Piedmont Triad 3-A Fall All-Conference Teams with Football, Volleyball, Soccer, Cross Country, Women’s Tennis and Women’s Golf

Posted by Press Release on December 10, 2019 at 2:00 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NAME SCHOOL SEASON SPORT
Mehki Wall Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Jalen Williams Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Marlon Darby Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Myles Smith Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Branson Adams Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Payton Page Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Myles Murphy Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Zayvion Rush Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Milan Summers Dudley Fall 2019 Football
DeOndre Williams Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Jahree Braswell Dudley Fall 2019 Football
John Carlos Miller Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Chase Rorie Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Camian Shell Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Jaylen Hood Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Jaquan Kelly Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Denoris Wardlow Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Jeremiah Scales Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Darius Williams Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Jaylen Elliott Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Scott Walker Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Kamden May Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Jasim Smith Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Chris Jeffries Parkland Fall 2019 Football
Lee Sales Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Rahke’m Roberts Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Collin Smith Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Javouse Chambers Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Jorden Zertuche Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Kyshaad Davis Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Robert Scott Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Josiah Banks Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Max U’ren Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Brian McIntyre Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Owen Giljames Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Darrian Grundy Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Miles Taylor Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Londyn Hutcheson Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Rodney Scott Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Jahmre White Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Caleb Curtain Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Quantez Poche Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Nkosi Alston Ben L. Smith Fall 2019 Football
Joshua Presna Ben L. Smith Fall 2019 Football
Emarion Lynch Ben L. Smith Fall 2019 Football
Dante Bovian Western Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Darrien Dalton Western Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Dre Dunn Western Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Javon McCain Western Guilford Fall 2019 Football
Emarion Lynch Ben L. Smith Fall 2019 Football
Xavier Garner Ben L. Smith Fall 2019 Football
Drey Latta Dudley Fall 2019 Football
Jamari Slade Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Football
Jamyr Jefferies Western Guilford Fall 2019 Football

Fall 2019 Football
Coach of the Year Tiesuan Brown Mount Tabor Football
Defensive Player of the Year Milan Summers Dudley Football
Co-Offensive Player of the Year Brian McIntyre Mount Tabor Football
Co-Offensive Player of the Year Chase Rorie Parkland Football
Specialty Player of the Year Mehki Wall Dudley Football

Jacob Gallant Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Finley Simmons Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
William Armentrout Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Alex Kern Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Spencer Leinbach Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Aman Tsegay Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Davis Potter Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Mac Barrett Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Lucas Plitt Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Jeremy Kern Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Douglas Gledhill Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Fletcher Wachtel Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
John Avery Grubbs Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Jean-Luc Theard Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country
Bradley Mayer Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Men’s Cross Country

Men’s Coach of the Year Chris Patrick Southwest Guilford Men’s Cross Country
Men’s Runner of the Year Jacob Gallant Mount Tabor Men’s Cross Country

Frances Whitworth Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Sara Pace Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Sarah Moore Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Hannah Riley Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Addison Causey Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Amanda Pipkin Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Thalia Soule Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Izzy Stum Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Rebekah SabbaghRabaiotti Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Abby Egnatz Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Jordan SabbaghRabaiotti Mount Tabor High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Claire Monson Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Isabel Davis Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Reece Burmeister Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country
Rhenna Moore Southwest Guilford High School Fall 2019 Women’s Cross Country

Women’s Coach of the Year Mike Riley Mount Tabor Women’s Cross Country
Women’s Runner of the Year Frances Whitworth Mount Tabor Women’s Cross Country

Murphy Riggs Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Coree Haywood-Parker Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Valeria Calderon Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Ashley Zalesky Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Emma Manlay Western Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Maya Stotts Western Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Lillie Holcomb Western Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Leah Petersen Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Volleyball
Faith Hawkins Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Volleyball
Ahlysia Overton Parkland Fall 2019 Volleyball
Jordan Pattisall Parkland Fall 2019 Volleyball
Nakyia Williams Dudley Fall 2019 Volleyball
Mahogonay Gidderon Dudley Fall 2019 Volleyball
Mackenzie Combo Ben L. Smith Fall 2019 Volleyball
Mariah Headen Western Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Camilla Garner Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball
Meredith Scott Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Volleyball

Coach of the Year Meredith Antley Southwest Guilford Volleyball
Player of the Year Murphy Riggs Southwest Guilford Volleyball

Jared Davis Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Jack Lawson Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Matthew Allen Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Angel Maldonado Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Blake Smits Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Jack Ballsieper Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Luke Swift Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
JC Shimirimana Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Jason Cronin Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Mattia Cecchini Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Tyler Asbury Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Alejandro Vargas Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Apollo Sarrimanolis Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Matthew Diering Western Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Lane Decker Western Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Jamir Cook Western Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Francisco Olmedo Parkland Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Emerson Herrera Parkland Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Luke Guldberg Parkland Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Elver Mata-Guttierez Parkland Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Francis Boafo Dudley Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Luis Cazarin-Plazola Dudley Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Jonathan Guevara-Gonzalez Smith Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Will Whitman Western Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Eliott Trinh Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
John Frazier Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Trace Rogers Southwest Guilford Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer
Fall 2019 Men’s Soccer

Coach of the Year Chris Manley Southwest Guilford Men’s Soccer
Offensive Player of the Year Francis Boafo Dudley High School Men’s Soccer
Defensive Player of the Year Luke Swift Southwest Guilford Men’s Soccer

Morgan Carson Dudley Fall 2019 Women’s Golf
Natashia Humphrey SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Golf
Cate Hettinger Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Golf
Lauren Munley Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Golf
Grace Viola Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Golf
Abby Kneisel Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Golf

Player of the Year Morgan Carson Dudley Women’s Golf
Coach of the Year Mike Kneisel Mount Tabor Women’s Golf

Audrey Serb SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Meghan Whalen SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Lanie Van Dorp SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Gretchen Cross SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Tran Nguyen SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Meg Salt Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Madison Rabold Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Ella Rose Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Audrey Lloyd Mount Tabor Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Brooke Henley Western Guilford Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Jordanne Arace Western Guilford Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Rachel Johnson Western Guilford Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Nicole Sopala SWGHS Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis
Macy Morgan Western Guilford Fall 2019 Women’s Tennis

Co-Player of the Year: Audrey Serb Southwest Guilford Women’s Tennis
Co-Player of the Year: Brooke Henley Western Guilford Women’s Tennis
Coach of the Year: Keith Murphy Southwest Guilford Women’s Tennis


Comments are closed.