8 Emma Jones Weddington High School 19:13.30 8
9 Gabriella Castro 11 Cuthbertson High School 19:19.00 9
10 Delaney Patterson Cuthbertson High School
11 Kaitlyn St. Hilaire Cuthbertson High School 11
12 Alyx Beausoleil 9 Weddington High School
13 Sarah Bechtel Weddington High School 19:44.60
14 Kathleen Abrams 11 Weddington High School 14
15 Ilana Thommen 10 Weddington High School
16 Nora Haulsee Mount Tabor 20:08.90 16
17 Sara Pace 11 Mount Tabor
18 Jessie Connick Cox Mill 20:10.20 18
19 Jessica Hardiman Northern Guilford 20:15.70 19
20 Addison Causey 10 Mount Tabor 20:16.70
21 Emma Hardiman Northern Guilford 20:17.60 21
22 Tori Bridgforth 10 Cuthbertson High School 22
23 Charli Montalvo 9 Cuthbertson High School 23
24 Maddie Walker 11 Jay M Robinson 20:28.50 24
25 Katie Howell 10 Northern Guilford 25
26 Vanessa Jones 11 North Forsyth
27 Natalie Williams Cox Mill 27
28 Samantha Poole Northern Guilford 28
29 Abby Egnatz Mount Tabor 21:03.50 29
30 Makenna Mcgough 12 Cox Mill
31 Grace Martone 11 Southwest Guilford
32 Izzy Stum Southwest Guilford 21:25.80
33 Taylor Conrad 11 Jesse Carson 21:29.70 33
32 Grace Siemon Northwest Cabarrus 21:33.50 34
35 Jordan SabbaghRabaiotti 9 Mount Tabor 21:36.30
36 Savannah Dickason 11 Central Cabarrus 21:37.90 36
37 Abby Holt Cox Mill 21:38.40
38 Allyson Halbach Concord 21:44.80 0
39 Caitlyn Walker Southwest Guilford
40 Sarah Moore 10 Mount Tabor 21:48.10
41 Calista Foret 10 Cox Mill 40
42 Kaitlyn Warner 9 Rockingham County 21:52.60 41
43 Monica Herandez Southwest Guilford 21:52.80 42
44 Abbie Boone 12 Northern Guilford 21:58.10
45 Alayna Patel Southwest Guilford 22:03.40 44
46 Courtni Jackson 12 Southwestern Randolph 45
47 Adalie Harrison East Rowan 22:11.20 46
48 Kimberly Barrera Jesse Carson 47
49 Kristina Weaver 10 Northwest Cabarrus 22:42.90
50Megan Deal 11 Jesse Carson 49
51 Sarah Kusnitz Piedmont 50
Megyn Spicer West Rowan
Soledad Ruiz 11 Central Cabarrus 22:54.50
Rhenna Moore Southwest Guilford
Jessica Cook 12 Southwest Guilford
Emily Mitchell 12 Northwest Cabarrus 22:59.30 55
57 Grace Faller East Rowan 56
58 Kylie Dobbins 11 Parkwood
Taylor Hanson 10 Central Cabarrus 23:08.50 58
Camden Corley Jesse Carson 59
Olivia Andrews 10 Northwest Cabarrus
Carly Green Jesse Carson 61
63 Victoria Lemasters 11 Jesse Carson 62
64 Arianna Brown 9 Sun Valley 23:29.50 0
65 Lani Isley Jesse Carson 63
Jacqueline Wilhelm Concord 23:32.00
67 Taylor Smith 10 West Rowan 64
68 Lauren Corriher 9 West Rowan
Brooke Zauner 11 West Rowan 66
Lauren Krum Central Cabarrus 23:41.90
71 Emily Moll 10 Cox Mill 23:49.50 68
Rose Kidd 9 Asheboro 23:50.20 69
73 Maggie Hall 11 Southwestern Randolph 23:57.10
Amy Connick Cox Mill 23:58.70 71
75 Zoe Kline Central Cabarrus
76 Celeste Colato North Forsyth
77 Katherine Vickers 11 Piedmont
78 Lauren Resor Southwestern Randolph 24:05.30
Peyton Tucker 12 Rockingham County 24:07.30 76
80 Allison Mitchell Northwest Cabarrus 24:08.90
81 Kayla Hinson Piedmont 78
Brooke Williford Parkwood 24:17.80
Soany Alguliar Rockingham County 80
Celeste Threadgill Northwest Cabarrus 81
85 Madelyn Fadale 11 Parkwood
86 Piper Smith Piedmont 83
Alix Vasquez East Rowan 24:40.70
Taylor Haynes Rockingham County
89 Claire Sexton Northwest Cabarrus 24:48.60 86
90 Morrigan Wilhelm 9 East Rowan 24:53.80 87
91 Shyanne Dunlap 10 McMichael 24:54.20 0
92 Abby Brand 11 Parkwood
Ruby Piddock Parkwood
94 Ashlyn Shivery Jay M Robinson 25:07.80
Brooke Mitchell 11 East Rowan 25:26.50
Elizabeth Avalos East Rowan 25:52.50
97 Angela Lopez Asheboro 26:00.30 93
Cindy Garcia 10 North Forsyth
99 Mattie Thomas 12 McMichael
Julietta Medina Gonzales Jay M Robinson 26:13.90
101 Christa Shreve Rockingham County
Renee Freeman Southwestern Randolph 26:24.70 97
103 Aaliyah Vasquez 11 Southwestern Randolph 26:33.50
104 Yari Nebl Parkwood
105 Katie Gilliland 10 Western Guilford 0
106 Vallie Vasquez 12 East Rowan
Gracen McLain 10 Western Guilford
Leah Beckham Central Cabarrus 26:58.70
109 Breanna Avery Jay M Robinson 27:00.80
110 Sara Figueroa Asheboro 27:20.50
111 Virginia Salinas North Forsyth 27:30.40 104
112 Katie Hinson Piedmont
113 Emily Pitoniak Piedmont 27:31.90 106
114 Kendall Martin 10 Piedmont 28:07.80
115 Julia Hayes 10 Parkwood 108
116 Karla Orellana 11 North Forsyth 109
117 Shania Starnes 12 Rockingham County
118 Whitley Arnott West Rowan 111
119 Emily Lopez 12 Asheboro 29:08.60
120 Torri Frazier 9 North Forsyth 29:35.10
121 Theone Davis 9 Jay M Robinson 114
122 Cielo Flores Asheboro 115
123 Stephanie Espinoza North Forsyth
124 Yuliia Savchencko 12 Central Cabarrus 31:57.50 117
125 Emma Gregory 11 Western Guilford 32:32.30 0
126 Evie Lee 10 Western Guilford
127 Yoselym Murales Asheboro

TEAM SCORES
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS TIMES
1 Chapel Hill 31 3+4+5+9+10 (12+13) 0:40 1-5 Split | 19:17 Avg
2 Cedar Ridge 118 19+20+21+28+30 (33+44) 0:41 1-5 Split | 20:43 Avg
3 East Chapel Hill 121 14+17+24+29+37 (39+59) 1:28 1-5 Split | 20:41 Avg
4 Northwood 135 11+18+23+40+43 (45+61) 2:07 1-5 Split | 20:51 Avg
5 Harnett Central 162 1+22+31+41+67 (70+71) 4:59 1-5 Split | 20:54 Avg
6 Union Pines 188 2+25+52+53+56 (58+60) 3:37 1-5 Split | 21:24 Avg
7 Cape Fear 202 8+16+50+63+65 (79+93) 3:28 1-5 Split | 21:30 Avg
8 Southeast Guilford 215 26+36+47+51+55 (75+78) 1:42 1-5 Split | 21:46 Avg
9 Eastern Alamance 260 7+15+69+81+88 (99+104) 5:24 1-5 Split | 22:15 Avg
10 Gray’s Creek 270 35+38+57+64+76 (91+92) 2:20 1-5 Split | 22:24 Avg
11 Terry Sanford 275 6+48+66+72+83 (85+86) 4:38 1-5 Split | 22:18 Avg
12 Orange 299 46+49+54+73+77 (87) 1:41 1-5 Split | 22:42 Avg
13 Southern Alamance 305 32+42+68+74+89 (97) 3:49 1-5 Split | 22:51 Avg
14 Northern Durham 327 27+34+82+84+100 8:07 1-5 Split | 23:48 Avg
15 Lee Senior 452 62+90+95+102+103 (109+112) 7:10 1-5 Split | 27:08 Avg
16 Western Harnett 487 80+94+101+105+107 (111) 6:52 1-5 Split | 28:10 Avg
17 Eastern Guilford High School 518 96+98+106+108+110 3:32 1-5 Split | 29:46 Avg

PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT POINTS
1 Maggie McCormick Harnett Central 17:59.05
2 Emily Bowbliss Union Pines 2
3 Lilly Crook 12 Chapel Hill
4 Maggie Springer 12 Chapel Hill 4
5 Amelia Maughan 9 Chapel Hill
6 Rainger Pratt 9 Terry Sanford
7 Laila Anderson Eastern Alamance 19:24.80 7
8 Beth Ketterman 12 Cape Fear 19:27.65 8
9 Sydney Runkle 10 Chapel Hill 19:33.06
10 Megan Marvin Chapel Hill
11 Caroline Murrell Northwood 19:45.33 11
12 Mara Pirone 9 Chapel Hill 12
13 Mia Hoover Chapel Hill 19:46.41
14 Mia Bergin East Chapel Hill 19:59.23 14
15 Courtney Keeler Eastern Alamance 19:59.92 15
16 Iris Terwilliger Cape Fear
17 Sara Oren East Chapel Hill 20:14.60
18 Tessa Yell Northwood 18
19 Anne Morrell 10 Cedar Ridge 19
20 Allegra Hart 9 Cedar Ridge 20:29.99
21 Allison Musty Cedar Ridge 20:32.88 21
22 Lauren Greenspahn Harnett Central 20:37.90 22
23 Caroline Yell Northwood 23
24 Connie Mendoza 12 East Chapel Hill 24
25 Reagan Chapman Union Pines 20:46.08
26 Megan Ehrhardt 12 Southeast Guilford 20:47.95
Abbey Mckee 9 Northern Durham 27
28 Ruby Lapham 9 Cedar Ridge 20:59.68 28
29 Elise Van Manen 10 East Chapel Hill 21:04.26 29
30 Zoe Wade 9 Cedar Ridge
Savannah Godfrey 9 Harnett Central 31
32 Gabriella Molinari 12 Southern Alamance
Ella Nissler 11 Cedar Ridge 33
Catherine Kiplagat 9 Northern Durham 21:15.30 34
35 Ashlyn Johnson Gray’s Creek 21:19.62 35
36 Tiarra Smith 10 Southeast Guilford
37 Jade Strauss 12 East Chapel Hill 37
38 Kylie Rock 10 Gray’s Creek 21:30.34 38
39 Morgan Ribisl 11 East Chapel Hill 21:31.38 39
40 Liv Riggsbee Northwood 21:38.82
41 Tinasia Davis Harnett Central 21:45.34 41
42 Hannah Graham Southern Alamance 21:46.69
Megan Elliott 12 Person 0
Brooke Beal 10 Northwood 21:52.88
45 Jill Myler Cedar Ridge 21:54.19
Amber Haley 11 Northwood 21:56.39
Ava Zinn 10 Orange 22:00.35 46
48 Olivia Carroll 10 Southeast Guilford 22:01.43
Yvonne Harbin 10 Terry Sanford 48
Grace Dively 12 Orange
Lily Terwilliger Cape Fear
52 Claudia Mortenson Southeast Guilford
53 Lillian Richard Union Pines 52
Kala Brown 10 Union Pines
Ava New Orange
56 Kristin Hogan Southeast Guilford 55
57 Christen Fleming 11 Union Pines 22:34.93 56
Aryn Forsythe Gray’s Creek 22:36.67
Sarah Barnes 12 Union Pines
Lilahna Gayton 9 East Chapel Hill 59
61 Wilson Schaper 12 Union Pines 22:41.71 60
Allison Quinn 10 Western Alamance 22:44.85
63 Anna Trotter Northwood
64 Lauren Smith Lee Senior 22:46.86
Jamie Cornette 11 Cape Fear 63
66 Haylie Bragg Gray’s Creek 22:54.06 64
Sofia Corral 10 Cape Fear 65
68 Brinlee Risenmay Terry Sanford 66
Kimberly Castro Harnett Central 22:58.50 67
70 Sarah Graham Southern Alamance
Logan Marine 11 Eastern Alamance 69
Sierra Collins 10 Harnett Central
Lillie Gardner 10 Harnett Central
74 Emma Morgan Terry Sanford 23:06.17 72
Katie Clark Orange 73
Madison Pompey 11 Westover
Chloe Moore 11 Southern Alamance 23:20.82 74
78 Yuri Brown 11 Southeast Guilford 23:30.00 75
79 Linda Peterson 10 Gray’s Creek 23:40.34 76
80 Brenna Mehl Orange
81 Jennifer Kalbreyer 12 Southeast Guilford
Ilyana Walker Cape Fear
83 Samya Rivers 12 Smith, E.E. 0
Gabryelle Whitlow 10 Western Harnett 23:44.14
Grace Dobson Eastern Alamance 24:00.53
Jayelle Barnes 11 Northern Durham 24:00.79
87 Marissa Morris Terry Sanford
88 Rebecca Johnson 12 Northern Durham
89 Maggie Hodge 12 Terry Sanford 85
90 Taylor Sullivan Person 0
91 Jasmin Singh 10 Terry Sanford
Kate Burgess 12 Orange
Anneke Brouwer 11 Eastern Alamance
94 Danielle Baus 9 Smith, E.E.
95 Josie Pickett 11 Southern Alamance
Macayla Hall 10 Smith, E.E.
97 Lindsay Cabe Lee Senior 25:23.95
Chloe Tabberer 10 Gray’s Creek 91
Jules Marlow 12 Western Alamance 26:09.63
100 Isabel Coddington 9 Gray’s Creek 26:15.65 92
Rubieanna Bermudez Cape Fear 26:28.36
Allie Balmer 11 Westover 26:36.55 0
103 Carole Brock Western Harnett 26:44.76 94
104 Payton Price 10 Person
My Dang Lee Senior 95
Monica Nguyen Eastern Guilford High School 96
Mallory Harrelson 11 Southern Alamance 28:10.53
Layla Clements 11 Eastern Guilford High School
Kiley Riggs Eastern Alamance 28:33.70
Ariana Rogers 9 Western Alamance 28:48.75 0
Mikayla Sosbe Northern Durham 28:56.31
Faith Parks Western Harnett 101
Carlee Harrington Lee Senior 29:57.24 102
Tinsley Lett Lee Senior 103
Kayrn Schy Eastern Alamance
116 Aria Keyser Western Harnett 30:25.09
117 Mackenzie Boles 10 Eastern Guilford High School 30:33.66 106
118 Maria Kapelyukha 11 Western Harnett 30:36.44 107
119 Jemyah Albritton Eastern Guilford High School 30:41.63 108
120 Lauren Godwin Western Alamance
121 Julia Larsen 11 Lee Senior
122 Alyssa Fama 12 Eastern Guilford High School 110
123 Abigail Braunstein Western Harnett 111
Ayli Jiminez 12 Lee Senior 112


Comments are closed.