Piedmont 2-A/PAC 7 All Conference Teams for the Fall of 2019

Posted by Press Release on December 16, 2019 at 11:43 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

PAC 7/Piedmont 2-A Football
All-Conference Team- Offense School Position
Nick Halo Wheatmore QB
Cade Snotherly Eastern Randolph QB
JaQuan Snipes Randleman RB
Caleb Rogers Providence Grove RB
Taivis Mcadoo Eastern Randolph RB
A.J. Herndon TW Andrews RB
Landon Loflin Eastern Randolph OL
Shy Wheeler Eastern Randolph OL
Garrison Powell Providence Grove OL
Brett Breedlove Providence Grove OL
Brandon Price Randleman OL
Steven Smith Randleman OL
Chris Rutayisire Trinity OL
Darrian Thomas TW Andrews OL
Zach Berrier Wheatmore WR
Kaemen Marley Eastern Randolph WR
Robby Rich Randleman WR
Mario Hoskins TW Andrews WR
Luke Thomas Providence Grove QB – At Large
Jenoah McKiver TW Andrews QB- At Large
Juan Gonzalez Randleman OL – At Large
Gabe Hernandez Wheatmore WR – At Large
Christopher Gentry Randleman Kicker
Nahiem Lilly Randleman Offensvie Player of the Year

All-Conference Team- Defense School
Ayden Prevatte Trinity DL
Elijah Patterson Eastern Randolph DL
Travis Boone Providence Grove DL
Johnny Person Jordan-Matthews DL
Alberto Plata Randleman DL
JaKobe Morman TW Andrews DL
Anthony Castagna Providence Grove LB
Austin Biggs Wheatmore LB
Dawson Edwards Randleman LB
Nate Green Randleman LB
Jaquez Thompson Jordan Matthews LB
William Harris Eastern Randolph LB
JB Farrish Eastern Randolph DB
Kaleb Mitchell Randleman DB
Jerell Brooks Jordan-Matthews DB
Cam Way Providence Grove DB
De’Andre McManus TW Andrews DB
Ben Walker Wheatmore DB
David Makupson Trinity DB – At Large
Dakota Ward Randleman DL – At Large
Jacob Marcrum Providence Grove DB – At Large
Colby Cockman Eastern Randolph DL – At Large
Drew Needham Providence Grove Punter
Dominick Poole Randleman Defensive Player of the Year

Coach of the Year
Shane Handy – Randleman

Boys Soccer
All-Conference Team School
Erick Mendoza Jordan Matthews
Fernando Corona Jordan Matthews
Christian Vasquez Jordan Matthews
Elmer Mateo Jordan Matthews
Austin Whitehead Jordan Matthews
William Anderson Randleman
Ryan Smith Wheatmore
Jake Clodfelter Wheatmore
Logan Somero Wheatmore
Jagur Williams Wheatmore
Sergio Garcia Wheatmore
IV Wright Wheatmore
Zach Allman Trinity
Leo Domingues Trinity
Kaleb Leach Trinity
Keontae Phelps Providence Grove
Mario Rodriguez Providence Grove
Jumari Hughes Providence Grove
Luis Herra Vasquez Eastern Randolph
Yane Juanito Jaimes Eastern Randolph
David Porcayo-Sesmas Eastern Randolph
Carter Ray Moore Eastern Randolph
Felipe Rodriguez Eastern Randolph
Nolan Culler Eastern Randolph
Jorge Hernandez Jordan Matthews
Yoni Mora Wheatmore

Coach of the Year
Rick Maness – Wheatmore

Men’s Cross Country
All-Conference Team School
Benjamin Garcia Randleman
Jacorey Coats Jordan-Matthews
William Flores Randleman
Jaxon Kimmons Wheatmore
Daniel Fuentes-Garcia Eastern Randolph
Luke Gentry Trinity
Brody Gardner Eastern Randolph
Finn Owen Wheatmore
John Shearin IV TW Andrews
Cole Huggins Wheatmore
Kevin Gomez Randleman

Coach of the Year
Will Benner – Wheatmore High School

All Conference Volleyball
All-Conference Team School
Hope Turbyfill Wheatmore
Kaleigh Craft Wheatmore
Natalie Dodd Wheatmore
Kelly Williams Wheatmore
Abbey Parrish Wheatmore
Kolby Snider Eastern Randolph
Aubrey Maness Randleman
McKenzie Green Randleman
Kaylee Bowman Providence Grove
Kaitlin Sexton Providence Grove
Gracie Ballard Trinity
Sydney Skeen Trinity
Addison Parrish Trinity
Ceci Carter Randleman
Carson Elliott Wheatmore

Coach of the Year
Sarah Beth Campbell – Wheatmore

Women’s Cross Country All Conference
All-Conference Team School
Emma Luther Eastern Randolph
Brecken Snotherly Eastern Randolph
Olivia Frankel Providence Grove
Katie Kocher Randleman
Ellen Moore Eastern Randolph
Morgan Cunha Wheatmore
Katie Fritz Wheatmore
Jeriel Nesbitt TW Andrews
Neva Hippert Wheatmore
Clarissa Morales Jordan-Matthews
Alecia Johnson Randleman

Coach of the Year
Mike Luther – Eastern Randolph High School

Women’s Tennis All Conference
All-Conference Team School
Avery Headen Jordan-Matthews
Lindley Andrew Jordan-Matthews
Ashlyn Ray Jordan-Matthews
Anna Garner Randleman
Madeline Akes Randleman
Olivia Tuck Providence Grove
Madison Taylor Providence Grove
Hannah Carter Wheatmore
Kyndall Fritz Wheatmore
Taylor Comer Wheatmore
Maggie Anthony Trinity
Autumn Gentry Trinity
Kara Comer Wheatmore High School

Coach of the Year
Doug Gore – Wheatmore High School


Comments are closed.