Carolina Acceleration High School Baseball and Softball for Today(4/11/19):Next Top Recruits Top Games of the Day are SEG at SW Randolph and Grimsley at NWG baseball

Posted by Andy Durham on April 11, 2019 at 11:01 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Quite a few games today are games that were to be played on Friday, but have been moved up to Today/Thursday….Don’t forget to get into Carolina Acceleration, with Carmine Pagano, on West Gate City Blvd., inside the Greensboro Batting Center….To start your workout/training program today with Carmine at Carolina Acceleration..“Hard Work Pays Off”….

The Next Top Recruit is ready and waiting out here somewhere in our sports neighborhood and if might just be that Next Top Recruit, you can learn more today with your link in with “Your Connection to College Coaches”, Next Top Recruits
The Next Top Recruits Games of the Day are Southeast Guilford(11-5/9-0) at Southwestern Randolph(12-2/8-1) and Grimsley(9-7/4-2) at Northwest Guilford(12-6/5-1) baseball….

High School Baseball:
Vandalia Christian School(2-5/1-3) at Westover Christian Academy(3-3/2-1) 4:30pm
Cornerstone Charter Academy(3-7/2-4) at Chatham Charter(6-0/6-0) 5pm
Page(8-4/5-2) at Ragsdale(8-8/2-4) 6pm
Asheboro(5-9/3-6) at Southern Guilford(2-11/1-7) 6pm
Triad Math and Science Academy(7-3/3-0) at Bishop McGuinness(4-12/0-9) 6:30pm
Davie County(16-1/7-0) at East Forsyth(5-11/0-7) 6:30pm
Grimsley(9-7/4-2) at Northwest Guilford(12-6/5-1) 7pm
Western Guilford(12-2/10-1) at North Forsyth(8-8/5-5) JV at 4:30, Varsity at 7:00pm
Western Guilford:Saturday 4/13 -New date for Alumni Game at 3:00 PM, assuming field conditions are playable.
Southeast Guilford(11-5/9-0) at Southwestern Randolph(12-2/8-1) 7pm
Northern Guilford(11-3/10-1) at McMichael(11-6/6-5) 7pm
Northeast Guilford(3-14/2-11) at Rockingham County(12-3/9-2) 7pm
Greensboro Day School(6-6/1-2) at Westchester Country Day(2-4/0-4) 7pm
Southern Alamance(9-6/5-4) at Eastern Guilford(4-11/2-8) 7:15pm

Softball Today:
Chatham Charter(6-2/5-1) at Cornerstone Charter Academy(7-7/3-5) 4:30pm
High Point Christian Academy(2-6/0-1) at North Raleigh Christian(6-2/4-0) 5:30pm
Northwest Guilford(11-1/5-0) at Ragsdale(5-8/1-4) 6pm
South Stokes(7-7/3-3) at Southwest Guilford(10-5/9-1) 6pm
McMichael(3-13/1-11) at Northeast Guilford(6-10/2-9) 6pm
Person County(8-8/7-5) at Northern Guilford(4-10/3-8) 6pm
Asheboro(9-4/8-2) at Southern Guilford(2-11/1-6) 6pm
Mount Tabor(2-12/2-8) at Page(9-4/4-2) 6pm
High Point Central(9-4/4-2) at WS Atkins(5-12/3-7) 7pm
Southeast Guilford(2-13/2-6) at Southwestern Randolph(11-3/8-1) 7pm
Southern Alamance(11-5/6-2) at Eastern Guilford(6-9/5-5) 7:15pm


Comments are closed.