Tuesday Night High School Basketball in Guilford County:The 2/4/2020 game lineup

Posted by Andy Durham on February 4, 2020 at 12:15 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

We will have more details and numbers on all of the teams later on, on Tuesday morning…We have the keynote numbers in here for you right now…Here is your Tuesday night lineup for our Guilford County teams…

High Point Andrews at Randleman girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…HP Andrews girls(15-2/7-1)/Randleman(17-1/9-0)…Randleman boys(16-2/9-0)/HPA(11-7/6-2)…..**********This HP Andrews-Randleman girls game, might just be, “The Game of the Night”…**********

Northwest Guilford at Page girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…NWG girls are (19-2/5-0)/Page(5-15/2-2)…NWG boys(18-3/5-0)…Page boys(12-8/2-2)

Smith at Southwest Guilford girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…Smith boys(15-5/4-2)/SWG boys(10-10/3-3)…Smith girls(0-19/0-6)/SWG(14-6/5-1)

Mount Tabor at Dudley girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…Mount Tabor boys(19-1/5-1)/Dudley(14-5/2-4)…Dudley girls(14-6/6-0)/MT(10-10/4-2)

Southern Guilford at Southeast Guilford girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…SEG girls are (19-1/8-0)…SG boys(10-9/3-6)/SEG(6-14/4-4)

Grimsley at High Point Central girls at 6/boys 7:30pm…Grimsley boys(13-6/4-1)/HP Central(1-18/0-5)…Grimsley girls(5-14/1-4)/HP Central(0-19/0-5)

WS Parkland at Western Guilford girls at 6/boys 7:30pm…Parkland boys(15-3/4-2)/WG(4-6-0-6)…WG girls(9-8/2-4)/Parkland(7-10/1-5)

Northern Guilford at Person County girls at 6/boys 7:30pm…NG girls(15-4/9-1)/Person(11-7/5-5)…NG boys(10-8/8-2)/Person(7-12/5-5)

Eastern Guilford at Southern Alamance girls at 6/boys 7:30pm….Eastern boys(16-6/10-0)/SA(4-17/0-9)…EG girls(4-18/1-9)/SA(7-13/2-7)

Northeast Guilford at Morehead girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…NEG boys(7-12/4-6)/MORE(14-4/7-3)…NEG girls(9-10/4-6)/MORE(3-15/0-10)

Greensboro Day School at Caldwell Academy girls at 5:30/boys at 7pm…GDS boys (28-4/8-0)/Caldwell(5-19/0-9)…GDS girls(25-3/7-0)/Caldwell(6-14/2-5)
*****Greensboro Day boys over Calvary Day School on Monday night, 83-51….*****…GDS girls topped Calvary Day School, 51-19, on Monday night….

Vandalia Christian School at Woodland Baptist girls at 5:30/boys at 7pm..VCS boys(4-15/0-10)/Woodland(20-5/6-1)…VCS girls(5-10/3-6)/Woodland(6-9/6-0)

Millers Creek Christian at Triad Math and Science Academy girls at 5/boys at 6:30pm..TMSA boys(10-12/3-3)/Millers Creek(6-11/1-7)…TMSA girls(0-12/0-3)/Millers Creek(0-0)

Woods Charter at Cornerstone Charter Academy…Cornerstone boys(10-8/4-6)/Woods Charter(3-11/1-9)

Davidson Day at Wesleyan Christian Academy girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm..WES boys(17-9)/Davidson(24-1/5-0)…WES girls(5-14)/Davidson(13-13/5-0)

Forsyth Country Day at High Point Christian Academy girls at 5:30/boys at 7pm…HPCA boys(13-13/6-2)/FCD(10-7/4-4)…HPCA girls(14-7/5-1)/FCD(9-7/3-3)

Westchester Country Day at Calvary Day School boys at 7pm…WCD boys(10-10/3-5)/Calvary(18-13/4-5)

Bishop McGuinness at North Stokes girls at 6:30/boys at 8pm…Bishop girls(16-2/5-1)/NS(6-14/2-4)…Bishop boys(12-8/2-4)/NS(13-7/1-5)

Glenn at East Forsyth girls at 6/boys at 7:30pm…East boys(5-14/3-3)/Glenn(11-9/4-2)…East girls(12-8/4-2)/Glenn(17-1/6-0)

Ragsdale OFF…Ragsdale girls(17-3/4-1)…Ragsdale at Northwest Guilford on Friday night…
Piedmont Classical School OFF…PCS boys(16-8)


Comments are closed.