NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 3-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS – QUARTERFINALS
Greensboro Coliseum
Plc Points Team CH CONS 1 66 Parkland 6 5 2 58 Britt Jack 6 2 3 33.5 Hough 2 5 4 29 Lake Norman 3 2 5 28 Pinecrest 3 3 6 26 Scotland 3 - 7 24.5 No Durham 2 2 8 23 Cary 3 2 9 22 Sun Valley 2 2 10 20 East Gaston 2 1 10 20 Holly Springs 1 3 10 20 New Bern 2 2 13 19 SE Raleigh 2 - 14 16 Davie County 1 2 14 16 SW Guilford 2 1 16 15 Hoggard 1 2 16 15 Mooresville 1 4 16 15 Panther Creek 1 2 16 15 Southview 1 2 20 13 Apex 1 2 20 13 Dudley 1 2 20 13 SE Guilford 1 1 23 12 NW Guilford 1 1 23 12 So Alamance 1 1 25 11 Hopewell 1 - 25 11 Laney - 4 27 10 Porter Ridge 1 1 27 10 WF-Rolesville - 5 29 9 Ashley 1 - 29 9 Terry Sanford 1 - 31 8 T C Roberson 1 1 31 8 Vance - 3 33 7 East Forsyth - 2 33 7 Enloe 1 - 33 7 Independence 1 - 33 7 Myers Park - 2 37 6 Glenn - 3 37 6 Jordan - 3 37 6 Olympic - 2 37 6 Person - 3 37 6 W Forsyth - 3 42 5 High Pt Central - 2 42 5 Providence - 2 44 4 Alex Central - 3 44 4 Millbrook - 1 44 4 N Davidson - 1 44 4 Sanderson - 2 44 4 Smith- E.E. - 1 44 4 Watauga - 1 44 4 We Guilford - 1 51 3 Cape Fear - 2 51 3 McDowell - 1 51 3 Reagan - 1 51 3 S Caldwell - 1 51 3 W Mecklenburg - 1 56 2.5 Riverside - 1 57 2 Fuquay Varina - 1 57 2 Leesville Road - 1 57 2 Page - 1 57 2 So Durham - 1 61 1 Athens Drive - 1 61 1 Knightdale - 1 61 1 N Mecklenburg - 1 61 1 Pine Forest - 1 61 1 W Charlotte - 1 61 1 W Johnson - 1 67 0 Broughton - - 67 0 Butler - - 67 0 Hoke - - 67 0 JH Rose - - 67 0 Mallard Creek - - 67 0 Ragsdale - - 67 0 S Mecklenburg - -
106 Lbs:
Samuel Crisp, Mooresville DEC Nicholas Mutio, WF-Rolesville 8-3
Jacob McNeill, SE Guilford DEC Aaron Redus, Holly Springs 7-4
Andrew Wanovich, Britt- Jack DEC Paton Jenkins, Parkland 4-1
Josh Brown, No Durham TF Caison Scott, So Alamance 15-0
113 Lbs:
Victor Sosa, Ashley MAJOR Conner Kominek, Lake Norman 13-4
Dakota Jenkins, Parkland DEC Chase Gentry, Person 4-2
Richard Tolston, Britt- Jack TF Jose Cadena, Myers Park 16-0
Tyler Paul, Terry Sanford FALL Austin Comeford, NW Guilford Fall 5:21
120 Lbs:
Cody Karns, Lake Norman DEC David Bobeck, We Guilford 12-6
Garrett Hinton, Britt- Jack TF Jamie Wright, Mooresville 15-0
Drew Turner, Parkland DEC Asher Goodwin, Olympic 4-0
Irvin Enriquez, Pinecrest DEC Michael Bedard, East Gaston 11-10
126 Lbs:
Austin Jamison, NW Guilford DEC Willie Hayes, So Durham 4-3
Brandon Stern, Britt- Jack FALL Robert Tomasic, Jordan Fall 5:14
Will Clark, Cary DEC Ryan Smith, Davie County 6-4
Jacob Grigg, East Gaston MAJOR Kelvin Jackson, Parkland 17-5
132 Lbs:
Afiz Lateef, Scotland DEC Jacob Williams, WF-Rolesville 2-1
Jake DeAngelo, So Alamance FALL Steven Owens, Hough Fall 4:31
Alex Ynoquio, Cary DEC Billy (Austin) Benfield, Sun Valley 7-6
Jeremy Ward, Parkland FALL Demetre Kostis, Watauga Fall 1:44
138 Lbs:
Dallas Roemer, Pinecrest DEC Nashid Barrow, WF-Rolesville 6-2
Phillipe Frederick, Hoggard MAJOR Josh Motsinger, Vance 13-4
Javon Johnson, Holly Springs FOR Pa Sanneh, New Bern Forfeit
Michael Palmer, Britt- Jack FALL Tanner Russ, Hough Fall 5:33
145 Lbs:
Eric Milks, New Bern MAJOR Cary Shields, Glenn 10-0
Alex Ledford, East Gaston MAJOR Devin Mims, East Forsyth 9-1
Marshall Stookey, SW Guilford DEC Adam Nivens, Hough 2-0
Marcus Cross, Parkland DEC Eddie McGrail, Lake Norman 3-2
152 Lbs:
Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland DEC Jarred Brooks, Mooresville 5-3 OT
Aaron Dickson, Britt- Jack DEC Eric Wilberg, Fuquay Varina 11-6
Rodney Shepard, No Durham MAJOR Bryant Halsch, SE Guilford 19-8
Jacob Efird, Hough FALL Austin Tucker, Glenn Fall 1:46
160 Lbs:
Ibrahim Meite, SW Guilford MAJOR Travian Cooke, Holly Springs 12-3
Logan Farlowe, Sun Valley DEC Paris Artis, Southview 5-4
Adrian Soto-Perez, Scotland DEC Faris Teia, Page 2-1 OT
Taevon Hoskins, Parkland DEFAULT Chris Williams, Millbrook Injury Default
170 Lbs:
Palmer Maples, Hough DEC Monteco Mitchell, Parkland 3-0
LeVincent Clark, SE Raleigh MAJOR Atavion Oliver, No Durham 14-2
Ryan Devlin, Lake Norman MAJOR Jonah Caliri, Pinecrest 13-2
Nick Kee, Scotland FALL Nick Colucciello, Providence Fall 3:53
182 Lbs:
Michael Macchiavello, Sun Valley MAJOR Matt Powell, Panther Creek 9-1
Gore Vaughn, Hopewell FALL Malik McDonald, Southview Fall 1:25
Alex Gobble, Davie County DEC Dustin Jones, Alex Central 11-7
DeAndre Jones, New Bern DEC Charles Smith, Hough 9-5
195 Lbs:
Brian Tiderman, Independence DEC Saetyre McDowell, Britt- Jack 3-2
Damien Dozier, Enloe DEC Conrad McKoy, Cape Fear 5-3
Jake Castagnero, Apex DEC Deshawn McLean, Parkland 7-3
Coburn Burroughs, T C Roberson DEC Brian Capps, Laney 1-0
220 Lbs:
Luke Fetia, Pinecrest DEC Evan Patrick, Olympic 6-4
Troy Cain, Southview FALL Nicholas Fant, WF-Rolesville Fall 5:27
Corey Daniels, Cary DEC Jacob Roberson, Britt- Jack 4-0
Patrick Phillips, Porter Ridge DEC Alexander Crockett, Myers Park 2-1 OT
285 Lbs:
Mike Sutton, Panther Creek MAJOR Larry Williams, Laney 16-4
Phillip Shuler, SE Raleigh DEC Nicholas Wimmer, N Davidson 8-5
David Moore, Dudley DEC Davvon Patterson, Smith- E.E. 2-1 OT
Brendan Latham, Lake Norman DEC DeAnthony Lewis, Glenn 5-3 OT