Mid-State 2-A/3-A Fall All-Conference Teams with Football, Soccer, Volleyball, Women’s Golf, Women’s Tennis and Cross Country

Posted by Press Release on December 9, 2019 at 11:38 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Football
All-Conference

1. Austin Bryant ……………..Eastern Alamance
2. Colby May………………….Eastern Alamance
3. AJ Camuto…………………Eastern Alamance
4. Kendall Ruffin …………….Eastern Alamance
5. Luke Madden ……………..Eastern Alamance
6. Jordan Moore……………..Eastern Alamance
7. Elijah Burnette ……………Eastern Alamance
8. Caleb Hester………………Eastern Alamance
9. Darius Kane……………….Eastern Alamance
10. Lanier Rice…………………Eastern Alamance
11. Andrew Lowe ……………..McMichael
12. Jacob Swisher ……………McMichael
13. D’Andre Richardson…….Morehead
14. Logan Dodson ……………Morehead
15. Ja’Quan Cannon …………Morehead
16. Kelton Williams …………..Morehead
17. Ezekie Nicholson ………..Northeast Guilford
18. Trevon Hester…………….Northeast Guilford
19. Kobie Perez ……………….Northeast Guilford
20. Joshua Butler-Garner…..Northeast Guilford
21. Anthony Hairston ………..Northeast Guilford
22. Thaddeus Hughes……….Northeast Guilford
23. Chantz James…………….Northeast Guilford
24. Joseph Waters……………Northeast Guilford
25. Carlos Thorpe …………….Northeast Guilford
26. Keondre Mabine ………… Northeast Guilford
27. Tyler Anderson ……………. Northern Guilford
28. Trey Ruff……………………. Northern Guilford
29. Michael Frogge……………. Northern Guilford
30. Connor Lachesky………….. Northern Guilford
31. Will Lenard…………………. Northern Guilford
32. Amaah Achina …………….. Northern Guilford
33. Preston Carr………………Person
34. Trey Lunsford …………….Person
35. Ridge Clayton…………….Person
36. Jailin Smith ………………..Person
37. Dashaun Brown ………….Person
38. Kentrayle Holloway……..Person
39. Austin Lynch……………… Rockingham County
40. Matthew Reichenbach … Rockingham County
41. Hayden Hundley ………… Rockingham County
42. Joshua Karty……………… Western Alamance
43. Tyler Sheldon ……………. Western Alamance
44. Tyrone Slade …………….. Western Alamance
45. Nona Pule…………………. Western Alamance
46. JT Cousin …………………. Western Alamance
47. Devin Burnette…………… Western Alamance
48. Kendall McKoy…………… Western Alamance
Offensive Player of the Year: Austin Bryant ~ Eastern Alamance
Defensive Player of the Year: Anthony Hairston ~ Northeast Guilford
Coach of the Year: Earl Bates ~ Northeast Guilford

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Men’s Soccer
All-Conference

1. Henry Hohl……………………….. Eastern Alamance
2. Gustavo Salas ………………….. Eastern Alamance
3. Evan Morrison…………………… Eastern Alamance
4. Jackson Poteat …………………. Eastern Alamance
5. Sam Pettigrew ………………….. Eastern Alamance
6. Andres Aguirre………………….. McMichael
7. Matthew Kearns………………… McMichael
8. Christian Joyce …………………. McMichael
9. Cole Vernon……………………… Morehead
10. Jacob Garcia…………………….. Northeast Guilford
11. Tyler Yates ………………………. Northern Guilford
12. Joshua Auger……………………. Northern Guilford
13. Nicolas Hasler…………………… Northern Guilford
14. Jonthomas Buckley……………. Northern Guilford
15. Jesse Auger……………………… Northern Guilford
16. John Daniel Livaudais………… Northern Guilford
17. Chase Henderson……………… Northern Guilford
18. Owen Baltes …………………….. Person
19. Darren Hyre ……………………… Rockingham
20. Juan Gonzalez………………….. Rockingham
21. Daniel Besecker………………… Western Alamance
22. Angel Lopez……………………… Western Alamance
23. Kade Lambert …………………… Western Alamance
24. Gael Villegas-Duran…………… Western Alamance
25. Chase Golden…………………… Western Alamance
26. Ian Bacchus……………………… Western Alamance
Offensive Player of the Year: Andres Aguirre ~ McMichael
Defensive Player of the Year: Daniel Besecker ~ Western Alamance
Coach of the Year: Aaron King ~ Northern Guilford

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Women’s Tennis
All Conference

1. Christin Dunn……………………………….. Eastern Alamance
2. Emily Walsh…………………………………. Eastern Alamance
3. Rocio Rosa………………………………….. Eastern Alamance
4. Sarah Delario……………………………….. Eastern Alamance
5. Hannah Hawks …………………………….. Eastern Alamance
6. Olivia Harris …………………………………. Eastern Alamance
7. Jada Ore……………………………………… McMichael
8. Ayden Smith ………………………………… McMichael
9. Abby Davis ………………………………….. Northeast Guilford
10. Lauren Perdue……………………………… Northeast Guilford
11. Rhiana Brownell……………………………. Northern Guilford
12. Carmen Wallace …………………………… Northern Guilford
13. Kathrayn Masica…………………………… Northern Guilford
14. Anna Pope…………………………………… Northern Guilford
15. Thalia Wall…………………………………… Northern Guilford
16. Kailtyn Wrenn ………………………………. Person
17. Kalei Stephens …………………………….. Person
18. Grace Barrios ………………………………. Rockingham County
19. Taylor Robertson ………………………….. Rockingham County
20. Annelise Weaver…………………………… Western Alamance
21. Avalyn Ward ………………………………… Western Alamance
22. Mackenzie Dowler ………………………… Western Alamance
Player of the year: Christin Dunn ~ Eastern Alamance
Coach of the year: Tom Booth ~ Eastern Alamance

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Women’s Golf
All Conference

1. Emily Mathews ………………… Eastern Alamance
2. Riley Beck ………………………. Eastern Alamance
3. Siana Wong…………………….. Northern Guilford
4. Ashlyn Strickland……………… Northern Guilford
5. Cami Rivas*…………………….. Northern Guilford
6. Riley Hamilton …………………. Rockingham County
7. Victoria Cook…………………… Rockingham County
8. Elli Flinchum……………………. Rockingham County
9. Olivia Peterson………………… Rockingham County
10. Abigail May……………………… Western Alamance
11. Makayla Martinez …………….. Western Alamance
Player of the Year: Emily Mathews ~ Eastern Alamance
Coach of the Year: Mike Williams ~ Rockingham County

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Volleyball
All-Conference

1. Kamari Mims ……………………………..Eastern Alamance
2. Cassie Tanton ……………………………McMichael
3. Danni Lester………………………………McMichael
4. Lemons Avery ……………………………McMichael
5. Malasig Skye ……………………………..McMichael
6. Savannah Laws………………………….Morehead
7. Makayla Seay…………………………….Northeast Guilford
8. Bella Wooden…………………………….Northern Guilford
9. Karoline Cox………………………………Person
10. Emma Duncan……………………………Person
11. Kelcey Mangum………………………….Person
12. Mariah McCowan………………………..Person
13. India Hairston …………………………….Rockingham County
14. Ayana Philbert ……………………………Western Alamance
15. Cate Harris ………………………………..Western Alamance
16. Macie Coe …………………………………Western Alamance
Most Valuable Player of the Year: Karoline Cox ~ Person
Outstanding Player of the Year: Cassie Tanton ~ McMichael
Coach of the Year: Marty Woods ~ McMichael

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Women’s Cross Country
All-Conference

1. Laila Anderson ……………………………Eastern Alamance
2. Audrey Hupman ………………………….Eastern Alamance
3. Logan Marine ……………………………..Eastern Alamance
4. Adrianna Glancy………………………….Eastern Alamance
5. Grace Dobson …………………………….Eastern Alamance
6. Anneke Brouwer………………………….Eastern Alamance
7. Alyssa Hernandez ……………………….Northern Guilford
8. Emma Fredericks ………………………..Northern Guilford
9. Katie Howell ……………………………….Northern Guilford
10. Kiersten Kohler……………………………Northern Guilford
11. Emma Hardiman …………………………Northern Guilford
12. Hope Rackers……………………………..Northern Guilford
13. Samantha Poole………………………….Northern Guilford
14. Kaitlyn Warner…………………………….Rockingham County
15. Allison Quinn ………………………………Western Alamance
Runner of the Year: Alyssa Hernandez ~ Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year: Thanh Ngo ~ Northern Guilford

Mid-State 2A/3A Athletic Conference
2019-20 Fall Sports
All-Conference Summary
Men’s Cross Country
All-Conference

1. Jahdiel Dinarte …………………………………….. Eastern Alamance
2. Andrew Parker……………………………………… Eastern Alamance
3. Brandon Bullins ……………………………………. McMichael
4. Jack Dingman………………………………………. Northern Guilford
5. Mateo De Lisa ……………………………………… Northern Guilford
6. Ernesto Barrios-Zavala………………………….. Northern Guilford
7. Logan Dingman……………………………………. Northern Guilford
8. William Fredericks ………………………………… Northern Guilford
9. Hazen Harvell………………………………………. Northern Guilford
10. Jaxon Tabor ………………………………………… Northern Guilford
11. William Bailey………………………………………. Person
12. Cason Pyrtle………………………………………… Rockingham County
13. Andrew Brokes…………………………………….. Western Alamance
14. Tyler Journigan…………………………………….. Western Alamance
15. Bruce Porter………………………………………… Western Alamance
Runner of the Year: Jack Dingman ~ Northern Guilford
Coach of the Year: Thanh Ngo ~ Northern Guilford


Comments are closed.