3-A and 2-A NCHSAA Track & Field Championship Results:HP Andrews, SWG, SG, NG, NEG, WG, EG, SEG, Dudley among the Guilford County teams grabbing points/Check out Full Results

Posted by Press Release on May 17, 2019 at 10:37 pm under High School | Be the First to Comment

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/17/2019
2019 NCHSAA 2A-3A State Championships – 5/17/2019
Track & Field
North Carolina A&T State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allysia Farrar 11 Cummings, Hu 12.02Q 1.4 2
2 Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10 Lexington 12.28Q +0.0 1
3 Tahalia Fairman 12 Southwest On 12.24Q 1.4 2
4 Chioma Asiegbunam 12 Lake Norman 12.40Q +0.0 1
5 Jessica McQueen 10 Trinity High 12.59q +0.0 1
6 Brianna Carson 10 Newton-Conov 12.71q 1.4 2
7 Destiny Clark 12 Bertie 12.74q +0.0 1
8 Alexiyana Brumley 12 Hertford Cou 12.76q +0.0 1
9 Sara Beth Stroud 11 South Lenoir 12.85 +0.0 1
10 Jamesha Howell 10 Fairmont 12.86 1.4 2
11 Maliah Graves 12 Durham Schoo 12.90 1.4 2
12 Anyia Muldrow 12 Bartlett Yan 13.15 1.4 2
13 Devoria Boykins 10 East Rutherf 13.15 +0.0 1
14 Naeousha Ramseur 11 Bunker Hill 13.23 +0.0 1
15 Kylee Cheek 11 Wilkes Centr 13.40 1.4 2
— Ziavia Calvin 11 Lexington FS 1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allysia Farrar 11 Cummings, Hu 11.92 0.5 10
2 Tahalia Fairman 12 Southwest On 12.08 0.5 8
3 Chioma Asiegbunam 12 Lake Norman 12.20 0.5 6
4 Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10 Lexington 12.26 0.5 5
5 Jessica McQueen 10 Trinity High 12.58 0.5 4
6 Destiny Clark 12 Bertie 12.71 0.5 3
7 Brianna Carson 10 Newton-Conov 12.72 0.5 2
8 Alexiyana Brumley 12 Hertford Cou 12.96 0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Allysia Farrar 11 Cummings, Hu 24.85 0.2 2 10
2 Chioma Asiegbunam 12 Lake Norman 25.20 0.2 2 8
3 Samantha Payne 12 Ledford 25.48 0.2 2 6
4 Tahalia Fairman 12 Southwest On 25.51 0.2 2 5
5 Brianna Carson 10 Newton-Conov 26.15 -0.1 1 4
6 Alexiyana Brumley 12 Hertford Cou 26.36 0.2 2 3
7 Raymonde Council 12 NC School of 26.40 0.2 2 2
8 Maliah Graves 12 Durham Schoo 26.70 -0.1 1 1
9 Kiara Williams 10 Northeastern 26.80 -0.1 1
10 Joyasia Smith 9 R-S Central 26.91 -0.1 1
11 Sarah Brown 11 Surry Centra 27.06 0.2 2
12 Ania Mayner 10 North Lincol 27.13 -0.1 1
13 Tatiana Powell 10 North Johnst 27.65 -0.1 1
14 Devoria Boykins 10 East Rutherf 27.96 -0.1 1
— Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10 Lexington FS 0.2 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahalia Fairman 12 Southwest On 56.57 2 10
2 Nasiah Ferguson 10 Hendersonvil 57.58 2 8
3 Allysia Farrar 11 Cummings, Hu 57.67 2 6
4 Maliah Graves 12 Durham Schoo 57.99 2 5
5 Alexiyana Brumley 12 Hertford Cou 58.39 2 4
6 Ania Mayner 10 North Lincol 59.60 2 3
7 Raymonde Council 12 NC School of 59.96 1 2
8 Jessica McQueen 10 Trinity High 59.99 1 1
9 Kyrie Coverson 11 South Granvi 1:00.34 1
10 Samia Brimmer 10 Croatan 1:01.24 2
11 Sydney Cockerham 10 West Stokes 1:01.60 1
12 Tyaunna McCoy 11 Pasquotank C 1:02.01 1 1:02.004
13 Macy Rummage 9 Bandys 1:02.01 1 1:02.008
14 Onii Bivens 9 West Stanly 1:02.09 1
15 Sara Griggs 9 Patton 1:04.94 1
— Samantha Payne 12 Ledford FS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faith Younts 11 Patton 2:21.92 10
2 Sofia Wong 11 NC School of 2:21.97 8
3 Cora Van Raay 11 Carrboro 2:23.96 6
4 Michaela Gammon 12 East Lincoln 2:24.15 5
5 Kaleigh Hanson 12 Croatan 2:25.84 4
6 Makayla Ward 12 Central Davi 2:27.31 3
7 Brooke Butler 10 Central Acad 2:28.35 2
8 Laila Burk 10 Owen, Charle 2:29.34 1
9 Madison Pugh 9 First Flight 2:29.57
10 Dylan Garcia 10 Franklin 2:30.15
11 Margaret Ann Healy 9 Durham Schoo 2:31.00
12 Jessie Foday 10 Durham Schoo 2:31.17
13 Megan Wozniak 9 Lake Norman 2:31.77
14 Maddy Wagner 10 First Flight 2:32.35
15 McCollough Perry 10 Hendersonvil 2:36.00
— Reese Hogan 10 Croatan DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angie Allen 10 North Lincol 5:10.87 10
2 Sofia Wong 11 NC School of 5:12.64 8
3 Michaela Gammon 12 East Lincoln 5:16.91 6
4 Margaret Ann Healy 9 Durham Schoo 5:21.39 5
5 Sheccid Ontiveros 12 Ledford 5:21.46 4
6 Alyssa Galvin 11 North Lincol 5:29.88 3
7 Louise Lounes 11 Carrboro 5:30.43 2
8 Sarah Faith McAllister 12 Bandys 5:33.16 1
9 Madison Lowery 12 South Rowan 5:36.26
10 Maddie Beard 9 Wilkes Centr 5:39.62
11 Abby Farris 10 Lake Norman 5:40.40
12 Madison Pugh 9 First Flight 5:40.70
13 Hailee Reinke 10 Currituck Co 5:41.92
14 Selia Lounes 11 Carrboro 5:50.74
15 Lacey Swinson 11 Southwest On 6:04.11
— Reese Hogan 10 Croatan DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Preisser 9 Carrboro 11:31.43 10
2 Angie Allen 10 North Lincol 11:52.90 8
3 Michaela Gammon 12 East Lincoln 11:57.63 6
4 Sheccid Ontiveros 12 Ledford 11:58.73 5
5 Alyssa Galvin 11 North Lincol 12:06.67 4
6 Karina Coulter 10 Fred T. Foar 12:06.98 3
7 Abby Farris 10 Lake Norman 12:12.18 2
8 Sofia Wong 11 NC School of 12:20.57 1
9 Madeline Ramsden 10 Carrboro 12:25.13
10 Madison Lowery 12 South Rowan 12:42.58
11 Hailee Reinke 10 Currituck Co 12:49.38
12 Courtney Drumm 12 Croatan 13:00.62
13 Lillie Siniard 12 Brevard 13:11.11
14 Avah Beikirch 9 Croatan 13:27.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendall Jordan 10 Cummings, Hu 14.34Q -0.5 2
2 Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10 Lexington 14.80Q -1.6 1
3 Tamesia Pinnix 9 Cummings, Hu 14.90Q -1.6 1
4 Jeriel Nesbitt 11 T.W. Andrews 15.39Q -0.5 2
5 Mia McMillen 9 Surry Centra 15.95q -0.5 2
6 Trinity Gatewood 12 Forest Hills 16.07q -0.5 2
7 Nautika Newton 11 North Pitt 16.08q -1.6 1
8 Hannah Angel 10 Franklin 16.18q -1.6 1
9 Taylor Chapman 10 South Rowan 16.50 -0.5 2
10 Mkya Hedgepeth 12 Nash Central 16.67 -1.6 1
11 destiny maynor 12 St. Pauls 17.02 -1.6 1
12 Alexia Bryant 11 Ayden-Grifto 17.10 -0.5 2
13 Mauriel Reid 9 Brevard 17.76 -1.6 1
14 Anna Tastinger 10 Franklin 18.18 -0.5 2
15 Melena Howell 11 Ashe County 20.84 -1.6 1
16 Candace Barclift 11 Northeastern 21.25 -0.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kendall Jordan 10 Cummings, Hu 14.11 -0.8 10
2 Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10 Lexington 14.18 -0.8 8
3 Tamesia Pinnix 9 Cummings, Hu 15.19 -0.8 6
4 Mia McMillen 9 Surry Centra 15.25 -0.8 5
5 Jeriel Nesbitt 11 T.W. Andrews 15.38 -0.8 4
6 Trinity Gatewood 12 Forest Hills 15.51 -0.8 3
7 Hannah Angel 10 Franklin 15.75 -0.8 2
8 Nautika Newton 11 North Pitt 16.13 -0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kendall Jordan 10 Cummings, Hu 43.03 2 10
2 Mia McMillen 9 Surry Centra 45.64 2 8
3 Jordyn Kiser 12 Anson 47.04 2 6
4 Jydia Faucette 11 Cummings, Hu 47.07 1 5
5 Lesley Sutton 11 Kinston 47.10 2 4
6 Britney Aguilar 11 Cummings, Hu 48.00 2 3
7 Trinity Gatewood 12 Forest Hills 48.07 1 2
8 Hannah Angel 10 Franklin 48.41 2 1
9 Monet Reynolds 11 Carver 48.43 1
10 Jeriel Nesbitt 11 T.W. Andrews 48.54 2
11 Ihjanae Cooper 10 Beddingfield 48.78 2
12 Mauriel Reid 9 Brevard 49.70 1
13 Emma Morton 10 Croatan 51.07 1
14 Anna Tastinger 10 Franklin 51.85 1
15 Brianna Howard 12 Hertford Cou 53.37 1
16 Bailey Reynolds 9 Bandys 54.18 1
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lexington ‘A’ 48.04 2 10
1) Aquariah McIntosh 9 2) Ziavia Calvin 11
3) Ny’Lasia Brown 10 4) Alyssa Thompson Rowe 10
2 Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ 48.49 2 8
1) Jordyn Earl 2) Katie Eisley
3) Chioma Asiegbunam 12 4) Ryan Selden
3 Bertie ‘A’ 49.40 2 6
1) Aleeyah Proctor 11 2) Anaya Outlaw 11
3) Kasiah Freeman 12 4) Destiny Clark 12
4 Washington ‘A’ 49.78 2 5
1) Kizoria Redmond 12 2) Ashanti Booth 11
3) Kimaja Spencer 10 4) Nykaya Ebron 11
5 Northeastern ‘A’ 49.83 2 4
1) Passion Winslow 11 2) Kristiana Kuykendall 9
3) Tyquaisha Cousette 10 4) Kiara Williams 10
6 Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ 50.43 2 3
1) Zy’kierah Andrews 11 2) Tykeia Blount 9
3) Shelemiah Hardy 11 4) Jalen Hardy 12
7 Cummings, Hugh M. ‘A’ 50.47 2 2
1) Tamesia Pinnix 9 2) Britney Aguilar 11
3) Iysis Martinez 9 4) Jydia Faucette 11
8 Forest Hills ‘A’ 50.72 1 1
1) Kim Holmes 10 2) Trinity Gatewood 12
3) Trinity Legrand 10 4) Kimore’ Ingram 12
9 Walkertown ‘A’ 50.99 2
1) Qeinyla Ross 9 2) Olivia Fleming 12
3) Kearah Martin 11 4) Leslie Hayes 12
10 Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ 52.07 1
1) Lola Hart 10 2) Elena Bradley 9
3) Niayla Hairston 11 4) Angel Bowden 11
11 Bunker Hill ‘A’ 52.22 1
1) Na’Mya Hector 10 2) Dalesha Linebarger 10
3) Jada Perkins 12 4) Naeousha Ramseur 11
12 Bandys ‘A’ 52.57 1
1) 2) Farah Travis
3) Leigh Thompson 4) Macy Rummage 9
13 Shelby ‘A’ 52.68 1
1) Zaria Murray 11 2) Taty’Anna Latham 12
3) Miriam Thurman 9 4) Neutika Degree 12
14 Clinton ‘A’ 52.79 1
15 Bartlett Yancey ‘A’ 53.50 1
1) Ki’Mora Johnson 9 2) Simyah Jeffers 11
3) Janiya Mccain 12 4) Anyia Muldrow 12
— Hendersonville ‘A’ DQ 1 Impeeded
1) Kiauna Bennefield 9 2) Nasiah Ferguson 10
3) Maya Gash 12 4) Micaiah Darity 12
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ 1:43.63 2 10
1) Chioma Asiegbunam 12 2) Katie Eisley
3) Ryan Selden 4) Jordyn Earl
2 Hendersonville ‘A’ 1:44.40 1 8
1) Kiauna Bennefield 9 2) Nasiah Ferguson 10
3) Maya Gash 12 4) Micaiah Darity 12
3 Lexington ‘A’ 1:45.49 2 6
1) Ziavia Calvin 11 2) Ny’Lasia Brown 10
3) Taylor Bennett 12 4) Aquariah McIntosh 9
4 Washington ‘A’ 1:45.70 2 5
1) Kizoria Redmond 12 2) Ashanti Booth 11
3) Kimaja Spencer 10 4) Nykaya Ebron 11
5 Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ 1:45.74 2 4
1) Zy’kierah Andrews 11 2) Taizhe Darden 11
3) Aale’Yah Garris 11 4) Jalen Hardy 12
6 Northeastern ‘A’ 1:46.71 2 3
1) Arianna Sylvester 10 2) Passion Winslow 11
3) Tyquaisha Cousette 10 4) Kiara Williams 10
7 Bertie ‘A’ 1:46.80 2 2
1) Aleeyah Proctor 11 2) Anaya Outlaw 11
3) Kasiah Freeman 12 4) Destiny Clark 12
8 Anson ‘A’ 1:48.13 1 1
1) Aalyiah Gainey 12 2) Jordyn Kiser 12
3) Neveah Lilly 10 4) Jamya Covington 9
9 Atkins ‘A’ 1:48.57 1
1) Sierra Frontenot 9 2) Zaria Mccarter 10
3) Marissa Todmann 11 4) Celeste Neal 10
10 NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ 1:49.41 2
1) Wisdom Talley 11 2) Jewell Marlowe 11
3) Kaia Spero 11 4) Raymonde Council 12
11 Whiteville ‘A’ 1:51.02 2
1) Shynik Campbell 9 2) Sekyah Chestnut 11
3) Marquasia Smith 12 4) Ziliyah Lewis 12
12 Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ 1:51.24 1
1) Angel Bowden 11 2) Teteateh Snoh 11
3) Niayla Hairston 11 4) Elena Bradley 9
13 Bunker Hill ‘A’ 1:51.30 1
1) Na’Mya Hector 10 2) Shaylan Kennedy 9
3) Jada Perkins 12 4) Naeousha Ramseur 11
14 Newton-Conover ‘A’ 1:51.32 1
1) Mia Macon 12 2) Anna Loudermelt 12
3) Nalece Duncan 10 4) Brianna Carson 10
15 Bandys ‘A’ 1:54.07 1
1) Imoni Mayfield 2) Farah Travis
3) Leigh Thompson 4) Macy Rummage 9
16 Red Springs ‘A’ 1:54.50 1
1) Omaryah McMillian 11 2) Kyndal Mccadney 9
3) Navaeh Locklear 10 4) Cassidy Pevia 11
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ledford ‘A’ 4:00.23 2 10
1) Breanna Walls 12 2) Skylar Payne 12
3) Lyrik Thorne 12 4) Samantha Payne 12
2 Cummings, Hugh M. ‘A’ 4:01.19 2 8
1) Kendall Jordan 10 2) Jydia Faucette 11
3) Britney Aguilar 11 4) Allysia Farrar 11
3 Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ 4:07.21 2 6
1) Margaret Ann Healy 9 2) Niayla Hairston 11
3) Jessie Foday 10 4) Maliah Graves 12
4 Lexington ‘A’ 4:11.85 1 5
1) Ny’Lasia Brown 10 2) Malaysia Smith 10
3) Anhai Peoples 9 4) Ziavia Calvin 11
5 Atkins ‘A’ 4:13.82 2 4
1) Sierra Frontenot 9 2) Marissa Todmann 11
3) Noelle Mills-tarmey 10 4) Celeste Neal 10
6 Carrboro ‘A’ 4:17.43 1 3
1) Cora Van Raay 11 2) Alejdanria Castillo Cieza
3) Elise Deshusses 4) Rachel Buck
7 Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ 4:17.47 2 2
1) Sophie Sczerbinski 2) Megan Wozniak 9
3) Anna Gartner 4) Ryan Selden
8 NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ 4:18.94 2 1
1) Wisdom Talley 11 2) Sofia Wong 11
3) Kaia Spero 11 4) Raymonde Council 12
9 Franklin ‘A’ 4:19.99 2
1) Maria Sgro 10 2) Anna Tastinger 10
3) Hannah Angel 10 4) Dylan Garcia 10
10 Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ 4:21.19 1
1) Taizhe Darden 11 2) Zoey Hollamon 10
3) Angel Mayo 11 4) Miyana Frizzell 11
11 Patton ‘A’ 4:25.03 1
1) Sara Griggs 9 2) Bailey Tallent
3) Alexia Rose 4) Faith Younts 11
12 Smoky Mountain ‘A’ 4:28.17 1
1) Becky Pechman 11 2) Rebecca Fox 12
3) Lucy McRae 11 4) Eliza Macaulay 12
13 Kinston ‘A’ 4:28.88 1
1) Cormya Baker 12 2) Mekaylind Kilpatrick 10
3) Lesley Sutton 11 4) Doriana Hill 9
14 North Lincoln ‘A’ 4:31.46 1
1) Shay Rooney 2) Ava Parnell
3) Angie Allen 10 4) Ania Mayner 10
— Currituck County ‘A’ DQ 1 uniform
— Croatan ‘A’ DQ 2 Broke B4 break line
1) Maleia Smith 12 2) Reese Hogan 10
3) Samia Brimmer 10 4) Kaleigh Hanson 12
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrboro ‘A’ 9:54.12 10
1) Elise Deshusses 2) Madeline Ramsden 10
3) Rachel Buck 4) Cora Van Raay 11
2 Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ 10:07.67 8
1) Sophie Sczerbinski 2) Anna Gartner
3) Megan Wozniak 9 4) Monique Grandy
3 Croatan ‘A’ 10:12.50 6
1) Reese Hogan 10 2) Courtney Drumm 12
3) Maleia Smith 12 4) Kaleigh Hanson 12
4 East Lincoln ‘A’ 10:14.77 5
1) Marlene Delgado 10 2) Olivia Humphrey 12
3) Hope Hembree 11 4) Michaela Gammon 12
5 Ashe County ‘A’ 10:16.45 4
1) Malorie Eller 11 2) Olivia Randolph 12
3) Zoe Schell 11 4) Mahaley Cronk 11
6 Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ 10:18.09 3
1) Elena Bradley 9 2) Isabelle Lee 10
3) Ella Bartlett 10 4) Jessie Foday 10
7 North Lincoln ‘A’ 10:22.97 2
8 Ledford ‘A’ 10:30.32 1
1) Sheccid Ontiveros 12 2) Layla Figueroa 12
3) Allie Davis 11 4) Skylar Payne 12
9 Smoky Mountain ‘A’ 10:35.58
1) Becky Pechman 11 2) Eliza Macaulay 12
3) Katherine Scifers 12 4) Rebecca Fox 12
10 South Rowan ‘A’ 10:43.85
1) Bailee Elliot 12 2) Bethany Rymer 9
3) Anahi Reta 10 4) Madison Lowery 12
11 Brevard ‘A’ 10:48.87
1) Madeline Dierauf 11 2) Emma Coye 9
3) Summer Dysinger 10 4) Anna Schrader 12
12 Currituck County ‘A’ 10:57.64
1) Jasmine Gorney 2) Ashley Reinke
3) Jessica Anderson 4) Hailee Reinke 10
13 South Lenoir ‘A’ 11:05.26
1) Alyssa Kopanski 11 2) Nathalie Ayala 12
3) Marina Castillo 11 4) Toni Foster 12
14 NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ 11:06.08
1) Katherine Reeves 11 2) Hope Hosford 12
3) Emma Reinhardt 12 4) Halden Levin 11
15 Richlands ‘A’ 11:12.24
1) Kiyanna Lynch 2) Nyasia Williams 10
3) Alaina Struss 11 4) Antoinette Brown 10
16 North Johnston ‘A’ 12:08.52
1) Angela James-Creech 11 2) Mackenzie Swartz 12
3) Sydney Swartz 12 4) Haley Bunn
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angel Bowden 11 Durham Schoo 5-03.00 10
2 Allie Holder 12 Central Davi 5-02.00 8
3 Amya Brooks 10 Eastern Rand J5-02.00 6
4 Jessica Jenkins 9 Northeastern 5-00.00 5
5 Hannah Angel 10 Franklin J5-00.00 4
6 Lauren Taylor 11 East Lincoln J5-00.00 3
7 Shaquan Anderson 12 St. Pauls 4-10.00 1
7 Emma Matz 10 East Lincoln 4-10.00 1
7 Dashear Hill 12 Bertie 4-10.00 1
10 Nina Wayne 11 NC School of J4-10.00
11 Zy’kierah Andrews 11 Ayden-Grifto 4-08.00
11 Janiya Downs 12 South Rowan 4-08.00
13 Aale’Yah Garris 11 Ayden-Grifto J4-08.00
14 Laci Paul 10 Bandys J0.25
15 Dani Brown 12 Bandys J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Brown 11 Surry Centra 12-06.50 10
2 Miranda Campbell 12 Newton-Conov 10-06.00 7
2 Leanna Seagraves 12 Draughn 10-06.00 7
4 Claire Loucks 11 Croatan J10-06.00 5
5 Pearl Ballard 11 East Henders J10-06.00 4
6 Raegan Robinson 11 East Burke 10-00.00 3
7 Allie Holder 12 Central Davi 9-06.00 2
8 Sarah Hicks 12 Nash Central 9-00.00 1
9 Fallon Koob 10 Mount Pleasa J9-00.00
10 Peggy Prevette 10 Surry Centra J9-00.00
— Mkya Hedgepeth 12 Nash Central NH
— Nina Wayne 11 NC School of NH
— Emma Morton 10 Croatan NH
— Hayley Herndon 12 Midway High NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jydia Faucette 11 Cummings, Hu 18-01.75 NWI 10
2 Zy’kierah Andrews 11 Ayden-Grifto 18-00.50 NWI 8
3 Micaiah Darity 12 Hendersonvil 17-04.50 NWI 6
4 Madison Minga-Perry 9 Carver 17-04.25 NWI 5
5 Olivia Correa 12 North Lincol 17-01.75 NWI 4
6 Kimaja Spencer 10 Washington 17-00.00 NWI 3
7 Angel Bowden 11 Durham Schoo 16-10.75 NWI 2
8 Amya Brooks 10 Eastern Rand 16-09.50 NWI 1
9 Anna Vann 12 Roanoke Rapi 16-05.00 NWI
10 Jeriel Nesbitt 11 T.W. Andrews 16-03.75 NWI
11 Samantha Payne 12 Ledford 16-02.25 NWI
12 Lariyah Clark 9 West Iredell 16-00.50 NWI
13 Janiah Tutt 10 East Rutherf 15-11.50 NWI
14 Kendra Holbert 9 Hendersonvil 15-03.50 NWI
— Jaliyah Wall 11 Anson FOUL
— Nautika Newton 11 North Pitt FOUL
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kendall Jordan 10 Cummings, Hu 40-04.75 NWI 10
2 Amya Brooks 10 Eastern Rand 37-08.50 NWI 8
3 Jordyn Kiser 12 Anson 36-07.75 NWI 6
4 Lariyah Clark 9 West Iredell 35-11.25 NWI 5
5 Mekaylind Kilpatrick 10 Kinston 35-08.00 NWI 4
6 Olivia Correa 12 North Lincol 35-05.50 NWI 3
7 Jeriel Nesbitt 11 T.W. Andrews 35-02.00 NWI 2
8 Madison Minga-Perry 9 Carver 34-08.75 NWI 1
9 Kizoria Redmond 12 Washington 34-03.50 NWI
10 Whitney Stewart 10 Bandys 33-00.50 NWI
11 Aaliyah Holloway 11 Durham Schoo 33-00.00 NWI
12 Jaliyah Wall 11 Anson 32-08.75 NWI
13 Micaiah Darity 12 Hendersonvil 32-01.75 NWI
14 Aaliyah Davis 11 Greene Centr 32-00.75 NWI
15 Kennedy Collins 10 West Wilkes 32-00.00 NWI
16 Destine Moore 10 Pasquotank C 29-05.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Shain 12 Lincolnton 43-11.50 10
2 Teteateh Snoh 11 Durham Schoo 42-06.00 8
3 Mahkayla Hart 11 Thomasville 37-01.25 6
4 Ashley Lindsey 9 Currituck Co 36-00.50 5
5 Chesney Gardner 12 Owen, Charle 35-08.75 4
6 Olivia Jackson 12 Smoky Mounta 34-11.50 3
7 Katrina Gamble 11 T.W. Andrews 34-08.25 2
8 Sariyah Thompson 10 Fairmont 34-05.25 1
9 Alonee Smallwood 10 Southwest Ed 33-08.50
10 Makala Wright 11 South Columb 33-03.00
11 Kyarah Littlejohn 12 Lexington 32-11.75
12 Paige McNair 10 North Davids 32-11.25
13 Makayla Everett 11 Beddingfield 32-09.50
14 Dasia Phillips 11 Northeastern 31-08.00
15 Isabell Musser 11 Brevard 31-00.00
16 Avia Starnes 12 Forest Hills 30-08.00
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teteateh Snoh 11 Durham Schoo 143-10 10
2 Chesney Gardner 12 Owen, Charle 140-00 8
3 Taryn Giles-Robinette 10 East Lincoln 128-11 6
4 Emily Shain 12 Lincolnton 119-02 5
5 Makayla Everett 11 Beddingfield 118-09 4
6 Katrina Gamble 11 T.W. Andrews 118-06 3
7 Destiny Ferebee 12 Currituck Co 115-07 2
8 Jaela Clark 12 Ledford 111-01 1
9 Makala Wright 11 South Columb 106-02
10 Laila Barnes 12 NC School of 105-07
11 Keyonna Rhodie 9 Atkins 101-11
12 Olivia Jackson 12 Smoky Mounta 100-09
13 Isabell Musser 11 Brevard 97-09
14 Diana Futrell 10 Hertford Cou 94-04
15 Kanijah Taylor 10 North Lenoir 91-08
— Shanell Daniels 9 Surry Centra FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Patterson 12 Parkland 11.89Q 0.5 2
2 Del’Nique Penn 12 Parkland 12.01Q 0.9 1
3 Alyson Davis 12 Northern Gui 12.09Q 0.9 1
4 Madison Lofton 11 Topsail 12.37Q 0.5 2
5 Zariyah Black 10 Eastern Guil 12.11q 0.9 1
6 Tracey Manigault 12 Cox Mill 12.18q 0.9 1
7 Jordan Sales 11 Rose, J.H. 12.45q 0.5 2
8 Mahala Evans 9 Southern Ala 12.46q 0.5 2
9 Stella Okafor 9 Williams, Wa 12.58 0.5 2
10 Julia McKissick 11 Cleveland Hi 12.68 0.9 1
11 Destany Fuller 9 Eastern Wayn 12.76 0.5 2
12 Anyha Goode 10 Cuthbertson 12.77 0.9 1
13 Malaysia Barber 9 Asheville 12.78 0.9 1
14 Sincere Perkins 11 Westover 12.79 0.9 1
15 Shylee Stocks 12 West Henders 12.84 0.5 2
16 Trista Taylor 12 Cuthbertson 12.88 0.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Patterson 12 Parkland 11.95 -2.2 10
2 Tracey Manigault 12 Cox Mill 12.09 -2.2 8
3 Alyson Davis 12 Northern Gui 12.16 -2.2 6
4 Zariyah Black 10 Eastern Guil 12.17 -2.2 5 12.161
5 Del’Nique Penn 12 Parkland 12.17 -2.2 4 12.163
6 Madison Lofton 11 Topsail 12.28 -2.2 3
7 Jordan Sales 11 Rose, J.H. 12.54 -2.2 2
8 Mahala Evans 9 Southern Ala 12.61 -2.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alysia Johnson 11 Hillside 23.73 1.9 2 10
2 Alexis Patterson 12 Parkland 23.73 1.9 2 8
3 Del’Nique Penn 12 Parkland 24.49 1.9 2 6
4 Madison Lofton 11 Topsail 24.93 1.9 2 5
5 Zariyah Black 10 Eastern Guil 25.00 1.9 2 4
6 Alyson Davis 12 Northern Gui 25.11 1.2 1 3
7 Jordan Sales 11 Rose, J.H. 25.31 1.2 1 2
8 Shaliyah Wilkerson 10 Hillside 25.37 1.2 1 1
9 Tracey Manigault 12 Cox Mill 25.45 1.9 2
10 Emmaya Waters 12 Hillside 25.48 1.9 2
11 Naelee Stone 12 Cleveland Hi 25.60 1.9 2
12 Lauren Fleming 9 Marvin Ridge 25.83 1.2 1
13 Teanna Bell 11 Cleveland Hi 25.92 1.2 1
14 Anyha Goode 10 Cuthbertson 25.99 1.2 1
— Addison Benz 10 Cuthbertson DNF 1.2 1
— Mackenzie Townsend 11 Cuthbertson DNF 1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alysia Johnson 11 Hillside 53.50 2 10
2 Alyssa Hernandez 10 Northern Gui 55.32 2 8
3 Ariana Daley 10 Clayton 55.86 2 6
4 Shaliyah Wilkerson 10 Hillside 57.46 2 5
5 Mackenzie Townsend 11 Cuthbertson 58.24 2 4
6 Jordan Sales 11 Rose, J.H. 58.29 2 3
7 Tiarra Smith 10 Southeast Gu 59.05 2 2
8 Sydni McMillan 11 Southeast Gu 59.81 1 1
9 Laniyah Oliver 12 Western Guil 1:00.06 1
10 Shylee Stocks 12 West Henders 1:00.17 1
11 Dahlia Cutler 12 Cuthbertson 1:00.58 1
12 Amaya Barnette 10 Jay M Robins 1:00.75 1
13 Presley Worf 9 Cuthbertson 1:01.05 1
14 Kylar Wiggins 11 Northern Nas 1:01.11 1
15 Jazmyne Bryant 12 Northside (3 1:01.15 1
16 Tieka Thompson 12 Mount Tabor 1:02.01 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Marvin 11 Chapel Hill 2:13.26 10
2 Emily Bowbliss 10 Union Pines 2:18.69 8
3 Sarah Overby 12 Marvin Ridge 2:18.81 6
4 Catherine Kiplagat 9 Northern Dur 2:20.38 5
5 Katie Verrill 12 Piedmont 2:21.41 4
6 Gabriella Castro 11 Cuthbertson 2:22.34 3
7 Elizabeth Starkie 10 Weddington H 2:22.63 2
8 Sarah Bechtel 12 Weddington H 2:23.66 1
9 Virginia Pridgen 10 Chapel Hill 2:23.86
10 Hannah Dover 9 Burns 2:24.44
11 Katie Howell 10 Northern Gui 2:25.21
12 Sabrina Herritt 12 White Oak 2:25.59
13 Zahnetta Wilkins 10 Rocky Mount 2:26.14
14 Leah Helms 10 Cuthbertson 2:27.17
15 Jenna Reiter 11 West Cartere 2:29.06
16 Lauren Esselborn 12 Franklinton 2:29.85
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayley Whoolery 11 West Johnsto 5:02.12 10
2 Jonna Strange 11 North Iredel 5:03.67 8
3 Gabriella Castro 11 Cuthbertson 5:05.32 6
4 Sophia Ritter 11 Watauga 5:11.10 5
5 Leah Helms 10 Cuthbertson 5:13.01 4
6 Amelia Maughan 9 Chapel Hill 5:15.39 3
7 Frances Whitworth 11 Mount Tabor 5:16.34 2
8 Jenna Reiter 11 West Cartere 5:18.83 1
9 Abby Weber 9 Chapel Hill 5:21.68
10 Sarah Bechtel 12 Weddington H 5:21.70
11 Laila Anderson 9 Eastern Alam 5:27.75
12 Caroline Hamrick 9 West Johnsto 5:29.81
13 Sydney Burke 12 Weddington H 5:30.09
14 Anna Ritter 10 Weddington H 5:32.76
15 Savannah Godfrey 9 Harnett Cent 5:35.10
16 Jenna Mallory 12 Jacksonville 5:41.81
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonna Strange 11 North Iredel 10:53.20 10
2 Hayley Whoolery 11 West Johnsto 11:04.05 8
3 Madeline Hill 10 Cuthbertson 11:15.70 6
4 Maggie Springer 12 Chapel Hill 11:21.25 5
5 Sophia Ritter 11 Watauga 11:24.98 4
6 Emma Fredericks 11 Northern Gui 11:26.76 3
7 Frances Whitworth 11 Mount Tabor 11:28.74 2
8 Caroline Blanton 9 Marvin Ridge 11:32.91 1
9 Sara Pace 11 Mount Tabor 11:34.72
10 Caroline Murrell 9 Northwood 11:38.97
11 Laila Aljanabi 12 White Oak 11:54.28
12 Emma Jones 9 Weddington H 11:57.14
13 Lilly Crook 12 Chapel Hill 12:13.02
14 Laila Anderson 9 Eastern Alam 12:21.02
15 Courtney Christ 10 West Johnsto 12:56.25
16 Makayla Obremski 10 Topsail 13:03.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Patterson 12 Parkland 14.13Q -0.6 2
2 Zariyah Black 10 Eastern Guil 14.37Q -0.8 1
3 Keyana Yeoman 12 North Brunsw 14.53Q -0.6 2
4 Karisma Marte 12 Eastern Alam 14.65Q -0.8 1
5 Riley Newkirk 9 Western Guil 14.82q -0.6 2
6 Netanya Linares 12 Cuthbertson 15.10q -0.8 1
7 Jada Green 12 Hillside 15.16q -0.8 1
8 Mykayla Wall 12 Dudley 15.21q -0.8 1
9 Allison Payton 10 Stuart W. Cr 15.22 -0.6 2
10 Amaya English 11 Northern Gui 15.37 -0.6 2
11 Danielle Everett 10 Douglas Byrd 15.44 -0.6 2
12 Jayda Hunter 11 Jacksonville 15.86 -0.8 1
13 Emma Brown 11 Watauga 16.09 -0.8 1
14 Julia McKissick 11 Cleveland Hi 16.10 -0.8 1
15 Ashley Miller 9 Clayton 17.10 -0.6 2
— Guyah Love 11 Ashbrook FS -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Patterson 12 Parkland 13.91 -1.5 10
2 Zariyah Black 10 Eastern Guil 14.30 -1.5 8
3 Riley Newkirk 9 Western Guil 14.47 -1.5 6
4 Keyana Yeoman 12 North Brunsw 14.58 -1.5 5
5 Karisma Marte 12 Eastern Alam 14.93 -1.5 4
6 Mykayla Wall 12 Dudley 15.06 -1.5 3
7 Netanya Linares 12 Cuthbertson 15.14 -1.5 2
8 Jada Green 12 Hillside 15.34 -1.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Karisma Marte 12 Eastern Alam 43.26 2 10
2 Keyana Yeoman 12 North Brunsw 43.91 2 8
3 Emmaya Waters 12 Hillside 44.79 2 6
4 Mandi Hamouda 12 Southwest Gu 45.11 1 5
5 Allison Payton 10 Stuart W. Cr 45.68 2 4
6 Tracey Manigault 12 Cox Mill 45.97 2 3
7 Annika Tracy 10 Northwood 46.03 2 2
8 Mykayla Wall 12 Dudley 46.48 2 1
9 Jessica Davis 10 East Chapel 46.58 1
10 Janequa Wilson 12 Rose, J.H. 47.36 1
11 Guyah Love 11 Ashbrook 47.69 1
12 Morgan Fijalkowski 10 Charlotte Ca 47.76 1
13 Mikala Kearney 11 Franklinton 48.45 1
14 Tristian Foster 11 Southern Nas 48.84 1
— Emma Brown 11 Watauga DNF 1
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland ‘A’ 47.10 2 10
1) Jadai Stevenson-Damon 10 2) Diamond Lyerly 12
3) Del’Nique Penn 12 4) Ija Mumford 9
2 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 48.02 2 8
1) Julia McKissick 11 2) Chrysta Nichols 10
3) Nicole Quinones 12 4) Naelee Stone 12
3 Cox Mill ‘A’ 48.35 2 6
1) Jasmine Greene 9 2) Zoe Saunders 10
3) T’Kye Presley 10 4) Tracey Manigault 12
4 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 48.67 1 5
1) Anyha Goode 10 2) Addison Benz 10
3) Kailyn Hayes 12 4) Trista Taylor 12
5 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 48.92 2 4
1) Briame Sellars 11 2) Anita Turner 10
3) Makayla Crawley 11 4) Stella Okafor 9
6 North Brunswick ‘A’ 48.94 2 3
1) Courtney Lines 12 2) Angel Johnson
3) Brianna Sanders 4) Keyana Yeoman 12
7 Western Harnett ‘A’ 49.41 1 2
1) Gionni Thomas 2) Namillia Lee-Leach
3) Lanessa Bryson 4) Romain Perkins
8 Western Guilford ‘A’ 49.56 2 1
1) Tikita Urey 12 2) Riley Newkirk 9
3) Katie Gilliland 10 4) Makayla Watkins 11
9 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 49.60 1
1) Jade Richmond 12 2) Danielle Davis 10
3) Madisyn Burnette 10 4) Karisma Marte 12
10 Northside (3a) ‘A’ 49.87 1
1) Anorye Jones 10 2) Alejandra Urraca 11
3) Dominique Johnson 11 4) Kaylah Britt 12
11 Havelock ‘A’ 50.30 1
1) Alivia Hunter 2) Michelle Prichard
3) Marcella McCullough 4) Alera Jackson
12 Crest ‘A’ 50.78 1
1) Keilah Surratt 2) Tarsha Fewell
3) Keondria Williamson 4) Phoenix Norris
13 North Henderson ‘A’ 51.02 1
1) Bailey Malloy 2) Anna Badwin
3) Emily Bowles 4) Odyessey Gaines
14 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 51.10 1
1) Lauren Fleming 9 2) Cori Kelson 10
3) Landry Mazzarell 10 4) Molly Scopinich 11
15 Hillside ‘A’ 54.35 2
1) Alexis Sumpter 9 2) Sinyia McCall 10
3) McKenzie Williams 12 4) Atiya Ector 10
— Northern Guilford ‘A’ DQ 2 Failed Exc 3-4
1) Jordayne Daye 10 2) Alyson Davis 12
3) Amaya English 11 4) Miracle Scott 12
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland ‘A’ 1:38.29 2 10
1) Ija Mumford 9 2) Alexis Patterson 12
3) Del’Nique Penn 12 4) Diamond Lyerly 12
2 Hillside ‘A’ 1:39.71 2 8
1) Shaliyah Wilkerson 10 2) Emmaya Waters 12
3) Alexis Sumpter 9 4) Alysia Johnson 11
3 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 1:41.07 2 6
1) Julia McKissick 11 2) Teanna Bell 11
3) Nicole Quinones 12 4) Naelee Stone 12
4 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 1:42.58 1 5
1) Addison Benz 10 2) Mackenzie Townsend 11
3) Trista Taylor 12 4) Dahlia Cutler 12
5 North Brunswick ‘A’ 1:43.74 2 4
1) Malayka Shaw 2) Courtney Lines 12
3) Angel Johnson 4) Keyana Yeoman 12
6 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 1:43.97 1 3
1) Samia Miller 10 2) Jessika Alston 11
3) Madisyn Burnette 10 4) Karisma Marte 12
7 Dudley ‘A’ 1:44.28 1 2
1) Imani Tatum 2) Kyndall Barrow
3) Iyanna Martin 9 4) Sadiyah McGregor
8 Clayton ‘A’ 1:45.18 2 1
1) Ariana Daley 10 2) Takhandra Russell
3) Vinesha Briggs 4) Ashley Miller 9
9 Northside (3a) ‘A’ 1:46.12 2
1) Dominique Johnson 11 2) Anorye Jones 10
3) Alejandra Urraca 11 4) Grace Clark-Williams 12
10 Northwest Cabarrus ‘A’ 1:46.35 1
1) Bree Leonard-lott 11 2) Brooklyn Cooke 11
3) Naiobi White 10 4) Chaunesse Barringer 9
11 Jay M Robinson ‘A’ 1:46.36 1
1) Trinity Bethea 2) Amaya Barnette 10
3) Richie Putnam 4) Joselyn Council
12 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 1:48.15 2
1) Carmon Wallace 10 2) Anita Turner 10
3) Makayla Crawley 11 4) Stella Okafor 9
13 West Henderson ‘A’ 1:48.18 1
1) Tia Howard 2) Carlen Davis
3) Raine Wong Chong 4) Shylee Stocks 12
14 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 1:49.18 1
1) Lauren Fleming 9 2) Laynie Herrera 10
3) Landry Mazzarell 10 4) Molly Scopinich 11
— Southeast Guilford ‘A’ DQ 2 Before zone 3-4
1) Sydni McMillan 11 2) Mya Ervin 11
3) Janiyah Ross 9 4) Tiarra Smith 10
— Crest ‘A’ DQ 1 Outside Zone
1) Keondria Williamson 2) Paris Turner
3) Tarsha Fewell 4) Phoenix Norris
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillside ‘A’ 3:51.26 2 10
1) Imari Deloatch 9 2) Shaliyah Wilkerson 10
3) Emmaya Waters 12 4) Alysia Johnson 11
2 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 3:52.90 2 8
1) Alyson Davis 12 2) Jordayne Daye 10
3) Miracle Scott 12 4) Alyssa Hernandez 10
3 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 4:00.51 2 6
1) Mackenzie Townsend 11 2) Addison Benz 10
3) Presley Worf 9 4) Dahlia Cutler 12
4 Dudley ‘A’ 4:05.19 2 5
1) Laparis Smith 11 2) Imani Tatum
3) Mykayla Wall 12 4) Iyanna Martin 9
5 Northern Durham ‘A’ 4:07.33 2 4
1) Elyssia Fisher 9 2) Lamishia Bullock 9
3) Malon Weaver 9 4) Catherine Kiplagat 9
6 Weddington High School ‘A’ 4:07.87 1 3
1) Elizabeth Starkie 10 2) Sydney Burke 12
3) Sarah Bechtel 12 4) Erika Newman 12
7 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 4:08.76 1 2
1) Lily Savage 11 2) Anna Ropers 11
3) Leann Keller 10 4) Sarah Overby 12
8 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 4:10.77 2 1
1) Claire Peng 9 2) Grace Dodge 12
3) Virginia Pridgen 10 4) Megan Marvin 11
9 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 4:12.05 2
1) Teanna Bell 11 2) Priya Murray 9
3) Leilauni Joyner 12 4) Nikki Parrish 10
10 Northside (3a) ‘A’ 4:12.42 1
1) Dominique Johnson 11 2) J’Sia Gift 11
3) Grace Clark-Williams 12 4) Jazmyne Bryant 12
11 A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 4:14.49 1
1) Essence Copeland 9 2) Kalyanne Neel 11
3) Cassidy Greene 9 4) Sara Tilley 9
12 Watauga ‘A’ 4:14.91 1
1) Emma Brown 11 2) Kendall Reece
3) Brooke Byrd 4) Kate Tuberty
13 Parkland ‘A’ 4:16.71 1
1) Jai’laiya Pollard 12 2) Amari Simington 12
3) Sierra Franco 11 4) Jadai Stevenson-Damon 10
14 White Oak ‘A’ 4:18.43 1
1) Kiki Jones 2) Kerryn Terry 9
3) Makayla Heard 10 4) Laila Aljanabi 12
15 South Brunswick ‘A’ 4:18.85 1
1) Mary Payton Moffitt 10 2) Hannah Greer 10
3) Anna Shelton 12 4) Caroline Moore 12
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 9:23.62 10
1) Maggie Springer 12 2) Mara Pirone 9
3) Virginia Pridgen 10 4) Megan Marvin 11
2 Weddington High School ‘A’ 9:24.88 8
1) Elizabeth Starkie 10 2) Anna Ritter 10
3) Sydney Burke 12 4) Sarah Bechtel 12
3 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 9:26.37 6
1) Gabriella Castro 11 2) Kaitlyn St. Hilaire 10
3) Madeline Hill 10 4) Leah Helms 10
4 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 9:37.50 5
1) Emma Fredericks 11 2) Abbie Boone 12
3) Katie Howell 10 4) Alyssa Hernandez 10
5 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 9:43.57 4
1) Caroline Blanton 9 2) Paige Rhule 9
3) Riley Basinger 9 4) Sarah Overby 12
6 West Carteret ‘A’ 9:46.82 3
1) Lindsey Cobb 2) Morgan Mason
3) Bowen Ellis 4) Jenna Reiter 11
7 T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 10:00.51 2
1) Ellie Phillips 12 2) Jordan Dalton 11
3) Chloe Widmann 11 4) Ashlyn Blakely 12
8 Watauga ‘A’ 10:01.99 1
1) Emma Tzotschew 2) Caroline Edwards
3) Sidra Miller 4) Emma Bench
9 White Oak ‘A’ 10:10.01
1) Laila Aljanabi 12 2) Madelyn Hayes 11
3) Brighton Winslow 9 4) Sabrina Herritt 12
10 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 10:10.70
1) Sarah Tucker 9 2) Zoe Wade 9
3) Jill Myler 10 4) Allison Musty 11
11 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 10:10.72
1) Yvonne Harbin 2) Maggie Hodge
3) Rainger Pratt 4) Morissa Morris
12 Northwood ‘A’ 10:26.57
1) Caroline Yell 9 2) Liv Riggsbee 10
3) Tessa Yell 10 4) Caroline Murrell 9
13 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 10:28.39
1) Sarah Prosser 9 2) Emma Presti 9
3) Nikki Parrish 10 4) Leilauni Joyner 12
14 Topsail ‘A’ 10:32.63
1) Makayla Obremski 10 2) Sadie Boyle 11
3) Bailey Wells 11 4) Skylar Libretto 10
15 Mount Tabor ‘A’ 10:40.61
1) Nora Haulsee 10 2) Addison Causey 10
3) Sara Pace 11 4) Hailey Jones 11
16 Piedmont ‘A’ 10:51.85
1) Kaitlyn Szymanski 11 2) Kayla Hinson 9
3) Sarah Kusnitz 9 4) Katie Verrill 12
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebekah Smith 11 Franklinton 5-04.00 10
2 Sherray Parker 12 Concord J5-04.00 8
3 Alejandra Urraca 11 Northside (3 J5-04.00 6
4 Mackenzie Kuelz 10 Weddington H J5-04.00 5
5 Sophie Draughon 11 West Cartere J5-04.00 4
6 Ashanty Lee 10 Enka 5-02.00 2.50
6 Jazmine Williamson 9 Hunter Huss 5-02.00 2.50
8 Caroline Smith 10 Cuthbertson J5-02.00 1
9 Nahsheeda Facey 11 Southwest Gu J5-02.00
10 Maya Whitaker 12 Southwest Gu J5-02.00
11 Ciara Robinson 12 Cleveland Hi 5-00.00
12 Isabella Hendershot 11 Tuscola J5-00.00
13 Rinke Dingemans 10 Chapel Hill 4-10.00
14 K’Lynn Ware 12 Eastern Guil J4-10.00
15 Asanti Neal-platt 11 Eastern Guil J4-10.00
16 Timbre Kelly 9 Union Pines J4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Studney 9 Cuthbertson 11-06.00 10
2 Isabel Crandall 11 Marvin Ridge J11-06.00 8
3 Sophia Smith 12 Northwood 11-00.00 5.50
3 Emma Stone 10 Marvin Ridge 11-00.00 5.50
5 Netanya Linares 12 Cuthbertson J11-00.00 4
6 Sami Eberhard 12 Weddington H 10-06.00 3
7 Elizabeth Wood 12 Mount Tabor 10-00.00 2
8 Bailey Noble 10 East Chapel J10-00.00 1
9 Caroline Fowlkes 9 Cedar Ridge J10-00.00
10 Jacquelyn Rossi 9 Weddington H 9-06.00
11 Alyssa Cooley 9 West Cartere 8-06.00
12 Brianna Dearman 11 Cleveland Hi 8-00.00
12 Adrienne Ellison 12 Weddington H 8-00.00
12 Susan Smith 9 Cedar Ridge 8-00.00
— Olivia Bondurant 10 Cleveland Hi NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ija Mumford 9 Parkland 18-03.75 0.3 10
2 Indya Hill 12 Jacksonville 17-07.25 0.2 8
3 Katriel Williams 9 Marvin Ridge 17-03.25 -0.7 6
4 Maeghan Wallace 9 Southern Ala 17-00.00 2.4 5
5 Amari Simington 12 Parkland 16-11.75 0.8 4
6 Netanya Linares 12 Cuthbertson 16-11.00 0.8 3
7 Danae Ferguson 10 Asheboro 16-10.25 1.6 2
8 Derica Currie 11 Williams, Wa 16-03.75 1.1 1
9 Jade McLain 11 Cuthbertson 16-02.50 -0.6
10 Zariyah Black 10 Eastern Guil 16-02.25 0.1
11 Jazmine Williamson 9 Hunter Huss 16-02.00 -0.3
12 Chaunesse Barringer 9 Northwest Ca 16-01.50 NWI
13 Erykah Baldwin 12 Southern Way 15-10.75 0.1
14 Tiarra Smith 10 Southeast Gu 15-10.00 -1.1
15 Jada Hamilton 9 Eastern Wayn 15-08.75 -0.3
16 Courtney Lines 12 North Brunsw 15-06.50 0.4
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaylah Britt 12 Northside (3 39-03.50 NWI 10
2 Jayda Hunter 11 Jacksonville 38-00.50 NWI 8
3 Ija Mumford 9 Parkland 37-07.00 NWI 6
4 Jade McLain 11 Cuthbertson 36-11.00 NWI 5
5 Danae Ferguson 10 Asheboro 36-07.00 NWI 4
6 Indya Hill 12 Jacksonville 36-03.75 NWI 3
7 Raven Rudisell 11 Hunter Huss 36-00.50 NWI 2
8 Lora Dillon 9 Cleveland Hi 35-11.25 NWI 1
9 Derica Currie 11 Williams, Wa 35-08.00 NWI
10 Jynaisia Harris 11 Cape Fear 34-08.75 NWI
11 Layla Hooks 9 Northern Gui 34-07.50 NWI
12 Maeghan Wallace 9 Southern Ala 33-06.75 NWI
13 Marissa Schalk 12 St. Stephens 33-06.50 NWI
14 Taija Pruitt 12 Western Harn 33-05.75 NWI
15 Maiya Hayes 11 Cuthbertson 31-09.00 NWI
— Amaya English 11 Northern Gui FOUL
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Ennis 12 Northwood 42-04.00 10
2 Makayla Watkins 11 Western Guil 39-00.00 8
3 Jada Green 12 Hillside 38-07.25 6
4 Alexus Elliott 12 Southern Way 38-03.50 5
5 Jala Laws 11 Hillside 37-02.75 4
6 Christian VanNorden 9 Clayton 37-00.00 3
7 Mckynzie Mauney 9 Hunter Huss 36-05.00 2
8 MaKayla Moore 11 Freedom 35-08.75 1
9 Ta’Honny Exum 9 Eastern Wayn 35-04.50
10 Shekinah Cooke 12 Southeast Gu 34-02.00
11 Aniyah Marble 9 Burns 33-02.50
12 Payton Little 12 Topsail 33-02.00
13 Ono Abhulimen 11 Mount Tabor 32-08.75
14 Tamya Davidson 9 Southwest Gu 31-11.00
15 Iyonna Parker 9 Jesse Carson 31-06.25
16 Gabrielle Borum 9 Asheville 29-06.50
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shekinah Cooke 12 Southeast Gu 140-08 10
2 Samantha Ennis 12 Northwood 131-06 8
3 Alexandria Davis 10 West Johnsto 124-05 6
4 Ono Abhulimen 11 Mount Tabor 122-05 5
5 Mckynzie Mauney 9 Hunter Huss 121-04 4
6 A’Riana Crumpler 10 D.H. Conley 121-02 3
7 Jala Laws 11 Hillside 120-04 2
8 Kaleigh Million 12 Cuthbertson 113-10 1
9 Cierra Williams 9 North Buncom 107-05
10 Nyah Edwards 10 Central Caba 106-03
11 Makayla Anderson 10 Northwest Ca 105-04
12 Nija Bryant 10 South Brunsw 105-02
13 Dasani Robinson 10 Hillside 101-08
14 Alisia Dickens 9 Rocky Mount 94-02
15 Linnea Harris 10 North Hender 90-09
— Makayla Watkins 11 Western Guil FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raheem Carson 12 Bunker Hill 11.06Q -2.2 2
2 Jakeem Blackburn 12 Carver 11.08Q -1.6 1
3 Brandon Johnson 10 Newton-Conov 11.13Q -1.6 1
4 Nijuan Mayorquin 12 Lexington 11.23Q -2.2 2
5 Dominic Deloatch 11 South Granvi 11.14q -1.6 1
6 Aaron Harris 12 Northeastern 11.21q -1.6 1
7 Josh Hardin 11 Ashe County 11.25q -2.2 2
8 Samuel Bingham 12 Pasquotank C 11.30q -2.2 2
9 Cameron Attucks 11 Atkins 11.32 -2.2 2
10 Calvin Jones 11 East Rutherf 11.35 -1.6 1
11 Jordan Poole 10 West Stanly 11.35 -2.2 2
12 Clayton Gentry 12 Randleman 11.37 -1.6 1
13 BJ Jordan 12 Southwest On 11.39 -2.2 2
14 Jonathan Ward 11 West Craven 11.39 -1.6 1
15 Tyre Boykin 11 West Bladen 11.44 -1.6 1
16 jakeem moore 8 Fairmont 11.58 -2.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Raheem Carson 12 Bunker Hill 11.01 -2.6 10
2 Jakeem Blackburn 12 Carver 11.11 -2.6 8
3 Aaron Harris 12 Northeastern 11.14 -2.6 6
4 Dominic Deloatch 11 South Granvi 11.15 -2.6 5
5 Josh Hardin 11 Ashe County 11.16 -2.6 4
6 Samuel Bingham 12 Pasquotank C 11.17 -2.6 3
7 Brandon Johnson 10 Newton-Conov 11.28 -2.6 2
8 Nijuan Mayorquin 12 Lexington 19.66 -2.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jenovah Mckiver 11 T.W. Andrews 21.97 -0.5 2 10
2 Josh Hardin 11 Ashe County 22.13 -0.5 2 8
3 Avery Scott 11 Lake Norman 22.50 -0.5 2 6
4 Clayton Gentry 12 Randleman 22.51 -0.5 2 5
5 Nelson Lomick 12 South Point 22.73 -2.1 1 4
6 Tamarius Ramsey 11 Dixon 22.77 -0.5 2 3
7 Chandon Smith 12 West Iredell 22.88 -0.5 2 2
8 Brandon Johnson 10 Newton-Conov 22.90 -2.1 1 1
9 jakeem moore 8 Fairmont 23.04 -2.1 1
10 Shavoy Harding 10 Owen, Charle 23.05 -2.1 1
11 Jakeem Blackburn 12 Carver 23.14 -0.5 2
12 BJ Jordan 12 Southwest On 23.18 -2.1 1
13 J’Vonte Davis 11 Whiteville 23.26 -2.1 1
14 Jalen Ward 12 North Lincol 23.27 -2.1 1
15 Isaya Brooks 10 South Lenoir 23.56 -2.1 1
— Leonard Smith 11 Dixon DNF -0.5 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenovah Mckiver 11 T.W. Andrews 48.59 2 10
2 Jaden Goodman 11 Lake Norman 49.60 1 8
3 Quavies Andrews 11 Whiteville 50.44 2 6
4 Jalen Ward 12 North Lincol 50.61 1 4.50
4 Emanuel Fisher 12 Kinston 50.61 2 4.50
6 Jackson Hase 11 Central Acad 50.75 1 3
7 Marques Dewberry 12 Durham Schoo 50.89 1 2
8 Xander Pendergrass 11 West Lincoln 50.96 1 1
9 Henry Stecher 10 First Flight 51.39 2
10 Donovan Walker 12 Central Acad 51.72 1
11 Noah Bibus 12 Croatan 51.96 2
12 Larry Jones 10 Southwest Ed 52.87 2
13 Hunter Wayne 10 West Wilkes 53.72 1
— Josh Hardin 11 Ashe County DNF 2
— Dalton Zimmerman 10 Ledford DQ 2 ran on lane line
— jakeem moore 8 Fairmont DQ 1 ran on lane line
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Hughes 11 First Flight 1:55.89 10
2 Thomas McCabe 10 Croatan 1:58.11 8
3 Riley Leprell 12 Lake Norman 1:58.30 6
4 Johnny Grant 12 North Lincol 1:59.25 5
5 Jason Thomson 11 North Lincol 1:59.93 4
6 Jason Risse 12 North Lincol 2:00.76 3
7 Liam Graham 12 Franklin 2:01.90 2
8 MacKay Burke 12 Mount Pleasa 2:02.46 1
9 Leo Martinez 12 West Stanly 2:03.41
10 Jalen Davis 11 Richlands 2:04.21
11 Will Fan 11 NC School of 2:04.77
12 Ethan Garris 11 South Lenoir 2:05.88
13 Oliver Weaver 10 Durham Schoo 2:06.61
14 Carter Macklin 12 Carrboro 2:06.63
15 Cristian Esquival 11 Jordan-Matth 2:08.99
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Thomson 11 North Lincol 4:22.07 10
2 Tafton Baker 12 Ashe County 4:22.90 8
3 Johnny Grant 12 North Lincol 4:26.76 6
4 Ethan Frey 12 NC School of 4:29.31 5
5 Elliott Kleckner 9 Croatan 4:33.19 4
6 Oliver Weaver 10 Durham Schoo 4:35.15 3
7 Khari Johnson 11 North Lincol 4:35.38 2
8 Tyler Sylvia 10 First Flight 4:36.00 1
9 Quinn Baker 9 Carrboro 4:36.19
10 Noah Julian 10 South Rowan 4:37.15
11 Triston Lupo 11 St. Pauls 4:37.57
12 Ryan Creel 12 Lake Norman 4:40.43
13 Kyle Smith 12 Lake Norman 4:53.76
14 Joseph Davidson 11 First Flight 5:00.72
— Zach Hughes 11 First Flight DNF
— Erick Ramirez-Ramos 12 Surry Centra DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Risse 12 North Lincol 9:30.59 10
2 Erick Ramirez-Ramos 12 Surry Centra 9:32.25 8
3 Daniel Hopkins 11 Lincolnton 9:44.38 6
4 Ben Armentrout 11 Atkins 9:48.87 5
5 Walter Sellers 10 Atkins 9:53.33 4
6 Miles Phillips 10 North Lincol 10:03.42 3
7 Ethan Frey 12 NC School of 10:07.27 2
8 Elek Wyble 10 Surry Centra 10:14.23 1
9 Ryker Mattioli 10 Durham Schoo 10:16.22
10 Quinn Baker 9 Carrboro 10:21.16
11 Elliott Kleckner 9 Croatan 10:30.85
12 Warner Campbell 9 First Flight 10:34.83
13 Christopher Knotek 11 Carrboro 10:40.64
14 Colten Rodriguez 9 Croatan 10:45.75
15 Luis Hernandez Perez 11 Heide Trask 11:23.23
— Christopher Upton 10 R-S Central DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byron Hawkins 12 Nash Central 14.78Q -0.4 2
2 Michael Reid 11 Washington 14.93Q 0.1 1
3 Terrence Pinnix 12 Cummings, Hu 14.94Q -0.4 2
4 Brendon Hodge 12 Croatan 14.94Q 0.1 1
5 Michael Walker 12 Heide Trask 15.00q -0.4 2
6 Adam Winebarger 11 North Wilkes 15.31q 0.1 1
7 Triston McDowell 12 R-S Central 15.69q 0.1 1
8 Trey Franks 11 Durham Schoo 15.81q -0.4 2
9 Joshua Warstler 11 West Davidso 15.96 -0.4 2
10 Davian Willis-Howard 11 West Bladen 15.97 0.1 1
11 Kevin Cervantes 10 Fred T. Foar 16.08 0.1 1
12 Jacquavis Booker 12 Anson 16.16 -0.4 2
13 Chancelor Mayfield 12 South Point 16.25 0.1 1
14 Zack Smith 12 Lincolnton 16.81 -0.4 2
15 David Pope 11 Durham Schoo 18.06 0.1 1
16 Sam Hinson 12 West Stanly 18.20 -0.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brendon Hodge 12 Croatan 14.69 -0.7 10
2 Michael Reid 11 Washington 14.74 -0.7 8
3 Michael Walker 12 Heide Trask 14.78 -0.7 6
4 Byron Hawkins 12 Nash Central 14.88 -0.7 5
5 Terrence Pinnix 12 Cummings, Hu 15.24 -0.7 4
6 Triston McDowell 12 R-S Central 15.69 -0.7 3
7 Trey Franks 11 Durham Schoo 15.80 -0.7 2
8 Adam Winebarger 11 North Wilkes 15.97 -0.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brendon Hodge 12 Croatan 40.02 2 9 40.011
1 Michael Walker 12 Heide Trask 40.02 1 9 40.011
3 Chandon Smith 12 West Iredell 40.54 2 6
4 Trey Franks 11 Durham Schoo 40.87 2 5
5 Terrence Pinnix 12 Cummings, Hu 41.05 2 4
6 Jason Durr 12 Ashe County 41.10 1 3
7 Elijah Jones 12 Carrboro 42.28 1 2
8 Landon Beard 11 North Lincol 42.42 2 1
9 Blake Reynolds 11 Bandys 42.54 1
10 Michael Reid 11 Washington 42.75 2
11 Ivan Antunez 12 Surry Centra 42.76 1
12 Quinton Pratt 11 Newton-Conov 43.27 1
13 Jake Hinson 12 West Stanly 43.53 1
14 Demaria Williams 10 St. Pauls 46.86 2
15 Sam Hinson 12 West Stanly 48.05 1
— Niejel Wilkins 12 Kinston FS 2
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anson ‘A’ 42.98 1 10
1) Jalen Marshall 11 2) Tyrek Hardison 11
3) Colin Coppage 10 4) Jacquavis Booker 12
2 Northeastern ‘A’ 43.02 2 8
1) Avion Price 12 2) Kentron King 11
3) Juan Riddick 10 4) Aaron Harris 12
3 West Craven High ‘A’ 43.03 2 6 43.027
1) Donald Koonce 2) Jonathan Ward 11
3) Keshon Kerger 4) Carice Ravnor
4 Whiteville ‘A’ 43.03 2 5 43.030
1) Tovonte Smith 12 2) Nickolus Bellamy 10
3) Elijah Currie 11 4) J’Vonte Davis 11
5 Goldsboro ‘A’ 43.05 2 4
1) Jamin Jacobs 10 2) Hakeem Coley 10
3) Dorian Rodgers 11 4) Xavier Odom 11
6 South Point ‘A’ 43.09 2 3
1) Nelson Lomick 12 2) Keaton Hale 12
3) Addison Lomick 10 4) Ray Grier 11
7 Southwest Edgecombe ‘A’ 43.39 2 2
1) Demari Mabry 10 2) Jelan Smith 12
3) Tayshaun Pittman 10 4) Jamari Staton 12
8 St. Pauls ‘A’ 43.85 2 1
1) Quamadre Canady 10 2) Kalvin Carpenter 12
3) marquis coleman 11 4) waltay jackson 10
9 Walkertown ‘A’ 43.90 1
1) Elijah Bethune 10 2) Ronaldo Mitchell 12
3) Jalen Wilds 4) Jaeden Palmer 11
10 Bandys ‘A’ 44.12 1
1) Chase Clanton 2) Isaiah Talbert 12
3) Quenten Maddox 4) Jordan Davis
11 T.W. Andrews ‘A’ 44.35 1
12 South Granville ‘A’ 44.53 2
1) Benjamin Hunt 10 2) Rashad Daniel 10
3) Austin Williams 4) Dominic Deloatch 11
13 Brevard ‘A’ 44.67 1
1) Lucas Brooks 12 2) Breylan Owens 12
3) Luke Ellenberger 12 4) Anjel Whitesides 11
14 North Lincoln ‘A’ 44.91 1
1) Landon Beard 11 2) Jake Soorus 11
3) Evan Drake 4) Sam Brady
15 East Rutherford ‘A’ 48.28 1
1) Demetrius Mauney 12 2) Calvin Jones 11
3) Rodney Lattimore Jr 11 4) Jordan Harris
— Forest Hills ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Demetrius Barnes 9 2) Keeshawn Tyson 12
3) Derrick Bright 10 4) Marion Holmes 12
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeastern ‘A’ 1:29.37 2 10
1) Avion Price 12 2) Kentron King 11
3) Jordan Jones 9 4) Juan Riddick 10
2 T.W. Andrews ‘A’ 1:29.56 2 8
1) Deandre McManus 2) Jevon McKiver
3) Phillip Person 4) Isaiah Davis
3 Goldsboro ‘A’ 1:30.41 2 6
1) Justin Taylor 9 2) Jo’Sean Artis 11
3) Dorian Rodgers 11 4) Xavier Odom 11
4 Whiteville ‘A’ 1:30.63 2 5
1) Tovonte Smith 12 2) J’Vonte Davis 11
3) Nickolus Bellamy 10 4) Quavies Andrews 11
5 Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ 1:30.76 2 4
1) Keshawn Best 11 2) Wesley Patterson 12
3) Jeffrey Gunter 12 4) Michael Webb 11
6 West Stokes ‘A’ 1:31.11 2 3
1) Chris Brown 2) Elijah Flippen
3) Dustin Blevins 12 4) Will Hicks
7 Central Academy of Technology ‘A’ 1:32.09 1 2
1) Joel Simpson 12 2) Evan Schmitt 11
3) Jackson Hase 11 4) Donovan Walker 12
8 Forest Hills ‘A’ 1:32.55 1 1
1) Kylique Woodham 11 2) Keeshawn Tyson 12
3) Derrick Bright 10 4) Marion Holmes 12
9 Carrboro ‘A’ 1:32.82 1
1) Elijah Franklin-Adams 2) Jowan Murdaugh_Wright
3) Elijah Jones 12 4) Tim Rogers-Neals
10 Hibriten ‘A’ 1:33.59 1
1) Cedric Shuford 10 2) Marcus Jones 12
3) G Witherspoon 12 4) Josu’e Dickerson 12
11 Pisgah ‘A’ 1:34.17 1
1) Levi Cagle 10 2) Devan Dodgin 10
3) Korey Griffith 10 4) Cain Early 10
12 St. Pauls ‘A’ 1:34.46 2
1) Quamadre Canady 10 2) Kalvin Carpenter 12
3) marquis coleman 11 4) waltay jackson 10
13 Bunker Hill ‘A’ 1:36.08 1
1) Christian Ramseur 12 2) Kaliq Ramseur 10
3) Chadz Stevenson 9 4) Raheem Carson 12
14 Owen, Charles D. ‘A’ 1:37.05 1
1) Trace Allen 2) Austin Gregg
3) Caleb Wells 4) Shavoy Harding 10
— Anson ‘A’ DQ 1 Outside Zone 1-2
1) Colin Coppage 10 2) Tyrek Hardison 11
3) Jalen Marshall 11 4) Jacquavis Booker 12
— Southwest Edgecombe ‘A’ DQ 2 Outside Zone 2-3
1) Jamari Staton 12 2) Jarquez Dickens 11
3) Tayshaun Pittman 10 4) Cortezz Jones 11
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Croatan ‘A’ 3:22.29 2 10
1) Thomas McCabe 10 2) David Wallis 12
3) Brendon Hodge 12 4) Noah Bibus 12
2 First Flight ‘A’ 3:26.36 2 8
1) Henry Stecher 10 2) Tyler Sylvia 10
3) Cole Tomlin 10 4) Zach Hughes 11
3 T.W. Andrews ‘A’ 3:26.62 2 6
1) Dorian Thomas 2) Phillip Person
3) Jenovah Mckiver 11 4) Deandre McManus
4 Central Academy of Technology ‘A’ 3:27.60 2 5
1) Jackson Hase 11 2) Joel Simpson 12
3) John D’Amico 11 4) Donovan Walker 12
5 North Lincoln ‘A’ 3:28.83 1 4
1) Jason Risse 12 2) Johnny Grant 12
3) Jason Thomson 11 4) Jalen Ward 12
6 Shelby ‘A’ 3:29.53 1 3
1) Kamarde Huskey 10 2) Sincere Medley 12
3) Will Berkowitz 11 4) Andre Washington 12
7 Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ 3:30.42 2 2
1) Michael Johnson 11 2) Trey Franks 11
3) Oliver Weaver 10 4) Marques Dewberry 12
8 Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ 3:31.48 1 1
1) Jaden Goodman 11 2) Jamari Chavis
3) Melvin Harris 4) Riley Leprell 12
9 North Davidson ‘A’ 3:31.97 1
1) Rj Yokeley 12 2) Cameron Mercer 12
3) Evan VanMeter 12 4) Jacob Grubb 12
10 North Wilkes ‘A’ 3:32.95 1
1) Zack Carlton 2) Keshaun Tillman
3) Evan Sathre 11 4) Jacob Smithey
11 Bandys ‘A’ 3:34.35 1
1) Brendan Harrill 2) Seaver Hubbard
3) Garrett Rhodes 4) Blake Reynolds 11
12 Atkins ‘A’ 3:34.56 2
1) Iyanu Galtide 2) Cameron Attucks 11
3) Judan Hempall 4) Arrington Jones
13 Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ 3:34.74 2
1) Keshawn Best 11 2) Antonio Jones 12
3) Jeffrey Gunter 12 4) Michael Webb 11
14 Carrboro ‘A’ 3:35.76 1
1) Elijah Franklin-Adams 2) Carter Macklin 12
3) Elijah Jones 12 4) Tim Rogers-Neals
15 Southwest Edgecombe ‘A’ 3:36.33 2
1) Larry Jones 10 2) Rayshun Wooten 10
3) Demari Mabry 10 4) Cortezz Jones 11
16 Whiteville ‘A’ 3:38.95 1
1) Dimecio Lee 11 2) Wendell Smith 10
3) D’Vante Davis 11 4) Quavies Andrews 11
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 First Flight ‘A’ 8:12.80 10
1) Tyler Sylvia 10 2) Joseph Davidson 11
3) Warner Campbell 9 4) Zach Hughes 11
2 Richlands ‘A’ 8:15.76 8
1) Jalen Davis 11 2) Nick Stoughton 11
3) Matthew Aguilar 12 4) Nickolis Anderson 11
3 Atkins ‘A’ 8:22.05 6
1) Nathan Jacobs 11 2) Walter Sellers 10
3) Camryn Agee 10 4) Ben Armentrout 11
4 Bandys ‘A’ 8:24.97 5
1) Tom Dollyhite 2) Seaver Hubbard
3) Jordan Beard 4) Ethan Queen
5 West Stanly ‘A’ 8:26.30 4
1) Antuio Zazelya 2) Korbin McNeil
3) Noah Almond 4) Leo Martinez 12
6 Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ 8:33.75 3
1) Alvin Mutongi 2) Aidan Mutongi
3) Colby Teixeira 4) Riley Leprell 12
7 North Lincoln ‘A’ 8:36.10 2
1) Joey Quilla 2) Corbin Brussp
3) Jacob Scott 4) Alex Walfhurst
8 West Wilkes ‘A’ 8:40.03 1
1) Austin Triplette 10 2) Nathan Hall 10
3) Zack Nuzzolilo 11 4) Hunter Wayne 10
9 Carrboro ‘A’ 8:42.33
1) Heri Ongechi 2) Sebastian Spadaveccho
3) Sam Barnhartt 4) Kieran DeWalt
10 South Lenoir ‘A’ 8:42.40
1) Ethan Garris 11 2) Gavin Sexton 12
3) Bryan Zeagler 12 4) Ian Ireland 11
11 Brevard ‘A’ 8:46.50
1) Noah Schoenacher 12 2) Knox Witherspoon
3) Abdi Green 9 4) William Coye 12
12 T.W. Andrews ‘A’ 8:49.70
1) Dorian Thomas 2) Tyreek Keel
3) Simon Wissett 4) Jevon McKiver
13 North Davidson ‘A’ 8:50.85
1) Cameron Mercer 12 2) Adrian Solano 11
3) Evan Johnson 11 4) Jacob Grubb 12
14 Whiteville ‘A’ 9:03.30
1) Jalen McMillian 11 2) Kaeden Bunch 9
3) Brandon Nguyen 10 4) Dimecio Lee 11
15 Croatan ‘A’ 9:05.95
1) Travis Garner-McGraw 10 2) Zachary Pruett 9
3) Demetrios Kearns 4) Cooper Kleckner 9
— NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ FS
1) Nicolas Muecke 12 2) Garrison Bullard 12
3) Michael Steed 12 4) Will Fan 11
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Reavis 12 Bandys 6-08.00 10
2 Levi Higgins 11 Mountain Her 6-06.00 8
3 Jordan Jones 9 Northeastern 6-02.00 5.50
3 William Ford 10 St. Pauls 6-02.00 5.50
5 Jaden Jenkins 10 Richlands J6-02.00 3.50
5 Michael Johnson 11 Durham Schoo J6-02.00 3.50
7 Wonderful Banks 9 Northeastern J6-02.00 2
8 Jordan Moore 12 Hertford Cou 6-00.00 0.50
8 Christian Ramseur 12 Bunker Hill 6-00.00 0.50
10 Adam Winebarger 11 North Wilkes J6-00.00
11 Brenden Finger 11 South Rowan J6-00.00
12 Quentin Smith 12 East Lincoln 5-10.00
13 Brandon Lewis 12 West Davidso 5-06.00
14 Chris Gwynn 12 Bartlett Yan J5-06.00
— Cisco King 12 Red Springs NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Andrews 12 South Point 14-00.00 10
2 Brendon Hodge 12 Croatan J14-00.00 8
3 Thomas Ward 11 East Henders 13-00.00 6
4 Walker Malachowski 11 Mount Pleasa 12-06.00 5
5 Cameron Holley 12 East Rutherf 12-00.00 4
6 Jahkee Williams 12 Nash Central J12-00.00 3
7 Kyle Carlton 12 Mount Pleasa 11-00.00 2
8 Korbin Proctor 11 Fred T. Foar 10-06.00 1
9 Zack Rivera 11 North Davids 1-06.00
10 Kevin Henry 12 T.W. Andrews No Data
— Christopher Stickland 11 Carrboro NH
— Collin Johnson 10 Nash Central NH
— Luke Reardon 9 Croatan NH
— Ryan Pedde 9 Durham Schoo NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dustin Blevins 12 West Stokes 23-09.00 2.7 10
2 Clayton Gentry 12 Randleman 22-11.00 -0.2 8
3 Tyrone Johnson 12 Salisbury 21-09.00 3.4 6
4 Jensen Leonard 12 Central Davi 21-07.50 2.3 5
5 Niejel Wilkins 12 Kinston 21-07.00 2.0 4
6 Sayquan Conner 11 Greene Centr 21-05.00 -0.2 3
7 Jake Soorus 11 North Lincol 21-04.50 1.2 2
8 Calvin Jones 11 East Rutherf 20-11.50 -0.5 1
9 Xavier Foust 11 Providence G 20-11.00 1.9
10 Hakeem Coley 10 Goldsboro 20-09.00 1.9
11 Preet Patel 12 Fred T. Foar 20-02.75 2.1
12 Joseph Wright 10 West Craven 19-09.00 2.4
13 Andrew AJ Brown 11 West Bladen 19-08.50 2.6
14 Evan Sathre 11 North Wilkes 19-02.50 2.9
— Javonte shoffner 11 Webb, J. F. FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Niejel Wilkins 12 Kinston 48-09.25 2.9 10
2 Wonderful Banks 9 Northeastern 46-09.25 3.1 8
3 Jordan Moore 12 Hertford Cou 46-02.25 2.3 6
4 Kobe Thomas 12 East Lincoln 45-11.75 1.3 5
5 Tylon Whitehurst 12 North Pitt 45-10.75 1.4 4
6 Avery Scott 11 Lake Norman 45-03.50 2.0 3
7 Michael Johnson 11 Durham Schoo 44-05.25 2.1 2
8 Isaiah Talbert 12 Bandys 43-09.00 1.0 1
9 Dashaun Christopher 11 Shelby 43-08.75 0.9
10 Rashod Lynch 10 R-S Central 42-08.75 1.0
11 Ryan Tenor 12 West Iredell 42-05.00 -0.6
12 Jarrett Evans 11 Franklin 41-09.00 1.6
13 Treyill MACK 11 St. Pauls 41-01.00 0.8
14 Xavier Foust 11 Providence G 40-05.25 1.7
15 Kevin Henry 12 T.W. Andrews 38-07.75 0.2
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Soorus 11 North Lincol 56-06.50 10
2 Keziah Everett 12 Farmville Ce 52-11.50 8
3 Alex Trexler 12 Wheatmore Hi 51-09.25 6
4 Nathan Waltrip 12 Croatan 50-08.50 5
5 Carter Wilson 12 Ashe County 49-05.75 4
6 Tanner Kilby 12 Ashe County 47-08.00 3
7 Nash Shook 12 Bandys 46-10.75 2
8 Gregory Daniels 11 Greene Centr 46-06.75 1
9 Tykel Stanfield 12 Cummings, Hu 45-10.25
10 Mason Grubbs 11 Oak Grove Hi 44-01.50
11 Ethan Evans 12 North Surry 43-01.50
12 Aaron Jones 12 T.W. Andrews 42-11.00
13 Isaiah Shiver 11 Ledford 42-04.75
14 Malachi Williams 10 Durham Schoo 39-00.00
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Soorus 11 North Lincol 175-11 10
2 Carter Wilson 12 Ashe County 157-03 8
3 Blake Stephens 12 North Davids 152-04 6
4 Jordan Terrell 12 Eastern Rand 151-11 5
5 Patrick Riddick 12 Pasquotank C 150-02 4
6 Nathan Waltrip 12 Croatan 144-09 3
7 Kendall Holt 12 Farmville Ce 144-08 2
8 Armon Davis 12 Bunn 144-07 1
9 Dalton Hatley 12 West Stanly 142-08
10 Linwood Smith-Forte 11 Goldsboro 139-08
11 Cody Pettigrew 12 Central Davi 136-11
12 Kobe Farmer 12 Shelby 133-04
13 Ethan Evans 12 North Surry 132-07
14 Ethan Roberts 11 St. Pauls 119-03
15 Landon Beard 11 North Lincol 116-04
— Tykel Stanfield 12 Cummings, Hu FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Allen 9 Rose, J.H. 10.70Q 0.2 2
2 Terrell Robinson Jr 9 Mount Tabor 10.79Q 0.3 1
3 Emerson Douds 12 Weddington H 10.83Q 0.3 1
4 Jamel Mcelveen 12 Southwest Gu 10.95Q 0.2 2
5 Justin Miles 10 Parkland 10.88q 0.3 1
6 Jaylyn Locklear 12 Smith, E.E. 10.93q 0.3 1
7 Taylen West 11 Southern Way 11.09q 0.2 2
8 Trey Byers 11 Ashbrook 11.17q 0.2 2
9 Solomon Womble 11 Williams, Wa 11.20 0.3 1
10 Marcus Threatt 12 Havelock 11.21 0.2 2
11 Ryan Manns 11 Marvin Ridge 11.22 0.3 1
12 Travis Lee 12 New Hanover 11.22 0.3 1
13 Tyler Moore 11 Enka 11.22 0.3 1
14 Trevon Robinson 12 Asheville 11.39 0.2 2
— Caleb Baldwin 12 Eastern Alam DNF 0.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 William Fuller 11 Jesse Carson J27.20 -2.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emerson Douds 12 Weddington H 10.77 -2.2 10
2 Jaylyn Locklear 12 Smith, E.E. 10.78 -2.2 8
3 Michael Allen 9 Rose, J.H. 10.86 -2.2 6
4 Jamel Mcelveen 12 Southwest Gu 10.93 -2.2 5
5 Justin Miles 10 Parkland 11.00 -2.2 4
6 Trey Byers 11 Ashbrook 11.21 -2.2 3
— Terrell Robinson Jr 9 Mount Tabor FS -2.2
— Taylen West 11 Southern Way DNF -2.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emerson Douds 12 Weddington H 21.78 -1.6 2 10
2 Justin Miles 10 Parkland 22.03 -0.2 1 8
3 Jaylyn Locklear 12 Smith, E.E. 22.18 -1.6 2 6
4 Kacey Pratt 12 Hillside 22.23 -1.6 2 5
5 Kendrick Hargrove 11 Jay M Robins 22.60 -0.2 1 4
6 Andre Whitaker-Myart 9 Northern Dur 22.63 -1.6 2 3
7 Ryan Manns 11 Marvin Ridge 22.70 -0.2 1 2
8 Tyler Moore 11 Enka 22.77 -0.2 1 1
9 Joshua Parks 12 A.L. Brown 22.87 -1.6 2
10 Daishon Donald 12 Rose, J.H. 23.20 -1.6 2
11 Steve Green 12 Franklinton 23.29 -0.2 1
— Jacquez Durham 11 Cleveland Hi DNF -0.2 1
— Aidan McNally 10 Cuthbertson DNF -0.2 1
— Siheed Hargrove 11 Cleveland Hi DNF -0.2 1
— Bradon Black 12 Cuthbertson DNF -1.6 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Parks 12 A.L. Brown 47.52 2 10
2 Kacey Pratt 12 Hillside 47.57 2 8
3 Emerson Douds 12 Weddington H 47.93 2 6
4 Bradon Black 12 Cuthbertson 48.51 2 5
5 Angus Dove 11 Eastern Wayn 49.15 2 4
6 Cameron McNeill 12 Smith, E.E. 49.68 2 3
7 Justin Biggs 11 Swansboro 49.84 1 2
8 Aidan McNally 10 Cuthbertson 49.87 2 1
9 Mark Burks 11 Cape Fear 50.39 1
10 Joseph Waller 12 Burns 50.79 1
11 Jonathan Escobar 10 Clayton 50.95 1
12 Sam Angiulli 12 Northern Gui 51.16 1
13 Jahqarius Daniels 12 Rose, J.H. 51.25 2
14 Rashun Dorsey 11 Gray’s Creek 51.72 1
15 Sam Messer 12 Tuscola 52.25 1
— Savien Hayes 12 Parkland DQ 1 ran on lane line
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Durham 12 Weddington H 1:51.72 10
2 Kobe Brown 12 Southwest Gu 1:53.36 8
3 Jake Toomey 11 Weddington H 1:54.70 6
4 Will Mazur 12 Weddington H 1:55.92 5
5 Ethan Mathis 10 Chapel Hill 1:57.10 4
6 Frank Rushok 12 West Cartere 1:57.35 3
7 Jaylin Wilkins 12 Northern Nas 1:58.12 2
8 Giovanni Rincon 9 Union Pines 1:58.95 1
9 Kyle Stamper 12 Cuthbertson 1:59.51
10 Dajhon Prince 12 Westover 2:00.01
11 Gunner Hogston 11 Marvin Ridge 2:01.94
12 Korey Pratt 10 Hillside 2:02.47
13 Jordan Richardson 12 Northern Nas 2:02.66
14 Zach Crain 12 A.C. Reynold 2:03.45
15 Ben Brock 12 Asheville 2:04.84
16 Drew Topoly 12 Smithfield-S 2:09.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Stamper 12 Cuthbertson 4:22.04 10
2 Kyle Durham 12 Weddington H 4:22.48 8
3 Michael Zapherson 12 T.C. Roberso 4:22.80 6
4 Hunter White 12 North Hender 4:23.14 5
5 Will Mazur 12 Weddington H 4:24.66 4
6 John Ciprich 12 Piedmont 4:29.02 3
7 Jackson O’Hara 12 Weddington H 4:30.70 2
8 Lucas Wiley 12 A.C. Reynold 4:31.32 1
9 Delsin Burkhart 12 Westover 4:33.33
10 Jordan Richardson 12 Northern Nas 4:34.46
11 Josue Diaz-Maldanado 10 Clayton 4:39.37
12 Ryan Motondo 9 Williams, Wa 4:40.62
13 Malachi Levy 10 Northwood 4:46.16
14 Irish Farrell 11 East Chapel 4:52.94
— Frank Rushok 12 West Cartere DNF
— Zachary Clark 11 Cleveland Hi DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Verchick 12 Union Pines 9:21.57 10
2 Jacob Gallant 11 Mount Tabor 9:29.88 8
3 John Ciprich 12 Piedmont 9:32.90 6
4 Jack Dingman 10 Northern Gui 9:34.78 5
5 Avery Cannon 11 Watauga 9:51.26 4
6 Zachary Clark 11 Cleveland Hi 9:56.74 3
7 Cooper Castellaw 12 Alexander Ce 10:07.16 2
8 Emil Arangala 10 Chapel Hill 10:09.75 1
9 Gresham Parrish 12 East Chapel 10:15.86
10 Travis Leach 12 Southwest Gu 10:16.93
11 Ben Hawley 10 Chapel Hill 10:18.08
12 Will Soule 9 T.C. Roberso 10:24.66
13 Josue Diaz-Maldanado 10 Clayton 10:29.06
14 Dalton McGlamery 12 St. Stephens 10:36.17
15 Cameron Adair 12 Cleveland Hi 11:06.55
— Seth McKinney 10 D.H. Conley DQ Impeeding
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Parks 12 A.L. Brown 14.40Q -0.2 1
2 Benjamin Buie 12 Southern Lee 14.51Q +0.0 2
3 Justin Fleming 11 Southeast Gu 14.59Q -0.2 1
4 Joshua Marsh 12 Monroe 14.61Q +0.0 2
5 Khairi Williams 10 Mount Tabor 14.62q +0.0 2
6 Sidney Littlejohn 11 Ashbrook 14.82q -0.2 1
7 Tayvon Callahan 10 Southern Way 15.18q +0.0 2
8 Mehki Wall 9 Dudley 15.23q -0.2 1
9 Kendall Massey 11 Ashbrook 15.28 +0.0 2
10 Christopher Rogers 12 Hillside 15.33 +0.0 2
11 Zachary Weas 11 T.C. Roberso 15.39 -0.2 1
12 Lamar Smith 12 East Wake 15.85 -0.2 1
13 Tristan Rankin 11 Hickory 15.96 +0.0 2
— Jon Barnes 12 Cleveland Hi DNF -0.2 1
— Jonathan Stone 12 Southern Lee DNF -0.2 1
— Jacquez Durham 11 Cleveland Hi DNF +0.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Parks 12 A.L. Brown 14.24 -1.4 10
2 Joshua Marsh 12 Monroe 14.37 -1.4 8
3 Justin Fleming 11 Southeast Gu 14.40 -1.4 6
4 Benjamin Buie 12 Southern Lee 14.44 -1.4 5
5 Sidney Littlejohn 11 Ashbrook 14.65 -1.4 4
6 Khairi Williams 10 Mount Tabor 14.99 -1.4 3
7 Mehki Wall 9 Dudley 15.09 -1.4 2
8 Tayvon Callahan 10 Southern Way 15.88 -1.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Khaleb McRae 12 Southern Dur 36.78 2 10
2 Benjamin Buie 12 Southern Lee 38.51 2 8
3 Joshua Marsh 12 Monroe 39.19 2 6
4 Nehemiah Judkins 12 Franklinton 40.28 2 4.50
4 Josh Virgil 10 Forestview 40.28 1 4.50
6 Mehki Wall 9 Dudley 40.29 2 3
7 Sidney Littlejohn 11 Ashbrook 40.32 1 2
8 Walker Lezotte 12 Cuthbertson 40.73 1 1
9 Justin Fleming 11 Southeast Gu 40.74 2
10 Tyler Lehmann 11 Swansboro 41.11 1
11 Trevor Townsend 12 Cuthbertson 41.60 1
12 Jon Barnes 12 Cleveland Hi 41.62 2
13 Davion Nixon-trillo 12 North Brunsw 41.75 1
14 Cameron Maddox 12 Sun Valley 41.78 1
15 Utah Brown 10 Jesse Carson 43.29 1
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkwood ‘A’ 41.62 2 10
1) Zach Barksdale 12 2) Wyne McGriff 11
3) Chandler McClendon 12 4) Kobe Funderburk 12
2 Southern Lee ‘A’ 41.86 2 8
1) Tanoah Lockley TA 2) Anthony Matthews
3) Benjamin Buie 12 4) Chandlet Cotton
3 Clayton ‘A’ 42.58 2 6
1) Jabril Greene 2) Patrick Chapepu
3) Joshua Mackey 4) Troy Fisher
4 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 42.77 2 5
1) Leron Sparks 9 2) Siheed Hargrove 11
3) Hunter Lee 12 4) Jacquez Durham 11
5 Southern Guilford ‘A’ 42.97 1 4
1) Zion Johnson 12 2) Sokrates Redmond 11
3) Amir Wilson 11 4) Kameron Austin 9
6 Northern Durham ‘A’ 43.00 2 3
1) Anthony Holden 9 2) Laderrick Neville 12
3) Devin Mckoy 12 4) Andre Whitaker-Myart 9
7 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 43.30 2 2 43.291
1) Solomon Womble 11 2) Jaylan Newman 12
3) Quincy Dabney 12 4) David Miles 12
8 A.L. Brown ‘A’ 43.30 2 1 43.293
1) D’Nico Harris 11 2) Kam Williams 10
3) Nick Lyerly 12 4) Jalen Neal 12
9 Alexander Central ‘A’ 43.34 1
1) Bryson Abernathney 2) Daniel Cruz 10
3) Steven Montgomery 11 4) Daniel Morgan 10
10 Kings Mountain ‘A’ 43.59 1
1) Jordan Fields 2) Shane Reid
3) Chris Britton 4) Quintin Davisdon
11 Northside (3a) ‘A’ 43.65 1
1) Jhadyn Maxwell 12 2) Jaqurious Conley 11
3) Aasin McDougal 11 4) Chirlo Phillips 12
12 Dudley ‘A’ 43.80 1 43.798
1) Chris Slade 12 2) Larry Monroe 9
3) Ayden Gamble 4) Mehki Wall 9
12 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 43.80 2 43.798
1) Caleb Hester 11 2) Jaden Daye 12
3) Elijah Burnette 4) Joshua Robinson 12
14 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 43.94 1
1) Jacob Koerner 10 2) Ashton Spangler 12
3) Ari Richards 10 4) Ryan Kobziak 11
15 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 44.09 1
1) Ryan Manns 11 2) Ryan Hank 11
3) Grant Sutherland 11 4) Owen Barr 10
— Hunt High School ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Chris Atis 2) Clarence Ward 12
3) Elijah Anderson 4) Dionte Alston 12
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 A.L. Brown ‘A’ 1:26.87 2 10
1) Marcos Chapman 11 2) Joshua Parks 12
3) Dezmond Adams 12 4) Jalen Neal 12
2 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 1:27.08 2 8
1) Hunter Lee 12 2) Siheed Hargrove 11
3) Jon Barnes 12 4) Jacquez Durham 11
3 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 1:27.30 2 6
1) Bradon Black 12 2) Jacob Koerner 10
3) Ashton Spangler 12 4) Aidan McNally 10
4 Southeast Guilford ‘A’ 1:27.72 2 5
1) J Stockham 2) Adam Akins 11
3) Ervin McAllister 10 4) Keith Holloway 12
5 Parkland ‘A’ 1:28.12 2 4
1) Jacquez Roseboro 12 2) Justin Miles 10
3) Savien Hayes 12 4) Chandler Dowell 11
6 Southern Durham ‘A’ 1:28.25 2 3
1) Jordan Purvis 11 2) Keilon Strader
3) Taron Beaufor 4) Khaleb McRae 12
7 Sun Valley ‘A’ 1:28.72 2 2
1) Deuce Wilson 10 2) Isiah Hall 12
3) Jalen Bethune 11 4) Cameron Maddox 12
8 Rose, J.H. ‘A’ 1:29.70 1 1
1) Daishon Donald 12 2) Michael Allen 9
3) Trequavis Haarns 4) Jahqarius Daniels 12
9 Dudley ‘A’ 1:29.96 1
1) Chris Slade 12 2) Ayden Gamble
3) Mehki Wall 9 4) Larry Monroe 9
10 Clayton ‘A’ 1:29.97 1
1) Jabril Greene 2) Patrick Chapepu
3) Jaiah Williams 4) Joshua Mackey
11 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 1:30.90 1
1) Ryan Manns 11 2) Ryan Hank 11
3) Grant Sutherland 11 4) Evin McEntee 12
12 Asheville ‘A’ 1:31.53 1
1) Boryan Markulis 10 2)
3) 4) Trevon Robinson 12
13 Southern Wayne ‘A’ 1:31.75 1
1) Tayvon Callahan 10 2) Taylen West 11
3) Josef Sanders 4) Tashawn Phillips
14 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 1:32.83 1
1) Ezechiel Yao 11 2) Elijah Burnette
3) Jaden Daye 12 4) Joshua Robinson 12
15 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 1:33.08 2
1) Solomon Womble 11 2) Quincy Dabney 12
3) Jaylan Newman 12 4) David Miles 12
16 South Iredell ‘A’ 1:33.24 1
1) Justin Turner 2) Mitchael Clark-Kitchen
3) Adithya Rajendran 4) Kaleel Stevenson
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weddington High School ‘A’ 3:17.92 2 10
1) Kyle Durham 12 2) Will Mazur 12
3) Jake Toomey 11 4) Emerson Douds 12
2 Asheville ‘A’ 3:19.43 2 8
1) Mitchell Norris 2) Levi Harris
3) Ben Brock 12 4) Trevon Robinson 12
3 Hillside ‘A’ 3:21.56 2 6
1) Robert Covington 11 2) Kacey Pratt 12
3) Ahmir Davenport 12 4) Korey Pratt 10
4 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 3:23.48 2 5
1) Bradon Black 12 2) Trevor Townsend 12
3) Ashton Spangler 12 4) Aidan McNally 10
5 Parkland ‘A’ 3:24.53 1 4
1) Justin Miles 10 2) Savien Hayes 12
3) Chandler Dowell 11 4) Kamari Brooks 12
6 Clayton ‘A’ 3:24.89 1 3
1) Patrick Chapepu 2) Jaiah Williams
3) Dylan Coulliard 4) Jonathan Escobar 10
7 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 3:25.83 1 2
1) Ben Payeur 12 2) Gunner Hogston 11
3) Evin McEntee 12 4) Connor Gross 12
8 A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 3:28.15 1 1
1) Rupert Reilly 12 2) Dwayne Lillie 11
3) Zach Crain 12 4) Adam Graham 11
9 Southern Guilford ‘A’ 3:28.15 1
1) Julian Martin 12 2) Justin Copper 10
3) Jamiah McMillan 12 4) Sokrates Redmond 11
10 Orange ‘A’ 3:28.63 1
1) Keanu Mims 10 2) Thomas Kaltenbach
3) Jose Torres 10 4) Cameron Michalski 12
11 Smith, Ben L ‘A’ 3:28.76 1
1) Shamar Roberts 2) Jed Willimson
3) Khaill Jackson 4) Nick Witherspoon
12 West Carteret ‘A’ 3:29.20 1
1) Braxton Plisko 2) Nick King
3) Zach Johnson 4) Frank Rushok 12
13 Smith, E.E. ‘A’ 3:30.21 2
1) Jaylyn Locklear 12 2) Toshiro Spivey 12
3) Jeremy Evans 11 4) Cameron McNeill 12
14 Southeast Guilford ‘A’ 3:30.22 2
1) Joshua King 11 2) Dalton Falls 10
3) Kyree Burns 12 4) Will Earnhardt 12
15 Rose, J.H. ‘A’ 3:30.25 2
1) Trequavis Haarns 2) Jahqarius Daniels 12
3) Anthony Daniels 4) Daishon Donald 12
16 Franklinton ‘A’ 3:31.12 2
1) Nehemiah Judkins 12 2) Steve Green 12
3) Aaron Garner 12 4) Christigen Massenburg 12
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weddington High School ‘A’ 7:52.18 10
1) Krystopher Durham 10 2) Stephen Larson 12
3) Jake Toomey 11 4) Jackson O’Hara 12
2 A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 7:56.76 8
1) Dwayne Lillie 11 2) Zach Crain 12
3) Adam Graham 11 4) Lucas Wiley 12
3 Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ 7:59.03 6
1) Walker Lezotte 12 2) William Walsh 10
3) Mickey Schihl 4) Kyle Stamper 12
4 Mount Tabor ‘A’ 7:59.47 5
1) Jon Spaar 12 2) Finley Simmons 9
3) Hayden Coty 12 4) James Vlasis 12
5 Marvin Ridge ‘A’ 8:02.07 4
1) Jason Blizzard 12 2) Cole Jackson 10
3) Connor Gross 12 4) Gunner Hogston 11
6 Asheville ‘A’ 8:02.46 3
1) Mitchell Norris 2) Hutch Turner
3) Haven Honeycutt 4) Ben Brock 12
7 Cleveland High School ‘A’ 8:11.12 2
1) Zachary Clark 11 2) Esteban Cabascango 12
3) Rigoberto Bueno 11 4) Cameron Adair 12
8 D.H. Conley ‘A’ 8:11.28 1
1) Eli Orians 2) Jalen Wilson
3) AJ Miller 4) Zach Tucker
9 Union Pines ‘A’ 8:11.70
1) Mason Wood 12 2) Ben Verchick 12
3) Curt Verchick 10 4) Giovanni Rincon 9
10 West Carteret ‘A’ 8:15.90
1) Cameron Eure 2) Stone Watson
3) Jack Lindstrom 4) Frank Rushok 12
11 Northern Nash ‘A’ 8:20.54
1) Jordan Richardson 12 2) Sam Page 12
3) Joseph Dees 12 4) Jaylin Wilkins 12
12 Southeast Guilford ‘A’ 8:22.07
1) William Teasley 12 2) Dalton Falls 10
3) Spady Welch 4) Will Earnhardt 12
13 Gray’s Creek ‘A’ 8:23.52
1) Adam Lindee 12 2) Josiah Arreguin 10
3) Garrett Harbison 11 4) Rashun Dorsey 11
14 Piedmont ‘A’ 8:29.34
1) Kidane Seith 9 2) Taylor Merrell 11
3) Caleb Baucom 9 4) Lucas Paschal 12
15 A.L. Brown ‘A’ 8:39.45
1) Kevin Stegall 10 2) Onesimo Rosas 10
3) Tanner Roth 12 4) Adonnance Brown 11
16 Hillside ‘A’ 8:53.05
1) Jose Carbajal Perez 12 2) Robert Covington 11
3) Ahmir Davenport 12 4) Korey Pratt 10
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jieem Bullock 11 North Brunsw 6-08.00 10
2 Malaki Benton 12 South Johnst 6-06.00 8
3 Julien Stephens 12 Jacksonville 6-04.00 6
4 Quinn Cokley 11 Marvin Ridge 6-02.00 5
5 Chima Nwoso 10 Terry Sanfor J6-02.00 4
6 Laderrick Neville 12 Northern Dur J6-02.00 3
7 Spencer Yandrofski 11 East Chapel J6-02.00 2
8 Rashawn Pleasant 11 Northern Gui J6-02.00 0.50
8 Kyra Peterkin 12 Forestview J6-02.00 0.50
10 D’John Jones 12 Harnett Cent 6-00.00
10 Kristopher Clark 12 Eastern Wayn 6-00.00
10 Latrell Moore 12 Asheboro 6-00.00
10 Branson McAdams 11 Cuthbertson 6-00.00
14 Rico Sastoque 12 Northwest Ca J6-00.00
— Seth Barnes 11 Forestview NH
— Jeriah Ford 12 West Rowan NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Freeman 12 Mount Tabor 15-00.00 10
2 Marcus Hesske 11 Parkwood 14-06.00 8
3 Nick Callis 11 Weddington H 14-00.00 6
4 Nicholas Lovin 11 T.C. Roberso 13-00.00 5
5 Andy McLean 12 Mount Tabor J13-00.00 4
6 Boryan Markulis 10 Asheville J13-00.00 3
7 Kaleb Estridge 12 Kings Mounta 12-06.00 2
8 Lucas Villemagne 10 North Buncom 12-00.00 1
9 Logan Malone 12 Swansboro J12-00.00
10 Jacob Hickerson 12 Chapel Hill 11-06.00
10 Darius Johnson 11 Southern Lee 11-06.00
12 Max Baumgartner 10 Cleveland Hi J11-06.00
— Jake Rodgers 12 Franklinton NH
— Hayden Smith 12 Harnett Cent NH
— Gordon Harwell 10 Chapel Hill NH
— Davis Nicol 12 Fike High Sc NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jieem Bullock 11 North Brunsw 23-01.00 -1.7 10
2 Laderrick Neville 12 Northern Dur 22-05.75 2.0 7
2 Titus Phillips 10 Kings Mounta 22-05.75 0.3 7
4 Jalen Bristow 11 Mount Tabor 22-05.25 0.7 5
5 Trevor Grant 12 Cuthbertson 22-04.00 1.3 4
6 Malaki Benton 12 South Johnst 21-10.00 0.9 3
7 Sebastian Best 10 Watauga 21-02.00 0.4 2
8 Rico Sastoque 12 Northwest Ca 20-10.50 -0.4 1
9 Kameron Palmer 12 Mount Tabor 20-08.50 -0.5
10 D’John Jones 12 Harnett Cent 20-06.25 0.2
11 Jaqurious Conley 11 Northside (3 19-11.00 0.3
12 Dawson Haywood 11 Union Pines 19-10.75 -0.7
13 Devin Lyles 12 Southern Lee 19-08.25 -1.2
— Dionte Alston 12 Hunt High Sc ND NWI
— Christian Phelps 11 Cuthbertson ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Trevor Grant 12 Cuthbertson 47-02.75 -0.7 10
2 Jordan Purvis 11 Southern Dur 46-11.50 2.2 8
3 Ahmad Joyner 12 Southwest Gu 46-09.75 -0.2 6
4 Sam Wall 12 East Rowan 45-01.75 0.1 5
5 Clarence Ward 12 Hunt High Sc 44-09.00 -1.0 4
6 Cameron Clibourne 12 Rockingham C 43-10.75 0.5 3
7 Andrew Whitaker 12 Smith, E.E. 43-10.50 -0.7 2
8 Owen Barr 10 Marvin Ridge 43-00.00 2.4 1
9 D’John Jones 12 Harnett Cent 42-10.50 -1.0
10 Ervin McAllister 10 Southeast Gu 42-08.75 0.1
11 Zyree Wilder 12 Fike High Sc 42-03.25 1.0
12 Kevin Shaw 11 Stuart W. Cr 41-00.75 -1.8
— Kobe Funderburk 12 Parkwood FOUL
— Jon Barnes 12 Cleveland Hi FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Mock 11 Weddington H 53-08.50 10
2 Dominique Partridge 12 Chapel Hill 52-06.00 8
3 Jamel Abalos 12 Swansboro 50-08.00 6
4 Peyton Tully 12 Cuthbertson 50-03.75 5
5 Lyndon Strickland 12 Alexander Ce 48-03.00 4
6 Roman Johnson 12 Southern Gui 47-11.00 3
7 Milton Chandler 12 Jacksonville 47-08.75 2
8 Jaikwez Woresly 9 Eastern Wayn 47-06.00 1
9 Cedric Douglas 11 Southern Lee 47-04.50
10 Austin Hunt 12 Cape Fear 46-00.00
11 Ronald Gilliard 12 Dudley 45-02.00
12 Anthony Freeman 10 Northern Dur 44-03.25
13 Zachary Jones 10 Hunt High Sc 44-01.00
14 Christopher Elmonus 12 A.C. Reynold 43-03.25
15 William Hambrook 12 Charlotte Ca 36-03.50
Boys Shot Put WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Fuller 11 Jesse Carson J11-00.00 1
Boys Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Fuller 11 Jesse Carson J29-07 1
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyndon Strickland 12 Alexander Ce 176-06 10
2 Jamel Abalos 12 Swansboro 165-07 8
3 Ramone Darby 12 Northeast Gu 154-00 6
4 Alec Mock 11 Weddington H 153-10 5
5 Larry Luke 12 Freedom 150-00 4
6 Christian Bennett 12 East Rowan 148-04 3
7 Samuel Sappington 12 Watauga 142-10 2
8 Luke Noonan 10 Piedmont 142-01 1
9 Andrew McNeil 10 South Brunsw 141-10
10 Cedric Douglas 11 Southern Lee 139-09
11 Austin Hunt 12 Cape Fear 139-04
12 Nathan Lau 9 Topsail 139-00
13 Jordan Robinson 12 Asheville 138-07
14 Antwain Dunston 11 Rocky Mount 136-01
15 Dominique Partridge 12 Chapel Hill 129-08
— Ronald Gilliard 12 Dudley FOUL
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Trevon Berry M11 E.E. Smith 11.47 2.2
2 Jason Cathon, Jr M11 Garner 11.59 2.2
3 Tre Sousa M12 Gray’s Creek 12.27 2.2
4 Marcus Williams M10 Westover 12.32 2.2
5 Jeremiah Bordeaux M12 Terry Sanfor 12.60 2.2
6 Devonte Pierce M12 Gray’s Creek 12.92 2.2
7 Tristan Reese M10 Pine Forest 13.35 2.2
Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Garner ‘A’ 49.58
1) Jason Cathon, Jr 11 2) Zachary Bellamy 11
3) Dontavias Davis 11 4) Jared Thomas 11
2 Gray’s Creek ‘A’ 50.20
1) Ben Bill 11 2) Kyler Brewington 11
3) Tre Sousa 12 4) Devonte Pierce 12
3 E.E. Smith ‘A’ 52.02
1) Isiah Thomas 10 2) Jerrell Frya 9
3) Trevon Berry 11 4) Jada Davis 10
4 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 52.41
1) Jeremiah Bordeaux 12 2) Clarence Frazier 10
3) Ja’Seven Graham 10 4) Ba’Yan Johnson 10
5 Westover ‘A’ 55.70
1) Jada Gardner 11 2) Marcus Williams 10
3) Yasmeine Rand 12 4) Evontae Bell 11
6 South View ‘A’ 56.66
1) Za’Shaun Harris 11 2) Terra Oakes 11
3) Bakari Walker 4) Devion Womble 12
7 Northwood ‘A’ 1:03.89
1) Kayla Amy 11 2) Adam Jackson-Poole 10
3) Piotr Malinowski 10 4) Sam Montoya 12
8 Cape Fear ‘A’ 1:06.57
1) Hannah White 11 2) Elizabeth Collins
3) Jamari Williams 9 4) Isaiah Johnson 11

Women – NCHSAA 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cummings, Hugh M. 90 2) Durham School of the Arts 50
3) Lake Norman Charter School 44 4) North Lincoln 37
5) Lexington 34 6) East Lincoln 32
7) Carrboro 31 8) Ledford 27
9) Southwest Onslow 23 9) Surry Central 23
11) Hendersonville 22 11) NC School of Science & Ma 22
13) Ayden-Grifton 15 13) Lincolnton 15
13) Eastern Randolph High School 15 13) Croatan 15
17) Anson 13 17) Newton-Conover 13
17) Central Davidson 13 17) Owen, Charles D. 13
17) Washington 13 22) Northeastern 12
22) Bertie 12 24) T.W. Andrews 11
25) Patton 10 26) Kinston 8
26) Hertford County 8 28) Franklin 7
28) Currituck County 7 28) Draughn 7
31) Thomasville 6 31) Forest Hills 6
31) Carver 6 34) West Iredell 5
34) Trinity High 5 36) Beddingfield, E.T. 4
36) East Henderson 4 36) Atkins 4
36) Ashe County 4 40) East Burke 3
40) Fred T. Foard 3 40) Smoky Mountain 3
43) Central Academy of Technol 2 44) St. Pauls 1
44) North Pitt 1 44) Nash Central 1
44) Bandys 1 44) Fairmont 1

Women – NCHSAA 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parkland 78 2) Cuthbertson High School 71
3) Hillside 63 4) Northern Guilford 33
5) Marvin Ridge 32.50 6) Chapel Hill 29
7) Northwood 25.50 8) West Johnston 24
9) Weddington High School 22 10) North Brunswick 20
11) Jacksonville 19 12) North Iredell 18
13) Cox Mill 17 13) Eastern Alamance 17
13) Eastern Guilford High Scho 17 16) Northside (3A) 16
17) Western Guilford 15 17) Cleveland High School 15
19) Southeast Guilford 13 20) Mount Tabor 11
20) Dudley 11 22) Hunter Huss 10.50
23) Franklinton 10 23) Clayton 10
23) Watauga 10 26) Northern Durham 9
27) Topsail 8 27) Concord 8
27) Union Pines 8 27) West Carteret 8
31) Rose, J.H. 7 32) Southern Alamance 6
32) Asheboro 6 34) Southern Wayne 5
34) Southwest Guilford 5 34) Williams, Walter M 5
37) Stuart W. Cramer 4 37) Piedmont 4
39) D.H. Conley 3 40) Enka 2.50
41) Western Harnett 2 41) T.C. Roberson 2
43) Freedom 1 43) East Chapel Hill 1

Men – NCHSAA 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Lincoln 76.50 2) Croatan 57
3) Northeastern 39.50 4) Ashe County 38
5) T.W. Andrews 34 6) First Flight 29
7) Lake Norman Charter School 27 8) Durham School of the Arts 19.50
9) Kinston 18.50 10) Bandys 18
11) South Point 17 12) Whiteville 16
13) Heide Trask 15 13) Atkins 15
15) Randleman 13 15) West Stokes 13
17) Richlands 11.50 18) Bunker Hill 10.50
19) Farmville Central 10 19) Anson 10
19) Central Academy of Technol 10 19) Goldsboro 10
23) Surry Central 9 24) Carver 8
24) Cummings, Hugh M. 8 24) Mount Pleasant 8
24) Nash Central 8 24) Mountain Heritage 8
24) Washington 8 24) West Iredell 8
31) NC School of Science & Mat 7 31) Pasquotank County 7
33) Hertford County 6.50 33) St. Pauls 6.50
35) West Craven High 6 35) Lincolnton 6
35) Wheatmore High School 6 35) East Henderson 6
35) North Davidson 6 35) Salisbury 6
41) East Rutherford 5 41) Central Davidson 5
41) Eastern Randolph High Scho 5 41) East Lincoln 5
41) South Granville 5 46) Ayden-Grifton 4
46) West Stanly 4 46) North Pitt 4
46) Greene Central 4 50) R-S Central 3
50) Shelby 3 50) Newton-Conover 3
50) Dixon 3 54) Franklin 2
54) Southwest Edgecombe 2 54) Carrboro 2
57) West Wilkes 1 57) North Wilkes 1
57) Bunn 1 57) Fred T. Foard 1
57) Forest Hills 1 57) West Lincoln 1
57) Lexington 1

Men – NCHSAA 3A – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weddington High School 102 2) Cuthbertson High School 53
3) Mount Tabor 35 4) A.L. Brown 31
5) Southern Durham 21 5) Southern Lee 21
7) North Brunswick 20 7) Parkland 20
9) Hillside 19 9) Southwest Guilford 19
9) Smith, E.E. 19 12) Parkwood 18
12) Cleveland High School 18 14) Northern Durham 16
14) Swansboro 16 14) Alexander Central 16
17) Marvin Ridge 14 17) Monroe 14
17) Asheville 14 20) Chapel Hill 13
21) South Johnston 11 21) T.C. Roberson 11
21) Union Pines 11 21) Southeast Guilford 11
25) A.C. Reynolds 10 25) Piedmont 10
27) Ashbrook 9 27) Clayton 9
27) Kings Mountain 9 30) East Rowan 8
30) Watauga 8 30) Jacksonville 8
33) Southern Guilford 7 33) Rose, J.H. 7
35) Northeast Guilford 6 36) Northern Guilford 5.50
37) Dudley 5 37) Forestview 5
37) Eastern Wayne 5 37) North Henderson 5
41) Franklinton 4.50 42) Freedom 4
42) Jay M Robinson 4 42) Hunt High School 4
42) Terry Sanford 4 46) Jesse Carson 3
46) Rockingham County 3 46) West Carteret 3
49) East Chapel Hill 2 49) Williams, Walter M 2
49) Sun Valley 2 49) Northern Nash 2
53) Southern Wayne 1 53) Northwest Cabarrus 1
53) D.H. Conley 1 53) Enka 1
53) North Buncombe


Add A Comment

Personal attacks on players, coaches, parents or school officials will not be tolerated.

All comments are reviewed. We will close comments when things get out of hand or when we can not properly monitor them.