7:30 game Men’s went to OT
HP Christian 81, Southwest Guilford HS 77…(Overtime)
*Note- HP Christian will play Panther Creek in the finals at 7:30 PM
SWGHS 16 14 20 20 7 Total 77 HP Christian 7 23 26 14 11 Total 81
SWGHS- C. Cormack 9, B. Causey 12, J. Mull 18, C. Theriault 10, E. Zonen 2, M. Taylor 14, R. Scott 2, A. Platt 10
HP Christian- E. Toland 6, KJ Garrett 18, L. L. Sutton 18, PJ Underhill 19, D. Carrick 11, D. Butler 9
6 PM Girl’s Semi-Finals
SW Guilford 60, N. Davidson 52
*SWGHS will face C. Cabarrus in the Championship at 6 PM tomorrow night
SWGHS 21 16 10 13 Total 60 N. Davidson 3 16 10 23 Total 52
SWGHS- T. Nyok 14, K. Shaw 10, G. Slade 7, J. Foust 11, J. Slade 6, A. Hairston 10, G. Harriman 2
NDHS- L. Michael 8, M. Byerly 3, C. Daily 2, E. Hege 30, C. McMillan 9
3 PM Games at SWGHS Sheetz Invitational
4:30 PM Men’s Game
Panther Creek 66, Wesleyan Christian Academy 49
WCA 22 8 8 11 Total 49 Panther Creek 10 22 18 16 Total 66
WCA- K. Darr 16, J. Wiggins 8, K. Brooks 5, A. Phillips 13, I. Ray 5, U. Warr 2
PC- A. Muldrew 15, D. Butners 11, D, Barry 15, D. Drinkwater 12, J. McKnight 4, M. James 4, M. Conte 2
4:30 Girls game
Richmond Sr 45, Wesleyan Christian 37
WCA 9 5 18 5 Total 37 Richmond 10 14 14 7 Total 45
WCA- L. McRae 15, S. Chrapliwy 2, M. Howell 11, M. Carter 7, L. Marsh 2
Richmond- J. McDougald 9, K. Sampson 3, K. Love 15, J. Covington 13, J. Ewous 3, D. Campbell 5
Girl’s
Central Cabarrus 52, Pinecrest 43 Note: Central Cabarrus will be in the finals at 6 PM tomorrow night
CC 14 10 16 17 Total 51 Pinecrest 9 21 12 11 Total 41
CC- J. Miller 11, M. Barrie 5, D. Case 18, S. Webb 4, A. Tate 15
Pinecrest- B. Sparrow 2, A. Jackson 1, J. Davis 3, K. McLaughin 24, A. Keller 4, E. Clarie 3
Boys Game
Southern Guilford 72, Andrews 62
Andrews 14 8 18 22 Total 62 SG 20 24 10 18 Total 72
Andrews- TJ East 10, DJ Jackson 2, J. McKiver 4, AJ Herndon 7, K. Barret 25E. Moore 4
Southern- M. Crisp 9, d. Thompson 4. B. Ruffin 12, K. Miller 3, J. Roberson 4, C. Edmondson 19, I. Wells 11, J. Currie 4,
1:30 Games- Men’s
Winston-Salem Christian Academy 71, HP Central 49
WSCA 19 9 20 23 Total 71 HPC 5 17 17 10 Total 49
WSCA- L. McNeal 18, A. Jones 22, C. Babali 2, W. Isaacs 2, T. Thorpe 6, B. Thomas 2, A. Potter 11, JJ Nwarshai 7
HPC- J. Green 3, T. Hill 11, I. Ramazani 4, E. Horton 9, J. Martin 11, S. Smith 2, T. Robinson 4, K. McDuffie 5
Women’s 1:30
Southern Guilford 47, HPC 41
HPC 14 9 7 9 Total 41 SG 16 13 7 13 Total 49
HPC- P. Heart-Mc 16, E. Nan 5, K. Cochrane 2, A. Smith 4, M. McMasters 10, J. Mitchell 2
SG- J. Ridley 3, A. Pegram 9, A. Griffin 8, S. Hicks 10, I. Grian 6, L. Willard 10