NCHSAA 1A & 4A Track & Field Championships wrap up in Greensboro with Grimsley, Page, Ragsdale, Northwest Guilford and High Point Central all posting points

Posted by Press Release on May 19, 2019 at 12:08 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

2019 NCHSAA 1A-4A State Championships – 5/18/2019
Track & Field
North Carolina A&T State University

Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ja’Ciya Guthrie 12 Bessemer Cit 12.11Q 1.5 2
2 Courtney Mozee 10 Lakewood 12.43Q 0.6 1
3 Tra’Nijah Pettihome 12 Pamlico Coun 12.53Q 1.5 2
4 SaaNaudia Deloatch 11 Northampton 12.63Q 0.6 1
5 Andralyn Livingston 9 East Cartere 12.58q 1.5 2
6 Machera Clark 10 Highland Tec 12.60q 1.5 2
7 Anne Elise Norris 12 Research Tri 12.64q 0.6 1
8 Nykeia Hagans 10 Jones 12.71q 1.5 2
9 Somahje Porter 10 Albemarle 12.72 1.5 2
10 Jada Branch 10 Louisburg 12.73 0.6 1
11 Tamia Johnson 10 Winston-Sale 12.74 0.6 1
12 Ashlyn Weaver 10 Hiwassee Dam 13.00 0.6 1
13 Armani Baldwin 12 Albemarle 13.01 0.6 1
14 Zaakirah Williams 11 Highland Tec 13.18 0.6 1
15 Mary Grace Metz 10 Christ the K 13.19 1.5 2
16 Miyah McCall 11 Rosewood 13.22 1.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ja’Ciya Guthrie 12 Bessemer Cit 12.08 +0.0
2 Tra’Nijah Pettihome 12 Pamlico Coun 12.48 +0.0 12.471
3 Courtney Mozee 10 Lakewood 12.48 +0.0 12.473
4 Anne Elise Norris 12 Research Tri 12.48 +0.0 12.478
5 SaaNaudia Deloatch 11 Northampton 12.50 +0.0
6 Machera Clark 10 Highland Tec 12.64 +0.0 12.631
7 Andralyn Livingston 9 East Cartere 12.64 +0.0 12.633
8 Nykeia Hagans 10 Jones 12.72 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ja’Ciya Guthrie 12 Bessemer Cit 25.30 -1.7 2
2 Tamia Johnson 10 Winston-Sale 26.13 -1.7 2
3 Nykeia Hagans 10 Jones 26.19 -1.7 2
4 SaaNaudia Deloatch 11 Northampton 26.21 -1.7 2
— Somahje Porter 10 Albemarle DNF -1.7 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Tolbert 9 Highland Tec 57.15 2
2 SaaNaudia Deloatch 11 Northampton 58.64 2
3 Damyja Ortiz 9 Winston-Sale 58.75 2
4 Taegan Lowder 10 North Stanly 58.98 2
5 Tanise Myrick 9 Riverside (1 1:00.53 2
6 Morgan Dudley 12 Hayesville 1:01.37 2
7 Machera Clark 10 Highland Tec 1:02.14 2
8 Izzy Jackson 12 Polk County 1:02.68 2
9 Brookelyn Johnson 12 Camden Count 1:03.32 1
10 Aurora Davis 9 Bradford Pre 1:04.04 1
11 India Alston 11 Hobbton High 1:04.52 1
12 Catherine Slack 11 Oxford Prepa 1:04.58 1
13 Aniyah Williams 10 Granville Ce 1:04.81 1
14 Amarys Edwards 10 Bradford Pre 1:04.99 1
— Keeley Williams 9 Camden Count DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Victoria Swepson 10 Research Tri 2:18.84
1:06.479 (1:06.479) 2:18.831 (1:12.352)
2 Lauren Tolbert 9 Highland Tec 2:20.75
1:07.716 (1:07.716) 2:20.746 (1:13.030)
3 Brooklyn Pierce 11 Highland Tec 2:22.43
1:10.414 (1:10.414) 2:22.424 (1:12.010)
4 Olivia Overholt 9 Polk County 2:24.53
1:10.822 (1:10.822) 2:24.530 (1:13.708)
5 Keeley Williams 9 Camden Count 2:27.97
1:12.649 (1:12.649) 2:27.968 (1:15.319)
6 Ashley Rogers 11 Voyager Acad 2:32.17
1:11.651 (1:11.651) 2:32.170 (1:20.519)
7 Lauren Todd 10 Queens Grant 2:33.49
1:12.776 (1:12.776) 2:33.482 (1:20.706)
8 Tashonte Ballance 9 Southside Hi 2:34.28
1:15.472 (1:15.472) 2:34.272 (1:18.800)
9 Catie Beth Brown 12 Elkin 2:36.88
1:10.986 (1:10.986) 2:36.873 (1:25.887)
10 Laurel Lapish 11 Franklin Aca 2:38.56
1:15.489 (1:15.489) 2:38.558 (1:23.069)
11 Destiny Vanegas Perez 12 Granville Ce 2:39.69
1:14.145 (1:14.145) 2:39.687 (1:25.542)
12 Taylor Simoes 9 Community Sc 2:40.05
1:16.447 (1:16.447) 2:40.047 (1:23.600)
13 Jessica Trush 11 Union Academ 2:40.44
1:16.425 (1:16.425) 2:40.438 (1:24.013)
14 McKenzie King 11 Bishop McGui 2:56.78
1:14.582 (1:14.582) 2:56.773 (1:42.191)
15 Tiffany Fenz 10 Manteo 3:02.91
1:25.168 (1:25.168) 3:02.909 (1:37.741)
— Georgia Lee 10 Lejeune DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Victoria Swepson 10 Research Tri 5:25.68
1:16.170 (1:16.170) 1:28.356 (12.186) 2:42.521 (1:14.165)
5:25.672 (2:43.151)
2 Caitlyn Burkett 12 Franklin Aca 5:27.82
1:16.483 (1:16.483) 2:42.641 (1:26.158) 4:10.510 (1:27.869)
5:27.815 (1:17.305)
3 Hazel Pasley 9 Alleghany 5:30.03
1:15.904 (1:15.904) 2:42.357 (1:26.453) 4:09.759 (1:27.402)
5:30.029 (1:20.270)
4 Brooklyn Pierce 11 Highland Tec 5:36.90
1:21.094 (1:21.094) 2:50.442 (1:29.348) 4:17.428 (1:26.986)
5:36.898 (1:19.470)
5 Tashonte Ballance 9 Southside Hi 5:53.24
1:16.020 (1:16.020) 2:45.480 (1:29.460) 4:26.416 (1:40.936)
5:53.234 (1:26.818)
6 Sydney Bolyard 11 Tri-County E 5:58.31
1:23.321 (1:23.321) 2:52.986 (1:29.665) 4:25.791 (1:32.805)
5:58.307 (1:32.516)
7 Georgia Lee 10 Lejeune 6:02.03
1:27.682 (1:27.682) 3:01.840 (1:34.158) 4:37.078 (1:35.238)
6:02.023 (1:24.945)
8 Hannah Healy 11 Camden Count 6:04.38
1:23.974 (1:23.974) 2:55.929 (1:31.955) 4:31.298 (1:35.369)
6:04.371 (1:33.073)
9 Kathleen Mundy 10 Christ the K 6:14.10
1:28.861 (1:28.861) 3:07.172 (1:38.311) 4:44.377 (1:37.205)
6:14.099 (1:29.722)
10 Madeline Sullivan 11 Community Sc 6:17.83
3:05.299 (3:05.299) 4:45.436 (1:40.137) 6:17.825 (1:32.389)
— Abigail Hemric 11 North Stokes DNF
1:24.205 (1:24.205)
— Olivia Overholt 9 Polk County DNF
— Rachel Overby 10 North Stokes DNF
1:26.312 (1:26.312)
— McCarty Hudson 10 Research Tri DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Oliver 11 Elkin 11:36.10
1:19.890 (1:19.890) 2:45.966 (1:26.076) 4:13.616 (1:27.650)
5:40.323 (1:26.707) 7:10.585 (1:30.262) 8:41.147 (1:30.562)
10:11.882 (1:30.735) 11:36.100 (1:24.218)
2 Abigail Hemric 11 North Stokes 11:39.72
1:20.913 (1:20.913) 2:46.411 (1:25.498) 4:13.757 (1:27.346)
5:40.308 (1:26.551) 7:10.602 (1:30.294) 8:41.445 (1:30.843)
10:12.179 (1:30.734) 11:39.718 (1:27.539)
3 Caitlyn Burkett 12 Franklin Aca 12:04.96
1:21.935 (1:21.935) 2:51.104 (1:29.169) 4:25.958 (1:34.854)
6:02.626 (1:36.668) 7:38.375 (1:35.749) 9:15.736 (1:37.361)
10:47.007 (1:31.271) 12:04.960 (1:17.953)
4 Hazel Pasley 9 Alleghany 12:09.17
1:20.345 (1:20.345) 2:46.858 (1:26.513) 4:20.270 (1:33.412)
5:58.188 (1:37.918) 7:34.986 (1:36.798) 9:13.985 (1:38.999)
10:46.772 (1:32.787) 12:09.164 (1:22.392)
5 McCarty Hudson 10 Research Tri 12:21.45
1:25.768 (1:25.768) 2:55.865 (1:30.097) 4:31.001 (1:35.136)
6:05.907 (1:34.906) 7:41.433 (1:35.526) 9:17.353 (1:35.920)
10:51.252 (1:33.899) 12:21.446 (1:30.194)
6 Kilia Hasty 10 Thomas Jeffe 12:48.95
1:26.020 (1:26.020) 2:58.899 (1:32.879) 4:36.621 (1:37.722)
6:15.901 (1:39.280) 7:57.889 (1:41.988) 9:40.806 (1:42.917)
11:23.170 (1:42.364) 12:48.946 (1:25.776)
7 Sydney Bolyard 11 Tri-County E 13:01.98
1:26.209 (1:26.209) 2:59.198 (1:32.989) 4:54.911 (1:55.713)
6:16.195 (1:21.284) 7:58.203 (1:42.008) 9:41.139 (1:42.936)
11:23.473 (1:42.334) 13:01.978 (1:38.505)
8 Rachel Overby 10 North Stokes 13:10.56
1:28.744 (1:28.744) 3:04.463 (1:35.719) 4:44.270 (1:39.807)
6:23.172 (1:38.902) 8:02.341 (1:39.169) 9:47.259 (1:44.918)
11:32.033 (1:44.774) 13:10.557 (1:38.524)
9 Georgia Lee 10 Lejeune 13:17.52
1:34.323 (1:34.323) 3:11.523 (1:37.200) 4:50.389 (1:38.866)
6:29.679 (1:39.290) 9:57.848 (3:28.169) 11:42.657 (1:44.809)
13:17.513 (1:34.856)
10 Taylor Roberts 10 Franklin Aca 13:31.02
1:32.435 (1:32.435) 3:05.801 (1:33.366) 4:43.816 (1:38.015)
6:26.234 (1:42.418) 8:14.707 (1:48.473) 10:01.119 (1:46.412)
11:50.058 (1:48.939) 13:31.016 (1:40.958)
11 Hannah Healy 11 Camden Count 13:38.34
1:27.721 (1:27.721) 3:04.811 (1:37.090) 4:49.376 (1:44.565)
6:29.579 (1:40.203) 8:17.726 (1:48.147) 10:05.612 (1:47.886)
11:57.201 (1:51.589) 13:38.338 (1:41.137)
12 Nicole Aswell 12 Pine Lake Pr 13:50.50
1:36.384 (1:36.384) 3:14.903 (1:38.519) 4:57.072 (1:42.169)
6:43.086 (1:46.014) 8:29.712 (1:46.626) 10:19.933 (1:50.221)
12:10.780 (1:50.847) 13:50.500 (1:39.720)
13 Taylor Pound 11 Lejeune 14:34.42
1:34.255 (1:34.255) 3:11.484 (1:37.229) 4:37.010 (1:25.526)
6:46.094 (2:09.084) 8:13.537 (1:27.443) 10:37.740 (2:24.203)
12:38.154 (2:00.414) 14:34.414 (1:56.260)
14 Caroline Boyd 10 Northside (1 14:53.85
1:33.668 (1:33.668) 3:13.315 (1:39.647) 4:58.436 (1:45.121)
6:47.578 (1:49.142) 8:39.568 (1:51.990) 8:44.753 (5.185)
10:45.946 (2:01.193) 14:53.845 (4:07.899)
— Victoria Swepson 10 Research Tri DNF
— Melissa Avalos 12 South Davids DNF
1:28.890 (1:28.890) 3:05.406 (1:36.516) 4:49.726 (1:44.320)
6:39.807 (1:50.081) 8:45.301 (2:05.494) 10:54.085 (2:08.784)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ja’Ciya Guthrie 12 Bessemer Cit 14.92Q 1.0 2
2 Zoe Byrd 12 Princeton 16.42Q 0.9 1
3 Jessie Lohman 10 Swain County 16.67Q 1.0 2
4 Janey Krehnbrink 12 Pine Lake Pr 17.24Q 0.9 1
5 Mallory Russell 11 North Stanly 17.18q 1.0 2
6 Samaryae Snipes 10 Winston-Sale 17.42q 0.9 1
7 Alexis Ramos 11 Hiwassee Dam 17.58q 0.9 1
8 Kaylin Ellis 9 Andrews 17.93q 0.9 1
9 Tanayja Green 11 Jones 18.05 1.0 2
10 Diamond Spencer 9 Northside (1 18.12 1.0 2
11 Jala Whitaker 12 Rocky Mount 18.32 1.0 2
12 Charnazsha Marshall 11 Granville Ce 18.72 0.9 1
13 Brittany Brooks 12 Chatham Cent 18.87 0.9 1
14 Madison Gaines 10 Chatham Cent 19.64 1.0 2
15 Makayla Rogers 10 North Stokes 20.52 0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ja’Ciya Guthrie 12 Bessemer Cit 15.04 -2.0
2 Jessie Lohman 10 Swain County 16.43 -2.0
3 Zoe Byrd 12 Princeton 16.54 -2.0
4 Janey Krehnbrink 12 Pine Lake Pr 17.11 -2.0
5 Alexis Ramos 11 Hiwassee Dam 17.45 -2.0
6 Kaylin Ellis 9 Andrews 17.83 -2.0
— Samaryae Snipes 10 Winston-Sale FS -2.0
— Mallory Russell 11 North Stanly FS -2.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Somahje Porter 10 Albemarle 46.76 2
2 Monica Riordan 10 Swain County 47.30 2
3 Janey Krehnbrink 12 Pine Lake Pr 47.66 2
4 Jada Branch 10 Louisburg 48.99 1
5 Jessie Lohman 10 Swain County 49.39 2
6 Tylyia Triggs 11 Neuse Charte 50.34 2
7 Jala Whitaker 12 Rocky Mount 50.46 1
8 Ella Caldwell 9 Mountain Isl 50.65 1
9 Lakayla Birst 12 North Rowan 50.87 2
10 Nytayzia Wishop 12 Southside Hi 51.30 2
11 Laney Grief 9 Community Sc 51.34 2
12 Tanayja Green 11 Jones 51.44 1
13 Dymon Rankins 9 John A. Holm 52.48 1
14 Analise Villanueva 9 Woods Charte 56.61 1
15 Amya Cunningham 9 Polk County 57.25 1
— Zoe Byrd 12 Princeton DNF 1
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Carteret ‘A’ 49.88 2
1) Latecyia Johnson 9 2) Andralyn Livingston 9
3) Makayla Brazelton 11 4) Breah Taylor 12
2 Winston-Salem Prep Academy ‘A’ 50.50 2
1) Jayla Williams 9 2) Damyja Ortiz 9
3) Jessica Gakeri 10 4) Tamia Johnson 10
3 Murphy ‘A’ 50.98 2
1) Calista Adams 9 2) Brianna Moore 12
3) Leah Moses 10 4) Grace Nelson 10
4 Southside High School ‘A’ 51.26 2
1) Tyanna Tyre 10 2) Tajhe’ Speller 10
3) Nytayzia Wishop 12 4) Jacquline Wood 12
5 Mountain Island Charter School ‘A’ 51.77 2
1) Ella Caldwell 9 2) Zahra Bichara 10
3) Taylor Pearson 11 4) Lauren Pledger 10
6 South Creek ‘A’ 51.97 1
1) Shykiria Bowers 10 2) Tiffany Brown 11
3) Ramia Parker 12 4) Kearywah Jones 9
7 Gates County ‘A’ 52.02 2
1) Saniyah Pruden 2) Kiya Riddick
3) Jordan Lyone 4) Ariana Matthews
8 Community School of Davidson ‘A’ 52.17 1
1) Amelia McMillan 10 2) Aziah Lee 10
3) Loren Johnson 10 4) Laney Grief 9
9 Pine Lake Preparatory ‘A’ 52.96 2
1) Teryn Morgan 11 2) Ellie Murphy 11
3) Haley Garrett 10 4) Lauren Messer 12
10 Northwest Halifax ‘A’ 53.21 1
1) Danyiah Hedgepeth 11 2) Diamond Woodley 12
3) Kayla Smith 10 4) Breionna Holt 11
11 Robbinsville ‘A’ 53.78 1
1) Linaysha Pagan Quinones 11 2) Cambrie Lovin 11
3) Liz Ayers 11 4) Aynsley Fink 9
12 Rosewood ‘A’ 54.27 1
1) Anajia Gardner 2) Laine Marak
3) Riley Maldonado 4)
13 Chatham Central ‘A’ 54.30 1
1) Taylor Hughes 2) A’Nya Marsh
3) Isidra Brower 4) Cami Hughes
14 Lakewood ‘A’ 55.64 1
1) Anahi Diaz 2) Ashley Spatez
3) 4) Courtney Mozee 10
— Hiwassee Dam ‘A’ DQ 1 Outside zone 1-2
1) Alexis Ramos 11 2) Chloe Roe 10
3) Kiara Anderson 10 4) Ashlyn Weaver 10
— Albemarle ‘A’ DQ 2 Outside Zone 2-3
1) Armani Baldwin 12 2) Promise Porter 9
3) Zycoria Tillman 12 4) Somahje Porter 10
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy ‘A’ 1:46.19 2
1) Jayla Williams 9 2) Jessica Gakeri 10
3) Damyja Ortiz 9 4) Tamia Johnson 10
2 East Carteret ‘A’ 1:46.82 2
1) Latecyia Johnson 9 2) Andralyn Livingston 9
3) Makayla Brazelton 11 4) Breah Taylor 12
3 Mountain Island Charter School ‘A’ 1:47.42 1
1) Ella Caldwell 9 2) Zahra Bichara 10
3) Taylor Pearson 11 4) Lauren Pledger 10
4 Murphy ‘A’ 1:47.79 2
1) Calista Adams 9 2) Leah Moses 10
3) Brianna Moore 12 4) Grace Nelson 10
5 Southside High School ‘A’ 1:47.99 2
1) Tajhe’ Speller 10 2) Chelsea Hemby 10
3) Nytayzia Wishop 12 4) Jacquline Wood 12
6 John A. Holmes ‘A’ 1:50.07 2
1) Zacchaeu Grissom 9 2) Kayla Williams 9
3) Keynaria Bazemore 11 4) Precious Bond 9
7 Pine Lake Preparatory ‘A’ 1:50.10 2
1) Teryn Morgan 11 2) Janey Krehnbrink 12
3) Haley Garrett 10 4) Lauren Messer 12
8 North Stanly ‘A’ 1:50.34 1
1) Colbie Lentz 11 2) Emily Almond 11
3) Brinn Kimrey 11 4) Taegan Lowder 10
9 South Creek ‘A’ 1:52.16 2
1) Tiffany Brown 11 2) Ramia Parker 12
3) Kearywah Jones 9 4) Shykiria Bowers 10
10 Granville Central ‘A’ 1:53.83 1
1) Charnazsha Marshall 11 2) Donnisha Long 11
3) Donaisha Long 11 4) Tamia Sidney 11
11 Northwest Halifax ‘A’ 1:54.64 1
1) Danyiah Hedgepeth 11 2) Kayla Smith 10
3) Kionna Holt 9 4) Breionna Holt 11
12 Swain County ‘A’ 1:55.52 1
1) Kyndall Cochran 12 2) Bri Ross
3) Isabella Green 4) Alyssa Schofield 12
13 Hobbton High School ‘A’ 1:55.93 1
1) Frandrika Faison 10 2) Shalaya Bell 11
3) MarTichia Parker 11 4) India Alston 11
— Union Academy ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Avery Pardue 9 2) Samantha Brakefield 7
3) Kiley Heim 12 4) Makayla Smith 12
— Rosewood ‘A’ DQ 1 Before Zone 2-3
1) Anajia Gardner 2) Summer Fulghum
3) Hannah Rhodes 4) Miyah McCall 11
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Polk County ‘A’ 4:07.20 2
1) Mariah Overholt 12 2) Marissa Twitty 10
3) Olivia Overholt 9 4) Izzy Jackson 12
2:06.349 (2:06.349) 3:08.511 (1:02.162) 4:07.197 (58.686)
2 Murphy ‘A’ 4:10.57 2
1) Faith Ann Revis 9 2) Lauren Pendley 11
3) Grace Nelson 10 4) Brianna Moore 12
2:07.910 (2:07.910) 3:10.514 (1:02.604) 4:10.569 (1:00.055)
3 Highland Tech ‘A’ 4:11.00 2
1) Victoria McCathern 2) Machera Clark 10
3) Brooklyn Pierce 11 4) Lauren Tolbert 9
2:10.212 (2:10.212) 3:14.995 (1:04.783) 4:10.996 (56.001)
4 Pine Lake Preparatory ‘A’ 4:17.54 2
1) Teryn Morgan 11 2) Janey Krehnbrink 12
3) Emma Hiteshue 10 4) Lauren Messer 12
2:06.877 (2:06.877) 3:15.600 (1:08.723) 4:17.539 (1:01.939)
5 North Stanly ‘A’ 4:18.10 2
1) Colbie Lentz 11 2) Emily Almond 11
3) Alexandra Childress 10 4) Taegan Lowder 10
2:08.454 (2:08.454) 3:18.118 (1:09.664) 4:18.094 (59.976)
6 Camden County ‘A’ 4:27.68 2
1) Maleah Lassiter 9 2) Abigail Jones 10
3) Keeley Williams 9 4) Brookelyn Johnson 12
2:19.762 (2:19.762) 3:23.837 (1:04.075) 4:27.677 (1:03.840)
7 Kipp Pride HS ‘A’ 4:28.47 1
1) Ke’Naya Squire 2) Janae Mason
3) Sha’Naiyah Drew 4) Tamar Jeter
2:15.637 (2:15.637) 3:21.872 (1:06.235) 4:28.466 (1:06.594)
8 Swain County ‘A’ 4:28.84 2
1) Kyndall Cochran 12 2) Emma Digle
3) Jenna Marr 10 4) Monica Riordan 10
2:15.565 (2:15.565) 3:20.780 (1:05.215) 4:28.834 (1:08.054)
9 Granville Central ‘A’ 4:29.71 1
1) Aniyah Williams 10 2) Charnazsha Marshall 11
3) D’Naiyah Durham 10 4) Destiny Vanegas Perez 12
2:14.536 (2:14.536) 3:24.962 (1:10.426) 4:29.702 (1:04.740)
10 Southside High School ‘A’ 4:34.74 1
1) Nytayzia Wishop 12 2) Jasmine Blango 9
3) Destiny Ward 9 4) Tashonte Ballance 9
2:21.904 (2:21.904) 3:30.330 (1:08.426) 4:34.731 (1:04.401)
11 Bradford Prep Charter School ‘A’ 4:36.34 1
1) Amarys Edwards 10 2) Asja Johnson 11
3) Malaya Painter 9 4) Aurora Davis 9
2:17.831 (2:17.831) 3:26.206 (1:08.375) 4:36.339 (1:10.133)
12 Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ 4:37.83 2
1) Darcy Barefoot 9 2) Monserat Garcia 9
3) Claire Namen 11 4) Elizabeth Caress 12
2:23.341 (2:23.341) 3:31.761 (1:08.420) 4:37.829 (1:06.068)
13 Lejeune ‘A’ 4:38.72 1
1) Nitorria Pickett 12 2) Hailey Lamb 10
3) Dajanae Kelley 10 4) Peyton Martin 10
2:18.995 (2:18.995) 3:29.353 (1:10.358) 4:38.718 (1:09.365)
14 Pender ‘A’ 4:42.62 1
1) Alyssa Bell 10 2) Hannah Swinson 11
3) Shyanna Ewing 12 4) Riley Gurganus 11
2:22.701 (2:22.701) 3:35.765 (1:13.064) 4:42.618 (1:06.853)
15 Hobbton High School ‘A’ 4:51.89 1
1) MarTichia Parker 11 2) Denise Sada-romero 12
3) Kenly Montes 11 4) India Alston 11
2:26.978 (2:26.978) 3:42.868 (1:15.890) 4:51.883 (1:09.015)
— Raleigh Charter ‘A’ DQ 1 Impeaded 3-4
1) Shanelle Daramola 2) Raiya Patel
3) Ny Williams 4) Divya Gansan
2:23.114 (2:23.114) 3:36.740 (1:13.626) 4:45.824 (1:09.084)
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin Academy ‘A’ 10:26.82
1) Caitlyn Burkett 12 2) Nicole Rafferty 12
3) Taylor Roberts 10 4) Laurel Lapish 11
2:30.233 (2:30.233) 5:13.002 (2:42.769) 7:50.055 (2:37.053)
10:26.818 (2:36.763)
2 Polk County ‘A’ 10:31.71
1) Mariah Overholt 12 2) Tori Thompson 9
3) Izzy Jackson 12 4) Olivia Overholt 9
2:31.344 (2:31.344) 5:17.356 (2:46.012) 8:06.457 (2:49.101)
10:31.705 (2:25.248)
3 Lincoln Charter ‘A’ 10:39.87
1) Emma Lasarsky 11 2) Rebecca Wilz 9
3) Megan Minaudo 12 4) Alyssa Wright 11
2:34.594 (2:34.594) 5:21.855 (2:47.261) 8:02.304 (2:40.449)
10:39.863 (2:37.559)
4 Camden County ‘A’ 10:43.44
1) Cadence Langton 9 2) Hannah Healy 11
3) Brookelyn Johnson 12 4) Keeley Williams 9
2:47.303 (2:47.303) 5:34.834 (2:47.531) 8:15.606 (2:40.772)
10:43.433 (2:27.827)
5 Community School of Davidson ‘A’ 10:53.34
1) Taylor Simoes 9 2) Mayah McNelly 10
3) Morgan Whiteside 10 4) Madeline Sullivan 11
2:39.133 (2:39.133) 5:31.164 (2:52.031) 8:14.895 (2:43.731)
10:53.340 (2:38.445)
6 North Stokes ‘A’ 10:55.59
1) Alana Shark 2) Cydia Stevens
3) Rachel Overby 10 4) Abigail Hemric 11
2:42.455 (2:42.455) 5:35.478 (2:53.023) 8:19.419 (2:43.941)
10:55.581 (2:36.162)
7 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca ‘A’ 11:01.28
1) Emma Deviney 9 2) Lauren Bennett 12
3) Claudia Dearment 9 4) Kilia Hasty 10
2:44.371 (2:44.371) 5:35.532 (2:51.161) 8:24.926 (2:49.394)
11:01.276 (2:36.350)
8 Murphy ‘A’ 11:03.95
1) Dakota Hogeback 10 2) Grace Hill 11
3) Madison Worley 11 4) Georjah Allen 10
2:40.659 (2:40.659) 5:31.583 (2:50.924) 8:25.833 (2:54.250)
11:03.945 (2:38.112)
9 South Creek ‘A’ 11:08.81
1) Pearl Biggs 10 2) Enjoli Willet 10
3) Tatiana Andrews 10 4) Shykiria Bowers 10
2:44.028 (2:44.028) 5:33.171 (2:49.143) 8:25.859 (2:52.688)
11:08.806 (2:42.947)
10 Southside High School ‘A’ 11:14.78
1) Alexis Whitehurst 9 2) Destiny Ward 9
3) Alyssa Ballance 10 4) Tashonte Ballance 9
2:48.839 (2:48.839) 5:55.406 (3:06.567) 8:41.964 (2:46.558)
11:14.771 (2:32.807)
11 Lejeune ‘A’ 11:17.97
1) Elizabeth Schwend 10 2) Taylor Pound 11
3) Skyler Kuncik 10 4) Georgia Lee 10
2:50.493 (2:50.493) 5:43.810 (2:53.317) 8:36.312 (2:52.502)
11:17.965 (2:41.653)
12 Pender ‘A’ 11:21.91
1) Alyssa Bell 10 2) Shyanna Ewing 12
3) Mya Fisher 12 4) Maria James 12
2:52.253 (2:52.253) 5:54.142 (3:01.889) 8:42.799 (2:48.657)
11:21.902 (2:39.103)
13 Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ 11:33.27
1) Monserat Garcia 9 2) Darcy Barefoot 9
3) Elizabeth Caress 12 4) McKenzie King 11
2:43.519 (2:43.519) 5:39.400 (2:55.881) 8:32.071 (2:52.671)
11:33.265 (3:01.194)
14 Raleigh Charter ‘A’ 11:34.71
1) Sammi Tucker 2) Meg Woodburn
3) Gillian Scott 4) Evelyn Shea
3:02.241 (3:02.241) 5:51.324 (2:49.083) 8:40.285 (2:48.961)
11:34.703 (2:54.418)
15 Pine Lake Preparatory ‘A’ 11:43.47
1) Mara Vicario 10 2) Mackensie Mastor 12
3) Nicole Aswell 12 4) Emily Dotson 10
2:51.789 (2:51.789) 5:49.554 (2:57.765) 8:45.562 (2:56.008)
11:43.468 (2:57.906)
— Research Triangle ‘A’ DQ 2nd exchange b4 zone
1) Rachel Bowers 2) Anna Helms
3) McCarty Hudson 10 4) Victoria Swepson 10
2:48.328 (2:48.328) 5:47.371 (2:59.043) 8:20.578 (2:33.207)
10:45.563 (2:24.985)
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathlyn Mauck 11 Mount Airy 5-02.00
2 Brook Connolly 10 Princeton 5-00.00
2 Lakayla Birst 12 North Rowan 5-00.00
2 Faith Lana 11 Pender 5-00.00
5 Rashauna Grant 12 Northampton J5-00.00
6 Rebekah Partin 11 Rosman J4-08.00
7 Tierra Benders 12 East Cartere 4-10.00
7 Torin Rogers 9 Murphy J4-06.00
9 Brim Kyia 9 North Stokes 4-08.00
10 Kiana Sherrod 12 Tarboro J5-00.00
10 Mackenzie Stalcup 9 Andrews J4-10.00
12 Jameela Rod 10 Lejeune J4-06.00
12 Carlee Dixon 11 North Stanly J4-06.00
14 Shalaya Bell 11 Hobbton High J4-06.00
14 Brianne Davis 12 Bessemer Cit J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hallah Panther 11 Cherokee 10-00.00
2 Ally Richardson 11 Pine Lake Pr J10-00.00
3 Jenna Marr 10 Swain County 9-00.00
4 Emily Dotson 10 Pine Lake Pr 8-00.00
5 Tana Harris 11 Polk County 7-06.00
5 Sydney Norris 10 Princeton 7-06.00
7 Emalee Reynolds 10 Lejeune J7-06.00
8 Madison Geddings 10 Polk County J7-06.00
9 Tessa Sprinkle 11 North Stokes 7-00.00
— Nasira Jackson 9 Princeton NH
— Lauren Hulin 10 South Davids NH
— Darcy Kampe 10 Manteo NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Breah Taylor 12 East Cartere 17-10.50 NWI
2 Zahra Bichara 10 Mountain Isl 17-03.75 NWI
3 Latecyia Johnson 9 East Cartere 16-10.00 NWI
4 Brianna Moore 12 Murphy 16-09.50 NWI
5 Tra’Nijah Pettihome 12 Pamlico Coun 16-09.00 NWI
6 Zoe Byrd 12 Princeton 16-05.50 NWI
7 Jessica Gakeri 10 Winston-Sale 16-05.00 NWI
8 Marissa Twitty 10 Polk County 16-00.00 NWI
9 Tylyia Triggs 11 Neuse Charte J16-00.00 NWI
10 Dallas Garrett 9 Robbinsville 15-10.25 NWI
11 Victoria Harris 10 Queens Grant 15-08.00 NWI
12 Mary Grace Metz 10 Christ the K 15-05.25 NWI
13 Jala Whitaker 12 Rocky Mount 15-03.00 NWI
14 Makayla Rogers 10 North Stokes 15-02.50 NWI
15 Catherine Slack 11 Oxford Prepa 14-04.50 NWI
— Faith Lana 11 Pender FOUL
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Breah Taylor 12 East Cartere 38-09.00 3.1
2 Danyell Hicks 9 Northside (1 36-11.00 0.6
3 Zoe Byrd 12 Princeton 35-05.00 0.5
4 Makayla Rogers 10 North Stokes 35-01.00 1.1
5 Jessica Gakeri 10 Winston-Sale 34-11.00 0.7
6 Lauren Pledger 10 Mountain Isl 34-06.50 1.0
7 Mary Grace Metz 10 Christ the K 33-06.75 1.7
8 Faith Lana 11 Pender 33-00.00 2.0
9 Gracie Butcher 9 Mount Airy 32-04.00 0.8
10 Trinity Garrett 11 Murphy 31-04.50 3.1
11 Catherine Slack 11 Oxford Prepa 31-03.50 1.1
12 Christin Foerst 12 Murphy 30-11.50 0.1
13 Mackenzie Stalcup 9 Andrews 30-05.50 1.2
14 Amya Williams 11 Louisburg 29-08.50 0.6
15 Laquisha Woolard 10 Southside Hi 28-07.75 0.6
— Tierra Benders 12 East Cartere FOUL
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sonti Robinson 10 Pender 34-05.50
2 Cierra Daniel 12 North Moore 34-01.25
3 Kelia Oliver 12 Murphy 33-06.75
4 LeAsia Stanley 9 John A. Holm 33-00.00
5 Natalie Stuckey 10 Swain County 31-10.50
6 Josie Stanberry 11 North Stokes 31-08.50
7 Sarah Pullium 10 Murphy 31-05.75
8 Mirachell Maher 10 Pamlico Coun 29-08.25
9 Kennedy Lighty 9 Camden Count J29-08.25
10 Mariah Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 29-02.50
11 Syonie Lee 10 Union High S 28-03.25
12 Leela Talavera 11 Lincoln Char 28-03.00
13 Emma Munday 12 Union Academ 28-02.00
14 Kaylie Baker 10 Princeton 27-00.00
15 Ashley Dupalevich 12 Pender 2-09.25
— Jewelle Becton 9 Cornerstone FOUL
Girls Shot Put WC NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daisy Hearn 9 Pender 8-03.75
Girls Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daisy Hearn 9 Pender 19-03
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Pullium 10 Murphy 126-11
2 Madi Crisler 12 Hayesville 100-01
3 Maliya Wright 11 North Stokes 99-03
4 Kelia Oliver 12 Murphy 97-10
5 Josie Stanberry 11 North Stokes 97-09
6 Zion Davis 12 Pamlico Coun 94-01
7 Anna Perdue 9 Lejeune 92-04
8 Emma Munday 12 Union Academ 91-07
9 Karcee Dooley 10 Robbinsville 90-03
10 Lillian Raby 10 Riverside (1 81-09
11 Sydnie Morgan 9 Granville Ce 80-10
12 Melvia Puac 10 North Duplin 79-04
13 Alexis Keith 10 Pender 78-03
14 Nikkita Perry 11 North Edgeco 76-04
15 Danika Ray 11 Gray Stone D 74-01
16 Taylor Branch 12 Louisburg 71-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonah Ross 11 Garner 11.66Q 0.8 1
2 Melicia Mouzzon 12 Heritage 11.73Q 1.5 2
3 Milan Fields 10 Hough, Willi 11.84Q 1.5 2
4 Taylor Boykin-Roach 12 Apex 11.97Q 0.8 1
5 Lia Love 10 Jordan 11.88q 1.5 2
6 Armani Blair 10 Harding Univ 12.01q 0.8 1
7 Khalilah Razzak 11 Reagan 12.04q 0.8 1
8 Ronee Tudor 11 Z.B. Vance 12.13q 1.5 2 12.121
9 Amari Taylor 10 Pine Forest 12.13 1.5 2 12.125
10 Jaidyn Ramsey 9 Rolesville H 12.18 0.8 1
11 Amaya Gaddy 12 Olympic 12.21 1.5 2
12 Aaliyah Foskey 11 East Forsyth 12.41 0.8 1
13 Chadon Foreman 10 Lumberton Se 12.42 1.5 2
14 Ty-lisha Kimble 12 Rocky River 12.56 1.5 2
— Jahzara Hart 9 Southeast Ra FS 0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Ross 11 Garner 11.83 -0.9
2 Melicia Mouzzon 12 Heritage 11.84 -0.9
3 Milan Fields 10 Hough, Willi 12.01 -0.9
4 Lia Love 10 Jordan 12.08 -0.9
5 Taylor Boykin-Roach 12 Apex 12.21 -0.9
6 Armani Blair 10 Harding Univ 12.25 -0.9
7 Khalilah Razzak 11 Reagan 12.26 -0.9
8 Ronee Tudor 11 Z.B. Vance 12.30 -0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jonah Ross 11 Garner 23.96 -0.8 2
2 Jahzara Hart 9 Southeast Ra 24.52 -0.8 2
3 Khalilah Razzak 11 Reagan 24.79 -2.3 1
4 Melicia Mouzzon 12 Heritage 24.87 -0.8 2
5 Lia Love 10 Jordan 24.89 -2.3 1
6 Milan Fields 10 Hough, Willi 24.90 -2.3 1
7 Mekyll Robinson 12 West Mecklen 24.98 -0.8 2
8 Lu Kamara 10 Z.B. Vance 25.06 -0.8 2
9 Abigail Thomas 9 Hickory Ridg 25.15 -2.3 1
10 Amari Taylor 10 Pine Forest 25.17 -0.8 2
11 Ani Judd 11 Southeast Ra 25.29 -0.8 2
12 Serraia Goodman 10 Porter Ridge 25.39 -2.3 1
13 Luci Banyas 12 Cary 25.54 -2.3 1
— Ella Mainwaring Foster 11 Providence DNF -2.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ella Mainwaring Foster 11 Providence 55.13 2
2 Morgan Smalls 11 Panther Cree 55.45 2
3 Mekyll Robinson 12 West Mecklen 56.59 2
4 Keygan Pettigrew 12 Hoggard 56.68 2
5 Beasley Gordon 10 Myers Park 57.63 2
6 Tahtalina Jobel 9 Jordan 57.67 2
7 Ani Judd 11 Southeast Ra 58.10 2
8 Luci Banyas 12 Cary 58.53 1
9 Jade Houston 11 Rolesville H 58.87 1
10 Helen West 11 Pinecrest 59.24 1
11 Aniya Woodruff 9 Hickory Ridg 59.80 1
12 Isha Hawkins 12 Mallard Cree 59.84 1
13 Emily Rittberger 12 Porter Ridge 1:00.46 1
— Kyna Robinson 12 Southeast Ra FS 2
— Kiyryn Harris 11 Middle Creek FS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caroline Todd 12 Cardinal Gib 2:15.08
1:06.874 (1:06.874) 2:15.074 (1:08.200)
2 Cora Cooke 10 Myers Park 2:16.58
1:07.012 (1:07.012) 2:16.573 (1:09.561)
3 Gwen Parks 10 Reagan 2:17.13
1:07.191 (1:07.191) 2:17.128 (1:09.937)
4 Amanda Watson 12 Providence 2:18.84
1:06.887 (1:06.887) 2:18.837 (1:11.950)
5 Sanu Jallow 9 Berry, Phill 2:19.45
1:07.065 (1:07.065) 2:19.443 (1:12.378)
6 Erin Spreen 12 Wake Forest 2:19.72
1:09.054 (1:09.054) 2:19.711 (1:10.657)
7 Bailey Fowler 12 Green Hope 2:19.86
1:06.797 (1:06.797) 2:19.853 (1:13.056)
8 Lauren Johnston 11 Middle Creek 2:22.36
1:08.027 (1:08.027) 2:22.351 (1:14.324)
9 Anna Scott 11 Ardrey Kell 2:22.55
1:08.523 (1:08.523) 2:22.547 (1:14.024)
10 Samantha Troup 10 Reagan 2:22.98
1:07.835 (1:07.835) 2:22.979 (1:15.144)
11 Mackenzie Merritt 11 Sanderson 2:23.47
1:07.430 (1:07.430) 2:23.465 (1:16.035)
12 Leah Given 11 Wake Forest 2:25.02
1:08.454 (1:08.454) 2:25.011 (1:16.557)
13 Zavera Basrai 12 West Forsyth 2:27.25
1:09.053 (1:09.053) 2:27.242 (1:18.189)
14 Emory Bradley 12 Pinecrest 2:28.06
1:09.621 (1:09.621) 2:28.059 (1:18.438)
15 Lauren Clark 11 Southeast Ra 2:30.09
1:07.636 (1:07.636) 2:30.082 (1:22.446)
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmen Alder 10 Pinecrest 5:03.98
1:17.649 (1:17.649) 2:36.868 (1:19.219) 3:50.272 (1:13.404)
5:03.975 (1:13.703)
2 Emma Kincaid 12 Grimsley 5:09.67
1:18.189 (1:18.189) 2:38.070 (1:19.881) 3:55.359 (1:17.289)
5:09.664 (1:14.305)
3 Hope Dominique 11 Wake Forest 5:11.74
1:18.754 (1:18.754) 2:38.842 (1:20.088) 3:57.730 (1:18.888)
5:11.731 (1:14.001)
4 Maddie Huecker 9 Lake Norman 5:12.31
1:18.588 (1:18.588) 2:38.327 (1:19.739) 3:57.241 (1:18.914)
5:12.302 (1:15.061)
5 Keyera Wynn 12 Page 5:14.22
1:18.016 (1:18.016) 2:37.711 (1:19.695) 3:55.687 (1:17.976)
5:14.219 (1:18.532)
6 Shannon Sefton 12 Panther Cree 5:19.63
1:19.255 (1:19.255) 2:39.062 (1:19.807) 4:00.305 (1:21.243)
5:19.627 (1:19.322)
7 Lilly Walters 9 Hough, Willi 5:20.82
1:18.369 (1:18.369) 2:38.516 (1:20.147) 3:57.582 (1:19.066)
5:20.818 (1:23.236)
8 Jenna Pellizzari 11 Hoggard 5:21.39
1:19.326 (1:19.326) 2:39.781 (1:20.455) 4:01.346 (1:21.565)
5:21.381 (1:20.035)
9 Ashley Tysiac 12 Leesville Ro 5:24.19
1:18.962 (1:18.962) 2:39.163 (1:20.201) 4:00.940 (1:21.777)
5:24.184 (1:23.244)
10 Chloe Gee 10 Apex Friends 5:25.28
1:19.414 (1:19.414) 2:39.370 (1:19.956) 4:01.142 (1:21.772)
5:25.276 (1:24.134)
11 Molly McGowan 12 Cardinal Gib 5:26.78
1:18.620 (1:18.620) 2:39.790 (1:21.170) 4:01.693 (1:21.903)
5:26.779 (1:25.086)
12 Jade Martin 12 Apex Friends 5:29.88
1:18.363 (1:18.363) 2:38.487 (1:20.124) 4:03.134 (1:24.647)
5:29.872 (1:26.738)
13 Isabelle Grimm 9 Corinth Hold 5:31.11
1:18.988 (1:18.988) 2:40.354 (1:21.366) 4:05.427 (1:25.073)
5:31.104 (1:25.677)
14 Camille Herring 11 Berry, Phill 5:46.91
1:19.123 (1:19.123) 2:48.362 (1:29.239) 4:20.861 (1:32.499)
5:46.902 (1:26.041)
— Cora Cooke 10 Myers Park DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Tyner 12 Laney 10:37.34
1:18.262 (1:18.262) 2:39.468 (1:21.206) 4:01.261 (1:21.793)
5:22.579 (1:21.318) 6:44.806 (1:22.227) 8:04.695 (1:19.889)
9:22.741 (1:18.046) 10:37.336 (1:14.595)
2 Carmen Alder 10 Pinecrest 11:10.71
1:18.386 (1:18.386) 2:39.582 (1:21.196) 4:01.280 (1:21.698)
5:22.634 (1:21.354) 6:46.841 (1:24.207) 8:14.638 (1:27.797)
9:43.732 (1:29.094) 11:10.705 (1:26.973)
3 Kendall Phillips 10 West Forsyth 11:20.75
1:22.440 (1:22.440) 2:49.770 (1:27.330) 4:14.978 (1:25.208)
5:40.190 (1:25.212) 7:06.809 (1:26.619) 8:34.911 (1:28.102)
10:02.055 (1:27.144) 11:20.743 (1:18.688)
4 Emma Kincaid 12 Grimsley 11:29.06
1:22.033 (1:22.033) 2:49.626 (1:27.593) 4:15.194 (1:25.568)
5:40.530 (1:25.336) 7:07.025 (1:26.495) 8:35.065 (1:28.040)
10:03.999 (1:28.934) 11:29.052 (1:25.053)
5 Paxton Chitty 10 Ashley High 11:30.08
1:22.978 (1:22.978) 2:50.097 (1:27.119) 4:15.228 (1:25.131)
5:40.770 (1:25.542) 7:08.686 (1:27.916) 8:38.277 (1:29.591)
10:07.402 (1:29.125) 11:30.072 (1:22.670)
6 Maddie Huecker 9 Lake Norman 11:37.25
1:22.278 (1:22.278) 2:50.316 (1:28.038) 4:18.188 (1:27.872)
5:49.421 (1:31.233) 7:21.269 (1:31.848) 8:52.152 (1:30.883)
10:19.926 (1:27.774) 11:37.250 (1:17.324)
7 Katharine Priu 12 Cardinal Gib 11:39.74
1:19.838 (1:19.838) 2:46.595 (1:26.757) 4:15.104 (1:28.509)
5:44.753 (1:29.649) 7:17.603 (1:32.850) 8:49.607 (1:32.004)
10:18.192 (1:28.585) 11:39.739 (1:21.547)
8 Giselle Russi 10 Ardrey Kell 11:39.77
1:22.599 (1:22.599) 2:50.582 (1:27.983) 4:18.482 (1:27.900)
5:49.630 (1:31.148) 7:21.379 (1:31.749) 8:52.222 (1:30.843)
10:20.588 (1:28.366) 11:39.766 (1:19.178)
9 Isabella Frey 9 Wake Forest 11:47.69
1:21.894 (1:21.894) 2:49.969 (1:28.075) 4:18.681 (1:28.712)
5:51.097 (1:32.416) 7:24.933 (1:33.836) 8:58.800 (1:33.867)
10:28.365 (1:29.565) 11:47.685 (1:19.320)
10 Sarah Holshouser 10 Myers Park 11:52.84
1:23.628 (1:23.628) 2:50.916 (1:27.288) 4:19.072 (1:28.156)
5:50.084 (1:31.012) 7:22.420 (1:32.336) 8:55.049 (1:32.629)
10:28.110 (1:33.061) 11:52.836 (1:24.726)
11 Lila Peters 12 Sanderson 11:53.89
1:23.763 (1:23.763) 2:51.327 (1:27.564) 4:20.038 (1:28.711)
5:50.892 (1:30.854) 7:22.480 (1:31.588) 8:54.655 (1:32.175)
10:26.844 (1:32.189) 11:53.884 (1:27.040)
12 Alexandra Montoya 12 Cary 12:07.44
1:23.176 (1:23.176) 2:50.354 (1:27.178) 4:18.656 (1:28.302)
5:49.755 (1:31.099) 7:22.070 (1:32.315) 8:57.053 (1:34.983)
10:35.035 (1:37.982) 12:07.431 (1:32.396)
13 Caitlyn Morton 12 Holly Spring 12:14.15
1:23.354 (1:23.354) 2:50.627 (1:27.273) 4:18.928 (1:28.301)
5:51.353 (1:32.425) 7:23.218 (1:31.865) 8:58.032 (1:34.814)
10:35.999 (1:37.967) 12:14.143 (1:38.144)
14 Megan Merritt 10 Myers Park 12:46.64
1:23.920 (1:23.920) 2:51.555 (1:27.635) 4:24.853 (1:33.298)
6:02.918 (1:38.065) 7:44.339 (1:41.421) 9:25.485 (1:41.146)
11:07.622 (1:42.137) 12:46.632 (1:39.010)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Mckinnon 9 Cardinal Gib 14.16Q 1.7 1
2 Asia Hannans 12 Cary 14.61Q 2.7 2
3 Lindsay Cooper 11 North Meckle 14.25Q 1.7 1
4 Zyra Shivers 10 Olympic 14.74Q 2.7 2
5 Veronique Woodson 12 Hoke County 14.76q 2.7 2
6 Tashayla White 12 Athens Drive 14.79q 1.7 1
7 Gail White 12 Grimsley 14.81q 1.7 1
8 Jasmine Richardson 12 South View 14.91q 1.7 1
9 Imani Boyd 11 Z.B. Vance 14.92 2.7 2
10 Summer Washington 9 Rocky River 15.26 2.7 2
11 Cidney Fort 9 Southeast Ra 15.53 2.7 2
12 Naturi Lancaster 10 Independence 15.63 2.7 2
13 Cheyenne Newkirk 11 Hoggard 15.70 1.7 1
14 Lily Wilkerson 11 Sanderson 15.98 1.7 1
15 Ari Carroll 12 West Forsyth 16.19 1.7 1
— Addie Renner 12 Myers Park DNF 2.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Mckinnon 9 Cardinal Gib 13.88 1.1
2 Lindsay Cooper 11 North Meckle 14.13 1.1
3 Veronique Woodson 12 Hoke County 14.53 1.1
4 Zyra Shivers 10 Olympic 14.54 1.1
5 Tashayla White 12 Athens Drive 14.59 1.1
6 Jasmine Richardson 12 South View 14.90 1.1
7 Gail White 12 Grimsley 14.92 1.1
8 Asia Hannans 12 Cary 15.02 1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsay Cooper 11 North Meckle 43.64 2
2 Nimeesha Coleman 11 Providence 45.04 2
3 Ariana Rivera 12 Providence 45.47 2
4 Arianna Russell 10 Pinecrest 45.60 2
5 Gail White 12 Grimsley 46.27 2
6 Asia Hannans 12 Cary 46.54 2
7 Cheyenne Newkirk 11 Hoggard 47.32 1
8 Omolayo Balogun 9 Rolesville H 47.45 1
9 Ashleigh Fields 12 East Mecklen 47.53 2
10 Teyanni Ashley 12 Page 47.67 2
11 Christina Carlisle 11 Rolesville H 47.83 1
12 Tashayla White 12 Athens Drive 47.83 1
13 Jada Cole 10 Jack Britt 49.18 1
14 Minyarn Smalls 12 Cary 49.22 1
15 Adiva Brown 12 Page 49.94 1
16 Kendall Rowland 9 Cardinal Gib 50.92 1
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ 46.11 2
1) Jahzara Hart 9 2) Kyna Robinson 12
3) Ani Judd 11 4) Tia Outlaw 9
2 Z.B. Vance ‘A’ 47.11 2
1) Lu Kamara 10 2) Imani Boyd 11
3) Jade Williams 12 4) Ronee Tudor 11
3 Reagan ‘A’ 48.14 2
1) Sokhna Fall 11 2) Maia Grant 9
3) Kira Lewis 4) Khalilah Razzak 11
4 Richmond Senior ‘A’ 48.60 2
1) Monasia Kearns 11 2) Jakerra Covington 10
3) Maddisyn Diggs 11 4) Dymond Mcneal 11
5 Mallard Creek ‘A’ 48.77 1
1) Gabrielle Thomas 9 2) Briana Benloss 9
3) Samantha Featherstone 12 4) Sydney Hunter 12
6 Butler ‘A’ 48.78 1
1) Justice Bell 11 2) Samaje Cherry 10
3) Yolonda Scott 11 4) Kirsten Shuford 11
7 Knightdale ‘A’ 48.90 2
1) Danaja Williams 2) Sydney Richardson
3) Onyinyechokwu Mazi 4) Jakia McNeil
7 Panther Creek ‘A’ 48.90 1
1) Diana Garland 11 2) Jada Mundine 12
3) Kelly Smith 11 4) Janiyah Fields 10
9 Rocky River High School ‘A’ 48.98 2
1) Imani Ruff 11 2) Ty-lisha Kimble 12
3) Summer Washington 9 4) Jirah Sidberry 12
10 Rolesville High School ‘A’ 49.08 1
1) Karrington Smith 2) Kheylon Brown
3) Omolayo Balogun 9 4) Jaidyn Ramsey 9
11 Green Hope ‘A’ 49.72 2
1) Tori Washington 11 2) Priscilla Jones 11
3) Kayla Gifford 10 4) Silvia Bah 10
12 East Mecklenburg ‘A’ 49.81 1
1) Ashleigh Fields 12 2) Jasmine Smith 9
3) Makenzy McDay 9 4) Jaylin Pate 9
13 Garner ‘A’ 49.87 1
1) Kyla Holton 2) Jhanaya Chenault 11
3) Domonique Kent 10 4) Fidelise Paku 12
14 Hoke County ‘A’ 50.01 1
1) Te’Lashea Lankford 2) Azaniah Covington
3) Lawron Lewis 4) Daiona Blue
— Jack Britt ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Shelice Alvarez 12 2) Alisia Debose 12
3) Kierra Jones 12 4) Natalie Prince 10
— North Mecklenburg ‘A’ DQ 2 Outside zone 2-3
1) Imunique Archie 11 2) Ashley Sanders 11
3) Lindsay Cooper 11 4) Alana Mack 12
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ 1:37.30 2
1) Jahzara Hart 9 2) Kyna Robinson 12
3) Ani Judd 11 4) Nneka Udoye 9
2 Providence ‘A’ 1:40.93 2
1) Nimeesha Coleman 11 2) Ella Mainwaring Foster 11
3) Holly Klug 11 4) Ariana Rivera 12
3 Z.B. Vance ‘A’ 1:41.05 2
1) Lu Kamara 10 2) Benae Clardy 12
3) Imani Boyd 11 4) Ronee Tudor 11
4 North Mecklenburg ‘A’ 1:42.23 2
1) Imunique Archie 11 2) Ashley Sanders 11
3) Lindsay Cooper 11 4) Alana Mack 12
5 Heritage ‘A’ 1:42.27 2
1) Shayla Brown 12 2) Nashayla Adams 10
3) Breze Ervin 12 4) Melicia Mouzzon 12
6 Pine Forest ‘A’ 1:42.58 1
1) Djamila Peterson 12 2) Aleyah Peele 12
3) Mia Green 10 4) Amari Taylor 10
7 Reagan ‘A’ 1:42.61 2
1) Sokhna Fall 11 2) Maia Grant 9
3) Joy Harris 9 4) Khalilah Razzak 11
8 Mallard Creek ‘A’ 1:42.87 2
1) Gabrielle Thomas 9 2) Isha Hawkins 12
3) Sydney Spellman 9 4) Liyah Jones 11
9 Wakefield ‘A’ 1:43.44 2
1) Wynter Stample 2) Daijion Lee
3) Amirah Allen 4) Daye Talley
10 West Forsyth ‘A’ 1:43.50 1
1) Ari Carroll 12 2) Shania Marshall 12
3) Eliza Janzef 12 4) Jada Dowd 10
11 Rolesville High School ‘A’ 1:43.62 1
1) Raquel Hawthorn 2) Kheylon Brown
3) Christina Carlisle 11 4) Jaidyn Ramsey 9
12 Jack Britt ‘A’ 1:43.94 1
1) Kierra Jones 12 2) Shelice Alvarez 12
3) Alisia Debose 12 4) Natalie Prince 10
13 Richmond Senior ‘A’ 1:44.09 1
1) Jakerra Covington 10 2) Dymond Mcneal 11
3) Maddisyn Diggs 11 4) Monasia Kearns 11
14 Rocky River High School ‘A’ 1:44.18 1
1) Nadia Alexander 12 2) Ty-lisha Kimble 12
3) Summer Washington 9 4) Jirah Sidberry 12
15 Green Hope ‘A’ 1:44.55 1
1) Tori Washington 11 2) Priscilla Jones 11
3) Kayla Gifford 10 4) Silvia Bah 10
16 Panther Creek ‘A’ 1:44.74 1
1) Mia Thompson 2) Jada Mundine 12
3) Diana Garland 11 4) Janiyah Fields 10
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Providence ‘A’ 3:50.80 2
1) Nimeesha Coleman 11 2) Ella Mainwaring Foster 11
3) Amanda Watson 12 4) Ariana Rivera 12
1:53.576 (1:53.576) 2:53.102 (59.526) 3:50.797 (57.695)
2 Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ 3:57.02 2
1) Jiselle Mcfarlane 9 2) Mylena Beckham 10
3) Sanu Jallow 9 4) Camille Herring 11
2:00.659 (2:00.659) 2:56.356 (55.697) 3:57.012 (1:00.656)
3 Mallard Creek ‘A’ 3:58.02 2
1) Saniya Smith 11 2) Casey Green 11
3) Sydney Spellman 9 4) Isha Hawkins 12
2:00.028 (2:00.028) 3:00.248 (1:00.220) 3:58.017 (57.769)
4 Garner ‘A’ 3:59.70 2
1) Fidelise Paku 12 2) Jadaya Asor-Sallaah 11
3) Jonah Ross 11 4) Ataliyia Bost 9
2:02.125 (2:02.125) 2:58.524 (56.399) 3:59.696 (1:01.172)
5 Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ 3:59.86 1
1) Kyna Robinson 12 2) Jordan Chambers
3) Alayance Suite 4) Nneka Udoye 9
1:57.883 (1:57.883) 2:58.140 (1:00.257) 3:59.851 (1:01.711)
6 Ardrey Kell ‘A’ 4:00.21 2
1) Clara Dartey-Hayford 12 2) Trinity Butcher 12
3) Lenah Proctor 12 4) Valeria Bogdanova 12
1:59.628 (1:59.628) 2:59.349 (59.721) 4:00.203 (1:00.854)
7 Cary ‘A’ 4:03.06 2
1) Asia Hannans 12 2) Minyarn Smalls 12
3) Leanne Killmeyer 11 4) Luci Banyas 12
2:01.672 (2:01.672) 3:03.983 (1:02.311) 4:03.056 (59.073)
8 South View ‘A’ 4:04.12 1
1) Dominique Crowder 2) Jasmine Richardson 12
3) Lauren Morrison 4) Nina Williams
2:03.515 (2:03.515) 3:03.975 (1:00.460) 4:04.117 (1:00.142)
9 Panther Creek ‘A’ 4:04.75 1
1) Janiyah Fields 10 2) Amelia Lobo 10
3) Kayleen Ahlquist 9 4) Jada Mundine 12
2:03.885 (2:03.885) 3:05.139 (1:01.254) 4:04.741 (59.602)
10 Hickory Ridge ‘A’ 4:06.24 2
1) Abigail Thomas 9 2) Jordyn Brown-Bailey 11
3) Lauren Richards 10 4) Aniya Woodruff 9
2:02.821 (2:02.821) 3:05.721 (1:02.900) 4:06.235 (1:00.514)
11 Jordan ‘A’ 4:09.70 1
1) Victoria Dunston 10 2) Lia Love 10
3) Tahtalina Jobel 9 4) Zanah Whitted 9
2:06.529 (2:06.529) 3:12.035 (1:05.506) 4:09.696 (57.661)
12 Millbrook ‘A’ 4:11.92 1
1) Amirah Little 2) Amie Jammech
3) Camryn Lee 4) Danielle Sanchez
2:02.066 (2:02.066) 3:08.189 (1:06.123) 4:11.916 (1:03.727)
13 West Forsyth ‘A’ 4:12.04 2
1) Kendall O’Neal 12 2) Shannaya Davis 10
3) Zavera Basrai 12 4) Jada Dowd 10
2:05.357 (2:05.357) 3:11.533 (1:06.176) 4:12.035 (1:00.502)
14 Hoggard ‘A’ 4:12.23 1
1) Syriah Pridgen 9 2) Evan Barefoot 10
3) Cheyenne Newkirk 11 4) Keygan Pettigrew 12
2:08.544 (2:08.544) 3:15.013 (1:06.469) 4:12.228 (57.215)
15 Reagan ‘A’ 4:12.98 1
1) Gwen Parks 10 2) Layla Hibma 12
3) Sokhna Fall 11 4) Graylyn Wolffis 11
2:05.305 (2:05.305) 3:09.420 (1:04.115) 4:12.972 (1:03.552)
— Pinecrest ‘A’ DQ 1 Impeaded 3-4
1) Breanna Reaves 10 2) Isabelle Vibbert 12
3) Emory Bradley 12 4) Helen West 11
2:02.457 (2:02.457) 3:04.874 (1:02.417) 4:03.725 (58.851)
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Myers Park ‘A’ 9:31.73
1) Brenda Gray 11 2) Sofia Christofaro 9
3) Beasley Gordon 10 4) Cora Cooke 10
2:24.192 (2:24.192) 4:53.786 (2:29.594) 7:15.551 (2:21.765)
9:31.727 (2:16.176)
2 Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ 9:32.11
1) Sanu Jallow 9 2) Camille Herring 11
3) Mylena Beckham 10 4) Ramya Fuller 12
2:17.903 (2:17.903) 4:41.641 (2:23.738) 7:07.966 (2:26.325)
9:32.109 (2:24.143)
3 Ardrey Kell ‘A’ 9:38.60
1) Giselle Russi 10 2) Anna Scott 11
3) Valeria Bogdanova 12 4) Caitlin Peck 9
2:24.079 (2:24.079) 4:48.729 (2:24.650) 7:12.494 (2:23.765)
9:38.597 (2:26.103)
4 Apex Friendship ‘A’ 9:44.99
1) Chloe Gee 10 2) Samantha Weitzel 10
3) Sydney Turner 11 4) Asmaa Bekkare 12
2:24.408 (2:24.408) 4:52.932 (2:28.524) 7:19.199 (2:26.267)
9:44.984 (2:25.785)
5 Reagan ‘A’ 10:02.08
1) Samantha Troup 10 2) Jessica Herzog 11
3) Allison Dell 10 4) Gwen Parks 10
2:24.133 (2:24.133) 5:00.219 (2:36.086) 7:32.900 (2:32.681)
10:02.071 (2:29.171)
6 Green Hope ‘A’ 10:04.75
1) Alessandra Rodriguez 2) Ana Cunillo
3) Regan McDaniel 4) Bailey Fowler 12
2:29.537 (2:29.537) 4:55.652 (2:26.115) 7:38.199 (2:42.547)
10:04.747 (2:26.548)
7 West Forsyth ‘A’ 10:07.24
1) Shelby Lowder 9 2) Kendall Phillips 10
3) Taylar White 9 4) Bailey Reutinger 10
2:34.046 (2:34.046) 5:05.295 (2:31.249) 7:39.587 (2:34.292)
10:07.233 (2:27.646)
8 Laney ‘A’ 10:08.49
1) Jada Wright 10 2) Gracyn Dwyer 10
3) Rachel Edens 4) Natalie Tyner 12
2:32.401 (2:32.401) 5:06.450 (2:34.049) 7:46.140 (2:39.690)
10:08.486 (2:22.346)
9 Ashley High School ‘A’ 10:14.10
1) Emma Holton 11 2) Paxton Chitty 10
3) Angelina DiBlasi 11 4) Bianca Copeman 11
2:32.042 (2:32.042) 5:07.069 (2:35.027) 7:45.287 (2:38.218)
10:14.094 (2:28.807)
10 Broughton ‘A’ 10:15.84
1) Anna Simmons 2) Kendall Mews
3) Emma Lyon 4) EJ Fuller
2:28.481 (2:28.481) 5:09.246 (2:40.765) 7:42.584 (2:33.338)
10:15.831 (2:33.247)
11 Panther Creek ‘A’ 10:19.31
1) Susannah Truitt 11 2) Julia Connor 9
3) Shannon Sefton 12 4) Avantika Pandita 10
2:38.000 (2:38.000) 5:14.648 (2:36.648) 7:48.110 (2:33.462)
10:19.303 (2:31.193)
12 Northwest Guilford ‘A’ 10:24.07
1) Haley Irwin 10 2) Sidney Tsui 10
3) Ysantis McKenzie 10 4) Diana Leib 12
2:29.255 (2:29.255) 5:13.314 (2:44.059) 7:51.581 (2:38.267)
10:24.070 (2:32.489)
13 Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ 10:28.04
1) Mikayla Atwood 2) Katharine Priu 12
3) Frances Gillespie 4) Sophia Parker
2:30.004 (2:30.004) 5:04.627 (2:34.623) 7:49.160 (2:44.533)
10:28.033 (2:38.873)
14 Hough, William A ‘A’ 10:34.02
1) Mary Brown 9 2) Reagan Cloninger 12
3) Anna Gardner 10 4) Lilly Walters 9
2:31.255 (2:31.255) 5:18.384 (2:47.129) 7:56.045 (2:37.661)
10:34.011 (2:37.966)
15 Hickory Ridge ‘A’ 10:37.41
1) Lauren Richards 10 2) Sarah Divincenzo 12
3) Jordyn Brown-Bailey 11 4) Jaleah Taylor 10
2:32.926 (2:32.926) 5:21.989 (2:49.063) 7:57.238 (2:35.249)
10:37.404 (2:40.166)
— Wake Forest HS ‘A’ DQ 2nd Exchange b4 zone
1) Leah Given 11 2) Hope Dominique 11
3) Taylor Bell 9 4) Erin Spreen 12
2:30.559 (2:30.559) 5:01.066 (2:30.507) 7:37.981 (2:36.915)
10:02.157 (2:24.176)
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Smalls 11 Panther Cree 5-10.00
2 Addie Renner 12 Myers Park J5-10.00
3 Amber Jackson 10 Ardrey Kell 5-06.00
4 Kennedy Alexander 12 Mallard Cree 5-04.00
5 Taylor Turner 11 Apex Friends 5-02.00
6 Saniya Rivers 10 Laney J5-02.00
6 Saniyya Saxon 10 Garner J5-02.00
6 Shalatheia Thomas 12 Jack Britt J5-02.00
9 D’Nahjah Harrell 11 Mooresville J5-02.00
10 Jada Dowd 10 West Forsyth J5-02.00
11 Kayla Smith 9 Jordan J5-02.00
12 Jakerra Covington 10 Richmond Sen 5-00.00
12 Jade Houston 11 Rolesville H 5-00.00
14 Adelynne Money 10 Butler 4-10.00
15 Reiven Douglas 10 Millbrook J4-10.00
16 Shania Marshall 12 West Forsyth J4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay Absher 12 West Forsyth 12-00.00
2 Maura Lane 12 Panther Cree J12-00.00
3 Maddie Davies 9 Athens Drive J12-00.00
4 Elise Hall 12 Leesville Ro 11-06.00
5 Susannah Truitt 11 Panther Cree J11-06.00
6 Mckenna Brunick 11 Leesville Ro J11-06.00
7 Kayla Gifford 10 Green Hope 11-00.00
8 Diana Hill 12 Jordan 10-06.00
9 Naudia Thompson 12 Northwest Gu J10-06.00
10 Caroline Flax 12 Hoggard J10-06.00
11 Rebecca Karriker 12 Mooresville 9-06.00
12 Maggie Mccarter 12 Providence J9-06.00
13 Skyela Amsberry 11 West Forsyth 9-00.00
14 Madeline Gillis 12 Northwest Gu J9-00.00
15 Naomi Johnson 11 Hough, Willi 8-06.00
16 Payton Tucker 11 Mooresville J8-06.00
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jirah Sidberry 12 Rocky River 18-11.75 -1.7
2 Morgan Smalls 11 Panther Cree 18-08.00 -1.6
3 Addie Renner 12 Myers Park J18-08.00 -1.7
4 Alana Mack 12 North Meckle 18-06.50 -1.5
5 Kelly Smith 11 Panther Cree 18-04.50 -1.0
6 Tionna Wilson 11 South View 17-08.50 -0.3
7 Trinity McDuffie 11 Butler 17-07.25 -0.4
8 Armani Blair 10 Harding Univ 17-06.25 -0.3
9 Taylor Mitchum 12 Olympic 17-05.00 0.3
10 Naveah Haddock 12 Southeast Ra 17-02.00 +0.0
11 Shamiya Harris 9 High Point C 16-11.00 -0.3
12 Veronique Woodson 12 Hoke County 16-10.25 -0.4
13 Serraia Goodman 10 Porter Ridge 16-10.00 -1.1
14 Nneka Udoye 9 Southeast Ra 16-09.25 -0.2
15 Breze Ervin 12 Heritage 16-06.50 -1.9
16 Joidon Boddie 11 Enloe 16-05.75 -0.5
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Morgan Smalls 11 Panther Cree 40-09.00 0.9
2 Djamila Peterson 12 Pine Forest 39-06.50 1.4
3 Joidon Boddie 11 Enloe 38-06.00 0.7
4 Tionna Wilson 11 South View 38-02.00 0.6
5 Jade Houston 11 Rolesville H 37-09.50 0.7
6 Omare McBride 11 Apex 37-08.50 1.3
7 Naveah Haddock 12 Southeast Ra 37-04.50 1.1
8 Amber Jackson 10 Ardrey Kell 36-08.50 0.3
9 Serraia Goodman 10 Porter Ridge 36-06.00 1.0
10 Breze Ervin 12 Heritage 35-02.25 0.8
11 Beyonce Johnson 12 Z.B. Vance 35-01.50 1.5
12 Asia Adams 12 Pinecrest 34-10.75 0.8
13 Zahria Cousin 10 Ardrey Kell 34-05.25 0.7
14 Trinity McDuffie 11 Butler 34-00.00 0.7
— Na’Zyia Evans 12 Olympic FOUL
— Jirah Sidberry 12 Rocky River FOUL
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlin Mcgoogan 12 Ragsdale 38-11.75
2 Destiny Griffin 12 West Forsyth 38-11.25
3 Sydney Hunter 12 Mallard Cree 38-05.50
4 Olivia Rogers 10 Reagan 38-03.25
5 Autumn Judd 10 Southeast Ra 36-10.75
6 Jade Demps 11 Broughton 35-05.50
7 Alyssa Sohn 10 Leesville Ro 34-02.00
8 S’Khaja Charles 11 Z.B. Vance 33-05.75
9 Valencia Person 12 Pinecrest 32-10.25
10 Taayler Clark 12 Rolesville H 32-00.50
11 Asia Robinson 11 Olympic 31-10.25
12 Majesty Smith 10 South View 31-09.00
13 Katie Stevens 10 Panther Cree 29-10.75
14 Tiffany Dampier 11 Seventy-Firs 29-10.50
— Indya Nivar 9 Apex Friends FOUL
— Cierra Flack 10 McDowell FOUL
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlin Mcgoogan 12 Ragsdale 142-09
2 Alyssa Sohn 10 Leesville Ro 115-08
3 Sierra Hunter 12 Mallard Cree 109-01
4 Sierra St. John 12 Butler 109-00
5 Asia Lampe 11 Hickory Ridg 108-06
6 Madajah Trapier 12 Jack Britt 108-01
7 Gracie Gardner 10 Ardrey Kell 107-05
8 Asia Robinson 11 Olympic 105-11
9 Lexie May 12 Davie County 105-08
10 Autumn Judd 10 Southeast Ra 104-06
11 Amanda Dybal 12 Apex 104-04
12 Ava Toppin 8 Ashley High 100-01
13 S’Khaja Charles 11 Z.B. Vance 98-07
14 ShaVonne Spellman 11 South View 89-10
15 Tiffany Dampier 11 Seventy-Firs 86-00
16 Taayler Clark 12 Rolesville H 77-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kimani McDaniels 11 Tarboro 10.77Q 3.0 2
2 Kentreaz Coston 12 John A. Holm 11.13Q 1.3 1
3 Julius Smith 11 Albemarle 10.90Q 3.0 2
4 Jalen Anderson 11 Union Academ 11.23Q 1.3 1
5 Jaylen Horry 10 Research Tri 10.91q 3.0 2
6 Makhel Henry 12 Pender 10.95q 3.0 2
7 Antico Dalton 10 Mountain Isl 11.15q 3.0 2
8 Langston Samples 12 Community Sc 11.29q 3.0 2
9 Nakevin Hill 12 John A. Holm 11.30 3.0 2
10 Davion Davis 10 Southeast Ha 11.31 1.3 1
11 Chamar Watkins 11 North Stanly 11.32 1.3 1
12 Lonnie Shivers 11 Pender 11.34 1.3 1
13 Mitchell Yoder 12 Polk County 11.37 1.3 1
14 Garrett Vernon 11 East Wilkes 11.40 1.3 1
15 Daravian Parham 12 Granville Ce 11.43 1.3 1
16 Blake Smith 12 Cherokee 11.65 3.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kimani McDaniels 11 Tarboro 10.88 -0.3
2 Julius Smith 11 Albemarle 11.02 -0.3
3 Jaylen Horry 10 Research Tri 11.03 -0.3
4 Jalen Anderson 11 Union Academ 11.11 -0.3
5 Makhel Henry 12 Pender 11.21 -0.3
6 Antico Dalton 10 Mountain Isl 11.26 -0.3
7 Langston Samples 12 Community Sc 11.40 -0.3
— Kentreaz Coston 12 John A. Holm FS -0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kimani McDaniels 11 Tarboro 21.77 -1.0 2
2 Julius Smith 11 Albemarle 22.10 -1.0 2
3 Jalen Anderson 11 Union Academ 22.43 -1.0 2
4 Davion Davis 10 Southeast Ha 22.75 -1.0 2
5 Jaylen Horry 10 Research Tri 22.77 -1.7 1
6 Savone Tutt 10 Pamlico Coun 22.78 -1.7 1
7 Mitchell Yoder 12 Polk County 23.37 -1.7 1
8 Antico Dalton 10 Mountain Isl 23.61 -1.0 2
9 Makhel Henry 12 Pender 25.95 -1.7 1
10 Javion Griffin 10 Riverside (1 26.12 -1.0 2
— Anthony Phillips 11 Mountain Isl FS -1.7 1
— Langston Samples 12 Community Sc DNF -1.0 2
— Austin Tumbarello 12 Mount Airy DNF -1.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole Krehnbrink 11 Pine Lake Pr 49.61 2
2 Austin Tumbarello 12 Mount Airy 49.74 2
3 Brandon Ellington 12 Community Sc 49.93 2
4 Jaden Fisher 11 Mountain Isl 51.64 1
5 Eugene Reynolds 11 Highland Tec 51.72 2
6 Nick Teta 12 Woods Charte 51.77 2
7 Jared Dills 12 Hiwassee Dam 51.79 2
8 Darrian Bonilla 10 Lincoln Char 52.54 1
9 Kevontae Leary 12 Gates County 52.67 1
10 Dylan Gray 11 Cape Hattera 52.83 2
11 Joseph Fuller 12 Rosewood 52.91 1
12 Brian Riddick 11 Gates County 53.30 2
13 Wilfred Charbonneau 10 Woods Charte 53.35 1
14 Christian Logan 12 Lakewood 53.47 1
15 Jose Hernandez 11 Bishop McGui 55.12 1
16 Shamion Nelson 11 Kipp Pride H 1:14.89 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Lomax 12 Elkin 1:56.78
57.988 (57.988) 1:56.772 (58.784)
2 Everette Rhymer 12 South Davids 1:59.90
58.254 (58.254) 1:59.892 (1:01.638)
3 Jacob Laughlin 10 Mountain Isl 2:02.05
1:00.775 (1:00.775) 2:02.042 (1:01.267)
4 Jose Hernandez 11 Bishop McGui 2:02.23
59.929 (59.929) 2:02.224 (1:02.295)
5 Alex Haines 12 Murphy 2:04.99
59.738 (59.738) 2:04.986 (1:05.248)
6 Michael Kariher 12 Voyager Acad 2:05.40
1:00.282 (1:00.282) 2:05.396 (1:05.114)
7 Jack Derkach 12 Polk County 2:06.95
59.973 (59.973) 2:06.941 (1:06.968)
8 Austin Eaton 10 Mount Airy 2:11.16
1:01.442 (1:01.442) 2:11.153 (1:09.711)
9 Milan Desai 10 Research Tri 2:12.35
1:02.823 (1:02.823) 2:12.347 (1:09.524)
10 Bronson Valley 11 Pine Lake Pr 2:13.19
1:03.097 (1:03.097) 2:13.187 (1:10.090)
11 Noah Nicholson 9 Riverside (1 2:13.44
58.793 (58.793) 2:13.436 (1:14.643)
12 Trent Jones 12 Manteo 2:13.94
1:01.670 (1:01.670) 2:13.936 (1:12.266)
13 Jeremias Rush 12 Granville Ce 2:15.84
1:02.616 (1:02.616) 2:15.840 (1:13.224)
14 Deonte Thomas 12 Riverside (1 2:26.10
59.362 (59.362) 2:26.093 (1:26.731)
— Karl Benson 10 Lejeune DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent Surratt 12 South Davids 4:19.06
1:01.720 (1:01.720) 2:07.315 (1:05.595) 3:13.592 (1:06.277)
4:19.060 (1:05.468)
2 Lucas Brown 12 Queens Grant 4:27.15
1:02.501 (1:02.501) 2:08.951 (1:06.450) 3:18.862 (1:09.911)
4:27.142 (1:08.280)
3 Aaron Rovnak 10 Franklin Aca 4:28.04
1:01.230 (1:01.230) 2:05.798 (1:04.568) 3:14.810 (1:09.012)
4:28.034 (1:13.224)
4 Brian Sause 10 Voyager Acad 4:38.95
1:08.886 (1:08.886) 2:18.918 (1:10.032) 3:29.555 (1:10.637)
4:38.944 (1:09.389)
5 Caleb Potter 12 Polk County 4:43.23
1:05.250 (1:05.250) 2:17.343 (1:12.093) 3:33.197 (1:15.854)
4:43.222 (1:10.025)
6 Asher Wexler 11 Research Tri 4:45.71
1:09.630 (1:09.630) 2:20.699 (1:11.069) 3:32.608 (1:11.909)
4:45.701 (1:13.093)
7 Milan Desai 10 Research Tri 4:46.26
1:07.882 (1:07.882) 2:18.374 (1:10.492) 3:29.821 (1:11.447)
4:46.260 (1:16.439)
8 Karl Benson 10 Lejeune 4:46.91
1:09.677 (1:09.677) 2:21.787 (1:12.110) 3:36.612 (1:14.825)
4:46.907 (1:10.295)
9 Jackson Burch 10 Hayesville 4:47.65
1:08.188 (1:08.188) 2:22.610 (1:14.422) 3:37.196 (1:14.586)
4:47.644 (1:10.448)
10 Cutter Law 10 Lincoln Char 4:49.48
1:08.586 (1:08.586) 2:22.062 (1:13.476) 3:36.549 (1:14.487)
4:49.477 (1:12.928)
11 Joshua Divers 10 Queens Grant 4:51.10
1:11.614 (1:11.614) 2:26.735 (1:15.121) 3:43.762 (1:17.027)
4:51.091 (1:07.329)
12 Austin Eaton 10 Mount Airy 4:53.26
1:09.357 (1:09.357) 2:21.771 (1:12.414) 3:37.458 (1:15.687)
4:53.260 (1:15.802)
13 Robert Mines 11 Northampton 5:04.14
1:09.666 (1:09.666) 2:22.929 (1:13.263) 3:43.370 (1:20.441)
5:04.140 (1:20.770)
14 Nicholas Presley 10 Lejeune 5:19.24
1:16.820 (1:16.820) 2:35.837 (1:19.017) 3:58.824 (1:22.987)
5:19.234 (1:20.410)
15 Parker Watson 11 Pamlico Coun 5:34.82
1:15.562 (1:15.562) 2:36.720 (1:21.158) 4:02.910 (1:26.190)
5:34.812 (1:31.902)
— Alex Haines 12 Murphy DNF
1:06.698 (1:06.698)
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Jenkins 12 Swain County 9:46.71
1:08.011 (1:08.011) 2:19.998 (1:11.987) 3:35.775 (1:15.777)
4:49.442 (1:13.667) 6:05.978 (1:16.536) 7:23.172 (1:17.194)
8:41.760 (1:18.588) 9:46.706 (1:04.946)
2 Drew Zink 11 Lincoln Char 9:46.86
1:08.226 (1:08.226) 2:20.228 (1:12.002) 3:35.429 (1:15.201)
4:49.983 (1:14.554) 6:05.102 (1:15.119) 7:20.459 (1:15.357)
8:36.620 (1:16.161) 9:46.853 (1:10.233)
3 Jake Baugher 12 Community Sc 9:55.12
1:11.045 (1:11.045) 2:25.675 (1:14.630) 3:40.955 (1:15.280)
4:57.324 (1:16.369) 6:13.987 (1:16.663) 7:29.654 (1:15.667)
8:43.694 (1:14.040) 9:55.117 (1:11.423)
4 Lucas Brown 12 Queens Grant 9:57.84
1:10.638 (1:10.638) 2:25.343 (1:14.705) 3:41.300 (1:15.957)
4:57.055 (1:15.755) 6:14.263 (1:17.208) 7:29.979 (1:15.716)
8:46.385 (1:16.406) 9:57.831 (1:11.446)
5 Jack Herndon 12 Bishop McGui 10:11.58
1:12.139 (1:12.139) 2:26.395 (1:14.256) 3:41.903 (1:15.508)
4:57.615 (1:15.712) 6:14.520 (1:16.905) 7:31.138 (1:16.618)
8:51.087 (1:19.949) 10:11.574 (1:20.487)
6 Patrick Rice 10 Lincoln Char 10:19.97
1:11.676 (1:11.676) 2:26.099 (1:14.423) 3:41.628 (1:15.529)
4:57.881 (1:16.253) 6:15.339 (1:17.458) 7:37.741 (1:22.402)
9:01.524 (1:23.783) 10:19.967 (1:18.443)
7 Caleb Potter 12 Polk County 10:23.88
1:12.199 (1:12.199) 2:26.617 (1:14.418) 3:42.825 (1:16.208)
5:01.303 (1:18.478) 6:24.520 (1:23.217) 7:49.075 (1:24.555)
9:09.605 (1:20.530) 10:23.880 (1:14.275)
8 Aaron Rovnak 10 Franklin Aca 10:26.58
1:11.456 (1:11.456) 2:25.981 (1:14.525) 3:42.369 (1:16.388)
5:01.265 (1:18.896) 6:27.096 (1:25.831) 7:50.316 (1:23.220)
9:12.582 (1:22.266) 10:26.573 (1:13.991)
9 Xavier Mclamb 12 Hobbton High 10:46.91
1:12.780 (1:12.780) 2:27.773 (1:14.993) 3:46.855 (1:19.082)
5:10.850 (1:23.995) 6:37.388 (1:26.538) 8:03.953 (1:26.565)
9:29.732 (1:25.779) 10:46.903 (1:17.171)
10 Nicholas Presley 10 Lejeune 11:16.37
1:18.801 (1:18.801) 2:40.238 (1:21.437) 4:03.048 (1:22.810)
5:28.948 (1:25.900) 6:57.695 (1:28.747) 8:27.844 (1:30.149)
9:55.569 (1:27.725) 11:16.370 (1:20.801)
11 Brian Sause 10 Voyager Acad 11:32.44
1:17.678 (1:17.678) 2:38.553 (1:20.875) 3:57.453 (1:18.900)
5:20.235 (1:22.782) 6:52.554 (1:32.319) 8:27.179 (1:34.625)
9:57.471 (1:30.292) 11:32.431 (1:34.960)
12 Shanklin Austin 10 Cape Hattera 11:42.52
1:16.930 (1:16.930) 2:37.723 (1:20.793) 4:00.411 (1:22.688)
5:28.921 (1:28.510) 7:03.012 (1:34.091) 8:37.901 (1:34.889)
10:12.505 (1:34.604) 11:42.516 (1:30.011)
13 Carter Calvio 10 Manteo 11:59.59
1:17.185 (1:17.185) 2:40.267 (1:23.082) 4:08.617 (1:28.350)
5:39.159 (1:30.542) 7:15.412 (1:36.253) 8:49.247 (1:33.835)
10:26.870 (1:37.623) 11:59.588 (1:32.718)
14 Chase Jones 9 Manteo 12:09.42
1:18.182 (1:18.182) 2:40.626 (1:22.444) 4:08.467 (1:27.841)
5:39.501 (1:31.034) 7:16.415 (1:36.914) 8:54.495 (1:38.080)
10:32.922 (1:38.427) 12:09.411 (1:36.489)
— Brent Surratt 12 South Davids DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrance Booth 11 Rocky Mount 15.18Q 1.4 1
2 Jakob Goodman 12 Queens Grant 16.09Q 2.4 2
3 Jaylyn Johnson 12 North Moore 15.19Q 1.4 1
4 Joseph Fuller 12 Rosewood 16.12Q 2.4 2
5 Trey Bowman 12 Swain County 15.46q 1.4 1
6 Kyle Baldwin 11 Lejeune 16.03q 1.4 1
7 Reid Beal 12 Murphy 16.11q 1.4 1
8 T’Andre Davis 11 Louisburg 16.22q 1.4 1
9 Elliott Klappenbach 11 Research Tri 16.64 2.4 2
10 Ceo Riddick 12 Perquimans C 16.67 2.4 2
11 Jayden Jordan 10 Granville Ce 16.86 1.4 1
12 Andrew Laughlin 12 Mountain Isl 17.17 1.4 1
13 Jesus Sauza 11 Swain County 17.63 2.4 2
— Nimai Browning 12 South Stokes FS 2.4 2
— Kaulin Smith 11 Mount Airy DQ 2.4 2 pushed hurdle w hand
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terrance Booth 11 Rocky Mount 15.22 -0.2
2 Trey Bowman 12 Swain County 15.49 -0.2
3 Jakob Goodman 12 Queens Grant 16.05 -0.2
4 Joseph Fuller 12 Rosewood 16.06 -0.2
5 Reid Beal 12 Murphy 16.28 -0.2
6 Kyle Baldwin 11 Lejeune 16.39 -0.2
7 T’Andre Davis 11 Louisburg 16.52 -0.2
— Jaylyn Johnson 12 North Moore DQ -0.2 Went under hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Pryce 12 John A. Holm 40.73 2
2 Jackson Tumbarello 11 Mount Airy 41.36 2
3 Zakeem Brooks 12 John A. Holm 41.76 2
4 Ceo Riddick 12 Perquimans C 42.09 1
5 T’Andre Davis 11 Louisburg 42.31 1
6 Reid Beal 12 Murphy 42.81 2
7 Jakob Goodman 12 Queens Grant 43.60 1
8 Mason Nuckles 12 Lejeune 43.94 2
9 Jake Justice 12 Polk County 44.02 2
10 Alex Hernandez 11 Union High S 44.97 1
11 Pin Nie 11 Highland Tec 45.38 1
12 Elliott Klappenbach 11 Research Tri 46.17 1
13 Joshua Smith 11 Albemarle 46.42 2
14 Angelo Scionti 10 Andrews 1:03.02 2
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John A. Holmes ‘A’ 42.14 2
1) Nakevin Hill 12 2) Zakeem Brooks 12
3) Kentreaz Coston 12 4) Aaron Pryce 12
2 Pender ‘A’ 42.44 2
1) Tylek Bordeaux 12 2) Lonnie Shivers 11
3) Lavell Henry 12 4) Makhel Henry 12
3 Tarboro ‘A’ 42.55 2
1) Jalen Razor 10 2) Kendrick Everette 12
3) Clifton Joyner 12 4) Kimani McDaniels 11
4 Kipp Pride HS ‘A’ 43.72 2
1) Jordan Williams 2) Jaden Garner
3) Chris Ward 4) Johnny Cruz
5 Andrews ‘A’ 44.54 2
1) Tucker Holloway 10 2) Gage Gillespie 10
3) Kabe Ellis 10 4) Angelo Scionti 10
6 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca ‘A’ 45.27 1
1) Wesley Earle 11 2) Levi Zimmer
3) Sam Caffell 11 4) Shemar Petty 11
7 Winston-Salem Prep Academy ‘A’ 45.30 1
1) Allan Arellano 11 2) Nathan Cathcart 10
3) Earnest Harrison 10 4) Khari Gilbeaux 12
8 Rosewood ‘A’ 45.54 2
1) Davien Thompson 2) Michael Reid
3) Avante George 4) Nate Fashaaw-Arroyo
9 Polk County ‘A’ 45.65 1
1) Mitchell Yoder 12 2) Nate Henderson 10
3) Qualon Sutton 11 4) Gage McSwain 10
10 Granville Central ‘A’ 45.66 1
1) Charles Burchette 11 2) Daravian Parham 12
3) Jed Evans 11 4) Jaden Burt 9
11 Bradford Prep Charter School ‘A’ 45.80 1
1) Masao Bohol 11 2) Russell Holman 11
3) Jonah Williams 11 4) William Woodberry 10
12 Lakewood ‘A’ 45.81 1
1) Bryan Owens 2) Adam Allen
3) Travis Crawford 4) Christian Logan 12
13 Murphy ‘A’ 45.92 1
1) Justice Dorsey 11 2) Davonte Murray 11
3) Luke Ritz 10 4) Payton McCracken 9
14 Pine Lake Preparatory ‘A’ 46.32 1
1) Riley Mauppin 10 2) Jack Baldwin 10
3) Timothy Reid 11 4) Jaylin Greene 11
— Northampton County ‘A’ DQ 2 Outside zone 2-3
1) Semaj Mitchell 2) Na’Jae Newsome 11
3) Tevan Shoulders 4) Naijuan Kennedy 12
— North Stanly ‘A’ DQ 2 Outside zone 1-2
1) Wesley Reynolds 12 2) Bailey Baker 12
3) Dj Rhone 12 4) Chamar Watkins 11
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John A. Holmes ‘A’ 1:28.70 2
1) Josiah Carter 11 2) Zakeem Brooks 12
3) Kentreaz Coston 12 4) Aaron Pryce 12
2 Pender ‘A’ 1:29.26 2
1) Tylek Bordeaux 12 2) Lonnie Shivers 11
3) Lavell Henry 12 4) Makhel Henry 12
3 Mountain Island Charter School ‘A’ 1:29.98 2
1) Omari Philyaw 9 2) Gabe Stephens 10
3) Anthony Phillips 11 4) Antico Dalton 10
4 Tarboro ‘A’ 1:30.36 2
1) Jalen Razor 10 2) Clifton Joyner 12
3) Justin Armfield 12 4) Kimani McDaniels 11
5 Southside High School ‘A’ 1:32.23 2
1) Aeron Wright 10 2) Tay Griffin 12
3) Yahkeil White 12 4) Christian Brinkley 12
6 Mount Airy ‘A’ 1:32.70 2
1) Austin Tumbarello 12 2) Jackson Tumbarello 11
3) Dre Dobson 11 4) Kaulin Smith 11
7 Andrews ‘A’ 1:33.07 2
1) Zack Sheppard 12 2) Kabe Ellis 10
3) Gage Gillespie 10 4) Angelo Scionti 10
8 Manteo ‘A’ 1:33.27 2
1) Claveon Rice 2) Mekhi Bias
3) Bryson Sawyer 4) Ryan McOwen
9 Rosewood ‘A’ 1:33.67 1
1) Johnny Hallenbeck 2) Joseph Fuller 12
3) Nate Fashaaw-Arroyo 4) Michael Reid
10 Union Academy ‘A’ 1:34.19 1
1) Josh Harris 11 2) Derek Young Jr 11
3) Max Jarvis 9 4) Jalen Anderson 11
11 Granville Central ‘A’ 1:34.99 1
1) Jaden Burt 9 2) Jed Evans 11
3) Daravian Parham 12 4) Charles Burchette 11
12 Winston-Salem Prep Academy ‘A’ 1:35.21 1
1) Nathan Cathcart 10 2) Khari Gilbeaux 12
3) Earnest Harrison 10 4) Allan Arellano 11
13 Mitchell ‘A’ 1:36.34 1
1) Ethan LaPlante 12 2) Landon Miller
3) Tyler McKinney 11 4) Harrison Horney 10
— Lincoln Charter ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Jordan Hudson 11 2) Cole Aganad 12
3) Lucas Melby 12 4) Darrian Bonilla 10
— Louisburg ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Jeremiah Eddie 2) Elijah Mitchell
3) Khylil Carter 4) T’Andre Davis 11
— Albemarle ‘A’ DQ 1 Outside zone 1-2
1) Josh Megson 12 2) Joshua Smith 11
3) Malchi Baldwin 11 4) Da’Sean Horne 12
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain Island Charter School ‘A’ 3:29.85 2
1) Antico Dalton 10 2) Jaden Fisher 11
3) Anthony Phillips 11 4) Jacob Laughlin 10
1:45.170 (1:45.170) 2:37.603 (52.433) 3:29.842 (52.239)
2 Gates County ‘A’ 3:30.70 2
1) Brian Riddick 11 2) Deronye Griffin
3) Cassius Gary 4) Keovnte Cgeary
1:46.313 (1:46.313) 2:39.669 (53.356) 3:30.696 (51.027)
3 South Davidson ‘A’ 3:33.05 2
1) Korbin Reeder 12 2) Jeremiah Ivory 10
3) Everette Rhymer 12 4) Brent Surratt 12
1:49.944 (1:49.944) 2:41.615 (51.671) 3:33.044 (51.429)
4 Pine Lake Preparatory ‘A’ 3:34.84 1
1) Jeremy Shatsha 10 2) Greyson Fox Tran 12
3) Lukas Valley 9 4) Cole Krehnbrink 11
1:49.800 (1:49.800) 2:44.007 (54.207) 3:34.835 (50.828)
5 Murphy ‘A’ 3:35.79 2
1) Alex Haines 12 2) Reid Beal 12
3) Dalton Moore 10 4) Payton McCracken 9
1:48.485 (1:48.485) 2:43.283 (54.798) 3:35.781 (52.498)
6 Polk County ‘A’ 3:36.10 2
1) Jordan Bishop 2) Braxton Edwards 9
3) Jake Justice 12 4) Jack Derkach 12
1:49.303 (1:49.303) 2:43.602 (54.299) 3:36.098 (52.496)
7 Avery County ‘A’ 3:36.15 2
1) Mason Thomas 9 2) Troy Hoilman 10
3) David McCollum 10 4) Ty Smith 11
1:50.220 (1:50.220) 2:42.615 (52.395) 3:36.141 (53.526)
8 Lejeune ‘A’ 3:36.59 2
1) Karl Benson 10 2) Dylan Presson 11
3) Kamrin Wisherd 11 4) Xavier Rice 11
1:50.830 (1:50.830) 2:44.783 (53.953) 3:36.589 (51.806)
9 Rosewood ‘A’ 3:37.11 1
1) Gabriel Huffman 2) Johnny Hallenbeck
3) Michael Reid 4) Joseph Fuller 12
1:50.823 (1:50.823) 2:43.893 (53.070) 3:37.101 (53.208)
10 Southside High School ‘A’ 3:39.63 2
1) Victor Gonzalez 9 2) Luke Matthews 12
3) Kenjray Coffield 9 4) Yahkeil White 12
1:50.110 (1:50.110) 2:45.536 (55.426) 3:39.625 (54.089)
11 Perquimans County ‘A’ 3:39.67 1
1) Ceo Riddick 12 2) Gabreal Tripp 9
3) Joseph Askew 10 4) Quindall Freeman 12
1:51.653 (1:51.653) 2:45.392 (53.739) 3:39.669 (54.277)
12 Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ 3:40.37 1
1) James Barretto 2) Luke Thomas
3) Luke Hill 4) Marshall Oversash
1:52.376 (1:52.376) 2:48.124 (55.748) 3:40.363 (52.239)
13 Mount Airy ‘A’ 3:42.87 1
1) Christian Vernon 11 2) Jackson Tumbarello 11
3) Austin Tumbarello 12 4) Cole Shelton 12
1:52.150 (1:52.150) 2:48.491 (56.341) 3:42.861 (54.370)
14 Union High School ‘A’ 3:50.14 1
1) David Granados 11 2) Alex Hernandez 11
3) Jason Cortez 9 4) Carlos Gutierrez 11
1:53.394 (1:53.394) 2:52.095 (58.701) 3:50.133 (58.038)
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy ‘A’ 8:21.60
1) Alex Haines 12 2) Chase Pierce 10
3) Caleb Jones 10 4) Andrew Bryson 11
2:05.293 (2:05.293) 4:13.542 (2:08.249) 6:24.233 (2:10.691)
8:21.592 (1:57.359)
2 Lincoln Charter ‘A’ 8:25.59
1) Drew Zink 11 2) Curtis Herms 12
3) Jonas Guffey 11 4) Jordan Hudson 11
2:05.465 (2:05.465) 4:14.145 (2:08.680) 6:21.838 (2:07.693)
8:25.586 (2:03.748)
3 Polk County ‘A’ 8:31.03
1) Caleb Potter 12 2) Matias Akers 10
3) Braxton Edwards 9 4) Jack Derkach 12
2:05.077 (2:05.077) 4:13.924 (2:08.847) 6:23.665 (2:09.741)
8:31.027 (2:07.362)
4 Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ 8:38.98
1) Sean Muller 12 2) C J Pacholke 9
3) Jack Herndon 12 4) Jose Hernandez 11
2:11.332 (2:11.332) 4:26.309 (2:14.977) 6:35.562 (2:09.253)
8:38.972 (2:03.410)
5 Kipp Pride HS ‘A’ 8:54.07
1) Emmaus Holder 2) Presly Settles
3) Tyler Haith 4) Shamion Nelson 11
2:18.138 (2:18.138) 4:30.157 (2:12.019) 6:42.736 (2:12.579)
8:54.066 (2:11.330)
6 Mountain Island Charter School ‘A’ 8:56.84
1) Jaden Fisher 11 2) Jaishaun Boyd 11
3) Sebastian Perna 11 4) Jacob Laughlin 10
2:10.052 (2:10.052) 4:34.022 (2:23.970) 6:53.414 (2:19.392)
8:56.837 (2:03.423)
7 Lejeune ‘A’ 8:59.02
1) Kamrin Wisherd 11 2) Nicholas Presley 10
3) Noah Tungett 11 4) Karl Benson 10
2:13.972 (2:13.972) 4:31.120 (2:17.148) 6:48.797 (2:17.677)
8:59.014 (2:10.217)
8 Community School of Davidson ‘A’ 9:00.67
1) Jake Baugher 12 2) Cooper Godwin 12
3) Ryan Hamilton 12 4) Brandon Ellington 12
2:11.731 (2:11.731) 4:31.987 (2:20.256) 6:51.858 (2:19.871)
9:00.669 (2:08.811)
9 Manteo ‘A’ 9:01.09
1) William Pendleton 2) Weston Smith
3) Landon Taylor 4) Trent Jones 12
2:14.682 (2:14.682) 4:31.806 (2:17.124) 6:51.586 (2:19.780)
9:01.084 (2:09.498)
10 Franklin Academy ‘B’ x9:02.27
1) Marco Rodriguez 10 2) Colby Orr
3) Jeddy Waldon 12 4) Aaron Rovnak 10
2:10.833 (2:10.833) 4:31.488 (2:20.655) 6:58.649 (2:27.161)
9:02.265 (2:03.616)
11 Granville Central ‘A’ 9:09.71
1) Jeremias Rush 12 2) Christian Mendoza 10
3) Allen Gonzales 10 4) Jayden Jordan 10
2:11.702 (2:11.702) 4:36.279 (2:24.577) 6:53.615 (2:17.336)
9:09.702 (2:16.087)
12 South Davidson ‘A’ 9:20.87
1) Everette Rhymer 12 2) William Lyons 9
3) 4) Jeremiah Ivory 10
2:09.645 (2:09.645) 4:30.920 (2:21.275) 6:57.013 (2:26.093)
9:20.865 (2:23.852)
13 Queens Grant ‘A’ 9:21.76
1) Jaden Malone 10 2) Alex Rice 12
3) 4) Joshua Divers 10
2:11.755 (2:11.755) 4:39.549 (2:27.794) 7:07.078 (2:27.529)
9:21.751 (2:14.673)
14 Princeton ‘A’ 9:24.10
2:12.210 (2:12.210) 4:34.538 (2:22.328) 6:59.593 (2:25.055)
9:24.094 (2:24.501)
15 Pender ‘A’ 9:24.98
1) Isiac Lewis 10 2) Anthony Register 11
3) Samuel Wheeler 9 4) Nick Marshall 11
2:33.643 (2:33.643) 4:53.886 (2:20.243) 7:12.865 (2:18.979)
9:24.980 (2:12.115)
16 Riverside (1a) ‘A’ 9:28.01
1) Noah Nicholson 9 2) Deonte Thomas 12
3) Gavin Wester 12 4)
2:12.262 (2:12.262) 4:24.476 (2:12.214) 6:54.688 (2:30.212)
9:28.001 (2:33.313)
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ysade Sykes 11 Weldon 6-04.00
2 Malcolm McLean 12 Pender J6-04.00
3 Antonio Burns 11 Albemarle 6-00.00
3 Daniel Hasty 12 Union Academ 6-00.00
5 Erik Barnett 12 Robbinsville J6-00.00
6 Chamar Watkins 11 North Stanly J6-00.00
7 Brady Shook 10 Hayesville J6-00.00
8 Cole Krehnbrink 11 Pine Lake Pr 5-10.00
8 Alterek Simpson 12 East Columbu 5-10.00
10 Eric Robinson 11 Northampton J5-10.00
11 Hunter Laney 9 Murphy J5-10.00
11 Aiden Myers 10 Franklin Aca J5-10.00
13 Micah Tucker 12 Camden Count 5-08.00
— Christian Logan 12 Lakewood NH
— Lamont Murray 12 Pamlico Coun NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Justice 12 Polk County 15-01.00
2 Kyle Baldwin 11 Lejeune 12-06.00
3 Jacob Waldroup 12 Swain County J12-00.00
4 Jesse Waldroup 12 Swain County J12-06.00
5 Bryson Autry 11 South Stokes J12-00.00
6 Benjamin Bayles 12 Princeton 10-06.00
7 Dylan Presson 11 Lejeune J10-06.00
7 Jake Morgan 9 Pine Lake Pr J10-06.00
9 Chandler Berry 10 Avery County 10-00.00
10 Dylan Hawkins 10 Lakewood 9-06.00
11 Caleb Hayes 10 Rosewood J9-06.00
— Emmanuel Tadeo Perez 9 Manteo NH
— Hunter Ezell 12 Princeton NH
— Niklas Cooper 10 Lejeune NH
— Jakob Goodman 12 Queens Grant NH
— Zander Festa 10 North Stokes NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tucker Holloway 10 Andrews 22-04.00 -1.6
2 Na’Jae Newsome 11 Northampton 22-00.00 -0.2
3 Savone Tutt 10 Pamlico Coun 21-04.50 0.8
4 Cameron Powell 11 Tarboro 21-04.00 0.7
5 Nakevin Hill 12 John A. Holm 20-11.50 1.0
6 Jake Justice 12 Polk County 20-11.00 1.1
7 Malcolm McLean 12 Pender 20-08.00 -0.5
8 Antonio Burns 11 Albemarle 20-07.50 -0.4
9 Joshua Smith 11 Albemarle 20-05.25 -0.1
10 Kaulin Smith 11 Mount Airy 19-06.00 NWI
11 Joel Sturdivant 12 West Columbu 19-03.25 -1.2
12 Josef Fullwood 10 Pender 18-11.75 3.1
13 Reid Beal 12 Murphy 18-07.00 0.9
14 Joseph Batta 10 Research Tri 18-03.50 NWI
15 Kobe Creamer 11 Mountain Isl 17-05.00 0.8
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Langston Samples 12 Community Sc 44-07.00 1.1
2 Bryant Keokanya 10 Princeton 44-00.00 2.3
3 Naijuan Kennedy 12 Northampton 43-11.50 1.1
4 Kabe Ellis 10 Andrews 43-03.00 2.0
5 Joel Sturdivant 12 West Columbu 42-08.75 1.3
6 Erik Barnett 12 Robbinsville 42-08.50 1.1
7 Tyrrell Holley 12 Gates County 42-04.00 1.1
8 Derek Young Jr 11 Union Academ 41-08.00 0.2
9 Nimai Browning 12 South Stokes 41-03.50 1.2
10 Todd Pledger 10 Mountain Isl 41-01.00 1.9
11 George Jones 12 Pamlico Coun 40-10.50 1.4
12 Kaulin Smith 11 Mount Airy 40-09.50 0.6
13 Kobe Creamer 11 Mountain Isl 40-05.50 1.7
14 Josef Fullwood 10 Pender 38-09.00 1.5
— Kameron Smith 12 East Cartere FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Blalock 12 Murphy 50-01.00
2 Sterling Santa Maria 11 Cherokee 49-05.75
3 Jeremiah Deans 11 Eastern NC S 48-08.50
4 Matthew Swepson 11 Research Tri 48-02.75
5 Jitavis Huntley 12 South Stanly 46-09.00
6 Luke Sellers 12 Polk County 44-10.00
7 Michael Overstreet 12 North Stokes 44-01.25
8 Joaquin Layno 12 Cherokee 44-00.25
9 Nautica Patterson 12 North Rowan 42-11.75
10 Jack O’Neal 12 South Creek 42-05.25
11 Deshawn Leary 10 South Creek 42-05.00
12 Kyle Ziebarth 12 South Stanly 42-03.75
13 Joshua Hunter 12 Southeast Ha 42-03.25
14 Donnie Davis 12 Hobbton High 40-10.25
15 J’Veon Tate 12 Manteo 37-07.75
— Marquice Murphy 12 South Robeso FOUL
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Swepson 11 Research Tri 149-08
2 Jitavis Huntley 12 South Stanly 148-02
3 Jake McTaggart 9 Hayesville 141-05
4 Joaquin Layno 12 Cherokee 137-04
5 Adrian Rudisell 11 North Rowan 128-05
6 Sam Christensen 10 Andrews 126-04
7 Dylan Sawyers 12 East Surry 123-09
8 J’Veon Tate 12 Manteo 121-04
9 Jahiem Murphy 10 Union High S 118-01
10 Cardarius Harrell 12 North Edgeco 116-04
11 Stephen Falkner 9 Louisburg 113-08
12 Isaac Washington 10 East Surry 113-04
13 William Royal 12 Camden Count 111-03
14 Kyle Soles 11 Manteo 107-02
— Isaiah Evans 12 Cherokee FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Rose 11 Hickory Ridg 10.49Q 2.4 1
2 Daniel Moyer Jr 11 Reagan 10.50Q 1.5 2
3 Michael Gupton 9 Rolesville H 10.53Q 2.4 1
4 Khafre Brown 12 West Mecklen 10.59Q 1.5 2
5 Royal Burris 12 Harding Univ 10.64q 1.5 2
6 Keshaun Black 11 Mooresville 10.67q 1.5 2
7 Reggie Barlow 12 Wakefield 10.74q 1.5 2
8 Evan Pryor 10 Hough, Willi 10.82q 1.5 2
9 Keasean Dirks 12 Reagan 10.85 2.4 1
10 Xavier Smith 9 Jordan 10.89 2.4 1
11 Felix Patterson 12 Pine Forest 10.90 2.4 1
12 Mizell Hall 12 East Forsyth 10.93 2.4 1
13 Romell McRae 11 Southeast Ra 11.08 1.5 2
14 Justin Croom 10 Seventy-Firs 11.08 1.5 2
— Randolph Ross 12 Garner DNF 2.4 1
— Jadarien Parker 10 Hoke County DNF 2.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Fultz 11 South View 21.91 -1.7
2 Christopher Coke 12 Ragsdale 30.39 -1.7
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cameron Rose 11 Hickory Ridg 10.58 -0.7
2 Michael Gupton 9 Rolesville H 10.59 -0.7
3 Daniel Moyer Jr 11 Reagan 10.62 -0.7
4 Khafre Brown 12 West Mecklen 10.67 -0.7
5 Reggie Barlow 12 Wakefield 10.83 -0.7
6 Royal Burris 12 Harding Univ 10.85 -0.7
7 Keshaun Black 11 Mooresville 10.87 -0.7
8 Evan Pryor 10 Hough, Willi 10.98 -0.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cameron Rose 11 Hickory Ridg 21.37 -0.9 2
2 Michael Gupton 9 Rolesville H 21.43 -0.9 2
3 Royal Burris 12 Harding Univ 21.63 -0.9 2
4 Romell McRae 11 Southeast Ra 21.84 -0.9 2
5 Jadarien Parker 10 Hoke County 22.06 -2.5 1
6 Preston Coker 12 Richmond Sen 22.09 -0.9 2
7 Jaylen Chappelle 12 Berry, Phill 22.22 -2.5 1
8 Xavier Smith 9 Jordan 22.28 -2.5 1
9 Keasean Dirks 12 Reagan 22.31 -0.9 2
10 Titus Jackson 11 Sanderson 22.40 -2.5 1
11 Felix Patterson 12 Pine Forest 22.52 -2.5 1
12 Trevin Moyer 9 North Meckle 22.56 -2.5 1
13 Aj Archie 11 Cary 22.58 -2.5 1
14 Daniel Moyer Jr 11 Reagan 22.74 -0.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Christopher Coke 12 Ragsdale 58.12 -1.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randolph Ross 12 Garner 46.80 2
2 Danny Renard 11 Heritage 48.55 2
3 Demetrius Martin 12 East Mecklen 48.64 2
4 Dekerius Thompson 11 Harding Univ 49.06 2
5 Jalen White 12 Mallard Cree 49.31 2
6 Elias Barton 10 Middle Creek 49.87 1
7 Cahliyal Grey 12 Enloe 49.96 2
8 Murad Creary 11 High Point C 50.39 1
9 Joshua Morell 11 Overhills 50.52 2
10 Jalen Fleming 11 R.J. Reynold 51.00 1
11 Jake Trantham 10 Mooresville 51.03 1
12 Dylan Marrotte 12 Fuquay-Varin 51.33 1
13 Jonathan Stocks 11 Butler 51.34 1
14 Elijah Cernoch 12 Panther Cree 51.37 1
15 Walker Mabe 12 Pinecrest 51.52 1
— Christian Ruffin 10 Southeast Ra FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Goodman 12 East Mecklen 1:51.97
55.608 (55.608) 1:51.964 (56.356)
2 Will Atkins 11 West Forsyth 1:52.75
55.833 (55.833) 1:52.746 (56.913)
3 Thomas Vo 11 Green Hope 1:55.18
56.247 (56.247) 1:55.179 (58.932)
4 Joshua Hairston 12 Northwest Gu 1:55.50
56.494 (56.494) 1:55.497 (59.003)
5 Stephen Atkinson 12 Cary 1:56.62
56.515 (56.515) 1:56.611 (1:00.096)
6 Abdisamed Hassen 12 Garinger 1:58.46
57.808 (57.808) 1:58.454 (1:00.646)
7 Nianza Nsiambote 12 Millbrook 1:58.77
56.495 (56.495) 1:58.763 (1:02.268)
8 Peyton Barnes 10 Wakefield 1:58.87
56.631 (56.631) 1:58.865 (1:02.234)
9 Edward Brinkley 12 Broughton 1:59.10
56.755 (56.755) 1:59.096 (1:02.341)
10 Juwuan Torrence 10 Z.B. Vance 1:59.30
56.739 (56.739) 1:59.297 (1:02.558)
11 Brock Newsome 12 West Forsyth 2:00.11
59.065 (59.065) 2:00.101 (1:01.036)
12 Matthew Bauer 11 Pinecrest 2:01.47
56.344 (56.344) 2:01.468 (1:05.124)
13 Elliot Fernandez 11 Millbrook 2:02.62
58.346 (58.346) 2:02.614 (1:04.268)
14 Ted Sielatycki 12 Cary 2:03.43
58.191 (58.191) 2:03.423 (1:05.232)
15 Pace Clark 12 Providence 2:07.07
58.624 (58.624) 2:07.067 (1:08.443)
— Anton Idhammar 12 Cary DNF
55.754 (55.754)
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anton Idhammar 12 Cary 4:15.55
1:06.447 (1:06.447) 2:12.049 (1:05.602) 3:15.594 (1:03.545)
4:15.542 (59.948)
2 Carson Williams 11 Cardinal Gib 4:16.21
1:06.646 (1:06.646) 2:11.602 (1:04.956) 3:16.179 (1:04.577)
4:16.208 (1:00.029)
3 Jack Rooney 11 Broughton 4:16.39
1:06.503 (1:06.503) 2:11.872 (1:05.369) 3:15.825 (1:03.953)
4:16.390 (1:00.565)
4 Pace Clark 12 Providence 4:20.75
1:06.345 (1:06.345) 2:10.999 (1:04.654) 3:14.029 (1:03.030)
4:20.747 (1:06.718)
5 Matthew Bauer 11 Pinecrest 4:24.28
1:06.173 (1:06.173) 2:11.720 (1:05.547) 3:15.855 (1:04.135)
4:24.279 (1:08.424)
6 Maddon Muhammad 10 Myers Park 4:24.91
1:06.921 (1:06.921) 2:11.525 (1:04.604) 3:17.892 (1:06.367)
4:24.905 (1:07.013)
7 Aj Williams 11 Pinecrest 4:25.23
1:06.639 (1:06.639) 2:12.229 (1:05.590) 3:19.327 (1:07.098)
4:25.222 (1:05.895)
8 Clay Summers 12 Davie County 4:25.49
1:06.142 (1:06.142) 2:12.439 (1:06.297) 3:20.320 (1:07.881)
4:25.490 (1:05.170)
9 Thomas Vo 11 Green Hope 4:27.13
1:07.092 (1:07.092) 2:11.363 (1:04.271) 3:17.316 (1:05.953)
4:27.124 (1:09.808)
10 Jamal Mohamad 11 Leesville Ro 4:28.72
1:06.869 (1:06.869) 2:12.207 (1:05.338) 3:19.235 (1:07.028)
4:28.711 (1:09.476)
11 Preston Jones 12 Leesville Ro 4:29.13
1:05.864 (1:05.864) 2:11.938 (1:06.074) 3:23.144 (1:11.206)
4:29.123 (1:05.979)
12 Cam Milroy 12 Page 4:29.47
1:06.739 (1:06.739) 2:12.003 (1:05.264) 3:20.088 (1:08.085)
4:29.463 (1:09.375)
13 Carson Helmer 10 Sanderson 4:32.33
1:06.323 (1:06.323) 2:12.158 (1:05.835) 3:21.718 (1:09.560)
4:32.329 (1:10.611)
14 Tristan Wick 11 Myers Park 4:36.76
1:07.521 (1:07.521) 2:14.044 (1:06.523) 3:23.551 (1:09.507)
4:36.758 (1:13.207)
15 Jackson Martin 12 Cary 4:41.30
1:06.593 (1:06.593) 2:12.391 (1:05.798) 3:23.335 (1:10.944)
4:41.296 (1:17.961)
16 Damien Gonzalez 11 Mooresville 4:45.69
1:07.343 (1:07.343) 2:13.143 (1:05.800) 3:26.714 (1:13.571)
4:45.690 (1:18.976)
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowell Hensgen 12 Cardinal Gib 9:22.14
1:08.445 (1:08.445) 2:21.829 (1:13.384) 3:35.262 (1:13.433)
4:48.879 (1:13.617) 6:01.800 (1:12.921) 7:11.675 (1:09.875)
8:19.796 (1:08.121) 9:22.133 (1:02.337)
2 Ian Harrison 11 Panther Cree 9:23.63
1:08.805 (1:08.805) 2:22.241 (1:13.436) 3:35.678 (1:13.437)
4:48.436 (1:12.758) 6:01.964 (1:13.528) 7:11.904 (1:09.940)
8:19.825 (1:07.921) 9:23.628 (1:03.803)
3 Brian Picone 12 Cary 9:30.20
1:09.405 (1:09.405) 2:22.666 (1:13.261) 3:35.119 (1:12.453)
4:48.696 (1:13.577) 6:03.113 (1:14.417) 7:13.132 (1:10.019)
8:23.056 (1:09.924) 9:30.191 (1:07.135)
4 John Malach 11 Broughton 9:33.55
1:08.929 (1:08.929) 2:21.969 (1:13.040) 3:35.090 (1:13.121)
4:48.553 (1:13.463) 6:02.192 (1:13.639) 7:11.532 (1:09.340)
8:21.808 (1:10.276) 9:33.543 (1:11.735)
5 Carson Williams 11 Cardinal Gib 9:34.29
1:09.092 (1:09.092) 2:22.232 (1:13.140) 3:35.523 (1:13.291)
4:49.074 (1:13.551) 6:02.881 (1:13.807) 7:13.618 (1:10.737)
8:30.391 (1:16.773) 9:34.281 (1:03.890)
6 John Paynter 12 R.J. Reynold 9:38.40
1:10.524 (1:10.524) 2:23.812 (1:13.288) 3:36.354 (1:12.542)
4:49.497 (1:13.143) 6:03.635 (1:14.138) 7:15.834 (1:12.199)
8:29.838 (1:14.004) 9:38.395 (1:08.557)
7 Murphy Smith 10 Ardrey Kell 9:42.55
1:09.390 (1:09.390) 2:22.893 (1:13.503) 3:35.355 (1:12.462)
4:49.126 (1:13.771) 6:01.549 (1:12.423) 7:12.481 (1:10.932)
8:27.391 (1:14.910) 9:42.542 (1:15.151)
8 James Blizzard 10 Leesville Ro 9:42.98
1:09.692 (1:09.692) 2:22.576 (1:12.884) 3:35.503 (1:12.927)
4:49.353 (1:13.850) 6:03.610 (1:14.257) 7:18.628 (1:15.018)
8:34.993 (1:16.365) 9:42.975 (1:07.982)
9 Jack Holbrook 11 R.J. Reynold 9:54.45
1:10.359 (1:10.359) 2:23.660 (1:13.301) 3:36.426 (1:12.766)
4:50.101 (1:13.675) 6:04.349 (1:14.248) 7:18.735 (1:14.386)
8:35.243 (1:16.508) 9:54.443 (1:19.200)
10 Nickolas Scudder 12 Millbrook 9:59.49
1:08.209 (1:08.209) 2:21.562 (1:13.353) 3:34.995 (1:13.433)
4:48.764 (1:13.769) 6:02.942 (1:14.178) 7:20.505 (1:17.563)
8:41.513 (1:21.008) 9:59.487 (1:17.974)
11 Jack Cumbo 11 Reagan 10:05.92
1:10.382 (1:10.382) 2:24.054 (1:13.672) 3:36.834 (1:12.780)
4:50.520 (1:13.686) 6:06.017 (1:15.497) 7:24.550 (1:18.533)
8:45.824 (1:21.274) 10:05.911 (1:20.087)
12 Griffin Cascone 10 Ardrey Kell 10:12.61
1:10.705 (1:10.705) 2:24.581 (1:13.876) 3:40.779 (1:16.198)
4:59.830 (1:19.051) 6:19.727 (1:19.897) 7:42.303 (1:22.576)
9:03.247 (1:20.944) 10:12.602 (1:09.355)
13 Damien Gonzalez 11 Mooresville 10:13.97
1:11.029 (1:11.029) 2:24.868 (1:13.839) 3:41.167 (1:16.299)
5:00.269 (1:19.102) 6:20.017 (1:19.748) 7:42.616 (1:22.599)
9:03.528 (1:20.912) 10:13.964 (1:10.436)
14 Adrian Archer 9 Pinecrest 10:19.13
1:09.236 (1:09.236) 2:22.533 (1:13.297) 3:35.848 (1:13.315)
4:50.670 (1:14.822) 6:09.281 (1:18.611) 7:36.059 (1:26.778)
9:02.555 (1:26.496) 10:19.124 (1:16.569)
— Jack Rooney 11 Broughton DNF
1:10.072 (1:10.072) 2:23.980 (1:13.908) 3:40.939 (1:16.959)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Lind 12 Olympic 14.35Q 1.1 2
2 Tim Smith 12 Rocky River 14.72Q 1.3 1
3 Brandon Johnson 10 East Forsyth 14.83Q 1.3 1
4 Kwashek Breeden 12 Lumberton Se 14.87Q 1.1 2
5 Asa Simmons 12 Ardrey Kell 15.10q 1.3 1
6 Blaise Atkinson 9 North Meckle 15.11q 1.1 2
7 Darrell Adams 11 Jordan 15.13q 1.3 1
8 Za’hier Pierson-Mace 11 Reagan 15.19q 1.3 1
9 Jovon Langley 11 Overhills 15.30 1.3 1
10 Carson Varner 12 Ardrey Kell 15.31 1.1 2
11 Elijah Perez 12 Independence 15.42 1.1 2
12 Eric Brown 10 Enloe 15.51 1.3 1
13 Spencer Mckinney 12 Cary 15.66 1.1 2
14 Kendrick Britton 12 South Centra 15.77 1.1 2
15 Omica Daniels 10 South Centra 16.11 1.3 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Lind 12 Olympic 14.01 -0.3
2 Tim Smith 12 Rocky River 14.26 -0.3
3 Kwashek Breeden 12 Lumberton Se 14.64 -0.3
4 Asa Simmons 12 Ardrey Kell 14.68 -0.3
5 Blaise Atkinson 9 North Meckle 14.95 -0.3
6 Brandon Johnson 10 East Forsyth 15.09 -0.3
7 Za’hier Pierson-Mace 11 Reagan 15.24 -0.3
8 Darrell Adams 11 Jordan 15.35 -0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jabari Dalton 12 South Meckle 37.66 2
2 Bryce Anthony 12 Ragsdale 37.76 2
3 Kyle Lind 12 Olympic 38.64 2
4 Isaiah Chapman 12 Southeast Ra 39.64 2
5 Kwashek Breeden 12 Lumberton Se 39.90 1
6 Zemir McKoy 10 Rolesville H 40.10 1
7 JT Allen 10 Davie County 40.26 1
8 Tim Smith 12 Rocky River 40.42 2
9 Brian Poirier 11 Apex 40.59 1
10 Kevone Harris 11 South Centra 40.71 1
11 Asa Simmons 12 Ardrey Kell 40.80 2
12 Jaelon Miller 12 Hoke County 40.85 1
13 Spencer Mckinney 12 Cary 41.92 1
14 Kendrick Britton 12 South Centra 44.27 2
15 Brandon Johnson 10 East Forsyth 48.27 1
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reagan ‘A’ 41.16 2
1) Keasean Dirks 12 2) Tazhae Woods 10
3) Zavion Hamilton 12 4) Daniel Moyer Jr 11
2 Pine Forest ‘A’ 41.32 2
1) Jordan Gladney 12 2) Ethan Ward 11
3) D.J. Jones 11 4) Felix Patterson 12
3 Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ 41.53 2
1) Jaylen Chappelle 12 2) Christian Haile 9
3) Kur’riyon Griffin 11 4) Kevon Tam 12
4 Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ 41.83 2
1) Christian Ruffin 10 2) Romell McRae 11
3) Isaiah Chapman 12 4) Eric Haddock 12
5 East Forsyth ‘A’ 41.86 2
1) Justin Green 10 2) Jamison Warren 10
3) Nick Childs 12 4) Mizell Hall 12
6 West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 42.22 1
1) Jahmeek Edmonds 12 2) Khafre Brown 12
3) J’Mari Taylor 11 4) Montez Willis 12
7 Rolesville High School ‘A’ 42.23 1
1) Ayenso Kalu 2) Walker Willis
3) Kav Ingrahm 4) Michael Gupton 9
8 Richmond Senior ‘A’ 42.25 2
1) Jaheim Covington 2) Preston Coker 12
3) Caleb Hood 4) Antron Miler 11
9 Hough, William A ‘A’ 42.29 2
1) Bryson Whitehead 12 2) Victor Fields 11
3) Jason McMullen 12 4) Evan Pryor 10
10 Hopewell ‘A’ 42.55 1
1) Tyler Wagner 11 2)
3) Brian Lewis 12 4) Sa’maree Jackson 12
11 Scotland ‘A’ 42.56 1
1) Jumarius McLean 2) Tyshuon Thomas
3) Darrius Dockery 4) Le’Shaun Tyson-Smith
12 Garner ‘A’ 43.28 1
1) Russell Sanders 11 2) Sani Mohammed 11
3) Zavier Arrington 12 4) Derrick Alston 11
13 Seventy-First ‘A’ 43.29 1
1) Justin Croom 10 2) Khalil W
3) Jah-Kahri Mclain 12 4) Jamarious S
14 Cary ‘A’ 43.54 2
1) Christian Sanders 11 2) Marcus Brown 10
3) Jalen Jones 11 4) Aj Archie 11
15 Middle Creek ‘A’ 44.14 1
1) Darnell Jones 12 2) Matthew Moore 11
3) Elias Barton 10 4) Tyren Belcher 12
— Laney ‘A’ DQ 1 Outside zone 2-3
1) Anthony Gonzalez-Deras 11 2) Zaccheus Henry 12
3) Kisaiah Ferguson 12 4) Carveon Harris 12
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reagan ‘A’ 1:25.49 2
1) Dylan James 12 2) Keasean Dirks 12
3) Tazhae Woods 10 4) Daniel Moyer Jr 11
2 Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ 1:26.30 2
1) Jaylen Chappelle 12 2) Kevon Tam 12
3) Jordyn Smith 9 4) Christian Haile 9
3 Z.B. Vance ‘A’ 1:26.97 2
1) Jaime Halton 11 2) Jordan Payne 11
3) Joseph Morris 10 4) Justice Robinson 11
4 East Forsyth ‘A’ 1:28.11 2
1) Justin Green 10 2) Jamison Warren 10
3) Nick Childs 12 4) Brandon Johnson 10
5 Cary ‘A’ 1:28.43 2
1) Christian Sanders 11 2) Marcus Brown 10
3) Jalen Jones 11 4) Aj Archie 11
6 West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 1:29.10 1
1) Jahmeek Edmonds 12 2) Montez Willis 12
3) J’Mari Taylor 11 4) Khafre Brown 12
7 R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ 1:29.35 2
1) Jalen Fleming 11 2) Jadiyn Hicks 11
3) Sanchez Redden 10 4) Jaylin Knight 11
8 Sanderson ‘A’ 1:29.70 1
1) Caleb Bullock 2) Trevor Dudley
3) Justin Griffa 4) Titus Jackson 11
9 Garinger ‘A’ 1:29.78 1
1) Ny’Hijah Gaskin 12 2) Barry Truss 11
3) Jalon Moore 12 4) Malcolm Bailey 12
10 Pine Forest ‘A’ 1:30.56 1
1) Jordan Gladney 12 2) Richard McEachern 12
3) John Paul Tomasuio 10 4) Felix Patterson 12
11 Seventy-First ‘A’ 1:30.82 1
1) Justin Croom 10 2) Khalil W
3) Jah-Kahri Mclain 12 4) Jamarious S
12 Laney ‘A’ 1:31.22 1
1) Kisaiah Ferguson 12 2) Zaccheus Henry 12
3) Anthony Gonzalez-Deras 11 4) Carveon Harris 12
13 Hickory Ridge ‘A’ 1:31.38 2
1) Jaylen Nicholson 11 2) James Littlejohn 11
3) Garrett Williams 12 4) Cameron Rose 11
14 Garner ‘A’ 1:32.60 1
1) Russell Sanders 11 2) Anthony Lodygowski 12
3) Sani Mohammed 11 4) Derrick Alston 11
— Hoke County ‘A’ FS 2
1) Xavier Simmons 2) Marquize Woodon
3) Delahi Bascombe 4) Jadarien Parker 10
— South Garner ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Trondrick Evans 2) Joshua Gayton
3) Zavyon Spivey 4) Jalen Anderson
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Mecklenburg ‘A’ 3:21.34 2
1) Demetrius Martin 12 2) Emmanuel Stewart 12
3) Kyle Goodman 12 4) Lee Campbell 10
1:41.888 (1:41.888) 2:33.623 (51.735) 3:21.332 (47.709)
2 Olympic ‘A’ 3:22.32 2
1) Davion Huggins 2) Isaiah Vanderberg 12
3) DeMarcus Griffin 12 4) Jaylen Hall 12
1:42.219 (1:42.219) 2:31.854 (49.635) 3:22.319 (50.465)
3 Hoke County ‘A’ 3:22.64 2
1) Jadarien Parker 10 2) Delahi Bascombe
3) Jeff Ferrend 4) Jaelon Miller 12
1:43.040 (1:43.040) 2:33.286 (50.246) 3:22.636 (49.350)
4 Ardrey Kell ‘A’ 3:22.65 2
1) Braylon Liggins 9 2) Steven Sobus 11
3) Jamier Moten 9 4) Carson Varner 12
1:43.996 (1:43.996) 2:32.419 (48.423) 3:22.642 (50.223)
5 Cary ‘A’ 3:23.74 2
1) Marcus Brown 10 2) Nathan Flexman 10
3) Gerardo Rivera 11 4) Stephen Atkinson 12
1:40.502 (1:40.502) 2:32.455 (51.953) 3:23.732 (51.277)
6 Rolesville High School ‘A’ 3:25.55 2
1) Myles Joe 2) Jwann Tucker
3) Kendall Artis 11 4) Kav Ingrahm
1:43.027 (1:43.027) 2:34.652 (51.625) 3:25.549 (50.897)
7 Mallard Creek ‘A’ 3:25.87 2
1) Khary Dobson 12 2) Leon McGee 12
3) Jarrell Guy 9 4) Jalen White 12
1:46.497 (1:46.497) 2:36.361 (49.864) 3:25.864 (49.503)
8 Overhills ‘A’ 3:26.13 1
1) Grant Scott-Colvin 2) Rodric Felton
3) Noah Haynor 4) Joshua Horrell
1:45.029 (1:45.029) 2:36.017 (50.988) 3:26.130 (50.113)
9 South View ‘A’ 3:26.89 2
1) Javier Gomez-Wilson 11 2) Corey Johnson
3) Tyquez Rayal 4) Doryan Sobers
1:43.935 (1:43.935) 2:36.086 (52.151) 3:26.882 (50.796)
10 Broughton ‘A’ 3:26.99 1
1) Winton Ash 2) Alex Dunne
3) Mason Wasik 4) Brandon Codrington
1:44.570 (1:44.570) 2:36.658 (52.088) 3:26.981 (50.323)
11 Millbrook ‘A’ 3:27.02 1
1) Chris Humes 2) Ethan Lentz
3) Jaden Thomas 4) Dillon Leacock
1:44.852 (1:44.852) 2:37.974 (53.122) 3:27.015 (49.041)
12 Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ 3:30.69 1
1) Landon Jones 9 2) Steven Hill 11
3) Christian Ruffin 10 4) Noah Larios 12
1:43.311 (1:43.311) 2:38.938 (55.627) 3:30.682 (51.744)
13 Pinecrest ‘A’ 3:31.38 1
1:47.608 (1:47.608) 2:40.015 (52.407) 3:31.375 (51.360)
14 R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ 3:33.99 1
1) Nick Lafley 10 2) Jalen Fleming 11
3) Ethan Eisner 10 4) Jadiyn Hicks 11
1:49.703 (1:49.703) 2:42.715 (53.012) 3:33.983 (51.268)
15 Hickory Ridge ‘A’ 3:34.34 1
1) Jaylen Nicholson 11 2) Logan Cruce 12
3) James Littlejohn 11 4) Cameron Rose 11
1:49.117 (1:49.117) 2:40.337 (51.220) 3:34.340 (54.003)
16 West Forsyth ‘A’ 3:36.34 1
1) Brock Newsome 12 2) Don Robinson 9
3) Jeffrey Walker 11 4) Will Atkins 11
1:50.376 (1:50.376) 2:43.909 (53.533) 3:36.336 (52.427)
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cary ‘A’ 7:52.90
1) Ted Sielatycki 12 2) Stephen Atkinson 12
3) Jackson Martin 12 4) Nathan Flexman 10
2:00.131 (2:00.131) 3:54.747 (1:54.616) 5:54.530 (1:59.783)
7:52.898 (1:58.368)
2 East Mecklenburg ‘A’ 7:57.34
1) Lee Campbell 10 2) Kyle Goodman 12
3) Emmanuel Stewart 12 4) Demetrius Martin 12
2:01.499 (2:01.499) 3:53.023 (1:51.524) 5:56.353 (2:03.330)
7:57.332 (2:00.979)
3 Apex ‘A’ 8:00.23
1) Emmett Lynch 11 2) Jacob Vehslage 12
3) Andrew Edney 12 4) Scott Kennedy 11
1:59.844 (1:59.844) 4:01.327 (2:01.483) 6:03.263 (2:01.936)
8:00.222 (1:56.959)
4 Millbrook ‘A’ 8:00.87
1) Elliot Fernandez 11 2) Will Mitchell
3) Mitchell Payne 4) Nianza Nsiambote 12
2:01.945 (2:01.945) 4:01.833 (1:59.888) 6:04.189 (2:02.356)
8:00.867 (1:56.678)
5 Broughton ‘A’ 8:01.62
1) Michael Rooney 2) Jack Rooney 11
3) Scott Rostick 4) Edward Brinkley 12
2:02.590 (2:02.590) 4:01.433 (1:58.843) 6:03.289 (2:01.856)
8:01.618 (1:58.329)
6 Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ 8:01.85
1) Wes Haws 2) Mitch Kisaberth
3) Liam Peeples 4) Jack Dailey
2:03.746 (2:03.746) 4:01.244 (1:57.498) 6:04.076 (2:02.832)
8:01.848 (1:57.772)
7 Panther Creek ‘A’ 8:09.32
1) Ian Harrison 11 2) Casper Serrano 11
3) Hunter Johnson 12 4) Elijah Cernoch 12
2:02.895 (2:02.895) 4:06.513 (2:03.618) 6:09.478 (2:02.965)
8:09.318 (1:59.840)
8 South Mecklenburg ‘A’ 8:12.05
1) Eduardo Leon 12 2) Parker Shahdad 12
3) Harold Santillan 12 4) Max Lira 10
2:01.555 (2:01.555) 4:01.312 (1:59.757) 6:06.150 (2:04.838)
8:12.050 (2:05.900)
9 Myers Park ‘A’ 8:12.39
1) Oliver Farris 10 2) Erik Suester 11
3) Tristan Wick 11 4) Maddon Muhammad 10
2:04.518 (2:04.518) 4:08.888 (2:04.370) 6:15.705 (2:06.817)
8:12.390 (1:56.685)
10 Ardrey Kell ‘A’ 8:14.08
1) Murphy Smith 10 2) Griffin Cascone 10
3) Steven Smith 10 4) Steven Sobus 11
2:01.578 (2:01.578) 4:05.765 (2:04.187) 6:13.167 (2:07.402)
8:14.078 (2:00.911)
11 Garner ‘A’ 8:15.27
1) James McMillian 12 2) George Ellis 10
3) Riley Willcox 10 4) Ashton Olmstead 11
2:01.406 (2:01.406) 4:07.367 (2:05.961) 6:08.428 (2:01.061)
8:15.267 (2:06.839)
12 West Forsyth ‘A’ 8:19.44
1) Brock Newsome 12 2) Moheb Ghobrial 10
3) Jackson Nichols 10 4) Will Atkins 11
2:03.209 (2:03.209) 4:11.566 (2:08.357) 6:17.702 (2:06.136)
8:19.434 (2:01.732)
13 Reagan ‘A’ 8:20.29
1) Aaron Dorer 12 2) Garreth Fulcher 9
3) Sam Graham 11 4) Spencer Baldwin 10
2:04.127 (2:04.127) 4:08.715 (2:04.588) 6:16.934 (2:08.219)
8:20.287 (2:03.353)
14 Northwest Guilford ‘A’ 8:21.27
1) Nicholas Hamilton 9 2) Riley Joncas 11
3) Curtis Peasle 12 4) Joshua Hairston 12
2:02.083 (2:02.083) 4:12.442 (2:10.359) 6:21.126 (2:08.684)
8:21.264 (2:00.138)
15 R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ 8:21.39
1) Henry Phillips 11 2) Ian Creech 12
3) David Nicholson 10 4) Paul Matheson 11
2:01.878 (2:01.878) 4:11.463 (2:09.585) 6:18.195 (2:06.732)
8:21.387 (2:03.192)
16 Wake Forest HS ‘A’ 8:27.06
1) Nolan Fortin 11 2) Nick Hottell 9
3) Mj Ellis 11 4) Zac Miles 12
2:05.395 (2:05.395) 4:09.973 (2:04.578) 6:17.853 (2:07.880)
8:27.052 (2:09.199)
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles McBride 12 Apex 7-01.00
2 Kendall Artis 11 Rolesville H 6-08.00
3 Danny Renard 11 Heritage J6-08.00
4 Dillan Lucas 12 West Forsyth 6-06.00
5 Idris Bernard 12 Mallard Cree J6-06.00
6 Miles Grant 12 Myers Park 6-02.00
6 Jalen Banks 11 Garner 6-02.00
6 Jibril McCormick 12 Hough, Willi 6-02.00
6 Adam Kaakati 11 Green Hope 6-02.00
10 Marquez Jones 12 Wake Forest J6-02.00
11 Mark Riegel 12 Cardinal Gib J6-02.00
12 Za’hier Pierson-Mace 11 Reagan 6-00.00
12 Razeen Khaldun 11 Hough, Willi 6-00.00
14 Jah-Kahri Mclain 12 Seventy-Firs J6-00.00
— Antron Miler 11 Richmond Sen NH
— Ivan Poag 10 Davie County NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Evans 11 Lake Norman 16-02.00
2 Chandler Ward 11 Ragsdale 15-00.00
3 Ellis Woodyard 12 Broughton 14-00.00
4 Jeremy Huang 12 Apex 13-06.00
4 Ben Blackburn 12 Leesville Ro 13-06.00
6 Michael Stone 10 Millbrook J13-06.00
7 Elijah Bulaitan 12 West Forsyth J13-06.00
8 Nate Marsh 11 Sanderson 13-00.00
9 Jack Marchiando 10 Green Hope J13-00.00
10 Ben Oh 11 Panther Cree 12-06.00
11 Tristan Malatlian 11 Reagan J12-06.00
12 Nick Boulonger 11 Pinecrest 12-00.00
13 Drew Evans 9 Lake Norman 11-06.00
— Sam Trezona 10 Apex NH
— Benjamin Franz 10 Ardrey Kell NH
— Carter Lewis 12 South Caldwe NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eric Haddock 12 Southeast Ra 23-03.00 -0.8
2 Miles Grant 12 Myers Park 22-04.00 -1.0
3 Collius Ray 12 Middle Creek J22-04.00 -1.5
4 Khalil Harris 12 Enloe 21-08.25 -1.2
5 Rahiem Kirkman 12 Ragsdale 21-08.00 -0.5
6 Christopher Alexander 12 Rocky River 21-05.75 -1.1
7 Myles MacDonald 12 Berry, Phill 21-05.25 -0.4
8 Jordan Payne 11 Panther Cree 21-05.00 0.3
9 Za’hier Pierson-Mace 11 Reagan 21-04.50 -0.4
10 Eric Brown 10 Enloe 21-00.00 -0.9
11 Razeen Khaldun 11 Hough, Willi 20-10.25 -1.2
12 Javier Gomez-Wilson 11 South View 20-07.50 -1.3
13 Isaiah Harris 11 Corinth Hold 20-05.50 -0.2
15 Rey-Johnela Cabusi 9 Pine Forest J20-05.50 NWI
16 Carlos Horcacitas-martin 12 Glenn J20-05.00 -0.5
17 Jack Seagle 11 South Caldwe J19-03.00 -1.3
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Christopher Alexander 12 Rocky River 50-05.00 1.1
2 Jordan Payne 11 Panther Cree 48-02.50 1.5
3 Eric Haddock 12 Southeast Ra 48-02.00 2.0
4 Carlos Horcacitas-martin 12 Glenn 47-02.50 1.3
5 Kolby Merritt 12 Z.B. Vance J47-02.50 1.6
6 Paulvin Horton 11 Garner 45-06.00 1.2
7 Charles McBride 12 Apex 45-03.00 1.0
8 Javier Gomez-Wilson 11 South View 44-11.25 1.7
9 Collius Ray 12 Middle Creek 44-09.00 1.5
10 Josh Green 11 Reagan 44-04.00 2.0
11 Ivan Poag 10 Davie County 44-01.50 1.4
12 Kendall Artis 11 Rolesville H J44-01.50 2.1
13 Tashaun Parker 9 Providence 44-00.50 0.9
14 Malik Addo 12 Olympic 43-10.50 0.7
15 Miles Grant 12 Myers Park 43-02.00 1.3
— Danny Renard 11 Heritage FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chancelor Crawford 12 Mallard Cree 57-09.75
2 Davin Vann 11 Cary 57-05.75
3 Timon Edelen 12 Wakefield 55-11.75
4 Mason Ellis 11 West Forsyth 55-05.25
5 Jeremiah Williams 11 R.J. Reynold 53-10.50
6 Nathan Myers 12 West Forsyth 51-00.25
7 Alex Buschow 12 Wakefield 49-03.00
8 Chrystian Smith 11 Jordan 48-06.75
9 Jeremiah Stubbs 12 Leesville Ro 47-11.00
10 Dontae Mack 12 Olympic 47-08.50
11 Jahvaree Ritzie 10 Glenn 47-01.75
12 Kyle Morgan 11 Holly Spring 46-01.75
13 Brandon Hardy 12 South Centra 44-07.50
14 Noah Kyei 12 Mallard Cree 44-01.50
15 Bennie Oxendine 11 Hoke County 44-00.00
16 Reggie Spratling 12 Mooresville 43-08.25
Boys Shot Put WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Coke 12 Ragsdale 14-03.00
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chancelor Crawford 12 Mallard Cree 174-08
2 Mason Ellis 11 West Forsyth 171-06
3 Timon Edelen 12 Wakefield 167-00
4 Dontae Mack 12 Olympic 163-02
5 Chrystian Smith 11 Jordan 158-07
6 Nathan Myers 12 West Forsyth 158-04
7 Brayden Radhuber 10 North Meckle 141-03
8 Braylon Grice 12 Lumberton Se 138-07
9 Jarrod Vonkehelee 12 Middle Creek 138-06
10 Gavin Reeder 12 Providence 135-05
11 Jeremiah Williams 11 R.J. Reynold 130-06
12 Emmanuel Thompson 12 Laney 129-01
13 Bryce Anthony 12 Ragsdale 123-05
14 Phillip Chen 12 South Centra 122-01
15 Brooks Carey 12 Hoggard 112-01
— Davin Vann 11 Cary FOUL
Boys Discus Throw WC Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Coke 12 Ragsdale 39-01
Women – NCHSAA 1A – Team Rankings – 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Murphy 49.50 2) East Carteret 47.50
3) Highland Tech 40 4) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 38
5) Swain County 31 5) Pine Lake Preparatory 31
7) Bessemer City 30 7) North Stokes 30
9) Polk County 29.50 10) Research Triangle 29
11) Mountain Island Charter Sc 26 12) Princeton 24.83
13) Franklin Academy 24 14) Northampton County 21
15) Pender 19.33 16) Pamlico County 17
17) Southside High School 16 18) Camden County 13
19) Alleghany 11 19) Hayesville 11
21) Albemarle 10 21) North Stanly 10
21) Elkin 10 21) Mount Airy 10
21) Cherokee 10 26) Northside (1A) 8
26) John A. Holmes 8 26) Louisburg 8
26) North Moore 8 30) Jones 7
31) North Rowan 6.33 32) Lakewood 6
32) Lincoln Charter 6 32) Lejeune 6
35) Community School of Davids 5 35) Thomas Jefferson Classica 5
35) Tri-County Early College 5 38) Riverside (1A) 4
38) Hiwassee Dam 4 40) Voyager Academy 3
40) Neuse Charter School 3 40) Rosman 3
40) Andrews 3 40) South Creek 3
45) Queens Grant 2 45) Christ the King Catholic 2
45) Rocky Mount Prep 2 45) Gates County 2
45) KIPP Pride HS 2 50) Union Academy 1
Women – NCHSAA 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Panther Creek 56.50 2) Providence 47
3) Southeast Raleigh 40 4) Myers Park 36
5) Reagan 31 6) North Mecklenburg 28
6) Mallard Creek 28 8) Garner 27
9) West Forsyth 26 10) Pinecrest 23
11) Cardinal Gibbons 22 12) Berry, Phillip O. 20
12) Ragsdale 20 14) Ardrey Kell 19
14) Grimsley 19 16) Leesville Road 18
17) Z.B. Vance 17 17) Heritage 17
19) Jordan 13 19) Laney 13
21) South View 12 22) Hough, William A 11
22) Pine Forest 11 24) Rocky River High School 10
24) Athens Drive 10 24) Butler 10
27) Wake Forest HS 9 27) Apex Friendship 9
29) Hoggard 8 29) West Mecklenburg 8
29) Lake Norman 8 32) Green Hope 7
32) Apex 7 32) Cary 7
35) Hoke County 6 35) Enloe 6
35) Olympic 6 38) Richmond Senior 5
38) Rolesville High School 5 38) Jack Britt 5
41) Ashley High School 4 41) Harding University 4
41) Page 4 41) Hickory Ridge 4
45) Broughton 3 46) Knightdale 1.50
47) Middle Creek 1
Men – NCHSAA 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John A. Holmes 40 2) Tarboro 36
3) Polk County 35 3) Murphy 35
5) Mountain Island Charter Sc 34 6) Research Triangle 30
6) Pender 30 8) Swain County 29
9) Community School of Davids 25 10) South Davidson 24
10) Andrews 24 12) Albemarle 22.50
13) Queens Grant 21 14) Mount Airy 20
14) Lincoln Charter 20 16) Union Academy 17.50
16) Lejeune 17.50 18) Pine Lake Preparatory 17
19) Cherokee 14 19) Northampton County 14
19) Bishop McGuinness 14 22) South Stanly 12
23) Princeton 11 24) Weldon 10
24) Elkin 10 24) Rocky Mount Prep 10
24) Gates County 10 28) KIPP Pride HS 9
28) Pamlico County 9 30) Voyager Academy 8
30) Hayesville 8 32) Franklin Academy 7
32) Robbinsville 7 34) Louisburg 6
34) Rosewood 6 34) Eastern NC School for the 6
37) Southeast Halifax 5 37) Perquimans County 5
39) Southside High School 4 39) Highland Tech 4
39) West Columbus 4 39) South Stokes 4
39) North Rowan 4 44) North Stanly 3
44) Thomas Jefferson Classical 3 44) Woods Charter School 3
47) Avery County 2 47) Hiwassee Dam 2
47) North Stokes 2 47) Manteo 2
47) East Surry 2 47) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 2
53) East Columbus 0.50
Men – NCHSAA 4A – Team Rankings – 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cary 46 2) West Forsyth 34
2) East Mecklenburg 34 4) Rolesville High School 32
5) Southeast Raleigh 31 6) Mallard Creek 30
7) Olympic 29 8) Reagan 28
9) Cardinal Gibbons 25 10) Ragsdale 24
11) Apex 22.50 12) Rocky River High School 22
13) Broughton 21 14) Hickory Ridge 20
15) Wakefield 19 15) Panther Creek 19
17) Berry, Phillip O. 18 18) Garner 14.50
19) Harding University 14 19) Heritage 14
21) Myers Park 12.50 22) Ardrey Kell 12
22) East Forsyth 12 24) West Mecklenburg 11
24) Lumberton Senior 11 24) South Mecklenburg 11
27) Hoke County 10 27) Z.B. Vance 10
27) Lake Norman 10 27) Millbrook 10
31) Middle Creek 9 31) R.J. Reynolds 9
33) Pine Forest 8 34) Green Hope 7.50
35) Jordan 7 35) Enloe 7
37) Pinecrest 6 37) North Mecklenburg 6
39) Leesville Road 5.50 40) Northwest Guilford 5
40) Glenn 5 40) Providence 5
43) Richmond Senior 4 44) South View 3
44) Garinger 3 44) Davie County 3
47) Hough, William A 2.50 48) Mooresville 2
48) Sanderson 2 50) Overhills 1
50) High Point Central 1


Comments are closed.