NCHSAA Men’s Soccer State Playoff Notes and Pairings:NWG, SWG, Northern Guilford all home and Page on the road for Saturday

Posted by Press Release on November 7, 2019 at 2:21 pm under Uncategorized | Comments are off for this article

1A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Franklin Academy (20-2-0) vs. #16 Falls Lake Academy (13-11-0)

#8 Cape Hatteras (7-6-0) vs. #9 Voyager Academy (19-7-0)

#5 Manteo (11-7-0) vs. #12 Research Triangle (15-7-0)

#4 Southside (19-1-0) vs. #13 Rosewood (10-10-1)

#3 Raleigh Charter (16-3-0) vs. #14 Vance Charter (14-5-0)

#6 Hobbton (19-2-1) vs. #11 Camden County (11-5-3)

#7 Wilson Prep (5-3-2) vs. #10 North Moore (12-5-1)

#2 Granville Central (17-1-0) vs. #18 Woods Charter (11-8-0)

West

#1 Polk County (19-2-0) vs. #17 Langtree Charter (13-10-1)

#8 Community School of Davidson (16-3-0) vs. #9 Thomas Jefferson (14-3-0)

#5 Christ the King (15-5-1) vs. #12 Uwharrie Charter (12-3-0)

#4 Pine Lake Prep (16-4-2) vs. #13 Lincoln Charter (14-8-1)

#3 Gray Stone Day (17-2-1) vs. #14 Highland Tech (12-7-2)

#6 Starmount (15-5-2) vs. #11 Bishop McGuinness (11-5-3)

#7 Hayesville (9-1-0) vs. #23 Queen’s Grant (9-15-0)

#2 Mount Airy (20-1-0) vs. #15 Mountain Island Charter (12-10-0)

2A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Ledford (21-1-1) vs. #17 Croatan (14-5-2)

#8 North Johnston (17-5-2) vs. #9 East Bladen (16-3-1)

#5 Dixon (20-1-1) vs. #21 Spring Creek (18-3-0)

#4 Wallace-Rose Hill (19-4-0) vs. #13 Currituck County (11-4-4)

#3 First Flight (15-3-0) vs. #14 James Kenan (18-4-0)

#22 NC School of Science & Math (14-4-0) vs. #27 East Duplin (9-10-1)

#7 Wheatmore (15-3-0) vs. #23 Clinton (12-8-2)

#2 Carrboro (20-2-1) vs. #15 Thomasville (15-6-1)

West

#1 East Lincoln (23-0-0) vs. #17 North Lincoln (14-8-2)

#8 Newton-Conover (18-3-1) vs. #9 Fred T. Foard (16-4-5)

#5 North Forsyth (16-5-0) vs. #21 R-S Central (17-4-0)

#4 Shelby (20-0-2) vs. #13 Salisbury (16-7-0)

#3 Forest Hills (21-3-0) vs. #14 West Stanly (11-11-0)

#6 Smoky Mountain (18-5-1) vs. #11 Surry Central (15-8-1)

#23 West Iredell (11-9-2) vs. #26 Carver (9-8-1)

#2 Hibriten (22-1-2) vs. #15 West Caldwell (14-5-2)

3A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND ROUND PAIRINGS
East

#1 Jacksonville (17-1-1) vs. #16 Triton (13-8-2)

#8 Southern Lee (15-3-2) vs. #24 D.H. Conley (11-6-3)

#5 New Hanover (16-4-3) vs. #21 Western Alamance (16-5-2)

#4 Clayton (16-5-2) vs. #13 Swansboro (11-9-2)

#3 Williams (21-3-0) vs. #14 Franklinton (20-5-1)

#6 Northern Guilford (20-3-1) vs. #11 East Chapel Hill (15-6-3)

#7 Fike (16-4-1) vs. #10 Gray’s Creek (19-5-0)

#2 Chapel Hill (18-4-1) vs. #18 Northern Durham (15-6-2)

West

#1 Charlotte Catholic (21-0-2) vs. #17 Parkland (11-6-0)

#8 Mount Tabor (15-4-2) vs. #24 Weddington (9-10-2)

#5 South Iredell (18-2-2) vs. #12 Hickory (16-5-3)

#4 Southwest Guilford (17-5-3) vs. #20 Cuthbertson (12-8-1)

#3 T.C. Roberson (19-2-0) vs. #14 Statesville (12-7-2)

#6 Watauga (16-5-1) vs. #11 Marvin Ridge (15-4-1)

#10 A.C. Reynolds (19-3-0) vs. #26 Central Cabarrus (11-11-0)

#2 Concord (22-1-2) vs. #15 Ashbrook (12-3-3)

4A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND ROUND ROUND PAIRINGS
East

#1 Holly Springs (19-2-1) vs. #16 Apex (10-7-2)

#8 Cardinal Gibbons (18-3-3) vs. #9 Panther Creek (18-2-1)

#5 South Central (19-1-3) vs. #21 Ashley (12-7-3)

#4 Leesville Road (13-6-4) vs. #20 Athens Drive (11-10-2)

#3 Cary (17-3-2) vs. #19 Green Hope (11-11-2)

#6 Hoggard (15-5-0) vs. #11 Heritage (16-5-3)

#7 Pine Forest (15-7-1) vs. #10 Apex Friendship (17-4-2)

#2 Wake Forest (16-1-2) vs. #18 Enloe (11-9-0)

West

#1 R.J. Reynolds (15-2-1) vs. #16 Ardrey Kell (13-5-3)

#8 West Forsyth (17-4-1) vs. #9 Providence (16-4-2)

#5 Hough (18-3-2) vs. #12 Independence (13-8-0)

#4 South Mecklenburg (17-3-1) vs. #20 Reagan (9-13-2)

#3 Myers Park (15-3-1) vs. #14 East Forsyth (13-8-0)

#6 Pinecrest (22-2-0) vs. #22 East Mecklenburg (12-9-0)

#7 South Caldwell (11-7-0) vs. #10 Page (9-6-5)

#2 Northwest Guilford (18-2-2) vs. #18 Porter Ridge (15-8-1)


Comments are closed.