Top Scorers from Friday night’s Boys and Girls High School Basketball Games(We had one kid hit for 51 points)

Posted by Andy Durham on January 12, 2019 at 12:59 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

**********This kid, Anthony Council appears to be our top scorer from across the state on Friday night….**********
Smithfield-Selma’s Anthony Council scored 51 points against West Johnston High School…Council scored the first 29 points of the game for his team and his team had 20 points in the first quarter, and all 20 of them came from Anthony Council…**********

Here is how our local boys and girls stacked up scoring-wise from Friday night…

GIRLS
35:Ariyah Wheless(Southern Guilford HS)
28:Kennedi Simmons(Southeast Guilford HS)
26:Kristen Roberts(Southeast Guilford HS)
18:Kiera Williams(High Point Central)
15:Farrah Dowtin(Grimsley HS)
15:Hannah Light(Community Baptist School)
15:K. Haith(Southern Guilford HS)
14:Reagan Kargo(Northwest Guilford HS)
13:Nyah Stallings(Ragsdale HS)
13:Kaylee Shaffner(Community Baptist School)
This is our Top Ten based on the numbers we had available….If you have other numbers, be sure to send them our way on Friday nights..

BOYS
34:Seth Barbour(Shining Light Academy)
26:Tyler Young(Dudley HS)
25:Tyler Dearman(Southern Guilford HS)
24:Ahmil Flowers(Grimsley HS)
25:Jamarien Dalton(North Davidson HS)
23:Christian Hampton(Northwest Guilford HS)
23:Devan Boykin(Ragsdale HS)
22:Silas Mason(Smith HS)
21:Cameron Caroway(Bishop McGuinness HS)
19:Themus Fulks(North Davidson HS)
18:Jayden Turner(Southwest Guilford HS)
18:Julius Burch(Southern Guilford HS)
17:Joel Pettiford(Southwest Guilford HS)
17:Savon Brintley(East Forsyth HS)
17:Jaydon Hall(Northeast Guilford HS)
17:Damir Swain(Northeast Guilford HS)
16:Samuel Satterfield(Shining Light Academy)
15:Christian Martin(Southwest Guilford HS)
These are our boys Top Scorers with the cut-off at 15 pts. based on the numbers we were receiving back on Friday night….


Comments are closed.