NCHSAA Baseball and Softball Fourth Round Playoff Notes & Pairings

Posted by Press Release on May 15, 2019 at 8:34 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

1A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#1 Camden County (23-1) vs. #12 Vance Charter (16-4)

#2 Princeton (13-2) vs. #3 Louisburg (15-5)

WEST

#1 North Stokes (24-0) vs. #4 South Stanly (22-2)

#3 Robbinsville (22-3) vs. #15 North Stanly (16-6)

2A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#1 Washington (22-0) vs. #4 Eastern Randolph (21-4)

#2 South Granville (16-2) vs. #3 North Johnston (20-5)

WEST

#1 West Stanly (23-0) vs. #5 Madison (23-1)

#2 Franklin (22-2) vs. #3 North Davidson (27-0)

3A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#1 D.H. Conley (24-1) vs. #5 Southern Alamance (24-5)

#2 Eastern Alamance (20-2) vs. #6 Cleveland (17-5)

WEST

#1 Marvin Ridge (18-3) vs. #5 North Buncombe (20-4)

#2 Central Cabarrus (23-3) vs. #11 Parkwood (15-6)

4A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#1 South Central (22-3) vs. #4 Hoggard (16-7)

#2 Heritage (18-2) vs. #3 Holly Springs (18-4)

WEST

#5 South Caldwell (20-3) vs. #9 Providence (17-5)

#3 Mooresville (25-3) vs. #7 Hickory Ridge (18-6)

1A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#1 Riverside-Martin (23-2) vs. #5 Bear Grass Charter (22-3)

#2 Rosewood (20-3) vs. #3 John A. Holmes (18-7)

WEST

#1 East Surry (23-2) vs. #12 Roxboro Community (18-4)

#6 Queen’s Grant (19-7) vs. #10 Uwharrie Charter (21-5)

2A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#4 Washington (19-5) vs. #16 East Bladen (19-6)

#7 Bunn (20-6) vs. #11 Randleman (24-4)

WEST

#13 West Lincoln (20-7) vs. #17 Oak Grove (17-8)

#2 North Lincoln (21-5) vs. #11 North Davidson (21-8)

3A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#1 New Hanover (23-1) vs. #4 Terry Sanford (24-2)

#2 D.H. Conley (24-3) vs. #3 Fike (22-1)

WEST

#1 Carson (26-2) vs. #12 North Gaston (22-5)

#3 Alexander Central (23-7) vs. #10 Marvin Ridge (23-5)

4A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND

EAST

#4 Holly Springs (19-5) vs. #8 Heritage (17-6)

#2 Jordan (23-3) vs. #3 Corinth Holders (20-5)

WEST

#4 South Caldwell (22-5) vs. #8 Reagan (20-5)

#2 Providence (25-3) vs. #11 Mooresville (19-9)


Comments are closed.