High School Basketball Top Scorers from Friday night’s games

Posted by Andy Durham on February 1, 2020 at 12:34 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Boys Top Scorers with those connecting on 15 or more points on Friday night….
(If you know of more that need to be in here, send them our way.)

32 Bryce Causey(Southwest Guilford HS)
30 Darien Wynn(Dudley HS)
27 Ahmil Flowers(Grimsley HS)
27 Payne Bradley(Caldwell Academy)
23 Isaiah Ray(Wesleyan Christian Academy)
22 Dean Reiber(Northwest Guilford HS)
22 Jackson Weil(Westchester Country Day)
20 Aisaiah Phillips(Wesleyan Christian Academy)
19 Ayden Gamble(Dudley HS)
19 Daniel Cooper(Grimsley HS)
19 Miles Taylor(Southwest Guilford HS)
19 Nijah Whitley(Northern Guilford HS)
19 Bryce Harris(Greensboro Day School)
19 Landon Sutton(High Point Christian Academy)
19 Darius Kane(Eastern Alamance HS)
18 Christin Hampton(Northwest Guilford HS)
18 Cam Hayes(Greensboro Day School)
17 Nick McMullen(Smith HS)
17 Shytiek Lampkin(Morehead HS)
17 Evan Mann(Eastern Alamance HS)
16 Jeremiah Malone(Northeast Guilford HS)
16 Javion Green (High Point Central HS)
16 Alex Raley(Caldwell Academy)
16 Josh Childers(Caldwell Academy)
16 Javen Chandler(Morehead HS)
15:Kaden/KJ Dawkins(Eastern Guilford HS)
15 Omarion/OJ Johnson(Eastern Guilford HS)
15 Kenel Barrett(High Point Andrews HS)
15 P.J. Underhill(High Point Christian Academy)
15 John Compton(Rockingham County HS)

Girls top scorers with those connecting on 10 or more points on Friday night….
(If you know of more that need to be in here, send them our way.)

29 Emily Hege(North Davidson HS)
26 Jada Gainey(Thomasville HS)
20 Jemoni Carter 20(Western Guilford HS)
18 La’Niya Simes(East Forsyth HS)
17 Alaila Kreuter(Bishop McGuinness)
17 Jacee Busick(Glenn HS)
16 Tir Nyock(Southwest Guilford HS)
16 Shakira Little(Thomasville HS)
13 Jadyn Newsome(Northern Guilford HS)
12 Quinzia Fulmore(Dudley HS)
12 Taylor Riffey(Caldwell Academy)
12 Charley Chappell(Bishop McGuinness)
12 Monay Galloway(East Forsyth HS)
12 Mahkayla Hart(Thomasville HS)
12 Lettie Michael(North Davidson HS)
11 Jayla Harris(Northern Guilford HS)
11 Michelle Petrangeli(Bishop McGuinness)
10 Imani Thomas(Dudley HS)
10 Milan Gordon(Northern Guilford HS)
10 Ella Butler(Western Guilford HS)
10 Patricia Walz(High Point Christian Academy)
10 Alivia Evans(Glenn HS)


Comments are closed.