NCHSAA Baseball Third Round Notes and Pairings

Posted by Press Release on May 13, 2019 at 2:54 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

4A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS THIRD ROUND

EAST

#1 New Bern (22-4) vs. #8 Heritage (16-6)

#4 Holly Springs (18-5) vs. #5 Cardinal Gibbons (16-7)

#3 Corinth Holders (19-5) vs. #6 Laney (15-9)

#2 Jordan (22-3) vs. #10 Garner (15-9)

WEST

#1 Myers Park (25-1) vs. #8 WS Reagan (19-5)

#4 South Caldwell (21-5) vs. #5 Davie County (16-9)

#11 Mooresville (18-9) vs. #19 Hickory Ridge (17-8)

#2 Providence (24-3) vs. #7 Hough (19-9)

3A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS THIRD ROUND

EAST

#1 New Hanover (22-1) vs. #8 Southeast Guilford (20-7)

#4 Terry Sanford (23-2) vs. #12 Hunt (18-5)

#3 Fike (21-1) vs. #6 Southern Lee (16-5)

#2 D.H. Conley (23-3) vs. #7 Jacksonville (21-5)

WEST

#1 Carson (25-2) vs. #8 Southwest Guilford (20-7)

#12 North Gaston (21-5) vs. #29 West Henderson (16-10)

#3 Alexander Central (22-7) vs. #6 Cox Mill (20-6)

#2 Crest (26-0) vs. #10 Marvin Ridge (22-5)

2A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS THIRD ROUND

EAST

#9 N.C. School of Science & Math (15-1) vs. #16 East Bladen (18-6)

#4 Washington (18-5) vs. #12 North Johnston (22-3)

#3 Whiteville (19-3) vs. #11 Randleman (23-4)

#2 Ledford (24-2) vs. #7 Bunn (19-6)

WEST

#8 Madison (15-8) vs. #17 Oak Grove (16-8)

#13 West Lincoln (19-7) vs. #28 Smoky Mountain (13-9)

#3 West Wilkes (23-3) vs. #11 North Davidson (20-8)

#2 North Lincoln (20-5) vs. #23 West Stokes (16-10)

1A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS THIRD ROUND

EAST

#1 Riverside-Martin (22-2) vs. #9 Granville Central (15-8)

#4 Falls Lake Academy (16-1) vs. #5 Bear Grass Charter (21-3)

#3 John A. Holmes (17-7) vs. #6 West Columbus (17-6)

#2 Rosewood (19-3) vs. #7 East Carteret (16-6)

WEST

#1 East Surry (22-2) vs. #9 South Stokes (18-7)

#4 Polk County (18-4) vs. #12 Roxboro Community (17-4)

#6 Queen’s Grant (18-7) vs. #19 Mount Airy (12-12)

#2 North Stanly (22-2) vs. #10 Uwharrie Charter (20-5


Comments are closed.