Men’s NCHSAA Soccer Playoffs First Round Pairings

Posted by Press Release on November 4, 2019 at 3:46 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

1A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Franklin Academy (20-2-0), BYE

#16 Falls Lake Academy (12-11-0) vs. #17 Henderson Collegiate (10-11-0)

#8 Cape Hatteras (7-6-0), BYE

#9 Voyager Academy (18-7-0) vs. #24 East Columbus (6-14-0)

#5 Manteo (11-7-0), BYE

#12 Research Triangle (14-7-0) vs. #21 Tarboro (8-6-1)

#4 Southside (19-1-0), BYE

#13 Rosewood (9-10-1) vs. #20 Ocracoke (3-1-0)

#3 Raleigh Charter (16-3-0), BYE

#14 Vance Charter (13-5-0) vs. #19 East Wake Academy (9-11-0)

#6 Hobbton (19-2-1), BYE

#11 Camden County (10-5-3) vs. #22 Lakewood (9-9-1)

#7 Wilson Prep (5-3-2), BYE

#10 North Moore (11-5-1) vs. #23 East Carteret (5-11-0)

#2 Granville Central (17-1-0), BYE

#15 John A. Holmes (13-7-1) vs. #18 Woods Charter (10-8-0)

West

#1 Polk County (19-2-0), BYE

#16 Union Academy (9-9-0) vs. #17 Langtree Charter (12-10-1)

#8 Community School of Davidson (16-3-0), BYE

#9 Thomas Jefferson (13-3-0) vs. #24 Queens Grant (8-15-0)

#5 Christ the King (15-5-1), BYE

#12 Uwharrie Charter (11-3-0) vs. #21 Albemarle (8-8-0)

#4 Pine Lake Prep (16-4-2), BYE

#13 Lincoln Charter (13-8-1) vs. #20 Highlands (9-8-2)

#3 Gray Stone Day (17-2-1), BYE

#14 Highland Tech (11-7-2) vs. #19 Avery County (8-8-3)

#6 Starmount (15-5-2), BYE

#11 Bishop McGuinness (10-5-3) vs. #22 Piedmont Community (8-10-0)

#7 Hayesville (9-1-0), BYE

#10 Swain County (10-8-3) vs. #23 Blue Ridge (9-9-0)

#2 Mount Airy (20-1-0), BYE

#15 Mountain Island Charter (11-10-0) vs. #18 East Surry (8-8-1)

2A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Ledford (20-1-1) vs. #32 North Pitt (10-9-1)

#16 Greene Central (18-3-0) vs. #17 Croatan (13-5-2)

#8 North Johnston (16-5-2) vs. #25 North Lenoir (12-6-1)

#9 East Bladen (15-3-1) vs. #24 Northeastern (11-7-1)

#5 Dixon (19-1-1) vs. #28 Richlands (12-7-1)

#12 Durham School of the Arts (16-4-2) vs. #21 Spring Creek (17-3-0)

#13 Currituck County (10-4-4) vs. #20 Whiteville (11-7-1)

#4 Wallace-Rose Hill (18-4-0) vs. #29 Graham (9-10-1)

#3 First Flight (14-3-0) vs. #30 Bunn (9-6-0)

#14 James Kenan (17-4-0) vs. #19 Jordan-Matthews (10-9-0)

#6 Washington (15-2-2) vs. #27 East Duplin (8-10-1)

#11 Roanoke Rapids (11-5-1) vs. #22 NC School of Science & Math (13-4-0)

#7 Wheatmore (14-3-0) vs. #26 Walkertown (16-8-0)

#10 McMichael (13-6-0) vs. #23 Clinton (11-8-2)

#15 Thomasville (14-6-1) vs. #18 Beddingfield (11-5-2)

#2 Carrboro (19-2-1) vs. #31 Eastern Randolph (8-7-0)

West

#1 East Lincoln (22-0-0) vs. #32 Wilkes Central (10-11-0)

#16 West Caldwell (13-5-2) vs. #17 North Davidson (13-8-0)

#8 Madison (11-5-3) vs. #25 Atkins (15-8-1)

#9 Newton-Conover (17-3-1) vs. #24 West Iredell (10-9-2)

#5 North Forsyth (15-5-0) vs. #28 Bandys (8-13-0)

#12 Surry Central (14-8-1) vs. #21 Oak Grove (12-9-1)

#13 Hendersonville (12-8-1) vs. #20 Forbush (16-7-1)

#4 Shelby (19-0-2) vs. #29 East Henderson (9-7-1)

#3 Forest Hills (20-3-0) vs. #30 Franklin (12-9-0)

#14 Salisbury (15-7-0) vs. #19 Lincolnton (12-7-0)

#6 Smoky Mountain (17-5-1) vs. #27 Carver (8-8-1)

#11 South Point (14-5-1) vs. #22 R-S Central (16-4-0)

#7 Ashe County (12-9-0) vs. #26 West Davidson (10-10-0)

#10 Fred T. Foard (15-4-5) vs. #23 South Rowan (13-10-0)

#15 West Stanly (10-11-0) vs. #18 North Lenoir (13-8-2)

#2 Hibriten (21-1-2) vs. #31 Lake Norman Charter (6-13-0)

3A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Jacksonville (16-1-1) vs. #32 North Brunswick (8-9-3)

#16 Triton (12-8-2) vs. #17 Terry Sanford (14-7-1)

#8 Southern Lee (14-3-2) vs. #25 Rocky Mount (13-5-2)

#9 J.H. Rose (12-7-2) vs. #24 D.H. Conley (10-6-3)

#5 New Hanover (15-4-3) vs. #28 South Johnston (13-7-1)

#12 West Johnston (18-4-0) vs. #21 Western Alamance (15-5-2)

#13 Swansboro (10-9-2) vs. #20 White Oak (9-7-2)

#4 Clayton (15-5-2) vs. #29 Dudley (9-9-2)

#3 Williams (20-3-0) vs. #30 Union Pines (13-8-2)

#14 Franklinton (19-5-1) vs. #19 Southern Nash (16-4-2)

#6 Northern Guilford (19-3-1) vs. #27 Southern Alamance (9-8-0)

#11 East Chapel Hill (14-6-3) vs. #22 Cleveland (11-6-2)

#7 Fike (15-4-1) vs. #26 Northwood (11-9-1)

#10 Gray’s Creek (18-5-0) vs. #23 Asheboro (8-5-3)

#15 Eastern Alamance (13-6-0) vs. #18 Northern Durham (14-6-2)

#2 Chapel Hill (17-4-1) vs. #31 East Wake (9-8-1)

West

#1 Charlotte Catholic (20-0-2) vs. #32 Tuscola (10-11-1)

#16 Asheville (17-5-1) vs. #17 Parkland (10-6-0)

#8 Mount Tabor (14-4-2) vs. #25 Alexander Central (11-9-2)

#9 A.L. Brown (19-3-1) vs. #24 Weddington (8-10-2)

#5 South Iredell (17-2-2) vs. #28 Erwin (10-12-1)

#12 Hickory (15-5-3) vs. #21 Enka (14-9-0)

#13 Southwestern Randolph (13-4-1) vs. #20 Cuthbertson (11-8-1)

#4 Southwest Guilford (16-5-3) vs. #29 Northwest Cabarrus (6-11-0)

#3 T.C. Roberson (18-2-0) vs. #30 Montgomery Central (13-7-1)

#14 Statesville (11-7-2) vs. #19 Western Guilford (14-6-2)

#6 Watauga (15-5-1) vs. #27 Monroe (12-10-0)

#11 Marvin Ridge (14-4-1) vs. #22 J.M. Robinson (10-9-2)

#7 Forestview (13-4-2) vs. #26 Central Cabarrus (10-11-0)

#10 A.C. Reynolds (18-3-0) vs. #23 Parkwood (11-8-1)

#15 Ashbrook (11-3-3) vs. #18 North Iredell (17-4-1)

#2 Concord (21-1-2) vs. #31 St. Stephens (7-10-2)

4A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Holly Springs (19-2-1), BYE

#16 Apex (9-7-2) vs. #17 Laney (13-9-0)

#8 Cardinal Gibbons (18-3-3), BYE

#9 Panther Creek (17-2-1) vs. #24 Wakefield (8-14-2)

#5 South Central (19-1-3), BYE

#12 New Bern (14-7-0) vs. #21 Ashley (11-7-3)

#4 Leesville Road (13-6-4), BYE

#13 Sanderson (17-6-0) vs. #20 Athens Drive (10-10-2)

#3 Cary (17-3-2), BYE

#14 Broughton (12-8-1) vs. #19 Green Hope (10-11-2)

#6 Hoggard (15-5-0), BYE

#11 Heritage (15-5-3) vs. #22 Millbrook (8-10-3)

#7 Pine Forest (15-7-1), BYE

#10 Apex Friendship (16-4-2) vs. 23 Jordan (8-11-2)

#2 Wake Forest (16-1-2), BYE

#15 Middle Creek (10-6-2) vs. #18 Enloe (10-9-0)

West

#1 R.J. Reynolds (15-2-1), BYE

#16 Ardrey Kell (12-5-3) vs. #17 Butler (15-7-0)

#8 West Forsyth (17-4-1), BYE

#9 Providence (15-4-2) vs. #24 Mooresville (11-9-1)

#5 Hough (18-3-2), BYE

#12 Independence (12-8-0) vs. #21 Ragsdale (6-9-5)

#4 South Mecklenburg (17-3-1), BYE

#13 Lake Norman (11-8-2) vs. #20 Reagan (8-13-2)

#3 Myers Park (15-3-1), BYE

#14 East Forsyth (12-8-0) vs. #19 Hickory Ridge (12-9-0)

#6 Pinecrest (22-2-0), BYE

#11 Hoke County (21-4-0) vs. #22 East Mecklenburg (11-9-0)

#7 South Caldwell (11-7-0), BYE

#10 Page (8-6-5) vs. #23 Mallard Creek (11-6-2)

#2 Northwest Guilford (18-2-2), BYE

#15 Glenn (10-8-3) vs. #18 Porter Ridge (14-8-1)


Comments are closed.