NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track Championship Results:Zariyah Black from Eastern Guilford HS Women’s Most Outstanding Performer/Good Day for Guilford County teams running and jumping

Posted by Press Release on February 15, 2020 at 12:10 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
The Most Outstanding Performer for the women’s meet was Zariyah Black from Eastern Guilford. The Most Outstanding Performer for the men’s meet was Jieem Bullock from North Brunswick. Cuthbertson women won the women’s team championship, their fourth team title in a row. The Weddington men won their third team title in a row.

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
3A Record: 44-11.75 R 2018 Kayla Beasley, Hillside
State Record: 48-11.75 S 2007 Karmorean Hayes, Harding
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Cara Salsberry 11 Marvin Ridge 38-08.25 2
2 Ta’Honny Exum 10 Eastern Wayne 37-09.75 2
3 Makayla Watkins 12 Western Guilford 37-03.25 2
4 Gabrielle Borum 10 West Henderson 36-06.25 2
5 Iyonna Parker 10 Jesse Carson 35-06.25 2
6 Elaina Irving 10 Jacksonville 34-06.00 2
7 Kenya Hall 9 Gray’s Creek 34-05.00 2
8 Gabriela Loyd 11 Mount Tabor 34-02.75 2
9 Christian VanNorden 10 Clayton 34-01.00 2
10 Mahalia Stainback 11 Concord 32-09.25 1
11 Elizabeth Graham 11 Marvin Ridge 31-07.00 1
12 Emonni Barber 12 Western Harnett 31-06.00 1
13 Samantha Miller 11 Mount Tabor 31-04.50 1
14 Trinity Holder 12 Cleveland High School 31-03.00 1
15 Kennedie Gaither 12 Parkwood 29-09.75 1
16 Alycia Artman 12 Topsail 29-08.75 1
17 Amelia Knudson 9 Weddington High School 29-07.00 1
18 Kyndall Henderson 10 Marvin Ridge 27-09.75 1
19 Reign-Ann Beckford 12 Rocky Mount 25-02.00 1

Event 3 Boys Shot Put
3A Record: 57-11 R 1990 Ed Robertson, TW Andrews
State Record: 61-10 S 2013 Jon Beyle, East Chapel Hill
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Alec Mock 12 Weddington High School 55-10.75 2
2 Luke Noonan 11 Piedmont 54-05.25 2
3 Jaikwez Woresly 10 Eastern Wayne 52-08.75 2
4 Quadrez Lassiter 12 Eastern Wayne 52-05.25 2
5 Ronnie Watterson 12 Weddington High School 49-08.75 2
6 Lee Sales 12 Mount Tabor 49-07.00 2
7 Timothy Kilpatrick 12 Enka 48-06.00 2
8 Cedric Douglas 12 Southern Lee 46-03.00 1
9 Nicholas Barrett 11 Eastern Wayne 46-02.75 2
10 Jamari Slade 11 Mount Tabor 45-07.25 2
11 Payton Waldt 12 Kings Mountain 43-06.75 1
12 Isaiah Sharpe 11 Southern Wayne 42-07.50 1
13 Troy Ennis 9 Northwood 41-11.25 1
14 Jagger Heine 12 Marvin Ridge 41-10.00 1
15 Evan Smits 12 Marvin Ridge 40-11.75 1
16 Sokrates Redmond 12 Southern Guilford 40-08.75 1
17 Devin Reed 10 Marvin Ridge 40-06.50 1
Big Kahuna Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 2/14/2020 Page 2
NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships

Event 4 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
3A Record: 12-06 R 2018 Brandon Cronell, Mount Tabor
State Record: 15-02 S 2017 Dylan Pinder, North Johnston
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 William Fuller 12 Jesse Carson 10-05.25
2 Zachary Moore 9 Sun Valley 10-04.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
3A Record: 18-05.75 R 2/8/2019 Ija Mumford, Parkland
State Record: 19-07 S 2015 Sydnei Murphy, Apex
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Ija Mumford 10 Parkland Magnet IB J18-01.50 2
2 Maeghan Wallace 10 Southern Alamance J17-08.50 2
3 Jade McLain 12 Cuthbertson High School J17-00.00 2
4 Sara Maeve Klingensmith 10 East Chapel Hill J16-06.75 2
5 Jadai Stevenson-Damon 11 Parkland Magnet IB J16-05.25 2
6 Rinke Dingemans 11 Chapel Hill J16-04.50 1
7 Derica Currie 12 Williams, Walter M J16-04.00 2
8 Sydney Clemens 12 Western Guilford J16-04.00 2
9 Charlene Fisher 11 Jacksonville J16-04.00 2
10 Sha-Niyah Gethers 10 West Carteret J15-07.75 1
11 Lora Dillon 10 Cleveland High School 15-07.00 1
12 Katriel Williams 10 Marvin Ridge 15-06.50 1
12 Katie Gilliland 11 Western Guilford 15-06.50 1
14 Jayda Hunter 12 Jacksonville 15-06.00 1
15 Cierra McArthur 11 Smith, E.E. 15-05.75 2
16 Jada Hamilton 10 Eastern Wayne 15-00.00 1
17 Jazmin Sherman 10 Swansboro 14-11.00 1
18 Ai’yana Gray-Williams 9 Parkland Magnet IB 3-09.00 2

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
3A Record: 23-09.75 R 1991 Brian Ellis, North Rowan
State Record: 24-07.25 S 1997 Marcus O’Neal, Dudley
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Jieem Bullock 12 North Brunswick 22-07.00 2
2 Kam Tuttle 11 Weddington High School 22-02.50 2
3 Troy Fisher 11 Clayton 21-11.50 2
4 Christian Phelps 12 Cuthbertson High School 21-10.50 1
5 Tyler Thompson 11 Weddington High School 21-06.50 2
5 Jalen Bristow 12 Mount Tabor 21-06.50 2
7 Ervin McAllister 12 Southeast Guilford 21-00.50 2
8 Carson Fitzgerald 12 Cuthbertson High School 20-10.25 2
9 Sean Campbell 11 Topsail 20-09.00 1
10 Jordan Purvis 12 Southern Durham 20-06.50 2
11 Omarion Hampton 10 Cleveland High School 20-05.75 1
12 Corey Davis 11 Southwest Guilford 20-05.50 1
13 J.C. Migaly 12 East Chapel Hill 19-11.25 1
14 Owen Barr 11 Marvin Ridge 19-07.75 2

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 6 Boys Long Jump)
Name Yr School Finals H#
15 Ryan Cuthbertson 12 A.L. Brown 19-07.50 1
16 Kamden Johnson 12 Northern Nash 19-06.50 1
17 Cameron Snead 10 West Johnston 19-04.25 1
18 Xavious Speight 12 Southern Wayne 19-03.50 2
19 James Morgan 12 Dudley 18-07.00 1

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
3A Record: 38-09 R 2014 Chelsea Hargrave, Williams
State Record: 40-11.50 S 1995 Twyla Smith, Pinecrest
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Jayda Hunter 12 Jacksonville 38-07.75 2
2 Ija Mumford 10 Parkland Magnet IB 37-01.50 2
3 Lora Dillon 10 Cleveland High School J36-09.00 2
4 Derica Currie 12 Williams, Walter M J36-09.00 2
5 Jade McLain 12 Cuthbertson High School 36-03.50 2
6 Kyndall Barrow 11 Dudley 35-10.00 2
7 Amaya English 12 Northern Guilford 35-09.75 2
8 Ariana Blevins 11 Topsail 35-04.50 2
9 Katie Gilliland 11 Western Guilford 35-03.25 2
10 Arianna Lovingood-Smith 10 Asheboro 33-10.50 2
11 Katriel Williams 10 Marvin Ridge 33-03.50 1
12 Maiya Hayes 12 Cuthbertson High School 33-01.50 1
13 Charlene Fisher 11 Jacksonville 32-08.00 1
14 Abigail Guinto Avila 11 Concord 32-02.50 1
15 Zahnetta Wilkins 11 Rocky Mount 31-10.50 1
16 Jaden Mittman 11 Western Guilford 31-04.50 1
17 Zoee Davis 10 Marvin Ridge 31-01.50 1
— Maya Studney 9 Cuthbertson High School ND 1

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
3A Record: 49-10 R 1998 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan
State Record: 49-10 S 1998 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jordan Purvis 12 Southern Durham 45-08.00
2 Nate Williams 12 Northern Guilford 44-11.50
3 Christian Phelps 12 Cuthbertson High School 44-05.00
4 Chandler Dowell 12 Parkland Magnet IB 44-02.75
5 Owen Barr 11 Marvin Ridge 43-01.25
6 Cameron Denson 12 Cape Fear 42-00.00
7 Carson Fitzgerald 12 Cuthbertson High School 41-10.00
8 Tyler Thompson 11 Weddington High School 41-05.50
9 Christion Christian 12 Ashbrook 41-00.50
10 Charles Collins II 12 Cuthbertson High School 40-10.00
11 Adrian Mora 11 T.C. Roberson 39-06.50
12 Xavious Speight 12 Southern Wayne 39-04.50
13 Caleb Czupryna 12 Weddington High School 39-04.00
14 Dwain Byrum 12 Marvin Ridge 36-08.50

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships

Event 9 Girls High Jump
3A Record: 5-10 R 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern Durham
State Record: 5-10 S 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern Durham
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Rebekah Smith 12 Franklinton 5-04.00
2 Sophie Draughon 12 West Carteret J5-04.00
3 Alejandra Urraca 12 Northside (3a) J5-04.00
4 Ashanty Lee 11 Enka 5-02.00
5 Caroline Smith 11 Cuthbertson High School 5-00.00
5 Madison Bryant 10 Union Pines 5-00.00
7 Jaden Mittman 11 Western Guilford J5-00.00
7 Eve Whitby Alexander 10 Chapel Hill J5-00.00
7 Rinke Dingemans 11 Chapel Hill J5-00.00
10 Sara DeCaria 11 Cuthbertson High School J5-00.00
11 MaKena Phillips 12 Enka 4-10.00
12 Abigail Stroud 11 Smith, E.E. J4-10.00
13 Katriel Williams 10 Marvin Ridge J4-10.00
13 Zoe Schubert 11 Weddington High School J4-10.00
13 Timbre Kelly 10 Union Pines J4-10.00
16 Nasheeda Facey 12 Southwest Guilford J4-10.00
17 Alayna Rossi 10 Weddington High School J4-10.00
17 Annalise Fisher 12 Weddington High School J4-10.00
19 Abigail Hunt 12 Topsail J4-10.00
19 Jada Carpenter 12 Hunt High School J4-10.00
19 Z’Khyia Bentley 11 Rocky Mount J4-10.00
22 Joelie DeVries 12 Union Pines 4-08.00
22 Asanti Neal-Platt Eastern Guilford 4-08.00
24 Mason Porter 9 Cleveland High School 4-06.00
25 Shamari Holden 11 Franklinton J4-06.00
— Ashley Miller 10 Clayton NH

Event 10 Boys High Jump
3A Record: 6-11 R 2015 Christopher Garrick, Marvin Ridge
State Record: 7-00 S 2002 Jesse Williams, Broughton
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jieem Bullock 12 North Brunswick J6-04.00
2 Kyzaiah Stone 10 Cleveland High School J6-02.00
3 Justin Sluiter 11 Cuthbertson High School J6-02.00
4 Quinn Cokley 12 Marvin Ridge J6-02.00
5 Virgil Hardaway 12 T.C. Roberson J6-02.00
5 Nehemiah Judkins 12 Franklinton J6-02.00
7 Kamden Johnson 12 Northern Nash J6-00.00
8 Jarvis Johnson 12 Western Harnett J6-00.00
9 Evan Armstrong 12 Weddington High School J6-00.00
10 Branson McAdams 12 Cuthbertson High School J6-00.00
11 Adrian Mora 11 T.C. Roberson 5-10.00
11 Braxton Plisko 11 West Carteret 5-10.00
13 Quevion Henderson 11 Aycock, Charles B J5-10.00
14 Christian Phelps 12 Cuthbertson High School J5-10.00

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 10 Boys High Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
15 Steven Seide 12 Weddington High School 5-08.00
16 Corey Davis 11 Southwest Guilford J5-08.00
16 Dwain Byrum 12 Marvin Ridge J5-08.00
16 Malik Cox 11 Eastern Wayne J5-08.00
16 Evan Liu 12 Cleveland High School J5-08.00
20 Eddie Powell 11 Rose, J.H. J5-08.00
21 Jordan Woodard 12 Smith, E.E. 5-06.00
22 Jikevon Staton 11 Rose, J.H. J5-06.00

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
3A Record: 12-07.50 R 2018 Riley Felts, Weddington
State Record: 12-07.50 S 2018 Riley Felts, Weddington
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ava Studney 10 Cuthbertson High School J11-00.00
2 Emma Stone 11 Marvin Ridge J11-00.00
2 Isabel Crandall 12 Marvin Ridge J11-00.00
4 Ella Nelson 11 Watauga J10-06.00
5 Sarah Goode 10 Watauga J10-06.00
6 Hannah Riley 9 Mount Tabor J10-00.00
7 Alyssa Cooley 10 West Carteret J9-06.00
7 Morgan Fijalkowski 11 Charlotte Catholic J9-06.00
9 Caroline Fowlkes 10 Cedar Ridge J9-06.00
10 Jacquelyn Rossi 10 Weddington High School J9-06.00
11 Melissa Starr 10 Marvin Ridge 9-00.00
11 Emma Hyso 10 Cuthbertson High School 9-00.00
11 Hallie Fecteau 10 Weddington High School 9-00.00
14 Anna Hallmark 12 Weddington High School 8-06.00
— Rachel Plageman 11 Swansboro NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
3A Record: 15-06 R 2015 Tistian Shaver, Ledford
State Record: 16-06 S 2008 Scott Houston, Northwest Guilford
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Nick Callis 12 Weddington High School 15-00.00
2 Marcus Hesske 12 Parkwood 14-06.00
3 Ethan Basinger 12 Marvin Ridge 13-06.00
4 Henry Coatney 10 Watauga J13-06.00
5 Connor Blumsack 11 Weddington High School 13-00.00
6 Nicholas Lovin 12 T.C. Roberson J13-00.00
7 Collin Hendriksma 11 Weddington High School 12-06.00
8 Vincent Frattaroli 12 Cuthbertson High School 12-00.00
9 Lucas Villemagne 11 North Buncombe J12-00.00
10 Gordon Harwell 11 Chapel Hill J12-00.00
11 Dillion Messenger 11 Kings Mountain 11-06.00
12 Antonio Medrano 12 Cleveland High School J11-06.00
13 Max Baumgartner 11 Cleveland High School J11-06.00
14 Andrew Beckert 12 Marvin Ridge 11-00.00
— Benjamin Cargnel 12 Marvin Ridge NH
Big Kahuna Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 2/14/2020 Page 6
NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships

Event 13 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
3A Record: 9:34.34 R 2/8/2019 Cuthbertson High School, Cuthbertson
G Castro, K St. Hilaire, M Hill, L Helms
State Record: 9:25.42 S 2015 Leesville Road
T. Hemming, N. Mareno, S. Winchel, J. Butler
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Chapel Hill A 9:30.01 R 2
2 Marvin Ridge A 9:33.65 R 2
3 Northern Guilford A 9:35.00 2
4 Weddington High School A 9:39.37 2
5 Cuthbertson High School A 9:51.64 2
6 Topsail A 10:12.84 2
7 Mount Tabor A 10:22.14 2
8 T.C. Roberson A 10:23.76 1
9 Watauga A 10:28.28 1
10 Piedmont A 10:28.91 1
11 Cedar Ridge A 10:37.49 2
12 Cleveland High School A 10:43.25 1
13 Northwood A 10:43.45 2
14 Jacksonville A 10:44.46 1
15 White Oak A 10:45.28 1
16 Clayton A 11:04.52 1
17 West Henderson A 11:10.26 1
18 Union Pines A 11:19.54 1

Event 14 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
3A Record: 7:59.48 R 2018 Weddington
J. O’Hara, K. Durham J. Toomey, W. Mazur
State Record: 7:57.23 S 2015 Southview
C. Cotazar, M. Staples, J. Alejandro, P. Hall
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Chapel Hill A 8:05.71 2
2 Weddington High School A 8:07.06 2
3 Marvin Ridge A 8:19.38 2
4 Mount Tabor A 8:24.15 2
5 Southeast Guilford A 8:24.24 2
6 Union Pines A 8:27.78 2
7 Southwest Guilford A 8:31.78 2
8 Asheville A 8:36.98 2
9 T.C. Roberson A 8:38.33 1
10 Clayton A 8:38.93 1
11 Cape Fear A 8:44.40 1
12 Cuthbertson High School A 8:44.71 1
13 North Henderson A 8:52.56 1
14 White Oak A 8:55.31 1
15 Northern Guilford A 8:58.29 1
16 A.C. Reynolds A 9:16.62 1
— Watauga A DQ 2

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
3A Record: 8.03 R 2/8/2019 Alexis Patterson, Parkland
State Record: 7.81 S 2015 Ebony Williams, Parkland
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Zariyah Black 11 Eastern Guilford 8.11 Q 3
2 Sydney Clemens 12 Western Guilford 8.17 Q 1
3 Riley Newkirk 10 Western Guilford 8.24 Q 2
4 Amaya English 12 Northern Guilford 8.62 q 2
5 Julia McKissick 12 Cleveland High School 8.65 q 1
6 Jadai Stevenson-Damon 11 Parkland Magnet IB 8.71 q 3
7 Grace Coleman 12 Cuthbertson High School 8.90 q 1
8 Alanna Churchill 10 Cuthbertson High School 8.93 q 3
9 Cassie Wooten 11 Cuthbertson High School 8.94 3
10 Q’Adree Fitzgerald 11 Mount Tabor 8.97 3
11 Cassidy Clemens 9 Western Guilford 9.05 2
12 Ashley Miller 10 Clayton 9.16 2
13 Annika Tracy 11 Northwood 9.17 1
14 Rinke Dingemans 11 Chapel Hill 9.25 2
15 Z’Khyia Bentley 11 Rocky Mount 9.44 3
16 Ariana Blevins 11 Topsail 9.85 3
17 Delaney Campbell 12 Swansboro 9.91 1
— Danielle Everett 11 Douglas Byrd DNF 1

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
3A Record: 8.03 R 2/8/2019 Alexis Patterson, Parkland
State Record: 7.81 S 2015 Ebony Williams, Parkland
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Zariyah Black 11 Eastern Guilford 7.96 R
2 Sydney Clemens 12 Western Guilford 8.07
3 Riley Newkirk 10 Western Guilford 8.15
4 Amaya English 12 Northern Guilford 8.70
5 Jadai Stevenson-Damon 11 Parkland Magnet IB 8.71
6 Julia McKissick 12 Cleveland High School 8.92
7 Grace Coleman 12 Cuthbertson High School 8.97
8 Alanna Churchill 10 Cuthbertson High School 9.01

Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
3A Record: 7.45 R 2014 Damian Silver, Nash Central
State Record: 7.05 S 2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mekhi Wall 10 Dudley 7.60 Q 1
2 Khairi Williams 11 Mount Tabor 7.67 Q 2
3 Terence Booth Jr 12 Northern Nash 7.74 Q 3
4 Sidney Littlejohn 12 Ashbrook 7.70 q 2
5 Justin Fleming 12 Southeast Guilford 7.74 q 1
6 Jieem Bullock 12 North Brunswick 7.75 q 3
7 Samuel Bowers 12 Parkland Magnet IB 7.81 q 2
8 Chase Eaton 12 Fike High School 7.97 q 1

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Preliminaries … (Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
9 Isaiah Clark 11 Concord 7.97 3
10 Everette Blake 12 Harnett Central 7.99 3
11 Josh Virgil 11 Forestview 8.01 3
12 Tayvon Callahan 11 Southern Wayne 8.05 3
13 Jacquez Durham 12 Cleveland High School 8.08 2
14 Tristan Rankin 12 Hickory 8.13 3
15 Clay Marks 12 Topsail 8.25 2
16 Nehemiah Judkins 12 Franklinton 8.28 1
17 Cameron Wright 10 Weddington High School 8.29 1
18 Mitchell Norris 12 Asheville 8.29 1
19 Jacobe McRae 11 Dudley 8.39 2
20 Jonathan Morning 10 Rose, J.H. 8.44 2
21 Malik Thomas 12 Southern Wayne 8.54 2
22 Tristan Turner 10 A.L. Brown 8.63 1
23 Zachary Weas 12 T.C. Roberson 8.67 1

Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
3A Record: 7.45 R 2014 Damian Silver, Nash Central
State Record: 7.05 S 2009 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Mekhi Wall 10 Dudley 7.53
2 Khairi Williams 11 Mount Tabor 7.57
3 Jieem Bullock 12 North Brunswick 7.61
4 Sidney Littlejohn 12 Ashbrook 7.65
5 Samuel Bowers 12 Parkland Magnet IB 7.73
6 Chase Eaton 12 Fike High School 7.83
7 Terence Booth Jr 12 Northern Nash 7.84
— Justin Fleming 12 Southeast Guilford DNF

Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
3A Record: 7.00 R 1996 Sabrina Thompson, Fike
State Record: 6.87 S 2007 Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Zariyah Black 11 Eastern Guilford 7.09 Q 1
2 Victoria Teasley 9 Cuthbertson High School 7.19 Q 2
3 Riley Newkirk 10 Western Guilford 7.27 Q 3
4 Jordan Sales 12 Rose, J.H. 7.21 q 2
5 Jordyn Case 11 Weddington High School 7.22 q 1
6 Ai’yana Gray-Williams 9 Parkland Magnet IB 7.26 q 2
7 Madison Lofton 12 Topsail 7.33 q 3
8 Sydney Clemens 12 Western Guilford 7.34 q 2
9 Ija Mumford 10 Parkland Magnet IB 7.34 3
10 Lauren Fleming 10 Marvin Ridge 7.34 1
11 Julia McKissick 12 Cleveland High School 7.39 2
12 Amiyah Bryant 9 Eastern Wayne 7.45 3
13 Malaysia Barber 10 Asheville 7.46 1
14 Aaliyah Carson 11 Concord 7.47 2
15 Trinity Wells 11 Dudley 7.50 3

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Preliminaries … (Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
16 Destany Fuller 10 Eastern Wayne 7.52 3
17 Melanne Sutton 9 Rose, J.H. 7.55 1
18 Anorye Jones 11 Northside (3a) 7.59 1
19 Makayla Heard 11 White Oak 7.73 2
20 Jazmin Sherman 10 Swansboro 7.74 1

Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash
3A Record: 7.00 R 1996 Sabrina Thompson, Fike
State Record: 6.87 S 2007 Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Zariyah Black 11 Eastern Guilford 7.05
2 Jordyn Case 11 Weddington High School 7.16
3 Victoria Teasley 9 Cuthbertson High School 7.20
4 Riley Newkirk 10 Western Guilford 7.21
5 Jordan Sales 12 Rose, J.H. 7.24
6 Ai’yana Gray-Williams 9 Parkland Magnet IB 7.26
7 Sydney Clemens 12 Western Guilford 7.41
8 Madison Lofton 12 Topsail 7.43

Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash
3A Record: 6.35 R 2/8/2019 Jaylen Wright, Southern Dur
3A Record: 6.35 R 2016 Kadarius Lotharp, Sun Valley
State Record: 6.35 S 2/8/2019 Jaylen Wright, Southern Dur
Name Yr School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Terrell Robinson Jr 10 Mount Tabor 6.44 Q 4
2 Michael Allen 10 Rose, J.H. 6.46 Q 2
3 Jaidin Thomas 12 Eastern Alamance 6.48 Q 1
4 Isaiah Clark 11 Concord 6.50 Q 5
5 Solomon Womble 12 Williams, Walter M 6.59 Q 3
6 Gavin Blackwell 11 Sun Valley 6.47 q 2
7 Jackson McClain 12 Weddington High School 6.51 q 2
8 Randy Franklin 12 Smith, E.E. 6.57 q 4
9 Tanoah Lockley 12 Southern Lee 6.58 4
10 Aidan McNally 11 Cuthbertson High School 6.59 1
11 Justin Biggs 12 Swansboro 6.60 1
12 Kameron Austin 10 Southern Guilford 6.60 2
13 Justin Miles 11 Parkland Magnet IB 6.62 1
14 Troy Fisher 11 Clayton 6.66 5
15 Daniel Dawson 10 Smith, E.E. 6.68 5
16 Da’Quan McNeill 11 Western Harnett 6.69 3
17 Johnqavias Jones 10 Clayton 6.72 1
18 Kam Tuttle 11 Weddington High School 6.72 3
19 Sean Campbell 11 Topsail 6.74 4
20 Tyler Moore 12 Enka 6.75 3
21 Dennislyn Swinson 10 Eastern Wayne 6.76 2
22 Siheed Hargrove 12 Cleveland High School 6.77 2
23 Durell Jenkins 10 Jacksonville 6.81 1
24 Matthew Hammond 11 Aycock, Charles B 6.84 1

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Preliminaries … (Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims H#
25 Josiyah Taylor 9 Topsail 6.85 5
26 Zachary Biggs 12 Swansboro 6.86 3
27 Travon Smith 10 Rose, J.H. 6.87 4
28 J.C. Migaly 12 East Chapel Hill 6.88 5
29 Nytwon Moses 10 Eastern Wayne 6.94 2
30 Aaron Macias 11 Aycock, Charles B 6.94 4
31 Myles Swint 10 White Oak 6.98 5
32 Jerome Moore 11 Southern Wayne 6.99 4
33 Jayden Lewis 10 Eastern Wayne 7.01 3

Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash
3A Record: 6.35 R 2/8/2019 Jaylen Wright, Southern Dur
3A Record: 6.35 R 2016 Kadarius Lotharp, Sun Valley
State Record: 6.35 S 2/8/2019 Jaylen Wright, Southern Dur
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Terrell Robinson Jr 10 Mount Tabor 6.32 R
2 Michael Allen 10 Rose, J.H. 6.45
3 Isaiah Clark 11 Concord 6.46
4 Jaidin Thomas 12 Eastern Alamance 6.49
5 Gavin Blackwell 11 Sun Valley 6.49
6 Randy Franklin 12 Smith, E.E. 6.54
7 Jackson McClain 12 Weddington High School 6.54
8 Solomon Womble 12 Williams, Walter M 6.67
Event 20 Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
3A Record: 17.17 R 2/8/2019 William Fuller, Jesse Carson
State Record: 6.21 S 1996 Chris Justice, North Johnston
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Zachary Moore 9 Sun Valley 16.47 R
2 William Fuller 12 Jesse Carson 19.14
Event 21 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
3A Record: 1:41.95 R 2/8/2019 Parkland, Parkland
I Mumford, A Patterson, D Penn, D Lyerly
State Record: 1:39.92 S 2015 Parkland
M. Bryant, K. Sherman, S. Cannon, E. Willias

Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Cuthbertson High School A 1:43.19 3
2 Parkland Magnet IB A 1:45.70 3
3 Dudley A 1:47.20 3
4 Cleveland High School A 1:47.31 3
5 Eastern Guilford A 1:47.61 1
6 Weddington High School A 1:48.26 2
7 Smith, E.E. A 1:48.32 2
8 Western Guilford A 1:49.59 2
9 Rose, J.H. A 1:49.78 2
10 Marvin Ridge A 1:49.83 2

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 21 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H#
11 Eastern Wayne A 1:50.02 3
12 Rocky Mount A 1:53.15 1
13 East Chapel Hill A 1:53.19 1
14 Clayton A 1:53.93 3
15 Swansboro A 1:54.38 1
16 Northside (3a) A 1:54.72 1
17 West Carteret A 1:55.43 2
18 West Henderson A 1:57.66 1
Event 22 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
3A Record: 1:29.46 R 2018 Weddington
D. Dracon, M. Conner, D. Livingston, E. Douds
State Record: 1:29.46 S 2018 Weddington
D. Dracon, M. Conner, D. Livingston, E. Douds

Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Cuthbertson High School A 1:30.53 3
2 Mount Tabor A 1:32.46 2
3 Southern Guilford A 1:32.53 3
4 Southwest Guilford A 1:33.36 3
5 Cleveland High School A 1:33.64 3
6 Dudley A 1:33.68 2
7 Clayton A 1:33.71 2
8 Marvin Ridge A 1:34.13 1
9 Smith, E.E. A 1:34.30 2
10 Eastern Wayne A 1:34.94 3
11 Weddington High School A 1:36.33 3
12 Southern Wayne A 1:36.68 2
13 Swansboro A 1:36.76 1
14 Aycock, Charles B A 1:38.88 2
15 Ashbrook A 1:38.91 1
16 Rocky Mount A 1:41.23 1
— Rose, J.H. A DQ 1
— Sun Valley A DQ 1

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
3A Record: 5:00.71 R 2018 Elise Wright, TC Roberson
State Record: 4:57.77 S 2015 Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Frances Whitworth 12 Mount Tabor 5:04.69
2 Madeline Hill 11 Cuthbertson High School 5:09.46
3 Kaitlyn Obremski 9 Topsail 5:11.73
4 Caroline Blanton 10 Marvin Ridge 5:13.46
5 Gabriella Castro 12 Cuthbertson High School 5:13.75
6 Abby Weber 10 Chapel Hill 5:16.69
7 Sydney Runkle 11 Chapel Hill 5:17.09
8 Jenna Reiter 12 West Carteret 5:17.37
9 Kayla Basinger 10 Marvin Ridge 5:21.20
10 Sierra Collins 11 Harnett Central 5:22.46

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
11 Riley Basinger 10 Marvin Ridge 5:24.49
12 Kathleen Abrams 12 Weddington High School 5:25.81
13 Audrey Wright 9 Weddington High School 5:28.11
14 Alyssa Preisano 9 Cuthbertson High School 5:28.16
15 Caroline Hamrick 10 West Johnston 5:30.34
16 Elizabeth Ritter 9 Weddington High School 5:33.03
17 Chandler Coughlin 10 Clayton 5:35.44
18 Nora Daley 9 Chapel Hill 5:36.46
19 Jessie Connick 12 Cox Mill 5:38.96
20 Kiersten Kohler 9 Northern Guilford 5:39.80
21 Ella Kepple 9 A.C. Reynolds 5:49.84
— Emma Fredericks 12 Northern Guilford DNF

Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
3A Record: 4:16.06 R 2018 Cameron Ponder, Mount Tabor
State Record: 4:10.61 S 2003 Bobby Mack, North Forsyth
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jake Toomey 12 Weddington High School 4:23.97
2 Dwayne Lillie 12 A.C. Reynolds 4:24.93
3 Wesley Larson 11 Weddington High School 4:26.27
4 Jack Dingman 11 Northern Guilford 4:27.67
5 Ethan Turner 12 Watauga 4:29.32
6 Tyler Christensen 12 St. Stephens 4:30.57
7 Zachary Clark 12 Cleveland High School 4:33.54
8 Ryan Motondo 10 Williams, Walter M 4:38.71
9 Mickey Schihl 11 Cuthbertson High School 4:38.89
10 Julius Ferguson 12 Cape Fear 4:39.26
11 Caleb Coatney 12 Watauga 4:39.61
12 Thomas Fridrich 11 Weddington High School 4:45.62
13 Jackson Colling 12 Marvin Ridge 4:50.87
— Jacob Gallant 12 Mount Tabor DNF

Event 25 Girls 500 Meter Dash
3A Record: 1:14.05 R 2/8/2019 Alysia Johnson, Hillside
State Record: 1:12.33 S 2018 Kyna Robinson, Southeast Raleigh
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Alyssa Hernandez 11 Northern Guilford 1:15.57 3
2 Emily Bowbliss 11 Union Pines 1:18.20 3
3 Mackenzie Townsend 12 Cuthbertson High School 1:18.72 3
4 Presley Worf 10 Cuthbertson High School 1:18.95 3
5 Tiarra Smith 11 Southeast Guilford 1:19.33 2
6 Reagan Oquinn 10 Piedmont 1:19.61 2
7 Zahnetta Wilkins 11 Rocky Mount 1:20.47 3
8 Sydni McMillan 12 Southeast Guilford 1:21.43 2
9 Caroline Palmer 10 Cuthbertson High School 1:21.53 2
10 Madison Moraja 9 Weddington High School 1:22.38 1
11 Ela Lucas 12 East Chapel Hill 1:23.24 2
12 Lindsey Czaniecki 9 Marvin Ridge 1:23.73 1

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 25 Girls 500 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H#
13 Grace Guilford 9 West Carteret 1:25.04 1

Event 26 Boys 500 Meter Dash
3A Record: 1:04.45 R 2018 Khaleb McRae, Souther Durham
State Record: 1:03.65 S 2009 Andrew Hendrix, New Bern
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Mitchell Norris 12 Asheville 1:05.62 4
2 Peter Dejonge 11 Weddington High School 1:06.18 4
3 Tyler Moore 12 Enka 1:07.06 4
4 Angus Dove 12 Eastern Wayne 1:07.30 4
5 Jack Lindstrom 12 West Carteret 1:07.70 4
6 Colin Headrick 11 Marvin Ridge 1:08.40 3
7 Adam Graham 12 A.C. Reynolds 1:08.43 3
8 Keyshaun Jackson 12 Western Guilford 1:08.67 1
9 Mark Burks 12 Cape Fear 1:09.01 2
10 Joshua King 12 Southeast Guilford 1:09.13 2
11 Noah Bullard 12 South Brunswick 1:09.62 4
12 Ryan Kobziak 12 Cuthbertson High School 1:09.94 1
13 Christopher Noce 11 Asheville 1:10.08 3
14 Enrique Segoviano 12 White Oak 1:10.41 3
15 John Goebel 11 Asheville 1:10.86 2
16 Brandon Moore 11 Cuthbertson High School 1:11.20 1
17 Christian Greene 12 White Oak 1:11.33 1
18 Da-Ryan Williams 9 West Carteret 1:11.78 2
19 Tucker Parks 11 Topsail 1:13.95 2
— Nate Williams 12 Northern Guilford DNF 2
— Elijah Horne 12 Cedar Ridge DQ 3
Event 27 Girls 1000 Meter Run
3A Record: 2:58.25 R 2014 Blake Dodge, West Carteret
State Record: 2:53.81 S 2015 Nevada Mareno, Leesville Road
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Megan Marvin 12 Chapel Hill 3:00.76 2
2 Elizabeth Starkie 11 Weddington High School 3:02.31 2
3 Hannah Riley 9 Mount Tabor 3:03.53 2
4 Makayla Obremski 11 Topsail 3:05.33 2
5 Caroline Blanton 10 Marvin Ridge 3:07.55 2
6 Marissa Bosland 9 Cuthbertson High School 3:07.98 2
7 Leah Helms 11 Cuthbertson High School 3:08.13 1
8 Danielle Colling 9 Marvin Ridge 3:08.42 1
9 Virginia Pridgen 11 Chapel Hill 3:09.68 2
10 Jenna Reiter 12 West Carteret 3:09.89 2
11 Gabriella Castro 12 Cuthbertson High School 3:10.02 1
12 Emma Fredericks 12 Northern Guilford 3:10.91 2
13 Paige Starkie 9 Weddington High School 3:11.84 1
14 Riley Basinger 10 Marvin Ridge 3:14.51 2
15 Raegan Chapman 10 Union Pines 3:16.99 1
16 Catherine Kiplagat 10 Northern Durham 3:19.15 1

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 27 Girls 1000 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals H#
17 Mara Pirone 10 Chapel Hill 3:26.18 1
18 Ella Kepple 9 A.C. Reynolds 3:33.49 1
— Katie Howell 11 Northern Guilford DNF 1

Event 28 Boys 1000 Meter Run
3A Record: 2:28.85 R 2/8/2019 Kyle Durham, Weddington H
State Record: 2:28.85 S 2/8/2019 Kyle Durham, Weddington H
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Jake Toomey 12 Weddington High School 2:35.99 2
2 Giovanni Rincon 10 Union Pines 2:37.69 2
3 Chase Barajas 11 Weddington High School 2:37.99 2
4 Max Reisinger 11 Chapel Hill 2:38.92 1
5 Gunner Hogston 12 Marvin Ridge 2:39.37 1
6 Krystopher Durham 11 Weddington High School 2:41.44 1
7 Mickey Schihl 11 Cuthbertson High School 2:41.98 2
8 Aman Tsegay 11 Southwest Guilford 2:43.57 1
9 Ethan Mathis 11 Chapel Hill 2:45.97 2
10 Dylan Look 10 Chapel Hill 2:47.18 2
11 Spody Welch 12 Southeast Guilford 2:50.87 1

Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Dash
3A Record: 39.32 R 2/8/2019 Alysia Johnson, Hillside
State Record: 37.81 S 2017 Tamara Clark, High Point Central
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Ai’yana Gray-Williams 9 Parkland Magnet IB 40.80 3
2 Jordan Sales 12 Rose, J.H. 41.26 3
3 Ariana Daley 11 Clayton 41.30 2
4 Addison Benz 11 Cuthbertson High School 41.57 2
5 Mackenzie Townsend 12 Cuthbertson High School 41.58 3
6 Victoria Teasley 9 Cuthbertson High School 41.79 3
7 Alyssa Hernandez 11 Northern Guilford 42.63 3
8 Jordyn Case 11 Weddington High School 42.87 2
9 Zahnetta Wilkins 11 Rocky Mount 42.88 1
10 Diamond McLean 11 Eastern Wayne 44.44 2
— Sydni McMillan 12 Southeast Guilford DQ 1

Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash
3A Record: 34.52 R 2018 Emerson Douds, Weddington
State Record: 34.39 S 2017 J. Johnson, Panther Creek
Name Yr School Finals H#
Finals
1 Aidan McNally 11 Cuthbertson High School 34.86 5
2 Kameron Austin 10 Southern Guilford 35.27 5
3 Larry Monroe 10 Dudley 35.36 5
4 Jacob Koerner 11 Cuthbertson High School 35.84 3
5 Jacquez Durham 12 Cleveland High School 36.20 5
6 Zachary Ross 11 Cuthbertson High School 36.24 3
7 Zachary Biggs 12 Swansboro 36.33 3

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H#
8 Tyler Moore 12 Enka 36.57 4
9 Levi Harris 12 Asheville 36.58 4
10 William Sapp 11 Southwest Guilford 36.91 2
11 Keanu Mims 11 Orange 37.38 3
12 Zach Johnson 12 West Carteret 37.64 1
13 Troy Fisher 11 Clayton 37.69 4
14 Josiah Williams 10 Clayton 37.91 3
15 Matthew Hammond 11 Aycock, Charles B 37.97 1
16 Peter Dejonge 11 Weddington High School 38.30 4
17 Noah Bullard 12 South Brunswick 38.56 1
18 Carlyle Fulton 11 Weddington High School 40.03 2
19 Gavin Blackwell 11 Sun Valley 43.42 2
— Braxton Plisko 11 West Carteret DNF 3
— Enrique Segoviano 12 White Oak DNF 2
— Mark Burks 12 Cape Fear DQ 2
— Justin Biggs 12 Swansboro DQ 5
— Arlyne Roberts 11 North Brunswick DQ 1
— Justin Miles 11 Parkland Magnet IB DQ 1

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
3A Record: 10:48.48 R 1998 Sarah Vance Goodman, TC Roberson
State Record: 10:31.57 S 2017 Sara Platek, Ragsdale
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jonna Strange 12 North Iredell 10:52.42
2 Lillian Nasta 9 Cuthbertson High School 11:12.99
3 Frances Whitworth 12 Mount Tabor 11:13.76
4 Emma Jones 10 Weddington High School 11:15.23
5 Sydney Runkle 11 Chapel Hill 11:16.90
6 Anna Davis 12 Weddington High School 11:19.00
7 Gabriella Castro 12 Cuthbertson High School 11:19.20
8 Sierra Collins 11 Harnett Central 11:20.38
9 Madeline Hill 11 Cuthbertson High School 11:24.99
10 Amelia Maughan 10 Chapel Hill 11:31.13
11 Kayla Basinger 10 Marvin Ridge 11:37.89
12 Caroline Murrell 10 Northwood 11:38.72
13 Anna Ritter 11 Weddington High School 11:40.66
14 Sophia Ritter 12 Watauga 12:00.09
15 Courtney Christ 11 West Johnston 12:19.44
16 Jet Francis 9 Charlotte Catholic 12:23.63
17 Sara Pace 12 Mount Tabor 12:56.72
— Emma Fredericks 12 Northern Guilford DNF

Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
3A Record: 9:10.96 R 2010 Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance
State Record: 9:10.96 S 2010 Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jacob Gallant 12 Mount Tabor 9:18.17
2 Avery Cannon 12 Watauga 9:20.42
Big Kahuna Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:54 PM 2/14/2020 Page 16
NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
3 Will Soule 10 Mount Tabor 9:44.64
4 Zachary Clark 12 Cleveland High School 9:49.24
5 Cole Jackson 11 Marvin Ridge 9:51.80
6 Daniel King 11 Southern Alamance 9:51.83
7 Emil Arangala 11 Chapel Hill 9:52.48
8 Ben Hawley 11 Chapel Hill 9:53.22
9 Caden Townshend 9 Weddington High School 9:54.38
10 Ethan Snyder 10 Marvin Ridge 9:55.43
11 Owen Rogers 12 Chapel Hill 9:55.99
12 Sam Sanneman 11 Weddington High School 9:57.09
13 Mickey Schihl 11 Cuthbertson High School 9:57.82
14 Ryan Motondo 10 Williams, Walter M 10:10.26
15 Grayson Lucas 10 Weddington High School 10:10.57
16 David Cordero 12 T.C. Roberson 10:13.69
17 Austin Brotemarkle 10 Forestview 10:15.60
18 Max Villarreal 12 Southwest Guilford 10:17.81
— Dwayne Lillie 12 A.C. Reynolds DNF

Event 35 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
3A Record: 4:00.08 R 2/8/2019 Hillside, Hillside
E Waters, S Wilkerson, I Deloatch, A Johnson
State Record: 3:48.73 S 2017 High Point Central
M. Creary, D. Jones, O. Sharp, A. Graham
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Cuthbertson High School A 4:04.42 3
2 Northern Guilford A 4:09.56 3
3 Weddington High School A 4:10.31 3
4 Chapel Hill A 4:15.80 3
5 Southeast Guilford A 4:16.11 1
6 Marvin Ridge A 4:16.61 2
7 Mount Tabor A 4:17.39 2
8 Union Pines A 4:21.37 1
9 Cleveland High School A 4:22.68 3
10 Parkland Magnet IB A 4:30.19 3
11 Western Guilford A 4:31.91 2
12 West Carteret A 4:34.15 1
13 Clayton A 4:43.55 2

Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
3A Record: 3:24.21 R 2018 Weddington
D. Dracon, D. Livingston, K. Durham, E. Douds
State Record: 3:21.79 S 2009 New Bern
A. Hendrix, F. Greene, M. Sparks, A. Hendrix
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 Cuthbertson High School A 3:27.90 3
2 Asheville A 3:30.57 3
3 Marvin Ridge A 3:30.66 3
4 West Carteret A 3:30.77 3

NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships – 2/14/2020
JDL Fast Track
Results – 3A Championships
Finals … (Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H#
5 Cape Fear A 3:33.54 2
6 Southern Lee A 3:36.09 2
7 Southeast Guilford A 3:36.39 2
8 Western Guilford A 3:36.53 2
9 Mount Tabor A 3:38.88 1
10 Southwest Guilford A 3:39.00 1
11 Northern Guilford A 3:39.11 3
12 Clayton A 3:40.17 2
13 White Oak A 3:40.79 1
14 Dudley A 3:42.02 1
15 A.C. Reynolds A 3:44.81 2
— Weddington High School A DQ 3

Women – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored

1) Cuthbertson High School 106.5 2) Parkland Magnet IB 47
3) Marvin Ridge 45               4) Chapel Hill 39
4) Weddington High School 39     6) Northern Guilford 33
7) Western Guilford 30           7) Mount Tabor 30
9) Eastern Guilford 24          10) Topsail 16
11) Cleveland High School 14    12) Jacksonville 13
13) Union Pines 12.5            14) Rose, J.H. 12
15) West Carteret 10.5          16) Franklinton 10
16) North Iredell 10            18) Southeast Guilford 9
18) Watauga 9                   18) Dudley 9
21) Southern Alamance 8         21) Eastern Wayne 8
23) Williams, Walter M 7        24) Clayton 6
24) Northside (3A) 6            26) West Henderson 5
26) East Chapel Hill 5          26) Enka 5
29) Jesse Carson 4              30) Piedmont 3
31) Rocky Mount 2               31) Smith, E.E. 2
31) Gray's Creek 2              34) Charlotte Catholic 1.5
35) T.C. Roberson 1             35) Harnett Central 1

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

1) Weddington High School 95.5   2) Cuthbertson High School 61
3) Mount Tabor 53.5              4) Marvin Ridge 39
5) North Brunswick 26            6) Cleveland High School 23
7) Asheville 19                  7) Dudley 19
9) Chapel Hill 18               10) Watauga 17
11) Eastern Wayne 16            12) Sun Valley 14
12) Southern Guilford 14        14) Northern Guilford 13
15) Jesse Carson 11             15) Union Pines 11
17) A.C. Reynolds 10            17) Southern Durham 10
19) West Carteret 9             19) Enka 9
19) Parkland Magnet IB 9        22) Southwest Guilford 8
22) Rose, J.H. 8                22) Clayton 8
22) Southeast Guilford 8        22) Parkwood 8
22) Piedmont 8                  28) Cape Fear 7
29) T.C. Roberson 6.5           30) Concord 6
31) Ashbrook 5                  31) Eastern Alamance 5
33) Northern Nash 4             33) Southern Lee 4
35) Franklinton 3.5             36) Southern Alamance 3
36) Smith, E.E. 3               36) St. Stephens 3
36) Fike High School 3          40) Williams, Walter M 2
40) Swansboro 2                 40) Western Guilford 2
43) Western Harnett 1

Comments are closed.