1A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#1 Camden County (23-1) vs. #12 Vance Charter (16-4)
#2 Princeton (13-2) vs. #3 Louisburg (15-5)
WEST
#1 North Stokes (24-0) vs. #4 South Stanly (22-2)
#3 Robbinsville (22-3) vs. #15 North Stanly (16-6)
2A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#1 Washington (22-0) vs. #4 Eastern Randolph (21-4)
#2 South Granville (16-2) vs. #3 North Johnston (20-5)
WEST
#1 West Stanly (23-0) vs. #5 Madison (23-1)
#2 Franklin (22-2) vs. #3 North Davidson (27-0)
3A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#1 D.H. Conley (24-1) vs. #5 Southern Alamance (24-5)
#2 Eastern Alamance (20-2) vs. #6 Cleveland (17-5)
WEST
#1 Marvin Ridge (18-3) vs. #5 North Buncombe (20-4)
#2 Central Cabarrus (23-3) vs. #11 Parkwood (15-6)
4A SOFTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#1 South Central (22-3) vs. #4 Hoggard (16-7)
#2 Heritage (18-2) vs. #3 Holly Springs (18-4)
WEST
#5 South Caldwell (20-3) vs. #9 Providence (17-5)
#3 Mooresville (25-3) vs. #7 Hickory Ridge (18-6)
1A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#1 Riverside-Martin (23-2) vs. #5 Bear Grass Charter (22-3)
#2 Rosewood (20-3) vs. #3 John A. Holmes (18-7)
WEST
#1 East Surry (23-2) vs. #12 Roxboro Community (18-4)
#6 Queen’s Grant (19-7) vs. #10 Uwharrie Charter (21-5)
2A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#4 Washington (19-5) vs. #16 East Bladen (19-6)
#7 Bunn (20-6) vs. #11 Randleman (24-4)
WEST
#13 West Lincoln (20-7) vs. #17 Oak Grove (17-8)
#2 North Lincoln (21-5) vs. #11 North Davidson (21-8)
3A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#1 New Hanover (23-1) vs. #4 Terry Sanford (24-2)
#2 D.H. Conley (24-3) vs. #3 Fike (22-1)
WEST
#1 Carson (26-2) vs. #12 North Gaston (22-5)
#3 Alexander Central (23-7) vs. #10 Marvin Ridge (23-5)
4A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FOURTH ROUND
EAST
#4 Holly Springs (19-5) vs. #8 Heritage (17-6)
#2 Jordan (23-3) vs. #3 Corinth Holders (20-5)
WEST
#4 South Caldwell (22-5) vs. #8 Reagan (20-5)
#2 Providence (25-3) vs. #11 Mooresville (19-9)