Piedmont Triad 3-A Conference Spring Sports All-Conference Teams:All Teams for All-Conference

Posted by Andy Durham on May 21, 2019 at 6:20 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Piedmont Triad 3-A Conference Spring Sports All-Conference Teams:All Teams for All-Conference

NAME	        SCHOOL	                SEASON	        SPORT	
Isaiah Hairston	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	Player of the Year
Luke Johnson	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Easton Morgan	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Jaxon Rauber	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Jacob Shafer	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Hunter Whitten	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Trevor Glisson	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Clay Dilday	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	Pitcher of the Year
Jake Sindahl	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Nathan Fury	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Caleb Carden	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Josh Reynolds	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Matt Wall	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Triston Vanhoy	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Keith Sherard	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Bryce Snow	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Jeffery Davis Jr.	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Baseball	
David Craver	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Luis Duarte	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Baseball	
Larry McMillian	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Baseball	
Graysen Fowler	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Nkosi Alston	Ben L. Smith	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Noah Lea	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Baseball	
Josh Turner	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Joe Specht	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Baseball	
Andrew Muse	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Baseball	
Coach of the Year	Matt Wood 	Western Guilford 		
				
Jordan Brandon	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Kandyce Condrey	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Ashlyn Vanscoyk	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Haley Hmiel	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Nicole Wilson	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Chandler Matchett Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Kamryn Kirby	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Callie Holloway	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Nicole Bohrer	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Jalyn Rose Clark Parkland	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Laila Holloway	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Softball	Pitcher of the year
Katelyn Huff	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Katelyn Lail	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Christian Mumford North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Julia Foster	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Triniti Galloway Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	Player of the Year
Hailey Marra	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Sarah Houlden	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Ashlyn Swink	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Emily Weiss	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Peja Ogbebor	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Softball	
Ivey Broadnax	Smith	                Spring 2019	Softball	
Chloe Hunsinger	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Samaya Edmondson Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Softball	
Jamerica Bethea	Ben L. Smith	        Spring 2019	Softball	
Coach of the Year	Roger Lail	Parkland		
				
				
Devyn Reilly	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Ronnie Garrou	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Sadie Blake	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Nora Klink	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Ella Brisotti	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Myranda Staton	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Logan Parry	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Brianna Webb	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	Defensive Player of the Year
Brianna Rivadeneira Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Emma Harriman	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Ryan Byrne	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Kendall France	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Hannah Chu	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Laura Milligan	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	Offensive Player of the Year
Jordan Mussomeli	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Caroline Gardner	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Autumn Reynolds	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Maggie Hynek	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Madi Ruhmann	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Naomi Lytle	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Anni Grimaldo	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Celeste Colato	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Taylor Edwards	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Bonilla Nieto Darilyn	Ben L. Smith	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Alondra Castellon	Parkland	Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Diojony Petatan	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Tristen Dolesh	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Soccer	
Coach of the Year	Vernon Johnson	Western 		
				
Luke Albertson 	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	Co-Player of the Year
Smith Warren	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Andrew Markwalter	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
James Markwalter	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Matthew Kok	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Calvin Tam	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Jacob Rosen	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Alexander Payne	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Daniel Etheredge Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Brad Henley 	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	Co-Player of the Year
Josh Gillis	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Nolan Wright	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Ryan Garcia	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Josh Smith	Smith	                Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Apollo Sarrimanolis Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Collin Dulin	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Guillermo Serrano-Lazo	North Forsyth	Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Tony Rodriguez	North Forsyth	        Spring 2019	Men's Tennis	
Coach of the Year	Corey Stewart	North Forsyth		
				
Bennett Wooten	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Golf	Player of the Year
Bo Bolick	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Bobby Gold	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Brooks Kennedy	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Chase Sells	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Andrew Haarlow	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Nick Janetta	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Andrew Teague	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Seth Witmeyer	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Ogden Kirk	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Nathan Bradshaw	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Ben Borchelt	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Aaron Bodin	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
		Spring 2019	Men's Golf	
Coach of the year Golf	Ryan Richmond	SWGHS		
				
Alexis Patterson	Parkland	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	Runner of the Year
Del'Nique Penn	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Laniyah Oliver	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Imani Tatum	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Frances Whitworth	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Nora Haulsee	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Sara Pace	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Mandi Hamouda	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Mykayla Wall	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Jadai Stevenson-Damon	Parkland	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Diamond Lyerly	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Ija Mumford	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	MVP of Field Events
Taela Sheridan	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Amari Simington	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Jai'laiya Pollard	Parkland	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Hailey Jones	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Rebekah Sabbagh Rabaiotti Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Maya Whitaker	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Nahsheeda Facey	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Elizabeth Wood	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Daisy Whittington	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Tikita Urey	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Makayla Watkins	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Ono Abhulimen	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Track and Field 	
Coach of the Year	Antwan Hughes	Parkland		
				
Terrell Robinson	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Jamel McElveen	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Justin Miles	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Nicholas Witherspoon	Ben L. Smith	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Christian Hawkins	Ben L. Smith	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Kobe Brown	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Hayden Coty	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
James Vlasis	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Jacob Gallant	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
William Scurry	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Mekhi Wall	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	Runner of the Year
Khairi Williams	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Tyrone Little	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Larry Monroe	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Chris Slade	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Ibraham Kone	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Samuel Pomper	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Jon Spaar	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Patrick Freeman	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Tyress McIntyre	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Alex Kern	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
William Armentrout	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Kolby Cuthrell	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	MVP of Field Events
Jaidin Daughterty Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Jalen Bristow	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Ahmad Joyner	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Tristan Campbell	Mount Tabor	Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Aydin Weber	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Alaric Eaton	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
Ronald Gilliard	Dudley	                Spring 2019	Men's Track and Field 	
				
Coach of the Year	Patrick Cromwell	Mount Tabor

NAME	        SCHOOL	                SEASON	        SPORT	
Trevor Williams	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Daniel Brown 	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Matty Gemmell	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Max Uren	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Zyquez McMillian Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Duncan Smitts	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Eddie Dixon	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Steven Nguyen	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Hayden Seal	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Ian Kilpatrick	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Chace Coltrane	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Tyler Bennett	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Thyree Carson	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Justice Davis	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Gus O'Hale	Bishop McGinness	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Nick Madarasz	Bishop McGinness	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Pfil Pfeiffer	Bishop McGinness	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Alex Puckett	West Stokes	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Jacob Ingles	West Stokes	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Justin Raver	North Davidson	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Kieran Sawyer	Atkins	                Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Omar Jordan	Parkland	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Noah Muniz	West Stokes	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Justin Doran	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Connor O'Brien	Western Guilford	Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	
Noah Cox	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	Offensive Player of the Year
Kyle Chessock	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Men's Lacrosse	Defensive Player of the Year
Coach of the Year	Tom Perrault	Mount Tabor		
				
Avery Baird	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Rachel Chessock	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Michelle Bruno	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Olivia Chaves	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Alexis Harris	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Kaelin DeNuei	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Taylor Moore	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Audrey Stone	North Davidson	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Emma Stone	North Davidson	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Kayla Spriggs	North Davidson	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Lydia Waddell	North Davidson	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Maddie Coup	North Davidson	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Kat Burgos	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Meghan Whalen	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Guadalupe Negrete Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Carly Cook	Southwest Guilford	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Rosie Richardson Atkins	                Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Sydne Sawyer	Atkins	                Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Dani Davis	Atkins	                Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Emily Ellis	West Stokes	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Carrie Gaudet de Lestard  West Stokes	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Sarah Hunt	Western Guilford 	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Lexi Lahey	West Stokes	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Macy Morgan	Western Guilford 	Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Lauren Valle	Atkins	                Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	
Ariana Gallos	Atkins	                Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	Offensive Player of the Year
Abby Williams	Mount Tabor	        Spring 2019	Women's Lacrosse 	Defensive Player of the Year
Coach of the Year	David Hamlin	Atkins HS

Comments are closed.